Log In

Team Overview: Team Velocity

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

CrossVegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 10 2014)

Mike Mcmahon Men W&D Manufacturers 39 / 65

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 15-18 5 / 5

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Kenji Yoshimoto Men Cat 4 6 / 25

Cross Fever #2 (Jan 5 2014)

Mark milam Team velocity Men Master 45+ 7 / 20
Eric Gier Men Master 45+ 13 / 20

2013 SCNCA District Championships (Dec 29 2013)

Michael Barker Men Junior 17-18 2 / 4
Kevin Barker Men Junior 17-18 4 / 4
Mike Mcmahon Men 1-5 Masters 4549 5 / 17
Mark milam Team velocity Men 1-5 Masters 5054 4 / 9
Eric Gier Men 1-5 Masters 5054 7 / 9
William Gillis Men 1-5 Masters 5054 8 / 9

CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK (Dec 15 2013)

Pete Allen MASTER MEN 35+ C 8 / 10

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Mike Mcmahon SUN: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 4 / 13
Abel Romero SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 7 / 44
Kevin Barker SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 9 / 44
John Pennington SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 10 / 44
Eric Gier SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 4 / 25
Alejandro Medina SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 25 / 25

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Alejandro Medina Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 4 / 27
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 27
Dave Frear Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 27
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 19 / 27
Mark Milam Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 4 / 17
Abel Romero Men B (CX3-4) 21 / 29
Michael Barker Jr. Boys 15-18 2 / 5
Kevin Barker Jr. Boys 15-18 4 / 5
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-5) 2 / 10
Mark Milam Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-5) 5 / 10

SCPS #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 8 2013)

Mike Mcmahon Men 1-4 Masters 45+ 4 / 5
Mike Mcmahon Men 1-5 Single Speed 6 / 7

SCPS #15: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 7 2013)

William Gillis Men 3-5 Masters 45+ 9 / 9
Mike Mcmahon Men 1-4 Masters 45+ 3 / 5

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Michael Barker SUN: UCI Junior Men 17-18 10 / 12
Mike Mcmahon SUN: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 4 / 13
Eric Gier SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 24
Alejandro Medina SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 24
Preston Riseling SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 16 / 17
Kevin Barker SUN: Jr. Boys 15-18 6 / 10

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Michael Barker SAT: UCI Junior Men 17-18 14 / 14
William Gillis SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 24 / 28
Eric Gier SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 30
Alejandro Medina SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 30
William Gillis SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 16 / 30
Michael Barker SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18 1 / 5
Kevin Barker SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18 3 / 5

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Michael Barker U23 (CX 1-4) 4 / 10
Kevin Barker U23 (CX 1-4) 8 / 10
Michael Barker Men A (CX 1-4) 22 / 36
Kevin Barker Men A (CX 1-4) 31 / 36
Mark Milam Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 5 / 27
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 6 / 11
Dave Frear Men B (CX3-5) 28 / 30
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 7 / 18
Malk Milam Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 8 / 18
John Pennington Men C (CX4-5) 13 / 68
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 26 / 29
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 45
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 45
Dave Frear Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 21 / 45
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 30 / 45
Michael Barker Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 8
Kevin Barker Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 8
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 8

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Mike Mcmahon SAT: Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 4 / 5
Al Morinaka SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 16 / 19
Pete Allen SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 17 / 19
Mike Mcmahon SAT: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 5 / 12
Abel Romero SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 4 / 42
Pete Allen SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 32 / 42
Alejandro Medina SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 28
Eric Gier SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 14 / 28
William Gillis SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 18 / 28
Rob Ashley SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 20 / 28

SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Mark Milam SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 3 / 23
Mike Mcmahon SUN: Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 6 / 12
Mike Mcmahon SUN: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 5 / 22
Mark Milam SUN: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 8 / 22
Todd Eaton SUN: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 21 / 22
Abel Romero SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 3 / 44
Eric Gier SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 42
Alejandro Medra SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 4 / 42
William Gillis SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 22 / 42
Al Morinaka SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 25 / 42
Todd Eaton SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 41 / 42
Michael Barker SUN: Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 10

SCPS #9: Udo Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Eric Gier Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 24
Yoshi Yoshimoto Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 14 / 24
Rob Ashley Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 24
Michael Barker Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 8
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 8
Kevin Barker Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 8

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 14
Yoshi Yoshimoto Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 14 / 14
Kenji Yoshimoto Jr. Boys 15-18 3 / 3

SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 16 / 21

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Yoshi Yoshimoto SAT: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 16 / 34
Mike Mcmahon SAT: Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 7 / 9
Mike Mcmahon SAT: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 5 / 21
Pete Allen SAT: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 21 / 21
Abel Romero SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 2 / 65
Pete Allen SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 44 / 65
Joey Mcmackin SAT: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 15 / 16
Preston Riseling SAT: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 16 / 16
Eric Gier SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 41
Dave Frear SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 41
Douglas Barker SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 19 / 41
Michael Barker SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18 3 / 12
Kenji Yoshimoto SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18 5 / 12
Kevin Barker SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18 9 / 12

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 45+ A 6 / 18
Abel Romero Men C 11 / 60
Dave Frear Men C 50 / 60
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 20 / 21
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ B 3 / 29
Dave Frear Masters Men 45+ B 5 / 29
Douglas Barker Masters Men 45+ B 14 / 29
Al Morinaka Masters Men 45+ B 20 / 29
Michael Barker Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 10
Kevin Barker Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 10

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Abel Romero Men C 5 / 39
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ B 3 / 27
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 45+ B 4 / 27
Yoshi Yoshimoto Masters Men 45+ B 20 / 27
Michael Barker Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 9
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 9
Kevin Barker Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 9

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Michael Barler Men A 14 / 23
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed Men B 23 / 24
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 45+ A 16 / 17
Abel Romero Men C 3 / 64
John Pennington Men C 12 / 64
Douglas Barker Men C 13 / 64
Kenji Yoshimoto Men C 14 / 64
Paola Javier Men C 26 / 64
Chip Whitcher Men C 40 / 64
Mark Oertel Men C 61 / 64
Rob Maurer Masters Men 55+ 12 / 18
Joey Mcmackin Masters Men 55+ 18 / 18
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ B 1 / 48
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 45+ B 4 / 48
Dave Frear Masters Men 45+ B 16 / 48
Yoshi Yoshimoto Masters Men 45+ B 22 / 48
Mike Fontacane Masters Men 45+ B 28 / 48
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ B 30 / 48
Jeff Lemley Masters Men 45+ B 31 / 48
Michael Barker Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 17
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 17
Kevin Barker Junior Boys 15-18 11 / 17

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Mike Mcmahon Single Speed Men A 6 / 17
Abel Romero Men C 11 / 96
John Penninton Men C 19 / 96
Michael Azurin Men C 33 / 96
Pete Allen Men C 54 / 96
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 18 / 27
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 45+ A 4 / 21
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ B 2 / 57
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 45+ B 3 / 57
Dave Frear Masters Men 45+ B 10 / 57
Genna Mcmahon Masters Women 35+ 15 / 20

CrossVegas (Sep 18 2013)

Mike Mcmahon Cat Wheelers and Dealers 38 / 134

SCPS #18: SoCalCross Series Finale (Jan 6 2013)

Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 5 / 8
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 3 / 16
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 8 / 16
Al Morinaka Men 45+ B 9 / 16

SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 (Dec 30 2012)

Paolo Javier Men C 31 / 44
Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 5 / 14
Kevin Daley Men 45+ A 14 / 14
Rob Mauer Men 55+ 8 / 15
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 1 / 20
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 11 / 20
Al Morinaka Men 45+ B 14 / 20
Dave Frear Men 45+ B 16 / 20
Peter Allen Men 45+ B 19 / 20
Sam Quaeshi Junior Men 15-18 9 / 9

SCPS #16: Santa Cross Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Paolo Javier Men C 19 / 24
Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 3 / 8
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 1 / 24
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 4 / 24
Al Morinaka Men 45+ B 10 / 24
Peter Allen Men 45+ B 21 / 24

SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 6 / 12
Robert Maurer Men 55+ 12 / 18
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 1 / 20
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 3 / 20
Al Morinaka Men 45+ B 15 / 20

SCPS #14: SLO Cross (Dec 9 2012)

Milam Mark Men 45+ B 1 / 6
Gier Eric Men 45+ B 2 / 6

SCPS #13: Dirt Club Cross (Dec 8 2012)

Gier Eric Men 45+ B 5 / 12
Cheyne Mckeever Men 45+ A 2 / 7
Josh Cady Single Speed A 2 / 4

SCPS #11: Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 25 2012)

William Slope Junior Men 15-18 7 / 14
Bryce Gier Junior Men 15-18 10 / 14
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 2 / 34
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 4 / 34
Al Morinaka Men 45+ B 15 / 34
Dave Frear Men 45+ B 18 / 34
Joel Javier Men 45+ B 34 / 34
Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 5 / 17
Anthony Osburn Men 45+ A 11 / 17
Mark Milam Men 45+ A 17 / 17
Paulo Javier Men C 37 / 61
John Dalman Men C 39 / 61
William Slope Men C 48 / 61
Eric Gier Men C 49 / 61
Bryce Gier Men C 50 / 61
Dave Frear Men B 32 / 51

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 2 (Nov 18 2012)

Mike Mcmahon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 3 / 12

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 1 (Nov 17 2012)

Mike Mcmahon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 45-49 1 / 11

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Mark Milam Men 45+ B 1 / 17
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 5 / 17
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 15-18 6 / 8

SCPS #9: Velocity Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Ian Summers Cat Youth 5 / 6
Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 3 / 12
Tony Osburn Men 45+ A 8 / 12
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 5 / 27
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 10 / 27
Dave Frear Men 45+ B 12 / 27
Al Morinaka Men 45+ B 14 / 27
Peter Allen Men 45+ B 24 / 27
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 15-18 6 / 7
David Summers Men 35+ B 19 / 22
Luke Summers Junior Men 10-14 9 / 10

SCPS #8: Velocity Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 13 / 26
Alison Crawford Junior Women 10-14 6 / 8
Luke Summers Junior Men 10-14 16 / 18
Mark Milam Men B 27 / 45
Andrew Crawford Men C 14 / 66
Josh Bauman Men C 19 / 66
Chip Whitcher Men C 27 / 66
Bob Ashley Men C 32 / 66
Maurice Biddles Men C 39 / 66
Paolo Javier Men C 44 / 66
John Dalman Men C 46 / 66
Pete Allen Men C 52 / 66
Kenji Yoshimoto Men C 57 / 66
Lois Rubin Women C 11 / 17
Anthony Osburn Men 45+ A 9 / 17
Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 17 / 17
Greg Vaughn Men 55+ 18 / 25
Preston Riseling Men 55+ 23 / 25
Denny Jurman Men 55+ 24 / 25
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 4 / 38
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 6 / 38
Dave Frear Men 45+ B 9 / 38
Alejandro Medina Men 45+ B 10 / 38
Al Morinaka Men 45+ B 14 / 38
Pete Allen Men 45+ B 29 / 38
Joel Javier Men 45+ B 33 / 38
Tom Loveland Men 45+ B 34 / 38
Andrew Crawford Junior Men 15-18 7 / 13
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 15-18 9 / 13
Sean Fenner Men 35+ B 19 / 36

SCPS #6: SDCX #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 8 / 17
Eric Gier Men B 18 / 48
Mark Milam Men B 23 / 48
Chip Whitaker Men C 12 / 49
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 2 / 23
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 12 / 23
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 15-18 4 / 9
Sean Fenner Men 35+ B 14 / 29

Walla Walla XC Stanger Farm (Oct 27 2012)

John Wannarka Men Cat 4 19 / 21
John Wannarka Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 18 / 18

Spooky Kross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Johnny Dalton Single Speed B 3 / 22
Dave Frear Men B 28 / 39
Paulo Javie Men C 34 / 45
John Dalman Men C 36 / 45
Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 2 / 21
Johnny Dalton Men 45+ A 10 / 21
Preston Riseling Men 55+ 19 / 19
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 5 / 28
Dave Frear Men 45+ B 12 / 28
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 15-18 6 / 8
Bryce Gier Junior Men 15-18 8 / 8
Ian Summers Cat Youth U10 6 / 10
David Summers Men 35+ B 26 / 27
Joseph Dalman Junior Men 10-14 10 / 20
Luke Summers Junior Men 10-14 20 / 20

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

William Gillis Single Speed B 13 / 38
Johnny Dalton Single Speed B 14 / 38
Theodore Posch Single Speed B 21 / 38
Josh Bowman Men B 55 / 79
Rob Ashley Men C 21 / 70
Josh Bowman Men C 25 / 70
Paolo Javier Men C 47 / 70
Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 3 / 20
Johnny Dalton Men 45+ A 9 / 20
Preston Riseling Men 55+ 14 / 14
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 6 / 39
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 10 / 39
William Gillis Men 45+ B 26 / 39
Al Morinaka Men 45+ B 29 / 39
Joel Javier Men 45+ B 38 / 39
Andrew Crawford Junior Men 15-18 9 / 11
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 15-18 10 / 11
David Summers Men 35+ B 33 / 37
Luke Summers Junior Men 10-14 16 / 16

Urban Cyclocross - Black Cat Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Johnny Dalton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Ultra 45-99 2 / 5

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

William Gillis Single Speed B 5 / 29
Yohshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 9 / 29
Al Morinaka Single Speed B 10 / 29
Andrew Crawford Men C 4 / 108
Josh Bowman Men C 31 / 108
Chip Whitcher Men C 78 / 108
Kenji Yoshimoto Men C 97 / 108
Paolo Javier Men C 103 / 108
Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 1 / 24
Anthony Osburn Men 45+ A 8 / 24
Johnny Dalton Men 45+ A 14 / 24
Preston Riseling Men 55+ 15 / 16
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 12 / 53
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 13 / 53
Dave Frear Men 45+ B 15 / 53
William Gillis Men 45+ B 19 / 53
Jeff Lemley Men 45+ B 22 / 53
Bob Crawford Men 45+ B 32 / 53
Peter Allen Men 45+ B 37 / 53
Al Morinaka Men 45+ B 49 / 53
Joel Javier Men 45+ B 53 / 53
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 15-18 11 / 22
Bryce Gier Junior Men 15-18 15 / 22
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed A 8 / 25

SCPS #1: CX in the OC (Sep 30 2012)

Andrew Crawford Junior Men 15-18 13 / 18
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 15-18 14 / 18
Josh Bowman Men C CX 4 23 / 68
Mike Mcmahon Men 45+ A 6 / 25
Johnny Dalton Men 45+ A 14 / 25
Preston Riseling Men 55+ 21 / 21
Mark Milam Men 45+ B 3 / 45
Eric Gier Men 45+ B 5 / 45
Dave Frear Men 45+ B 20 / 45
Robert Crawford Men 45+ B 29 / 45
William Gillis Men 45+ B 31 / 45
Pete Allen Men 45+ B 39 / 45
Mark Milam Men B CX 3-4 43 / 90
Eric Gier Men B CX 3-4 62 / 90
Jeff Lemley Singlespeed Men A Cx1-4 42 / 60
Yoshi Yoshimoto Singlespeed Men A Cx1-4 48 / 60

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

David Helmuth Men Cat 3/4 Open 18-34 10 / 12

SoCalCross Prestige Series - Norcal vs Socal (Jan 22 2012)

Mike Mcmahon Master Men 45+ A 6 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #22 - Hart Park (Jan 21 2012)

Alison Crawford Junior Girls 10-14 7 / 7
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 8 / 15
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 45+ A 6 / 9
Alejandro Medina Master Men 45+ A 8 / 9
Eric Gier Men B 12 / 21
Nicole Yoshimoto Women C 2 / 3
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 6
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 11
William Gillis Master Men 45+ B 5 / 15
Eric Gier Master Men 45+ B 9 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #21 - High Desert Cyclocross (Jan 15 2012)

Robert Crawford Masters Men 35+ B 18 / 22
Luke Summers Cat Youth 4 / 6
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 45+ A 1 / 5
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ A 5 / 5
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ B 6 / 15
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ B 8 / 15
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 4

SoCalCross Prestige Series #20 - Spyclocross (Jan 7 2012)

Sean Fenner Masters Men B 35+ 9 / 19
Robert Crawford Masters Men B 35+ 14 / 19
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men A 45+ 2 / 7
Andrew Crawford Men C 6 / 30
Eric Gier Masters Men B 45+ 6 / 13
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 1
Alison Crawford Junior Girls 10-14 6 / 7
Luke Summers Cat Youth 5 / 5

Cross into 2012 (Dec 31 2011)

Alison Crawford Junior Girls 10-14 8 / 9
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 9 / 15
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 45+ A 1 / 9
Alejandro Medina Master Men 45+ A 4 / 9
Mark Milam Master Men 45+ A 6 / 9
Andrew Crawford Men C 7 / 30
Nicole Yoshimoto Women C 2 / 2
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 4
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 6
Riley Kieler Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 6
Bryce Gier Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 6
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 8
Sean Fenner Master Men 35+ B 10 / 19
Robert Crawford Master Men 35+ B 17 / 19
Preston Riseling Master Men 55+ 12 / 12
Mark Milam Master Men 45+ B 2 / 18
Eric Gier Master Men 45+ B 5 / 18
William Gillis Master Men 45+ B 9 / 18

SoCalCross #18: Santa Cross Sunday (Dec 18 2011)

Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 7 / 15
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 45+ A 2 / 10
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 6
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 12
Sean Fenner Master Men 35+ B 4 / 25
Robert Crawford Master Men 35+ B 18 / 25
David Summers Master Men 35+ B 22 / 25
Luke Summers Cat Youth Under 10 2 / 7
Preston Riseling Master Men 55+ 11 / 11

SoCalCross #17: Santa Cross Saturday (Dec 17 2011)

Jonathan Harmon Men B 12 / 29
Mark Milam Men B 16 / 29
Eric Gier Men B 20 / 29
Preston Riseling Master Men 55+ 11 / 11
Mark Milam Master Men 45+ B 5 / 16
Eric Gier Master Men 45+ B 8 / 16
William Gillis Master Men 45+ B 10 / 16
Sean Fenner Master Men 35+ B 4 / 17
Robert Crawford Master Men 35+ B 14 / 17
David Summers Master Men 35+ B 17 / 17
Alejandro Medina Master Men 45+ A 4 / 6
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 45+ A 5 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Luke Summers Junior Girls 10-14 8 / 9
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 4 / 9
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 45+ A 3 / 8
Mark Milam Men B 4 / 14
Andrew Crawford Men B 10 / 14
Nicole Yoshimoto Women C 1 / 1
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 3
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 6
David Summers Master Men 35+ B 16 / 18
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed A 3 / 8
Mark Milam Master Men 45+ B 4 / 16
William Gillis Master Men 45+ B 8 / 16

CXLA: Sunday (Dec 4 2011)

Nicole yoshimoto Team velocity Women B 7 / 8
Alison Crawford Junior Girls 10-14 7 / 16
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 7 / 25
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 45+ A 5 / 18
Alejandro Medina Master Men 45+ A 6 / 18
Mark milam Team velocity Master Men 45+ A 13 / 18
Brian Harmon Men B 8 / 45
Andrew Crawford Men B 29 / 45
Josh Bowman Men B 33 / 45
Robert Crawford Men B 34 / 45
Jonathon Harmon Men B 43 / 45
Jonathon Harmon Men C 1 / 33
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 8
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 11
Robert Maurer Master Men 55+ 11 / 17
Preston Riseling Master Men 55+ 15 / 17
Mark milam Team velocity Master Men 45+ B 8 / 20

CXLA: Saturday (Dec 3 2011)

Nicole Yoshimoto Women B 5 / 5
Alison Crawford Junior Girls 10-14 6 / 7
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 7 / 20
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 45+ A 3 / 13
Alejandro Medina Master Men 45+ A 8 / 13
Josh Bowman Men B 32 / 41
Jonathon Harmon Men C 2 / 35
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 8
Bryce Gier Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 8
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 10
Mark Milam Master Men 45+ B 9 / 23
Eric Gier Master Men 45+ B 15 / 23
Todd Rudatis Master Men 45+ B 20 / 23
Pete Allen Master Men 45+ B 22 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13: Turkey Tro (Nov 27 2011)

Luke Summers Cat Youth / U10 3 / 5
Jeff Lemley Single Speed B CX 3/4 4 / 9
Jeff Lemley Master Men 50-54 14 / 20
Eric Gier Master Men 50-54 18 / 20
Katie Baldewin Junior Women 17-18 4 / 4
Andrew Crawford Junior Men 15-16 3 / 7
Preston Riseling Master Men 55-59 9 / 9
Robert Crawford Master Men 40-44 28 / 38
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 13-14 5 / 9
Alison Crawford Junior Women 13-14 6 / 6
Alejandro Medina Men B 3 9 / 24
Johnny Dalton Men B 3 12 / 24
Mark Milam Men B 4 7 / 47
Jonathon Harmon Men B 4 11 / 47
Eric Gier Men B 4 18 / 47
Peter Kiethly Men B 4 42 / 47
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 45-49 10 / 38
Alejandro Medina Master Men 45-49 12 / 38
Mark Milam Master Men 45-49 17 / 38
Johnny Dalton Master Men 45-49 18 / 38

StomachOfAngerCX (Red Cedar #2) (Nov 19 2011)

Josh Bowman B Men 11 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Sean Fenner Masters Men B 35+ 6 / 34
Bob Crawford Masters Men B 35+ 25 / 34
Justin Mayernik Masters Men B 35+ 32 / 34
Robert Maurer Masters Men 55+ 11 / 19
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 19 / 19
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 10 / 19
Alejandro Medina Masters Men A 45+ 2 / 13
Michael Heenan Masters Men A 45+ 12 / 13
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men A 45+ 13 / 13
Brian Harmon Men A 26 / 29
Jonathon Harmon Men A 28 / 29
Mark Milam Men B 21 / 60
Andrew Crawford Men B 45 / 60
Bob Crawford Men B 53 / 60
Amy Osborne Men C 2 / 34
Pete Allen Men C 27 / 34
Mark Milam Masters Men B 45+ 5 / 31
Eric Gier Masters Men B 45+ 15 / 31
Jeff Lemely Masters Men B 45+ 19 / 31
Al Morinaka Masters Men B 45+ 21 / 31
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men B 45+ 22 / 31
Todd Rudaitis Masters Men B 45+ 24 / 31
John Wannarka Masters Men B 45+ 25 / 31
Joel Javier Masters Men B 45+ 26 / 31
Pete Allen Masters Men B 45+ 28 / 31
Michael Heenan Masters Men B 45+ 31 / 31
Nicole Yoshimoto Women C 7 / 7
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 5 / 5
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 7 / 11
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 13
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed A 15 / 16
Alison Crawford Junior Girls 10-14 8 / 8
Sean Fenner Masters Men A 35+ 17 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Long Beach Cyclofest (Nov 6 2011)

Sean Fenner Masters Men B 35+ 7 / 43
Todd Eaton Masters Men B 35+ 22 / 43
Robert Crawford Masters Men B 35+ 37 / 43
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 8 / 26
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men A 45+ 4 / 20
Alejandro Medina Masters Men A 45+ 7 / 20
Brian Harmon Men B 18 / 50
Mark Milam Men B 26 / 50
Mark Milam Masters Men B 45+ 5 / 35
Eric Gier Masters Men B 45+ 17 / 35
Al Morinaka Masters Men B 45+ 19 / 35
Jeff Lemley Masters Men B 45+ 24 / 35
Todd Rudatis Masters Men B 45+ 28 / 35
Peter Allen Masters Men B 45+ 31 / 35
Joel Javier Masters Men B 45+ 33 / 35
Nicole Yoshimoto Women C 9 / 13
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Luke Summers Cat Youth / U10 3 / 7
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 6
Bryce Gier Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 6
Riley Kieler Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 6
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Adams Avenue Cyclocross (Oct 30 2011)

Sean Fenner Masters Men B 35+ 5 / 29
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 8 / 11
Jonathon Harmon Men B 10 / 47
Kenji Yoshimoto Men B 34 / 47
Al Morinaka Masters Men B 45+ 16 / 16
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - SPYclocross! (Oct 29 2011)

Sean Fenner Masters Men B 35+ 5 / 22
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 7 / 7
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 7 / 10
Brian Harmon Men B 13 / 33
Jonathon Harmon Men B 17 / 33
Mark Milam Masters Men B 45+ 3 / 12
Eric Gier Masters Men B 45+ 6 / 12
Nicole Yoshimoto Women C 4 / 8
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: SLO Cross #1 (Oct 23 2011)

Kenji Yoshimoto Men Cat 1-4 Junior U15 3 / 6
Sean Fenner Men Cat 3-4 Master 35-99 2 / 13
Yoshi Yoshimoto Men Cat 3-4 Single Speed 11 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: Dirt Club Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Mark Milam Master Men B 45+ 3 / 11
Sean Fenner Master Men B 35+ 5 / 20
Alejandro Medina Master Men A 45+ 4 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5: Spooky CX (Oct 16 2011)

Sean Fenner Masters Men B 35+ 5 / 30
Bob Crawford Masters Men B 35+ 19 / 30
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 15 / 18
Alejandro Medina Masters Men A 45+ 8 / 15
Johnny Dalton Masters Men A 45+ 9 / 15
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men A 45+ 10 / 15
Ashley Knights Men A 17 / 17
Brian Harmon Men B 14 / 37
Jonathon Harmon Men B 18 / 37
Josh Bowman Men C 19 / 40
Andrew Crawford Men C 20 / 40
Kenji Yoshimoto Men C 36 / 40
Mark Milam Masters Men B 45+ 9 / 31
William Gillis Masters Men B 45+ 16 / 31
Jeffry Lemley Masters Men B 45+ 20 / 31
Dave Frear Masters Men B 45+ 24 / 31
Todd Rudaitis Masters Men B 45+ 27 / 31
Peter Allen Masters Men B 45+ 28 / 31
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 6
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 21
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed A 22 / 22
Alison Crawford Junior Girls 10-14 10 / 10

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Sean Fenner Masters Men B 35+ 9 / 44
Robert Crawford Masters Men B 35+ 19 / 44
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 16 / 17
Briana Littrel Single Speed Women 5 / 7
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men A 45+ 4 / 17
Alejandro Medina Masters Men A 45+ 10 / 17
Johnny Dalton Masters Men A 45+ 12 / 17
Jonathon Harmon Men B 21 / 50
Anthony Purnel Men C 13 / 50
Josh Bowman Men C 49 / 50
Mark Milam Masters Men B 45+ 8 / 38
Eric Gier Masters Men B 45+ 20 / 38
Dave Frear Masters Men B 45+ 29 / 38
Bryce Gier Junior Boys 15-18 11 / 12
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 22
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed A 9 / 19

2011 Temecula Cyclofest Weekend @ Vail Lake (Oct 9 2011)

Alison Crawford Junior Girls 10-??14 10 / 10
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-??14 4 / 13
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-??18 10 / 15
Michael Kawamoto Junior Boys 15-??18 11 / 15
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 12 / 23
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed A 3 / 11
Nicole Yoshimoto Women C 8 / 8
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 14 / 14
Mark Milam Masters Men B 45+ 5 / 36
Eric Gier Masters Men B 45+ 12 / 36
Todd Rudaias Masters Men B 45+ 35 / 36
Alejandro Medina Masters Men A 45+ 6 / 13
Jonny Dalton Masters Men A 45+ 7 / 13
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men A 45+ 10 / 13
Sean Fenner Masters Men B 35+ 10 / 34
Todd Eaton Masters Men B 35+ 14 / 34
Bob Crawford Masters Men B 35+ 19 / 34
Brian Harmon Men C 3 / 48
Bob Crawford Men C 17 / 48
Josh Bowman Men C 21 / 48
Andrew Crawford Men C 23 / 48
Kenji Yoshimoto Men C 35 / 48
Jonathon Harmon Men B 19 / 43
Mark Milam Men B 21 / 43

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2: Pacifica Crossfest (Sep 25 2011)

Luke Summers Youth/U10 4 / 13
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 19
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 8 / 33
Nicole Yoshimoto Women C 6 / 7
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 14 / 14
Eric Gier Masters Men B 45+ 6 / 26
William Gillis Masters Men B 45+ 8 / 26
Chris Baldewin Masters Men B 45+ 11 / 26
Al Morinaka Masters Men B 45+ 14 / 26
Michael Heenan Masters Men B 45+ 18 / 26
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men A 45+ 12 / 24
Alejandro Medina Masters Men A 45+ 17 / 24
Josh Bowman Men C 21 / 49
Kenji Yoshimoto Men C 37 / 49

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 18 2011)

Mike Mcmahon Master Men A 45+ 3 / 22
Alejandro Medina Master Men A 45+ 8 / 22
Justin Mayernik Single Speed B 35 / 41
Yoshi Yoshimoto Single Speed B 41 / 41
Justin Mayernik Master Men B 35+ 20 / 32
Jonathon Harmon Men B 23 / 57
Josh Bowman Men C 28 / 84
Peter Allen Men C 73 / 84
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 12
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 16
Luke Summers Junior Girls 10-14 13 / 19
Preston Riseling Master Men 55+ 11 / 13
William Gillis Master Men B 45+ 5 / 35
Eric Gier Master Men B 45+ 6 / 35
Al Morinaka Master Men B 45+ 9 / 35
Chris Baldewin Master Men B 45+ 13 / 35
Todd Rudaitis Master Men B 45+ 28 / 35

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #3 Dam Cross (Jan 23 2011)

Alejandro Medina Masters Men 35+ 7 / 16

Nor Cal vs. So Cal CX Regional Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Mike Mcmahon Single Speed Men 3 / 24
Sean Fenner Master Men 35+ 15 / 41
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 35+ 20 / 41
Al Morinaka Master Men 35+ 26 / 41

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #1 Mt Sac CX (Jan 9 2011)

Rob Maurer Masters Men 55+ 5 / 9
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men 45+ 9 / 15
Kevin Daley Masters Men 45+ 15 / 15
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 35+ 7 / 16
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 8 / 16
Peter Allen Men - C 25 / 28

SoCalCross Prestige Series #17 (Dec 19 2010)

Luke Summers Youth 5 / 7
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 13
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 13
Dave Gibson Single Speed B 3 / 24
Peter Keithly Single Speed B 18 / 24
Preston Riseling Master Men 55+ 11 / 11
Chris Baldewin Masters Men 45+ 13 / 24
Kevin Daley Masters Men 45+ 16 / 24
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 18 / 24
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ 24 / 24
Alejandro Medina Master Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 29
Yoshi Yoshimoto Master Men 35+ 3/4 25 / 29
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 35+ 1/2/3 6 / 9
Peter Keithly Men 4 23 / 60

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)

Theodore Posch jr Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-49 68 / 105

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16 (Dec 5 2010)

Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 4 / 5
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men 45+ 9 / 12
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 35+ 3/4 8 / 16
Andy Jackman Men 4 11 / 21

Urban Cyclocross #5 Palos Verdes (Dec 5 2010)

Alex Morinaka Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99 2 / 3
Jacob Sutcliffe Men - Pro/1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18 4 / 4
Andrew Crawford Men - 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14 2 / 2
Kevin Daley Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99 6 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 4 2010)

Luke Summers Youth/U10 4 / 5
Tori Baldewin Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 3
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 6
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
David Gibson Single Speed B 1 / 12
David Summers Single Speed B 10 / 12
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 8 / 9
Chris Baldewin Masters Men 45+ 7 / 15
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ 10 / 15
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men 45+ 11 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Pete Allen Non-Championship 35+ 3/4 18 / 19
Luke Summers Youth/U10 4 / 12
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 9
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 9
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4
Jacob Sutcliffe Junior Boys 15-18 15 / 16
Bryce Gier Junior Boys 15-18 16 / 16
Dave Gibson Single Speed B 6 / 22
David Summers Single Speed B 18 / 22
Robert Maurer Men 60-64 3 / 4
Preston Riseling Men 55-59 11 / 11
William Gillis Men 50-54 12 / 14
Theodore Posch Men 45-49 15 / 21
Eric Gier Men 45-49 16 / 21
Kevin Daley Men 45-49 20 / 21
Mike Mcmahon Men 40-44 3 / 37
Alejandro Medina Men 40-44 23 / 37
Al Morinaka Men 40-44 29 / 37

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 21 2010)

Luke Summers Youth/U10 4 / 7
Jacob Sutcliffe Junior Boys 15-18 11 / 11
Dave Gibson Single Speed B 2 / 17
David Summers Single Speed B 9 / 17
Joe Gallal Masters Men 55+ 3 / 15
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 14 / 15
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 4 / 26
Chris Baldewin Masters Men 45+ 15 / 26
Theo Posch Masters Men 45+ 17 / 26
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ 19 / 26
Andy Jackman Masters Men 45+ 20 / 26
Sean Fenner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 12 / 31
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 31
Mike Wilson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 20 / 31
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 21 / 31
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 17

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 20 2010)

Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
Dave Gibson Single Speed B 1 / 12
David Summers Single Speed B 11 / 12
Joe Gallal Men 55+ 3 / 8
Preston Riseling Men 55+ 8 / 8
Chris Baldewin Men 45+ 5 / 10
Sean Fenner Men 35+ 3/4 5 / 14
Mike Wilson Men 35+ 3/4 7 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 (Nov 14 2010)

Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 7 / 8

Urban Cyclocross #4 The Turkey 'Cross (Nov 14 2010)

Yoshi Yoshimoto Men Cat 3-4 5 / 8
Al Morinaka Men Cat 3-4 6 / 8
Al Monhaun Masters 35+ 2 / 5
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior 10-14 2 / 3

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 13 2010)

Luke Summers Youth 4 / 4
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 6
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 1
David Gibson Single Speed B 2 / 25
David Summers Single Speed B 12 / 25
Joe Gallal Masters Men 55+ 3 / 18
Robert Maurer Masters Men 55+ 5 / 18
Victor Viscio Masters Men 55+ 14 / 18
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 16 / 18
Chris Baldewin Masters Men 45+ 9 / 23
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ 11 / 23
William Gillis Masters Men 45+ 13 / 23
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men 45+ 15 / 23
Sean Fenner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 8 / 39
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 39
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 16 / 39
David Summers Masters Men 35+ 3/4 28 / 39
Frankin Johnson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 34 / 39

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Luke Summers Youth 5 / 13
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 8
Dave Gibson Single Speed B 5 / 25
David Summers Single Speed B 8 / 25
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed A 2 / 11
Anthony Purnel Men 4 13 / 60
Jeff Hoefer Men 4 20 / 60
Joe Gallal Masters Men 55+ 1 / 14
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 13 / 14
Theodore Posch Masters Men 45+ 4 / 22
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 6 / 22
Chris Baldewin Masters Men 45+ 11 / 22
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men 45+ 22 / 22
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 35+ 3/4 8 / 40
Sean Fenner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 19 / 40
Yoshi Yoshimoto Masters Men 35+ 3/4 28 / 40

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Luke Summers Youth 4 / 5
Tori Baldwin Junior Girls 10-14 5 / 8
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 7
David Summers Single Speed B 8 / 25
Anthony Purnell Men 4 18 / 59
Peter Allen Men 4 51 / 59
Joe Gallal Masters Men 55+ 1 / 13
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 11 / 13
Chris Baldewin Masters Men 45+ 14 / 29
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ 16 / 29
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men 45+ 18 / 29
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 27 / 29
Alejandro Medina Masters Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 42
Sean Fenner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 42
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 19 / 42
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men 35+ 3/4 28 / 42
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 7 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Oct 31 2010)

Luke Summers Youth/U10 2 / 4
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 8
Dave Gibson Single Speed B 1 / 9
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed A 2 / 7
Joe Gallal Masters Men 55+ 1 / 11
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ 14 / 20
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men 45+ 15 / 20
Sean Fenner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 29
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 11 / 29
Michael Wilson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 18 / 29
Yoshi Yoshimoto Masters Men 35+ 3/4 20 / 29
Brian Matsumoto Masters Men 35+ 3/4 24 / 29
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 14
Theo Posch Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 13 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 30 2010)

Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 5 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 24 2010)

Mike Wilson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Luke Summers Youth 5 / 10
Tori Baldewin Junior Girls 10-14 6 / 6
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 13
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 13
David Summers Single Speed B 9 / 29
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed A 1 / 10
Anthony Purnel Men 4 23 / 88
Franklin Johnson Men 4 59 / 88
Joe Gallal Masters Men 55+ 3 / 17
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 16 / 17
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ 19 / 36
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men 45+ 24 / 36
Yoshi Yoshimoto Masters Men 35+ 3/4 42 / 69
William Gillis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 57 / 69
Jeff Prinz Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 18 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 16 2010)

Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 7
Jacob Sutcliffe Junior Boys 15-18 11 / 11
David Gibson Single Speed B 3 / 13
David Summers Single Speed B 7 / 13
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 10 / 11
John Dalton Masters Men 45+ 5 / 24
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ 17 / 24
Sean Fenner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 17 / 34
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 18 / 34
Jeff Hoefer Masters Men 35+ 3/4 30 / 34
Jeff Prinz Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 8 / 22
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 11 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 10 2010)

Melanie Franze Youth 3 / 9
Luke Summers Youth 6 / 9
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 7 / 11
Brent Franze Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 11
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Jacob Sutcliffe Junior Boys 15-18 9 / 10
Anthony Purnel Men 4 16 / 44
Peter Keithly Men 4 31 / 44
Peter Allen Men 4 37 / 44
Dave Gibson Single Speed B 1 / 17
David Summers Single Speed B 4 / 17
Joe Gallal Masters Men 55+ 3 / 16
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 15 / 16
Theo Posch Masters Men 45+ 2 / 35
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 8 / 35
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ 21 / 35
Bill Gillis Masters Men 45+ 23 / 35
Chris Baldewin Masters Men 45+ 27 / 35
Sean Fenner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 39
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 39
Yoshi Yoshimoto Masters Men 35+ 3/4 22 / 39
Jeff Prinz Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 6 / 23
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 7 / 23
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 16 / 23
Theo Posch Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 17 / 23
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed A 10 / 10

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Luke Summers Youth 6 / 10
Katie Baldewin Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Andrew Crawford Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 14
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 14
Jacob Sutcliffe Junior Boys 15-18 11 / 11
Dave Gibson Single Speed B 1 / 17
David Summers Single Speed B 2 / 17
Yoshi Yoshimoto Masters Men 35+ 3/4 23 / 38
Anthony Purnel Men 4 18 / 64
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 12 / 13
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 9 / 35

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Luke Summers Youth 5 / 6
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 9 / 11
David Summers Single Speed B 3 / 9
Yoshi Yoshimoto Masters Men 35+ 3/4 21 / 31
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 16 / 19
Eric Gier Masters Men 45+ 13 / 30
Dave Frear Masters Men 45+ 16 / 30
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 16 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 26 2010)

Jawe Sutcliffe Junior Men 15-18 9 / 12
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Men 10-14 2 / 12
Preston Riseling Men 55+ 13 / 15
Dave Gibson Singlespeed B 3 / 23
David Summers Singlespeed B 8 / 23
Johnny Dalton Men 45+ 8 / 44
Eric Gier Men 45+ 22 / 44
Anthony Purnell Men 4 32 / 81
Johnny Dalton Men 35+ 3/4 8 / 47
Alejandro Medina Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 47
Jeff Hoefer Men 35+ 3/4 20 / 47
Sean Fenner Men 35+ 3/4 36 / 47
Yoshi Yoshimoto Men 35+ 3/4 37 / 47
Mike Mcmahon Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 16

Cross Vegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 22 2010)

Mike Mcmahon Men - Wheelers and Dealers 77 / 140

Urban Cyclocross #1 Palos Verdes (Sep 19 2010)

Jacob Sutcliffe Junior 15-18 4 / 5
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior 10-14 2 / 4

Cross Fever #3 (Jan 17 2010)

Al Morinaka Master Men 35+ 11 / 15

Cross Fever #1 (Jan 2 2010)

Michael Wilson Master Men 35+ 7 / 14
Al Morinaka Men Cat 3/4 13 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 20 2009)

Kevin Daley Cat 4 27 / 34
Tori Baldewin Jr Girls 10-14 2 / 3
Bradley Breyer Jr Boys 10-14 1 / 9
Kenji Yoshimoto Jr Boys 10-14 8 / 9
Dave Frear Singlespeed 3/4 4 / 11
David Summers Singlespeed 3/4 7 / 11
Preston Riseling Master Men 55+ 12 / 13
Johnny Dalton Master Men 45+ 2 / 21
Eric Gier Master Men 45+ 15 / 21
Michael Wilson Master Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 29
Al Morinaka Master Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 29
Dave Frear Master Men 35+ 3/4 16 / 29
Yoshi Yoshimoto Master Men 35+ 3/4 19 / 29
Tony Osburn Master Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 12
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 35+ 1/2/3 10 / 12
Johnny Dalton Men Cat 3/4 21 / 34

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Dec 6 2009)

Tori Baldewin Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 4
Kenji Yoshimoto Junior Boys 10-14 10 / 11
Dave Frear Singlespeed 3/4 6 / 15
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 9 / 9
Chris Baldewin Masters Men 45+ 10 / 14
Michael Wilson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 5 / 22
Dave Frear Masters Men 35+ 3/4 11 / 22
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 22
Yoshi Yoshimoto Masters Men 35+ 3/4 16 / 22
Tony Osburn Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 8

Urban Cyclocross #5 (Dec 5 2009)

Kevin Daley Men Cat 4 10 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 29 2009)

Tori Baldewin Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 7
Preston Riseling Master Men 55+ 9 / 20
Rob Maurer Master Men 55+ 20 / 20
David Gibson Master Men 45+ 11 / 25
Chris Baldewin Master Men 45+ 16 / 25
Eric Gier Master Men 45+ 22 / 25
Michael Wilson Master Men 35+ 3/4 11 / 34
Dave Frear Master Men 35+ 3/4 15 / 34
Tony Osburn Master Men 35+ 1/2/3 7 / 15
Dave Frear Singlespeed 3/4 9 / 26
David Summers Singlespeed 3/4 12 / 26
Mike Mcmahon Singlespeed 1/2/3 13 / 13

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 22 2009)

Tori Baldewin Jr Girls 10-14 4 / 4
David Summers Single Speed 3/4 10 / 12
Preston Riseling Master Men 55+ 16 / 16
David Gibson Master Men 45+ 13 / 28
Chris Baldewin Master Men 45+ 21 / 28
Michael Wilson Master Men 35+ 3/4 5 / 13
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 35+ 1/2/3 5 / 21
Tony Osburn Master Men 35+ 1/2/3 8 / 21

Urban Cyclocross #4 (Nov 15 2009)

Theodore Posch jr Men Category 1/2/3 6 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9b (Nov 8 2009)

Tori Baldewin Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 1
Preston Riseling Masters Men 55+ 5 / 6
David Gibson Masters Men 45+ 4 / 9
Chris Baldewin Masters Men 45+ 6 / 9
Michael Wilson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 4 / 15
William Gillis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 15
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 15
Mike Mcmahon Master Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 10
David Summers Singlespeed 3/4 8 / 10
Mike Mcmahon Singlespeed 1/2/3 5 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9a (Nov 7 2009)

Tori Baldewin Women Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Alex Osburn Men Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Preston Riseling Men Master 55+ 9 / 9
David Gibson Men Master 45+ 6 / 11
Chris Baldewin Men Master 45+ 8 / 11
William Gillis Men Master 35+ 3/4 3 / 16
Michael Wilson Men Master 35+ 3/4 7 / 16
Al Morinaka Men Master 35+ 3/4 13 / 16
Tony Osburn Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 8
Mike Mcmahon Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 8

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Nov 1 2009)

Tori Baldewin Women Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Dave Frear Single Speed 3/4 3 / 16
Preston Riseling Men Master 55+ 10 / 11
David Gibson Men Master 45+ 6 / 23
Chris Baldewin Men Master 45+ 11 / 23
Michael Wilson Men Master 35+ 3/4 8 / 26
John Allen Men Master 35+ 3/4 9 / 26
William Gillis Men Master 35+ 3/4 11 / 26
Dave Frear Men Master 35+ 3/4 13 / 26
Mike Mcmahon Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 / 15
Tony Osburn Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 24 2009)

Anne Maurer Women Junior 10-14 3 / 6
Erin Maurer Women Junior 10-14 4 / 6
Kenji Yoshimoto Men Junior 10-14 11 / 12
Christian Tashima Men Junior 10-14 12 / 12
Dave Frear Single Speed 3/4 2 / 19
David Summers Single Speed 3/4 6 / 19
Heather Sowers-allen Women Master 35+ 12 / 13
Rob Maurer Men Master 55+ 8 / 17
David Gibson Men Master 45+ 8 / 28
Chris Baldewin Men Master 45+ 15 / 28
Johnny Dalton Men Master 45+ 26 / 28
Eric Gier Men Master 45+ 28 / 28
Al Morinaka Men Master 35+ 3/4 19 / 50
Michael Wilson Men Master 35+ 3/4 23 / 50
William Gillis Men Master 35+ 3/4 26 / 50
Dave Frear Men Master 35+ 3/4 30 / 50
Kirk Blalock Men Master 35+ 3/4 31 / 50
Yoshi Yoshimoto Men Master 35+ 3/4 37 / 50
Justin Mayernik Men Master 35+ 3/4 41 / 50
David Summers Men Master 35+ 3/4 42 / 50
Johnny Dalton Men Category 3/4 20 / 79
William Gillis Men Category 3/4 61 / 79
Mike Mcmahon Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 6 / 22
Tony Osburn Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 9 / 22
Theodore Posh jr Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 11 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 18 2009)

Tori Baldewin Women Junior 10-14 3 / 6
Kenji Yoshimoto Men Junior 10-14 10 / 11
Dave Frear Single Speed 3/4 8 / 22
David Summers Single Speed 3/4 10 / 22
Mike Mcmahon Single Speed 1/2/3 14 / 14
Heather Sowers allen Women Master 35+ 12 / 12
Johnny Dalton Men Master 45+ 2 / 33
David Gibson Men Master 45+ 16 / 33
Chris Baldewin Men Master 45+ 18 / 33
Eric Gier Men Master 45+ 19 / 33
Al Morinaka Men Master 35+ 3/4 15 / 41
Michael Wilson Men Master 35+ 3/4 16 / 41
Wiliam Gillis Men Master 35+ 3/4 19 / 41
Dave Frear Men Master 35+ 3/4 22 / 41
Kirk Blalock Men Master 35+ 3/4 29 / 41
Yoshi Yoshimoto Men Master 35+ 3/4 40 / 41
David Summers Men Master 35+ 3/4 41 / 41
Johnny Dalton Men Category 3/4 9 / 52
David Gibson Men Category 3/4 15 / 52
Anthony Purnell Men Category 3/4 25 / 52
Dave Frear Men Category 3/4 49 / 52
Tony Osburn Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 5 / 16
Mike Mcmahon Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 6 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 11 2009)

Johnny Dalton Men Master 45+ 3 / 14
Anthony Purnel Men Category 4 3 / 25
Yoshi Yoshimoto Men Category 4 15 / 25
Michael Wilson Men Master 35+ 3/4 4 / 16
William Gillis Men Master 35+ 3/4 8 / 16
Al Morinaka Men Master 35+ 3/4 11 / 16
Anthony Purnel Men Category 3/4 23 / 27
Tony Osburn Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 5 / 10

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Alex Osburn Men Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Kenji Yoshimoto Men Junior 10-14 4 / 4
Preston Riseling Men Master 55+ 9 / 11
Johnny Dalton Men Master 45+ 1 / 13
Chris Baldewin Men Master 45+ 10 / 13
Michael Moore Men Category 4 35 / 37
Al Morinaka Men Master 35+ 3/4 11 / 18
Yoshi Yoshimoto Men Master 35+ 3/4 16 / 18
Mike Mcmahon Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 4 2009)

Tori Baldewin Women Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Alex Osburn Men Junior 10-14 5 / 8
Dave Frear Single Speed 3/4 7 / 17
Heather Sowers-allen Women Master 35+ 13 / 15
Bob Maurer Men Master 55+ 6 / 17
Victor Viscio Men Master 55+ 11 / 17
Scott Reisling Men Master 55+ 17 / 17
Johnny Dalton Men Master 45+ 3 / 27
Joe Gallal Men Master 45+ 7 / 27
Mike Fantacone Men Master 45+ 15 / 27
Chris Baldewin Men Master 45+ 17 / 27
Eric Gier Men Master 45+ 20 / 27
Dave Gibson Men Master 45+ 27 / 27
Alejandro Medina Men Category 4 12 / 58
Yoshi Yoshimoto Men Category 4 24 / 58
Justin Mayernick Men Category 4 37 / 58
Al Hernandez marquez Men Category 4 45 / 58
Kevin Daley Men Category 4 48 / 58
Joe Spina Men Category 4 49 / 58
Michael Wilson Men Master 35+ 3/4 7 / 37
Al Morinaka Men Master 35+ 3/4 12 / 37
William Gillis Men Master 35+ 3/4 15 / 37
Alejandro Medina Men Master 35+ 3/4 21 / 37
Dave Frear Men Master 35+ 3/4 22 / 37
Jeff Lemley Men Master 35+ 3/4 23 / 37
David Summers Men Master 35+ 3/4 25 / 37
Kirk Blalock Men Master 35+ 3/4 27 / 37
Brent a Vandenberg Men Master 35+ 3/4 29 / 37
Mike Mcmahon Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 17
Tony Osburn Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 5 / 17
Al Morinaka Men Category 1/2/3 25 / 26

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Sep 27 2009)

Johnny Dalton Men Master 45+ 1 / 12
David Gibson Men Master 45+ 4 / 12
Chris Baldwin Men Master 45+ 5 / 12
Michael Wilson Men Master 35+ 3/4 2 / 9

Urban Cyclocross #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Al Morinaka Men Master 35+ 7 / 10

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Tori Baldwin Women Junior 10-14 2 / 4
Heather Sowers-allen Women Master 35+ 11 / 11
Johnny Dalton Men Master 45+ 1 / 19
David Gibson Men Master 45+ 6 / 19
John Allen Men Master 35+ 3/4 4 / 24
Al Morinaka Men Master 35+ 3/4 8 / 24
Michael Wilson Men Master 35+ 3/4 15 / 24
Dave Frear Men Master 35+ 3/4 19 / 24
Mike Mcmahon Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 6 / 16

Flying B Ranch (Jan 25 2009)

Johnny Dalton Men Category 45+ 2 / 11
Joe Gallal Men Category 45+ 3 / 11
Al Morinaka Men Category 35+ 6 / 7
Sean Fenner Men Category 3/4 10 / 24
Michael Wilson Men Category 3/4 14 / 24
Mike Mcmahon Men Category 1/2/3 3 / 9
Johnny Dalton Men Category 1/2/3 9 / 9

El Dorado Park Cross (Jan 18 2009)

Mike Mcmahon Men Category 35+ 2 / 7
John Allen Men Category 35+ 3 / 7
David Gibson Men Category 45+ 5 / 21
Mike Fantacone Men Category 45+ 12 / 21
Dave Frear Men Category 45+ 13 / 21
Victor Viscio Men Category 55+ 5 / 8
John Allen Men Category 3/4 10 / 34

Cross Fever #1 Hart Park (Jan 4 2009)

Sean Fenner Men Category 3-4 9 / 25
Franklki Johnson Men Category 3-4 17 / 25

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 - Santa Cross (Dec 21 2008)

Theodore Posch jr Masters Men 35+ 3/4 3 / 21
William Gillis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 12 / 21
Nathan Murcia Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 9
Sean Fenner Men 4 5 / 47
Chris Baldewin Men 4 6 / 47
Mike Wilson Men 4 21 / 47
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 3 / 23
Joe Gallal Masters Men 45+ 10 / 23
Mike Mcmahon Singlespeed 1/2/3 1 / 7

CCCX #6 (Dec 14 2008)

Chris Baldewin Men 4 4 / 19
Sean Fenner Men 4 5 / 19
Mike Mcmahon Elite Men 1/2/3 7 / 13
Joe Gallal Masters Men 45+ 2 / 10
Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 3 / 7
Joe Gallal Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 - High Desert Cross (Dec 14 2008)

Chris Baldewin Men 4 4 / 19
Sean Fenner Men 4 5 / 19
Mike Mcmahon Elite Men 1/2/3 7 / 13
Joe Gallal Masters Men 45+ 2 / 10
Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 3 / 7
Joe Gallal Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 30 2008)

Sean Fenner Men 4 6 / 56
Chris Baldewin Men 4 11 / 56
Mike Wilson Men 4 12 / 56
Mike Mcmahon Elite Men 1/2/3 25 / 26
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 2 / 30
David Gibson Masters Men 45+ 5 / 30
Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 6 / 15
Nathan Murcia Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 8
William Gillis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 19 / 37

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 - Velocity Cross (Nov 23 2008)

Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 2 / 11
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 8 / 22
William Gillis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 22
Dave Frear Masters Men 35+ 3/4 16 / 22
Tori Baldewin Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 2
Justin Mayernik Cat CX Beginner 3 / 6
David Summers Singlespeed 4 7 / 10
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 22
Banning Ostrow Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 19 / 22
Mark Klingsberg Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 22 / 22
Tony Osburn Men 4 1 / 28
Sean Fenner Men 4 5 / 28
Mike Wilson Men 4 12 / 28
Chris Baldewin Men 4 18 / 28
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 4 / 26
Joe Gallal Masters Men 45+ 7 / 26
David Gibson Masters Men 45+ 8 / 26
Vic Viscio Masters Men 45+ 26 / 26
Nathan Murcia Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Cross Religion (Nov 22 2008)

Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 4 / 10
Theodore Posch jr Masters Men 35+ 3/4 3 / 20
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 6 / 20
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 12
Sean Fenner Men 4 5 / 31
Chris Baldewin Men 4 13 / 31
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 2 / 9
David Gibson Masters Men 45+ 3 / 9
Mike Mcmahon Singlespeed 1/2/3 1 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: Dam Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 5 / 11
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 8 / 33
William Gillis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 16 / 33
John Dalton Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 11 / 15
Sean Fenner Men 4 10 / 31
Chris Baldewin Men 4 19 / 31
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 2 / 25
Joe Gallal Masters Men 45+ 3 / 25
David Gibson Masters Men 45+ 8 / 25
Mike Mcmahon Cat Non-UCI Elite Men 1/2/3 2 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: CICLE Cross (Nov 8 2008)

Sean Fenner Men 4 8 / 34
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 1 / 15
Mike Mcmahon Singlespeed 1/2/3 1 / 9
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 4 / 15
Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 11 / 14
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 4 / 17

Convert Cross (Nov 2 2008)

Sean Fenner Men 4 7 / 29
Chris Baldewin Men 4 9 / 29
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 1 / 9
Mike Mcmahon Singlespeed 1/2/3 1 / 9
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 3 / 22
Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 2 / 12
William Gillis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky Cross (Oct 26 2008)

Leanne Morinaka Women 3/4 11 / 14
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 11 / 11
Theodore Posch jr. Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 30
Al Morinaka Masters Men 35+ 3/4 23 / 30
Dave Frear Masters Men 35+ 3/4 25 / 30
William Gillis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 29 / 30
Joe Gallal Masters Men 45+ 4 / 23
David Gibson Masters Men 45+ 5 / 23
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 6 / 23
Dave Frear Men 4 8 / 51
Chris Baldwin Men 4 14 / 51
Sean Fenner Men 4 17 / 51
Justin Mayernik Men 4 40 / 51

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3: Storm the Beach (Oct 19 2008)

Chris Baldewin Men 4 9 / 21
Sean Fenner Men 4 10 / 21
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 1 / 9
Joe Gallal Masters Men 45+ 2 / 23
Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 2 / 5
Theodore Posch jr. Masters Men 35+ 3/4 3 / 10

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 - Psycho-Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 3 / 9
Mike Mcmahon Singlespeed 1/2/3 1 / 10
Joe Gallal Masters Men 45+ 3 / 24
David Gibson Masters Men 45+ 5 / 24
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 1 / 16
Dave Frear Men Cat 4 7 / 50
Al Morinaka Men Cat 4 8 / 50
Nathan Miller Men Cat 4 25 / 50
Sean Fenner Men Cat 4 48 / 50
David Summers Men Cat 4 50 / 50
Theodore Posch jr. Masters Men 35+ 3/4 2 / 36
Tommy Robles Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 36
Sean Fenner Men 3/4 30 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 - The Art of Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Mike Mcmahon Masters 35+ Category 1-3 1 / 22
Mark Klingsberg Masters 35+ Category 1-3 22 / 22
Justin Christopher Singlespeed Category 4 5 / 13
Al Morinaka Singlespeed Category 4 6 / 13
David Summers Singlespeed Category 4 7 / 13
Dave Frear Category 4 17 / 69
Michael Marell Category 4 18 / 69
Sean Fenner Category 4 29 / 69
Justin Mayernik Category 4 65 / 69
Joe Gallal Masters 35+ Category 3-4 16 / 47
Al Morinaka Masters 35+ Category 3-4 17 / 47
David Summers Masters 35+ Category 3-4 38 / 47
Genna Mcmahon Women Category 3-4 3 / 9
Johnny Dalton Masters 45+ 2 / 23
David Gibson Masters 45+ 11 / 23

Southern California Prestige Series #8 (Dec 2 2007)

Theodore Posch hr Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 7
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 7
Chris Bondus Men 3/4 7 / 16
Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 4 / 6

SCNCA Championships (Dec 2 2007)

Genna Mcmahon Women 4 2 / 3
David Summers Men 4 10 / 13
Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 40-44 1 / 6
Theodore Posch hr Masters Men 40-44 2 / 6
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45-49 3 / 9
David Gibson Masters Men 45-49 4 / 9

Eco Cross (Nov 11 2007)

Mike Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 13
Theodore Posch hr Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 7 / 13
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 10 / 13
Johnny Dalton Masters Men 45+ 2 / 15
David Gibson Masters Men 45+ 8 / 15
Al Morinaka Men 3/4 17 / 34
Genna Mcmahon Women 3/4 3 / 9

Busiest Racers

in last months
Mike Mcmahon 107
Eric Gier 66
Kenji Yoshimoto 60
Al Morinaka 52
Preston Riseling 47
Johnny Dalton 47
Dave Frear 42
Sean Fenner 42
William Gillis 40
Mark Milam 40
Yoshi Yoshimoto 39
Alejandro Medina 37
David Summers 34
Andrew Crawford 31
Chris Baldewin 29
Luke Summers 24
David Gibson 23
Joe Gallal 21
Michael Wilson 16
Genna Mcmahon 15
Michael Barker 14
Jeff Hoefer 13
Pete Allen 13
Kevin Barker 13
Tony Osburn 12
Tori Baldewin 12
Josh Bowman 12
Katie Baldewin 12
Jonathon Harmon 11
Dave Gibson 10
Peter Allen 10
Alison Crawford 10
Robert Crawford 10
Bryce Gier 9
Nicole Yoshimoto 9
Abel Romero 9
Kevin Daley 8
Jeff Lemley 7
Anthony Purnel 7
Jacob Sutcliffe 7
Justin Mayernik 7
Brian Harmon 6
Mike Wilson 6
Bob Crawford 6
Joel Javier 6
Robert Maurer 5
Paolo Javier 5
John Allen 4
Theodore Posch jr 4
Rob Maurer 4
Theo Posch 4
Todd Eaton 4
Mark milam Team velocity 4
Theodore Posch 3
John Wannarka 3
John Dalman 3
Todd Rudaitis 3
Kirk Blalock 3
Peter Keithly 3
Alex Osburn 3
Anthony Purnell 3
Victor Viscio 3
Heather Sowers-allen 3
Michael Heenan 3
Theodore Posch hr 3
Nathan Murcia 3
Jeff Prinz 3
Theodore Posch jr. 3
Anthony Osburn 3
Rob Ashley 3
Chip Whitcher 3
John Pennington 3
Douglas Barker 3
Mark Klingsberg 2
Chris Baldwin 2
John Dalton 2
Mike Fantacone 2
Tori Baldwin 2
Ian Summers 2
Gier Eric 2
Andy Jackman 2
Riley Kieler 2
Todd Rudatis 2
Joey Mcmackin 2
William Slope 2
Alex Morinaka 1
Frankin Johnson 1
Al Monhaun 1
Brian Matsumoto 1
Bill Gillis 1
Jawe Sutcliffe 1
Amy Osborne 1
Wiliam Gillis 1
Anne Maurer 1
Christian Tashima 1
Theodore Posh jr 1
Erin Maurer 1
Heather Sowers allen 1
Melanie Franze 1
Scott Reisling 1