Log In

Team Overview: Back Bay Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Crosstoberfest MA (Oct 29 2014)

Preston Buehrer Elite Men (Cat 1/2/3) 3 / 11
Deirdre Smith Elite Women (Cat 1/2/3) 3 / 3

Fixx Supercross Series Round 2 - Tymon Park (Oct 26 2014)

Liam Howard Elite Men - A Race Senior 10 / 40

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Kristin Beville Women Cat 3/4 7 / 31
Julie Wright Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 25
Hannah Rossi Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 25
Will Crissman Men singlespeed 18 / 41
Preston Buehrer Men pro/1/2/3 13 / 41
Ford Murphy Men pro/1/2/3 999 / 41
Ford Murphy Men cat 3/4 6 / 88
Daniel Cariolo Men cat 3/4 26 / 88
Nicholas Esposito Men cat 3/4 61 / 88
Zsolt Nemeth Men cat 3/4 63 / 88

The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 19 2014)

Preston Buehrer Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 39
Daniel Cariolo Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 39
Julie Wright Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 34
Hannah Rossi Women Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 34
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 34
Caitlin Wissell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 34

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

Preston Buehrer Men Pro 1/2/3 6 / 29
Lydia Hausle Women's Pro 1/2/3 5 / 6
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 3/4 5 / 14

Ulster Cyclo Cross Series - Round 2 - Lady Dixon Park (Oct 12 2014)

Liam Howard Elite Men - A Race Senior 9 / 33

2014 Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Zsolt Nemeth Men cat 4/5 7 / 101
Caitlin Wissell Women cat 4 20 / 38
Hannah Rossi Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 31
Julie Wright Women Cat 1/2/3 30 / 31
Daniel Cariolo Men cat 3/4 24 / 91
Zsolt Nemeth Men cat 3/4 46 / 91

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park Day 2 (Oct 12 2014)

Nick Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 17
Ford Murphy Men Cat 3 1 / 25
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 3 3 / 25
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
Nick Smith Men Cat 4 3 / 23

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park Day 1 (Oct 11 2014)

Nick Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 20
Ford Murphy Men Cat 3 2 / 20
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 3 3 / 20
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14
Nick Smith Men Cat 4 4 / 26

Ulster Cyclo-Cross Series 2014 - Round 1 - Lurgan Park (Oct 5 2014)

Liam Howard Elite Men - A Race Senior 14 / 27

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Julie Wright Women 3/4 3 / 110
Lydia Hausle Women 3/4 26 / 110
Kristin Beville Women 3/4 83 / 110
Preston Buehrer Cat 2/3 Men 8 / 136
Colin Reuter Cat 2/3 Men 38 / 136
Daniel Cariolo Cat 2/3 Men 76 / 136
Ford Murphy Cat 2/3 Men 129 / 136
Zsolt Nemeth Cat 4/5 Men 14 / 154
Matthew Griswold Cat 4/5 Men 22 / 154
Nicholas Esposito Cat 4/5 Men 49 / 154

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

Nick Smith Cat 4/5 Men 29 / 159
Preston Buehrer Cat 2/3 Men 8 / 145
Ford Murphy Cat 2/3 Men 17 / 145
Dan Cariolo Cat 2/3 Men 128 / 145
Julie Wright Women 3/4 4 / 114
Lydia Hausle Women 3/4 36 / 114
Kristin Beville Women 3/4 67 / 114

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 1 2014)

Julie Wright Cat 1/2/3 Women 13 / 37
Lydia Hausle Cat 1/2/3 Women 23 / 37
Hannah Rossi Cat 1/2/3 Women 27 / 37
Zsolt Nemeth Cat 5 2 / 49
Kenneth Mcneill Cat 4/5 2 / 93
Preston Buehrer cat 3 10 / 101
Ford Murphy cat 3 76 / 101
Dan Cariolo Cat 1/2/3 Men 40 / 66

Fixx Supercross Series Round 1 - Grange Castle (Sep 28 2014)

Liam Howard Elite Men - A Race Senior 23 / 43

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Caitlin Wissell Women Cat 4 34 / 68
Nicholas Esposito Men Cat 4/5 23 / 109
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 3 24 / 50
Deirdre Smith Women Cat 3 28 / 50
Kristin Beville Women Cat 3 41 / 50
Julie Wright Women Cat 3 45 / 50
Michael Wissell Men Pro/Cat Open 36 / 73
Ian Schon Men Pro/Cat Open 68 / 73
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 3 5 / 117
Ford Murphy Men Cat 3 11 / 117

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Caitlin Wissell Women Cat 4 41 / 78
Nick Smith Men Cat 4/5 20 / 123
Nicholas Esposito Men Cat 4/5 22 / 123
Julie Wright Women Cat 3 4 / 63
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 3 34 / 63
Kristin Beville Women Cat 3 53 / 63
Deirdre Smith Women Cat 3 61 / 63
Michael Wissell Men Pro/Cat Open 41 / 84
Ian Schon Men Pro/Cat Open 49 / 84
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 3 1 / 129
Ford Murphy Men Cat 3 37 / 129

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2014)

Colin Reuter Pro/1/2/3 Men 10 / 53
Caitlin Wissell 4 Women 11 / 30
Julie Wright Pro/1/2/3 Women 12 / 30
Hannah Rossi Pro/1/2/3 Women 15 / 30
Lydia Hausle Pro/1/2/3 Women 20 / 30
Preston Buehrer 2/3/4 Men 4 / 115
Ford Murphy 2/3/4 Men 9 / 115
Daniel Cariolo 2/3/4 Men 67 / 115
Nick Smith 4/5 Men 4 / 102
Zsolt Nemeth 4/5 Men 13 / 102

2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 21 2014)

Matthew Griswold Men Cat 4/5 3 / 42
Caitlin Wissell Women Cat 3/4 26 / 47
Ford Murphy Men Cat 3 26 / 55
Julie Wright Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Ford Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 28

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 20 2014)

Julie Wright Women 1/2/3 6 / 9

Riverfront Cross of Hartford (Sep 14 2014)

Nicholas Esposito MEN 4/5 19 / 36
Preston Buehrer MEN PRO/1/2/3 10 / 21
Lydia Hausle WOMEN 3/4 4 / 10
Ford Murphy MEN 3/4 3 / 46
Dan Cariolo MEN 3/4 18 / 46

Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Preston Buehrer Men Senior Cat 3/4 8 / 63
Ford Murphy Men Senior Cat 3/4 12 / 63
Daniel Cariolo Men Senior Cat 3/4 31 / 63
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 3/4 7 / 29
Matthew Griswold Men Senior Cat 4/5 13 / 63
Nicholas Esposito Men Senior Cat 4/5 26 / 63

Quad Cross 2014 (Sep 7 2014)

Lydia Hausle Women Cat 3/4 8 / 43
Kristin Beville Women Cat 3/4 16 / 43
Caitlin Wissell Women Cat 3/4 24 / 43
Daniel Cariolo Men Cat 3 44 / 48
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 24 2014)

Ford Murphy CAT 3/4 10 / 32
Nick Smith CAT 4/5 4 / 35
Nicholas Esposito CAT 4/5 13 / 35

CompEdge Cross @ Forest Park (Aug 23 2014)

Ian Schon ELITE - 123 5 / 9

Irish National Championships 2014 (Jan 12 2014)

Liam Howard Elite Men - Championship race 23 / 39

Fixx Supercross Cup 2013 - Round 5 - Ballawley Park (Jan 5 2014)

Liam Howard Senior A 18 / 29

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 14 2013)

Ford Murphy Category: Killer B 50 / 59
Julie Tracy Beginner Women 5 / 38
Caitlin Wissell Beginner Women 11 / 38
Kristin Beville Category: Jedi Women 36 / 37

North Dublin CX - Round 1 - Crossmarnock (Dec 8 2013)

Liam Howard Senior A 17 / 27

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Julie Tracy 3/4 Women 16 / 51

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Julie Tracy 3/4 Women 14 / 46

Fixx Supercross Cup 2013 - Round 4 - Saint Annes Park (Dec 1 2013)

Liam Howard Senior A 13 / 28

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Ford Murphy Men 3 52 / 58

New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Caitlin Wissell 3/4 Women 25 / 34

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 17 2013)

Preston Buehrer 3/4 Men 7 / 89
Ford Murphy 3/4 Men 13 / 89
Matthew Griswold 3/4 Men 59 / 89
Matthew Sousa Pro/1/2/3 Men 20 / 48
Hughes Burridge Pro/1/2/3 Men 47 / 48
Julie Tracy 3/4 Women 9 / 67
Kristin Beville 3/4 Women 23 / 67
Lydia Hausle 3/4 Women 27 / 67
Caitlin Wissell 3/4 Women 32 / 67
Amanda Buerger 3/4 Women 56 / 67
Hannah Rossi Pro/1/2/3 Women 25 / 30
Matthew Griswold 4/5 Men 9 / 91

Fixx Supercross Cup 2013 - Round 3 - Tymon Park (Nov 10 2013)

Liam Howard Senior A 16 / 34

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Preston Buehrer MEN CAT 2/3/4 () 3 / 32
Ford Murphy MEN CAT 2/3/4 () 11 / 32
Julie Tracy WOMEN CAT 4 () 5 / 20
Caitlin Wissell WOMEN CAT 4 () 10 / 20

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Preston Buehrer MEN CAT 2/3/4 4 / 48
Ford Murphy MEN CAT 2/3/4 15 / 48
Julie Tracy WOMEN CAT 4 4 / 22
Lydia Hausle WOMEN CAT 4 5 / 22
Caitlin Wissell WOMEN CAT 4 13 / 22

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Hannah Rossi Women Cat 3/4 41 / 75
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 3/4 44 / 75
Kristin Beville Women Cat 3/4 47 / 75
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 3 14 / 105
Hughes Burridge Men Cat 3 41 / 105
Ford Murphy Men Cat 3 42 / 105

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Lydia Hausle Women 3/4 38 / 82
Kristin Beville Women 3/4 53 / 82
Preston Buehrer Men 3 11 / 125
Ford Murphy Men 3 69 / 125
Hughes Burridge Men 3 72 / 125

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2013)

Preston Buehrer MEN CAT 3/4 21 / 85
Matthew Griswold Cat 4/5 Men 4 / 73
Hannah Rossi WOMEN CAT 3/4 3 / 27
Julie Tracy WOMEN CAT 3/4 5 / 27
Kristin Beville WOMEN CAT 3/4 12 / 27
Lydia Hausle WOMEN CAT 3/4 14 / 27

Fixx Supercross cup 2013 - Round 2 - Bray (Oct 20 2013)

Liam Howard Senior A 10 / 25

Ulster Cyclo-Cross Series 2013 - Round 2 (Oct 13 2013)

Liam Howard Senior A 23 / 34

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 13 2013)

Julie Tracy Women (cat 4) 3 / 41
Julie Wright Women (Cat 1/2/3) 12 / 22
Kristin Beville Women (Cat 1/2/3) 17 / 22

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 2 (Oct 13 2013)

Nicholas Esposito Cat 4/5 Men 7 / 40

2013 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race and CT Championships (Oct 12 2013)

Julie Wright WOMENS 3,4 1 / 13

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)

Nicholas Esposito CAT 4/5 MEN 18 / 32

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

Preston Buehrer CAT 3 10 / 159
Hughes Burridge CAT 3 72 / 159
Julie Tracy 3/4W 28 / 135
Kristin Beville 3/4W 46 / 135

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

Julie Tracy 3/4W 32 / 134
Lydia Hausle 3/4W 65 / 134
Kristin Beville 3/4W 67 / 134
Preston Buehrer CAT 3 16 / 159

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2013)

Hughes Burridge Cat 1/2/3 Men 45 / 62
Lydia Hausle Cat 4 Women 4 / 31
Julie Tracy Cat 4 Women 5 / 31
Kristin Beville Cat 1/2/3 Women 29 / 34
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 3 4 / 100

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Deirdre Smith Women UCI Elite 50 / 55
Ford Murphy Men Cat 4/5 1 / 108
Nicholas Esposito Men Cat 4/5 53 / 108
Julie Wright Women Cat 3/4 11 / 86
Hannah Rossi Women Cat 3/4 19 / 86
Julie Tracy Women Cat 3/4 32 / 86
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 3/4 39 / 86
Kristin Beville Women Cat 3/4 47 / 86
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 3 10 / 111
Brian Coate Men Cat 3 18 / 111

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Deirdre Smith Women UCI Elite 53 / 55
Ford Murphy Men Cat 4/5 4 / 122
Nicholas Esposito Men Cat 4/5 62 / 122
Julie Wright Women Cat 3/4 10 / 96
Julie Tracy Women Cat 3/4 24 / 96
Hannah Rossi Women Cat 3/4 31 / 96
Kristin Beville Women Cat 3/4 45 / 96
Lydia Hausle Women Cat 3/4 49 / 96
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 3 9 / 119
Brian Coate Men Cat 3 99 / 119

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 25 2013)

Julie Tracy Women's Open* 20 / 23
Brian Coate Men's 2/3/4 8 / 120
Preston Buehrer Men's 2/3/4 9 / 120
Hughes Burridge Men's 2/3/4 44 / 120
Kristin Beville Women's 2/3/4 10 / 26
Lydia Hausle Women's 2/3/4 11 / 26

Adirondack Cyclocross (Race #2 NYCROSS.com series) (Sep 22 2013)

Nicholas Esposito Cat 4/5 Men 6 / 20

Fixx Supercross Cup 2013 - Round 1 - Grange Castle (Sep 22 2013)

Liam Howard Senior A 13 / 27

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 22 2013)

Julie Wright 3/4 Women 4 / 39

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 21 2013)

Kristin Beville Women 3/4 11 / 18

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Brian Coate Men 3 10 / 75
Preston Buehrer Men 3 14 / 75
Lydia Hausle Women 3/4 10 / 24
Ford Murphy Men 4/5 3 / 26

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Deirdre Smith UCI Elite Women 29 / 33
Brian Coate Men 3 1 / 77
Preston Buehrer Men 3 38 / 77
Lydia Hausle Women 3/4 12 / 24
Ford Murphy Men 4/5 4 / 31

Quad Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Deirdre Smith Pro/1/2/3 Women 9 / 14
Brian Coate 3 Men 5 / 82
Preston Buehrer 3 Men 6 / 82
Hannah Rossi 3/4 Women 2 / 26
Lydia Hausle 3/4 Women 10 / 26

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2013)

Julie Wright WOMEN OPEN: 9 / 26
Lydia Hausle WOMEN OPEN: 16 / 26
Brian Coate Cat 3/4: 2 / 60
Preston Buehrer Cat 3/4: 9 / 60

Monson Cyclocross Race (Aug 25 2013)

Hannah Rossi WOMENS OPEN: 7 / 28
Julie Wright WOMENS OPEN: 10 / 28
Lydia Hausle WOMENS OPEN: 13 / 28
Kristin Beville WOMENS OPEN: 15 / 28
Brian Coate Cat 3/4: 2 / 42
Preston Buehrer Cat 3/4: 3 / 42

New England Regional CX Championships (Dec 16 2012)

Preston Buehrer 3 Men 22 / 41

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2012)

Preston Buehrer Category: Killer B Men 13 / 57
Liam Howard Category: Killer B Men 22 / 57
Hannah Rossi Beginner Women 2 / 30
Kristin Beville Beginner Women 18 / 30
Amanda Buerger Beginner Women 27 / 30
Hannah Rossi Singlespeed Women 5 / 10
Amanda Buerger Singlespeed Women 8 / 10
Michael Wissell Category: Jedi Men 12 / 67
Cimarron Wortham Category: Jedi Men 17 / 67
Andrew Lysaght Category: Jedi Men 21 / 67
Ian Schon Category: Jedi Men 47 / 67

NBX Gran Prix Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 23 / 38
Kevin Sweeney UCI Elite Men 38 / 38
Deirdre Smith UCI Elite Women 29 / 34
Cimarron Wortham 3 Men 12 / 77
Matthew Sousa 3 Men 17 / 77
Preston Buehrer 3 Men 40 / 77
Liam Howard 4 Men 12 / 94

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 24 / 48
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 35 / 48
Cimarron Wortham 3 Men 10 / 86
Matthew Sousa 3 Men 16 / 86
Preston Buehrer 3 Men 29 / 86
Liam Howard 4 Men 11 / 104

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 27 / 41
Kevin Sweeney UCI Elite Men 30 / 41
Andrew Lysaght UCI Elite Men 31 / 41
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 35 / 41
Deirdre Smith UCI Elite Women 20 / 29
Matthew Sousa Men 3 9 / 65
Hannah Rossi Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 19 / 50
Liam Howard Men 4 6 / 89

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Kevin Sweeney UCI Elite Men 23 / 42
Andrew Lysaght UCI Elite Men 28 / 42
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 32 / 42
Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 38 / 42
Deirdre Smith UCI Elite Women 15 / 33
Matthew Sousa Men 3 15 / 81
Kristin Beville Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 40 / 54

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2012)

Matthew Griswold 3/4 Men 43 / 88
Kevin Sweeney Pro/1/2/3 Men 14 / 52
Ian Schon Pro/1/2/3 Men 25 / 52
Michael Wissell Pro/1/2/3 Men 26 / 52
Matthew Sousa Pro/1/2/3 Men 34 / 52
Hannah Rossi 3/4 Women 18 / 51
Kristin Beville 3/4 Women 27 / 51
Deirdre Smith Pro/1/2/3 Women 11 / 23
Matthew Griswold 4 Men 4 / 95

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Cimarron Wortham Category 1/2/3 Men 20 / 34
Liam Howard Category 4 Men 8 / 38

22nd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2012 Vermont State Championships (Nov 11 2012)

Ian Schon Men Cat. 1-3 18 / 24
Deirdre Smith Women Cat. 1-3 9 / 20

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Cimarron Wortham MEN CAT 2/3/4 5 / 37
Preston Buehrer MEN CAT 2/3/4 9 / 37
Michael Wissell MEN CAT 1/2/3 5 / 18
Kevin Sweeney MEN CAT 1/2/3 7 / 18
Kristin Beville WOMEN CAT 4 9 / 19
Matthew Griswold MEN CAT 4 7 / 73

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Cimarron Wortham MEN CAT 2/3/4 10 / 55
Brian Coate MEN CAT 2/3/4 16 / 55
Preston Buehrer MEN CAT 2/3/4 19 / 55
Liam Howard MEN CAT 2/3/4 39 / 55
Kevin Sweeney MEN CAT 1/2/3 9 / 28
Michael Wissell MEN CAT 1/2/3 10 / 28
Ian Schon MEN CAT 1/2/3 15 / 28
Hannah Rossi WOMEN CAT 4 4 / 17
Kristin Beville WOMEN CAT 4 9 / 17
Matthew Griswold MEN CAT 4 4 / 87

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 32 / 65
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 44 / 65
Deirdre Smith UCI Elite Women 36 / 36
Cimarron Wortham Men 3 16 / 126
Brian Coate Men 3 19 / 126
Preston Buehrer Men 3 37 / 126
Hughes Burridge Men 3 77 / 126
Matthew Sousa Men 3 113 / 126
Kristin Beville Women 3/4 41 / 71
Matthew Griswold Men 4 5 / 132

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 32 / 66
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 56 / 66
Deirdre Smith UCI Elite Women 29 / 34
Matthew Sousa Men 3 11 / 124
Cimarron Wortham Men 3 13 / 124
Brian Coate Men 3 21 / 124
Preston Buehrer Men 3 53 / 124
Matthew Griswold Men 4 10 / 133
Kristin Beville Women 3/4 61 / 69

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farms (Oct 28 2012)

Michael Wissell Mens 1/2/3 4 / 18
Ian Schon Mens 1/2/3 9 / 18
Matthew Sousa Men 3/4 1 / 40
Brian Coate Men 3/4 6 / 40

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)

Michael Wissell Men Cat 1/2 17 / 47
Ian Schon Men Cat 1/2 29 / 47
Brian Coate Men Cat 1/2 36 / 47
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 1/2 45 / 47
Matthew Sousa Men Cat 3 10 / 67
Brian Coate Men Cat 3 16 / 67
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 3 32 / 67
Kristin Beville Women Cat 3/4 22 / 56
Matthew Griswold Men 4 31 / 74

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 23 / 33
Matthew Sousa Men 3 2 / 36
Brian Coate Men 3 8 / 36
Hannah Rossi Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 20 / 39
Preston Buehrer Men 4 4 / 42

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 17 / 29
Brian Coate Men 3 11 / 39
Matthew Sousa Men 3 13 / 39
Hannah Rossi Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 19 / 39

2012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 14 2012)

Hannah Rossi WOMEN (CAT 4) 7 / 24
Kristin Beville WOMEN (CAT 4) 9 / 24
Amanda Buerger WOMEN (CAT 4) 18 / 24
Liam Howard OPEN SINGLE SPEED - MEN 16 / 23
Amanda Buerger OPEN SINGLE SPEED - WOMEN 7 / 8
Kevin Sweeney MEN (CAT 1/2/3) 5 / 58
Michael Wissell MEN (CAT 1/2/3) 11 / 58
Brian Coate MEN (CAT 1/2/3) 20 / 58
Cimarron Wortham MEN (CAT 1/2/3) 27 / 58
Liam Howard BEGINNERS (CAT 4 ONLY) 23 / 91

2012 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race and CT Championships (Oct 13 2012)

Liam Howard Men's 34 29 / 44
Michael Wissell Men's 123 4 / 22

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 39 / 61
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 46 / 61
Cimarron Wortham Cat 3 Men 13 / 101
Brian Coate Cat 3 Men 32 / 101
Preston Buehrer Men 4 5 / 72

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Preston Buehrer Men 4 8 / 96
Matthew Sousa Cat 3 Men 10 / 123
Brian Coate Cat 3 Men 25 / 123
Cimarron Wortham Cat 3 Men 38 / 123
Kevin Sweeney UCI Elite Men 44 / 78
Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 53 / 78
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 59 / 78

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2012)

Ian Schon Cat 1/2/3 Men 23 / 48
Hannah Rossi Cat 4 Women 11 / 23
Kristin Beville Cat 4 Women 14 / 23
Matthew Sousa Men Cat 3 3 / 76
Matthew Griswold cat 4 11 / 89
Preston Buehrer cat 4 15 / 89
Liam Howard cat 4 40 / 89

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Liam Howard Men 4 46 / 97
Hannah Rossi Women 3/4 28 / 80
Kristin Beville Women 3/4 41 / 80
Matthew Sousa Men 3 25 / 103
Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 53 / 81
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 55 / 81

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Preston Buehrer Men 4 5 / 99
Hannah Rossi Women 3/4 38 / 87
Kristin Beville Women 3/4 47 / 87
Amanda Buerger Women 3/4 76 / 87
Matthew Sousa Men 3 19 / 120
Hughes Burridge Men 3 61 / 120
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 69 / 89
Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 81 / 89

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 26 2012)

Michael Wissell Men's P/1/2/3* 14 / 40
Matt Casserley Men's P/1/2/3* 26 / 40
Matthew Sousa Men's P/1/2/3* 30 / 40
Matthew Sousa Men's 2/3/4 4 / 86

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Michael Wissell Single Speed Open 6 / 22
Ian Schon Single Speed Open 17 / 22
Michael Wissell Pro/1/2/3 Men 18 / 43
Ian Schon Pro/1/2/3 Men 26 / 43
Matthew Sousa 3 Men 5 / 44
Hughes Burridge 3 Men 24 / 44
Kristin Beville 3/4 Women 20 / 42

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 22 2012)

Matthew Sousa Cat 3/4 2 / 29

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Andrew Lysaght UCI Elite Men 29 / 44
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 38 / 44
Matthew Sousa Men 3 8 / 63
Cimarron Wortham Men 3 26 / 63
Michael Wissell Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 35 / 57

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 30 / 44
Andrew Lysaght UCI Elite Men 33 / 44
Matthew Sousa Men 3 17 / 68
Cimarron Wortham Men 3 20 / 68
Michael Wissell Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 32 / 59

Quad Cross 2012 (Sep 9 2012)

Michael Wissell Single Speed Men 5 / 24
Ian Schon Single Speed Men 7 / 24
Ian Schon Pro/1/2/3 Men 8 / 17
Michael Wissell Pro/1/2/3 Men 10 / 17
Cimarron Wortham 3 Men 9 / 67
Matthew Sousa 4 Men 1 / 34
Kristin Beville 3/4 Women 23 / 32

Roll In The Hay With BOB (Sep 8 2012)

Kristin Beville Women Cat 3/4 19 / 26

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2012)

Ian Schon CAT 123 12 / 21
Matthew Sousa CAT 123 17 / 21
Matthew Sousa CAT 3/4 18 / 65

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 25 2012)

Matthew Sousa Cat 4 1 / 39
Ian Schon Cat 123 13 / 20
Matthew Casserly Cat 123 18 / 20

New England Regional Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2011)

Michael Wissell Elite Men 1-2 16 / 29
Kristin Beville 3/4 Women 11 / 17

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2011)

Michael Wissell Cat 1/2/3 Men & Masters 35+ 10 / 71
Ian Schon Cat 1/2/3 Men & Masters 35+ 28 / 71
Kristin Beville Cat 4 Women 16 / 40
Will Crissman Singlespeed Men 28 / 61

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 35 / 44
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 36 / 44

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 23 / 42
Ian Schon UCI Elite Men 36 / 42

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 21 / 34
Ian Schon Amateur Men 24 / 75
Cimarron Wortham Amateur Men 31 / 75

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Michael Wissell Elite Men 19 / 33
Andrew Lysaght Amateur Men 14 / 81
Ian Schon Amateur Men 18 / 81

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

Kristin Beville 3/4 Women 21 / 43
Ian Schon Pro/1/2/3 Men 27 / 43

Cheshire Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Ian Schon Mens CAT 1-3 10 / 26

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Kristin Beville WOMEN CAT 4 13 / 20

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course Two (Nov 13 2011)

Andrew Lysaght Men 2,3,4 3 / 43
Cimarron Wortham Men 2,3,4 4 / 43
Kristin Beville Women 4 19 / 27
Michael Wissell 1/2/3 Men 9 / 21
Ian Schon 1/2/3 Men 18 / 21

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One (Nov 12 2011)

Cimarron Wortham Men 2,3,4 3 / 40
Michael Wissell Pro, 1,2,3 8 / 27
Ian Schon Pro, 1,2,3 13 / 27

Coonamesset Farm Eco-Cross (Nov 11 2011)

Kristin Beville Women Open 6 / 13

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Ian Schon Amateur Men 16 / 136

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 26 / 51
Ian Schon Amateur Men 25 / 139

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Kristin Beville Women 3, 4 20 / 39
Michael Wissell Elite Men 11 / 21
Ian Schon Men Cat 3.4 2 / 84
Cimarron Wortham Men Cat 3.4 8 / 84
Preston Buehrer Men Cat 3.4 73 / 84

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 23 / 35
Ian Schon Amateur Men 36 / 70

Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Andrew Lysaght Amateur Men 10 / 70
Ian Schon Amateur Men 18 / 70

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Kristin Beville Women (cat 4) 19 / 28
Ian Schon Men (cat 1/2/3) 11 / 45

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Ian Schon Amateur Men 34 / 130

Providence Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 30 / 57

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Kristin Beville Cat 4 Women 18 / 28
Michael Wissell Cat 1/2/3 Men 21 / 46

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Kristin Beville Amateur Women 75 / 100
Ian Schon Amateur Men 57 / 144

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Kristin Beville Amateur Women 73 / 103
Ian Schon Amateur Men 13 / 150

Midnight Ride of Cross (Sep 28 2011)

Michael Wissell Men'S P/1/2/3 22 / 52

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Michael Wissell Pro/1/2/3 Men 6 / 12
Kristin Beville 3/4 Women 34 / 56

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Ian Schon Amateur Men 25 / 78
Michael Wissell UCI Elite Men 25 / 34

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Michael Wissell Pro/1/2 Men 27 / 41
Ian Schon Cat Amateur Men 25 / 95

Quad Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Ian Schon Men 3 8 / 71

New England Championships (Dec 18 2010)

Matthew Casserly 3 Men 14 / 33
Lauren Kling Open Women 6 / 19

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 11 2010)

Lauren Kling Cat 1/2/3 Women 2 / 14
Ian Schon Singlespeed Men 10 / 60
Greg Whitney 1/2/3 Men & 1/2/3 Masters 7 / 61
Ian Schon 1/2/3 Men & 1/2/3 Masters 50 / 61
Michael Wissell 1/2/3 Men & 1/2/3 Masters 55 / 61
Matthew Casserly 1/2/3 Men & 1/2/3 Masters 58 / 61

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Matthew Casserly Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 17 / 81
Lauren Kling Women 3/4 2 / 40
Michael Wissell UCI Elite/U23 Men 23 / 39
Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 31 / 39

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Michael Wissell Elite Men 20 / 34
Lauren Kling Women 3/4 3 / 29
Matthew Casserly Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 21 / 90

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite/U23 Men 23 / 36
Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 27 / 36
Lauren Kling Women 3/4 4 / 55

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

Michael Wissell UCI Elite/U23 Men 22 / 35
Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 26 / 35
Lauren Kling Women 3/4 3 / 55

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Singlespeed 16 / 52

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Lauren Kling 3/4 Women 1 / 40
Ian Schon 3/4 Men 26 / 80
Greg Whitney Pro/1/2/3 Men 13 / 36
Michael Wissell Pro/1/2/3 Men 15 / 36

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Category B 24 / 34

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 2 (Nov 14 2010)

Michael Wissell Elite Men 4 / 16
Ian Schon Elite Men 9 / 16

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 (Nov 13 2010)

Michael Wissell Elite Men 6 / 22
Ian Schon Elite Men 8 / 22

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Category B 19 / 65

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Matthew Casserly Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 57 / 127
Ryan Brazell Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 116 / 127
Michael Wissell UCI Elite/U23 Men 31 / 55
Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 36 / 55
Lauren Kling Women 3/4 8 / 74

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Matthew Casserly Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 91 / 140
Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 28 / 54
Michael Wissell UCI Elite/U23 Men 33 / 54
Lauren Kling Women 3/4 13 / 75

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Category B 13 / 65

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 31 2010)

Ian Schon Men 3/4 23 / 45
Michael Wissell Men 1/2/3 6 / 21

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Michael Wissell Elite Men 1,2 3 12 / 29
Lauren Kling Cat 3,4 Women 4 / 43
Matthew Casserly 3/4 Men 2 / 108
Ian Schon 3/4 Men 8 / 108

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Category B 27 / 88

Downeast CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2010)

Matthew Casserly Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 25 / 71
Ian Schon Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 27 / 71
Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 17 / 35
Michael Wissell UCI Elite/U23 Men 21 / 35

Downeast CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2010)

Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 16 / 36
Michael Wissell UCI Elite/U23 Men 35 / 36
Matthew Casserly Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 13 / 65
Ian Schon Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 22 / 65

Psycho Cross (Oct 23 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Men B 1 / 6

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Category B 16 / 96

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Lauren Kling Women (cat 1/2/3) 7 / 15
Michael Wissell Men (cat 1/2/3) 7 / 52
Matthew Casserly Men (cat 1/2/3) 15 / 52
Ian Schon Men (cat 1/2/3) 18 / 52

TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2010)

Michael Wissell Mens 2/3/4 3 / 57
Ian Schon Mens 2/3/4 14 / 57
Michael Wissell Mens 1/2/3 7 / 15

Psycho Cross (Oct 16 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Men B 3 / 10

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Category B 86 / 89

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Ian Schon Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 24 / 124

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Ian Schon Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 21 / 117
Harrison Seiler Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 67 / 117
Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 26 / 55

The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com (Oct 6 2010)

Michael Wissell Cat 1/2/3 Men 20 / 61
Harrison Seiler Cat 3 Men 18 / 64
Lauren Kling Cat 1/2/3 Women 16 / 28

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Matthew Casserly Cat 3 Men 6 / 119
Harrison Seiler Cat 3 Men 66 / 119
Lauren Kling Cat 3/4 Women 7 / 88
Michael Wissell UCI Elite/U23 Men 41 / 76
Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 43 / 76

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Category B 7 / 117

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Matthew Casserly Cat 3 Men 11 / 114
Harrison Seiler Cat 3 Men 59 / 114
Lauren Kling Cat 3/4 Women 15 / 99
Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 37 / 81
Michael Wissell UCI Elite/U23 Men 68 / 81

Hutch's Twilight CCX Series (Sep 28 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Men B 2 / 11

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Michael Wissell Pro/1/2/3 Men 12 / 37
Lauren Kling 3/4 Women 12 / 49
Ian Schon 3 Men 15 / 62
Ryan Brazell 3 Men 54 / 62

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

Ian Schon Cat 3 Men 21 / 36
Lauren Kling Cat 3/4 Women 4 / 22

Hutch's Twilight CCX Series #3 (Sep 21 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Men B 1 / 10

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Greg Whitney UCI Elite/U23 Men 23 / 46
Matthew Casserly Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 25 / 99

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Matthew Casserly Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 33 / 97

Hutch's Twilight CCX Series #2 (Sep 14 2010)

Taylor Bushnell Men B 1 / 6

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Ryan Brazell Men Intermediate Cat 3 54 / 61
Michael Wissell Men 1/2/3/Pro 13 / 38
Lauren Kling Women 3/4 6 / 46

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

Ryan Brazell CAT 4 42 / 45
Greg Whitney CAT 1/2 4 / 11

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

David Stallings Cat 3 Men 85 / 110

Waterville Cyclocross (Sep 19 2009)

Derek Brinkerhoff 3 Men 8 / 8

Quad Cross (Sep 28 2008)

Richard Gervais Men 4 59 / 86

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Derek Brinkerhoff 4 Men 70 starter 13 / 66

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Sep 20 2008)

Derek Brinkerhoff Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+ 27 starters 1 / 26