Log In

Team Overview: BELGIANWERKX

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 19 2014)

Jessica Helmlinger Women Cat 4 9 / 48
Patrick Brock Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 60

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Benjamin Mccutcheon Men senior cat 3/4 43 / 47

Gordeldiercross (Oct 19 2014)

Mihaela Jasen Women Cat 4 3 / 14
Colleen Brousil Women Master 35+ 3 / 4
Arlen Spicer Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 25
Jon Suyko Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 25
Cora Spicer Women Junior 10-14 3 / 5
Steven Trebatoski Cat 4 1 / 44
Brian Shonat Cat 4 6 / 44
Jason Rudroff Cat 4 11 / 44
Jadon Jaeger Cat 4 12 / 44
Arlen Spicer Cat 3 7 / 19
Robert Berry Cat 3 9 / 19
Philip Couturier Cat 3 15 / 19
Steven Trebatoski Cat 3 17 / 19
Steven Trebatoski Single Speed 2 / 26
Robert Berry Single Speed 5 / 26
Jadon Jaeger Single Speed 9 / 26
Nicholas Moroder Single Speed 11 / 26
Mihaela Jasen Single Speed 19 / 26
Nicki Lock Women Cat 3 1 / 9
Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 15-18 3 / 5
Jeffrey Wandschneider Master 45+ Cat 4 7 / 18
Jason Rudroff Master 35+ Cat 4 2 / 20
Jason Reimer Master 35+ Cat 4 13 / 20
Darren Hauck Master 35+ Cat 4 19 / 20
Matthew Goelzer Cat 5 25 / 26
Erin Feldhausen Women Cat 1/2 5 / 5

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Benjamin Mccutcheon Men senior cat 3/4 48 / 53

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 18 2014)

Patrick Brock Cat 1/2 14 / 21
Colleen Brousil Women Master 35+ 7 / 7
Arlen Spicer Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 19
Cora Spicer Women Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Robert Berry Cat 4 1 / 63
Jadon Jaeger Cat 4 14 / 63
Robert Berry Single Speed 4 / 20
Jadon Jaeger Single Speed 8 / 20
Nicki Lock Women Cat 3 2 / 15
Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 15-18 4 / 4

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Arlen Spicer Category 3 11 / 21
Arlen Spicer 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 5 / 20

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 11 2014)

Jason Rudroff Men 35+ Masters Category 4 3 / 22
Jason Reimer Men 35+ Masters Category 4 14 / 22
Piermario Bertolotto Men 35+ Masters Category 4 21 / 22
Darren Hauck Men 35+ Masters Category 4 22 / 22
Patrick Brock Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 14
Jeffrey Wandschneider Men 45+ Masters Category 4 9 / 19
Colleen Brousil Women Category 4 9 / 12
Stephen Webber Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 16 / 17
Arlen Spicer Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 2 / 22
Jon Suyko Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 15 / 22
Steven Trebatoski Men Category 4 1 / 55
Jason Rudroff Men Category 4 3 / 55
Brian Shonat Men Category 4 7 / 55
Aaron Holtebeck Men Category 4 20 / 55
Benjamin Mccutcheon Men Category 4 47 / 55
Piermario Bertolotto Men Category 4 50 / 55
Matthew Goelzer Men Category 5 12 / 22
Fred Kosloske Men Category 5 14 / 22
Cora Spicer Women 10-14 Junior 9 Girls 5 / 5
Philip Couturier Men Category 3 11 / 18
William Koehler Men Single Speed 10 / 18
Nicholas Moroder Men Single Speed 11 / 18
Matthew Kosloske Men Single Speed 13 / 18
Mike Bown Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3 8 / 10
Erin Feldhausen Women Category 3 1 / 14
Nicki Lock Women Category 3 5 / 14

FLY OVER SILVER CREEK (Oct 5 2014)

Stephen Webber Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 7 / 11
Arlen Spicer Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 2 / 6
Aaron Holtebeck Men Category 4 6 / 18
Arlen Spicer Men Category 3 2 / 4
Mike Bown Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3 3 / 3

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross Race (Oct 4 2014)

Jason Rudroff Men 35+ Masters Category 4 3 / 13
Aaron Holtebeck Men 35+ Masters Category 4 10 / 13
Patrick Brock Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 18
Colleen Brousil Women Category 4 10 / 12
Stephen Webber Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 17 / 22
Arlen Spicer Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 9 / 25
Jeffrey Wandschneider Men 45+ Masters Category 4 5 / 19
Robert Berry Men Category 4 2 / 50
Steven Trebatoski Men Category 4 3 / 50
Jason Reimer Men Category 4 35 / 50
Darren Hauck Men Category 4 41 / 50
Jason Rudroff Men Category 4 48 / 50
Benjamin Spicer Men 15-18 Junior Boys 6 / 7
Robert Berry Men Single Speed 6 / 15
Erin Feldhausen Women Category 3 3 / 11
Nicki Lock Women Category 3 4 / 11

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 28 2014)

Patrick Brock Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 70

East Troy Twilight Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Robert Berry Men 35+ Masters Category 4 1 / 14
Piermario Bertolotto Men 35+ Masters Category 4 11 / 14
Arlen Spicer Men 19-29 Category 3 8 / 30
Philip Couturier Men 19-29 Category 3 24 / 30
Erin Feldhausen Women 19-29 Category 3 1 / 9
Stephen Webber Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 17 / 18
Arlen Spicer Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 4 / 24
Jon Suyko Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 22 / 24
Patrick Brock Men 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 22
Cora Spicer Women 10-14 Junior 9 Girls 7 / 8
Cora Spicer Women 19-29 Category 4 8 / 1
Robert Berry Men 19-29 Category 4 6 / 45
Jason Reimer Men 19-29 Category 4 29 / 45
Aaron Holtebeck Men 19-29 Category 4 33 / 45
Piermario Bertolotto Men 19-29 Category 4 39 / 45

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Patrick Brock Men Senior Cat 2/3 79 / 91
Piermario Bertolotto Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 19 / 20
Erin Feldhausen Women Senior Cat 2/3 21 / 39
Jon Suyko Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 49

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Jason Rudroff Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 25
Steven Trebatoski Men Senior Cat 4/5 4 / 108
Jason Reimer Men Senior Cat 4/5 91 / 108
Nicki Lock Women Senior Cat 2/3 31 / 42
Jon Suyko Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 56
Patrick Brock Men Senior Cat 2/3 36 / 100

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Jason Rudroff Men 35+ Masters Category 4 8 / 26
Piermario Bertolotto Men 35+ Masters Category 4 22 / 26
Stephen Webber Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 9 / 26
Arlen Spicer Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 9 / 37
Jon Suyko Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 21 / 37
Jason Rudroff Men Category 4 20 / 87
Jason Reimer Men Category 4 54 / 87
Piermario Bertolotto Men Category 4 74 / 87
Cora Spicer Women 10-14 Junior 9 Girls 4 / 8
Benjamin Spicer Men 15-18 Junior Boys 8 / 12
Arlen Spicer Men Category 3 17 / 46
Philip Couturier Men Category 3 21 / 46
Erin Feldhausen Women Category 3 1 / 12

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Jason Rudroff Men 35+ Masters Category 4 3 / 13
Piermario Bertolotto Men 35+ Masters Category 4 11 / 13
Stephen Webber Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 7 / 15
Jason Rudroff Men 19-29 Category 4 8 / 30
Piermario Bertolotto Men 19-29 Category 4 25 / 30
Jason Reimer Men 19-29 Category 4 26 / 30

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Benjamin Mccutcheon Men Non-Championship 1029 46 / 54

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Matthew King Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 5 / 14
Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 15-18 15-18 7 / 8
Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 7 / 8
Nicholas Moroder Men Category 4 4 / 24
Luyang Gao Men Category 4 10 / 24
Darren Hauck Men Category 4 12 / 24
Jason Reimer Men Category 4 14 / 24
Arlen Spicer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 4 / 23

Booty Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 15-18 15-18 3 / 3
Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 5 / 7
Luyang Gao Men Category 4 16 / 29
Stephen Webber Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 11 / 17
Luyang Gao Men Single Speed 7 / 9
Arlen Spicer Men Category 3 7 / 21
Philip Couturier Men Category 3 12 / 21
Stephen Gilbert Men Category 5 19 / 19

Kringle Kross (Nov 17 2013)

Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 2 / 5
Luyang Gao Men Category 4 8 / 36
Kyle Bender Men Category 4 28 / 36
Stephen Webber Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 2 / 22
Stephen Webber Men Single Speed 4 / 9
Luyang Gao Men Single Speed 6 / 9
Alex Bedinghaus Men Category 3 8 / 17
Philip Couturier Men Category 3 9 / 17
Jeffrey Wandschneider Men Category 5 2 / 10
Darren Hauck Men Category 5 4 / 10
Jason Reimer Men Category 5 5 / 10
Robert Lewis Men Category 5 7 / 10

Blackhawk Border Bash (Nov 16 2013)

Arlen Spicer Men pro cat 1/2/3 masters 45+ 2 / 2
Arlen Spicer Men cat 3 3 / 10
Mike Bown Men pro cat 1/2/3 masters 55+ 3 / 3
Benjamin Spicer Men open Junior 15-18 3 / 3

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 10 2013)

Alex Speaker Men Cat 4/5 Open 45 / 86

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 15-18 15-18 3 / 4
Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 9 / 14
Alex Bedinghaus Men Category 4 1 / 50
Luyang Gao Men Category 4 19 / 50
Alex Kanastab Men Category 4 42 / 50
Arlen Spicer Men Category 3 32 / 33
Arlen Spicer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 10 / 18
Jason Reimer Men Category 5 13 / 19

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2013)

Philip Couturier Men Category 3 13 / 21
Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 5 / 6
Alex Bedinghaus Men Category 4 2 / 31
Nicholas Moroder Men Category 4 7 / 31
Luyang Gao Men Category 4 12 / 31
Alex Kanastab Men Category 4 29 / 31
Nicholas Moroder Men Single Speed 7 / 15

Estabrook Park Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2013)

Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 15-18 15-18 4 / 5
Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 6 / 8
Alex Bedinghaus Men Category 4 2 / 43
Luyang Gao Men Category 4 16 / 43
Kyle Bender Men Category 4 28 / 43
Alex Kanastab Men Category 4 30 / 43
Benjamin Mccutcheon Men Category 4 31 / 43
Michael Kren Men Category 4 33 / 43
Piermario Bertolotto Men Category 4 41 / 43
Jody Spicer Women Category 4 15 / 16
Arlen Spicer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 13 / 25
Piermario Bertolotto Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 18 / 18
Arlen Spicer Men Category 3 12 / 16
Philip Couturier Men Category 3 16 / 16
Chad Koehler Men Category 5 1 / 23
Jeffrey Wandschneider Men Category 5 5 / 23
Jason Reimer Men Category 5 14 / 23
Robert Lewis Men Category 5 17 / 23

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Arlen Spicer Men Category 3 7 / 35
Philip Couturier Men Category 3 20 / 35
Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 15-18 15-18 3 / 4
Cora Spicer Women Junior 10-14 10-14 4 / 4
Nicholas Moroder Men Category 4 6 / 61
Luyang Gao Men Category 4 26 / 61
Benjamin Mccutcheon Men Category 4 38 / 61
Kyle Bender Men Category 4 40 / 61
Alex Kanastab Men Category 4 43 / 61
Nicholas Moroder Men Single Speed 9 / 18
Arlen Spicer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 14 / 33
Chad Koehler Men Category 5 2 / 32
Darren Hauck Men Category 5 16 / 32

Gordeldiercross (Oct 20 2013)

Arlen Spicer Men Category 3 12 / 17
Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 15-18 15-18 2 / 2
Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 9 / 9
Cora Spicer Women Junior 10-14 10-14 2 / 2
Nicholas Moroder Men Category 4 16 / 42
Kyle Bender Men Category 4 27 / 42
Alex Kanastab Men Category 4 33 / 42
Nicholas Moroder Men Single Speed 7 / 17
Arlen Spicer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 7 / 21
Luyang Gao Men Category 5 3 / 14
Jeffrey Wandschneider Men Category 5 5 / 14
Jason Reimer Men Category 5 9 / 14

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 19 2013)

Arlen Spicer Men Category 3 17 / 27
Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 7 / 10
Cora Spicer Women Junior 10-14 10-14 6 / 6
Michael Kren Men Category 4 40 / 55
Alex Kanastab Men Category 4 51 / 55
Luyang Gao Men Category 5 4 / 19

FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)

Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 6 / 11

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 12 2013)

Mike Bown Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 1 / 13
Philip Couturier Men Category 3 8 / 18
Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 10-14 10-14 3 / 4
Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 2 / 4
Nicholas Moroder Men Category 4 6 / 38
Benjamin Mccutcheon Men Category 4 26 / 38
Kyle Bender Men Category 4 29 / 38
Piermario Bertolotto Men Category 4 31 / 38
Arlen Spicer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Piermario Bertolotto Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 17 / 19
Nicholas Moroder Men Single Speed 4 / 12
Jeffrey Wandschneider Men Single Speed 11 / 12
Arlen Spicer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 8 / 13
William Koehler Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 10 / 13
Alex Bedinghaus Men Category 5 1 / 32
Chad Koehler Men Category 5 4 / 32
Jeffrey Wandschneider Men Category 5 9 / 32
Alex Speaker Men Category 5 12 / 32
Alex Kanastab Men Category 5 27 / 32

Noyes Park Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 10-14 10-14 2 / 5
Arlen Spicer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20
Nicholas Moroder Men Category 4 6 / 21
Arlen Spicer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 11 / 21
Jason Reimer Men Category 5 5 / 14

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Mike Bown Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 12
Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 10-14 10-14 1 / 4
Arlen Spicer Men Category 4 3 / 31
Mike Bown Men Category 4 14 / 31
Kyle Bender Men Category 4 29 / 31
Arlen Spicer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 1 / 13
Chad Koehler Men Category 5 2 / 20
Jason Reimer Men Category 5 13 / 20

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Philip Couturier Men Category 3 27 / 34
Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 10-14 10-14 5 / 8
Arlen Spicer Men Category 4 6 / 52
Nicholas Moroder Men Category 4 14 / 52
Mike Bown Men Category 4 32 / 52
Piermario Bertolotto Men Category 4 48 / 52
Piermario Bertolotto Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 14 / 17
Arlen Spicer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 1 / 10
William Koehler Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 13 / 19
Chad Koehler Men Category 5 10 / 16
Jason Reimer Men Category 5 13 / 16

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 15-16 Boys 15-16 4 / 4
Arlen Spicer Men Category 4/5 Masters 45+ 45+ 15 / 21
Nicholas Moroder Men Singlespeed 17 / 21
Arlen Spicer Men Category 4/5 14 / 73
Nicholas Moroder Men Category 4/5 35 / 73
Michael Kren Men Category 4/5 54 / 73
Benjamin Mccutcheon Men Category 4/5 68 / 73

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Michael Kren Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-29 57 / 74
Piermario Bertolotto Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-29 65 / 74
Mike Bown Men Masters 55+ 17 / 27
William Koehler Men Masters 45+ 37 / 47
Jason Reimer Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 15 / 22

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Benjamin Spicer Men Junior 10-14 10-14 8 / 15
Arlen Spicer Men Category 4 15 / 54
Michael Kren Men Category 4 47 / 54
Arlen Spicer Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 2 / 21
Jeffrey Wandschneider Men Category 5 11 / 27
Jason Reimer Men Category 5 14 / 27
Alex Kanastab Men Category 5 20 / 27

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Mike Bown Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 4 / 11
Mike Bown Men Category 4 16 / 30
Piermario Bertolotto Men Category 5 9 / 16