Log In

Team Overview: Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Cyclo X Valmont (Oct 19 2014)

Donny Warbritton Men SM 4 13 / 40
Michael Huisenga Men SM Open 18 / 33
Kristie Arend Women SW Open 10 / 24
Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ 4 / 52
Paul Rapinz Men MM 45+ 11 / 52
Sean Steeves Men MM 45+ 17 / 52
Antonio Gallegos Men MM 35+ 3 32 / 68
Erik Rissler Men MM 35+ 4 11 / 74
Peter Rosato Men MM 35+ 4 23 / 74
Erica Ford Women SW 4 6 / 43
Carol Kauder Women SW 4 21 / 43

Cross of the North Day 3 (Oct 12 2014)

Kristie Arend Women SW Open 14 / 16
Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ 5 / 37
Paul Rapinz Men MM 45+ 8 / 37
Mike Dixon Men MM 45+ 11 / 37

Cross of the North Day 2 (Oct 11 2014)

Kristie Arend Women SW Open 18 / 19
Paul Rapinz Men MM 45+ 9 / 35
Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ 13 / 35
Sean Steeves Men MM 45+ 29 / 35
Antonio Gallegos Men MM 35+ 3 15 / 25
Peter Rosato Men MM 35+ 4 12 / 38
Shawn Pritchett Men MM 45+ 4 29 / 39

Cross of the North Day 1 (Oct 10 2014)

Kristie Arend Women SW Open 9 / 15
Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ 5 / 19
Peter Rosato Men MM 35+ 4 12 / 22

Primalpalooza (Oct 5 2014)

Kristie Arend Women SW Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 17
Donny Warbritton Men SM 4 Cat 12 / 49
Erica Ford Women SW 4 Cat 14 / 64
Carol Kauder Women SW 4 Cat 29 / 64
Antonio Gallegos Men MM 35+ 3 Cat 18 / 53
Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 46
Paul Rapinz Men MM 45+ Pro/Cat Open 12 / 46
Mike Dixon Men MM 45+ Pro/Cat Open 21 / 46
Michael Huisenga Men SM Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 28
Shawn Pritchett Men MM 45+ 4 Cat 9999999 / 57

Cyclo X Flatirons (Sep 28 2014)

Michael Huisenga Men SM Open 24 / 37
Kristie Arend Women SW Open 13 / 17
Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ 4 / 55
Paul Rapinz Men MM 45+ 13 / 55
Sean Steeves Men MM 45+ 26 / 55
Antonio Gallegos Men MM 35+ 3 30 / 54
Erik Rissler Men MM 35+ 4 14 / 67
Peter Rosato Men MM 35+ 4 30 / 67
Jessica Bernstein Women MW 35+ 4 / 5
Erica Ford Women SW 4 6 / 43
Shawn Pritchett Men MM 45+ 4 25 / 55

GMS CX to Benefit Feeding Many (Sep 27 2014)

Kristie Arend Women SW Open 2 / 4
Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ 5 / 26
Mike Dixon Men MM 45+ 24 / 26

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Sep 24 2014)

Ryan Ognibene Men C 14 / 94
Sean Steeves Men B 13 / 86
Ryan Ognibene Men B 25 / 86
Peter Rosato Men B 78 / 86
Paul Lugar Men A 3 / 32

Cyclo X Xilinx (Sep 20 2014)

Michael Huisenga Men SM Open 9 / 19
Paul Rapinz Men MM 45+ 13 / 61
Mike Dixon Men MM 45+ 27 / 61
Sean Steeves Men MM 45+ 38 / 61
Antonio Gallegos Men MM 35+ 3 38 / 48
Peter Rosato Men MM 35+ 4 26 / 67
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 3 / 20

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Sep 17 2014)

Ryan Ognibene Men C 12 / 68
Sean Steeves Men B 23 / 88
Ryan Ognibene Men B 27 / 88
Peter Rosato Men B 55 / 88
Kristie Arend Women A 4 / 10
Paul Lugar Men A 12 / 24

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Donny Warbritton Men SM 4 6 / 36
Peter Zola Men SM 4 36 / 36
Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ 7 / 72
Paul Rapinz Men MM 45+ 22 / 72
Mike Dixon Men MM 45+ 27 / 72
Sean Steeves Men MM 45+ 42 / 72
Erik Rissler Men MM 35+ 4 4 / 54
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 5 / 22
Michael Huisenga Men Single Speed 20 / 35
Erica Ford Women SW 4 14 / 29
Carol Kauder Women SW 4 23 / 29

US Open of Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ 8 / 61
Paul Rapinz Men MM 45+ 22 / 61
Kristen Palmer Women SW 4 9 / 15
Michael Huisenga Men UCI Elite 47 / 52
Donny Warbritton Men SM 4 10 / 30
Erik Rissler Men MM 35+ 4 4 / 39
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 2 / 16

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Sep 10 2014)

Kristen Palmer Women B 8 / 26
Ryan Ognibene Men C 41 / 81
Sean Steeves Men B 20 / 87
Peter Rosato Men B 41 / 87
Ryan Ognibene Men B 44 / 87
Kristie Arend Women A 9 / 11
Paul Lugar Men A 3 / 28
Kristie Arend Men A 24 / 28

Kick It Cross (Sep 7 2014)

Kristen Palmer Women SW 4 Cat 14 / 26
Paul Lugar Men MM 45+ Pro/Cat Open 10 / 41
Paul Rapinz Men MM 45+ Pro/Cat Open 14 / 41
Sean Steeves Men MM 45+ Pro/Cat Open 27 / 41

Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 (Sep 3 2014)

Kristen Palmer Women B 11 / 18
Sean Steeves Men B 23 / 83
Peter Rosato Men B 38 / 83
Kristie Arend Women A 4 / 13
Paul Lugar Men A 5 / 28
Sean Steeves Men A 25 / 28

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Aaron Bouplon Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 34 / 118
Paul Rapinz Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 46 / 118

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Paul Lugar Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 11 / 100
Mike Dixon Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 27 / 100

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Kristie Arend Women Master 45-49 6 / 24
Jessica Bernstein Women Master 45-49 10 / 24

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Aaron Bouplon Men Single Speed 32 / 88
Bryant Gonsalves Men Non-Championship 3044 32 / 101
Erik Rissler Men Non-Championship 3044 64 / 101

Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 2 (Jan 5 2014)

Kristie Arend Women Cat 3 Open 1 / 2
Bryant Gonsalves Men Cat 3 Masters 35+ 2 / 8
Paul Lugar Men Open Masters 45-49 6 / 21

Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 1 (Jan 4 2014)

Kristie Arend Women Cat 3 Open 3 / 9
Jessica Bernstein Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-49 2 / 5
Aaron Bouplon Men Open Masters 40-44 5 / 18
Paul Lugar Men Open Masters 45-49 6 / 37

Colorado State Championships Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 35 / 61
Paul Lugar Men SM Open 40 / 61
Michael Huisenga Men SM Open 46 / 61
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 7 / 28

Colorado State Championships Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Robert Stanley Men SM 55+ 12 / 44
Kristie Arend Women SW 35+ 7 / 22
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 35+ 8 / 22
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 6 / 72
Aaron Bouplon Men SM 35+ 21 / 39

The RLW "In Memoriam" CX Race (Dec 8 2013)

Robert Stanley Men SM 55+ 4 / 10
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 6 / 20
Aaron Bouplon Men SM 35+ 1 / 8
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 10 / 12

Cyclo X Boulder (Dec 7 2013)

Mike Dixon Men SM 35+ 3 9 / 36
Bryant Gonsalves Men SM 35+ 3 12 / 36
Christian Long Men SM 45+ 4 18 / 26
Michael Huisenga Men SM Open 21 / 28
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 35+ 2 / 8
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 5 / 34
Aaron Bouplon Men SM 35+ 12 / 26
Paul Rapinz Men SM 35+ 16 / 26
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 2 / 15

Green Mountain Sports Cross (Nov 30 2013)

Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 25 / 25
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 7 / 24
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 11 / 19
Aaron Bouplon Men SM 35+ 14 / 23
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 3 / 13

Turkey Cross (Nov 28 2013)

Bryant Gonsalves Men B Men 6 / 48
Doug Squires Men B Men 32 / 48
Thomas Prehn Men B Men 41 / 48
Aaron Bouplon Men A Men 10 / 29

Cyclo X Westminster (Nov 23 2013)

Bryant Gonsalves Men SM 35+ 3 37 / 47
Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 11 / 30
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 7 / 33
Michael Huisenga Men SM Open 28 / 35
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 35+ 1 / 11
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 8 / 48
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 19 / 33
Aaron Bouplon Men SM 35+ 16 / 35
Athena Dodd Women SW 4 9 / 24
Catherine Nicoletti Women SW 4 23 / 24

Mile High Urban Cross (Nov 17 2013)

Aaron Bouplon A Men 7 / 19

Cyclo X Louisville (Nov 16 2013)

Athena Dodd Women 4 SW 4 11 / 37
Catherine Nicoletti Women 4 SW 4 19 / 37
Kristie Arend Women 3 SW 3 3 / 21
Trish Heisdorffer Women 3 SW 3 17 / 21
Michael Ahnemann Men 4 SM 35+_4 35+ 12 / 54
Illya Kowalchuk Men 4 SM 4 21 / 31
Michael Nightingale Men 4 SM 4 30 / 31
Paul Lugar Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SM 45+ 45+ 4 / 50
Sean Steeves Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SM 45+ 45+ 43 / 50
Thomas Prehn Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SM 55+ 55+ 6 / 30
Doug Squires Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SM 55+ 55+ 29 / 30
Paul Rapinz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SM 35+ 35+ 20 / 26
Aaron Bouplon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SM 35+ 35+ 24 / 26
Jessica Bernstein Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 SW 35+ 35+ 4 / 11

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Nov 10 2013)

Mike Dixon Men SM 35+ 3 10 / 35
Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 10 / 31
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 2 / 25
Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 12 / 26
Michael Huisenga Men SM Open 18 / 26
Erik Rissler Men SM 5 2 / 15
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 35+ 4 / 12
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 2 / 54
Illya Kowalchuk Men SM 4 26 / 32
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 32 / 32
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 4 / 16
Renee Schroeder Women SW 3 14 / 16
Erica Ford Women SW 4 13 / 33
Catherine Nicoletti Women SW 4 26 / 33

Cyclo X Interlocken (Nov 9 2013)

Mike Dixon Men SM 35+ 3 21 / 56
Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 14 / 35
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 6 / 29
Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 21 / 35
Michael Huisenga Men SM Open 34 / 35
Peter Rosato Men SM 35+ 4 29 / 59
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 5 / 49
Nathaniel Zola Men SM 4 28 / 44
Illya Kowalchuk Men SM 4 31 / 44
Peter Zola Men SM 4 37 / 44
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 40 / 44
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 24 / 30
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 4 / 19
Trish Heisdorffer Women SW 3 11 / 19
Athena Dodd Women SW 4 11 / 29

Feedback Cup (Nov 3 2013)

Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 4 / 17
Doug Squires Men SM 55+ 15 / 17
Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 20 / 22
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 14 / 33
Bryant Gonsalves Men SM 35+_3 15 / 25
Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+_4 25 / 25

Schoolyard Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Michael Huisenga Men SM Open 20 / 29
Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 29 / 29
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 35+ 2 / 9
Kristie Arend Women SW 35+ 3 / 9
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 4 / 7
Mike Dixon Men SM 35+ 3 16 / 37
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 7 / 41
Erik Rissler Men SM 5 17 / 17
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 10 / 24
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 8 / 31
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 27 / 29
Catherine Nicoletti Women SW 4 23 / 28
Peter Rosato Men SM 35+ 4 13 / 38
Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 5 / 40
Christian Long Men SM 45+ 4 24 / 40

Zombie Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 1 / 36
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 6 / 15

Cyclo X Xilinx (Oct 26 2013)

Mike Dixon Men SM 35+ 3 28 / 56
Bryant Gonsalves Men SM 35+ 3 56 / 56
Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 27 / 49
Doug Squires Men SM 55+ 26 / 41
Michael Huisenga Men SM Open 30 / 44
Erik Rissler Men SM 5 6 / 45
Scott Warren Men SM 3 21 / 37
Michael Ahnemann Men SM 35+ 4 11 / 58
Peter Rosato Men SM 35+ 4 35 / 58
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 35+ 5 / 17
Rachel Couch Women SW 35+ 14 / 17
Renee Schroeder Women SW 35+ 16 / 17
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 9 / 51
Sean Steeves Men SM 45+ 48 / 51
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 16 / 42
Nathaniel Zola Men SM 4 29 / 42
Illya Kowalchuk Men SM 4 36 / 42
Peter Zola Men SM 4 42 / 42
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 25 / 30
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 2 / 15
Athena Dodd Women SW 4 14 / 29
Carol Kauder Women SW 4 17 / 29
Catherine Nicoletti Women SW 4 22 / 29

Cross of the North #3 (Oct 20 2013)

Bryant Gonsalves Men SM 35+ 3 4 / 27
Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 6 / 26
William Nabours Men SM Open 11 / 18
Michael Huisenga Men SM 3 2 / 16
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 3 / 40
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 18 / 26
Kristie Arend Women SW 3 4 / 11

Cross of the North #2 (Oct 19 2013)

Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 12 / 31
Doug Squires Men SM 55+ 13 / 21
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 35+ 4 / 7
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 6 / 37
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 16 / 24

Back to Basics Cyclocross Series (Oct 16 2013)

Kristie Arend Women B Women 1 / 11
Paul Lugar Men A Men 2 / 18
Dan Schuetz Men B Men 3 / 59
Sean Steeves Men B Men 39 / 59
Michael Nightingale Men B Men 50 / 59

Boulder Cup (Oct 13 2013)

Michael Ahnemann SM 35+_4 23 / 61
Rob Goodbody SM 45+_4 12 / 50
Michael Huisenga SM 3 13 / 57
Lilly Hansing SW 3 26 / 29
William Nabours SM Open 39 / 64
Robert Stanley SM 55+ 22 / 49
Thomas Prehn SM 55+ 45 / 49
Paul Lugar SM 45+ 7 / 68
Kristie Arend SW 4 2 / 33
Michael Nightingale SM 4 68 / 76
Jessica Bernstein SW 35+ 17 / 31
Mike Dixon SM 35+_3 28 / 59

Colorado Cross Classic Presented By Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 12 2013)

Rob Goodbody SM 45+_4 13 / 31
Michael Huisenga SM 3 3 / 37
Dan Schuetz SM 3 20 / 37
Renee Schroeder SW 3 19 / 20
William Nabours SM Open 36 / 64
Thomas Prehn SM 55+ 4 / 32
Paul Lugar SM 45+ 10 / 65
Sean Steeves SM 45+ 54 / 65
Kristie Arend SW 4 2 / 20
Erica Ford SW 4 7 / 20
Athena Dodd SW 4 15 / 20
Michael Ahnemann SM 35+_4 20 / 42
Shawn Pritchett SM 35+_4 25 / 42
Jessica Bernstein SW 35+ 7 / 20
Mike Dixon SM 35+_3 25 / 52

Back to Basics Cyclocross Series (Oct 9 2013)

Kristie Arend B Women 2 / 10
Paul Lugar A Men 6 / 16
Dan Schuetz B Men 10 / 58

MSG CX Series #4 (Oct 6 2013)

Johna Vankat CX Cat 3 3 / 23

Primalpalooza (Oct 6 2013)

Renee Schroeder Women SW 35+ 11 / 11
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 3 5 / 14
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 8 / 40
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 11 / 19
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 21 / 35
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 9 / 25
Doug Squires Men SM 55+ 12 / 25
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 3 / 31
Athena Dodd Women SW 4 13 / 31
Carol Kauder Women SW 4 22 / 31
Shawn Pritchett Men SM 35+ 4 27 / 55
Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 16 / 36

Frisco Cross CX (Oct 5 2013)

Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 3 / 15
Michael Huisenga Men SM 3 18 / 21
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 15 / 34
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 1 / 13

Cyclo X Flatirons (Sep 29 2013)

Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 19 / 40
Doug Squires Men SM 55+ 17 / 25
Michael Huisenga Men SM 3 18 / 39
Nathaniel Zola Men SM 4 25 / 43
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 30 / 43
Peter Zola Men SM 4 36 / 43
Ryan Ognibene Men SM 4 40 / 43
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 6 / 54
Sean Steeves Men SM 45+ 43 / 54
Lilly Hansing Women SW 3 18 / 18
Erica Ford Women SW 4 7 / 32
Kristie Arend Women SW 4 9 / 32
Carol Kauder Women SW 4 28 / 32

Cyclo X Storm The Castle (Sep 28 2013)

Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 1 / 22
Michael Nightingale Men SM 4 11 / 20

Back to Basics Cyclocross Series (Sep 25 2013)

Kristie Arend B Women 5 / 21
Paul Lugar A Men 5 / 15
Sean Steeves B Men 68 / 74

Body Sync Cyclocross (Sep 22 2013)

Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 10 / 12

Cyclo X Valmont (Sep 21 2013)

Sean Steeves Men SM 35+ 3 38 / 44
Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 21 / 40
Doug Squires Men SM 55+ 22 / 33
Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 19 / 39
Michael Huisenga Men SM 3 12 / 45
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 35+ 6 / 10
Paul Lugar Men SM 45+ 17 / 50
Ryan Ognibene Men SM 4 12 / 42
Nathaniel Zola Men SM 4 28 / 42
Illya Kowalchuk Men SM 4 37 / 42
Peter Zola Men SM 4 40 / 42
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 11 / 36
Paul Lugar Men SM 35+ 21 / 36

Back to Basics Cyclocross Series (Sep 18 2013)

Kristie Arend Women B Women 5 / 18
Paul Lugar Men A Men 6 / 18
Jessica Bernstein Women A Women 6 / 8
Sean Steeves Men B Men 38 / 66

CrossVegas (Sep 18 2013)

Thomas Prehn Cat Wheelers and Dealers 86 / 134

Zero Gravel Cross (Sep 14 2013)

Brett Batchelder SM 45+ 23 / 25
William Nabours SM Open 27 / 27

Cross of the North #1 (Sep 8 2013)

Rob Goodbody SM 45+_4 15 / 32
William Nabours SM Open 13 / 23
Michael Huisenga SM Open 20 / 23

Kick-It Cross Festival and Time Trial (Sep 7 2013)

Rob Goodbody Men SM 45+ 4 4 / 16
John Suchsland Men SM 45+ 17 / 22
Aaron Bouplon Men SM 35+ 10 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Aaron Bouplon Men UCI Elite 63 / 82

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Jon Coln Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 12 / 60
Aaron Bouplon Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 17 / 60

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Thomas Prehn Men Master 55-59 13 / 51

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Thomas Prehn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+ 53 / 55

Cross of the North (Dec 15 2012)

Anne Hudson Women SW 35+ 14 / 18
Michael Huisenga Men SM 3 6 / 38
David Pfeiffer Men SM 3 22 / 38
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 7 / 33
Doug Squires Men SM 55+ 23 / 33
Jon Coln Men SM Open 21 / 48
Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 30 / 48
Aaron Bouplon Men SM 35+ 11 / 40
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 13 / 40
Michele Novosad Women SW Open 22 / 33
Catherine Nicoletti Women SW 4 23 / 27
Christopher Walsweer Men SM 45+ 40 / 50
Clint Bickmore Men SM 45+ 46 / 50
Andrew Couch Men SM 45+ 49 / 50

Green Mountain Sports CX at Lookout (Dec 9 2012)

Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 1 / 12

Boulder Racing CX #5 (Dec 8 2012)

Anne Hudson Women SW 35+ 14 / 15
Scott Upton Men SingleSpeed 6 / 28
Johna Vankat Men SM 3 4 / 28
David Pfeiffer Men SM 3 16 / 28
Andrew Couch Men SM 45+ 32 / 33
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 5 / 28
Allison Gasperut Women SW 4 16 / 25
Catherine Nicoletti Women SW 4 17 / 25
Mike Dixon Men SM 35+ cat 3 23 / 42
Sean Steeves Men SM 35+ cat 3 36 / 42

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Aaron Bouplon Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 1 / 27

Castle Cross 2012 (Dec 2 2012)

Michele Novosad Women SW 35+ 4 / 13
Michael Huisenga Men SM 3 4 / 23
Johna Vankat Men SM 3 5 / 23
David Pfeiffer Men SM 3 16 / 23
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 9 / 21
Clint Bickmore Men SM 45+ 23 / 25
Jon Coln Men SM Open 15 / 27
Scott Upton Men SM 35+ 10 / 23

Cyclo X Louisville (Dec 1 2012)

Anne Hudson Women SW 35+ 9 / 13
Michael Huisenga Men SM 3 7 / 26
David Pfeiffer Men SM 3 18 / 26
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 6 / 28
Doug Squires Men SM 55+ 17 / 28
Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 16 / 38
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 6 / 31
Shawn Pritchett Men SM 35+ cat 4 27 / 61
Athena Dodd Women SW 4 5 / 24
Catherine Nicoletti Women SW 4 17 / 24
Sean Steeves Men SM 35+ cat 3 39 / 49

Quarter Mile Cross at Bandimere (Nov 25 2012)

Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 6 / 13
Chris Velez Men SM 45+ cat 4 12 / 20
Sean Steeves Men SM 35+ cat 3 24 / 28

Big Ring Cycles CX (Nov 24 2012)

Michael Huisenga Men SM 3 2 / 17
David Pfeiffer Men SM 3 14 / 17
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 9 / 19

Turkey Cross (Nov 22 2012)

Jon Coln Mens A 5 / 16

AlphaCross (Nov 18 2012)

Michael Huisenga Men SM 3 12 / 24
Clint Bickmore Men SM 45+ 26 / 27
Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 11 / 20
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 7 / 16

Boulder Racing CX #4 (Nov 17 2012)

Michele Novosad Women SW 35+ 3 / 21
Jessica Bernstein Women SW 35+ 5 / 21
Anne Hudson Women SW 35+ 15 / 21
Michael Huisenga Men SM 3 3 / 36
Johna Vankat Men SM 3 6 / 36
David Pfeiffer Men SM 3 36 / 36
Thomas Prehn Men SM 55+ 13 / 37
Doug Squires Men SM 55+ 21 / 37
Aaron Bouplon Men SM Open 20 / 42
Scott Upton Men SM 35+ 17 / 38
Jon Coln Men SM 35+ 18 / 38
Paul Rapinz Men SM 35+ 35 / 38
Shawn Pritchett Men SM 35+ cat 4 26 / 63
Athena Dodd Women SW 4 15 / 31
Mike Dixon Men SM 35+ cat 3 20 / 51
Antonio Gallegos Men SM 35+ cat 3 41 / 51

Busiest Racers

in last months
Paul Lugar 42
Kristie Arend 39
Aaron Bouplon 27
Michael Huisenga 26
Sean Steeves 22
Thomas Prehn 20
Jessica Bernstein 17
Rob Goodbody 17
Jon Coln 16
Mike Dixon 15
Michael Nightingale 14
Paul Rapinz 13
Peter Rosato 12
Doug Squires 11
Erik Rissler 8
Ryan Ognibene 8
Catherine Nicoletti 8
Athena Dodd 8
Bryant Gonsalves 8
Shawn Pritchett 7
Erica Ford 7
Antonio Gallegos 6
Carol Kauder 6
David Pfeiffer 6
Peter Zola 5
William Nabours 5
Illya Kowalchuk 5
Donny Warbritton 4
Anne Hudson 4
Nathaniel Zola 4
Michael Ahnemann 4
Johna Vankat 4
Renee Schroeder 4
Kristen Palmer 4
Michele Novosad 3
Clint Bickmore 3
Scott Upton 3
Robert Stanley 3
Dan Schuetz 3
Lilly Hansing 2
Andrew Couch 2
Trish Heisdorffer 2
Christian Long 2
John Suchsland 1
Allison Gasperut 1
Christopher Walsweer 1
Scott Warren 1
Chris Velez 1
Rachel Couch 1
Brett Batchelder 1