Log In

Team Overview: Paradise Garage Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Amy Leroy Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 31
Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 50
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 50
Rob Luikart Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 21 / 54

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Christopher Arndt Men Master 30-44 Open 19 / 25
Justin Brown Single Speed Open 6 / 8
Katsu Tanda Single Speed Open 7 / 8

NEOCX #7 Cross at the Fields (Nov 16 2014)

Christopher Arndt Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21

Cap City Cross Finale @ Infirmary Mound (Nov 15 2014)

Christopher Arndt Men Cat 3/4 3 / 18
Rob Luikart Men Cat 3/4 6 / 18
Tom Draskovic Men Cat 3/4 10 / 18
Larkin Kelly Men Cat 3/4 17 / 18
Dirk Kostoff Men Singlespeed 4 / 11
Justin Brown Men Singlespeed 5 / 11
Katsu Tanda Men Singlespeed 9 / 11
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 14
Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14
Brandon Shaw Men Cat 4/5 5 / 44
Justin Brown Men Cat 4/5 6 / 44
Mike Podrosky Men Cat 4/5 8 / 44
John Caughell Men Cat 4/5 33 / 44
Racer X Men Cat 4/5 34 / 44

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Christopher Arndt Men Cat 2- 3Masters 35+ 72 / 83

NEOCX #6 Cross on the Range (Nov 9 2014)

Josh Direen Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12

Cap City Cross #4 Smith Farms p/b Team Jeni's (Nov 8 2014)

Rob Luikart Men Cat 3/4 4 / 18
Dan Monnig Men Cat 3/4 12 / 18
Justin Brown Men Cat 3/4 15 / 18
Katsu Tanda Men Singlespeed 3 / 6
Justin Brown Men Singlespeed 5 / 6
Dan Monnig Men Singlespeed 6 / 6
Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Mike Podrosky Men Cat 4/5 11 / 46

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2014)

Taylor Kruse Men Cat 2/3/4 22 / 127
Josh Direen Men Cat 2/3/4 23 / 127
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 2/3/4 33 / 127
Amy Leroy Women Cat 2/3/4 9 / 50
Lauren Kraft Women Cat 2/3/4 18 / 50

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 111
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 111
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 1/2/3 82 / 111
Lauren Kraft Women Cat 2/3 21 / 50
Amy Leroy Women Cat 2/3 49 / 50

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Oct 31 2014)

Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 80
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 80
Lauren Kraft Women Cat 2/3/4 10 / 34
Amy Leroy Women Cat 2/3/4 29 / 34

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Amy Leroy Women Cat 1/2/3 19 / 31
Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 67
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 1/2/3 66 / 67
Taylor Kruse Single Speed Open 36 / 55

Cap City Cross #3 - Lobdell Frisbee CX (Oct 19 2014)

Nathan Fields Men Open Cat 3/4 10 / 11
Jeff Rupnow Men Master 35+ Masters 35+ 1 / 11
Andrew Eastman Men Master 35+ Masters 35+ 3 / 11
Rob Luikart Men Open Cat 4/5 2 / 39
Taylor Kruse Men Open 1/2/3 7 / 20
Josh Direen Men Open 1/2/3 11 / 20
Jeff Rupnow Men Open 1/2/3 16 / 20
Christopher Arndt Men Open 1/2/3 17 / 20
Justin Brown Men Open Singlespeed 4 / 12
Dan Monnig Men Open Singlespeed 5 / 12
Katsu Tanda Men Open Singlespeed 9 / 12
Lauren Kraft Men Open Singlespeed 10 / 12

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Amy Leroy Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 26
Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 55

Northcoast Gran Prix of CX (Oct 12 2014)

Christopher Arndt Category 3-4 (Men) 6 / 29

Cap City Cross #2 (Ohio CX Cup #3) - Big Run Fun CX (Oct 11 2014)

Taylor Kruse Men Cat 3/4 1 / 29
Jeff Rupnow Men Cat 3/4 2 / 29
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 3/4 6 / 29
Dan Monnig Men Cat 3/4 13 / 29
Justin Brown Men Cat 3/4 18 / 29
Nathan Fields Men Cat 3/4 19 / 29
Katsu Tanda Men Singlespeed 3 / 9
Dan Monnig Men Singlespeed 6 / 9
Justin Brown Men Singlespeed 8 / 9
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13
Rob Luikart Men Cat 4/5 2 / 44
Tom Draskovic Men Cat 4/5 9 / 44
Jeff Rupnow Men 35+ Masters 2 / 15

Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Oct 5 2014)

Amy Leroy Women Cat 1/2/3 26 / 41
Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 77
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 77
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 1/2/3 58 / 77
Justin Brown Men Cat 3/4 54 / 110
Katsu Tanda Men Cat 1/2/3/4 50 / 74

Caesars Ford CX (Sep 28 2014)

Amy Leroy Women Cat 1/2 18 / 35
Katsu Tanda Men Open 33 / 59
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 64
Rob Luikart Men Cat 4/5 1 / 78

Cap City Cross #1 - Columbus Grand Prix Cyclocross (Sep 20 2014)

Dan Monnig Men Cat 3/4 12 / 24
Nathan Fields Men Cat 3/4 13 / 24
Tom Draskovic Men Cat 3/4 16 / 24
Justin Brown Men Cat 3/4 23 / 24
Rob Luikart Men Cat 4/5 7 / 62
Matt Mitchell Men Cat 4/5 15 / 62
Luke Russell Men Cat 4/5 23 / 62
Racer X Men Cat 4/5 37 / 62
Justin Brown Singlespeed 2 / 9
Katsu Tanda Singlespeed 4 / 9
Lauren Kraft Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 9
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 14 2014)

Taylor Kruse Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 15 / 29
Christopher Arndt Men Senior Cat 3/4 37 / 38

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Josh Direen Elite Men 21 / 38
Amy Leroy Cat. 3 Women 12 / 23

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 10 2014)

Amy Leroy WOMEN 6 / 11
Josh Direen MEN CAT 1-3 73 / 81

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2014)

Justin Brown Men Singlespeed Open 2 / 7
Katsu Tanda Men Singlespeed Open 3 / 7
Larkin Kelly Men Singlespeed Open 5 / 7
Justin Brown Men 4/5 7 / 40
Nathan Fields Men 4/5 35 / 40
Josh Direen Men 1/2 8 / 14
Taylor Kruse Men 3 2 / 16
Christopher Arndt Men 3 5 / 16

Cap City Cross #10,WinterCX @ Darree Fields *FINALE* (Jan 11 2014)

Justin Brown Men Category 4/5 3 / 14
Taylor Kruse Men Category 1/2/3 1 / 4
Taylor Kruse Men Single Speed 1 / 3
Justin Brown Men Single Speed 2 / 3
Tom Draskovic Men Single Speed 2 / 3
Tom Draskovic Men Category 3/4 3 / 3

MWCCC Cyclocross Championships, Cap City Cross #9 (Dec 7 2013)

Justin Brown Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 4
Mcclain Murphy Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 3 / 4
Shannon Tenwalde Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 4
Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8
Justin Brown Men Cat 4/5 11 / 22
Justin Brown Men Cat 3/4 7 / 8

Cap City Cross #8 - PostgivingCross @ DarreeFields (Nov 30 2013)

Josh Direen Men Category 1/2/3 8 / 12
Justin Brown Men Single-Speed 5 / 6
Dan Monnig Men Category 4/5 4 / 32
Justin Brown Men Category 4/5 11 / 32

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 24 2013)

Josh Direen Men Cat 3 Senior 1 / 25
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 3 Senior 19 / 25
Justin Brown Men Cat 4 Senior 12 / 31

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 U23 1 / 7

Cap City Cross # 7 @ Alum Creek SP Beach Party (Nov 16 2013)

Amy Leroy Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21
Dan Monnig Men Cat 4/5 2 / 34
Nathan Fields Men Cat 4/5 7 / 34
Justin Brown Men Cat 4/5 8 / 34
Justin Brown Mixed SS Open 4 / 11
Dan Monnig Mixed SS Open 5 / 11
Tom Draskovic Men Cat 3/4 4 / 17
Nathan Fields Men Cat 3/4 16 / 17

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 16 2013)

Josh Direen Men Cat 3 Open 10 / 74

Cap City Cross #6 @Smith Farms P/B Team Jenis (Nov 10 2013)

Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 23
Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 23
Dan Monnig Men Cat 4/5 4 / 49
Nathan Fields Men Cat 4/5 10 / 49
Justin Brown Men Cat 4/5 12 / 49
Amy Leroy Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 3/4 4 / 22
Tom Draskovic Men Cat 3/4 10 / 22
Nathan Fields Men Cat 3/4 16 / 22
Dan Monnig Men Single speed 3 / 5
Justin Brown Men Single speed 4 / 5

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Dan Monnig Men Cat 4/5 24 / 73
Lauren Kraft Women Cat 2/3/4 14 / 57
Amy Leroy Women Cat 2/3/4 36 / 57
Josh Direen Men Cat 3 15 / 93
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 3 34 / 93

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Amy Leroy Women Cat 3/4 33 / 78
Lauren Kraft Women Cat 3/4 34 / 78
Dan Monnig Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 6 / 72
Josh Direen Men Cat 3 32 / 127
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 3 50 / 127

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

Lauren Kraft Women Cat 3/4 37 / 37

Cap City Cross #4 & #5 @ Infirmary Mound (Oct 27 2013)

Jeff Rupnow Men Cat 4/5 1 / 22
Mcclain Murphy Men Cat 4/5 4 / 22
Justin Brown Men Cat 4/5 6 / 22
David Binkley Men Cat 4/5 13 / 22
John Tenwalde Men Cat 4/5 22 / 22
Lauren Kraft Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Shannon Tenwalde Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Amy Leroy Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10
Josh Direen Men Cat 3/4 3 / 11
Tom Draskovic Men Cat 3/4 5 / 11
Josh Direen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 6
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 6

Cap City Cross #4 & 5 @ Infirmary Mound (Oct 26 2013)

Amy Leroy Women Cat 3/4 2 / 14
Liz Samuelson Women Cat 3/4 13 / 14
Adam Moore Men Cat 4/5 1 / 40
Tom Draskovic Men Cat 4/5 5 / 40
Justin Brown Men Cat 4/5 8 / 40
Mcclain Murphy Men Cat 4/5 9 / 40
John Tenwalde Men Cat 4/5 21 / 40
Travis Freeman Men Cat 4/5 23 / 40
David Binkley Men Cat 4/5 29 / 40
Mark Peterson Men Cat 4/5 39 / 40
Shannon Tenwalde Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16
Lauren Kraft Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Josh Direen Men Cat 3/4 2 / 21
Justin Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 5

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Dan Monnig Men Cat 4/5 19 / 58
John Draskovic Men Cat 4/5 32 / 58
Amy Leroy Women Cat 1/2/3 25 / 34
Josh Direen Men Cat 3 13 / 78
Nathan Fields Men Cat 3 50 / 78
John Draskovic Men Cat 3 65 / 78

Cap City Cross #3 @ Lobdell Frisbee Park (Oct 12 2013)

Shannon Tenwalde Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 7
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 3/4 Open 2 / 22
Nathan Fields Men Cat 3/4 Open 10 / 22
Dan Monnig Men Cat 3/4 Open 12 / 22
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 3/4 Open 22 / 22
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 14 / 17
Taylor Kruse Men Single Speed Open 4 / 6
Nathan Fields Men Cat 4/5 Open 3 / 24
Adam Moore Men Cat 4/5 Open 4 / 24
Justin Brown Men Cat 4/5 Open 7 / 24
Travis Freeman Men Cat 4/5 Open 8 / 24
John Tenwalde Men Cat 4/5 Open 15 / 24

Cap City Cross #2 -Big Run Fun CX (Oct 5 2013)

Amy Leroy Women Category 3/4 1 / 4
Nathan Fields Men Category 4/5 1 / 36
Dan Moning Men Category 4/5 6 / 36
Justin Brown Men Category 4/5 7 / 36
Tom Draskovic Men Category 4/5 10 / 36
John Draskovic Men Category 4/5 16 / 36
Josh Direen Men Category 1/2/3 4 / 21
Shannon Tenwalde Women Category 1/2/3 4 / 5
Nathan Fields Men Category 3/4 8 / 15

Brooklyn Cross NEOCX #3 (Sep 22 2013)

Christopher Arndt Men Cat 1 / 2 /3 Senior 22 / 26
Amy Leroy Women Cat 4 Senior 2 / 17
Josh Direen Men Cat 3/4 Senior 1 / 27
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 3/4 Senior 12 / 27

Summit Vision Cyclo-Cross Race (Sep 21 2013)

Amy Leroy Women Cat 3/4 2 / 10
Taylor Kruse Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 4
Justin Brown Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 4 / 4
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 24
Taylor Kruse Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24
Josh Direen Men Cat 4/5 1 / 46
Tom Draskovic Men Cat 4/5 8 / 46
Justin Brown Men Cat 4/5 16 / 46
Josh Direen Men Cat 3/4 1 / 33
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 3/4 7 / 33
Nathan Fields Men Cat 3/4 24 / 33

Edge of the World CX Spectacular – NEOCX #2 (Sep 15 2013)

Christopher Arndt Men Cat 3/4 Senior 8 / 24

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 8 2013)

Josh Direen Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 55 + 15 / 15
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 25
Amy Leroy Women Cat 4 Senior 3 / 13
Josh Direen Men Cat 3/4 Senior 3 / 26
Christopher Arndt Men Cat 3/4 Senior 11 / 26
Josh Direen Men Mixed Single Speed 3 / 9

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2013)

Nathan Fields Men Cat 4/5 6 / 30

Kings International Cyclocross (Jan 26 2013)

John Draskovic Men Cat 4 7 / 20

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Jan 5 2013)

Taylor Kruse Men Cat 2/3 64 / 68

Ride On Cyclocross (Nov 18 2012)

Dirk Kostoff Men cat 1/2/3/4 single speed open 5 / 9

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Taylor Kruse Men Cat 4 9 / 56

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Taylor Kruse Men Cat 4 28 / 64

Cap City Cross #2 - Uncle Steve's (Oct 28 2012)

Taylor Kruse Men Cat 3/4 2 / 12

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Kelly Nowels Men 1-2 Senior 17 / 61

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

Dan Monnig Men Cat 4 39 / 54