Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Midwest Cycling Community NE Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)
Lucas Marshall Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 50 / 65
Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)
Jennifer Herrell rhoades Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 14 / 23
Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)
Lucas Marshall Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 27
Brady Murphy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 27
Rafal Doloto Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 21
Amy Collison Women 4 3 / 5
Frosty Cross (Dec 1 2013)
Mark Savery Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Lucas Marshall Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Brady Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Rafal Doloto Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series - Queeny Park (Dec 1 2013)
Scott Hill Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 6 / 6
Scott Hill Men B Race 19 / 32
Frosty Cross (Nov 30 2013)
Mark Savery Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
Lucas Marshall Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13
Brady Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Rafal Doloto Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Amy Collison Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 7
Fred Hinsley Men Open Masters 40+ 3 / 6
Fred Hinsley Mixed Cat 4 5 / 5
Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)
Larry Kintner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 35 / 37
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 17 2013)
Scott Hill Men B Race 11 / 15
Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)
Larry Kintner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 55 / 60
Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)
Larry Kintner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 20 / 43
NE state CX Championship (Nov 10 2013)
Albert Moellenbeck Men Cat 4/5 1 / 20
Fred Hinsley Men Cat 4/5 10 / 20
Kevin Gilinsky Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Alexander Sanchez Men Cat 4/5 16 / 20
Rafal Doloto Men SS 1 / 7
Paul Webb Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 22
Lucas Marshall Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 22
Brady Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 22
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 22
Jeremy Cook Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 22
Rafal Doloto Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 22
Eric Obergfell Men Masters 40+ 5 / 12
Amy Collison Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 12
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 10 2013)
Scott Hill Men B Race 24 / 29
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 3 2013)
Scott Hill Men B Race 34 / 36
Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)
Greg Shimonek Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Jeremy Cook Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Greg Shimonek Men Masters 45+ 1 / 14
Larry Kintner Men Masters 45+ 6 / 14
Rafal Doloto Men Masters 35+ 7 / 14
Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)
Brady Murphy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25
Rafal Doloto Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 25
Jeremy Cook Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 25
Greg Shimonek Men Masters 45+ 1 / 13
Larry Kintner Men Masters 45+ 5 / 13
Rafal Doloto Men Masters 35+ 2 / 16
Scott Kintner Men Juniors 10-18 5 / 9
Albert Moellenbeck Men Cat 3/4 6 / 22
Gateway Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)
Brady Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 8 / 37
Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)
Brady Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 2 / 41
Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 19 2013)
Mark Sullivan Men Cat 4 19 / 34
Greg Shimonek Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 2 / 19
Lucas Marshall Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 36
Paul Webb Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 36
Brady Murphy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 36
Greg Shimonek Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 12 / 36
Rafal Doloto Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 24 / 36
Jeremy Cook Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 27 / 36
Rafal Doloto Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 2 / 23
Amy Collison Women Cat 4 8 / 20
Larry Kintner Men Cat 3 19 / 45
Omaha CX Weekend Day 2 (Oct 13 2013)
Amy Collison Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 9
Eric Obergfell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 2 / 9
Lucas Marshall Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 23
Paul Webb Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23
Rafal Doloto Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 23
Jeremy Cook Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 23
Mark Sullivan Men Cat 4/5 4 / 13
Eric O'Brien Men Cat 4/5 9 / 13
Alexander Sanchez Men Cat 4/5 11 / 13
Mike Bartels Men Cat 3 7 / 12
Omaha CX Weekend Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)
Amy Collison Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 7
Eric Obergfell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 4 / 11
Brady Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25
Rafal Doloto Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Jeremy Cook Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 25
Eric Obergfell Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 25
Albert Moellenbeck Men Cat 4/5 2 / 19
Mark Sullivan Men Cat 4/5 6 / 19
Roy Kotz Men Cat 4/5 7 / 19
Eric O'Brien Men Cat 4/5 14 / 19
Alexander Sanchez Men Cat 4/5 19 / 19
Mike Bartels Men Cat 3 4 / 11
Capital City Cross (Sep 29 2013)
Scott Kintner Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 6-18 4 / 7
Larry Kintner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 4 / 11
Manions CX Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)
Rafal Doloto Men Single Speed 3 / 12
Manions CX Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)
William Prann Men Master 40-49 17 / 18
Rafal Doloto Men Single Speed 2 / 11
Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)
Rafal Doloto Men Singlespeed 9 / 21
Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)
Mark Savery Men Masters 35+ 1 / 55
Rafal Doloto Men Singlespeed 18-29 5 / 30
CrossVegas (Sep 18 2013)
Frank Sleder Open Men 62 / 69
Dogfish Cross Day 2 (Sep 15 2013)
Michael Flanigan Men Cat 3/4 21 / 26
Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)
Lucas Marshall Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 18 / 36
Jay Thomas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 22 / 60
Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2012)
Leah Kleager Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Brady Murphy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 56
Greg Shimonek Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 53 / 56
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)
Matt Tillinghast Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 4 / 42
Jay Thomas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 47 / 42
Thomas Price Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 2 / 36
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 9 / 36
Leah Kleager Women Cat 2/3 7 / 27
Rafal Doloto Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 10 / 20
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)
Jay Thomas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 4 / 54
Matt Tillinghast Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 10 / 54
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 4 / 36
Thomas Price Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 35 / 36
Leah Kleager Women Cat 2/3 8 / 32
The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)
Thomas Price Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 3 / 28
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 7 / 28
Jay Thomas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 4 / 29
Matt Tillinghast Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 5 / 29
Leah Kleager Women Cat 2/3 5 / 24
Greenstreet Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)
Leah Kleager Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 10
Brady Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 8
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 5 / 8
Bryan Redemske Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 8
Eric O'Brien Men Cat 4 Senior 18 / 21
Greenstreet Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)
Leah Kleager Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 12
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 12
Brady Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 6 / 12
Bryan Redemske Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 10 / 12
Paul Webb Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 12
Eric O'Brien Men Cat 4 Senior 9 / 15
Tim O'hara Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 18
Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 28 2012)
Leah Kleager Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
Greg Shimonek Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 25
Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 27 2012)
Leah Kleager Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14
Rafal Doloto Men Masters 35+ 1 / 11
Greg Shimonek Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 22
Rafal Doloto Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 22
Flatwater Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)
Alexander Sanchez Men Cat 4 0-99 6 / 10
Matt Tillinghast Men Cat 1/2/3 0-99 3 / 14
Jay Thomas Men Cat 1/2/3 0-99 12 / 14
Paul Webb Men Cat 1/2/3 0-99 14 / 14
Rafal Doloto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 1 / 3
Tim O'hara Men Cat 3/4 0-99 8 / 18
Alexander Sanchez Men Cat 3/4 0-99 14 / 18
Flatwater Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)
Thomas Price Men Category 1/2/3/4 Masters 1 / 11
Jay Thomas Men Cat 1/2/3 0 99 3 / 16
Matt Tillinghast Men Cat 1/2/3 0 99 6 / 16
Rafal Doloto Men Cat 1/2/3 0 99 16 / 16
Bryan Redemske Men Cat 3/4 0 99 2 / 23
John Hovendick Men Cat 3/4 0 99 4 / 23
Kevin Gilinsky Men Cat 3/4 0 99 15 / 23
Alexander Sanchez Men Cat 3/4 0 99 21 / 23
Alexander Sanchez Men Cat 4 0-99 9 / 11
Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 20 2012)
Leah Kleager Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 11
Joules Cross (Oct 20 2012)
William Prann Men Cat 3 18 / 18
USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)
Rafal Doloto Singlespeed 39 / 41
Fontenelle GP (Oct 6 2012)
Matt Tillinghast Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 17
Jay Thomas Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 17
Paul Webb Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 17
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 10 / 17
Rafal Doloto Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 17
Leah Kleager Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 1 / 8
Frank Sleder Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 20
Alexander Sanchez Men Cat 4 Senior 7 / 20
Bryan Redemske Men Cat 3 Senior 1 / 16
Tim O'hara Men Cat 3 Senior 13 / 16
Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross Series presented by (Oct 3 2012)
Jay Thomas Mixed Cat 1/2/3 1 / 33
Matt Tillinghast Mixed Cat 1/2/3 2 / 33
Paul Webb Mixed Cat 1/2/3 6 / 33
Greg Shimonek Mixed Cat 1/2/3 8 / 33
Rafal Doloto Mixed Cat 1/2/3 17 / 33
Tim O'hara Mixed Cat 1/2/3 23 / 33
Leah Kleager Mixed Cat 1/2/3 30 / 33
Alexander Sanchez Mixed Cat 3/4 5 / 21
Boss Cross 2 (Sep 30 2012)
Rafal Doloto Singlespeed 4 / 14
Capitol City Cross - Sunday (Sep 30 2012)
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 2 / 16
Capitol City Cross - Saturday (Sep 29 2012)
Bryan Redemske Men 3 3 / 29
Greg Shimonek Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 23
Manions CX #1 (Sep 22 2012)
Rafal Doloto Men Single Speed 3 / 16
Dogfish Cross Saturday Night (Sep 15 2012)
Michael Flanigan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 24 / 25
Greenstreet Cycles Twilight Cyclocross (Sep 12 2012)
Matt Tillinghast Cat 1/2/3 2 / 33
Lucas Marshall Cat 1/2/3 4 / 33
Greg Shimonek Cat 1/2/3 7 / 33
Paul Webb Cat 1/2/3 8 / 33
Rafal Doloto Cat 1/2/3 17 / 33
Jonathan Wait Cat 1/2/3 22 / 33
Tim O'hara Cat 1/2/3 23 / 33
Frank Sleder Cat 1/2/3 24 / 33
Alexander Sanchez Men Cat 3/4 5 / 29
Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)
Jay Thomas Men Master 40-44 32 / 81
Iowa State CX Champs - Altoona (Dec 10 2011)
Larry Kintner Master 35/45/55 3 / 29
Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)
Leah Kleager Women - Cat 2/3 36 / 29
Rafal Doloto SingleSpeed 3 / 22
Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)
Leah Kleager Women - Cat 2/3 12 / 36
Gregory Shimonek Men - Masters - 45-99 7 / 35
Matt Tillinghast Men - Masters - 35-99 3 / 63
William Prann Men - Cat 3 75 / 71
Rafal Doloto SingleSpeed 4 / 25
Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)
Leah Kleager Women - Cat 2/3 15 / 33
Gregory Shimonek Men - Masters - 45-99 7 / 34
Matt Tillinghast Men - Masters - 35-99 3 / 48
Rafal Doloto Men - Cat 3 41 / 73
William Prann Men - Cat 3 81 / 73
PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 6 2011)
Ben Perkins Men Cat 3 53 / 70
Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 15 2011)
Leah Kleager W4 1 / 9
Larry Kintner M Cat 3 9 / 36
Morgan Cross (Oct 9 2011)
Michael Miles Men Open 5 / 20
Jeremy Cook Men Open 13 / 20
Omaha CX Weekend Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)
Lucas Marshall Mens 1 2 3 4 / 19
Stephen Jarrett Mens 1 2 3 9 / 19
Bryan Redemske Mens 1 2 3 14 / 19
Michael Miles Mens 1 2 3 15 / 19
Greg Shimonek Mens 1 2 3 19 / 19
Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2010)
Scott Kintner Men Juniors 10-18 5 / 5
Larry Kintner Men Masters 35-99 14 / 40
Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)
Paul Webb Men Cat. 2/3 41 / 57