Log In
Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 28 2009
3.6
3
3.5
4.5
5
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 0:58:54
2 Pavel Gonda New York University 1:00:11
3 Gerry Pflug SPK/Salsa/Speedgoat 1:00:25
4 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 1:00:25
5 George Menard team Alliance Environmental 1:00:47
6 Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:01:26
7 Kevin Kralik University of Pittsburgh 1:03:12
8 Zach Adams Yellow Breeches Racing 0:00:00
9 Russell Blake Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works 0:00:12
10 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University 0:00:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling 0:43:26
2 Jessica Singerman Unattached 0:46:17
3 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom Cycling 0:46:41
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:47:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:33:51
2 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 0:00:00
3 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles 0:00:00
4 Todd Kruger C C Evesham 0:00:00
5 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:00:00
6 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:00:00
7 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:00:00
8 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles 0:00:00
9 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:00:00
10 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling 0:00:00
11 Paul Wahner Unattached 0:00:00
12 Joel Moats Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:00:00
13 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc 0:00:00
14 Don Kessel Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy 0:00:00
15 Kelly Cline Club Wissahickon 0:00:00
16 Michael Laub Mountian Side Racing 0:00:00
17 Josh West BIKEMAN.com 0:00:00
18 David Lowe Human Zoom Cycling 0:00:00
19 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 0:00:00
20 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:00:00
21 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 0:00:00
22 Werner Freymann Pure Energy Cycling 0:00:00
23 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 0:00:00
24 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 0:00:00
25 David Troop First State Velo Sport 0:00:00
26 Aaron Hofelt P-f'in-A Racing 0:00:00
27 Leone Pizzini Secret Henry's Team 0:00:00
28 Bob Perna Bean's Bikes 0:00:00
29 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club 0:00:00
30 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 0:00:00
31 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club 0:00:00
32 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 0:00:00
33 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling 0:00:00
34 Mark Wanco Hup United 0:00:00
35 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 0:00:00
36 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club 0:00:00
37 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 0:00:00
38 Joe Favara Hampton Velo Club 0:00:00
39 Gary Kralik 0:00:00
40 Dave Baumgardner 0:00:00
41 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 0:00:00
42 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Mancuso Unattached 0:42:09
2 Shane Watters Unattached 0:42:19
3 Juan Carmona unattached 0:42:19
4 Andrew Webster Maine Cycling Club 0:42:21
5 Gunnar Bergey Unattached 0:42:23
6 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:42:25
7 Brian Swehla Unattached 0:42:26
8 Joe Pigga Lehigh University 0:42:29
9 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:42:40
10 Jason Eicholtz Unattached 0:42:40
11 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy 0:43:30
12 Jake Davidson Fast Forward Racing 0:43:48
13 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:43:48
14 Jason Reckner QCW Cycling 0:44:09
15 Gerald Adasavage Unattached 0:44:09
16 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 0:44:15
17 Joseph Hu QCW Cycling 0:44:18
18 Andy Munas Dynaflo Racing 0:44:40
19 Brendan Mcgrath Unattached 0:44:47
20 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation 0:45:03
21 Charles Thompson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi t0:45:05
22 Tim Darwick Pennsylvania State University 0:45:09
23 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:45:49
24 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom Cycling 0:46:01
25 Steven Derkits Oz Bicycle Club 0:46:27
26 Jamie Clinton Unattached 0:46:59
27 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Clu 0:47:13
28 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom Cycling 0:47:13
29 James Doherty Unattached 0:48:02
30 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing Club 0:48:02
31 Dan Killingsworth Hup United 0:48:02
32 Jon Gold Unattached 0:48:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Gillenwater unattached 0:36:55
2 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems 0:37:47
3 William Cukierski Rutgers University Collegiate Team 0:37:49
4 Jeff Lorish Unattached 0:37:54
5 Jamie Clinton Unattached 0:38:06
6 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Collegiate Team 0:38:27
7 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling 0:39:47
8 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 0:39:47
9 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:40:35
10 Timothy Manzella Team Independence 0:40:42
11 Seth Gunderson Cycle Works/Salt Sea Pirates 0:40:51
12 Jacques Indekeu Penn State University 0:41:54
13 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:41:55
14 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 0:41:57
15 Dane Joachim unattached 0:42:10
16 Robert Takacs Fitness Central Bike Shop 0:42:51
17 Joel Ankeny RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES 0:42:51
18 Shawn Limbert Chester County Velo 0:42:51
19 Peter Hall Unattached 0:43:03
20 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Bike Shop 0:43:33
21 Scott Feather Vortex Cycling Club 0:43:56
22 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University Collegiate Team 0:43:59
23 Jeremy Garges Twin Air/Sugoi/Motorex/Brooks 0:44:02
24 Colin Barrington unattached 0:44:14
25 Jay Reisenberger Unattached 0:45:07
26 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:45:07
27 Greg Eater Unattached 0:45:07
28 Gene Katapski Lackawanna Bicycle Club 0:45:07
29 Christopher Stine Unattached 0:45:07
30 Jason Gabriel Tri State Velo 0:45:07
31 Joe Luby 0:45:07
32 Allen Traylor Unattached 0:45:07
33 Jonathan Fink 0:45:07
34 Harald Weigl 0:45:07
35 David Dalkner Unattached 0:45:07
36 John Filoreto unattched 0:45:07
37 Barry Murray 13 0:45:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Mancuso Unattached 0:36:50
2 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation 0:39:37
3 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing Club 0:40:19
4 Kyle Miller Henry's Bikes 0:41:41
5 Daniel Stein Team Loweriders TBR 0:42:09
6 Julian Meier Beans Bikes 0:44:28
7 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling 0:44:28
8 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 0:44:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Semian Team Vortex 0:38:58
2 Melissa Garcia Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:39:23
3 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 0:43:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay 0:41:17
2 Erica Yozell Unattached 0:42:32
3 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling 0:43:26
4 Lenore Pipes C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:45:22
5 Jessica Singerman Unattached 0:46:17
6 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom Cycling 0:46:41
7 Kim Dubeck Unattached 0:47:17
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 0:47:31
9 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:47:58
10 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 0:48:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2