Log In

Team Overview: ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 19 2014)

Samuel Spende Men Cat 3 15 / 97

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Kip Spaude singlespeed open 1 / 21

Gordeldiercross (Oct 19 2014)

Sarah Drilias Women Cat 4 2 / 14
Jennifer Skierka Women Cat 4 5 / 14
Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Kurt Farrell Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 25
Peter Bock Cat 4 2 / 44
Joseph Garber Cat 4 25 / 44
Ian Tweedie Cat 4 41 / 44
Joseph Garber Men Junior 15-18 1 / 5
Peter Bock Men Junior 15-18 2 / 5
Noah Kirchner Men Junior 15-18 4 / 5

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Kip Spaude singlespeed open 28 / 29

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 18 2014)

Sarah Drilias Women Cat 4 3 / 14
Jennifer Skierka Women Cat 4 8 / 14
Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 2 / 10
Carter Warren Cat 4 23 / 63
Carter Warren Men Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Joseph Garber Men Junior 15-18 3 / 4
Samuel Spende Cat 3 5 / 23

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Sarah Drilias Women Category 4 3 / 11
Kip Spaude Single Speed 1 / 25
Maxwell Ackermann Single Speed 12 / 25
Samuel Spende Category 3 5 / 21
Joseph Garber Men 15-18 Junior Boys 1 / 2
Maxwell Ackermann Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 17

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 11 2014)

Ian Haupt Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 14
Kip Spaude Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 14
Sarah Drilias Women Category 4 1 / 12
Jennifer Skierka Women Category 4 3 / 12
Kurt Farrell Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 14 / 22
Ian Tweedie Men 10-14 Junior 9 Boys 2 / 4
Carter Warren Men Category 4 9 / 55
Peter Bock Men Category 4 19 / 55
Ian Tweedie Men Category 4 43 / 55
Carter Warren Men 15-18 Junior Boys 1 / 10
Joseph Garber Men 15-18 Junior Boys 2 / 10
Peter Bock Men 15-18 Junior Boys 3 / 10
Noah Kirchner Men 15-18 Junior Boys 6 / 10
Zachary Nehr Men Category 3 13 / 18
Kip Spaude Men Single Speed 1 / 18
Carter Warren Men Single Speed 6 / 18
Jennifer Picciolo Women Category 3 6 / 14

FLY OVER SILVER CREEK (Oct 5 2014)

Ian Haupt Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 12

Nebo Ridge Bicycles Trader's Point Cyclocross #2 (Oct 4 2014)

Zachary Nehr Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 57

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross Race (Oct 4 2014)

Ian Haupt Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 18
Kip Spaude Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 18
Sarah Drilias Women Category 4 5 / 12
Kurt Farrell Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 13 / 25
Peter Bock Men Category 4 24 / 50
Ian Tweedie Men Category 4 46 / 50
Ian Tweedie Men 10-14 Junior 9 Boys 1 / 4
Joseph Garber Men 15-18 Junior Boys 2 / 7
Peter Bock Men 15-18 Junior Boys 4 / 7
Jason Wiemer Men 15-18 Junior Boys 7 / 7
Simon Jones Men Category 3 6 / 20
Kip Spaude Men Single Speed 2 / 15
Jennifer Picciolo Women Category 3 5 / 11

METAL CROSS DAY 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Kip Spaude singlespeed 18+ open 5 / 22
Kip Spaude Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 31 / 33

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 28 2014)

Samuel Spende Men Cat 3 95 / 99

METAL CROSS DAY 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Kip Spaude singlespeed 18+ open 5 / 21
Kip Spaude Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 32 / 43

East Troy Twilight Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Sarah Drilias Women 19-29 Category 4 5 / 13
Jennifer Skierka Women 19-29 Category 4 8 / 13
Simon Jones Men 19-29 Category 3 4 / 30
Jennifer Picciolo Women 19-29 Category 3 5 / 9
Kurt Farrell Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 13 / 24
Ian Tweedie Men 10-14 Junior 9 Boys 1 / 7
Ian Haupt Men 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 22
Leif Byrge-liebig Men 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 22
Peter Bock Men 15-18 Junior Boys 1 / 4
Joseph Garber Men 15-18 Junior Boys 2 / 4
Peter Bock Men 19-29 Category 4 43 / 45
Don Carr Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3 8 / 11

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Don Carr Men Masters 55+ Open 13 / 22
Maxwell Ackermann Men Senior Elite 25 / 43
Kip Spaude Men Senior Elite 40 / 43
Ian Haupt Men Senior Elite 41 / 43
Kip Spaude Men Senior Singlespeed 4 / 38
Leif Byrge-liebig Men Senior Cat 2/3 25 / 91
Samuel Spende Men Senior Cat 2/3 31 / 91
Ian Tweedie Men Juniors 9-14 Open 4 / 18
Peter Bock Men Junior 15-16 Open 2 / 3

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Ian Tweedie Men Junior 9-14 Open 5 / 15
Kip Spaude Men Senior Singlespeed 2 / 35
Samuel Spende Men Senior Cat 2/3 26 / 100
Leif Byrge-liebig Men Senior Cat 2/3 37 / 100
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 26
Peter Bock Men Junior 17-18 Open 2 / 3
Jennifer Skierka Women Senior Cat 4 20 / 26

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Kip Spaude Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 26
Sarah Drilias Women Category 4 4 / 22
Jennifer Skierka Women Category 4 10 / 22
Kurt Farrell Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 27 / 37
Ian Tweedie Men 10-14 Junior 9 Boys 3 / 16
Jennifer Picciolo Women 35+ Masters 5 / 9
Ian Tweedie Men Category 4 69 / 87
Peter Bock Men 15-18 Junior Boys 2 / 12
Joseph Garber Men 15-18 Junior Boys 5 / 12
Noah Kirchner Men 15-18 Junior Boys 11 / 12
Jason Wiemer Men 15-18 Junior Boys 12 / 12
Samuel Spende Men Category 3 16 / 46
Kip Spaude Men Single Speed 16 / 20
Nicole Mertz Women Pro/1/2 5 / 11

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Jennifer Picciolo Women 19-29 Category 4 1 / 11
Jennifer Skierka Women 19-29 Category 4 5 / 11
Kurt Farrell Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 9 / 17
Don Carr Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 11 / 17
Ian Tweedie Men 10-14 Junior 9 Boys 1 / 5
Peter Bock Men 15-18 Junior Boys 1 / 2

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Maxwell Ackermann Men U23 19-22 20 / 48

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Samuel Spende Men Junior 15-16 33 / 57

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 21 2013)

Billy Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 12 / 22
Nathan Labecki Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 22 / 22

Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)

Alexander Dorschner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 6 / 12

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

William Rekemeyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 27

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Benjamin Senkerik Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 8 / 8
Zachary Nehr Men Category 4 6 / 24

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2013)

Don Carr Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 15 / 22

Booty Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 4 / 7
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 6 / 7

Kringle Kross (Nov 17 2013)

Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 2 / 4
Ben Freas Men Category 4 6 / 36
Zachary Nehr Men Category 4 7 / 36

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 16 2013)

Nathan Labecki Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 27 / 53

Blackhawk Border Bash (Nov 16 2013)

Ben Freas Men cat 4/5 5 / 19

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Kip Spaude Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 20
Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 2 / 5
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 8 / 14
Kip Spaude Men Single Speed 2 / 16
Jay Labecki Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 18 / 18

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

William Rekemeyer Men Cat 3/4 1 / 26

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2013)

Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 3 / 7
Bethany Sodergren Women Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 1
Kip Spaude Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24
Tim Campbell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 24
Kip Spaude Men Single Speed 4 / 15

Estabrook Park Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2013)

Kip Spaude Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 2 / 2
Sarah Drilias Women Category 4 9 / 16

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

William Rekemeyer Men Cat 3/4 1 / 22

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 5 / 7
Sarah Drilias Women Category 4 8 / 23
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 7 / 11
Zachary Nehr Men Category 4 16 / 61
Jay Labecki Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 31 / 33

Gordeldiercross (Oct 20 2013)

Matthew Kosloske Men Category 3 11 / 17
Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 1 / 3
Sarah Drilias Women Category 4 7 / 12
Zachary Nehr Men Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 2
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 6 / 9
Zachary Nehr Men Category 4 18 / 42
Leif Byrge-liebig Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 19 2013)

Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 4 / 9
Bethany Sodergren Women Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 1
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 5 / 10
Tim Campbell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21

FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)

Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 8 / 11
Kip Spaude Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 28

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 12 2013)

Matthew Kosloske Men Category 3 10 / 18
Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 4 / 4
Sarah Drilias Women Category 4 5 / 8
Kip Spaude Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Matthew Kosloske Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16

Noyes Park Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 3 / 5
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 2 / 5
Tim Campbell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 20
Leif Byrge-liebig Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20
Kip Spaude Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Joseph Tarnowski Men Category 3 24 / 26
Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 2 / 4
Leif Byrge-liebig Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Kip Spaude Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Kip Spaude Men Single Speed 8 / 15

METAL CROSS (Sep 28 2013)

Josey Weik Men Cat 1/2 3 / 15

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Leif Byrge-liebig Men Category 3 4 / 34
Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 10-14 4 / 8
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 3 / 4
Jay Labecki Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 11 / 19

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Josey Weik Men Category 2/3 6 / 79
Leif Byrge-liebig Men Category 2/3 10 / 79
Tim Campbell Men Category 2/3 29 / 79
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 14
Don Carr Men Masters 35+ 35+ 52 / 54
Ian Tweedie Men Junior 10-14 Boys 10-14 9 / 13

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Don Carr Men Masters 35+ 52 / 55
Josey Weik Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 1 / 88
Leif Byrge-liebig Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 13 / 88
Tim Campbell Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 37 / 88
Don Carr Men Masters 55+ 22 / 27

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Leif Byrge-liebig Men Category 3 7 / 53

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Josey Weik Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 6 / 50
Garrett Roth Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 28 / 50

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Alexander Dorschner Men Junior 15-16 33 / 44
Sam Beste Men Junior 15-16 35 / 44

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Don Carr Men Master 55-59 43 / 51

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Josey Weik Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 10-29 2 / 30
Garrett Roth Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 10-29 13 / 30
Matthew Kosloske Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 10-29 20 / 30
Sam Beste Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 10-29 21 / 30

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 6 2013)

Alexander Dorschner Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 6 / 12
Alexander Dorschner Men Cat 4 2 / 34

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Jan 5 2013)

Alexander Dorschner Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 5 / 15
Alexander Dorschner Men Cat 4 6 / 34