Log In

Team Overview: Grand Performance Cyclocross Te

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Carol jeane Sansome Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Elite 51 / 111

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 7 / 18

Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)

Carol jeane Sansome Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 1 / 21

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+ 2 / 11
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 5 / 32
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 8 / 32
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 14 / 32
Bryan Hill Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 29 / 32
Nick Watts Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 32 / 32
Nick Watts Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 senior 18+ 14 / 17
Tom Bengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 28 / 37
Andrew Frye Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 30 / 37
Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 35 / 37

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3 senior 18+ 24 / 37
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 3 senior 18+ 32 / 37
Bryan Hill Men Cat 3 senior 18+ 35 / 37
Michael Theiler Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 1 / 43
Nick Watts Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 5 / 43
Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 2 / 13

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Carol jeane Sansome Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 7
Lee Penn Women Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 7
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3 OPEN 12 / 14
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 4 / 6
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 5 / 6
Michael Theiler Men Cat 3/4 OPEN 12 / 26
Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 15 / 18
Tom Bengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 7 / 8

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Nick Watts Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 8 / 29
Andrew Frye Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 15 / 25
Barry Schmitt Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 19 / 25
Michael Theiler Men Cat 3/4 OPEN 10 / 20
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 13
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 13
Bryan Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 10 / 13
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 14 / 19
Tom Bengel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 7 / 7
Carol jeane Sansome Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 2 / 6
Lee Penn Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 5 / 6

Donkey Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 7 / 10
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 10
Nick Watts Men Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Bryan Hill Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 13
Andrew Frye Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 13
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 10 / 13
Lee Penn Women Cat 1/2 1 / 2
Michael Theiler Men Cat 3/4 5 / 16

Gateway Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 30 / 37
Carol jeane Sansome Women UCI Elite 14 / 18

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 26 2013)

Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 6 / 10
Bryan Hill Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 20
Tom Bengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 8 / 10

Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 29 / 41
Carol jeane Sansome Women UCI Elite 14 / 18

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 12 / 20
Andrew Frye Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 13 / 20
Shannon Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 19 / 20
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 9 / 14
Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2 5 / 7
Michael Theiler Men Cat 3/4 9 / 20

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3 / 11
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 9 / 11
Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 23 / 30
Shannon Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 24 / 30
Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2 5 / 7
Michael Theiler Men Cat 3/4 10 / 25

Theo Wirth Classic (Oct 13 2013)

Nick Watts Mixed Cat 4/5 11 / 43
Andrew Frye Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 8 / 21
Tom Bengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 6 / 7
Nick Watts Men Cat 3/4 18 / 25

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 8 2013)

Nick Watts Men Cat 4/5 14 / 60
Lee Penn Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 28 / 42

Shamrocks CX (Oct 6 2013)

Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 6
Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 6 / 8
Michael Theiler Men Cat 4/5 2 / 19
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 9
Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2 2 / 3
Nick Watts Men Cat 3/4 13 / 13

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 5 2013)

Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 14 / 24
Tom Bengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 5 / 6
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 8
Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2 3 / 8

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 1 2013)

Nick Watts Men Cat 4/5 11 / 55
Bryan Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 36
Brian Duncan Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 36
Lee Penn Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 12
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 48 / 56

METAL CROSS Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Bryan Hill Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 7 / 12
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 12
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 9 / 12
Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 11 / 17
Andrew Frye Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 14 / 17
Tom Bengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 5 / 6
Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2 3 / 8

METAL CROSS (Sep 28 2013)

Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 2 / 10
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 6 / 10
Bryan Hill Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 10 / 10
Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 10 / 18
Andrew Frye Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 11 / 18
Shannon Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 15 / 18
Nick Watts Men Cat 4/5 9 / 23
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 13 / 15
Tom Bengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 5 / 6
Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2 4 / 4
Nick Watts Men Cat 3/4 8 / 11

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 24 2013)

Nick Watts Men Cat 4/5 21 / 73
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 38
Lee Penn Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 17
Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 17
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 28 / 44
Tom Bengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 36 / 44
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 43 / 44

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Carol jeane Sansome Women UCI Elite 24 / 26
Barry Schmitt Men Masters 45+ 45+ 37 / 45
Keith Bianchi Men Masters 35+ 35+ 18 / 54
Bryan Hill Men Masters 35+ 35+ 19 / 54
Bart Hollaren Men Masters 35+ 35+ 30 / 54

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Keith Bianchi Men Masters 35+ 12 / 55
Bryan Hill Men Masters 35+ 16 / 55
Bart Hollaren Men Masters 35+ 44 / 55
Carol jeane Sansome Women UCI Elite 26 / 29
Barry Schmitt Men Masters 45+ 38 / 47

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 17 2013)

Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 46
Bryan Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 46
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 34 / 48
Tom Bengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 38 / 48
Nick Watts Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 29 / 76

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 10 2013)

Nick Watts Men Cat 4/5 33 / 77
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 70
Bryan Hill Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 70
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3 61 / 70
Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 11
Bart Hollaren Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 14 / 60
Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 36 / 60
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 48 / 60
Tom Bengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 53 / 60

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 3 2013)

Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 68
Carol jeane Sansome Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 15
Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 30 / 55
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 40 / 55