Log In

Team Overview: Suffolk-SunPower Racing
(redirected from: LuxVue-SunPower Racing)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

CCCX CYCLOCROSS SERIES FINAL - MONTEREY (Jan 18 2015)

David O'Brien MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499 1 / 10
Warner Yuen SINGLE SPEED B MEN 500-599 5 / 5

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #8 - MONTEREY (Jan 3 2015)

David O'Brien MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499 1 / 6

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - CSUMB (Dec 21 2014)

David O'Brien MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499 1 / 11

SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) (Dec 14 2014)

Linda Elgart Women A55+ 1 / 4
John Elgart Men A65+ 1 / 4

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Jorge Pont M Men 45+ B 15 / 35
Mike Reed M Men 45+ B 23 / 35
David O'Brien Cat C Men 35+ 7 / 40

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #6 (Dec 6 2014)

Rob Beard Men 4 /5 7 / 25

Surf City Cyclocross CX3: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds (Nov 30 2014)

Chris Gaffney Men 45+ A 1-4 7 / 24

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Linda Elgart Women B 6 / 10

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Chris Gaffney Men 45+ A 8 / 34
Jorge Pont Men 45 +B 20 / 39
Mike Reed Men 45 +B 28 / 39
Adrian Gaffney Jr Men 10-14 8 / 8
David O'Brien C Men 35+ 16 / 43

Surf City Cyclocross CX2: CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 16 2014)

Chris Gaffney Men: 45+ A 1-4 5 / 26

Sacramento Cyclocross #4 Gibson Ranch (Nov 15 2014)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 3 / 7
John Elgart Single Speed 35+ 4 / 20
John Elgart Men A45+ 10 / 13

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Linda Elgart M Women 35+ 2 / 6
Jorge Pont M Men 45+ B 12 / 29
David O'Brien M Men 45+ B 17 / 29
Mike Reed M Men 45+ B 24 / 29
John Elgart M Men 55+ 6 / 15

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

David O'Brien Men 45+ Cat A 23 / 37
John Elgart Men 55+ 11 / 22
David O'Brien Cat C Men 35+ 7 / 42
Linda Elgart Women 35+ 6 / 8
Jorge Pont Men 45+ Cat B 18 / 45

Sacramento Cyclocross #3, Lembi Park (Nov 2 2014)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 4 / 7
John Elgart Men A45+ 15 / 17

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Chris Gaffney Men: 45+ A (1-4) 8 / 30

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 19 2014)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 2 / 8
John Elgart Men A45+ 13 / 14

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Rob Beard Men Cat 4/5 20 / 30

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

David O'Brien MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499 1 / 10
David O'Brien MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 15 / 19
Chris Gaffney MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 2 / 13

2014 Sacramento Cyclocross - Orangevale Park (Oct 12 2014)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 1 / 6
John Elgart Men A45+ 11 / 15

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

David O'Brien MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499 1 / 12
David O'Brien MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 14 / 17

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #2 (Oct 5 2014)

Rob Beard Men Cat 4/5 10 / 33

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1 (Oct 4 2014)

Rob Beard Men 35+ Masters 4 / 5

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

David O'Brien MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499 2 / 11
David O'Brien MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 12 / 24

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Christopher Leibman Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 59 / 108

FCCX #1 San Joaquin River CX (Sep 27 2014)

Steve Hindman Men C 35+ 2 / 6
Steve Hindman Men B 35+ 2 / 8

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ 6 / 95
Steve Hindman Master Men 45+ 44 / 95
Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ 55 / 95
Mike Reed Master Men 45+ 92 / 95
David O'Brien Men C (cat 3/4/5) 30 / 110

CCCX #2 (Sep 13 2014)

Steve Hindman MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499 1 / 9
David O'Brien MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499 2 / 9

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 10 2014)

Linda Elgart WOMEN 7 / 11
John Elgart MEN CAT 1-3 54 / 81

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

Steve Hindman MASTERS 45+ C MEN 1 / 8

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ 3 / 49
John Elgart Master Men 45+ 29 / 49
Linda Elgart Women B45+ 1 / 3
Adrian Gaffney Junior Men 9-14 6 / 7

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Linda Elgart Women Cat Pro/1/2 14 / 14
John Elgart Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 8 / 19

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Adrian Gaffney JR MEN 10-12 1 / 3
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 20

CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK (Dec 15 2013)

Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 4 / 14

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Chris Gaffney Master 45+ A 7 / 40
Jorge Pont Master 45+ A 37 / 40
Mike Reed Master 35+ B 46 / 52
Steve Hindman Cat C 35+ 7 / 45

Surf City CX #4 (Dec 1 2013)

Chris Gaffney Men: 45+ A (1-4) 11 / 27
Shon Grabbe Men: 35+ B (3/4) 14 / 14

CandleStick Tripppel Cross - BASP #4 (Nov 24 2013)

Steve Hindman Cat C 35+ 29 / 54

Surf City CX #3 (Nov 17 2013)

Steve Hindman Men: 45+ B (3/4) 6 / 21
Shon Grabbe Men: 35+ B (3/4) 15 / 21

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Jorge Pont Master Men 45+B 40 / 55
Mike Reed Master Men 45+B 48 / 55
Steve Hindman Cat C Men 35+ 2 / 50

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Steve Hindman Men: 45+ B (3/4) 10 / 34
Shon Grabbe Men: 35+ B (3/4) 7 / 33

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Jorge Pont Master 45+ B 36 / 46
Steve Hindman Cat C 35+ 6 / 52

Truckee Bike Park (Oct 13 2013)

Paul Guerra Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 A 7 / 11

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 13 2013)

Shon Grabbe Men: 35+ B (3/4) 10 / 21

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Jorge Pont 45+ B Master Men 14 / 33

El Dorado Hills Cyclocross (Oct 12 2013)

John Elgart Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Men A 55+ 3 / 10

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Shon Grabbe 35+ B Master Men 40 / 40

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Steve Hindman Cat C 35+ 11 / 60
Jorge Pont Master 45+ B 34 / 57

CCCX 4 (Sep 28 2013)

Shon Grabbe MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 11

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Shon Grabbe MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 7 / 14

2013 Cyclebration Cyclocross Results (Sep 7 2013)

Shon Grabbe Men B35+ 12 / 20

2012 Central Coast Cyclocross Series-Sunday (Dec 30 2012)

John Elgart Men 55+ 10 / 15
Chris Gaffney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 8 / 25

Surf City CX #3 (Dec 16 2012)

George Smith Men: 45+ A (1-4) 10 / 22
Shon Grabbe Men: 35+ B (3/4) 6 / 14

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 16 2012)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 3 / 5
John Elgart Men B55+ 3 / 11

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 9 2012)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 1 / 3
John Elgart Men B55+ 5 / 10

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Paul Guerra Elite Men 38 / 39
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 10 / 32
George Smith Master Men 45+ A 13 / 32
Mike Reed Masters Men 45+ B 35 / 47
George Smith Master Men 55+ 2 / 16

CCCX 6 (Dec 2 2012)

Shon Grabbe Men 35+ 1 / 8
Chris Gaffney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 6 / 18

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Bernard Cushing Category C Men 31 / 81
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 6 / 32
George Smith Master Men 45+ A 16 / 32
James Badia Master Men 35+ A 19 / 36
Mike Reed Masters Men 45+ B 40 / 51
George Smith Master Men 55+ 1 / 20

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 18 2012)

John Elgart Single Speed B 15 / 16
Linda Elgart Women A35+ 2 / 4
John Elgart Men B55+ 7 / 14

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Amin Tamariz Master Men 35+ B 60 / 64
Paul Guerra Elite Men 45 / 47
George Smith Master Men 45+ A 19 / 37
Bernard Cushing Category C Men 23 / 76
James Badia Master Men 35+ A 10 / 40
Jason Milliron CAT B MEN 43 / 72

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 4 2012)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 1 / 4

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 3 2012)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 4 / 5

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ Cat A 6 / 31
George Smith Master Men 45+ Cat A 17 / 31
James Badia Master Men 35+ Cat A 12 / 38
Amin Tamariz Master Men 35+ B 58 / 63
George Smith Master Men 55+ 1 / 16
Bernard Cushing Cat C 32 / 65

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

James Morgan MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 12 / 13
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 7 / 23
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 15 / 23

El Dorado Hills CX (Oct 13 2012)

Jason Milliron Men B 2/3/4 5 / 7
Linda Elgart Women 45+ 1/2/3/4 2 / 5

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Graham Simpson MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 18
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 21
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 13 / 21

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Mike Reed Men B 35+ 58 / 73
Mike Reed Men B 45+ 29 / 60
Jorge Pont Men B 45+ 59 / 60
Chris Gaffney Men A 45+ 12 / 38
George Smith Men A 45+ 27 / 38
Marcus Gosling Men A 35+ 35 / 47
Jason Milliron Men B 32 / 57
Bernard Cushing Men C 13 / 63

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 10 / 20
Paul Guerra ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 20 / 20

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Linda Elgart Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 7 / 7

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Jason Milliron B MEN CAT.3/4 13 / 21
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 16
Paul Guerra ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 31 / 38

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Graham Simpson MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 14 / 18
Paul Guerra B MEN CAT.3/4 9 / 25
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 8 / 20
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 20

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 4 / 16
George Smith Master Men 45+ A 16 / 16

CCCX 8 (Jan 15 2012)

Graham Simpson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 9 / 15
Paul Guerra Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 10

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Linda Elgart Women 55-59 5 / 9
George Smith Men 55-59 8 / 43
John Elgart Men 65-69 2 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 5 2012)

George Smith Men Master 55-59 9 / 46

Surf City CX #2 (Dec 18 2011)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 12 / 25
George Smith Master Men 45+ A 13 / 25

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 17 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 1 / 3
John Elgart Men B55+ 2 / 6

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Paul Guerra Elite Men 39 / 39
Chris Gaffney Master 45+ A 9 / 33
George Smith Master 45+ A 10 / 33
John Elgart Master 45+ A 31 / 33
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A 5 / 8
Mike Reed Master 45+ B 16 / 37
Jorge Pont Master 45+ B 19 / 37

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Mike Reed Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 12 / 23
Graham Simpson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 15 / 20
Chris Gaffney Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 25

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 3 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 2 / 4
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 9

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Paul Guerra Elite Men 58 / 66
Chris Gaffney Master 45+ A 7 / 41
George Smith Master 45+ A 25 / 41
Jorge Pont Master 45+ B 6 / 39
Mike Reed Master 45+ B 19 / 39

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 19 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 4 / 6
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 7

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Chris Gaffney Masters 45+A 5 / 34
George Smith Masters 45+A 10 / 34
James Badia Masters 35+ A 18 / 49
Paul Guerra Elite Men 51 / 55
Mike Reed Masters 45+B 10 / 32
Jorge Pont Masters 45+B 12 / 32
Amin Tamariz Masters 35+ B 52 / 54
George Smith Masters Men 55+ 2 / 16

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 6 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 3 / 7
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 6

CCCX 6 (Nov 6 2011)

Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 7 / 25
Mike Reed Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 12 / 25
Graham Simpson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 20 / 20
Chris Gaffney Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 26
George Smith Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 14
George Smith lite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 12

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 5 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 1 / 7
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 11
Rand Miller Men A 4 / 19

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 6 / 34

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Mike Reed Masters 45+ B 20 / 40
Jorge Pont Masters 45+ B 30 / 40
George Smith Masters 45+ A 11 / 37
Chris Gaffney Masters 45+ A 37 / 37
James Badia Masters 35+ A 9 / 44
James Badia Masters 35+ A 44 / 44
Paul Guerra Men's Elite 56 / 59
Jason Milliron Mens B 45 / 81
Amin Tamariz Mens B 66 / 81

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 23 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 3 / 6
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 5

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 10 / 29
Amin Tamariz Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 30 / 36
Ellot Loyan B Men Cat 3/4 26 / 32
Chris Gaffney Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 33
George Smith Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 30

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 5 / 22
Mike Reed Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 10 / 22
Ellot Loyan B Men Cat 3/4 24 / 27
Chris Gaffney Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 30
Katheryn Curi mattis Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 11
Paul Guerra Elite Men 29 / 35

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 2 / 8
Jason Milliron Men B 15 / 32

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Linda Elgart Women A35+ 2 / 7
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 5

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ Cat B 9 / 20
Jason Milliron B Men 15 / 23
Katheryn Curi mattis Elite Women Cat A 3 / 10

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 18 2011)

George Smith Masters 50+ 9 / 35

CrossVegas (Sep 14 2011)

John Elgart Wheelers and Dealers 70 / 142
Linda Elgart Wheelers and Dealers 115 / 142

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Jason Milliron Men B 13 / 19
Chris Gaffney Men A 45+ 13 / 22
Katheryn Curi mattis Women A 3 / 11

Surf City #5 (Jan 23 2011)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 10 / 16
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ A 13 / 16

Sacramento CX #8 (Jan 22 2011)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 1 / 5
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 4

CCCX #8 (Jan 15 2011)

George Smith MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 5
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ A 13 / 20
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ A 14 / 20

Surf City #4 (Jan 9 2011)

Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ A 10 / 17
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ A 11 / 17

CCCX #7 (Dec 19 2010)

George Smith MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 4
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ A 12 / 14
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ A 13 / 14

Sacramento CX #6 (Dec 18 2010)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 2 / 3
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 6

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Penny Collins Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 94 / 97

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

John Kaeding Category B Men 23 / 24

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)

Haley Juno-galdes Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-34 25 / 40

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

George Smith Men Open Master 55-59 5 / 40
Linda Elgart Women Open Master 55-59 1 / 8
Haley Juno-galdes Women Open Single Speed 6 / 13

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 8 2010)

Haley Juno-galdes Women Open Non-championship 27 / 27

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Jorge Pont Master 45+ B 9 / 34
Mike Reed Master 45+ B 20 / 34
Chris Gaffney Master 45+ A 6 / 27
Karl Ehlert Master 45+ A 19 / 27
George Smith Master 45+ A 26 / 27
James Badia Master 35+ A 14 / 34
George Smith Master 55+ 2 / 8
Anin Tamariz Master 35+ C 40 / 59
Haley Juno-galdes Single Speed B 26 / 26
Rand Miller Cat A Men 14 / 32
Paul Guerra Cat A Men 31 / 32

Sacrament CX #5 (Dec 4 2010)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 2 / 3
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 5

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Jorge Pont Men B 45+ 16 / 58
Mike Reed Men B 45+ 32 / 58
Chris Gaffney Men A 45+ 21 / 39
Karl Ehlert Men A 45+ 28 / 39
George Smith Men A 45+ 32 / 39
Linda Elgart Women A 35+ 5 / 10
Katheryn Curi mattis Cat A Women 8 / 28
George Smith Master 55+ 2 / 15
John Elgart Master 55+ 4 / 15
Billy Crane Cat B Men 12 / 92
Rand Miller Cat A Men 37 / 59
Paul Guerra Cat A Men 58 / 59

CCCX #6 (Nov 22 2010)

Mike Reed MASTER MEN 45+ B 9 / 15
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ A 19 / 19

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 22 2010)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 2 / 4
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 10

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

John Kaeding Category B Men 17 / 17
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ A 21 / 23
Kieren Sherlock Master Men 35+ A 13 / 20

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Billy Crane B Men 22 / 66
Penny Collins Master Women 35+ Cat A 10 / 11
Haley Juno galdes A Women 14 / 24
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ Cat A 8 / 38
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ Cat A 24 / 38
James Badia Master Men 35+ Cat A 18 / 47
Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ Cat B 17 / 50
Mike Reed Cat C Men 19 / 59
George Smith Master Men 55+ 2 / 10

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

John Kaeding Cat B Men's Results 22 / 61
Paul Guerra Cat A Men's Results 42 / 47
Linda Elgart Cat A 35+ Women's Results 5 / 10
Galdes Juno Cat A Women's Results 14 / 20
Chris Gaffney Cat A 45+ Men's Results 10 / 37
George Smith Cat A 45+ Men's Results 17 / 37
Karl Ehlert Cat A 45+ Men's Results 27 / 37
James Badia Cat A 35+ Men's Results 21 / 48
Jorge Pont Cat B 45+ Men's Results 21 / 37
Mike Reed Cat C 35+ Men's Results 13 / 54
Amin Tamoirn Cat C 35+ Men's Results 44 / 54
George Smith Master 55+ Results 2 / 12
John Elgar Master 55+ Results 3 / 12

Sacramento Cyclocross #3 (Nov 6 2010)

Stella Collins Girls 10- 5 / 6
Finn Collins Boys 10- 10 / 14
Linda Elgart Women 35+ 1 / 5
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 5

Sacramento Cx #2 (Oct 24 2010)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 1 / 2
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 4

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Mike Reed C MEN 8 / 31
Jorge Pont MASTER MEN 45+ B 9 / 13
John Kaeding B MEN 17 / 18
Paul Guerra ELITE MEN 26 / 32

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Billy Crane Cat B Men 37 / 66
Paul Guerra Cat A Men 50 / 54
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ Cat A 6 / 12
Haley Juno galdes Women A 19 / 26
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ Cat A 23 / 41
James Badia Master Men 35+ Cat A 12 / 46
Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ Cat B 20 / 42
Mike Reed Cat C Men 35+ 26 / 56
Anin Tomariz Cat C Men 35+ 49 / 56
George Smith Master Men 55+ 2 / 11
John Elgar Master Men 55+ 3 / 11

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

George Smith MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 10
Tore Navta MASTER MEN 35+ B 5 / 20
John Kaeding B MEN 10 / 17
Paul Guerra ELITE MEN 21 / 30

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Oct 9 2010)

Linda Elgart Women 35+ 1 / 6
John Elgart Men B55+ 1 / 7

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

George Smith MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 9
Paul Guerra B MEN 9 / 23
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ A 11 / 26
Paul Guerra ELITE MEN 19 / 25

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

George Smith Master Men 55+ 1 / 11
Jorge Pont Master Men B 45+ 16 / 20
John Kaeding Men B 10 / 23
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ 13 / 31
Robert Mcneil Mater Men 35+ 22 / 25

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

George Smith MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 13
John Kaeding Men B 14 / 29
Paul Guerra Men B 16 / 29
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ A 35 / 38

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Raymond Tse Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 18 / 44

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 2 / 12

CCCX #6 (Jan 17 2010)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 1 / 9
Karl Elhert MASTER MEN 45+ B 1 / 17
Ted Burns MASTER MEN 35+ B 3 / 13

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Karen Brems Category A Women 2 / 8
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 1 / 16
Kieran Sherlock Master Men 35+ B 5 / 28
Paul Guerra Category B Men 21 / 21

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Karen Brems Category A Women 2 / 7
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 1 / 16
Jorge Pont Master Men 45+ B 6 / 16
Kieran Sherlock Master Men 35+ B 3 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

Rebecca Much Women - Elite 92 / 102
Karen Brems Women - Elite 98 / 102

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Michael Tonkinson Men Master 30-34 51 / 75
Ted Burns Men Master 35-39 116 / 145

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

Karen Brems Women Master 45-49 3 / 29
Linda Elgart Women Master 50-54 14 / 24
Andy Redden Men - SingleSpeed 17 / 105

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Michael Tonkinson Men - B - 30-39 42 / 90
John Elgart Men Master 60-64 3 / 15

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Chris Gaffney 45+ B Men 1 / 23
Karl Ehlert 45+ B Men 4 / 23
Jorge Pont 45+ B Men 14 / 23
Kieran Sherlock 35+ B Men 34 / 60
Linda Elgart 35+ Women A 1 / 6
Karen Brems A Women 2 / 10
John Elgart Master 55+ 1 / 10
John Kaeding B Men 38 / 51
Paul Guerra B Men 39 / 51

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Chris Gaffney 45+ B Men 3 / 52
Karl Ehlert 45+ B Men 4 / 52
Jorge Pont 45+ B Men 31 / 52
Ted Burns 35+ B Men 77 / 91
James Badia 35+ A Men 16 / 50
Kieran Sherlock 35+ A Men 41 / 50
Linda Elgart 35+ A Women 2 / 17
Karen Brems A Women 3 / 23
John Elgart Master 55+ 1 / 17
Mike Reed C Men 80 / 114
Paul Guerra Men B 37 / 84

Jingle Cross - Sunday (Nov 29 2009)

Rebecca Much UCI Elite Women 5 / 16

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

Rebecca Much UCI Elite Women 5 / 17

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

Rebecca Much UCI Elite Women 6 / 17

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 2 / 10
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B 2 / 11
Ted Burns MASTER MEN 35+ B 6 / 23
Matt Beebe MASTER MEN 35+ B 15 / 23
Paul Guerra B MEN 12 / 22
John Keading B MEN 17 / 22

MFG #6 - Woodland Park GP (Nov 15 2009)

Raymond Tse Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 21 / 57

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 1 / 12
Amin Tamariz C MEN 19 / 27
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B 1 / 15

Livermore #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Kieran Sherlock Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 5 / 25
Amin Tamariz Men - 04 26 / 43

LARPD #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Kieran Sherlock Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 5 / 25
Amin Tamariz Men - 04 26 / 43

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Amin Tamariz C Men 16 / 30
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 1 / 23
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ B 2 / 23
Kieran Sherlock Master Men 35+ B 3 / 20
Paul Guerra B Men 13 / 26
Karen Brems A Women 3 / 17

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

John Kaeding C Men 3 / 33
John Elgart Master Men 55+ 1 / 7
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 1 / 31
Matthew Beebe Master Men 35+ B 18 / 35
Paul Guerra B Men 47 / 48
Linda Elgart Master Women 45+ 1 / 7
Karen Brems A Women 9 / 25

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Karen Brems Cat A Women 4 / 25
Paul Guerra Cat B Men 37 / 72
John Kaeding Cat C men 23 / 136
Shaun Lindsay Cat C men 93 / 136
Jason Thresher Cat C men 96 / 136
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A 1 / 7
Joshua Hadley Master 35+ B 67 / 69
John Elgart Master 55+ 1 / 10
James Badia Master 35+ A 33 / 53
Rob Macneill Master 35+ A 44 / 53
Karl Ehlert Master 45+ B 2 / 37
Chris Gaffney Master 45+ B 3 / 37
Jorge Pont Master 45+ B 20 / 37

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 1 / 10
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B 1 / 19
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ B 4 / 19
Paul Guerra B MEN 9 / 25

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Michael Tonkinson Men's B 39 / 43

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Karen Brems Category A Women 2 / 19
Paul Guerra Category B Men 16 / 45
Kieran Sherlock Master Men 35+ B 9 / 36
Matthew Beebe Master Men 35+ B 26 / 36
Chris Gaffney Master Men 45+ B 3 / 26
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 5 / 26

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Linda Elgart Cat A 35+ Women 1 / 7
Karen Brems Cat A Women 1 / 19
John Elgart Master 55+ 1 / 12
Karl Ehlert Cat B 45+ 3 / 32
Jorge Pont Cat B 45+ 16 / 32
Chris Gaffney Cat B 45+ 21 / 32
Tim Lydon Cat A 45+ 24 / 35
Jason Thresher Men C 47 / 108
Shaun Lindsay Men C 68 / 108
Mike Reed Men C 80 / 108
Paul Guerra Men B 49 / 78

Livermore #3 (Oct 3 2009)

John Kaeding Men - 04 5 / 20
Tim Lydon Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 2 / 3

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 2 / 10
Karl B ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B 1 / 17
Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 45+ B 3 / 17
Kieran Sherlock MASTER MEN 35+ B 12 / 25
John Kaeding C MEN 5 / 22

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN 2 / 16
Karl B ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B 2 / 25
Jorge Pont sr. MASTER MEN 45+ B 13 / 25
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ A 14 / 30

Livermore #2 (Sep 12 2009)

Karl Ehlert Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 1 / 17
Paul Guerra Men - 03 6 / 19
John Kaeding Men - 04 4 / 25

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 1 / 12

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 2 / 19

CCCX #7 (Jan 11 2009)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 1 / 5
Karl B ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 1 / 15

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Karen Brems Category A Women 1 / 13
Karl Ehlert Master Men 45+ B 2 / 17

Peak Season CX #1 (Dec 21 2008)

George Smith Master Men 45+ A 9 / 14

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Dave Drumm Men 35-39 148 / 102

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Linda Elgart Women 50-54 7 / 9

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 11 2008)

John Elgart Master men 60-64 2 / 16

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A 36:36 1 / 8
Karen Brems Cat A Women 33:53 2 / 14
John Elgart Master 55+ 34:49 1 / 8
Ted Burns Master 35+ B 40:31 6 / 51
Michael Gonia Master 35+ B 40:31 47 / 51
Jorge Pont Cat C men 34:24 18 / 68
Mike Reed Cat C men 34:24 49 / 68
George Smith Master 45+ A 47:51 10 / 22
Aroussen Laflamme Cat A Men 4 / 24
James Badia Cat A Men 9 / 24
Karl Ehert Master 45+ B 42:29 9 / 37
Paul Guerra Cat B Men 39:48 57 / 62

USGP #6 - Portland Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Amy Dombroski Elite Women 8 / 28

USGP #5 - Portland Cup (Dec 6 2008)

Amy Dombroski Elite Women 6 / 30

Red Rocks Velo Cross Series #2 (Nov 30 2008)

Amy Dombroski Women Open 1 / 18

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A 40:10 4 / 11
George Smith Master 45+ A 41:50 14 / 29
Jorge Pont Cat C men 36:25 20 / 90
Mike Reed Cat C men 36:25 63 / 90
John Elgart Master 55+ 37:05 1 / 9
Aroussen Laflamme Cat A Men 56:49 4 / 38
James Badia Cat A Men 56:49 14 / 38
Karen Brems Cat A Women 36:45 3 / 16
Karl Ehert Master 45+ B 36:46 11 / 40
Ted Burns Master 35+ B 35:11 11 / 73
Kieran Sherlock Master 35+ B 35:11 29 / 73
Paul Guerra Cat B Men 41:24 77 / 82

On the Cross #2 (Nov 29 2008)

Amy Dombroski Women Open 1 / 12

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 6 / 11
Paul Guerra CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 29 / 32
Kiernan Sherlock MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 11 / 18
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 14 / 29
Karl B ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 4 / 21
Aroussen Laflamme ELITE MEN (1-99) 8 / 31

CCCX #4: Fort Ord (Nov 16 2008)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 1 / 6

Schwab Cycles Boss of Cross Series #3 (Nov 9 2008)

Amy Dombroski Women Open 1 / 28

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Aroussen Laflamme Elite Men 4 / 39
James Badia Elite Men 14 / 39
Ted Burns Master 35+ B, 40:18 11 / 60
Kieran Sherlock Master 35+ B, 40:18 24 / 60
Joshua Hadley Master 35+ B, 40:18 56 / 60
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A, 42:46 4 / 8
Karen Brems Cat A Women, 39:29 5 / 19
George Smith Master 45+ A, 44:13 13 / 28
Robert Macneill Master 35+ A, 42:32 12 / 42
Greg Gomez Master 35+ A, 42:32 34 / 42
John Elgart Master 55+, 36:15 1 / 9
Jorge Pont Cat C men, 35:29 20 / 70
Paul Guerra Cat C men, 35:29 33 / 70
Mike Reed Cat C men, 35:29 58 / 70

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Greg Gomez Men 35A 26 / 39
Karen Brems Women A 6 / 22
Paul Guerra Men C 22 / 38
John Elgart Men 55 1 / 8
James Badia Men A 19 / 29
Linda Elgart Women 35 3 / 11
Ted Burns Men 35B 2 / 32

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Amy Dombroski Elite women 10 / 30

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Aroussen Laflamme A Men 9 / 51
James Badia A Men 23 / 51
Karen Brems A Women 6 / 15
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ 3 / 9
Robert Macneill Master 35+ A 25 / 41
Ted Burns Master 35+ B 9 / 54
Kieran Sherlock Master 35+ B 21 / 54
Joshua Hadley Master 35+ B 49 / 54
Jorge Pont C Men 36 / 78
Paul Guerra C Men 59 / 78
George Smith Master 45+ A 8 / 23
John Elgart Master 55+ 1 / 7

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 4 / 15
Kiernan Sherlock MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 9 / 18

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Paul Guerra CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 15 / 26
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 20 / 21

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

George Smith ELITE MEN (1-99) 12 / 22
Karl B ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 13 / 17
Kiernan Sherlock MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 7 / 10
Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 3 / 9
Paul Guerra CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 18 / 26
George Smith MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 9 / 26

Brecktobercross (Sep 14 2008)

Amy Dombroski Women Open 1 / 22

Peak Season Cyclocross #4 (Jan 27 2008)

George Smith B Men 15 / 46
George Smith C Men 1 / 18
Karl Ehlert C Men 2 / 18

Peak Season Cyclocross #3 (Jan 13 2008)

Karl Ehlert C Men 1 / 16

Peak Season Cyclocross #2 (Dec 30 2007)

Karl Ehlert C Men 5 / 26

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)

George Smith Men 50-59 34 / 44

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

James Badia Cat A Men, 59:24 18 / 40
Jeff Williams Cat A Men, 59:24 23 / 40
John Elgart Master 55+, 36:09 1 / 9
Michael Gonia Cat C men, 35:17 26 / 64
Jorge Pont Cat C men, 35:17 28 / 64
Joshua Hadley Cat C men, 35:17 34 / 64
Neil Watters Juniors 15-18, 25:29 4 / 4
George Smith Master 45+ A, 48:56 19 / 23
Karl Ehlert Master 45+ B, 34:09 11 / 28

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Peggy Pendergast CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599) 6 / 10

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

John Elgart Master 55+, 34:15 1 / 8
Greg Gomez Master 35+ B, 39:34 5 / 64
Ted Burns Master 35+ B, 39:34 28 / 64
James Badia Cat A Men, 59:18 19 / 44
Jeff Williams Cat A Men, 59:18 39 / 44
Ted Burns Cat B Men, 52:20 25 / 67
Karl Ehlert Cat C men, 33:45 17 / 90
Joshua Hadley Cat C men, 33:45 32 / 90
Michael Gonia Cat C men, 33:45 45 / 90
George Smith Master 45+ A, 44:44 13 / 25

Peak Season Cyclocross #1 (Nov 18 2007)

Karl Ehlert C Men/Jr Men 5 / 28

NY State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 18 2007)

Peter Dinolfo CAT 3/4 MEN 3 / 34

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Ted Burns MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 14 / 25
Karl Ehlert MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 6 / 21
James Badia ELITE MEN (800-899) 21 / 36
Karen Brems ELITE WOMEN (400-499) 9 / 12

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

John Elgart Master 55+, 38:54 1 / 8
Kieran Sherlock Master 35+ B, 37:09 25 / 55
Greg Gomez Master 35+ B, 37:09 29 / 55
Ted Burns Master 35+ B, 37:09 38 / 55
Joshua Hadley Cat C men, 37:57 40 / 69
Jorge Pont Cat C men, 37:57 50 / 69
Robert Macneill Master 35+ A, 44:14 24 / 37
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A, 43:45 6 / 6

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 28 2007)

Peter Dinolfo Category 3/4 Men 1 / 27
Peter Dinolfo Cat 1 2 3 Men 17 / 19

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Greg Gomez Master 35+ B, 38:06 6 / 59
Ted Burns Master 35+ B, 38:06 17 / 59
Jeff Williams Cat B Men, 42:22 17 / 61
Neil Harrington Cat B Men, 42:22 31 / 61
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A, 42:01 2 / 6
John Elgart Master 55+, 39:34 1 / 6
George Smith Master 45+ A, 48:35 16 / 25
James Badia Cat A Men, 57:24 20 / 36
Robert Macneill Master 35+ A, 46:12 19 / 41
Joshua Hadley Cat C men, 39:43 40 / 70

Uncle Sam Cyclocross (Oct 21 2007)

Peter Dinolfo Men 3/4 3 / 30

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Greg Gomez Master 35+ B, 40:11 26 / 49
Kieran Sherlock Master 35+ B, 40:11 30 / 49
Linda Elgart Master Women 35+ A, 43:56 6 / 8
John Elgart Master 55+, 36:03 1 / 7
James Badia Cat A Men, 57:26 15 / 38
Jeff Williams Cat B Men, 43:57 5 / 57
Erik Berggren Cat B Men, 43:57 13 / 57
Ted Burns Cat B Men, 43:57 34 / 57
Neil Harrington Cat B Men, 43:57 53 / 57
Joshua Hadley Cat C men, 35:16 22 / 70

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

Greg Gomez MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 8 / 23
Neil Watters JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 4 / 11

Schenectady Central Park Cyclocross Race (Sep 30 2007)

Peter Dinolfo Men Cat 3/4 3 / 30

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Elliott Logan CATEGORY B MEN (500-899) 5 / 23
Neil Watters JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 4 / 13

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

John Elgart Master Men 60-64 10 Starters 1 / 9
Brian Dalton Master Men 40-44 142 Starters 111 / 128
Linda Elgart Master Women 50-54 5 Starters 2 / 5

Busiest Racers

in last months
George Smith 58
Linda Elgart 56
Chris Gaffney 53
John Elgart 53
Paul Guerra 40
Jorge Pont 37
Karl Ehlert 33
Mike Reed 29
Karen Brems 29
James Badia 22
David O'Brien 16
Ted Burns 15
Kieran Sherlock 14
John Kaeding 13
Steve Hindman 12
Shon Grabbe 10
Amin Tamariz 9
Jason Milliron 8
Joshua Hadley 8
Amy Dombroski 7
Greg Gomez 7
Graham Simpson 5
Karl B ehlert 5
Aroussen Laflamme 5
Peter Dinolfo 5
Jeff Williams 4
Rebecca Much 4
Robert Macneill 4
Haley Juno-galdes 4
Katheryn Curi mattis 4
Bernard Cushing 4
Rob Beard 4
Adrian Gaffney 3
Billy Crane 3
Rand Miller 3
Neil Watters 3
Kiernan Sherlock 3
Michael Gonia 3
Michael Tonkinson 3
Shaun Lindsay 2
Neil Harrington 2
Raymond Tse 2
Penny Collins 2
Karl Ehert 2
Jason Thresher 2
Matthew Beebe 2
John Elgar 2
Ellot Loyan 2
Tim Lydon 2
Haley Juno galdes 2
Warner Yuen 1
Christopher Leibman 1
Marcus Gosling 1
Anin Tomariz 1
Anin Tamariz 1
Tore Navta 1
Robert Mcneil 1
Karl Elhert 1
Matt Beebe 1
John Keading 1
Galdes Juno 1
Amin Tamoirn 1
Stella Collins 1
Finn Collins 1
Kieren Sherlock 1
Rob Macneill 1
Jorge Pont sr. 1
Peggy Pendergast 1
Elliott Logan 1
James Morgan 1
Erik Berggren 1
Andy Redden 1
Brian Dalton 1
Dave Drumm 1