Log In

Team Overview: Lake Effect Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 14 2014)

Ryan Comeau Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 29
Joe Mcdaniel Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 4 / 29
Craig Hannibal Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29
Edward Wright Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29
Ian Broadhead Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 22 / 29
Nathan Szabo Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 24 / 29
Eric Przepierski Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 25 / 29
Brian Ramsey Men Masters 35 - 44 Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 24
Anneke Frankemolle Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Julie Sroka Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Gwen Davis Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 18
Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 18
Nate Loman Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 18
Thomas Franek Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 18
William Marut Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 18
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 18
Emilio Poggio Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 18
Russell Verlinger Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 18
Dave Bartels Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 18
Julie Sroka Singlespeed 13 / 20
Rudy Sroka Singlespeed 15 / 20
Ian Broadhead Men Senior Cat 3/4 8 / 38
Roger Sapp Men Senior Cat 3/4 13 / 38

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Ryan Comeau Men Elite UCI 36 / 46
Roger Sapp Men Cat 2/3/4 78 / 100

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2014)

Anneke Frankemolle Relay Final Open 5 / 16
Anneke Frankemolle Women 1/2/3 15 / 22

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Ryan Comeau Men Elite UCI 38 / 45
Roger Sapp Men CAT 4/5 23 / 98

Knox Farm Cyclocross (Aug 31 2014)

Roger Sapp Men Category 3-4 16 / 17
Ryan Comeau Men Category 1-2 8 / 12

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Julie Sroka Women Master 50-54 4 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Julie Sroka Women Single Speed 11 / 13

NEOCX #8 - Urban Cross (Dec 14 2013)

Rudy Sroka Men Master 55+ Senior 1 / 7
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1 / 2 3 Senior 3 / 7
Roger Sapp Men Cat 3/4 Senior 7 / 9
Joseph Pallotto Men Master 45+ Senior 1 / 8
William Marut Men Master 45+ Senior 2 / 8
Emilio Poggio Men Master 45+ Senior 5 / 8
Rudy Sroka Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 3 / 11
Julie Sroka Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 7 / 11
Nicki Lock Women Cat 4 Senior 1 / 7
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1 / 2 3 Senior 2 / 18
John Proppe Men Cat 1 / 2 3 Senior 8 / 18
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1 / 2 3 Senior 9 / 18
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1 / 2 3 Senior 10 / 18
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1 / 2 3 Senior 13 / 18
Nate Loman Men Cat 1 / 2 3 Senior 14 / 18

Tailwind Racing Addison Oaks State Championship (Dec 8 2013)

Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 8 / 38

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Nicki Lock Women Category 4 4 / 9

MWCCC Cyclocross Championships, Cap City Cross #9 (Dec 7 2013)

Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Emilio Poggio Men 45+ (1-3) 46 / 56

Cap City Cross #8 - PostgivingCross @ DarreeFields (Nov 30 2013)

Rudy Sroka Men Single-Speed 2 / 6
Julie Sroka Women Category 1/2/3 2 / 5

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 24 2013)

Nicki Lock Women Cat 4 Senior 1 / 7
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 6
William Marut Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 25
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 25
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 3 Senior 14 / 25
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3 Senior 21 / 25
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 23
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 10 / 23
Jacob Crow Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 15 / 23
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 17 / 23
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 20 / 23
Roger Sapp Men Cat 4 Senior 14 / 31

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40 44 5 / 13
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50 54 1 / 1
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55 59 1 / 9
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45 49 1 / 14
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45 49 6 / 14
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45 49 8 / 14
Dave Bartels Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45 49 12 / 14
Thomas Franek Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50 54 1 / 7
William Marut Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50 54 2 / 7
Nicki Lock Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35 39 4 / 4
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 1 / 2
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 23 29 1 / 5
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 23 29 2 / 5
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 30 34 2 / 9

UTCX #10 Utah State Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Scott Gurtman Men B 8 / 20

Cap City Cross # 7 @ Alum Creek SP Beach Party (Nov 16 2013)

Julie Sroka Women Cat 3/4 2 / 7
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Rudy Sroka Men Master 45+ 2 / 14

Cap City Cross #6 @Smith Farms P/B Team Jenis (Nov 10 2013)

Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 23
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 23
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Rudy Sroka Men Single speed 1 / 5

Raccoon Park CX (Nov 10 2013)

Emilio Poggio Mens Masters 40+ 4 / 15

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Roger Sapp Men Cat 4/5 27 / 73
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 93
John Proppe Men UCI Elite 32 / 46
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3 20 / 93
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3 36 / 93

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Roger Sapp Men Cat 4/5 42 / 86
John Proppe Men ProCX 1 Elite 33 / 51
Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3 24 / 103
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3 18 / 127
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3 81 / 127

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

John Proppe Men UCI Elite 33 / 38
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3 9 / 75

UTCX #6 Big Cottonwood Regional Park (Oct 27 2013)

Scott Gurtman Men B 3 / 24

Cap City Cross #4 & #5 @ Infirmary Mound (Oct 27 2013)

Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 1 / 12
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 2 / 12
Nicki Lock Women Cat 3/4 11 / 11
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 23
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 23
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 23
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 6

Cap City Cross #4 & 5 @ Infirmary Mound (Oct 26 2013)

Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 1 / 17
Thomas Franek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3 / 17
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 5 / 17
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 8 / 17
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 1 / 13
Nicki Lock Women Cat 3/4 8 / 14
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 27
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 27
Joe Lautzenheiser Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 27
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 27
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 27
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
Roger Sapp Men Cat 3/4 19 / 21

UTCX #5 Halloween Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Scott Gurtman Men B 5 / 37

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Roger Sapp Men Cat 4/5 48 / 58
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2 9 / 34
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2 14 / 34
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3 59 / 78

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 19 2013)

Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 3 / 30

OVCX #4 - Caesar's Ford (Oct 13 2013)

John Proppe "Wave 8 - Elite Men 1/2 13 / 43
Ryan Comeau "Wave 8 - Elite Men 1/2 21 / 43
Nate Loman "Wave 6 - Men 45+ / 55+ (Cat 1/2/3) 2 / 50
Roger Sapp "Wave 3 - Cat 4/5 Men 49 / 74

Cap City Cross #3 @ Lobdell Frisbee Park (Oct 12 2013)

Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 1 / 7
Roger Sapp Men Cat 3/4 Open 5 / 22
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 Open 7 / 22
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3/4 Open 14 / 22
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 2 / 17
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 8 / 17
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 17
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 17
Rudy Sroka Men Masters Master 45+ 1 / 13
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters Master 45+ 2 / 13
Emilio Poggio Men Masters Master 45+ 5 / 13

NEOCX #5 Hill Yea! Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3/4 Senior 17 / 19
Gwen Davis Women Cat 2/3 Master 40+ 2 / 4
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 11
Nicki Lock Women Cat 4 Senior 1 / 15
Rudy Sroka Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 3 / 14
Julie Sroka Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 7 / 14
Brian Ramsey Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 10
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 14
William Marut Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 14
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 3 / 14
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 14
Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 12 / 14
Roger Sapp Men Cat 4 Senior 10 / 19
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 23
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 23
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 23
Tom Frank Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 23
Jacob Crow Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 14 / 23
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 23
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 23
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 19 / 23
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 11

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 43

Cap City Cross #2 -Big Run Fun CX (Oct 5 2013)

Joe Mcdaniel Men Category 1/2/3 1 / 21
John Proppe Men Category 1/2/3 2 / 21
Nate Loman Men Category 1/2/3 8 / 21
Ryan Comeau Men Category 1/2/3 13 / 21
Nathan Szabo Men Category 1/2/3 19 / 21

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

John Proppe Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 5 / 31
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 8 / 31
Joe Lautzenheiser Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 10 / 31
Thomas Franek Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 11 / 31
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 12 / 31
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 27 / 31
Jacob Crow Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 28 / 31
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 29 / 31
Roger Sapp Men Cat 3/4 Senior 22 / 22
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 4 / 15
Nicki Lock Women Cat 4 Senior 3 / 16
Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 12
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 12
Brian Ramsey Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35+ 8 / 12
Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 15
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 15
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 3 / 15
William Marut Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 7 / 15
Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 15
Roger Sapp Men Cat 4 Senior 12 / 22
Rudy Sroka Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 3 / 14
Julie Sroka Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 8 / 14
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 15

Brooklyn Cross NEOCX #3 (Sep 22 2013)

William Marut Men Masters 45+ Master 45 + 2 / 12
Emilio Poggio Men Masters 45+ Master 45 + 3 / 12
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ Master 55 + 1 / 16
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1 / 2 /3 Senior 3 / 26
John Proppe Men Cat 1 / 2 /3 Senior 7 / 26
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1 / 2 /3 Senior 13 / 26
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1 / 2 /3 Senior 20 / 26
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1 / 2 /3 Senior 21 / 26
Nicki Lock Women Cat 4 Senior 5 / 17
Tiffany Kert Women Cat 4 Senior 10 / 17
Rudy Sroka Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 13
Brian Ramsey Men Masters 35+ Master 35 + 8 / 16

Summit Vision Cyclo-Cross Race (Sep 21 2013)

Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 24
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 24
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 24
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 24
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 24
Roger Sapp Men Cat 4/5 10 / 46
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 9
Nate Loman Men Masters 45-54 2 / 16
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3/4 18 / 33
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55+ 1 / 4

Edge of the World CX Spectacular – NEOCX #2 (Sep 15 2013)

Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 6 / 28
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 28
Tony Marut Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 12 / 28
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 28
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 25 / 28
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 28 / 28
Rudy Sroka Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 19
Brian Ramsey Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35+ 11 / 18
William Marut Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 3 / 18
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 6 / 18
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 18

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Roger Sapp Men Cat 4/5 45 / 78
Jacob Crow Men Cat 3 33 / 104
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 3 104 / 104

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 8 2013)

Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 55 + 1 / 15
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 5 / 25
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 25
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 25
Tony Marut Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 25
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 25
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 14 / 25
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 24 / 25
Jacob Crow Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 25 / 25
Gwen Davis Women Cat 2/3/4 Senior 40 + 4 / 4
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 3/4 Senior 1 / 26
Jacob Crow Men Cat 3/4 Senior 2 / 26
Brian Ramsey Men Cat 2/3/4 Senior 35+ 13 / 19
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45 + 1 / 13
William Marut Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45 + 2 / 13
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45 + 5 / 13
Michael Schmidt Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45 + 13 / 13
Rudy Sroka Men Mixed Single Speed 1 / 9

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Julie Sroka Women Master Final 50-54 6 / 15

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 6 2013)

Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 2/3 24 / 41

Smith Farms Awesome Cross (Dec 23 2012)

Rudy Sroka Men Single Speed 1 / 6
John Proppe Men Category 1/2/3 2 / 16
Nate Loman Men Category 1/2/3 6 / 16
Robert Sroka Men Category 1/2/3 8 / 16
Nathan Szabo Men Category 1/2/3 14 / 16
Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 35+ 11 / 11

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 55+ 2 / 11
John Proppe Men UCI Elite 18 / 30

North Carolina Grand Prix (Dec 15 2012)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 55+ 10 / 10
John Proppe Men UCI Elite 33 / 34

NEOCX #12: Team Lake Effect's Throwback CX (Dec 9 2012)

William Marut Men Cat 3/4 Masters 45+ 4 / 13
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 3/4 Masters 45+ 5 / 13
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 3 / 7
Tony Marut Men Cat 3/4 Senior 1 / 14
Scott Gartman Men Cat 3/4 Senior 10 / 14
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 11
Gwen Davis Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 11
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 19
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 19
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 19
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 19
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 19
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 12 / 19
Michael Vanucci Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 19

NEOCX #11: Lake Effect Cross @ Hiram (Dec 2 2012)

Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 9
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 Masters 45+ 1 / 16
William Marut Men Cat 3/4 Masters 45+ 2 / 16
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 3/4 Masters 45+ 3 / 16
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 2 / 7
Tad Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Under 18 1 / 5
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 16
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 16
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 6 / 16
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 16
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 16
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 14 / 16
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 16
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 8
Gwen Davis Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 6 / 8

Ride On Cyclocross (Nov 18 2012)

Joseph Pallotto Men cat 3/4 B 45+ 1 / 11
William Marut Men cat 3/4 B 45+ 3 / 11
Chris Riccardi Men cat 3/4 B 45+ 6 / 11
Julie Sroka Women cat 1/2/3 A open 3 / 9
Gwen Davis Women cat 1/2/3 A open 7 / 9
Tad Hannibal Men cat 3/4 B U35 16 / 17
Tad Hannibal Men cat 4 C U18 1 / 4
Steve Twining Men cat 1/2/3 A open 1 / 20
Nate Loman Men cat 1/2/3 A open 7 / 20
Craig Hannibal Men cat 1/2/3 A open 14 / 20
John Proppe Men cat 1/2/3 A open 16 / 20
Nathan Szabo Men cat 1/2/3 A open 18 / 20
Rudy Sroka Men cat 1/2/3/4 single speed open 2 / 9

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Robert Sroka Men Junior 17-18 25 / 29
Julie Sroka Women Cat 2/3 14 / 33
Jeffrey Craft Men Master 55-99 8 / 27

Solon CX (Nov 11 2012)

Gwen Davis Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 6 / 11
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Michael Vanucci Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 B 45+ 1 / 13
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 3/4 B 45+ 2 / 13
William Marut Men Cat 3/4 B 45+ 3 / 13
Tiffany Kert Women Cat 4 6 / 6

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Robert Sroka Men Junior 17-18 26 / 30
Julie Sroka Women Cat 2/3 14 / 32
Jeffrey Craft Men Master 55-99 8 / 23

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

John Proppe Men UCI Elite Men 1/2 38 / 55
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 12 / 70
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 65 / 70
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3 49 / 50
Robert Sroka Men UCI 17-18 Elite Juniors 17-18 22 / 25
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 33 / 46
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 38 / 46
Julie Sroka Women Open F 12 / 43

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

John Proppe Men UCI Elite Men 23 / 47
Robert Sroka Men UCI 17-18 Elite Juniors 21 / 25
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 4 / 80
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 23 / 80
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 46 / 80
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3 51 / 55
Julie Sroka Men Cat 4 42 / 64
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 22 / 55

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

John Proppe Men Elite Men 1/2 31 / 46
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 7 / 67
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 16 / 35

Chagrin Falls Cyclocross #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Chris Riccardi Men Cat 34 Masters 45+ 3 / 11
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 34 Masters 35-44 8 / 9
John Proppe Men Cat 123 Senior 19+ 1 / 8
Robert Sroka Men Cat 123 Senior 19+ 3 / 8
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1234 Singlespeed 10+ 1 / 7
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1234 Singlespeed 10+ 3 / 7

Chagrin Falls Cyclocross (Oct 27 2012)

Chris Riccardi Men Cat 34 Masters 45+ 4 / 9
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1234 Singlespeed 19+ 1 / 7
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 34 Masters 35-44 2 / 9
John Proppe Men Cat 123 Senior 19+ 2 / 10
Robert Sroka Men Cat 123 Senior 19+ 3 / 10
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 123 Senior 19+ 7 / 10
Lori Erwine Women Cat 4 Senior 10+ 5 / 10

Ohio State Cyclocross Championship (Oct 21 2012)

Julie Sroka Women Cat 3/4 1 / 14
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 21
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 21

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Master / Junior (Oct 20 2012)

Julie Sroka Women 50-54 1 / 1
Robert Sroka Men 17-18 1 / 2
Jeffrey Craft Men 55-59 2 / 9
Emilio Poggio Men 40-44 10 / 19
Craig Hannibal Men 40-44 19 / 19
Nate Loman Men 45-49 3 / 16
Joseph Pallotto Men 45-49 5 / 16
Nathan Szabo Men CAT 3/4 8 / 13
Nathan Szabo Men 30-34 7 / 7
Clement Hannibal Men u12 6 / 9
Rudy Sroka Men SINGLESPEED 5 / 13
Craig Hannibal Men SINGLESPEED 10 / 13

Military Cross (Oct 20 2012)

William Marut Men Masters 40 49 14 / 21

Ride On Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 Masters B1 45+ 1 / 14
William Marut Men Cat 3/4 Masters B1 45+ 6 / 14
Gwen Davis Women cat 1/2/3 B2 Open 7 / 8
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3/4 Masters B1 35+ 3 / 8
Brandon Halleen Men cat 1/2/3/4 SS B1 Open 1 / 6
Jeffrey Craft Men cat 1/2/3/4 SS B1 Open 4 / 6
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 A Open 1 / 17
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 A Open 8 / 17
Michael Vanucci Men Cat 1/2/3 A Open 14 / 17
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 A Open 15 / 17
Tad Hannibal Men cat 4 C U18 2 / 5

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 2 / 70
John Proppe Men Elite Men 11 / 53

USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 14 2012)

Robert Sroka Men Junior 17-18 11 / 23
Julie Sroka Women Cat 2/3 10 / 25
Rudy Sroka Men Master 55-99 2 / 23

USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)

Robert Sroka Men Junior 17-18 11 / 27
Julie Sroka Women Cat 2/3 8 / 36
Rudy Sroka Men Master 55-99 2 / 32

Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross #3 (Oct 7 2012)

Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 45+ 1 / 18
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 3/4 45+ 6 / 18
Rudy Sroka Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 SINGLESPEED 2 / 8
John Proppe Mixed Cat 1/2/3 OPEN 4 / 17
Nate Loman Mixed Cat 1/2/3 OPEN 8 / 17
Craig Hannibal Mixed Cat 1/2/3 OPEN 11 / 17
Rudy Sroka Mixed Cat 1/2/3 OPEN 12 / 17
Nathan Szabo Mixed Cat 1/2/3 OPEN 16 / 17
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3/4 35+ 3 / 12
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 OPEN 5 / 9

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

Nate Loman Men Elite Men 24 / 52

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Emilio Poggio Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 20
Julie Sroka Women Pro 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 15
Gwen Davis Women Pro 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 15
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 18
William Marut Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 2 / 18
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 3 / 18
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 7 / 18
Tad Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 4 / 8
John Proppe Men Pro 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 16
Robert Sroka Men Pro 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 16
Michael Vanucci Men Pro 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 16
Nathan Szabo Men Pro 1/2/3 Senior 15 / 16

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Craig Hannibal Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 98 / 104

Brooklyn Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 MR 45+ 1 / 17
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 3/4 MR 45+ 6 / 17
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 18-34 1 / 13
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 18-34 2 / 13
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 18-34 6 / 13
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 18-34 9 / 13
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 3/4 SS 2 / 9
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 3 / 9
Gwen Davis Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 7 / 9
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3/4 MR 35-44 4 / 12
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 35+ 3 / 8
Lori Erwine Women Cat 4 Open 7 / 13

Wendy Park Cyclocross (Sep 16 2012)

Steve Twining Men Pro 1/2/3 1 / 26
John Proppe Men Pro 1/2/3 2 / 26
Robert Sroka Men Pro 1/2/3 9 / 26
Rudy Sroka Men Pro 1/2/3 12 / 26
Nathan Szabo Men Pro 1/2/3 24 / 26
Craig Hannibal Men Pro 1/2/3 25 / 26
Ta Hannibal Men Cat 5 9 to 18 1 / 9
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Gwen Davis Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11
Lori Erwine Women Cat 5 6 / 11
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 4 2 / 14
Nate Loman Men Cat 4 3 / 14
William Marut Men Cat 4 14 / 14
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 3 / 22
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 1 / 24
Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 2 / 24
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 3 / 24
Rudy Sroka Men Single Speed 2 / 10

Lobdell Frisbee (Sep 16 2012)

John Proppe Men's 1/2/3 1 / 16

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 MR 45+ 2 / 18
Lori Erwine Women Cat 4 Open 4 / 8
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 3/4 SS 1 / 8
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 3 / 10
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3/4 MR 35-44 3 / 13
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 19
Scott Gartman Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 9 / 19
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 10 / 19
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 19

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2012)

John Proppe Men Cat 1/2 19 / 29

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 8 2012)

John Proppe Men Cat 1/2 26 / 29

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Julie Sroka Women 45-49 11 / 20
Nate Loman Men 45-49 46 / 59
Jeffrey Craft Men 55-59 11 / 43
Rudy Sroka Men 55-59 12 / 43

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 5 2012)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 55-59 7 / 46
Rudy Sroka Men Master 55-59 15 / 46

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Jeffrey Craft Men OPEN Non-Championshi 40+ 63 / 48
Rudy Sroka Men Single Speed 21 / 49

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

John Proppe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 26
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 2/3 11 / 55
Robert Sroka Men Cat 2/3 18 / 55

Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)

John Proppe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 33
Robert Sroka Men Cat 2/3 23 / 79

Holiday CX Beatings (Dec 11 2011)

Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2/3 (9 Minutes) 8 / 12

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

Rudy Sroka Men Single Speed Open 1 / 7
Robert Sroka Men Cat 3 Open 3 / 32
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3 Open 25 / 32
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 20
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2 Open 9 / 46
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2 Open 23 / 46
Julie Sroka Women Single Speed Open 1 / 2

Kings CX: Midwest Masters and Juniors CX Regionals (Dec 3 2011)

Robert Sroka Men Junior 17-18 2 / 3
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2 Master 55-59 2 / 3
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2 Master 55-59 3 / 3
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 15
Nate Loman Men Cat 3 Master 45-49 1 / 13
William Marut Men Cat 3 Master 45-49 4 / 13

Cross My Heart and Hope to Die: Willoughby CX (Nov 13 2011)

John Proppe Men Pro Cat 1/2/3 2 / 23
Steve Twining Men Pro Cat 1/2/3 5 / 23
Gwen Davis Men Pro Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23
Tony Marut Men Pro Cat 1/2/3 11 / 23
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 2 / 12
William Marut Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 4 / 12
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 6 / 12
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 3 / 17
Max Hannibal Men Cat 5 9-18 1 / 2
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 4 3 / 11

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Robert Sroka Men Cat 2/3 16 / 109
Julie Sroka Women Cat 3/4 2 / 37
Rudy Sroka Men Singlespeed 10 / 23
Rudy Sroka Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 1 / 23
Jeffrey Craft Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 2 / 23
Craig Hannibal Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 66 / 69

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Robert Sroka Men Cat 2/3 36 / 108
Scott Gartman Men Cat 2/3 39 / 108
Julie Sroka Women Cat 3/4 5 / 40
Jeffrey Craft Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 26 / 58
Rudy Sroka Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 2 / 24
Craig Hannibal Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 58 / 74

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Robert Sroka Men Cat 2/3 11 / 69
Anthony Marut Men Cat 2/3 16 / 69
Scott Gartman Men Cat 2/3 28 / 69
Rudy Sroka Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-49 28 / 43
Emilio Poggio Men Master Cat 3 35-44 3 / 26
John Proppe Men UCI Elite Men 22 / 30
Nate Loman Men Master Cat 3 45-49 2 / 35
Joseph Pallotto Men Master Cat 3 45-49 5 / 35
William Marut Men Master Cat 3 45-49 10 / 35
Julie Sroka Women Master 35-49 2 / 20

Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Nov 5 2011)

Greg Flecher Men Cat 2/3 11 / 58
Robert Sroka Men Cat 2/3 12 / 58
Anthony Marut Men Cat 2/3 14 / 58
Scott Gartman Men Cat 2/3 26 / 58
Emilio Poggio Men Master Cat 3 35-44 19 / 26
John Proppe Men UCI Elite Men 20 / 31
Joseph Pallotto Men Master Cat 3 45-49 5 / 34
Nate Loman Men Master Cat 3 45-49 6 / 34
William Marut Men Master Cat 3 45-49 11 / 34
Rudy Sroka Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-49 25 / 40
Julie Sroka Women Master 35-49 2 / 19

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 4 2011)

John Proppe Men UCI Elite Men 18 / 30
Greg Flecher Men UCI Elite Men 30 / 30
Nate Loman Men Cat 3 Master 2 / 42
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3 Master 6 / 42
William Marut Men Cat 3 Master 12 / 42
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3 Master 18 / 42
Scott Gartman Men Cat 2/3 17 / 39

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 30 2011)

Chris Riccardi Men Cat 3/4 35+ 10 / 20
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11
Max Hannibal Mixed Cat 4 10-18 1 / 4
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Rudy Sroka Men Single Speed 1 / 8

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 29 2011)

Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 1 / 8
Julie Sroka Women Cat 2/3/4 1 / 6
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Rudy Sroka Men Single Speed 1 / 5
Craig Hannibal Men Single Speed 4 / 5
Max Hannibal Men Cat 4 10-19 1 / 5

Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross #2 (Oct 23 2011)

Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 45-99 1 / 10
Gwen Davis Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3/4 35-44 6 / 20

Ohio State Cyclocross Championship Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Robert Sroka Men Men 3 2 / 29

Ohio State Cyclocross Championship Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Robert Sroka Men JUNIOR MEN 17-18 2 / 4

Orrville Cross (Oct 9 2011)

Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 4 / 21
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 12 / 21
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3/4 16 / 21
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 1 / 8
Julie Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 5 / 8
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 8 / 8
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Gwen Davis Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 20
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 20
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 20
Greg Flecher Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 20
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20
Scott Gartman Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 20
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 2 / 28
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 9 / 28
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 10 / 28

Brooklyn Cyclocross (Oct 2 2011)

Nathan Szabo Men CAT 3/4 1 / 10
Matt Weeks Men CAT 1-3 1 / 4
Emilio Poggio Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 15
Max Hannibal Men Junior 10-17 1 / 6
Clement Hannibal Men Junior 10-17 4 / 6
Gwen Davis Women CAT 1-3 6 / 7
Joseph Pallotto Men CAT 3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 11
Chris Riccardi Men CAT 3/4 Master 45+ 7 / 11
Craig Hannibal Men Single Speed 3 / 9

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

John Proppe Men Cat 1/2 3 / 49
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2 20 / 49
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2 10 / 30
William Marut Men Cat 3 Master 35-49 30 / 63
Anthony Marut Men Cat 3 2 / 33
Robert Sroka Men Cat 3 4 / 33
Rudy Sroka Men Single Speed 1 / 9
Julie Sroka Men Single Speed 8 / 9

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Nate Loman Men Cat 3 Master 2 / 47
William Marut Men Cat 3 Master 21 / 47
Julie Sroka Women Elite Women 10 / 24
Matt Weeks Men Elite Men 4 / 39
John Proppe Men Elite Men 6 / 39
Rudy Sroka Men Elite Men 27 / 39
Robert Sroka Men Cat 3 2 / 28
Anthony Marut Men Cat 3 7 / 28

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

John Proppe Men Elite Men 9 / 34

Stark Velo Cyclocross Race (Sep 24 2011)

Robert Sroka Men CAT 1/2/3 OPEN 13 / 29

NEOCX - Wendy Park (Sep 18 2011)

Steve Twining Men Pro 1/2/3 2 / 28
Matt Weeks Men Pro 1/2/3 3 / 28
Greg Flecher Men Pro 1/2/3 5 / 28
John Proppe Men Pro 1/2/3 6 / 28
Scott Gartman Men Pro 1/2/3 15 / 28
Rudy Sroka Men Pro 1/2/3 19 / 28
Craig Hannibal Men Pro 1/2/3 27 / 28
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 4 17 / 18
Julie Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Gwen Davis Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 14
Michael Vanucci Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 2 / 14
Brian Ramsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 10 / 34
Emilio Poggio Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 24 / 34
Rudy Sroka Men Single Speed 1 / 5

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Sep 11 2011)

Joseph Pallotto Men CAT 3/4 1 / 21
Nate Loman Men CAT 3/4 5 / 21
Emilio Poggio Men CAT 3/4 16 / 21
Matt Weeks Men CAT 1-3 1 / 11
Steve Twining Men CAT 1-3 2 / 11
John Proppe Men CAT 1-3 3 / 11
Robert Sroka Men CAT 1-3 6 / 11
Scott Gartman Men CAT 1-3 10 / 11
Emilio Poggio Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 19
Brian Ramsey Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 19
Max Hannibal Men Junior 10-17 1 / 3
Julie Sroka Women CAT 1-3 2 / 9
Gwen Davis Women CAT 1-3 8 / 9
Nate Loman Men CAT 3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 15
Joseph Pallotto Men CAT 3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 15
William Marut Men CAT 3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 15
Rudy Sroka Men CAT 1-3 Master 35+ 10 / 14
Craig Hannibal Men CAT 1-3 Master 35+ 12 / 14
Rudy Sroka Men Single Speed 1 / 8
Craig Hannibal Men Single Speed 4 / 8

2011 NEOCX Race #1: Big Valley Cross (Sep 3 2011)

Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 10 / 28

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 11 2010)

Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 21 / 70

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

Julie Sroka Women Open Master 45-49 10 / 29
Julie Sroka Women Open Single Speed 4 / 13

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Matt Weeks Elite Men 4 / 30
John Proppe Elite Men 9 / 30
Tony Marut Elite Men 17 / 30
Jeffrey Craft Elite Masters 6 / 19
Rudy Sroka Elite Masters 9 / 19
Robert Sroka Junior 15-16 1 / 5
Julie Sroka Elite Women 10 / 14
Julie Sroka Cat 3 Women 35+ 1 / 12
Nate Loman Cat 3 Men 35+ 3 / 30
Robert Sroka Cat 3 8 / 25
Nathan Szabo Cat 3 22 / 25
William Marut Cat 3 Men 45+ 4 / 17

Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Matt Weeks Men Pro/1/2 1 / 14
John Proppe Men Pro/1/2 5 / 14
Anthony Marut Men Pro/1/2 7 / 14
William Marut Men 2/3/4 4 / 44
Brian Ramsey Men 2/3/4 8 / 44
Dave Thornton Men 2/3/4 38 / 44

Infimary Mound (Nov 14 2010)

Jeffrey Craft Elite Masters 5 / 13
Nate Loman Elite Masters 9 / 13

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 2 (Nov 14 2010)

Rudy Sroka Masters 45+ 3 / 30
Julie Sroka Elite Women 3 / 10
Rudy Sroka Cat 2,3,4 9 / 28
Robert Sroka Cat 2,3,4 22 / 28

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 (Nov 13 2010)

Rudy Sroka Masters 45+ 6 / 25
Julie Sroka Elite Women 5 / 10
Robert Sroka Men 2,3,4 30 / 45

Cross My Heart and Hope to Die (Nov 7 2010)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 24
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 24
Anthony Marut Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 24
Scott Gartman Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 24
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 24
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
William Marut Men Cat 3/4 2 / 40
Brian Ramsey Men Cat 3/4 18 / 40
Dave Thornton Men Cat 3/4 35 / 40
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 39 / 40

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 31 2010)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 26
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 26
Anthony Marut Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 26
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 26
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 26
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
William Marut Men Cat 3/4 3 / 37
Dave Thornton Men Cat 3/4 16 / 37
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 23 / 37

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 30 2010)

John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 19
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19
Anthony Marut Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 19
Scott Gartman Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4
Brian Ramsey Men Cat 3/4 6 / 42
William Marut Men Cat 3/4 13 / 42
Dave Thornton Men Cat 3/4 24 / 42

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 21
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Anthony Marut Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 21
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 21
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Brian Ramsey Men Cat 3/4 4 / 34
Dave Thornton Men Cat 3/4 22 / 34
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 34 / 34

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

John Proppe Men Cat 2/3 24 / 107
Scott Gartman Men Cat 2/3 26 / 107
Jeffrey Craft Men Master 45+ 45-99 19 / 51
Nate Loman Men Master 35+ 35-99 45 / 63

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

John Proppe Men Cat 2/3 5 / 115
Scott Gartman Men Cat 2/3 18 / 115
Matt Weeks Men Pro/1 70 / 73
Nate Loman Men Master 35+ 35-99 47 / 60
Jeffrey Craft Men Master 45+ 45-99 22 / 48

Creek Cross 2010 (Oct 17 2010)

Robert Sroka Men Cat1/2/3 22 / 22

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Jeffrey Craft Category: Elite Master Men 35+ 55 / 78

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Jeffrey Craft Category: Elite Master Men 52 / 74

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Matt Weeks Elite Men 28 / 44
John Proppe Cat 2/3 4 / 77
Scott Gartman Cat 2/3 27 / 77
Robert Sroka Cat 2/3 36 / 77
Tony Marut Cat 2/3 51 / 77
Nathan Szabo Cat 2/3 67 / 77
Julie Sroka Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 1 / 24
Rudy Sroka Elite Masters 35+/45+ 34 / 48
Michael Vanucci Elite Masters 35+/45+ 46 / 48
William Marut Cat 3 Men 45+ 15 / 27

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Matt Weeks Elite Men 26 / 39
John Proppe Cat 2/3 2 / 76
Scott Gartman Cat 2/3 26 / 76
Tony Marut Cat 2/3 41 / 76
Robert Sroka Cat 2/3 50 / 76
Nathan Szabo Cat 2/3 73 / 76
Julie Sroka Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 3 / 24
Rudy Sroka Elite Masters 35+/45+ 29 / 42
William Marut Cat 3 Men 45+ 7 / 19

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

John Proppe Cat 2/3 2 / 51
Tony Marut Cat 2/3 29 / 51
Scott Gartman Cat 2/3 39 / 51
Robert Sroka Cat 2/3 50 / 51
Julie Sroka Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 3 / 19
William Marut Cat 3 Men 45+ 8 / 24

Big Run Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

Nate Loman Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-44 1 / 15
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 3/4 Masters 45-99 1 / 18
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 3/4 Masters 45-99 2 / 18
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 4
Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 25
Scott Gartman Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 25
Robert Sroka Men Cat 3/4 1 / 21

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 45-99 21 / 55

Stark Velo Cyclocross (Sep 25 2010)

Matt Weeks Men Cat1/2/3 2 / 28
Rudy Sroka Men Cat1/2/3 12 / 28
Nate Loman Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 28
Anthony Marut Men Cat1/2/3 19 / 28
Robert Sroka Men Cat1/2/3 23 / 28
William Marut Men Cat1/2/3 24 / 28
John Proppe Men Cat1/2/3 26 / 28
Brian Ramsey Men Cat3/4 23 / 44
Nathan Szabo Men Cat3/4 32 / 44
Julie Sroka Women Cat1/2/3/4 3 / 8

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Jeffrey Craft Men Master 45-99 34 / 55

Kings Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Nate Loman Men Cat 3 - Masters 35+ 5 / 29
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 - Open 8 / 28
Scott Gartman Men Cat 1/2/3 - Open 24 / 28

Kings Cross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Nate Loman Men Cat 3 - Masters 35+ 4 / 18
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 - Open 8 / 20
Scott Gartman Men Cat 1/2/3 - Open 18 / 20

Wendy Park Cyclocross (Sep 12 2010)

Matt Weeks Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 35
John Proppe Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 35
Jeffrey Craft Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 35
Anthony Marut Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 35
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 35
William Marut Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 35
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 35
Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 35
Scott Gartman Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 35
Julie Sroka Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 14
Gwennyth Davis Women Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 14
Nathan Szabo Men Cat 3/4 18 / 52
Jack Sutte Men Cat 3/4 20 / 52
Brian Ramsey Men Cat 3/4 24 / 52

Colombus City Championships (Dec 19 2009)

John Proppe MENS A 1 / 12
Matt Weeks MENS A 2 / 12
Robert Sroka MENS B 3 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Rudy Sroka Men Master 50-54 21 / 93
Jeffrey Craft Men Master 50-54 95 / 93

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

Julie Sroka Women Master 45-49 16 / 29
Robert Sroka Men Junior 15-16 52 / 50

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Rudy Sroka Men - B - 40-99 40 / 144
Jeffrey Craft Men - B - 40-99 62 / 144
Robert Sroka Men - B - 10-29 47 / 39

Smith Farms (Dec 5 2009)

Shawn Adams MENS A 1 / 10
Matt Weeks MENS A 2 / 10
John Proppe MENS A 5 / 10

ZIPP OVCX #14/CapCity #5 Ohio State Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Rudy Sroka Elite Masters 45+ 3 / 11
Jeffrey Craft Elite Masters 45+ 4 / 11
Shawn Adams ELITE MEN 6 / 25
Tony Marut ELITE MEN 12 / 25
John Proppe ELITE MEN 25 / 25
Mike Benedek CAT 3 OPEN 14 / 43
Robert Sroka CAT 3 OPEN 22 / 43
Robert Sroka Juniors 15-16 1 / 7
Scott Marut CAT 4 35+ 4 / 21
Nate Loman CAT 3 35+ 1 / 13
William Marut CAT 3 35+ 9 / 13

Olentangy Caverns (Nov 21 2009)

Matt Weeks MENS 1/2/3 1 / 14
Shawn Adams MENS 1/2/3 2 / 14

Cap City Cross (Nov 15 2009)

Nate Loman 3/4 Masters 5 / 25
Jeffrey Craft Elite Master 8 / 16

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Jeffrey Craft Masters 45+ 9 / 52

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Jeffrey Craft Masters 45+ 9 / 59

Lake Effect CX 6: Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge p/b Solon Bicycle Day Two (Nov 1 2009)

Robert Sroka B - Sport 3 / 24
Scott Marut B - Sport 7 / 24
Shawn Adams A - Expert 1 / 30
Matt Weeks A - Expert 2 / 30
Tony Marut A - Expert 6 / 30
John Proppe A - Expert 9 / 30
Rudy Sroka A - Expert 11 / 30
Jeffrey Craft A - Expert 14 / 30
William Marut A - Expert 20 / 30
Scott Gartman A - Expert 22 / 30
Mike Vanucci A - Expert 26 / 30

Uncle Steve's Halloween Party (Oct 31 2009)

Matt Weeks MENS A 1 / 12

Lake Effect CX 5: Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge p/b Solon Bicycle Day One (Oct 31 2009)

Robert Sroka B - Sport 1 / 38
Tony Marut A - Expert 4 / 22
Shawn Adams A - Expert 5 / 22
Rudy Sroka A - Expert 7 / 22
John Proppe A - Expert 10 / 22
William Marut A - Expert 16 / 22
Scott Gartman A - Expert 18 / 22
Jeff Cartledge A - Expert 22 / 22

Raccoon Cyclocross (Oct 25 2009)

William Marut Masters 40+ 50+ 2 / 12
Rudy Sroka Cat. 3-4 4 / 20
Jeffrey Craft Cat. 3-4 8 / 20
Scott Marut Cat. 3-4 15 / 20
Matt Weeks Cat. 1-2-3 1 / 14
Tony Marut Cat. 1-2-3 11 / 14

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Michael Benedek Cat 2/3 94 / 95

Murrysville Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Julie Sroka Women Open 8 / 10
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 2/3/4 (35+, 45+, 55+) 5 / 24

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Michael Benedek Cat 2/3 94 / 97

Lake Effect CX 3: Cross My Heart and Hope to Die Cyclocross Spectacular p/b Spin (Oct 17 2009)

Robert Sroka B- SPORT 6 / 46

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Tony Marut Cat 2/3 10 / 63
Scott Gartman Cat 2/3 24 / 63
Robert Sroka Cat 2/3 42 / 63
Nathan Szabo Cat 2/3 61 / 63
Julie Sroka UCI Women Elite/Femmes Elite 19 / 24
William Marut Cat 3 Master 35+ 7 / 29
Nate Loman Cat 3 Master 35+ 13 / 29
Matt Weeks UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 28 / 34
Rudy Sroka Elite Master 35+/45+ 11 / 33

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Julie Sroka UCI Elite Women 19 / 23
Tony Marut Cat 2/3 12 / 55
Scott Gartman Cat 2/3 25 / 55
Robert Sroka Cat 2/3 43 / 55
Nathan Szabo Cat 2/3 55 / 55
Nate Loman Cat 3 Master 35+ 3 / 21
Matt Weeks UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 36 / 36
Rudy Sroka Elite Master 35+/45+ 17 / 37
William Marut Elite Master 35+/45+ 34 / 37

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Tony Marut Cat 2/3 4 / 39
John Proppe Cat 2/3 7 / 39
Scott Gartman Cat 2/3 14 / 39
Nathan Szabo Cat 2/3 36 / 39
Michael Benedek Cat 2/3 37 / 39
Matt Weeks UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 23 / 32
Robert Marut Cat 4 Men 35+ 13 / 29

Lake Effect CX 3: Leroy p/b Chagrin River Cycling (Oct 4 2009)

Robert Sroka B- SPORT 2 / 29

Alum Creek - Cap City #1 (Oct 3 2009)

Julie Sroka WOMENS A 3 / 5
Matt Weeks MENS A 1 / 17
John Proppe MENS A 16 / 17
John Proppe MENS B 1 / 33
Robert Sroka MENS B 31 / 33
Rudy Sroka MASTERS MEN 35/45+ 1 / 13

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Michael Benedek Cat 2/3 78 / 78

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Michael Benedek Cat. 2-3 Men 67 / 70

Lake Effect CX 2: KSU Stark p/b Stark Velo (Sep 23 2009)

Robert Sroka B- SPORT (RACE SHORTENED DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER) 5 / 43

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 (Sep 20 2009)

Shawn Adams Category: UCI Elite Men/U23 9 30 / 33

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Shawn Adams Men - Pro/1/2/3 - Uci Elite 19 / 35

Lake Effect CX 1: Wendy Park (Sep 13 2009)

Robert Sroka B - Sport 9 / 59

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Jeffrey Craft Men 50-54 14 / 67
Rudy Sroka Men 50-54 28 / 67

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Julie Sroka Women 45-49 12 / 24

Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)

Rudy Sroka B Men 40+ 14 / 102
Jeffrey Craft B Men 40+ 38 / 102

Murraysville Cyclocross (Nov 30 2008)

Jeffrey Craft Men Masters 35+ 2 / 9

Cap City Cross OVCX Ohio State Championship (Nov 23 2008)

Matt Weeks Elite Men 9 / 37
Robert Sroka Cat 4 Men Open (C Race) 21 / 24
Rudy Sroka Cat 1/2/3 masters 35+/45+ 10 / 31
Derek Wilford Cat 1/2/3 masters 35+/45+ 14 / 31
William Marut Cat 1/2/3 masters 35+/45+ 15 / 31
Anthony Marut Cat 3/4 Men (B) Race 1 / 42
Robert Sroka Juniors 13-14 2 / 2

TEAM LAKE EFFECT CYCLOCROSS SERIES Race #5: The Fields, Broadview Heights CX (Nov 16 2008)

Robert Sroka C Men Novice 1 / 15

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 16 2008)

Jeffrey Craft Master 45+ 12 / 47

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

Jeffrey Craft Masters 45+ 6 / 53

Buckingham Financial Cyclocross Classic (Nov 9 2008)

Julie Sroka ELITE WOMEN 2 / 10
Robert Sroka Junior Men 13-14 2 / 7
Rudy Sroka Elite 35/45 8 / 25

Kirtland Cyclocross (Nov 2 2008)

Robert Sroka C Men 3 / 13

Chagrin River Cyclocross (Nov 1 2008)

Joshua Blubaugh B Race 11 / 23
Shawn Adams A Race 3 / 18
Tony Marut A Race 9 / 18
Rudy Sroka A Master 40+ 1 / 11
Jeffrey Craft A Master 40+ 2 / 11
William Marut A Master 40+ 3 / 11
Derek Wilford A Master 40+ 4 / 11
Robert Sroka C Race 1 / 17
Nathan Szabo C Race 7 / 17

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Jeffrey Craft Master 45-49 men 3 / 34

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Jeffrey Craft Masters 45+ 6 / 31

Lobdell Frisbee Fun (Oct 19 2008)

Julie Sroka WOMENS A 6 STARTERS 45 Minutes 1 / 6
Matt Weeks MENS A 22 STARTERS 60 Minutes 5 / 22

Spin Cyclocross (Oct 18 2008)

Robert Sroka Men C 1 / 14

Bio Wheels/United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park Cyclo-Cross (Oct 12 2008)

Robert Sroka Juniors 13-14 3 / 5

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclocross (Oct 11 2008)

Shawn Adams Elite Men 52 / 57
Julie Sroka Master Women 35+ (license Cats. 3, 4) 1 / 11
Anthony Marut Men Intermediate (cx License Cats 3, 4) 13 / 53
Brandt Anthey Men Intermediate (cx License Cats 3, 4) 53 / 53
Rudy Sroka Elite Masters 35+ , 45+ (license Cats 1, 2, 3, 4) 24 / 56
William Marut Elite Masters 35+ , 45+ (license Cats 1, 2, 3, 4) 35 / 56
Jeffrey Craft Elite Masters 35+ , 45+ (license Cats 1, 2, 3, 4) 37 / 56
Derek Wilford Elite Masters 35+ , 45+ (license Cats 1, 2, 3, 4) 39 / 56
Robert Sroka Junior Men 13-14 2 / 7

The Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 10 2008)

Shawn Adams Elite Men 1-2 30 / 44

Lobell Awesome Course (Oct 4 2008)

Rudy Sroka MASTERS MEN 40+ POINTS 1 / 6
Matt Weeks MENS A 15 STARTERS 60 Minutes 4 / 16
Rudy Sroka MENS A 15 STARTERS 60 Minutes 14 / 16
Josh Blubaugh MENS B 22 STARTERS 45 Minutes 15 / 22
Julie Sroka WOMENS A POINTS 3 / 5

Alum Creek Beach (Sep 27 2008)

Matt Weeks MENS 1/2/3 12 STARTERS 60 Minutes 4 / 12
Nathan Szabo MENS 4 28 STARTERS 30 Minutes 22 / 28
Julie Sroka WOMENS 1/2/3 6 STARTERS 45 Mintues 1 / 6

KTR Michigan Double-Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Anthony Marut B-Men (Cat 2/3) 30 / 32
Robert Sroka Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Julie Sroka C-Women (Cat 3/4) 1 / 8
Rudy Sroka Masters 45+ 2 / 20
Jeffrey Craft Masters 45+ 8 / 20
William Marut Masters 45+ 14 / 20

KTR Michigan Double-Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Anthony Marut B-Men (Cat 2/3) 5 / 27
Robert Sroka Junior 10-14 1 / 4
Julie Sroka C-Women (Cat 3/4) 1 / 11
Rudy Sroka Masters 45+ 2 / 14
William Marut Masters 45+ 6 / 14
Jeffrey Craft Masters 45+ 14 / 14

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Shawn Adams Elite Men 21 / 25

Cap City Cross #1 (Sep 13 2008)

Josh Blubaugh Men B 21 / 23
Julie Sroka Women A 2 / 7
Shawn Adams Men A 4 / 22
Matt Weeks Men A 12 / 22
Rudy Sroka Men A 14 / 22

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)

Jeffrey Craft Men 50-59 12 / 44
Rudy Sroka Men 50-59 19 / 44

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 14 2007)

Julie Sroka Women 45-49 3 / 18

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 13 2007)

Julie Sroka B Women 13 / 29
Rudy Sroka B Men 40+ 8 / 80
Jeffrey Craft B Men 40+ 11 / 80

Team Lake Effect Series Race #6 (Dec 9 2007)

Robert Sroka C Men Novice Open 11 / 21

Team Lake Effect Series Race #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Robert Sroka C Men Novice Open 11 / 21

Bryn du Cross (Nov 25 2007)

Robert Sroka Junior Men 13-15 2 / 2

Team Lake Effect Series Race #4 (Nov 24 2007)

Robert Sroka C Men Novice Open 13 / 15

Team Lake Effect Series Race #3 (Nov 18 2007)

Robert Sroka C Men Novice Open 18 / 27

USGP Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 18 2007)

Jeffrey Craft Masters 45+ 37 3 / 33

USGP - Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 17 2007)

Jeffrey Craft Masters 45+ 40 3 / 38

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 28 2007)

Jeffrey Craft Masters 45+ 37 starte 7 / 34

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Jeffrey Craft Masters 45+ 19 start 4 / 31

Team Lake Effect Series Race #2 (Oct 14 2007)

Robert Sroka C Men Novice Open 17 / 19

BioWheels/United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park (Oct 14 2007)

Shawn Adams Elite MEN 45 / 58

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts Cyclocross (UCI C2) (Oct 13 2007)

Brandt Athey C Men 3 / 7

Team Lake Effect Series Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Robert Sroka C Men - Novice Open 15 / 20

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Rudy Sroka Men B 35+ 196 Starters 60 / 160
William Marut Men B 35+ 196 Starters 96 / 160
Julie Sroka Women B 62 Starters 22 / 56

National Champs Day 2 (Dec 16 2006)

Anthony Marut Junior Men 15-16 38 Starters 13 / 38

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Rudy Sroka Master Men 50-54 68 Starters 17 / 63
Julie Sroka Master Women 40-44 17 Starters 13 / 16
William Marut Master Men 40-44 142 Starters 87 / 128

Guy's Racing Club/Colonial Subaru VW 'Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Jeffrey Craft Category: Elite Masters 35 / 52

Busiest Racers

in last months
Rudy Sroka 100
Robert Sroka 90
Julie Sroka 86
John Proppe 76
Jeffrey Craft 61
Nate Loman 52
Nathan Szabo 48
William Marut 48
Joseph Pallotto 38
Craig Hannibal 36
Emilio Poggio 35
Matt Weeks 31
Scott Gartman 25
Ryan Comeau 22
Chris Riccardi 19
Roger Sapp 17
Gwen Davis 17
Anthony Marut 16
Tony Marut 16
Brian Ramsey 14
Shawn Adams 13
Joe Mcdaniel 11
Nicki Lock 9
Steve Twining 9
Michael Vanucci 6
Jacob Crow 6
Ian Broadhead 6
Max Hannibal 5
Michael Benedek 5
Dave Thornton 5
Tad Hannibal 5
Dave Bartels 4
Greg Flecher 4
Thomas Franek 4
Lori Erwine 4
Scott Gurtman 3
Anneke Frankemolle 3
Scott Marut 3
Derek Wilford 3
Josh Blubaugh 2
Clement Hannibal 2
Joe Lautzenheiser 2
Tiffany Kert 2
Edward Wright 1
Ta Hannibal 1
Tom Frank 1
Russell Verlinger 1
Gwennyth Davis 1
Brandon Halleen 1
Robert Marut 1
Mike Vanucci 1
Eric Przepierski 1
Jack Sutte 1
Joshua Blubaugh 1
Brandt Anthey 1
Mike Benedek 1
Jeff Cartledge 1
Brandt Athey 1
Michael Schmidt 1