Log In

Team Overview: Team Roaring Mouse

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Matthew Pope Cat B Men 31 / 31
Joie Du B Women 2 / 6
Leslie Hoffman B Women 6 / 6
Paule Bates M Men 45+ A 26 / 29
Paul Page-hanson M Men 45+ A 27 / 29
Jeff Hane M Men 45+ A 29 / 29
Cisco Moran M Men 35+ A 25 / 25
Mike Wood M Men 45+ B 11 / 29
Shannon Lee M Men 45+ B 18 / 29
Tim Simanski M Men 45+ B 20 / 29
Russell Carmick M Men 45+ B 28 / 29
Aaron Ofsiany M Men 35+ B 8 / 21
Thom Fox M Men 55+ 7 / 15
Chris Rippey SingleSpeed A 12 / 16
Scott Symon SingleSpeed A 14 / 16
Tom Taylor SingleSpeed A 16 / 16
Matthew Kanter Cat C Men 8 / 13

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Jeff Hane Men 45+ Cat A 25 / 37
Paule Bates Men 45+ Cat A 27 / 37
Brian Ort Men 45+ Cat A 28 / 37
Dane Grant Men 55+ 4 / 22
Thom Fox Men 55+ 10 / 22
Stephen Federico Cat C Men 35+ 42 / 42
Paul Ladonnikov Cat C Men 17 / 45
Jeff Pollard Cat C Men 41 / 45
Emily Andersonmerrit Cat C Women 5 / 11
Christopher Rippey SingleSpeed A 13 / 25
Scott Symon SingleSpeed A 18 / 25
Tom Taylor SingleSpeed A 21 / 25
Mike Wood SingleSpeed B 13 / 44
Cisco Moran Men 35+ Cat A 41 / 42
Kurt Martin Men 45+ Cat B 7 / 45
Thom Fox Men 45+ Cat B 17 / 45
Tim Simanski Men 45+ Cat B 27 / 45
Russell Carmick Men 45+ Cat B 39 / 45
Dennis Mcgovern Men 45+ Cat B 45 / 45
Aaron Ofsiany Men 35+ Cat B 7 / 32
Aaron Faupell Cat B Men 49 / 73
Rebecca Wolski Cat B Women 13 / 25
Joie Du franco Cat B Women 16 / 25
Adrienne Belliveau Cat B Women 17 / 25
Patrick Huibregtse Cat A Men 21 / 53
Sarah Powers Cat A Women 9 / 20

Stafford lake Wildcat NCCX #3 (Nov 2 2014)

Sarah Powers Elite Women 4 / 7
Rebecca Wolski B Women 2 / 15
Gritchelle Fallesgon B Women 9 / 15
Dan Murray 35+ A Master Men 5 / 27
Dane Grant 55+ Open Master Men 2 / 9
Mike Wood 45+ B Master Men 6 / 29
Aaron Ofsiany 35+ B Master Men 17 / 34

Sacramento Cyclocross #3, Lembi Park (Nov 2 2014)

Adrienne Belliveau Women B 7 / 13
Leslie Hoffman Women B 11 / 13
Chris Rippey Single Speed A 8 / 14
Thom Fox Men B55+ 5 / 14
Kurt Martin Men B45+ 19 / 40

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Rebecca Wolski Women B 2 / 14
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women B 11 / 14
Dane Grant Mes 55+ 3 / 13
Paule Bates Men A 24 / 30
Jeff Hane Men A 29 / 30
Dan Murray Men 35+ 11 / 23
Cisco Moran Men 35+ 19 / 23
Aaron Ofsiany Men 35+ B 9 / 32
Matthew Kanter Men C 18 / 41

Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds (Oct 26 2014)

Kurt Martin Masters 50+ 16 / 74

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 19 2014)

Daniele Farnedi Single Speed A 11 / 16

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Pavel Ladonnikov C MEN 1-99 3 / 5
Kurt Martin MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 2 / 19
Luke Shenefield MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 16 / 19
Jeff Hane MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 12 / 13
Scott Symon SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399 10 / 10
Chris Rippey ELITE MEN 400-499 16 / 22

2014 Sacramento Cyclocross - Orangevale Park (Oct 12 2014)

Leslie Hoffman Women B 9 / 14

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Mike Wood B SS Men 19 / 20
Patrick Huibregtse Elite Men 14 / 25
Sarah Powers Elite Women 14 / 17
Gritchelle Fallesgon B Women 4 / 13
Dan Murray 35+ A Master Men 9 / 25
Dane Grant 55+ Open Master Men 2 / 8
Aaron Ofsiany 35+ B Master Men 7 / 37
Jeff Pollard C Men 24 / 26

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

Pavel Ladonnikov C MEN 1-99 7 / 11
Beverly Chaney ELITE WOMEN 500-599 4 / 4
Jeff Hane MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 13 / 15
Cisco Moran MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 11 / 12

Vallejo Cougar (Oct 4 2014)

Scott Symon A SS Men 9 / 11
Rebecca Wolski B Women 3 / 22
Gritchelle Fallesgon B Women 5 / 22
Leslie Hoffman B Women 16 / 22
Dan Murray 35+ A Master Men 5 / 24
Dane Grant 55+ Open Master Men 3 / 11
Thom Fox 55+ Open Master Men 4 / 11
Mike Wood 45+ B Master Men 15 / 26
Aaron Ofsiany 35+ B Master Men 15 / 31

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

Dane Grant MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 4 / 17
Thomas Fox MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 7 / 17
Tom Taylor MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 21 / 25
Jeff Hane MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 23 / 25
Daniele Farnedi SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399 14 / 16

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Thom Fox Master Men 55+(1/2/3) 6 / 8
Dane Grant Master Men 55+(1/2/3) 8 / 8
Matt Young Men A (Cat 1-5) 42 / 49
Rebecca Wolski Women B (cat 3/4) 8 / 37
Joie Du franco Women B (cat 3/4) 25 / 37
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women B (cat 3/4) 29 / 37
Emi Anderson-merritt Women B (cat 3/4) 33 / 37
Beverly Chaney Women A (cat 1-4) 16 / 28
Aaron Ofsiany Master Men 35+ 40 / 62
Daniele Farnedi Master Men 45+ 39 / 95
Paul Page-hanson Master Men 45+ 47 / 95
Brian Ort Master Men 45+ 49 / 95
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ 56 / 95
Thom Fox Master Men 45+ 65 / 95
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ 77 / 95
Russell Carmick Master Men 45+ 81 / 95
Shannon Lee Men B (cat 2/3/4/5) 66 / 95
Scott Symon SingleSpeed (all) 13 / 55
Tom Taylor SingleSpeed (all) 21 / 55
Isaias Job SingleSpeed (all) 26 / 55
Mike Morgenfeld SingleSpeed (all) 32 / 55
Michael German SingleSpeed (all) 52 / 55
Jeff Pollard Men C (cat 3/4/5) 99 / 110

CCCX #2 (Sep 13 2014)

Paul Ladonnikov B MEN 800-899 14 / 18
Jeff Hane MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 12 / 14
Scott Symon SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399 8 / 8
Pavel Ladonnikov MASTERS 45+ WOMEN 300-399 2 / 12
Joy Franco B WOMEN 800-899 3 / 6
Beverly Chaney ELITE WOMEN 500-599 7 / 8

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

Pavel Ladonnikov C MEN 5 / 12
Luke Shenefield MASTERS 45+ B MEN 3 / 16
Tom Taylor MASTERS 45+ A MEN 11 / 11

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Chris Rippey Elite Men 28 / 32
Scott Symon Single Speed Men 8 / 49
Chris Rippey Single Speed Men 44 / 49

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Chris Rippey Men Cat Pro/1/2 23 / 23
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women Cat 3/4 9 / 23
Ryan Chaney Men Cat 4 23 / 25
Dane Grant Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 7 / 19
Chris Rippey OPEN SINGLESPEED 5 / 16

Cross Fever #2 (Jan 5 2014)

Chris Rippey Men Cat 3-5 2 / 17
Andrew Shatz Men Cat 3-5 3 / 17
Andrew Shatz Men Open Single Speed 7 / 14

Nor Cal VS So Cal State Cyclocross Championship (Jan 4 2014)

Andrew Shatz Men Cat 3-5 5 / 19
Chris Rippey Men Cat 3-5 6 / 19
Adrienne Belliveau Women Cat 3-4 3 / 4

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 13-14 3 / 5
Adrienne Belliveau B WOMEN 2/3/4 1 / 2
Andrew Shatz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 2 / 8
Chris Rippey B MEN CAT.3/4 1 / 6
Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 45+ ALL 2 / 7
Thom Fox MASTER MEN 60-64 1 / 3
Paul Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 12 / 14

CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK (Dec 15 2013)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 3 / 4
Tim Simanski MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 1 / 8
Chris Rippey B MEN CAT.3/4 1 / 4
Paul Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 9 / 9

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Gritchelle Fallesgon Women B 7 / 17
Dan Murray 35+ A Master Men 4 / 14
Dane Grant 55+ Master Men 1 / 7
Thom Fox 55+ Master Men 3 / 7
Brian Ort 45+ B Master Men 2 / 21
Andrew Shatz 35+ B Master Men 4 / 24

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

David Zahrobsky Men B 32 / 42
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women B 8 / 18
Leslie Hoffman Women B 17 / 18
Michelle Morrill Women A 14 / 18
Tom Taylor Master 45+ A 30 / 40
Jeff Hane Master 45+ A 33 / 40
Paule Bates Master 45+ A 34 / 40
Thom Fox Master 45+ A 39 / 40
Matt Young Master 35+ A 19 / 28
Dan Murray Master 35+ A 21 / 28
Cisco Moran Master 35+ A 28 / 28
Jay Parkhill Master 35+ B 5 / 52
Aaron Ofsiany Master 35+ B 25 / 52
Nathaniel Leeds Master 35+ B 36 / 52
Luke Shenefield Master 35+ B 41 / 52
Brian Ort Master 45+ B 3 / 42
Tim Simanski Master 45+ B 8 / 42
Shannon Lee Master 45+ B 21 / 42
Russell Carmick Master 45+ B 22 / 42
Dennis Mcgovern Master 45+ B 39 / 42
Dane Grant Master 55+ 3 / 18
Thom Fox Master 55+ 12 / 18
Michael German Single Speed B 1 / 27
Chris Rippey Single Speed A 6 / 19
Scott Symon Single Speed A 9 / 19
Jay Parkhill Single Speed A 10 / 19
Shannon Lee Cat C 35+ 3 / 45
Nathaniel Leeds Cat C 35+ 10 / 45
Alex Abbas Cat C 35+ 33 / 45
Jason Henry Cat C 35+ 35 / 45
Charles Mcgadden Cat C 35+ 42 / 45

Surf City CX #4 (Dec 1 2013)

Dane Grant Men: 55+ 1 / 12
Luke Shenefield Men: 45+ B (3/4) 10 / 23
Tom Taylor Men: 45+ A (1-4) 21 / 27
Ryan Chaney Men: Juniors 13-14 2 / 3
Scott Symon Men: 35+ B (3/4) 3 / 14

Surf City CX #3 (Nov 17 2013)

Andrew Shatz Men: 35+ B (3/4) 2 / 21
Aaron Ofsiany Men: 35+ B (3/4) 13 / 21

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 17 2013)

Paule Bates Masters Men 50+ 70 / 78

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

Scott Symon Cat B SS 2 / 17
Alex Braunstein Cat B Men 18 / 22
Thom Fox 55+ Master Men 7 / 10
Brian Ort 45+ B Master Men 3 / 18
Dennis Mcgovern 45+ B Master Men 17 / 18
Michelle Morrill 35+ Master Women 1 / 5
Aaron Ofsiany 35+ B Master Men 14 / 22
Dan Murray 35+ A Master Men 2 / 6

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Leslie Hoffman Cat B Women 25 / 29
Sarah Powers Elite Women 12 / 23
Thom Fox Master Men 55+ 6 / 22
Dane Grant Master Men 55+ 11 / 22
Andrew Shatz SingleSpeed B 2 / 51
Michael German SingleSpeed B 3 / 51
Jay Parkhill SingleSpeed B 4 / 51
Scott Symon SingleSpeed B 8 / 51
Christopher Rhodes SingleSpeed B 25 / 51
Mike Morgenfeld SingleSpeed B 43 / 51
Chris Rippey SingleSpeed A 12 / 19
Tom Taylor SingleSpeed A 19 / 19
Chad Davidson Cat C Men 14 / 55
Jason Henry Cat C Men 41 / 55
Anthony Giammona Cat B Men 47 / 82
Will Lewis Cat B Men 75 / 82
Ryan Chaney Cat B Men 80 / 82
Patrick Huibregtse Elite Men 37 / 61
Chris Rippey Elite Men 41 / 61
Derek Schmidt Elite Men 57 / 61
Brian Ort Master Men 45+B 2 / 55
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+B 20 / 55
Kurt Martin Master Men 45+B 28 / 55
Russell Carmick Master Men 45+B 43 / 55
Dennis Mcgovern Master Men 45+B 52 / 55
Shannon Lee Cat C Men 35+ 21 / 50
Bill Leung Cat C Men 35+ 35 / 50
Charles Mcgadden Cat C Men 35+ 44 / 50
Aaron Ofsiany Master Men 35+B 18 / 38
David Zahrobsky Master Men 35+B 20 / 38
Paule Bates Master Men 45+A 21 / 31
Matt Young Master Men 35+A 21 / 37
Jay Parkhill Master Men 35+A 32 / 37
Ryan Chaney Junior Men 10-14 3 / 12

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Sarah Powers Women A/Elite/Pro 11 / 12
Scott Symon Cat B SS 3 / 28
Thom Fox 55+ Master Men 5 / 10
Dane Grant 55+ Master Men 6 / 10
Brian Ort 45+ B Master Men 6 / 26
Dennis Mcgovern 45+ B Master Men 25 / 26
Tom Taylor 45+ A Master Men 13 / 20
Paul Page-hanson 45+ A Master Men 15 / 20
Andrew Shatz 35+ B Master Men 33 / 41
Aaron Ofsiany 35+ B Master Men 41 / 41
Dan Murray 35+ A Master Men 4 / 20
Cisco Kilauea 35+ A Master Men 19 / 20

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Bill Leung Men: C (4) 23 / 36
Tom Taylor Men: 45+ B (3/4) 1 / 34
Thom Fox Men: 45+ B (3/4) 16 / 34
Andrew Shatz Men: 35+ B (3/4) 1 / 33
Aaron Ofsiany Men: 35+ B (3/4) 15 / 33
Thom Fox Men: 55+ 6 / 16
Jeff Hane Men: 45+ A (1-4) 24 / 24
Cisco Moran Men: 35+ A (1-4) 17 / 20
Ryan Chaney Men: Juniors 13-14 3 / 3

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Derek Schmidt Men B 28 / 47
Pam Masterson Women B 15 / 21
Michelle Morrill Women A 8 / 20
Sarah Powers Women A 14 / 20
Paule Bates Master 45+ A 17 / 29
Jeff Hane Master 45+ A 20 / 29
Dan Murray Master 35+ A 18 / 32
Jay Parkhill Master 35+ A 25 / 32
Cisco Moran Master 35+ A 31 / 32
David Kirkbride Master 35+ B 14 / 46
Dane Zahrobsky Master 35+ B 19 / 46
Aaron Ofsiany Master 35+ B 23 / 46
Tim Simanski Master 35+ B 26 / 46
Kurt Marxh Master 35+ B 31 / 46
Brian Ort Master 45+ B 4 / 46
Dennis Mcgovern Master 45+ B 28 / 46
Russell Carmick Master 45+ B 31 / 46
Thom Fox Master 55+ 5 / 11
Scott Symon Single Speed B 2 / 43
Michael German Single Speed B 4 / 43
Jay Parkhill Single Speed B 8 / 43
Mike Morgenfeld Single Speed B 15 / 43
Christopher Rhodes Single Speed B 20 / 43
Tom Taylor Single Speed A 15 / 20
Daniele Farnedi Single Speed A 20 / 20
Alex Abbas Cat C 35+ 32 / 52
Bill Leung Cat C 35+ 37 / 52
Jason Henry Cat C 35+ 39 / 52

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Will Lewis Men B 23 / 32

Truckee Bike Park (Oct 13 2013)

Daniele Farnedi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 8

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 13 2013)

Andrew Shatz Men: 35+ B (3/4) 5 / 21
Jeff Hane Men: 45+ A (1-4) 17 / 19
Ryan Chaney Men: Juniors 13-14 3 / 4
Paule Bates Category: Single Speed 14 / 17

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Scott Symon Cat B SS 1 / 24
Jay Parkhill Open SS A 13 / 13
Leslie Hoffman Women B 13 / 16
Elaine Minton Women B 16 / 16
Powers Sarah Women A/Elite/Pro 5 / 10
Jay Parkhill 35+ A Master Men 17 / 22
Thom Fox 55+ Master Men 3 / 14
Brian Ort 45+ B Master Men 1 / 33
Kurt Martin 45+ B Master Men 8 / 33
Andrew Shatz 35+ B Master Men 3 / 35
Aaron Ofsiany 35+ B Master Men 12 / 35
Alex Abbas Cat C 35+ Men 20 / 36

CCCX 5 (Oct 6 2013)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 6 / 7
Jeff Hane MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 13 / 13
Paul Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 9 / 10

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Ryan Chaney Juniors 10-14 3 / 5
Scott Symon Cat B SS Men 3 / 31
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women B 7 / 17
Leslie Hoffman Women B 12 / 17
Elaine Minton Women B 17 / 17
Tom 45+ A Master Men 15 / 17
Thom Fox 55+ Master Men 3 / 11
Brian Ort 45+ B Master Men 1 / 28
Dennis Mcgovern 45+ B Master Men 25 / 28
Andrew Shatz 35+ B Master Men 5 / 40
Aaron Ofsiany 35+ B Master Men 22 / 40

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Jeff Hane Master 45+ A 17 / 31
Paul Page-hanson Master 45+ A 19 / 31
Paule Bates Master 45+ A 20 / 31
Alex Braunstein Men B 46 / 60
Tim Simanski Men B 48 / 60
Matthew Pope Men B 55 / 60
Nathaniel Leeds Cat C Men 11 / 60
Bill Leung Cat C 35+ 58 / 60
Thom Fox Master 55+ 3 / 15
Brian Ort Master 45+ B 16 / 57
Kurt Martin Master 45+ B 44 / 57
Dennis Mcgovern Master 45+ B 48 / 57
Tom Taylor Single Speed 18 / 27
Daniele Farnedi Single Speed 19 / 27
Christopher Rhodes Single Speed 26 / 27
Michelle Morrill Women A 9 / 20
Sarah Powers Women A 13 / 20
Julie Bates Women A 18 / 20
David Kirkbride Master 35+ B 12 / 61
Aaron Ofsiany Master 35+ B 21 / 61
David Zahrobsky Master 35+ B 23 / 61
Nathaniel Leeds Master 35+ B 41 / 61
Michael German Single Speed 4 / 36
Scott Symon Single Speed 5 / 36
Mike Morgenfeld Single Speed 19 / 36
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women B 13 / 26
Leslie Hoffman Women B 20 / 26
Elaine Minton Women B 26 / 26
Matt Young Master 35+ A 8 / 39
Dan Murray Master 35+ A 28 / 39
Cisco Moran Master 35+ A 34 / 39
Tom Taylor Master 35+ A 38 / 39

CCCX 4 (Sep 28 2013)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 6 / 7
Kurt Martin MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 13 / 16
Thom Fox MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 3 / 9
Thom Fox MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 9 / 9

CCCX 3 (Sep 21 2013)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 6 / 7
Paul Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 7 / 8

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 4 / 6
Andrew Shatz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 4 / 14
Julie Bates MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 1 / 2
Tom Taylor MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 17 / 22
Jeff Hane MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 19 / 22
Paul Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 8 / 8

CCCX 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 4 / 6
Dennis Mcgovern MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 11 / 25
Andrew Shatz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 16
Alex Braunstein B MEN CAT.3/4 15 / 15
Julie Bates MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 2 / 2
Tom Taylor MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 16 / 18
Thom Fox MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 7 / 11
Grant Dane MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 11 / 11
Matt Young MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 18
Paul Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 8 / 10

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 20 2013)

Michelle Morrill Women Cat 3/4 1 / 16

2012 Central Coast Cyclocross Series-Sunday (Dec 30 2012)

Adrienne Belliveau Women Cat 2/3/4 Group B 2 / 3
Dane Grant Men 55+ 6 / 15
Andrew Shatz Men Cat 2/3/4 Group B 35+ 6 / 15
Cisco Moran Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Group A 35+ 17 / 18
Beverly Chaney Women 35+ 3 / 6
Ryan Chaney Men Junior 11 / 13
Spencer Chaney Men Junior 12 / 13
Steve Anderson Men Cat 2/3/4 Group B 45+ 7 / 20

Artisan Prosthetics/AZCROSS.com Freestone Cross (Dec 16 2012)

Steve Anderson Men Master 35+ 9 / 17

Surf City CX #3 (Dec 16 2012)

Tim Simanski Men: 45+ B (3/4) 8 / 24
Dane Grant Men: 55+ 3 / 10
Thom Fox Men: 55+ 5 / 10
Adrienne Belliveau Women: B (3/4) 7 / 7

Race Around the Barn (Dec 15 2012)

Steve Anderson Men Master 35+ 5 / 16

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Keith Berkoben Cat B Men 6 / 45
Anthony Giammona Cat B Men 20 / 45
Christopher Rhodes Cat B Men 41 / 45
Alex Braunstein Cat B Men 42 / 45
Matt Young Elite Men 25 / 39
Isaias Job Elite Men 32 / 39
Sarah Powers Cat B Women 7 / 20
Pam Masterson Cat B Women 14 / 20
Joie Du franco Cat B Women 20 / 20
Beverly Chaney Masters Women 35+ 3 / 9
Marissa Axell Elite Women 11 / 11
Tom Taylor Master Men 45+ A 23 / 32
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ A 29 / 32
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ A 31 / 32
Cisco kilauea Moran Master Men 35+ A 25 / 27
Jay Parkhill Master Men 35+ B 9 / 55
Andrew Shatz Master Men 35+ B 11 / 55
David Kirkbride Master Men 35+ B 13 / 55
Dave Zahrobsky Master Men 35+ B 45 / 55
Alex Abbas Master Men 35+ B 53 / 55
Isaias Job SingleSpeed A 14 / 20
Paule Bates SingleSpeed A 16 / 20
Scott Symon Cat C Men 35+ 1 / 40
Gary Rafferty Cat C Men 35+ 14 / 40
Bill Leung Cat C Men 35+ 37 / 40
Tim Simanski Masters Men 45+ B 6 / 47
Thom Fox Masters Men 45+ B 10 / 47
Dennis Mcgovern Masters Men 45+ B 37 / 47
Charles Mcgadden Category C Men 56 / 67
Dane Grant Master Men 55+ 1 / 16
Thom Fox Master Men 55+ 5 / 16
Leslie Hoffman Category C Women 10 / 15

CCCX 6 (Dec 2 2012)

Cisco Moran Men Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed B 2 / 3
Dane Grant Men 55+ 2 / 10
Michelle Morrill Women Cat 2/3/4 2 / 2
Kurt Martin Men Cat 2/3/4 45+ 3 / 20
Steve Anderson Men Cat 2/3/4 45+ 9 / 20
Ryan Chaney Men Junior 10-14 5 / 7
Spencer Chaney Men Junior 10-14 6 / 7
Alex Braunstein Men Cat 3/4 14 / 23

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Scott Symon Cat C Men 35+ 6 / 44
Aaron Ofsiany Cat C Men 35+ 17 / 44
Bill Leung Cat C Men 35+ 31 / 44
Beverly Chaney Masters Women 35+ 5 / 10
Pam Masterson Masters Women 35+ 9 / 10
Sarah Powers Cat B Women 4 / 19
Adrienne Belliveau Cat B Women 9 / 19
Ezro Parkhill Junior Men 10-14 16 / 16
Matt Young Elite Men 23 / 35
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ A 30 / 32
Tom Taylor Master Men 45+ A 31 / 32
Cisco Moran Master Men 35+ A 20 / 36
Isaias Job Master Men 35+ A 30 / 36
Cisco Moran Master Men 35+ A 34 / 36
Michelle Morrill Elite Women 10 / 15
Marissa Axell Elite Women 14 / 15
Tim Simanski Masters Men 45+ B 3 / 51
Thom Fox Masters Men 45+ B 17 / 51
Luke Shenefield Masters Men 45+ B 27 / 51
Dennis Mcgovern Masters Men 45+ B 44 / 51
Dane Grant SingleSpeed B 15 / 40
Jay Parkhull Master Men 35+ B 14 / 62
David Kirkbride Master Men 35+ B 21 / 62
David Zahrobsky Master Men 35+ B 58 / 62
Tom Taylor SingleSpeed A 17 / 25
Paule Bates SingleSpeed A 18 / 25
Cisco Moran SingleSpeed A 22 / 25
Steve Anderson SingleSpeed A 24 / 25
Leslie Hoffman Category C Women 9 / 15
Dane Grant Master Men 55+ 2 / 20
Thom Fox Master Men 55+ 3 / 20
Keith Berkoben Cat B Men 3 / 47
Anthony Giammona Cat B Men 26 / 47
Christopher Rhodes Cat B Men 29 / 47
Alex Braunstein Cat B Men 35 / 47

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

David Stern levitt Men 4 46 / 60

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 18 2012)

Dane Grant Men B55+ 3 / 14

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Scott Symon Cat C Men 35+ 9 / 46
Gary Rafferty Cat C Men 35+ 15 / 46
Aaron Ofsiany Cat C Men 35+ 17 / 46
Bill Leung Cat C Men 35+ 46 / 46
Jay Parkhill Master Men 35+ B 13 / 64
David Kirkbride Master Men 35+ B 14 / 64
Andrew Shatz Master Men 35+ B 16 / 64
Alex Abbas Master Men 35+ B 56 / 64
Michelle Morrill ELITE WOMEN 14 / 29
Marissa Axell ELITE WOMEN 28 / 29
Sarah Powers CAT B WOMEN 5 / 22
Pam Masterson CAT B WOMEN 15 / 22
Ezra Parkhill Junior Men 10-14 9 / 9
Matt Young Elite Men 22 / 47
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ A 3 / 37
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ A 32 / 37
Tim Simanski Masters Men 45+ B 11 / 55
Dennis Mcgovern Masters Men 45+ B 31 / 55
Thom Fox Masters Men 45+ B 33 / 55
Russell Carmick Masters Men 45+ B 46 / 55
Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ CAT A 1 / 10
Ian Gillies SingleSpeed B 24 / 51
Isaias Job SingleSpeed A 11 / 35
Paule Bates SingleSpeed A 22 / 35
Tom Taylor SingleSpeed A 27 / 35
Cisco Moran SingleSpeed A 30 / 35
Mike Morgenfeld SingleSpeed A 32 / 35
Gritchelle Fallesgon Category C Women 3 / 16
Leslie Hoffman Category C Women 14 / 16
Dane Grant Master Men 55+ 3 / 17
Thom Fox Master Men 55+ 6 / 17
Christopher Rhodes CAT B MEN 18 / 72
Alex Braunstein CAT B MEN 31 / 72
Ian Gillies CAT B MEN 62 / 72
Franz Worth CAT B MEN 67 / 72

Stafford Lake (Nov 4 2012)

Keith Berkoben Men Elite/Pro 24 / 33
Kurt Martin Men B 45+ 1 / 27

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 3 2012)

Leslie Hoffman Women C 3 / 13
Dane Grant Men B55+ 1 / 11
Thom Fox Men B55+ 8 / 11
Kurt Martin Men B45+ 1 / 24
Alex Braunstein Men B 11 / 24

Lake Orion High School Day 1 (Oct 27 2012)

Terrence Metz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 SINGLE SPEED 1 / 12

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Keith Berkoben Cat B Men 3 / 46
Anthony Giammona Cat B Men 16 / 46
Alex Braunstein Cat B Men 28 / 46
Christopher Rhodes Cat B Men 34 / 46
Matt Young Elite Men 16 / 40
Isaias Job Elite Men 34 / 40
Sarah Powers Cat B Women 3 / 18
Adrienne Belliveau Cat B Women 11 / 18
Elaine Minton Cat B Women 14 / 18
Kathleen Boyle Cat B Women 17 / 18
Michelle Morrill Master Women 35+ 1 / 8
Beverly Chaney Master Women 35+ 2 / 8
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ Cat A 27 / 31
Dan Murray Master Men 35+ Cat A 26 / 38
David Kirkbride Master Men 35+ B 16 / 63
Jeff Hane Master Men 35+ B 22 / 63
Jay Parkhill Master Men 35+ B 32 / 63
Andrew Shatz Master Men 35+ B 36 / 63
David Zahrobsky Master Men 35+ B 44 / 63
Ian Gilles Siglespeed B 17 / 41
Isaias Job Singlespeed A 8 / 21
Paule Bates Singlespeed A 11 / 21
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ B 19 / 55
Dennis Mcgovern Master Men 45+ B 24 / 55
Thom Fox Master Men 45+ B 25 / 55
Kurt Martin Master Men 45+ B 39 / 55
Russell Carmick Master Men 45+ B 45 / 55
Scott Symon Cat C 35+ Men 2 / 45
Gary Rafferty Cat C 35+ Men 10 / 45
Aaron Ofsiany Cat C 35+ Men 15 / 45
Bill Leung Cat C 35+ Men 34 / 45
Dane Grant Master Men 55+ 3 / 16
Thom Fox Master Men 55+ 5 / 16
Gritchelle Fallesgon Cat C Women 7 / 16
Leslie Hoffmann Cat C Women 10 / 16
Franz Worth Cat C 18 / 65

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Gary Rafferty MASTER MEN 35+ C 3 / 13
Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 5 / 7
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 6 / 7
Leslie Hoffman C WOMEN 3/4 5 / 7
Michelle Morrill B WOMEN 2/3/4 2 / 3
Steve Anderson SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2/3/4 3 / 5
Ian Gillies SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2/3/4 4 / 5
Tim Simanski MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 5 / 28
Luke Shenefield MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 8 / 28
Dennis Mcgovern MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 27 / 28
Andrew Shatz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 5 / 20
Keith Berkoben B MEN CAT.3/4 1 / 17
Alex Braustein B MEN CAT.3/4 13 / 17
Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 1 / 4
Dane Grant MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 6 / 13
Thom Fox MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 9 / 13
Tom Taylor MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 23 / 23
Dan Murray MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 13 / 23
Cisco Moran MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 23 / 23
Paulie Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 9 / 11
Matt Young ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 13 / 21

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Leslie Hoffman C WOMEN 3/4 4 / 9
Michelle Morrill B WOMEN 2/3/4 3 / 3
Steve Anderson SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2/3/4 4 / 6
Jeff Hane MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 3 / 22
Andrew Shatz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 4 / 18
Alex Braustein B MEN CAT.3/4 8 / 15
Julie Bates MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 5 / 5
Dan Murray MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 19 / 19
Paulie Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 6 / 7

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

David Kirkbride Men B 35+ 5 / 73
Dennis Mcgovern Men B 35+ 23 / 73
Jeff Hane Men B 35+ 38 / 73
Alex Abbas Men B 35+ 65 / 73
Kurt Martin Men B 45+ 5 / 60
Russell Carmick Men B 45+ 33 / 60
Tim Simanski Men B 45+ 48 / 60
Dennis Mcgovern Men B 45+ 55 / 60
Scott Symon Men C 35+ 12 / 60
Gary Rafferty Men C 35+ 15 / 60
Aaron Ofsiany Men C 35+ 21 / 60
Bill Leung Men C 35+ 43 / 60
Steve Anderson Men A 45+ 35 / 38
Keith Berkoben Men B 7 / 57
Christopher Rhodes Men B 22 / 57
Alex Braunstein Men B 54 / 57
Dane Grant Men 55+ 3 / 12
Franz Worth Men C 53 / 63
Dane Grant SS - B 21 / 50
Ian Gillies SS - B 28 / 50
Michelle Morrill Women B 1 / 27
Sarah Powers Women B 12 / 27
Elaine Minton Women B 22 / 27
Izumi Couch Women B 26 / 27
Beverly Chaney Women A 35+ 2 / 6
Julie Bates Women A 35+ 4 / 6
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women C 6 / 20
Leslie Hoffman Women C 15 / 20
Paule Bates SS - A 14 / 27
Daniele Farnedi SS - A 17 / 27
Matt Young Elite Men 23 / 51
Dan Murray Elite Men 38 / 51

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Dane Grant Men Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed B 4 / 15
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women Cat 3/4 6 / 11
Paul Page-hanson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 45-99 16 / 19
Daniel Murray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 35-99 9 / 17
Isaias Job Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed A 4 / 6
Isaias Job Men Cat 1/2/3/4 A 15 / 15
Dane Grant Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 55-99 1 / 12
Thomas Fox Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 55-99 5 / 12
Kurt Martin Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 45-99 4 / 21
Tim Simanski Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 45-99 6 / 21
Dennis Mcgovern Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 45-99 11 / 21
Thomas Fox Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 45-99 13 / 21

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 7 / 8
Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 8 / 8
Leslie Hoffman C WOMEN 3/4 3 / 3
Michelle Morrill B WOMEN 2/3/4 1 / 2
Steve Anderson SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2/3/4 2 / 2
Dennis Mcgovern MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 2 / 12
Tim Simanski MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 3 / 12
Andrew Shatz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 4 / 11
Alex Braustein B MEN CAT.3/4 15 / 18
Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 2 / 5
Jeff Hane MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 18 / 20
Matt Young MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 21
Paulie Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 7 / 8

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 6 / 7
Michelle Morrill B WOMEN 2/3/4 1 / 7
Steve Anderson SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2/3/4 5 / 6
Dennis Mcgovern MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 9 / 20
Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 2 / 5
Julie Bates MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 4 / 5
Dane Grant MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 3 / 7
Luke Shenefield MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 15 / 16
Moran Cisco MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 20 / 20
Paulie Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 12 / 14
John Elliot ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 34 / 38

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 3 / 5
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 4 / 5
Dennis Mcgovern MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 11 / 16
Gary Rafferty MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 17 / 18
Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 2 / 4
Dane Grant MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 6 / 13
Thom Fox MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 13 / 13
Matt Young MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 14
Paulie Bates SINGLE SPEED A 1/2/34 9 / 11

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

Bill Leung Category C Men 22 / 34
Paule Bates Single Speed 7 / 12
Tom Taylor Single Speed 9 / 12
Brian Ort Master Men 45+ 3 / 20
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ 11 / 20
Kurt Martin Master Men 45+ 12 / 20
Dennis Mcgovern Master Men 45+ 13 / 20
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ 14 / 20
Thomas Fox Master Men 55+ 2 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series - Norcal vs Socal (Jan 22 2012)

Adrienne Belliveau Women B 2 / 11
Izumi Couch Women B 11 / 11
Mike Morgenfeld Single Speed B 7 / 16
Katy Jossy Single Speed Women 3 / 3
Paule Bates Master Men 45+ A 13 / 14
Julie Bates Master Women 45+ 1 / 4
Mike Morgenfeld Master Men 35+ B 24 / 33
Paule Bates Single Speed A 9 / 11
Thom Fox Master Men 55+ 4 / 11
Kurt Martin Master Men 45+ B 3 / 17
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ B 6 / 17
Dennis Mcgovern Master Men 45+ B 11 / 17

SoCalCross Prestige Series #22 - Hart Park (Jan 21 2012)

Adrienne Belliveau Women B 1 / 5
Tim Simanski Single Speed B 15 / 15
Izumi Couch Women C 3 / 3
Julie Bates Master Women 45+ 1 / 2
Paule Bates Single Speed A 5 / 6
Thom Fox Master Men 55+ 4 / 6
Kurt Martin Master Men 45+ B 6 / 15
Dennis Mcgovern Master Men 45+ B 13 / 15

CCCX 8 (Jan 15 2012)

Ryan Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 3 / 5
Spencer Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 4 / 5
Alex Braunstein C Men Cat 3/4 5 / 15
Adrienne Belliveau Women's B Cat 2/3/4 3 / 3
Tom Taylor Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 5 / 24
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 10 / 24
Dennis Mcgovern Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 15 / 24
Thom Fox Master Men's 55+ Open 3 / 5
Paule Bates Single Speed Men A Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Beverly Chaney Women 45-49 14 / 20

Surf City CX #3 (Jan 8 2012)

Bill Leung Category C Men 13 / 20
Julie Bates Master Women 35+ 2 / 5
Paule Bates Single Speed 6 / 11
Brian Ortiz Master Men 45+ B 6 / 18
Tom Taylor Master Men 45+ B 8 / 18
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ B 10 / 18
Dennis Mcgovern Master Men 45+ B 14 / 18
Thomas Fox Master Men 55+ 2 / 6
Sarah Powers Category B Women 2 / 3
Ryan Chaney Jr. Men 13 & Under 2 / 3
Spencer Chaney Jr. Men 13 & Under 3 / 3

Surf City CX #2 (Dec 18 2011)

Julie Bates Master Women 35+ 5 / 5
Beverly Chaney Category A Women 7 / 10
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ A 20 / 25
Ryan Chaney Jr. Men 13 & Under 3 / 4
Spencer Chaney Jr. Men 13 & Under 4 / 4

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 17 2011)

Dane Grant Men A45+ 8 / 11
Cisco Moran Men A35+ 8 / 8

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Christopher Rhodes Cat B Men 34 / 79
David Kirkbride Cat B Men 37 / 79
Mike Morgenfeld Cat B Men 42 / 79
Beverly Chaney Cat B Men 57 / 79
Christopher Kelly Elite Men 18 / 39
Isaias Job Elite Men 36 / 39
Paule Bates Master 45+ A 12 / 33
Dane Grant Master 45+ A 14 / 33
Steve Anderson Master 45+ A 29 / 33
Cisco Moran Master 35+ A 21 / 31
Julie Bates Master Women 35+ A 4 / 8
Pam Masterson Master Women 35+ A 7 / 8
Beverly Chaney Elite Women 6 / 16
Tom Taylor Master 45+ B 1 / 37
Tim Simanski Master 45+ B 5 / 37
Jeff Hane Master 45+ B 17 / 37
Kurt Martin Master 45+ B 24 / 37
Peter Brisbo Master 45+ B 27 / 37
Alex Abbas Master 35+ B 49 / 56
Mike Morgenfeld Single Speed B 3 / 36
Christopher Rhodes Single Speed B 12 / 36
Russell Carmick Single Speed B 15 / 36
Ian Gillies Single Speed B 20 / 36
Alex Braunstein Cat C men 6 / 31
Penny Lane Cat C Women 12 / 13
Thom Fox Master 55+ 3 / 16
Ezra Parkhill Juniors 10-14 11 / 11

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Ryan Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 6 / 7
Spencer Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 7 / 7
Alex Braunstein C Men Cat 3/4 2 / 14
Adrienne Belliveau Women's B Cat 2/3/4 5 / 9
Ian Gillies Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4 4 / 5
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 4 / 23
Tom Taylor Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 5 / 23
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 7 / 23
Steve Anderson B Men Cat 3/4 11 / 21
Beverly Chaney Master Women's 35+ Open 1 / 6
Julie Bates Master Women's 35+ Open 4 / 6
Thomfox Master Men's 55+ Open 8 / 11
Karen Brems Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 8
Paule Bates Single Speed Men A Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 13
Christopher Kelly Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 24

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 3 2011)

Kurt Martin Men B45+ 5 / 31
Dane Grant Men A45+ 3 / 4
Cisco Moran Men A35+ 7 / 9

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Derek Schmidt Cat B Men 49 / 94
Anthony Giammona Cat B Men 50 / 94
David Kirkbride Cat B Men 60 / 94
Mike Morgenfeld Cat B Men 74 / 94
Christopher Kelly Elite Men 18 / 66
Isaias Job Elite Men 51 / 66
Dane Grant Master 45+ A 18 / 41
Paule Bates Master 45+ A 20 / 41
Steve Anderson Master 45+ A 33 / 41
Cisco Moran Master 35+ A 39 / 44
Julie Bates Women 35+ A 3 / 8
Adrienne Belliveau Cat B Women 6 / 33
Beverly Chaney Elite Women 15 / 26
Marissa Axell Elite Women 24 / 26
Tom Taylor Master 45+ B 1 / 39
Tim Simanski Master 45+ B 2 / 39
Jeff Hane Master 45+ B 8 / 39
Peter Brisbo Master 45+ B 15 / 39
Thom Fox Master 45+ B 17 / 39
Kurt Martin Master 45+ B 21 / 39
Luke Schenefield Master 45+ B 33 / 39
Dave Zahrobsky Master 35+ B 41 / 56
Mike Morgenfeld Single Speed B 14 / 49
Russell Carmick Single Speed B 25 / 49
Ian Gillies Single Speed B 31 / 49
Christopher Rhodes Cat C men 4 / 46
Alex Braunstein Cat C men 7 / 46
Eric Gneckowis Cat C men 29 / 46
Michael Przybylski Cat C men 46 / 46
Pam Masterson Cat C Women 2 / 24
Penny Lane Cat C Women 19 / 24
Izumi Couch Cat C Women 20 / 24
Katy Jossy Cat C Women 21 / 24
Erica Keiley Cat C Women 23 / 24
Thom Fox Master 55+ 3 / 13
Ben Halperin Juniors 10-14 15 / 16
Allie Rotondo Junior Women 9 / 12

Rockburn Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Mark Hagen Singlespeed 15 / 20

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Dane Grant Masters 45+A 20 / 34
Paule Bates Masters 45+A 25 / 34
Cisco Moran Masters 35+ A 46 / 49
Christopher Kelly Elite Men 29 / 55
Isaias Job Elite Men 44 / 55
Adrienne Belliveau Women's Category B 5 / 31
Beverly Chaney Elite Women 8 / 19
Julie Bates Masters Women 35+ 6 / 11
Mike Morgenfeld Cat B Men 37 / 92
David Kirkbride Cat B Men 46 / 92
Andrew Weiner Cat B Men 72 / 92
Tim Simanski Masters 45+B 6 / 32
Peter Brisbo Masters 45+B 9 / 32
Thom Fox Masters 45+B 16 / 32
Dave Zahrobsky Masters 35+ B 32 / 54
Alex Abbas Masters 35+ B 50 / 54
Mike Morgenfeld Singlespeed B 4 / 46
Ian Gillies Singlespeed B 26 / 46
Jay Parkhill Cat C Men 35+ 2 / 75
David Carmick Junior 15-18 4 / 5
Ezra Parkhill Junior 10-14 12 / 12
Allie Rotondo Junior Women's 6 / 6
Izumi Couch Women's Category C 19 / 20
Thom Fox Masters Men 55+ 6 / 16
Kurt Martin Cat C Men 1 / 82
Christopher Rhodes Cat C Men 16 / 82
Alex Braunstein Cat C Men 17 / 82
Brooke Bates Cat C Men 61 / 82

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 6 2011)

Dane Grant Men A45+ 2 / 5
Cisco Moran Men A35+ 6 / 6

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Mark Hagen Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 42 / 98

CCCX 6 (Nov 6 2011)

Allie Rotondo Jr. Girls 2 / 2
Ryan Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 4 / 6
Spencer Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 6 / 6
Alex Braunstein C Men Cat 3/4 2 / 17
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 3 / 25
Kurt Martin Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 5 / 25
Steve Anderson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 4 / 20
Beverly Chaney Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 7

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 5 2011)

Dane Grant Men A45+ 5 / 10
Cisco Moran Men A35+ 11 / 13

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Julie Bates Master Women 35+ 3 / 8
Allie Rotonolo Jr. Women 18 & Under 3 / 3
Adrienne Belliveau Category B Women 20 / 20
Beverly Chaney Category A Women 6 / 10
Thomas Fox Master Men 55+ 6 / 13
Steve Anderson Master Men 55+ 13 / 13
Dane Grant Master Men 45+ B 3 / 28
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ B 5 / 28
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ B 6 / 28
Peter Brisbo Master Men 45+ B 16 / 28
Paule Bates Single Speed A 14 / 27
Ian Gillies Single Speed A 22 / 27
Christopher Kelly Category A Men 14 / 33
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ A 26 / 34
Ryan Chaney Jr. Men 13 & Under 2 / 5
Spencer Chaney Jr. Men 13 & Under 5 / 5

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Mark Hagen SINGLESPEED 15 / 41

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Allie Rotondo Junior Women 4 / 5
Ezra Parkhill Junior 10-14 10 / 10
Pam Masterson Cat C Women 4 / 14
Izumi Couch Cat C Women 11 / 14
Brook Bates Cat C Women 12 / 14
Thom Fox Master Men 55+ 3 / 13
Kurt Martin Cat C Men 35+ 1 / 48
David Kirkbride Cat C Men 1 / 46
Alex Braunstein Cat C Men 5 / 46
Mike Morgenfeld Singlespeed B 1 / 27
Daniele Farnedi Singlespeed A 15 / 28
Tom Taylor Masters 45+ B 4 / 40
Jeff Hane Masters 45+ B 11 / 40
Peter Brisbo Masters 45+ B 15 / 40
Tim Simanski Masters 45+ B 18 / 40
Thom Fox Masters 45+ B 19 / 40
Dennis Mcgovern Masters 45+ B 38 / 40
Henry Mar Masters 35+ B 52 / 57
Alex Abbas Masters 35+ B 56 / 57
Adrienne Belliveau Women's B 9 / 33
Elaine Minton Women's B 24 / 33
Julie Bates Master 35+ Women 4 / 10
Beverly Chaney Elite Women 7 / 22
Paule Bates Masters 45+ A 23 / 37
Dane Grant Masters 45+ A 31 / 37
Christopher Kelly Men's Elite 25 / 59
Isaias Job Men's Elite 41 / 59
Mike Morgenfeld Mens B 26 / 81

CCCX 5 (Oct 22 2011)

Ryan Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 3 / 4
Spencer Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 4 / 4
Alex Braunstein C Men Cat 3/4 1 / 13
Adrienne Belliveau Women's B Cat 2/3/4 3 / 6
Elaine Minton Women's B Cat 2/3/4 6 / 6
Steve Anderson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 8 / 14
Mike Morgenfeld Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 14 / 14
Beverly Chaney Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Christopher Kelly Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 16

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

Adrienne Belliveau Women's B Cat 2/3/4 6 / 14
Elaine Minton Women's B Cat 2/3/4 12 / 14
Dane Grant Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4 6 / 10
Cisco Moran Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4 7 / 10
Ian Gillies Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4 10 / 10
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 2 / 29
Tom Taylor Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 3 / 29
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 6 / 29
Peter Brisbo Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 8 / 29
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 16 / 29
Luke Shenefield Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 22 / 29
Mike Morgenfeld Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 11 / 36
Beverly Chaney Master Women's 35+ Open 1 / 5
Brian Ort Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 33
Cisco Moran Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 30
Paule Bates Single Speed Men A Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 10
Christopher Kelly Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 26

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Dennis Mcgovern Masters Men B 45+ 27 / 38

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Spencer Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 5 / 8
Ryan Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 7 / 8
Alex Braunstein C Men Cat 3/4 3 / 37
Adrienne Belliveau Women's B Cat 2/3/4 2 / 9
Elaine Minton Women's B Cat 2/3/4 9 / 9
Ian Gillies Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4 9 / 12
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 3 / 22
Tim Simanski Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 4 / 22
Peter Brisbo Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 8 / 22
Steve Anderson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 11 / 36
Beverly Chaney Master Women's 35+ Open 1 / 6
Julie Bates Master Women's 35+ Open 4 / 6
Thomfox Master Men's 55+ Open 2 / 9
Bryan Ort Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 30
Cisco Moran Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 25
Karen Brems Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 11
Paule Bates Single Speed Men A Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 15

Richmond Festival of Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Mark Hagen Masters 35+ Sunday 12 / 19

Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Oct 8 2011)

Mark Hagen Men Master 3/4 35+(45+) 46 / 46

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Dane Grant Men A45+ 7 / 8
Cisco Moran Men A35+ 12 / 15

Winchester Apple Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Mark Hagen Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 32 / 78

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 1 2011)

Thom Fox B 55+ 3 / 8
Dennis Mcgovern B 45+ 9 / 22

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Dane Grant Men A45+ 4 / 4
Cisco Moran Men A35+ 13 / 13

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

Ryan Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 3 / 6
Spencer Chaney Jr. Men 10-14 4 / 6
Alex Braunstein C Men 7 / 24
Adrienne Belliveau Women's Cat B 3 / 5
Kathleen Boyle Women's Cat B 4 / 5
Elaine Minton Women's Cat B 5 / 5
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ Cat B 5 / 20
Dennis Mcgovern Master Men 45+ Cat B 13 / 20
Julie Bates Master Women's 35+ Open 2 / 4
Thomfox Master Men's 55+ Open 3 / 7
Steve Anderson Master Men's 45+ Cat A 25 / 26
Beverly Chaney Elite Women Cat A 7 / 10
Paule Bates Single Speed Men Cat A 4 / 10
Christopher Kelly Elite Men Cat A 12 / 21

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Ryan Chaney Men Jr 10-14 4 / 9
Spencer Chaney Men Jr 10-14 8 / 9
Elaine Minton Women B 4 / 5
Peter Brisbo Men B 45+ 6 / 20
Dennis Mcgovern Men B 45+ 11 / 20
Julie Bates Women 35+ 3 / 4
Thomfox Men 55+ 3 / 8
Steve Anderson Men A 45+ 21 / 22
Tom Taylor Men A 45+ 22 / 22
Cisco Moran Men A 35+ 12 / 12
Paule Bates Single Speed Men A 6 / 7
Christopher Kelly Men A 17 / 31

Surf City #5 (Jan 23 2011)

Julie Bates Category A Women 4 / 7
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ B 2 / 11
Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ B 6 / 17
Paule Bates Single Speed 10 / 11
Paul Page-hanson Master Men 45+ A 15 / 16

Nor Cal vs. So Cal CX Regional Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Paule Bates Single Speed Men 7 / 24
Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ 21 / 41
Dane Grant Master Men 35+ 22 / 41
Thomas Fox Master Men 35+ 30 / 41
Dane Grant Master Men 45+ 8 / 18
Paule Bates Master Men 45+ 10 / 18
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ 15 / 18
Thomas Fox Master Men 55+ 3 / 8
Christopher Rhodes Category 4 28 / 36

CCCX #8 (Jan 15 2011)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 3 / 4
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 4 / 4
Steve Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ B 1 / 12
Beverly Chaney ELITE WOMEN 5 / 5

Surf City #4 (Jan 9 2011)

Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ B 2 / 13
Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ B 8 / 20
Paule Bates Single Speed 10 / 13
Ryan Chaney Jr. Men 13 & Under 1 / 2
Spencer Chaney Jr. Men 13 & Under 2 / 2

Sacramento CX #7 (Jan 8 2011)

Dane Grant Men A45+ 2 / 5

CCCX #7 (Dec 19 2010)

Julie Bates MASTER WOMEN 35+ 7 / 7
Beverly Chaney ELITE WOMEN 5 / 8
Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 1 / 2
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 2 / 2
Tom Taylor MASTER MEN 35+ A 11 / 15

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Beverly Chaney Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 61 / 97

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ B 7 / 20
Christopher Kelly Category A Men 6 / 10

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 11 2010)

Paule Bates Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 34 / 70

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

Paule Bates Men Open Single Speed 62 / 88
Julie Bates Women Open Master 50-54 9 / 26
Beverly Chaney Women Open Master 45-49 11 / 29

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 8 2010)

Kathleen Boyle Women Open Non-championship 24 / 27

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Russell Carmick Master 45+ B 21 / 34
Tim Simanski Master 35+ B 14 / 71
Tom Taylor Master 35+ B 20 / 71
Paule Bates Master 45+ A 13 / 27
Dane Grant Master 45+ A 14 / 27
Paul Page-hanson Master 45+ A 21 / 27
Brian Ort Master 45+ A 24 / 27
Marrisa Axell Cat B Women 4 / 16
Adrienne Belliveau Cat B Women 12 / 16
Kathleen Boyle Cat B Women 14 / 16
Beverly Chaney Cat A Women 8 / 18
Izumi Couch Cat C Women 17 / 20
Brooke Bates Cat C Women 19 / 20
Ezra Parkhill Juniors 10-14 11 / 11
Christopher Rhodes Cat C men 16 / 57
Jared Prolo Cat C men 52 / 57
Seth Callahan Cat B Men 11 / 55
Ryan Johnson Single Speed A 8 / 19
Christopher Kelly Cat A Men 16 / 32

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 28 2010)

Mark Hagen Men Cat 3/4 Master 40-44 17 / 21

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Steve Anderson Men B 45+ 3 / 58
Russell Carmick Men B 45+ 42 / 58
Luke Shenefield Men B 45+ 45 / 58
Tom Taylor Men B 35+ 13 / 90
Paul Page-hanson Men A 45+ 29 / 39
Jeff Hane Men A 45+ 31 / 39
Dane Grant Men A 45+ 35 / 39
Julie Bates Women A 35+ 2 / 10
Marrisa Axell Cat B Women 6 / 27
Kathleen Boyle Cat B Women 20 / 27
Beverly Chaney Cat A Women 11 / 28
Adrienne Belliveau Cat C Women 5 / 27
Brooke Bates Cat C Women 24 / 27
Katy Jossy Cat C Women 25 / 27
Izumi Couch Cat C Women 26 / 27
Ezra Parkhill Junior 10-14 12 / 13
Jared Prolo Cat C Men 52 / 55
Seth Callahan Cat B Men 13 / 92
Andrew Shatz Cat B Men 37 / 92
Nicholas Hack Cat B Men 52 / 92
Anthony Giammona Cat B Men 92 / 92
Paule Bates Single Speed A 16 / 18
Christopher Kelly Cat A Men 32 / 59

CCCX #6 (Nov 22 2010)

Steve Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ B 1 / 15
Jeff R. hane ELITE MEN 20 / 22

Evergreen Fairgrounds (Nov 21 2010)

Jamie Schoenborn Women3 16 / 23

Howard County Double Cross Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Mark Hagen Masters 3/4 35+ 64 / 79

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Jamie Schoenborn CAT 3 WOMEN 15 / 27

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

Adrienne Belliveau Category C Women 1 / 2
Kathleen Boyle Category B Women 5 / 7
Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ B 7 / 23
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ B 2 / 15
Luke Shenefield Master Men 45+ B 10 / 15
Paule Bates Single Speed 8 / 11

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Russell Carmick SingleSpeed B 9 / 34
Dan Murray B Men 8 / 66
Seth Callahan B Men 27 / 66
Nicholas Hack B Men 62 / 66
Julie Bates Master Women 35+ Cat A 5 / 11
Kathleen Boyle B Women 17 / 24
Adrienne Belliveau B Women 18 / 24
Beverly Chaney A Women 9 / 24
Brian Ort Master Men 45+ Cat A 26 / 38
Dane Grant Master Men 45+ Cat A 31 / 38
Russell Carmick Master Men 45+ Cat A 38 / 38
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ Cat B 12 / 50
Steve Anderson Master Men 45+ Cat B 46 / 50
Jared Prolo Cat C Men 58 / 59
Katy Jossy Cat C Women 16 / 18
Brooke Bates Cat C Women 17 / 18
David Carmick Junior Men 15-18 5 / 5

Maris Farms (Nov 7 2010)

Jamie Schoenborn Women3 22 / 25

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Beverly Chaney UCI Elite Women 9 / 18

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Russell Carmick Cat B Single Speed Results 8 / 21
Dan Murray Cat B Men's Results 13 / 61
Seth Callahan Cat B Men's Results 32 / 61
Nicholas Hack Cat B Men's Results 56 / 61
Ryan Johnson Cat A Single Speed Results 8 / 20
Paule Bates Cat A Single Speed Results 16 / 20
Kathleen Boyle Cat B Women's Results 12 / 17
Ren Beckloff Cat B Women's Results 15 / 17
Julie Bates Cat A 35+ Women's Results 2 / 10
Jeff Hane Cat A 45+ Men's Results 25 / 37
Paul Page-hanson Cat A 45+ Men's Results 30 / 37
Dane Grant Cat A 45+ Men's Results 32 / 37
Steve Anderson Cat B 45+ Men's Results 9 / 37
Russell Carmick Cat B 45+ Men's Results 22 / 37
Mike Morgenfeld Cat B 35+ Men's Results 51 / 68
Alex Abbas Cat B 35+ Men's Results 62 / 68
Johathan Halperin Cat C 35+ Men's Results 38 / 54
Brooke Bates Cat C Women's Results 18 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Beverly Chaney UCI Elite Women 7 / 19

Sacramento Cyclocross #3 (Nov 6 2010)

Marissa Axell Women B 3 / 8

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Jamie Schoenborn CAT 3 WOMEN 11 / 20

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Julie Bates MASTER WOMEN 35+ 4 / 5
Kathleen Boyle B WOMEN 4 / 9
Beverly Chaney ELITE WOMEN 10 / 17
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 5 / 6
Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 6 / 6
Steve Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ B 2 / 13
Tom Taylor MASTER MEN 35+ B 2 / 23

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Seth Callahan Cat B Men 8 / 66
Seth Callahan Cat B Men 35 / 66
Anthony Giammona Cat B Men 50 / 66
Seth Callahan Cat B Men 57 / 66
Seth Callahan Cat B Men 64 / 66
Julie Bates Master Women 35+ Cat A 5 / 12
Kathleen Boyle Women B 6 / 15
Marrisa Axell Women B 8 / 15
Beverly Chaney Women A 8 / 26
Paule Bates Master Men 45+ Cat A 30 / 41
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ Cat A 33 / 41
Dane Grant Master Men 45+ Cat A 36 / 41
Brian Ort Master Men 45+ Cat A 38 / 41
Mike Morgenfeld Master Men 35+ Cat B 6 / 77
Tom Taylor Master Men 35+ Cat B 15 / 77
Russell Carmick Master Men 45+ Cat B 22 / 42
Johathan Halperin Cat C Men 35+ 40 / 56
Christopher Rhodes Cat C Men 17 / 55
Brooke Bates C Women 15 / 19
Alice Pillat C Women 17 / 19

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Beverly Chaney ELITE WOMEN 8 / 13
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 6 / 7
Seth Callahan C MEN 1 / 27
Anthony Giammona C MEN 5 / 27
Steve Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ B 7 / 11
Jeff Hane MASTER MEN 45+ A 25 / 25

Seattle CX: Beverly Park (Oct 10 2010)

Jamie Schoenborn Women3 16 / 24

Elvis Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Miles Stepto Men Cat 4 6 / 67

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Oct 9 2010)

Kathleen Boyle Women B 4 / 11
Dane Grant Men A45+ 9 / 19

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Kathleen Boyle B WOMEN 5 / 5
Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 5 / 6
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 6 / 6
Steve Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ B 3 / 12
Tom Taylor MASTER MEN 35+ B 7 / 23
Andrew Shatz B MEN 17 / 23
Nicholas Hack B MEN 19 / 23
Dane Grant MASTER MEN 45+ A 21 / 26
Jeff Hane ELITE MEN 20 / 25

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Beverly Chaney UCI Elite Women 12 / 17

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross (Oct 3 2010)

Mark Hagen Masters 3/4 35+ 50 / 60

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Beverly Chaney UCI Elite Women 12 / 18

Seattle CX: Evergreen HS (Sep 26 2010)

Jamie Schoenborn Women3 14 / 27

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Kathleen Boyle Women B 9 / 12
Beverly Chaney Elite Women 6 / 13
Ryan Chaney JR Men 10-14 5 / 7
Spencer Chaney JR Men 10-14 7 / 7
Steve Anderson Master Men B 45+ 5 / 20
Christopher Kelly Men B 4 / 23
Nicholas Hack Men B 19 / 23
Dane Grant Master Men 45+ 23 / 31
Paul Page-hanson Master Men 45+ 24 / 31
Jeff Hane Elite Men 21 / 25

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Jamie Schoenborn Cat 3 Women 8 / 20

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Julie Bates MASTER WOMEN 35+ 6 / 6
Beverly Chaney ELITE WOMEN 6 / 12
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 4 / 4
Jared Prolo MEN C 19 / 34
Steve Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ B 2 / 16
Tom Taylor MASTER MEN 35+ B 17 / 31
Dan Grant MASTER MEN 45+ A 28 / 38
Steve Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ A 37 / 38

Chi Cross Cup #1 - Jackson Park (Sep 19 2010)

Miles Stepto Men Cat 4b 1 / 74

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Jamie Schoenborn Cat 3 Women 8 / 28

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Ryan Chaney Junior Men 13 & Under 2 / 3
Spencer Chaney Junior Men 13 & Under 3 / 3
Paule Bates Singlespeed 4 / 10

CCCX #6 (Jan 17 2010)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 2 / 5
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 4 / 5
Russell Carmick MASTER MEN 45+ B 14 / 17
Paule Bates SINGLE SPEED A 5 / 7

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Paule Bates Single Speed 5 / 8
Kathleen Boyle Category C Women 4 / 7
Ryan Chaney Junior Men 13 & Under 5 / 5

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Paule Bates Single Speed 3 / 7
Ryan Chaney Junior Men 13 & Under 7 / 9
Spencer Chaney Junior Men 13 & Under 9 / 9

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

Beverly Chaney Women - Elite 42 / 102
Julie Bates Women - Elite 97 / 102
Marissa Axell Women - Elite 99 / 102

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Andrew Shatz Men Master 30-34 54 / 75
Tim Simanski Men Master 40-44 109 / 155
Dane Grant Men Master 50-54 45 / 93

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

Paule Bates Men Master 45-49 52 / 113
Jeff Hane Men Master 45-49 68 / 113
Paul Page-hanson Men Master 45-49 137 / 113
Beverly Chaney Women Master 45-49 4 / 29
Julie Bates Women Master 50-54 6 / 24
Marissa Axell Women Master 30-34 41 / 45
Henry Scholz Men - SingleSpeed 63 / 105

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Paule Bates Men - B - 40-99 50 / 144
Tim Simanski Men - B - 40-99 66 / 144
Katy Jossy Women - B 39 / 40

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Tom Taylor 35+ B Men 16 / 60
Mike Morgenfeld 35+ B Men 47 / 60
Tim Simanski 35+ A Men 32 / 35
Dane Grant 45+ A Men 18 / 29
Paul Page-hanson 45+ A Men 21 / 29
Paule Bates 45+ A Men 22 / 29
Jeff Hane 45+ A Men 28 / 29
Julie Bates 35+ Women A 4 / 6
Marissa Axell B Women 10 / 20
Jamie Schoenborn B Women 11 / 20
Kathleen Boyle B Women 18 / 20
Katy Jossy B Women 20 / 20
Jamie Schoenborn C Women 2 / 18
Kathleen Boyle C Women 11 / 18
Brook Bates C Women 18 / 18
Ryan Grant Juniors 10-14 1 / 9
Miles Stepto C Men 10 / 98
Ryan Grant C Men 53 / 98
Alex Abbas C Men 60 / 98
Van Shih C Men 64 / 98
Ryan Johnson Single Speed B 12 / 16
Daniel Murray B Men 12 / 51
Ammon Skidmore B Men 37 / 51
Andrew Wewer B Men 43 / 51
Henry Scholz Single Speed A 7 / 8

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Russell Carmick 45+ B Men 49 / 52
Tom Taylor 35+ B Men 16 / 91
Mike Morgenfeld 35+ B Men 76 / 91
Tim Simanski 35+ A Men 47 / 50
Paul Page-hanson 45+ A Men 13 / 39
Dane Grant 45+ A Men 15 / 39
Paule Bates 45+ A Men 30 / 39
Julie Bates 35+ A Women 14 / 17
Marissa Axell B Women 8 / 23
Meredith Obendorfer B Women 22 / 23
Beverly Chaney A Women 10 / 23
Jamie Schoenborn C Women 1 / 21
Kathleen Boyle C Women 13 / 21
Brook Bates C Women 20 / 21
Ryan Grant Junior 10-14 1 / 9
Miles Stepto C Men 1 / 114
Anthony Giammona C Men 11 / 114
Van Shih C Men 55 / 114
Paule Bates Single Speed B 10 / 24
Nicholas Hack Single Speed B 19 / 24
Daniel Murray Men B 15 / 84
Andrew Shatz Men B 34 / 84
Ryan Grant Men B 67 / 84
Henry Scholz Single Speed A 8 / 18

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Jamie Schoenborn B WOMEN 3 / 7
Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 3 / 6
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 5 / 6
Daniel Murray B MEN 7 / 22
Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ A 20 / 21
Henry Scholz SINGLE SPEED A 4 / 6
Paule Bates SINGLE SPEED A 5 / 6

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 6 / 11
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 9 / 11
Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ A 23 / 27

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Henry Scholz Men SSCXWC 4 / 213

Livermore #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Tim Simanski Men - 1/2 - Master - 35-99 13 / 13

LARPD #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Tim Simanski Men - 1/2 - Master - 35-99 13 / 13

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Paule Bates Master Men 45+ A 16 / 18
Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ A 26 / 30
Kathleen Boyle C Women 2 / 4
Bev Channing A Women 8 / 17
Ryan Johnson Single Speed A 7 / 14
Paule Bates Single Speed A 10 / 14
Henry Scholz Single Speed A 13 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Nov 1 2009)

Emma Piggot Women Category 3/4 6 / 7

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Luke Shenefield C Men 16 / 33
Miles Stepto B Men 22 / 48
Dane Grant Master Men 45+ A 14 / 23
Paule Bates Master Men 45+ A 21 / 23
Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ A 41 / 46
Katy Jossy Master Women 35+_ 8 / 8
Jamie Schoenborn C Women 1 / 15
Kathleen Boyle C Women 6 / 15
Ryan Johnson Single Speed A 10 / 20
Henry Scholz Single Speed A 20 / 20

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Beverly Chaney Cat A Women 9 / 25
Jamie Schoenborn Cat C Women 2 / 24
Kathleen Boyle Cat C Women 13 / 24
Brook Bates Cat C Women 21 / 24
Katy Rossy Cat C Women 22 / 24
Izumi Couch Cat C Women 23 / 24
Ryan Grant Juniors 10-14 2 / 7
Mike Sterdo Cat B Men 6 / 72
Daniel Murray Cat B Men 26 / 72
Russ Cormick Cat B Men 68 / 72
Ryan Johnson Single Speed B 3 / 18
Paule Bates Single Speed B 7 / 18
Miles Stepto Cat C men 1 / 136
Anthony Giammona Cat C men 9 / 136
Nicholas Hack Cat C men 30 / 136
Ryan Grant Cat C men 50 / 136
Van Shih Cat C men 81 / 136
Alex Abbas Cat C men 92 / 136
Josh Chauvet Cat A Men 21 / 48
Mike Morgenfeld Master 35+ B 43 / 69
Marissa Axell Cat B Women 12 / 24
Jamie Schoenborn Cat B Women 16 / 24
Meredith Obendorfer Cat B Women 22 / 24
Elaine Minton Cat B Women 23 / 24
Tim Simanski Master 35+ A 50 / 53
Dane Grant Master 45+ A 19 / 36
Paule Bates Master 45+ A 28 / 36
Russell Carmick Master 45+ B 26 / 37

Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series (Oct 24 2009)

Paul page Hanson A MASTERS 35-49 6 / 16

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Ryan Chaney JR MEN 10-14 4 / 6
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 5 / 6
Jeff Hane MASTER MEN 35+ B 11 / 18
Daniel Murray B MEN 2 / 25
Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ A 18 / 20
Paule Bates SINGLE SPEED A 6 / 7

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Dane Grant Men's 45+ A 6 / 12
Paul Bates Men's 45+ A 10 / 12
Jamie Schuenbohn Women's C 1 / 4
Kathleen Boyle Women's C 3 / 4
Marissa Axell Women's B 10 / 10
Miles Stepto Men's C 1 / 52
Andrew Shatz Men's B 24 / 43
Tom Taylor Men's 35+ B 18 / 45

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Henry Scholz Single Speed 6 / 11
Josh Chaurt Category A Men 18 / 34
Kathleen Boyle Category C Women 4 / 6
Katy Jossy Master Women 35+ 8 / 8
Julie Bates Category A Women 16 / 19
Paule Bates Master Men 45+ A 16 / 24
Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ A 30 / 34
Miles Stepto Category B Men 22 / 45

Livermore #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Elaine Minton Women - 03 5 / 6
Kathleen Boyle Women - 04 5 / 7
Michael Morgenfeld Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 11 / 18
Nicholas Hack Men - 04 4 / 44
Dane Grant Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 4 / 5

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Meredith Obendorfer Cat B Women 19 / 23
Beverly Chaney Cat A Women 8 / 19
Julie Bates Cat A Women 18 / 19
Jamie Schoenborn Cat C Women 2 / 19
Brook Bates Cat C Women 11 / 19
Blaine Minton Cat C Women 15 / 19
David Carmick Junior 15-18 5 / 5
Ryan Grant Junior 10-14 3 / 5
Russell Carmick Cat B 45+ 19 / 32
Tom Taylor Cat B 35+ 34 / 76
Mike Morgenfeld Cat B 35+ 46 / 76
Tim Simanski Cat A 35+ 41 / 44
Paul Page-hanson Cat A 45+ 19 / 35
Dane Grant Cat A 45+ 27 / 35
Paule Bates Cat A 45+ 32 / 35
Larry Morris Men C 61 / 108
Van Shih Men C 69 / 108
Alex Abbas Men C 86 / 108
Jonathan Halperin Men C 89 / 108
Ryan Johnson Single Speed B 1 / 15
Daniel Farned Single Speed B 4 / 15
Ammon Skidmore Men B 41 / 78
Andrew Shatz Men B 56 / 78
Henry Scholz Single Speed A 9 / 12
Josh Chauvet Mens A 13 / 54

Livermore #3 (Oct 3 2009)

Elaine Minton Women - 03 2 / 3
Mike Morgenfeld Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 6 / 12
Josh Chauvet Men - 1/2 - Master - 35-99 3 / 9

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Josh Chauvet ELITE MEN 11 / 35
Russell Carmick MASTER MEN 45+ B 10 / 17
Daniel Murray B MEN 6 / 22
Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ A 23 / 26
Tom Taylor MASTER MEN 35+ B 8 / 25
Henry Scholz SINGLE SPEED A 4 / 5
Jeff Hane MASTER MEN 45+ A 24 / 28

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Josh Chauvet ELITE MEN 31 / 33
Henry Scholz SINGLE SPEED B 1 / 6
Daniel Murray B MEN 32 / 36
Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ A 28 / 31
Jeff Hane MASTER MEN 45+ A 24 / 30
Spencer Chaney JR MEN 10-14 5 / 7
Katy Jossy MASTER WOMEN 35+ 5 / 5

Livermore #2 (Sep 12 2009)

Katy Jossy Women - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99 3 / 3
Tom Taylor Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 2 / 25
Andrew Shatz Men - 03 7 / 19
Paul Page-hanson Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 6 / 10
Josh Chauvet Men - 1/2 - Master - 35-99 5 / 13
Tim Simanski Men - 1/2 - Master - 35-99 10 / 13
Isaias Job Men - 1/2 - Single Speed 4 / 7
Henry Scholz Men - 1/2 - Single Speed 5 / 7

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Tom Taylor Master Men 35+ B 5 / 16
Paule Bates Single Speed 6 / 9
Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ A 10 / 11

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Paule Bates Single Speed 7 / 12
Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ A 10 / 10

CCCX #7 (Jan 11 2009)

Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 18 / 18
Cathy Morgan MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499) 5 / 5
Tom Taylor MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 6 / 11
Paule Bates MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 11 / 12

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Tom Taylor Master Men 35+ B 11 / 19
Paule Bates Single Speed 12 / 22
Paul Page-hanson Master Men 45+ A 15 / 24
Jeff Hane Master Men 45+ A 21 / 24
Tim Simanski Master Men 35+ A 21 / 21
Ber Chaney Category A Women 10 / 13

Cross Fever #1 Hart Park (Jan 4 2009)

Sarah Kaufmann Women Category 1-3 1 / 3
Sarah Kaufmann Master 35+ Category 1-3 6 / 8

Peak Season CX #1 (Dec 21 2008)

Renee Beckloff Category B Women 4 / 4
Paule Bates Single Speed 5 / 11
Tom Taylor Master Men 35+B 7 / 24

CCCX #6 (Dec 14 2008)

Sarah Kaufmann Elite Women 1/2/3 3 / 8

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 - High Desert Cross (Dec 14 2008)

Sarah Kaufmann Elite Women 1/2/3 3 / 8

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Beverly Chaney Elite Women 58 / 81

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Tim Simanski Men 40-44 64 / 114
Jeff Hane Men 40-44 72 / 114

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Beverly Chaney Women 45-49 2 / 24
Paule Bates Men 45-49 58 / 95

Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)

Paule Bates B Men 40+ 41 / 102
Tim Simanski B Men 40+ 53 / 102

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Beverly Chaney Cat A Women 33:53 7 / 14
Bergen Watterson Cat C Women 28:58 3 / 24
Carrie Edwards Cat C Women 28:58 4 / 24
Meredith Obendorfer Cat C Women 28:58 7 / 24
Renee Beckhoff Cat C Women 28:58 11 / 24
Ariel Parrish Cat C Women 28:58 12 / 24
Kathleen Boyle Cat C Women 28:58 16 / 24
Elaine Minton Cat C Women 28:58 18 / 24
Brooke Bates Cat C Women 28:58 22 / 24
David Carmick Juniors 15-18 26:20 6 / 6
Tim Simanski Master 35+ B 40:31 21 / 51
Henry Scholz Cat C men 34:24 4 / 68
Tom Taylor Cat C men 34:24 9 / 68
Mike Morgenfeld Cat C men 34:24 16 / 68
Dave Zahrobsky Cat C men 34:24 17 / 68
Alex Abbas Cat C men 34:24 46 / 68
Jeff Remer Cat C men 34:24 56 / 68
Paule Bates Master 45+ A 47:51 18 / 22
Dana Katz Cat B Women 37:34 6 / 12
Daniele Farnedi Single Speed 16 / 24
Paul Page-hanson Master 45+ B 42:29 3 / 37
Dane Grant Master 45+ B 42:29 4 / 37
James Rosberg Master 45+ B 42:29 25 / 37
Jeff Hane Master 35+ A 45:25 34 / 38

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 30 2008)

Sarah Kaufmann Elite Women 1/2/3 6 / 9

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Paule Bates Master 45+ A 41:50 21 / 29
Jeff Hane Master 35+ A 38:55 44 / 47
Kevin Westberry Master 35+ A 38:55 46 / 47
Henry Scholz Cat C men 36:25 1 / 90
Tom Taylor Cat C men 36:25 8 / 90
Mike Morgenfeld Cat C men 36:25 12 / 90
Andrew Weiner Cat C men 36:25 14 / 90
Dave Zahrobsky Cat C men 36:25 22 / 90
James Rosby Cat C men 36:25 43 / 90
Jeff Remer Cat C men 36:25 70 / 90
Carrie Edwards Cat C Women 32:44 2 / 30
Bergen Watterson Cat C Women 32:44 4 / 30
Meredith Obendorfer Cat C Women 32:44 6 / 30
Ariel Parrish Cat C Women 32:44 10 / 30
Elaine Minton Cat C Women 32:44 21 / 30
Cathy Morgan Cat C Women 32:44 27 / 30
Brooke Bates Cat C Women 32:44 28 / 30
Isaias Job Cat A Men 56:49 26 / 38
Josh Chauvet Cat A Men 56:49 27 / 38
Dana Katz Cat B Women 41:52 9 / 14
Daniele Farnedi Single Speed 1:01:42 32 / 52
Came Edwards Single Speed 1:01:42 50 / 52
Beverly Chaney Cat A Women 36:45 7 / 16
Dane Grant Master 45+ B 36:46 2 / 40
Tim Simanski Master 35+ B 35:11 25 / 73
Dave Zahrobsky Master 35+ B 35:11 54 / 73
Tom Taylor Cat B Men 41:24 58 / 82
Tim Simanski Cat B Men 41:24 61 / 82
Paule Bates Cat B Men 41:24 68 / 82

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 31 / 35
Cathy Morgan MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499) 4 / 5
Paule Bates SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 18 / 18
Henry Scholz SINGLE SPEED B (200-299) 1 / 8
Tom Taylor MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 10 / 18
Paule Bates MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 27 / 29
David Carmick JUNIOR MEN 13 & under (500-599) 7 / 7
Russell Carmick MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 11 / 21
Jeff Hane ELITE MEN (1-99) 28 / 31

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 - Velocity Cross (Nov 23 2008)

Sarah Kaufmann Elite Women 1/2/3 20 / 20

CCCX #4: Fort Ord (Nov 16 2008)

Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 20 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: CICLE Cross (Nov 8 2008)

Sarah Kaufmann Elite Women 1/2/3 8 / 18

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Tim Simanski Master 35+ B, 40:18 16 / 60
Beverly Chaney Cat A Women, 39:29 9 / 19
Dana Katz Cat B Women, 45:44 1 / 14
Paule Bates Master 45+ A, 44:13 19 / 28
Paul Page-hanson Master 45+ B, 43:01 5 / 37
Dane Grant Master 45+ B, 43:01 8 / 37
Russell Carmick Master 45+ B, 43:01 19 / 37
Ammon Skidmore Cat B Men, 41:49 50 / 85
Kevin Montgomery Cat B Men, 41:49 59 / 85
Jeff Hane Cat B Men, 41:49 65 / 85
Bergen Watterson Cat C Women, 31:54 2 / 22
Meredith Obendorfer Cat C Women, 31:54 5 / 22
Henry Scholz Cat C men, 35:29 1 / 70
Ryan Byaks Cat C men, 35:29 2 / 70
Mike Morgenfeld Cat C men, 35:29 15 / 70
Alex Abbas Cat C men, 35:29 38 / 70

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Tim Simanski Men 35A 34 / 39
Jeff Hane Men 35A 39 / 39
Paule Bates Men 45A 18 / 20
Beverly Chaney Women A 9 / 22
Bergen Watterson Women C 2 / 19
Meredith Orbendorfer Women C 6 / 19
Henry Scholz Men C 6 / 38
Ryan Byars Single Speed 19 / 25
Paule Bates Single Speed 23 / 25

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Bergen Watterson C Women 3 / 20
Meredith Obendorfer C Women 6 / 20
Ariel Parrish C Women 9 / 20
Kathleen Boyle C Women 13 / 20
Brooke Bates C Women 20 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3: Storm the Beach (Oct 19 2008)

Sarah Kaufmann Elite Women 1/2/3 6 / 10

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Josh Chauvet A Men 28 / 51
Isaias Job A Men 36 / 51
Beverly Chaney A Women 13 / 15
Paul Page-hanson Master 45+ B 1 / 31
Dane Grant Master 45+ B 3 / 31
Russell Carmick Master 45+ B 8 / 31
Kevin Westberry Master 35+ A 34 / 41
Jeff Hane Master 35+ A 39 / 41
Tim Simanski Master 35+ B 17 / 54
Daniele Farnedi Single Speed 12 / 21
Dana Katz B Women 6 / 10
Henry Scholz C Men 3 / 78
Ryan Byaks C Men 17 / 78
Alex Abbas C Men 42 / 78
Giovanni Ary C Men 58 / 78
Jeff Remer C Men 63 / 78
Paule Bates Master 45+ A 20 / 23

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 34 / 39
Henry Scholz SINGLE SPEED B (200-299) 3 / 7
David Zahrobsky CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 10 / 27
David Carmick JUNIOR MEN 13 & under (500-599) 4 / 7
Russell Carmick MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 5 / 17
Jeff Hane ELITE MEN (1-99) 39 / 43

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 - Psycho-Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Sarah Kaufmann Women 3/4 1 / 9
Sarah Kaufman Elite Women 1/2/3 10 / 17

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Cathy Morgan MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499) 4 / 4
Jeff Hane ELITE MEN (1-99) 25 / 39
Julie Bates ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 9 / 16
Henry Scholz CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 7 / 26
Ryan Byars MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 7 / 8
Paule Bates MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 17 / 21

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

Katy Jossy MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299) 3 / 3
Cathy Morgan MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499) 4 / 4
Russell Carmick MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 10 / 17
Julie Bates ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 9 / 9
Paule Bates MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 13 / 26
Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 23 / 27

Peak Season Cyclocross #4 (Jan 27 2008)

Tim Simanski B Men 7 / 46
Ammon Skidmore B Men 9 / 46
Paule Bates A Men 17 / 36
Julie Bates Women 3 / 14

Peak Season Cyclocross #3 (Jan 13 2008)

Tim Simanski B Men 8 / 43
Edward Miszkiewicz B Men 31 / 43

CCCX #7 (Jan 6 2008)

Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799) 2 / 3

Peak Season Cyclocross #2 (Dec 30 2007)

Tim Simanski B Men 10 / 44
Julie Bates Women 7 / 24
Dana Katz Women 11 / 24
Michael Przybylski C Men 1 / 26

CCCX #6 (Dec 16 2007)

Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799) 2 / 3

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)

Tim Simanski Men 40-44 52 / 91

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 14 2007)

Julie Bates Women 45-49 7 / 18
Beverly Chaney Women 40-44 8 / 14
Paule Bates Men 45-49 43 / 83

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

Marissa Axell Cat C Women, 30:31 1 / 21
Dana Katz Cat C Women, 30:31 2 / 21
Brooke Bates Cat C Women, 30:31 21 / 21
Darren Leva Cat B Men, 40:21 11 / 43
Ammon Skidmore Cat B Men, 40:21 20 / 43
Themba Alleyne Cat C men, 35:17 7 / 64
Michael Przybylski Cat C men, 35:17 15 / 64
Larry Morris Cat C men, 35:17 31 / 64
Andrew Weiner Cat C men, 35:17 32 / 64
Paule Bates Master 45+ A, 48:56 14 / 23
Dane Grant Master 45+ B, 34:09 8 / 28
Beverly Chaney Master Women 35+ A, 38:27 2 / 5
Julie Bates Master Women 35+ A, 38:27 3 / 5

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Ammon Skidmore CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 2 / 16
Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799) 1 / 3

USGP Toyota Portland Cup (Dec 1 2007)

Julie Bates Masters Women 10 1 / 9
Paule Bates Masters 45+ 57 14 / 57

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Julie Bates Master Women 35+ A, 39:33 1 / 6
Beverly Chaney Master Women 35+ A, 39:33 3 / 6
Tim Simanski Master 35+ B, 39:34 15 / 64
Luke Shenefeild Master 35+ B, 39:34 55 / 64
Marissa Axell Cat C Women, 39:13 1 / 26
Dana Katz Cat C Women, 39:13 4 / 26
Barbara Kruse Cat C Women, 39:13 22 / 26
Paule Bates Cat B Men, 52:20 35 / 67
Kevin Westberry Cat B Men, 52:20 48 / 67
Dane Grant Master 45+ B, 41:07 8 / 30
Paul Byrd-hanson Master 45+ B, 41:07 14 / 30
Ammon Skidmore Cat C men, 33:45 5 / 90
Themba Alleyne Cat C men, 33:45 7 / 90
Michael Przybylski Cat C men, 33:45 11 / 90
David Parrish Cat C men, 33:45 18 / 90
Luke Shenefield Cat C men, 33:45 24 / 90
Larry Morris Cat C men, 33:45 47 / 90
James Rosberg Cat C men, 33:45 71 / 90
Tom Taylor Cat C men, 33:45 72 / 90
Paule Bates Master 45+ A, 44:44 11 / 25

Peak Season Cyclocross #1 (Nov 18 2007)

Marissa Axell Women 6 / 18
Ammon Skidmore C Men/Jr Men 2 / 28
Michael Przybylski C Men/Jr Men 4 / 28
Larry Morris C Men/Jr Men 21 / 28
Tim Simanski B Men / Master B Men 15 / 46
Russell Carmick B Men / Master B Men 30 / 46
Kevin Westberry B Men / Master B Men 34 / 46

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799) 1 / 4
Julie Bates MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799) 2 / 4
Paule Bates MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 11 / 22
Ammon Skidmore CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 3 / 25
Larry Morris CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 12 / 25

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Paule Bates Cat B Men, 41:46 49 / 59
Paul Byrd-hanson Master 45+ B, 38:14 6 / 32
Dane Grant Master 45+ B, 38:14 7 / 32
Dana Katz Cat C Women, 31:15 2 / 24
Paule Bates Master 45+ A, 47:16 7 / 19
Tim Simanski Master 35+ B, 37:09 7 / 55
Russell Carmick Master 35+ B, 37:09 33 / 55
Themba Alleyne Cat C men, 37:57 5 / 69
David Parrish Cat C men, 37:57 22 / 69
Larry Morris Cat C men, 37:57 23 / 69
Ammon Skidmore Cat C men, 37:57 26 / 69
Alex Abbas Cat C men, 37:57 51 / 69
Edward Villasana Cat C men, 37:57 54 / 69
Beverly Chaney Master Women 35+ A, 43:45 2 / 6
Julie Bates Master Women 35+ A, 43:45 3 / 6

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Dane Grant Master 45+ B, 38:56 5 / 35
Paul Byrd-hanson Master 45+ B, 38:56 11 / 35
Tim Simanski Master 35+ B, 38:06 3 / 59
Russell Carmick Master 35+ B, 38:06 34 / 59
Paule Bates Cat B Men, 42:22 41 / 61
Kevin Westberg Cat B Men, 42:22 57 / 61
Beverly Chaney Master Women 35+ A, 42:01 3 / 6
Marissa Axell Cat C Women, 30:22 1 / 20
Dana Katz Cat C Women, 30:22 3 / 20
Paule Bates Master 45+ A, 48:35 17 / 25
Themba Alleyne Cat C men, 39:43 6 / 70
David Parrish Cat C men, 39:43 14 / 70
Michael Przybylski Cat C men, 39:43 23 / 70
Larry Morris Cat C men, 39:43 30 / 70

CCCX #3 (Oct 13 2007)

Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799) 2 / 4
Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 6 / 21
Art Ruvalcaba CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 15 / 15

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Marissa Axell Cat C Women, 34:17 1 / 24
Renee Beckloff Cat C Women, 34:17 3 / 24
Dana Katz Cat C Women, 34:17 6 / 24
Brooke Bates Cat C Women, 34:17 23 / 24
Tim Simanski Master 35+ B, 40:11 5 / 49
Russell Carmick Master 35+ B, 40:11 43 / 49
Paule Bates Master 45+ A, 44:43 13 / 28
Beverly Chaney Master Women 35+ A, 43:56 2 / 8
Dane Grant Master 45+ B, 41:19 8 / 27
Paul Byrd-hanson Master 45+ B, 41:19 15 / 27
Marissa Axell Cat B Women, 44:19 17 / 24
Paule Bates Cat B Men, 43:57 37 / 57
Michael Przybylski Cat B Men, 43:57 51 / 57
Kevin Westberg Cat B Men, 43:57 55 / 57
Larry Morris Cat C men, 35:16 11 / 70
David Parrish Cat C men, 35:16 67 / 70

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799) 2 / 2
Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 16 / 23
Russell Carmick MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 18 / 23

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Paule Bates MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 13 / 22
Julie Bates MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799) 3 / 4
Beverly Chaney MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799) 4 / 4
Tim Simanski MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 8 / 25
Luke Shenefield MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 22 / 25
Ryan Chaney JUNIOR WOMEN (900-999) 3 / 12
Spencer Chaney JUNIOR WOMEN (900-999) 5 / 12
Sophia Leonard JUNIOR WOMEN (900-999) 9 / 12

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Paule Bates Men B 35+ 196 Starters 65 / 160
Beverly Chaney Women B 62 Starters 9 / 56

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Beverly Chaney Master Women 40-44 17 Starters 5 / 16
Paule Bates Master Men 45-49 119 Starters 41 / 99

Busiest Racers

in last months
Paule Bates 93
Tim Simanski 82
Beverly Chaney 71
Dane Grant 70
Jeff Hane 52
Tom Taylor 51
Thom Fox 46
Julie Bates 45
Ryan Chaney 44
Steve Anderson 41
Russell Carmick 33
Spencer Chaney 31
Dennis Mcgovern 30
Andrew Shatz 28
Cisco Moran 28
Mike Morgenfeld 27
Kathleen Boyle 25
Adrienne Belliveau 24
Kurt Martin 23
Scott Symon 21
Aaron Ofsiany 21
Henry Scholz 20
Alex Braunstein 20
Paul Page-hanson 19
Alex Abbas 17
Marissa Axell 17
Leslie Hoffman 17
Jamie Schoenborn 16
Dan Murray 16
Isaias Job 16
Elaine Minton 16
Brian Ort 16
Christopher Rhodes 15
Christopher Kelly 14
Chris Rippey 14
Michelle Morrill 14
Gritchelle Fallesgon 14
Luke Shenefield 13
Matt Young 13
Sarah Powers 13
Jay Parkhill 12
Bill Leung 11
Daniele Farnedi 11
Brooke Bates 11
Katy Jossy 11
Ian Gillies 11
David Kirkbride 11
Dana Katz 10
Ammon Skidmore 10
Anthony Giammona 10
Izumi Couch 9
Mark Hagen 9
Sarah Kaufmann 9
Seth Callahan 9
Josh Chauvet 8
Larry Morris 8
Thomas Fox 8
Daniel Murray 8
Miles Stepto 8
Nicholas Hack 8
Peter Brisbo 8
Paul Bates 7
Ryan Johnson 7
Meredith Obendorfer 7
Ryan Grant 7
Michael Przybylski 7
Pam Masterson 7
Keith Berkoben 6
David Carmick 6
David Zahrobsky 6
Dave Zahrobsky 6
Ezra Parkhill 6
Gary Rafferty 6
Brook Bates 5
Bergen Watterson 5
Cathy Morgan 5
Rebecca Wolski 5
Shannon Lee 5
Paulie Bates 5
Michael German 5
Mike Wood 5
Themba Alleyne 4
Van Shih 4
David Parrish 4
Paul Byrd-hanson 4
Kevin Westberry 4
Jared Prolo 4
Nathaniel Leeds 4
Thomfox 4
Allie Rotondo 4
Pavel Ladonnikov 4
Jason Henry 3
Joie Du franco 3
Ariel Parrish 3
Jeff Remer 3
Andrew Weiner 3
Derek Schmidt 3
Marrisa Axell 3
Charles Mcgadden 3
Franz Worth 3