Log In

Team Overview: G2 Bike

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 10 2016)

Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 60 / 65

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Jay Thornton Men Industry 80 / 81

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Jay Thornton Men Master 55-59 9 / 88

SoCalCross #15 - Santa Cross (Dec 13 2015)

David Paul Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 9 / 18
Nicolas Padilla ELITE Men A (CX 1-5) 13 / 19
Ted Willard ELITE Men A (CX 1-5) 19 / 19
Heather Hawke Women B (CX 3-4) 6 / 15
Aj Sura ELITE Women A (CX1-4) 2 / 5
Christine Pai ELITE Women A (CX1-4) 5 / 5
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 4 / 24
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 22
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 1 / 13
Heather Hawke MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 6 / 13
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 7 / 13
Jeff Schwartzman MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 6 / 24
David Paul MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 10 / 24
Scott Hink MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 24 / 24
Jay Thornton MASTERS Men 55+ 2 / 13
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys age 6-9 2 / 4

SCPS#14 - SCNCA District Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Open A 9 / 12
Justin Dillon Men Open A 10 / 12
Ted Willard Men Open A 11 / 12
Mike Tomin Men 3/4/5 B 6 / 24
Aj Sura Women Open A 6 / 7
Aj Sura Women Open Masters 35+ 1 / 11
Carolyn Reeves Women Open Masters 35+ 6 / 11
David Paul Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) Masters 35+ 12 / 26
Angel Padilla Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) Masters 35+ 19 / 26
Nicolas Padilla Men Open Junior 15-18 1 / 5

SoCalCross #13 - NABRA CACX Championships (Dec 5 2015)

Aj Sura ELITE Women A (CX1-4) 3 / 5
Christine Pai ELITE Women A (CX1-4) 5 / 5
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 6 / 24
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 24
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 1 / 12
Jay Thornton MASTERS Men 55+ 1 / 13
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys age 6-9 1 / 4

SoCalCross #12 - Turkey Trot (Nov 28 2015)

Ted Willard Elite Men A ( 1-5) 4 / 16
Justin Dillon Elite Men A ( 1-5) 11 / 16
Danielle Lyons Women C (4) Beginner 8 / 14
Mila Allinson Women C (4) Beginner 10 / 14
Heather Hawke Women B ( 3-4) 5 / 14
Kate Mullarkey Women B ( 3-4) 10 / 14
Aj Sura Women A Elite (1-4) 2 / 8
Christine Pai Women A Elite (1-4) 6 / 8
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 13 / 27
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 15 / 27
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 45+ (1-4) 4 / 10
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+ (1-4) 1 / 3
Heather Hawke MASTERS Women 35+ (1-4) 2 / 3
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 1 / 16
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 6 / 16
Heather Hawke MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 7 / 16
Scott Hink Master MEN 35+C (4-5) 16 / 32
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 1 / 16
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 6 / 16
Heather Hawke MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 7 / 16
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys age 6-9 3 / 6

CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 (Nov 22 2015)

Ted Willard Men Elite UCI 21 / 27
Justin Dillon Men Elite UCI 24 / 27
Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 11 / 11
Christine Pai Women Elite UCI 31 / 31
Scott Reeves Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5 11 / 23
Aj Sura Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 12

CXLA Day 1 - SoCalCross #10 (Nov 21 2015)

Aj Sura Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 12
Aj Sura Women Open 6 / 9
Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 5 / 11
Nolan Allinson Men Youth 6-9 Open 1 / 4
Mila Allinson Women Cat 4 7 / 14
Christine Pai Women Elite UCI 30 / 34
Justin Dillon Men Elite UCI 27 / 27

SoCalCross #7 - ANZA Crossing CX (Nov 8 2015)

David Paul Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 8 / 23
Ted Willard Elite Men A (CX 1-5) 9 / 19
Justin Dillon Elite Men A (CX 1-5) 13 / 19
Aj Sura Women A Elite (CX1-4) 5 / 6
Christine Pai Women A Elite (CX1-4) 6 / 6
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-4) 4 / 29
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 27
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+ 45+ 55+ (CX1-4) 1 / 14
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 35+ 45+ 55+ (CX1-4) 5 / 14
Bill Laukey Men 35+C (CX4-5) 3 / 31
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys 6-9 1 / 6

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 21 / 28

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 25 / 30

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 (Pan Am Championships 30 / 33

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 29 / 36

SoCalCross #6 - Day 2 SUN: Dia de los Muertos (Oct 25 2015)

Ted Willard Elite Men A 5 / 16
Nicolas Padilla Elite Men A 10 / 16
Heather Hawke Women B 5 / 10
Aj Sura Women A 4 / 7
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B 1 / 18
Michael Collins Masters Men 45+ B 12 / 18
Aj Sura Masters Women 1 / 12
Scot Hink Masters Men 35+ C 7 / 22
Jay Thornton Masters Men 55+ 1 / 14
Robin Kinney Masters Men 55+ 3 / 14

Cross at the Bear Cave (Oct 25 2015)

Thaddeus Sparrow Men Single Speed 1 / 4

SCPS #5 - Spooky Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Mila Allinson Women C 11 / 18
Scott Reeves Masters Men 45+ B 22 / 34
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B 32 / 34
Aj Sura Masters Women 2 / 24
Carolyn Reeves Masters Women 6 / 24
Jeff Schwartzman Masters Men 35+ C 4 / 27
Angel Padilla Masters Men 35+ C 9 / 27
Nolan Allinson Youth Boys 6-9 2 / 4

Cyclocross on the Mesa #2 (Oct 24 2015)

Thaddeus Sparrow Men CAT 4/5 7 / 15
Thaddeus Sparrow Men Single Speed 2 / 5

SoCalCross #4 - Velocity Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Brian Lawler Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 5 / 31
Angel Padilla Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 14 / 31
Ted Willard ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 7 / 29
Justin Dillon ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 17 / 29
Mike Tomin ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 25 / 29
Nicolas Padilla ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 27 / 29
Mike Tomin Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 44
Carolyn Reeves Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 4 / 12
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 38
David Paul MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 11 / 36
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys age 6-9 1 / 2

SoCalCross #3 - Storm The Beach (Oct 11 2015)

Ted Willard ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 7 / 25
Nicolas Padilla ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 16 / 25
Justin Dillon ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 23 / 25
Heather Hawke Women B (CX 3-4) 5 / 11
Christine Pai Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 3 / 6
Aj Sura Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 4 / 6
Mike Tomin Mens B (CX 3-5) 5 / 31
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 28
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 24 / 28
Aj Sura Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 1 / 12
Heather Hawke Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 5 / 12
Carolyn Reeves Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 6 / 12
Jeff Schwartzman MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 7 / 19
Scot Hink MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 9 / 19

Krosstoberfest (Oct 3 2015)

Danielle Lyons Women C (CX 4): Beginner 10 / 19
Christine Pai Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 3 / 7
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 44
Michael Collins MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 44
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 44
Carolyn Reeves Masters Women 35+(CX 1-4) 6 / 13
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys age 6-9 1 / 4

AUTUMN CROSS (Sep 27 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Elite Men U23 (CX 1-4) 6 / 9
Ted Willard ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 3 / 38
Nicolas Padilla ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 18 / 38
Justin Dillon ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 28 / 38
Mike Tomin ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 32 / 38
Aj Sura Elite Women A (CX 1-3) 4 / 10
Christine Pai Elite Women A (CX 1-3) 7 / 10
Mike Tomin Mens B (CX 3-5) 9 / 65
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 49
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 23 / 49
Aj Sura Masterís Women (CX 1-5) 2 / 24
Carolyn Reeves Masterís Women (CX 1-5) 11 / 24
David Paul MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 15 / 33
Robin Kinney Masters Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 4 / 21

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Carolyn Reeves Women's A masters 45+ 1 / 2
Scott Reeves Men's B masters 45+ 15 / 29

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 18 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Cat 3/4 4 / 35

2015 US Nationals Day 2 (Jan 8 2015)

Jay Thornton Men Master 55-59 7 / 71

SCPS#14 - Santa Cross (Dec 15 2014)

Nicolas Padilla Men U23 (CX1-4) 5 / 5
Ted Willard Men A (CX1-4) 9 / 18
Nicolas Padilla Men A (CX1-4) 18 / 18
Andrew Vollmer Men B (CX3-5) 16 / 26
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 19 / 26
Michael Collins Men B (CX3-5) 24 / 26
Travis Roberson Masters 45+ B (CX3-5) 6 / 27

Hart Park Cyclocross, Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Mike Tomin Men 4 4 / 10
Travis Roberson Master Men 45+ 3/4/5 1 / 15

CXLA Weekend Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Aj Sura Women 35+ Masters 1 / 9
Mike Tomin Men B 14 / 27
Andrew Vollmer Men B 15 / 27
Ted Willard Men A 3 / 10
Jay Thornton Men 55+ Masters 1 / 12
Travis Roberson Men Masters 45+ B 2 / 35
Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 8 / 11

CXLA Weekend Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Mike Tomin Men B 17 / 36
James Pettit Men B 34 / 36
Travis Roberson Men C 7 / 55
Travis Roberson Men Master 45+ B 3 / 40
Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 11 / 11

SCPS#8: Anza Crossing (Nov 8 2014)

Natasha Pongracz Women C (CX4) 9 / 9
Corey King Men B (CX3-5) 12 / 15
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 18 / 21

SCPS#6: Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Justin Dillon Elite Men A (CX1-5) 17 / 22
Ted Willard Elite Men A (CX1-5) 18 / 22
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 7 / 28
Aj Sura Masters Women 35+ 1 / 5
Jay Thornton Masters Men 55+ 1 / 11

SCPS#5: Spooky Cross Night Race (Oct 25 2014)

Nicolas Padilla U23 Men (CX1-5) 3 / 6
Nicolas Padilla Elite Men A (CX1-5) 12 / 26
Ted Willard Elite Men A (CX1-5) 13 / 26
Jason Hardy Elite Men A (CX1-5) 21 / 26
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 11 / 32
James Pettit Men B (CX3-5) 19 / 32
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 3 / 33
Michael Collins Men C (CX4-5) AM 3 / 55
Jay Thornton Masters Men 55+ 2 / 17

SCPS#4: Kross-toberfest El Dorado (Oct 19 2014)

Ted Willard Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 7 / 8
Ted Willard Elite Men A (CX1-5) 23 / 23
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 10 / 38
Nicolas Padilla Men B (CX3-5) 24 / 38
Travis Roberson Men B (CX3-5) 36 / 38
Michael Collins Men C (CX4-5) AM 9 / 62
Jay Thornton Masters Men 55+ 2 / 12
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 6 / 32

SPYclocross Series Velocity Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Ted Willard Elite Men 1-5 12 / 32
Justin Dillon Elite Men 1-5 25 / 32
Michael Collins Mstr Men 45+ 3/4/5 7 / 28
Ted Willard SS Men 1-5 1 / 16

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

James Pettit Men C (CX4-5) PM 1 / 16
Christine Pai Women B (CX3-4) 1 / 8
Nicolas Padilla Men B (CX3-5) 42 / 43
Corey King Men C (CX4-5) AM 2 / 76
Michael Collins Men C (CX4-5) AM 22 / 76
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 41 / 43

SCPS#2: OíMelveny Cross Sunday (Sep 28 2014)

Christine Pai Women B (CX3-4) 2 / 6
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 14 / 33

Cross Fever #2 (Jan 5 2014)

Justin Dillon Men Cat 3-5 4 / 17

Nor Cal VS So Cal State Cyclocross Championship (Jan 4 2014)

Justin Dillon Men Open Single Speed 4 / 13
Justin Dillon Men Cat 3-5 4 / 19

2013 SCNCA District Championships (Dec 29 2013)

Aj Sura Women 1-4 Masters 4044 2 / 2
Aj Sura Women 4 1 / 6
Christine Pai Women 4 2 / 6
Travis Roberson Men 4 1 / 13
Andrew Glaspell Men 4 5 / 13
Ted Willard Men Cat 1/2 5 / 6

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Ted Willard SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 10 / 19
Justin Dillon SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 18 / 19
Aj Sura SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 1 / 7
Christine Pai SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 3 / 7
Travis Roberson SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 3 / 44

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Ted Willard SUN: Non UCI Men A (CX 1-5) 2 / 8
Justin Dillon SUN: Non UCI Men A (CX 1-5) 5 / 8
Aj Sura SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 1 / 8

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Justin Dillon SAT: Non-UCI Men A (CX 1-4) 10 / 15

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Christine Pai Women B (CX 3-4) 3 / 8
Travis Roberson Masters Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 23 / 29

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Justin Dillon SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 14 / 19
Ted Willard SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 17 / 19
Aj Sura SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 1 / 6

SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Ted Willard SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 7 / 22
Thad Sparrow SUN: Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 4 / 12
Aj Sura SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 1 / 7
Christine Pai SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 2 / 7

SCPS #9: Udo Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Justin Dillon Men A (CX 1-4) 16 / 26
Aj Sura Women B (CX 3-4) 2 / 10
Christine Pai Women B (CX 3-4) 5 / 10

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Justin Dillon Men A (CX 1-4) 6 / 9

SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Justin Dillon Men A (CX 1-4) 7 / 13

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Ted Willard SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 10 / 34
Justin Dillon SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 25 / 34
Sasha Perry SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 1 / 12

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Justin Dillon Men A 20 / 24

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Ted Willard Men A 9 / 22

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Thad Sparrow Single Speed Men A 1 / 8

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Ted Willard Men A 9 / 32
Doug Hall Men A 12 / 32
Aj Sura Women B 8 / 11

SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 (Dec 30 2012)

Ted Willard Men A 12 / 16

SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Ted Willard Men A 18 / 21

CXLA Saturday (Dec 1 2012)

Ted Willard Men A 5 / 11

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Ted Willard Men A 7 / 15

SCPS #7: SDCX #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Ted Willard Men A 5 / 13