Log In

2015 Verge NECCS Standings

VERGE seasons: 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015
See any problems here? Send us an email.
Feeling left out? Maybe you're the fastest guy without a Verge point!
Select a Category:

UCI Elite Men Rankings

:: download csv :: show categories
Total Gran Gran Cycl Cycl NBXG NBXG Total
1 Anthony Clark
USA
225 20 22 45 28 50 60 225
2 Dylan Mcnicholas
POLARTEC
177 12 30 50 35 50 177
3 Curtis White
USA
175 50 50 30 45 175
4 Jeremy Martin
CAN
150 6 20 24 60 40 150
5 Raphael Gagne
Red Truck – Garneau p/b Easton Cycling
146 22 14 50 60 146
6 Cameron Dodge
Unattached
136 26 30 35 45 136
7 Scott Smith
USA
133 16 26 30 26 35 133
8 Jack Kisseberth
JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
128 9 22 22 45 30 128
9 Jeremy Powers
USA
120 60 60 120
10 Michael Van den ham
CAN
100 1 4 60 35 100
11 Mark Mcconnell
CAN
90 8 2 40 40 90
12 Stephen Hyde
USA
90 45 45 90
13 Jamey Driscoll
Raleigh/Clement
75 40 35 75
14 Ryan Trebon
Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
75 35 40 75
15 Adam Myerson
Cycle-Smart Inc.
74 3 14 9 20 28 74
16 Adam St. germain
NEXT-BMB
70 12 14 18 26 70
17 Daniel Chabanov
HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPLEHUMAN
63 5 16 24 18 63
18 Lukas Winterberg
SUI
54 28 26 54
19 Ben Berden
BEL
54 30 24 54
20 Derrick St john
Silber Pro Cycling
53 4 5 18 26 53
21 Ben Frederick
beyondCX
52 2 10 40 52
22 Alec Donahue
JAM / NCC / Vittoria
46 22 24 46
23 Evan Mcneely
Norco Factory Team
46 8 28 10 46
24 Kyle Murphy
Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
43 9 14 20 43
25 Christian Favata
TRT BICYCLES
42 24 18 42
26 Daniel Summerhill
Maxxis-Shimano
42 14 28 42
27 Sam O'keefe
HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN
38 10 28 38
28 Joachim Parbo
DEN
36 16 20 36
29 Tobin Ortenblad
USA
36 24 12 36
30 Travis Livermon
USA
34 18 16 34
31 Patrick Collins
Minuteman Road Club
33 2 12 12 7 33
32 Gerald Adasavage
Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
28 16 12 28
33 Charles Berhtram
Team Cuppow
28 3 5 10 10 28
34 Evan Murphy
Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
27 7 4 16 27
35 Michael Mihalik
J Mac Cycling LLC
23 9 14 23
36 Matt Timmerman
Cannondale
22 22 22
37 Kerry Werner
Raleigh/Clement
20 20 20
38 Justin Lindine
Apex / NBX / Trek
18 18 18
39 Nicholas Keough
Keough Cyclocross
15 6 9 15
40 Erik Box
CYCLES DEVINCI
14 8 6 14
41 Robert Marion
American Classic
13 6 7 13
42 Mathieu Bélanger-barrette
Opus/OGC
13 5 8 13
43 Nicolas Catlin
Sherpa
12 8 4 12
44 Andrew Lints
Bicycle Express Racing
10 1 6 3 10
45 Hugo Robinson
GBR
10 10 10
46 Jesse Anthony
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strateg
9 9 9
47 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge
Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 7 2 9
48 Austin Skomra
Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
8 8 8
49 Greg Whitney
Arrow Racing
7 4 3 7
50 Garry Millburn
AUS
7 7 7
51 Ian Keough
Keough Cyclocross
7 7 7
52 Benjamin Grenier
Rancourt & Co. Cycling
6 6 6
53 Michael Landry
Rock Lobster
5 5 5
54 Matthew Sousa
Team Cuppow
5 3 2 5
55 Tim Ratta
Barks X Wreck Adventure Club
5 5 5
56 Ford Murphy
Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg
4 4 4
57 Lance Haidet
Raleigh / Clement
3 3 3
58 Aaron Oakes
NYCROSS P/B CRAFT
2 2 2
59 Matt Perreault
Colonial Bicycle Company
1 1 1
60 Andrew Reardon
Sonic Cycling
1 1 1
61 Chris Field
Essex County Velo
1 1 1
62 Cody Kaiser
LangTwins/Specialized
1 1 1