Log In

Team Overview: Caletti Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Emily Mckissock Elite Women 12 / 17
Lindsey Collins M Women 35+ 1 / 5
Josh Tabije M Men 35+ B 9 / 28
Emery Wedel SingleSpeed A 12 / 16

Surf City Cyclocross CX3: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds (Nov 30 2014)

Emery Wedel Single Speed 4 / 15
Jeremiah Kille Men A 35+ 1-4 12 / 19
Matthew Carlson Men A 35+ 1-4 18 / 19
Josh Tabije Men 35+ B 3/4 17 / 20
Jed Wilson Men B 3/4 4 / 38

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Lindrey Collins Mas Women A 2 / 5
Josh Tabije Men 35+ A 31 / 33

Surf City Cyclocross CX2: CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 16 2014)

Lindsey Collins Women: 35+ 1 / 3
Jeremiah Kille Men: 35+ A 1-4 17 / 18
Josh Tabije Men: 35+ B 3/4 5 / 13
Jed Wilson Men: B 3/4 20 / 37

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Joey Stanwyck Cat B Men 17 / 31
Linday Collins Elite Women 11 / 13
Troy Malmin M Men 35+ A 18 / 25
Josh Tabije M Men 35+ B 6 / 21
Emery Wedel SingleSpeed A 9 / 16

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Jason Cruz Cat C Men 35+ 11 / 42
Emery Wedel SingleSpeed A 11 / 25
Jeremiah Kille Men 35+ Cat A 18 / 42
Troy Malmin Men 35+ Cat A 27 / 42
Josh Tabije Men 35+ Cat B 6 / 32
Joey Stanwyck Cat B Men 27 / 73

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Courtney Dimpel Women A 4 / 17
Josh Tabije Men 35+ B 29 / 32
Jed Wilson Men B 11 / 51

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Lindsey Collins ELITE WOMEN 500-599 8 / 8
Josh Tabije MASTERS 35+ B MEN 1-99 2 / 6
Troy Malmin MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 9 / 17
Jeremiah Kille MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 13 / 17
John Caletti MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 15 / 17
Emery Wedel SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399 7 / 10

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Lindsy Collins 35+ Master Women 2 / 10

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

Josh Tabije MASTERS 35+ B MEN 1-99 4 / 10

Vallejo Cougar (Oct 4 2014)

Emery Wedel A SS Men 4 / 11
Troy Malmin 35+ A Master Men 24 / 24
Josh Tabije 35+ B Master Men 10 / 31

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

Josh Tabije MASTERS 35+ B MEN 1-99 3 / 10
Emery Wedel SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399 12 / 16

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Troy Malmin Master Men 35+ 26 / 62
Josh Tabije Men B (cat 2/3/4/5) 21 / 95

CCCX #3 (Sep 20 2014)

Josh Tabije MASTERS 35+ B MEN 1-99 4 / 10

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

Josh Tabije MASTERS 35+ B MEN 4 / 12
Emery Wedel SINGLE SPEED A MEN 5 / 6

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Troy Malmin Master Men 35+ 12 / 34
Emery Wedel Single Speed Men 14 / 49

Nor Cal vs So Cal (Jan 5 2014)

Josh Tabije Cat 3-5 Men 7 / 17

Cross Fever #2 (Jan 5 2014)

Josh Tabije Men Cat 3-5 7 / 17

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Josh Tabije MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 4 / 8
Jason Cruz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 8 / 8

CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK (Dec 15 2013)

Troy Malmin MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 3 / 8
Josh Tabije MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 4 / 8
Jeremiah Kille MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 5 / 8

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Courtney Dimpel Women A 9 / 18
Troy Malmin Master 35+ B 10 / 52
Josh Tabije Master 35+ B 13 / 52

Surf City CX #4 (Dec 1 2013)

Courtney Dimpel Women: A (1-4) 3 / 12

CandleStick Tripppel Cross - BASP #4 (Nov 24 2013)

Josh Tabije Master 35+ B 16 / 42

Surf City CX #3 (Nov 17 2013)

Anthony Purtscher Men: B (3/4) 18 / 28
Josh Tabije Men: 35+ B (3/4) 7 / 21

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Courtney Dimpel Elite Women 8 / 23
Emily Mckissock Elite Women 19 / 23
Lindsey Collins Elite Women 22 / 23
Josh Tabije Cat B Men 49 / 82
Tony Purtscher Cat B Men 64 / 82
Jason Cruz Cat C Men 35+ 33 / 50
Josh Tabije Master Men 35+B 10 / 38

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Troy Malmin Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 6 / 6

SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Troy Malmin Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 5 / 5

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Courtney Dimpel Women: A (1-4) 5 / 13
Haley Cutter Women: A (1-4) 11 / 13
Josh Tabije Men: 35+ B (3/4) 12 / 33
Jason Cruz Men: 35+ B (3/4) 31 / 33
Anthony Purtscher Men: B (3/4) 34 / 45
Matthew Carlson Men: 35+ A (1-4) 12 / 20
Jeremiah Kille Men: 35+ A (1-4) 20 / 20

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Courtney Dimpel Women A 6 / 20
Josh Tabije Master 35+ B 7 / 46
Troy Malmin Single Speed A 11 / 20

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 13 2013)

Courtney Dimpel Women: A (1-4) 5 / 9
Haley Cutter Women: A (1-4) 9 / 9
Josh Tabije Men: 35+ B (3/4) 11 / 21
Jeremiah Kille Men: 35+ A (1-4) 15 / 16

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Jeremiah Kille Men A/Elite/Pro 19 / 20
Josh Tabije 35+ B Master Men 6 / 35

CCCX 5 (Oct 6 2013)

Josh Tabije MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 5 / 14

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Tony Purtscher Cat B Men 30 / 33
Jeremiah Kille 35+ A Master Men 20 / 25
Josh Tabije 35+ B Master Men 16 / 40

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Tony Purtscher Men B 38 / 60
Josh Tabije Master 35+ B 8 / 61
Jeremiah Kille Master 35+ A 39 / 39

CCCX 3 (Sep 21 2013)

Josh Tabije B MEN CAT.3/4 9 / 13

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 20 2013)

Josh Tabije Men Cat 3/4 19 / 32

CCCX Series Finals (Jan 6 2013)

Josh Tabije Men Cat 3/4 Group C 5 / 10

Surf City CX #3 (Dec 16 2012)

Josh Tabije Men: C (4) 5 / 33
Anthony Purtscher Men: C (4) 7 / 33
Jason Cruz Men: C (4) 18 / 33
Haley Cutter Women: B (3/4) 2 / 7

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Jeremiah Kille Elite Men 26 / 39
Dani Beckerman Cat B Women 6 / 20
Josh Tabije Category C Men 15 / 67
Jason Cruz Category C Men 37 / 67
Tony Purtscher Category C Men 39 / 67

CCCX 6 (Dec 2 2012)

Josh Tabije Men Cat 3/4 4 / 23

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Josh Tabije Category C Men 21 / 81
Jason Cruz Category C Men 22 / 81
Anthony Purtscher Category C Men 37 / 81
Haley Cutter Cat B Women 2 / 19
Jeremiah Kille Master Men 35+ A 8 / 36
Troy Malmin Cat B Men 9 / 47

Surf City CX #2 (Nov 18 2012)

Josh Tabije Men C 8 / 33

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Haley Cutter CAT B WOMEN 1 / 22
Brian Mccain Master Men 45+ A 17 / 37
Josh Tabije Category C Men 76 / 76
Jeremiah Kille Master Men 35+ A 14 / 40

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Jeremiah Kille Master Men 35+ Cat A 6 / 38
John Caletti Master Men 35+ Cat A 25 / 38

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Ryan Thompson MASTER MEN 35+ C 11 / 13
Jason Cruz B MEN CAT.3/4 15 / 17
Tony Purtscher B MEN CAT.3/4 16 / 17
Jeremiah Kille MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 15 / 23

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Tony Purtscher B MEN CAT.3/4 14 / 15
Jeremiah Kille MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 18 / 19

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Jason Cruz Men B 35+ 53 / 73
Haley Cutter Women B 4 / 27
Dani Beckerman Women B 10 / 27

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

John Caletti Master Men B 35+ 2 / 23

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Kelly Bartholomew Master Women 35+ A 40:10 10 / 11

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

John Caletti Men B 11 / 66
Cory Caletti Women 35 7 / 11