Log In

Team Overview: Iowa City Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Andrew Peterson Men Senior Singlespeed 6 / 38
Benjamin Anderson Men Senior Cat 2/3 20 / 91
Ingrid Anderson Women Senior Cat 2/3 39 / 39

Cyclo X Xilinx (Sep 20 2014)

Anthony Iannacito Men Single Speed 5 / 35

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Ingrid Anderson Women Senior Cat 2/3 39 / 42
Andrew Peterson Men Senior Singlespeed 4 / 35
Benjamin Anderson Men Senior Cat 2/3 44 / 100

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Sep 17 2014)

Anthony Iannacito Men A 6 / 24

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Anthony Iannacito Men Single Speed 7 / 35

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 14 2014)

Alijah Beatty Men Juniors under 19 2 / 5
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 4
Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4
Darian Nagle-gamm Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4

US Open of Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Anthony Iannacito Men SINGLESPEED 3 / 28

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 13 2014)

John Wemmie Men Cat 4 12 / 22
Vanessa Curtis Men Cat 4 14 / 22
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16
Julian Wemmie Men Juniors under 19 2 / 4
Brittany Mcconnell Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 4
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4
Darian Nagle-gamm Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4
Michael Merulla Men Masters 55+ Open 6 / 9

Kick It Cross (Sep 7 2014)

Anthony Iannacito Men Single Speed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 26

Palooza Cross Day 2 (Aug 23 2014)

Andrew Peterson Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 13
Benjamin Anderson Cat P/1/2/3 12 / 13
Darian Nagle-gamm Women Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 10
Ingrid Anderson Women Cat P/1/2/3 10 / 10

Palooza Cross Day 1 (Aug 22 2014)

Benjamin Anderson Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 18
Andrew Peterson Cat P/1/2/3 11 / 18
Darian Nagle-gamm Women Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 14
Ingrid Anderson Women Cat P/1/2/3 12 / 14

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Alijah Beatty Women Junior 15-16 14 / 18

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Anthony Iannacito Men Single Speed 35 / 88

Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 1 (Jan 4 2014)

Anthony Iannacito Men Open Single Speed 4 / 12

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 21 2013)

Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 13 / 19

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Kevin Mcconnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 27
Matias Perret Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27
Andrew Peterson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 27
Benjamin Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27
Robin Williams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 7
James Hopson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 21
Michael Merulla Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 19 / 21
Eric Taylor Men Cat 4/5 6 / 22
Ingrid Anderson Women 4 4 / 5
Brittany Mcconnell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Robin Williams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
Vanessa Curtis Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Alijah Beatty Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Emily Robnett Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Cara Hamann Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2013)

Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 12 / 18

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Andrew Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 7 / 18
Kyle Williams Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 16 / 18
Benjamin Anderson Men 2 28 / 48
Aaron Robnett Men 2 38 / 48
Geoff Perrill Men 3 78 / 78
Thomas Scholz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 7 / 20
Thad Neil Men Cat 4/5 12 / 52
Pavel Kuznetsov Men Cat 4/5 13 / 52
Scott Shelman Men Cat 4/5 18 / 52
Eric Taylor Men Cat 4/5 19 / 52
David Vonholten Men Cat 4/5 21 / 52
Amaris Mccann Women 4 12 / 17
Ingrid Anderson Women 4 15 / 17
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 2/3 16 / 32
Lauren Trolley Women Cat 2/3 20 / 32

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Andrew Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 6 / 31
Henning Gerke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 11 / 31
Kyle Williams Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 15 / 31
Benjamin Anderson Men 2 26 / 47
Geoff Perrill Men 3 82 / 84
Bryan Wenzel Men 3 83 / 84
Thomas Scholz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 7 / 25
Michael Merulla Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 22 / 25
Peter Kaboli Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 31 / 60
Kathleen Porter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 11 / 14
Eric Taylor Men Cat 4/5 13 / 92
Pavel Kuznetsov Men Cat 4/5 17 / 92
John Martinek Men Cat 4/5 27 / 92
Ingrid Anderson Women 4 9 / 28
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 2/3 24 / 47
Lauren Trolley Women Cat 2/3 32 / 47
Darian Nagle-gamm Women Cat 2/3 38 / 47
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 2/3 41 / 47
Tricia Dewall Women Cat 2/3 46 / 47

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Andrew Peterson Men Cat 2 24 / 44
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 2 28 / 44
Aaron Robnett Men Cat 2 30 / 44
Geoff Perrill Men Cat 3 24 / 85
Kyle Williams Men Cat 3 38 / 85
Bryan Wenzel Men Cat 3 76 / 85
Pavel Kuznetsov Men Cat 4/5 7 / 69
Eric Taylor Men Cat 4/5 16 / 69
John Martinek Men Cat 4/5 31 / 69
Peter Kaboli Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 22 / 43
Thomas Scholz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 8 / 20
Lauren Trolley Women Cat 2/3 26 / 43
Darian Nagle-gamm Women Cat 2/3 27 / 43
Tricia Dewall Women Cat 2/3 32 / 43
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 2/3 38 / 43
Amaris Mccann Women Cat 4 12 / 21
Ingrid Anderson Women Cat 4 13 / 21
Robin Hayward Women Cat 4 18 / 21
Henning Gerke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 24 / 45

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Kyle Williams Men Cat 3 66 / 90

Devils Cross 2K13 (Nov 9 2013)

Emily Robnett Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 7
Ingrid Anderson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 7
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 8
Henning Gerke Men Master 35+ 1 / 4
Eric Taylor Men Master 35+ 3 / 4
Michael Merulla Men Master 55+ 5 / 5

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Kyle Williams Men Cat 3 67 / 97

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

James Hopson Men Masters 55+ 2 / 9
Kevin Mcconnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18
John Martinek Men Masters 45+ 12 / 14
Kyle Williams Men Masters 35+ 11 / 14
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3/4 2 / 26
Brittany Mcconnell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Robin Williams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Alijah Beatty Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

James Hopson Men Masters 55+ 2 / 8
Amaris Mccann Women 4 8 / 12
Pavel Kuznetsov Men Cat 4/5 3 / 28
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3/4 4 / 22
Brittany Mcconnell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Robin Williams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12
Alijah Beatty Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Lauren Trolley Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12

Gateway Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Alijah Beatty Women Open 1-3 5 / 12

Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Alijah Beatty Women Open 1-3 3 / 19

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Andrew Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 12 / 19
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 3 5 / 9

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Alijah Beatty Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 8 / 20
Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 11 / 38

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Andrew Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 5 / 27
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 3 8 / 13

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 19 2013)

Alijah Beatty Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 5 / 12
Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 3 / 27

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Eric Taylor Men Cat 4 11 / 34
Brittany Mcconnell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 17
Robin Williams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 17
Darcy Sanford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 17
Emily Robnett Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 17
Cara Hamann Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 17
Kimber Damhorst Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 12 / 17
Lauren Trolley Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 15 / 17
Kevin Mcconnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 36
Aaron Robnett Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 10 / 36
Kyle Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 11 / 23
Eric Taylor Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 12 / 23
Jeff Dullard Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 20 / 23
Ingrid Anderson Women Cat 4 9 / 20
Amaris Mccann Women Cat 4 13 / 20
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3 4 / 45
Geoff Perrill Men Cat 3 9 / 45
Brian Abbott Men Cat 3 28 / 45
Jeff Dullard Men Cat 3 37 / 45

Bobbers Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Aaron Robnett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 1 / 15
Kevin Mcconnell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 15
Brittany Mcconnell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 3 / 15
Kyle Williams Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 8 / 15
James Hopson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 2 / 10
Michael Merulla Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 6 / 10
John Martinek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 8 / 12
Kimber Damhorst Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 2 / 2
Ingrid Anderson Women Cat 4 Cat 3/4 2 / 6
Kevin Mcconnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 25
Aaron Robnett Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 25
Benjamin Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 25
Mark Guthart Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 22 / 25
Amaris Mccann Women Cat 4 4 / 7
Monika Martin Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Pavel Kuznetsov Men Cat 4 Cat 3/4 5 / 15
Kimber Damhorst Women Cat 3 Cat 3/4 1 / 4
Tricia Dewall Women Cat 3 Cat 3/4 3 / 4
Robin Williams Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 3
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 2 / 3
Tricia Dewall Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 3 / 3
Bryan Wenzel Men Cat 3 Cat 3/4 6 / 21
Jeff Dullard Men Cat 3 Cat 3/4 8 / 21
Brian Abbott Men Cat 3 Cat 3/4 13 / 21
Robin Williams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Brittany Mcconnell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
Darcy Sanford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10
Emily Robnett Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10
Cara Hamann Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Lauren Trolley Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 10
Jeff Dullard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 6 / 11

Morgan Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Benjamin Anderson Mixed 3 1 / 11
Henning Gerke Mixed Masters 35 1 / 9
Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 2 / 17
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 4 / 17
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 6 / 17
Darian Nagle-gamm Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 9 / 17
Tricia Dewall Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 12 / 17
Kimber Damhorst Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 13 / 17
Ingrid Anderson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 15 / 17
Andrew Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men 4 / 15
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men 6 / 15
Eric Taylor Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men 12 / 15
Mark Guthart Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men 15 / 15
Eric Taylor Mixed Cat 4 5 / 10
John Martinek Mixed Cat 4 7 / 10
Mark Guthart Mixed Cat 4 10 / 10

Capital City Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Alijah Beatty Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 6-18 3 / 7
Benjamin Anderson Men 3 3 / 27
Bryan Wenzel Men 3 20 / 27
Kevin Mcconnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Aaron Robnett Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Andrew Peterson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15
Ingrid Anderson Women 4 4 / 7
Brittany Mcconnell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7
Alijah Beatty Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Vanessa Curtis Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Emily Robnett Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7

Capital City Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Henning Gerke Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 2 / 9
Pavel Kuznetsov Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 5 / 9
Benjamin Anderson Men 3 8 / 27
Eric Taylor Men 4 7 / 16
Pavel Kuznetsov Men 4 15 / 16
Kevin Mcconnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
Andrew Peterson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Ingrid Anderson Women 4 4 / 7
Brittany Mcconnell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
Vanessa Curtis Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Benjamin Anderson Men Category 2/3 34 / 79
Ingrid Anderson Women Category 4 14 / 17
Vanessa Curtis Women Category 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35+ 4 / 10
Alijah Beatty Women Category 2/3 8 / 27
Vanessa Curtis Women Category 2/3 16 / 27
Andrew Peterson Men Singlespeed 2 / 21
Kyle Williams Men Singlespeed 15 / 21

The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Kimber Damhorst Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 16
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 35 / 88
Andrew Peterson Men Singlespeed 18-29 3 / 30
Kyle Williams Men Singlespeed 18-29 13 / 30
Ingrid Anderson Women Cat 4 Senior 18-29 20 / 23
Alijah Beatty Women Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 9 / 34
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 15 / 34

The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Eric Taylor Men Cat 4 11 / 15
Michael Merulla Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 5 / 6

Palooza Cross (Aug 24 2013)

Alijah Beatty Women Open 1/2/3 4 / 8
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3 5 / 22
Jon Hinkhouse Men Cat 3 13 / 22
Brian Abbott Men Cat 3 14 / 22
Henning Gerke Men Master 35+ 2 / 11
Michael Merulla Men Master 55+ 3 / 6
Ingrid Anderson Women Cat 4 4 / 6

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Henning Gerke Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 52 / 60

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Michael Merulla Men Master 55-59 48 / 51

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Geoff Perrill Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 60
Henning Gerke Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 18 / 60
James Hopson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 22 / 60
Michael Merulla Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 55 / 60
Darcy Sanford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 8
Eric Taylor Men 4 9 / 33
Brian Alatalo Men 4 10 / 33
Darcy Sanford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Emily Robnett Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Aaron Robnett Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 56
Benjamin Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 56
Kyle Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 56

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Kevin Mcconnell Elite men 21 / 36
Benjamin Anderson Men 3 21 / 63
Andrew Peterson Men 3 32 / 63
Pavel Kuznetsov Men 4 20 / 52
Brian Alatalo Men 4 26 / 52
Geoff Perrill Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 19 / 42
Henning Gerke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 20 / 42
Aaron Robnett Men 2 39 / 36
Peter Kaboli Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 31 / 36
Robin Hayward Women 4 11 / 12
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 10 / 11
Kimber Damhorst Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 11 / 11
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 12 / 11
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 2/3 2 / 27
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 2/3 18 / 27
Emily Robnett Women Cat 2/3 23 / 27
Aaron Robnett Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 4 / 20
Andrew Peterson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 11 / 20
Kyle Williams Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 15 / 20
James Hopson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 8 / 21

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Andrew Peterson Men 3 22 / 66
Geoff Perrill Men 3 23 / 66
Benjamin Anderson Men 3 25 / 66
Pavel Kuznetsov Men 4 22 / 56
Brian Alatalo Men 4 27 / 56
Peter Kaboli Men 4 48 / 56
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 3 / 10
Kimber Damhorst Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 9 / 10
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 10 / 10
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 2/3 3 / 32
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 2/3 11 / 32
Emily Robnett Women Cat 2/3 19 / 32
Andrew Peterson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 9 / 27
Henning Gerke Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 12 / 27
Kyle Williams Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 14 / 27
Brian Abbott Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 18 / 27
Robin Hayward Women 4 8 / 13
Michael Merulla Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 19 / 25
James Hopson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 22 / 25

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Henning Gerke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 19 / 29
Karen Stierler Women 4 6 / 8
Robin Hayward Women 4 7 / 8
James Hopson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 10 / 12
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 2/3 2 / 24
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 2/3 12 / 24
Emily Robnett Women Cat 2/3 16 / 24
Kimber Damhorst Women Cat 2/3 19 / 24
Tricia Dewall Women Cat 2/3 28 / 24
Aaron Robnett Men 2 17 / 34
Andrew Peterson Men 3 18 / 59
Geoff Perrill Men 3 19 / 59
Benjamin Anderson Men 3 23 / 59
Kyle Williams Men 3 28 / 59
Pavel Kuznetsov Men 4 16 / 52
Brian Alatalo Men 4 24 / 52
Peter Kaboli Men 4 44 / 52

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Darcy Sanford Women Cat 2/3 15 / 33
Kyle Williams Men Single Speed 14 / 21

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Henning Gerke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 21 / 55

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Kyle Williams Men Singlespeed 17 / 26
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 2/3 3 / 32

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)

Benjamin Anderson Men Elite Category 3 24 / 35

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Henning Gerke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 17 / 55

Morgan Cross (Nov 3 2012)

James Hopson Men Master 55+ 2 / 10
Michael Merulla Men Master 55+ 9 / 10
Kyle Williams Men Cat3/4 4 / 18
Darcy Sanford Women Cat1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Henning Gerke Men Master 35+ 4 / 8
Brian Alatalo Men Master 35+ 7 / 8
Geoff Perrill Men Cat1/2/3/4 8 / 14
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat1/2/3/4 10 / 14
Robin Hayward Men Beginners 4 / 5
Brian Alatalo Men Cat4 6 / 20

The Fridley CX (Oct 28 2012)

Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 9

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 28 2012)

Darcy Sanford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14
Lauren Trolley Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14
James Hopson Men Masters 55+ 3 / 11
Benjamin Anderson Men 3 4 / 30
Geoff Perrill Men 3 6 / 30
Kyle Williams Men 3 30 / 30

Red Barn Classic CX #8 (Oct 27 2012)

Andrew Peterson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 10 / 61
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 27 2012)

Darcy Sanford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Benjamin Anderson Men 3 4 / 31
James Hopson Men Masters 55+ 5 / 17

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Andrew Peterson Men 3 4 / 37
Geoff Perrill Men 3 11 / 37
Kyle Williams Men 3 17 / 37
Kimber Damhorst Women Master 35+ 3 / 9
Tricia Dewall Women Master 35+ 4 / 9
Aaron Robnett Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 25
Robin Hayward Women 4 7 / 10
Brian Alatalo Men 4 31 / 69
Darcy Sanford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 11
Vanessa Curtis Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 5 / 11
Emily Robnett Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 11

Bobbers Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

Kyle Williams Men Cat3/4 2 / 12
Brian Abbott Men Cat3/4 12 / 12
James Hopson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 2 / 5
Aaron Robnett Men Cat1/2/3/4 5 / 12
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat1/2/3/4 8 / 12
Thomas Scholz Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 4 / 9
Darcy Sanford Women Cat1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Emily Robnett Women Cat1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Lauren Trolley Women Cat1/2/3/4 6 / 8
Andrew Peterson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 2 / 4
Geoff Perrill Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 1 / 6

Bobbers Cross (Oct 13 2012)

Benjamin Anderson Men Cat3/4 1 / 13
Brian Abbott Men Cat3/4 7 / 13
James Hopson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 2 / 7
Michael Merulla Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 6 / 7
Robin Hayward Women Cat 4 4 / 6
Andrew Peterson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 1 / 5
Kyle Williams Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 4 / 5
Brian Eppen Men Cat1/2/3/4 2 / 7
Aaron Robnett Men Cat1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Matias Perret Men Cat1/2/3/4 6 / 7
Thomas Scholz Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 4 / 7
Brian Alatalo Men Cat 4 6 / 22
Kim Eppen Women Cat1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Darcy Sanford Women Cat1/2/3/4 4 / 10
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat1/2/3/4 5 / 10
Emily Robnett Women Cat1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Kimber Damhorst Women Cat1/2/3/4 10 / 10
Geoff Perrill Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 3 / 7

Perkins Park Cruiser Cross (Oct 7 2012)

Darcy Sanford W Open 2 / 5
Emily Robnett W Open 3 / 5
Benjamin Anderson M3/4 3 / 14
Aaron Robnett M Open 2 / 9
Geoff Perrill M Open 4 / 9
Andrew Peterson M Open 7 / 9
Benjamin Anderson M Open 8 / 9

Dirty Wooden Shoe Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Darcy Sanford W123 2 / 4
Brian Alatalo M4 10 / 27
Andrew Peterson M3 6 / 16
Kyle Williams M3 16 / 16
Kyle Williams M123 11 / 12
Henning Gerke M35+ 5 / 7

Capitol City Cross - Sunday (Sep 30 2012)

Darcy Sanford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Emily Robnett Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Benjamin Anderson Men 3 10 / 28
Kyle Williams Men 3 13 / 28
Benjamin Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19

Capitol City Cross - Saturday (Sep 29 2012)

Darcy Sanford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Vanessa Curtis Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Lauren Trolley Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Tricia Dewall Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 3
Matias Perret Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 23
Geoff Perrill Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 23

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Aaron Robnett Men Cat 2/3 33 / 92
Geoff Perrill Men Cat 2/3 73 / 92
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 4 1 / 77
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 2/3 7 / 36
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 2/3 12 / 36
Andrew Peterson Singlespeed 5 / 27
Kyle Williams Singlespeed 16 / 27
Lauren Trolley Women Cat 4 15 / 20

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Kyle Williams Men Cat 2/3 72 / 94
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 4 8 / 73
Scott Ross Men Singlespeed 9 / 23
Darcy Sanford Women Cat 2/3 11 / 36
Vanessa Curtis Women Cat 2/3 13 / 36

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 5 2012)

Michael Merulla Men Master 55-59 45 / 46

Iowa State CX Champs - Altoona (Dec 10 2011)

Matias Perret Singlespeed 1 / 8
Kyle Williams Singlespeed 4 / 8
Brian Abbott Singlespeed 6 / 8
Cara Hamann W 1/2/3 6 / 8
Cassandra Kessler W 1/2/3 7 / 8
Matias Perret M 1/2/3 3 / 27
James Hopson Master 35/45/55 15 / 29
Michael Merulla Master 35/45/55 26 / 29

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Darcy Sanford Women - Cat 2/3 4 / 29
Cara Hamann Women - Cat 2/3 15 / 29
James Hopson Men - Masters - 55-99 5 / 12
Steve Fleagle Men - Masters - 45-99 20 / 27
Thomas Scholz Men - Masters - 45-99 22 / 27
Karl Thomas Men - Masters - 35-99 30 / 39
Pavel Kuznetsov Men - Cat 4 8 / 42
Jeremy Gamm Men - Cat 4 17 / 42
Matias Perret Men - Cat 2 3 / 26
Thomas Scholz SingleSpeed 12 / 22
Henning Gerke SingleSpeed 13 / 22

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Darcy Sanford Women - Cat 2/3 3 / 36
Cara Hamann Women - Cat 2/3 21 / 36
Darian Nagle-gamm Women - Cat 2/3 26 / 36
Kimber Damhorst Women - Cat 2/3 38 / 36
Tricia Brown Women - Cat 2/3 39 / 36
James Hopson Men - Masters - 55-99 8 / 16
Michael Merulla Men - Masters - 55-99 17 / 16
Jeff Barnes Men - Masters - 45-99 16 / 35
Steve Fleagle Men - Masters - 45-99 22 / 35
Thomas Scholz Men - Masters - 45-99 39 / 35
Henning Gerke Men - Masters - 35-99 33 / 63
Karl Thomas Men - Masters - 35-99 40 / 63
Brian Alatalo Men - Cat 4 34 / 50
Pavel Kuznetsov Men - Cat 4 56 / 50
Matias Perret Men - Cat 2 12 / 39
Kyle Williams SingleSpeed 10 / 25
Brian Abbott SingleSpeed 17 / 25
Thomas Scholz SingleSpeed 22 / 25
Geoff Perrill SingleSpeed 24 / 25

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Darcy Sanford Women - Cat 2/3 4 / 33
Cara Hamann Women - Cat 2/3 19 / 33
Darian Nagle-gamm Women - Cat 2/3 23 / 33
Emily Robnett Women - Cat 2/3 28 / 33
Kimber Damhorst Women - Cat 2/3 29 / 33
Jeff Barnes Men - Masters - 45-99 8 / 34
Thomas Scholz Men - Masters - 45-99 19 / 34
James Hopson Men - Masters - 45-99 38 / 34
Henning Gerke Men - Masters - 35-99 29 / 48
Karl Thomas Men - Cat 4 12 / 67
Pavel Kuznetsov Men - Cat 4 20 / 67
Jeremy Gamm Men - Cat 4 28 / 67
Peter Kaboli Men - Cat 4 47 / 67
Brian Alatalo Men - Cat 4 50 / 67
Geoff Perrill Men - Cat 3 48 / 73
Kyle Williams Men - Cat 3 61 / 73
Brian Abbott Men - Cat 3 64 / 73
Matias Perret Men - Cat 2 5 / 32

Devils CX 2K11 (Nov 6 2011)

Kevin Mcconnell Men Open 1 / 15
Matias Perret Men Open 2 / 15
Todd Gillihan Men Open 6 / 15
Brittany Mcconnell W Open 1 / 9
Robin Williams W Open 2 / 9
Cassandra Kessler W Open 3 / 9
Cara Hamann W Open 4 / 9
Darian Nagle-gamm W Open 6 / 9
Emily Robnett W Open 7 / 9
Mario Garmonski M3/4 3 / 19
Kyle Williams M3/4 12 / 19
Jeff Dullard M3/4 20 / 19
Matias Perret SS 1 / 5
Cara Hamann SS 5 / 5
James Hopson M55+ 2 / 10
Henning Gerke M35+ 6 / 10

Perkin Park Cruiser Cross - Burlington (Oct 16 2011)

Kevin Mcconnell M Open 1 / 9
Matias Perret M Open 4 / 9
Brittany Mcconnell W Open 1 / 4
Steve Fleagle M 45+ 5 / 8

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Darcy Sanford W 1/2/3 3 / 9
Cara Hamann W 1/2/3 5 / 9
Geoff Perrill M Cat 3 11 / 36
Kyle Williams M Cat 3 15 / 36
Matias Perret M 1/2/3 3 / 30
James Hopson M 45+ 8 / 17

Morgan Cross (Oct 9 2011)

Darcy Sanford Women Open 2 / 7
Cassandra Kessler Women Open 3 / 7
Vanessa Curtis Women Open 4 / 7
Emily Robnett Women Open 6 / 7
Kyle Williams M Cat 3/4 16 / 22
Christopher Eastburn M 35/45/55/SS 5 / 36
Jeff Barnes M 35/45/55/SS 34 / 36
Kyle Williams Men Open 14 / 20
Geoff Perrill Men Open 18 / 20

Capitol City CX #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Kyle Williams M Cat 3 17 / 16
Matias Perret M 1/2/3 4 / 16

Capitol City CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Matias Perret Men 1/2/3 1 / 19
Jeff Barnes M 45+ 3 / 19

Wisconsin State CX (Nov 21 2010)

Kim Eppen Women Pro/1/2 2 / 10
Brittany Mcconnell Women Pro/1/2 3 / 10
Kevin Mcconnell Pro/1/2 4 / 22
Brian Eppen Pro/1/2 5 / 22

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2010)

Kim Eppen Women Cat1/2/3 1 / 7
Darcy Sanford Women Cat1/2/3 4 / 7
Cara Hamann Women Cat1/2/3 7 / 7
Darian Nagle-gamm Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Steve Fleagle Men Masters 35-99 15 / 40
Michael Merulla Men Masters 35-99 34 / 40
Kyle Williams Men Single Speed 4 / 7
James Hopson Men Single Speed 5 / 7

Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Brian Eppen Men 1/2 3 / 19

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Kim Eppen Women B 1 / 13
Brian Eppen Singlespeed 1 / 25
Kim Eppen Singlespeed 10 / 25

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Kyle Williams Men Cat 2/3 93 / 107
Brittany Mcconnell Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Kyle Williams Men Cat 2/3 88 / 115
Brittany Mcconnell Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10

Devils CX - EICE#2 (Oct 10 2010)

Cassandra Kessler Womens Open 2 / 3
Darian Nagle-gamm W Cat 4/beginners 5 / 6

Hopkins Cross (Oct 3 2010)

Kyle Williams Men Cat 3 42 / 64

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Oct 2 2010)

Brian Eppen M1/2/3 1 / 7
Kyle Williams M3 5 / 7
Kim Eppen Women-1/2/3 1 / 5
Darcy Sanford Women-1/2/3 4 / 5
Cara Hamann Women-1/2/3 5 / 5

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Brittany Mcconnell Women Cat1/2/3 2 / 10
Kyle Williams Men Cat2/3 72 / 85

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Brittany Mcconnell Women Cat1/2/3 1 / 6
Kyle Williams Men Cat2/3 78 / 86

Jingle Cross - Sunday (Nov 29 2009)

Thomas Scholz Masters 45+ 10 / 20
Kyle Williams Men Cat 2/3 42 / 47
Brittany Mcconnell Women Cat 2/3 2 / 10

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

Brittany Mcconnell Women Cat 2/3 2 / 14

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

Robin Williams UCI Elite Women 11 / 17
Thomas Scholz Masters 45+ 15 / 25
Duane Dickey UCI Elite Men 15 / 42
Brittany Mcconnell Women Cat 2/3 1 / 12

Psyclofest 2K9 (Oct 25 2009)

Brian Abbott Mens Open 6 / 7

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Kevin Mcconnell Cat 2/3 3 / 95
Kyle Williams Cat 2/3 62 / 95
Brittany Mcconnell Women 3/4 2 / 32

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Kevin Mcconnell Cat 2/3 5 / 97
Kyle Williams Cat 2/3 72 / 97
Brittany Mcconnell Women 3/4 4 / 32

Olde Towne Vande Cross (Oct 11 2009)

Kim Eppen Women - 1/2/3/4 1 / 9
Robin Williams Women - 1/2/3/4 2 / 9
Brittany Mcconnell Women - 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Brian Eppen Men - 1/2/3 1 / 4
Kevin Mcconnell Men - 1/2/3 4 / 4
Kevin Mcconnell Men - 3/4 2 / 17
Kyle Williams Men - 3/4 7 / 17
Steve Fleagle Men - MR - 40-49 3 / 5
Geoff Perrill Men - MR - 30-39 2 / 5

Hopkins Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Brittany Mcconnell Women - 1/2/3 6 / 11
Kevin Mcconnell Men - 03 4 / 51
Kyle Williams Men - 03 28 / 51

Dirty Wooden Shoe CX (Oct 3 2009)

Robin Williams Cat 1/2/3 Women 1 / 4
Adam Price Cat 3 Men 6 / 9
Kyle Williams Cat 3 Men 9 / 9

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Kyle Williams Cat 2/3 57 / 78

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Kyle Williams Cat. 2-3 Men 63 / 70

Jingle Cross Rock #2 (Nov 30 2008)

Brian Eppen Elite men 8 / 40
John Olney Elite men 30 / 40
Duane Dickey Elite men 34 / 40
James Hopson Masters 45+ 7 / 17
Jeff Barnes Masters 45+ 14 / 17
Kevin Mcconnell Men Cat. 2/3 7 / 43
Geoff Perrill Men Cat. 2/3 30 / 43
Brian Abbott Men Cat. 2/3 32 / 43
Kyle Williams Men Cat. 2/3 37 / 43
Adam Price Men Cat. 2/3 39 / 43
Brendan Kealey Men Cat. 2/3 41 / 43
Kim Eppen Women Cat. 2/3 1 / 8
Robin Williams Elite women 12 / 17

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

Duane Dickey Masters 35+ 1 / 42
Jeremy Schwertfeger Men Cat. 4 21 / 56
Jeff Barnes Masters 45+ 5 / 19
Gregory Duethman Masters 45+ 6 / 19
Michael Merulla Masters 45+ 18 / 19
Kevin Mcconnell Men Cat. 2/3 17 / 57
Geoff Perrill Men Cat. 2/3 34 / 57
Brian Abbott Men Cat. 2/3 35 / 57
Kyle Williams Men Cat. 2/3 52 / 57
Brendan Kealey Men Cat. 2/3 53 / 57
Brian Eppen UCI Elite Men 10 / 42
Duane Dickey UCI Elite Men 15 / 42
John Olney UCI Elite Men 32 / 42
Joe Hetrick Single Speed 3 / 16
Adam Price Single Speed 9 / 16
Robin Williams UCI Elite Women 11 / 19
Kim Eppen Women Cat. 2/3 1 / 10

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Kyle Williams Cat 4 men 26 / 78

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Kyle Williams Men Cat 4 13 / 89

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 28 2008)

Kyle Williams Men Cat 4 16 / 47

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 27 2008)

Kyle Williams Men Cat 4 20 / 56

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

John Meehan Men B 35+ 196 Starters 30 / 160

National Champs Day 2 (Dec 16 2006)

John Meehan Men Elite 115 Starters 83 / 90

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

John Meehan Master Men 40-44 142 Starters 42 / 128

Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) (Nov 19 2006)

John Meehan Mst 35+ 31 / 83
John Meehan USGP Elite Men 64 / 82

Rad Cup Presented by Seasoned Skewers (Nov 18 2006)

John Meehan Elite Men 80 / 88
John Meehan Master 35+ 36 / 70

Busiest Racers

in last months
Kyle Williams 55
Benjamin Anderson 37
Darcy Sanford 34
Vanessa Curtis 28
Andrew Peterson 27
Brittany Mcconnell 23
Geoff Perrill 23
James Hopson 21
Alijah Beatty 20
Henning Gerke 19
Kevin Mcconnell 18
Ingrid Anderson 17
Emily Robnett 17
Michael Merulla 17
Aaron Robnett 15
Matias Perret 14
Pavel Kuznetsov 13
Robin Williams 13
Darian Nagle-gamm 12
Thomas Scholz 12
Eric Taylor 12
Cara Hamann 12
Brian Abbott 12
Kimber Damhorst 12
Brian Alatalo 11
Lauren Trolley 10
Kim Eppen 9
Brian Eppen 8
Tricia Dewall 8
Anthony Iannacito 7
Robin Hayward 7
John Meehan 7
Jeff Barnes 6
Peter Kaboli 6
John Martinek 5
Amaris Mccann 5
Steve Fleagle 5
Jeff Dullard 5
Duane Dickey 4
Cassandra Kessler 4
Bryan Wenzel 4
Mark Guthart 3
Karl Thomas 3
Adam Price 3
John Olney 2
Brendan Kealey 2
Jeremy Gamm 2
Monika Martin 1
David Vonholten 1
Thad Neil 1
Julian Wemmie 1
Scott Shelman 1
Jon Hinkhouse 1
Mario Garmonski 1
Tricia Brown 1
Christopher Eastburn 1
John Wemmie 1
Scott Ross 1
Jeremy Schwertfeger 1
Gregory Duethman 1
Todd Gillihan 1
Joe Hetrick 1
Karen Stierler 1
Kathleen Porter 1