Log In

Team Overview: Bikesport

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 26 2014)

Ben Spencer Single Speed Men (B-Group) 8 / 21
Dan Kasha Single Speed Men (B-Group) 10 / 21
Todd Waltmire Single Speed Men (B-Group) 20 / 21
Ben Spencer Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 1 / 8

Cross Houston Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Bobby Williamson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Keith Gumney Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19
Robert Sisk Men Masters 40+ 16 / 28
Michael Rossi Men Masters 50+ 6 / 17

Cross Houston Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Jeremy Reyna Men Cat 4/5 49 / 73
Brandon Jackson Men Cat 4/5 64 / 73
Bobby Williamson Men Masters 40+ 1 / 24
Holt Harlan Men Masters 40+ 12 / 24
Robert Sisk Men Masters 40+ 19 / 24
Michael Rossi Men Masters 50+ 8 / 20

Donkey Cross NCCX#2 (Oct 19 2014)

Joe Liston Men 3 29 / 49

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Jessica Emard Cat. 3 Women 14 / 18
Ryder Waltmire Pre-Junior Boys and Girls 2006-2007 7 / 32
Ben Spencer Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 2 / 21
Bryce Spencer Junior Boys 2001-2002 12 / 12
Todd Waltmire Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 66 / 72

Cyclocross Scuffle at Elgin Memorial Park (Oct 19 2014)

Robert Sisk Men Masters 40+ 23 / 30
Michael Rossi Men Masters 50+ 12 / 18

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 19 2014)

Eric Ness Men CAT 3/4 13 / 34

Novant Health Cyclocross Presented by Clemmons Bicycle (Oct 18 2014)

Joe Liston Men 3 27 / 35

Cyclcross Scuffle (Oct 18 2014)

Michael Rossi Men Masters 50+ 12 / 22
Robert Sisk Men Masters 40+ 23 / 32

Webberville Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

Keith Gumney Men Cat 2/3 21 / 24
Michael Rossi Men Masters 50+ 12 / 29
Robert Sisk Men Masters 40+ 19 / 34

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 12 2014)

Ben Spencer Single Speed Men (B-Group) 6 / 19
Dan Kasha Single Speed Men (B-Group) 7 / 19
Peter Stocker Single Speed Men (B-Group) 9 / 19
Ryder Waltmire Junior Boys & Girls 1-lap race 5 / 16
Robert Rice Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 9 / 33
Sarah Spencer Junior Girls 10-12 2 / 2
Sky Wilson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 13 / 30
Collin Van slyke Cat. 3 Men 6 / 31

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Ben Spencer Single Speed Men - 45 Min 12 / 37
Dan Kasha Single Speed Men - 45 Min 18 / 37
Jessica Emard Cat. 3 Women 11 / 20
Ryder Waltmire Pre-Junior Boys and Girls 2006-2007 8 / 18
Alex Rice Cat. 4 Men 68 / 74
Sarah Spencer Junior Girls 2003-2005 7 / 9

Bicycle Sport Shop Six Shooter Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 5 2014)

Robert Sisk Men Cat 3/4 40 / 50
Michael Rossi Men 50+ 10 / 27

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Dan Kasha Single Speed Men - 45 Min 27 / 34
Ryder Waltmire Pre-Junior Boys and Girls 2006-2007 5 / 16
Robert Rice Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 43 / 46
Peter Nelson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 42 / 59

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Nicole Sheets Women Cat 4 26 / 68

Town Hall Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Bruce Mclaughlin MASTER 55+ MEN 18 / 22

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Nicole Sheets Women Cat 4 34 / 78

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Dan Kasha Single Speed Men (B-Group) 8 / 17
Peter Stocker Single Speed Men (B-Group) 9 / 17
Ben Spencer Single Speed Men (B-Group) 16 / 17
Rebecca Nelson Cat. 4 Master Women 40+ 9 / 12
Sarah Spencer Junior Girls 10-12 4 / 7
Peter Nelson Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 27 / 32

Granogue Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Bruce Mclaughlin Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ 17 / 20

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Robert Rice Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 18 / 52
Todd Waltmire Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 62 / 70
Ben Spencer Single Speed Men 13 / 51
Dan Kasha Single Speed Men 23 / 51
Peter Stocker Single Speed Men 37 / 51

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Eric Ness Men Cat 2/3/4 61 / 100

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Ben Spencer Single Speed Men - 45 Min 24 / 52
Peter Stocker Single Speed Men - 45 Min 33 / 52
Jessica Emard Cat. 3 Women 9 / 27
Rebecca Nelson Cat. 4 Women 24 / 39
Jessica Emard Single Speed Women 6 / 14
Alex Rice Cat. 4 Men 49 / 85
Robert Rice Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 14 / 64
Gary Lardizabal Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 51 / 60
Peter Nelson Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 45 / 89
Todd Waltmire Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 83 / 89

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 31 2014)

Nicole Sheets Women 3/4 3 / 14

State Age Based CX Championships at Webberville (Jan 5 2014)

Keith Gumney Men Masters 40+ 11 / 44
Robert Sisk Men Masters 40+ 34 / 44

Webberville Cyclocross (Jan 4 2014)

Robert Sisk Men Open Single Speed 10 / 13
Tony Phongsy Men Cat 3 17 / 36
Keith Gumney Men Cat 2 16 / 19

Last Chance 'Cross (Dec 28 2013)

Hans Mossner C men 4 / 15

LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN MAC FINAL #9 (Dec 15 2013)

Hans Mossner Men Cat 4/5 13 / 41
Tommy Quinn Men Junior Elite U-19 5 / 8
Hans Mossner Men Cat 2/3/4 23 / 28

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Peter Barrett Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 15 / 40

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Dec 8 2013)

Keith Gumney Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 15
David Smith Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 12 / 15
Robert Sisk Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 12 / 14
Tony Phongsy Men Cat3/4 12 / 24

Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 7 2013)

Dac Calderhead Men Cat4/5 27 / 37
Tony Phongsy Men Cat3/4 4 / 23
Michael Rossi Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 4 / 15
David Smith Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 9 / 15
Rolf Laub Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 5 / 7
Desmond Rolf Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 7 / 7
Bobby Williamson Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 4 / 16
Holt Harlan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 10 / 16
Robert Sisk Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 11 / 16
Dac Calderhead Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 9

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Peter Barrett Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 10 / 34

Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Bobby Williamson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 2 / 14
Robert Sisk Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 10 / 14

2013 PA Cross Championship (Nov 24 2013)

Ryan Miller Men CAT 4/5 6 / 55
Hans Mossner Men CAT 4/5 9 / 55
James Ciociola Men CAT 4/5 31 / 55
Kristen Weir Women CAT 3/4 8 / 11
Bruce Mclaughlin Men Masters NO CAT 5 55+ 8 / 13

Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Robert Sisk Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 8 / 15
Tony Phongsy Men Cat3/4 13 / 43
Keith Gumney Men Cat1/2/3 31 / 31

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Darren Dencklau Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 12 / 24
Peter Stocker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 22 / 24

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Jessica Emard Cat. 4 Women 6 / 20
Peter Barrett Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 18 / 39
Jessica Cutler Cat. 1/2 Women 1 / 16

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 17 2013)

Audra Miller Women Cat 3/4 15 / 20
Kristen Weir Women Cat 3/4 16 / 20
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4/5 4 / 43
James Ciociola Men Cat 4/5 16 / 43
Tommy Quinn Men Juniors 3/4 U19 1 / 13

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Thanks Given'er (Nov 16 2013)

Jeremy Bowler Men B 15 / 32

Kutztown CX Day 1 (Nov 16 2013)

Audra Miller Women 3-4 13 / 17
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4/5 8 / 59
Ryan Miller Men Cat 4/5 48 / 59
Eric Smith Men Cat 4/5 58 / 59
Tommy Quinn Men 10-18 10-18 4 / 15
Eric Ness Men Cat 3/4 27 / 42
Bruce Mclaughlin Men Masters 55+ 13 / 15

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Robert Sisk Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 18 / 32
Keith Gumney Men Pro1/2 13 / 15

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Peter Stocker Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 43 / 66
Ben Spencer Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 48 / 66
Robert Rice Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 16 / 85
Peter Barrett Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 22 / 85
Brad Loetel Single Speed Men 80 / 101
Alex Rice Cat. 3 Men 46 / 60
Jeremy Bowler Cat. 3 Men 49 / 60
Jessica Emard Cat. 4 Women 8 / 52
Todd Waltmire Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 97 / 116

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival (Nov 9 2013)

Robert Sisk Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 12 / 23
Keith Gumney Men Pro1/2 16 / 16
Tony Phongsy Men Cat3/4 17 / 46

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 9 2013)

Kristen Weir Women CAT 3/4 26 / 26
Bruce Mclaughlin Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 55+ 23 / 28

BCRCX (Nov 3 2013)

Brandon Jackson Men Cat4/5 43 / 50
Keith Gumney Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 17
Tony Phongsy Men Cat3/4 16 / 35
Michael Rossi Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 8 / 16
David Smith Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 11 / 16
Bobby Williamson Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 1 / 17

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Peter Barrett Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 26 / 48
Jessica Cutler Cat. 1/2 Women 2 / 13

Stoudts Cross (Nov 3 2013)

Ryan Miller MEN CAT 4/5 (C) 2 / 69
James Ciociola MEN CAT 4/5 (C) 37 / 69
Eric Smith MEN CAT 4/5 (C) 67 / 69
Maria Gaasche WOMEN CAT 1/2/3 10 / 14
Audra Miller WOMEN CAT 3/4 20 / 30
Kristen Weir WOMEN CAT 3/4 23 / 30
Jeff Allen MEN MASTERS 35+ ( 1/2/3/4 ) 22 / 28
Tommy Quinn U19 JUNIOR MEN 5 / 12

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Jeremy Bowler Men B 27 / 39

Cross Houston @ Alkek Velodrome (Nov 2 2013)

Bobby Williamson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19
Keith Gumney Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 19
Brandon Jackson Men Cat 4/5 26 / 29
Michael Rossi Men Masters 50+ 7 / 16
David Smith Men Masters 50+ 15 / 16
Tony Phongsy Men Cat 3/4 13 / 31

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Matthew Bilharz MASTER MEN 35+ 11 / 17

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 27 2013)

Nicole Sheets Women Cat 3/4 11 / 32
Kristen Weir Women Cat 3/4 13 / 32
Audra Miller Women Cat 3/4 15 / 32
Ryan Miller Men Cat 4/5 5 / 88
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4/5 13 / 88
James Ciociola Men Cat 4/5 28 / 88
Eric Smith Men Cat 4/5 84 / 88
Maria Gaasche Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Tommy Quinn Men Junior 10-18 4 / 12
Ryan Miller Men Cat 3/4 30 / 60
Jeff Allen Men Cat 3/4 49 / 60

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Jessica Emard Cat. 4 Women 36 / 36
Robert Rice Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 19 / 69
Jeremy Bowler Cat. 3 Men 37 / 44
Alex Rice Cat. 3 Men 38 / 44

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Woolley Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Baden Kowal Women C 9 / 10

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Kristen Weir Women CAT 4 BEGINNER 15 / 29

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Audra Miller Women Cat 3/4 20 / 24
Tommy Quinn Men Junior 10-18 5 / 11
Eric Ness Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 21
Ryan Miller Men Cat 4/5 2 / 73
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4/5 27 / 73
Ryan Miller Men Cat 3/4 25 / 55

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Jessica Emard Cat. 4 Women 36 / 37
Ryder Waltmire Junior Boys 2002-2004 35 / 36
Todd Waltmire Beginning Men 36 / 47
Peter Barrett Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 14 / 70
Peter Barrett Cat. 4 Men 66 / 119
Jeremy Bowler Cat. 3 Men 33 / 41

Star Rock Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Audra Miller Women CAT 3/4 8 / 17

Crosstoberfest @ St Edward (Oct 19 2013)

Peter Stocker Men M SS 7 / 7
Kowal Baden Men Jr 10-12 6 / 6
Jason Bavuso Men M 3 35+ 15 / 18

San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar (Oct 13 2013)

Tony Phongsy Men Cat3/4 32 / 37
Robert Sisk Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 5 / 15
Keith Gumney Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 14

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Peter Stocker Single Speed Men 26 / 30
Rebecca Nelson Cat. 4 Master Women 35+ 7 / 16
Peter Barrett Cat. 4/5 Master Men 45+ 11 / 56

San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)

Keith Gumney Men Pro/Cat 1 12 / 12
Robert Sisk Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 14 / 20
Tony Phongsy Men Cat3/4 10 / 28

Whirlybird Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Kristen Weir Women CAT 3/4 30 / 35
Tommy Quinn Men Juniors CAT 4/5 U19 4 / 12
Jeff Lorish Men CAT 2/3/4 49 / 89
Ryan Miller Men CAT 4/5 26 / 99
Hans Mossner Men CAT 4/5 52 / 99

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race (Oct 6 2013)

Keith Gumney Men Cat2/3 11 / 14
Robert Sisk Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 12 / 17

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Robert Rice Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 17 / 60
Jessica Emard Cat. 4 Women 3 / 27
Jeremy Bowler Cat. 3 Men 37 / 45
Todd Waltmire Junior Boys 1996-1997 25 / 71

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Oct 5 2013)

Robert Sisk Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 21 / 21
Tony Phongsy Men Cat3/4 31 / 46

Cascade Cross Series 2013: MFG Cross Combo (Oct 5 2013)

Jeremy Bowler Men B 22 / 49

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Jessica Emard Cat. 4 Women 1 / 39
Robert Rice Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 8 / 72
Peter Barrett Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 24 / 72
Brad Loetel Single Speed Men 62 / 75
Alex Rice Cat. 4 Men 31 / 116
Aaron Green Cat. 4 Men 114 / 116
Ben Spencer Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 34 / 57
Peter Stocker Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 40 / 57
Peter Barrett Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 57 / 57
Jeremy Bowler Cat. 3 Men 41 / 47

Town Hall Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Nicole Sheets Women Cat 3/4 21 / 34
Audra Miller Women Cat 3/4 26 / 34
Kristen Weir Women Cat 3/4 30 / 34
Eric Ness Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21
Ryan Miller Men Cat 4/5 8 / 83
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4/5 17 / 83
James Ciociola Men Cat 4/5 55 / 83
Maria Gaasche Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Tommy Quinn Men Junior 10-18 4 / 7
Ryan Miller Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 23 / 36
Jeff Lorish Men Cat 3/4 59 / 66
Matthew Bilharz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 4 / 25

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Alex Rice Cat. 4/5 Men 96 / 98
Rebecca Nelson Cat. 4 Master Women 35+ 4 / 21

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Nicole Sheets Women Category3/4 27 / 43
Kristen Weir Women Category3/4 39 / 43
Hans Mossner Men Category 4/5 36 / 92
James Ciociola Men Category 4/5 37 / 92

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Nicole Sheets Women Category 3/4 30 / 43

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Ben Spencer Singlespeed Men 48 / 81
Brad Loetel Singlespeed Men 59 / 81
Peter Stocker Singlespeed Men 66 / 81
Alex Rice Men Cat 4/5 8 / 81
Andy Lukes Men Cat 4/5 20 / 81
Gary Lardizabal Men Cat 3 40+ 60 / 83
Peter Barrett Men Cat 3 40+ 63 / 83
Robert Rice Men 40+ Cat 4/5 73 / 81
Jeremy Bowler Men 30+ 27 / 40
Aaron Green Men 30+ 33 / 40

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Jessica Emard Cat. 4 Women 7 / 39
Rebecca Nelson Cat. 4 Women 21 / 39
Denny Bartlett Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 3 / 73
Robert Rice Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 12 / 73
Alex Rice Cat. 4 Men 12 / 106
Dan Kasha Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 42 / 60
Peter Stocker Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 46 / 60
Ben Spencer Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 47 / 60
Gary Lardizabal Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 48 / 60
Brad Loetel Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 69 / 87
Jeremy Bowler Cat. 3 Men 48 / 55

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 8 2013)

Kristen Weir Women Cat 3/4 44 / 47
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4/5 6 / 92
James Ciociola Men Cat 4/5 54 / 92
Tommy Quinn Men Junior Cat 4/5 U19 6 / 16
Eric Ness Men Cat 2/3/4 59 / 95

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Tommy Quinn Men Cat 4/5 Junior U19 8 / 18
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4/5 17 / 111

Outback Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

John Martin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 12
Robert Sisk Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 10 / 10
Tracy Jones Women Cat3/4 2 / 10

Outback Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

John Martin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 14
Tracy Jones Women Cat3/4 2 / 14
Robert Sisk Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 13

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 9 2012)

Hans Mossner Men Cat 4 10 / 42
Maria Gaasche Women Masters 35+ 1 / 7
Tommy Quinn Men Junior U-19 6 / 10
Jill Morgan Women Cat 3/4 11 / 21
Maria Gaasche Women Masters 45+ 1 / 7

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Peter Stocker Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 20 / 27
Alex Rice Men Cat 4 15 / 29
Peter Barrett Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 9 / 26
Gary Lardizabal Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 14 / 26

Horseshoe Scramble (Dec 2 2012)

Hans Mossner Men Cat 4 15 / 41

SCX #7: Monroe (Nov 25 2012)

Peter Stocker Master Men3 45+ 22 / 41
Gary Lardizabal Master Men4 45+ 12 / 46
Peter Barrett Master Men4 45+ 23 / 46
Robert Rice Master Men4 45+ 27 / 46

MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Nicole Sheets Women Cat 4 Open 12 / 12

Kutztown Cross (Nov 18 2012)

Hans Mossner Men's Cat 4 SENIOR 19+ 13 / 40

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

Alex Rice Master Wm123 34 / 14
Robert Rice Master Men4 45+ 16 / 46
Gary Lardizabal Master Men4 45+ 21 / 46

Kutztown Cross Day 1 (Nov 17 2012)

Tommy Quinn Men Junior 10-18 6 / 11
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4 7 / 35

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 11 2012)

Michael Yarnall Men Masters 35-44 21 / 28
Maria Gaasche Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Jill Morgan Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11
Matthew Bilharz Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 21
Tommy Quinn Men Junior 10-18 8 / 10
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4 14 / 74
James Ciociola Men Cat 4 40 / 74
Kristen Weir Women Cat 3/4 26 / 30
Jeff Lorish Men Cat 3/4 17 / 33

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Robert Rice CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 22 / 66
Lardizabal Gary CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 23 / 66
Alex Rice CAT 4 MEN 47 / 121
Brad Loetel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 81 / 121
Alex Rice CAT 3 MEN 49 / 55
Aaron Green BEGINNERS - MEN 5 / 58
Damon Wyatt BEGINNERS - MEN 6 / 58

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Joe Liston Men Cat 2/3 68 / 101

Stoudts Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Tommy Quinn Men Juniors U19 4 / 11
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4 16 / 71
Nicole Sheets Women Cat 3/4 11 / 28
Jill Morgan Women Cat 3/4 13 / 28
Kristen Weir Women Cat 3/4 25 / 28
Maria Gaasche Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Matthew Bilharz Men Single Speed 8 / 40
Hans Mossner Men Single Speed 25 / 40
Michael Yarnall Men Single Speed 32 / 40
Michael Yarnall Men Masters 35+ 32 / 39

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

Alex Rice Cat Open 2 / 2
Brad Loetel Master Men4 35+ 38 / 59
Peter Barrett Master Men4 45+ 12 / 52
Robert Rice Master Men4 45+ 16 / 52
Gary Lardizabal Master Men4 45+ 18 / 52

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Oct 28 2012)

Brad Loetel Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 39 / 54
Gary Lardizabal Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 9 / 37
Robert Rice Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 14 / 37
Peter Barrett Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 18 / 37
Thad Boss Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 21 / 33

Star Rock Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Hans Mossner Mens CAT 4 (C) 10 / 29
Maria Gaasche Womens CAT 1/2/3 2 / 2

Highland Park Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

Nicole Sheets Cat 3/4 Women 32 / 42

Independence Cross (Oct 27 2012)

Nicole Sheets Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 12 / 16
Nicole Sheets Women Cat4 Open 4 / 7

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

Lardizabal Gary CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 8 / 49
Aaron Green CAT 4 MEN 58 / 66

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 21 2012)

Michael Yarnall Men Masters 35-44 33 / 35
Matthew Bilharz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 6 / 27
Michael Yarnall Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 13 / 27
Maria Gaasche Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12
Jill Morgan Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Hans Mossner Men Cat 4 13 / 56
Nicole Sheets Women Cat 3/4 10 / 22

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Kristen Weir CAT 4 WOMEN 19 / 30

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

Lardizabal Gary CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 5 / 60
Robert Rice CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 11 / 60
Peter Barrett CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 16 / 60
Alex Rice CAT 4 MEN 33 / 91
Peter Barrett CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 54 / 91
Brad Loetel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 78 / 91
Aaron Green BEGINNERS - MEN 4 / 41

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 14 2012)

Tommy Quinn Men Junior 10-14 1 / 3

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Alex Rice Men 4 29 / 64
Jason Bavuso SinglespeedMen 26 / 37
Peter Barrett Master Men4 35+ 44 / 71
Brad Loetel Master Men4 35+ 53 / 71
Gary Lardizabal Master Men4 45+ 11 / 55
Robert Rice Master Men4 45+ 27 / 55
Peter Barrett Master Men4 45+ 31 / 55

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Jack Harris JR. BOYS - GRADES 3-5 8 / 20
Lardizabal Gary CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 14 / 59
Brad Loetel CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 97 / 98
Damon Wyatt BEGINNERS - MEN 24 / 41

Town Hall Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Hans Mossner CAT4 23 / 85
Tommy Quinn U19 Men 6 / 11
Jill Morgan Women 1-2-3 16 / 16
Matthew Bilharz Single Speed 6 / 28

SCX#2 - Arlington (Sep 30 2012)

Thad Boss Master Men3 35+ 21 / 30
Alex Rice Men 4 39 / 67
Robert Rice Master Men4 45+ 21 / 48
Gary Lardizabal Master Men4 45+ 22 / 48

WhirlyBird Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Tommy Quinn Amateur U19 Men 5 / 14
Nicole Sheets Cat 3/4 Women 21 / 34
Hans Mossner Cat 4 Men 15 / 104

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

Jack Harris JR. BOYS - GRADES 3-5 14 / 20
Robert Rice CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 36 / 61
Alex Rice CAT 4 MEN 94 / 101

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

Hans Mossner Cat 4 Men 42 / 98

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Michael Yarnall Category: Master Men 35+ 49 / 65
Maria Gaasche Category: Master Women 45+ 8 / 14
Hans Mossner Category: Cat 4 Men 10 / 132
Jeff Allen Category: Cat 4 Men 63 / 132

Nittany Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Matthew Bilharz Cat 2/3/4 90 / 107
Jamie Bock Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 45 / 64
Hans Mossner Cat 4 Men 18 / 107

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Gary Lardizabal CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 48 / 50
Peter Stocker CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 34 / 48
Robert Rice CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 47 / 48
Alex Rice BEGINNERS - MEN 3 / 25

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 3 2012)

Peter Stocker MstrMen3 45+ 11 / 23
Jason Bavuso MstrMen3 35+ 13 / 25
Brad Loetel MstrMen3 35+ 21 / 25
Gary Lardizabal MstrMen4 45+ 15 / 25

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 11 2011)

Maria Gaasche Masters 45+ Women 2 / 10
Audra Miller Cat 3/4 Women 11 / 15
Ryan Miller Cat 4 Men 7 / 27
Jeff Allen Cat 4 Men 8 / 27
Peter Hall Cat 4 Men 11 / 27
James Ciociola Cat 4 Men 13 / 27

Phelps School Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Maria Gaasche Women Category A 8 / 18
Ryan Miller Men Category C 8 / 43
James Ciociola Men Category C 21 / 43
Audra Miller Women Category B 9 / 9

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Peter Stocker SglSpd 25 / 33

Horseshoe Scramble (Dec 3 2011)

Peter Hall Men 4 (40 Minutes) 16 / 38
Hans Mossner Men 4 (40 Minutes) 30 / 38
Jeff Lorish Men Cat 1/2 (60 Minutes) 13 / 13

SCCX #2 (Nov 27 2011)

James Ciociola Category 4 Men 24 / 35

Kutztown Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Jeff Allen Men Cat 4 8 / 43
James Ciociola Men Cat 4 16 / 43
Kristen Weir Women Cat 4 Women 7 / 7

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 13 2011)

Jeff Allen Cat 4 Men 15 / 60
Peter Hall Cat 4 Men 23 / 60
Hans Mossner Cat 4 Men 30 / 60
James Ciociola Cat 4 Men 38 / 60
Maria Gaasche Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 5 / 22
Audra Miller Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 15 / 22
Topher Valenti Cat 3/4 Men 13 / 24
Joe Liston Cat 3/4 Men 19 / 24
Jeff Lorish Cat 3/4 Men 24 / 24
Bruce Mclaughlin Masters 55+ Men 7 / 11

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Jeff Allen Men Category 4 11 / 42
Hans Mossner Men Category 4 17 / 42
James Ciociola Men Category 4 21 / 42
Audra Miller Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 11

Steeliacoom V2 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Thad Bos Singlespeed 40 / 45

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend (Nov 5 2011)

Peter Hall Men Category 4 5 / 45
Hans Mossner Men Category 4 30 / 45
Topher Valenti Men Category3/4 8 / 15
Maria Gaasche Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 6

Beacon Cross (Oct 29 2011)

Joe Liston CATEGORY 4 MEN 16 / 51
Peter Hall CATEGORY 4 MEN 27 / 51
Hans Mossner CATEGORY 4 MEN 36 / 51

Silver Lake 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Peter Stocker Singlespeed 41 / 42

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Jeff Allen Cat 4 Men 115 25 / 89
Peter Hall Cat 4 Men 115 61 / 89
Jeff Lorish Cat 2/3/4 Men 82 / 124

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Jeff Lorish Cat 2/3/4 Men 73 / 127
Jill Neumann Master Women 45+ 11 / 14
Peter Hall Cat 4 Men 30 / 107
Maria Gaasche Cat 3/4 Women 9 / 58

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

Peter Stocker Singlespeed 28 / 45
Thad Bos Singlespeed 42 / 45

Town Hall Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Jeff Lorish MEN CAT 1/2/3 (A) 14 / 15
Gaasche Maria WOMEN CAT 1/2/3/4 7 / 23
Hans Mossner MENS CAT 4 (C) 46 / 67

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

Peter Stocker SINGLE SPEED MEN 44 / 71

Hillbilly Hustle v6 (Oct 2 2011)

Jeff Lorish Category 1/2/3 Men 20 / 28
Peter Hall Category 4 Men 12 / 73
Hans Mossner Category 4 Men 34 / 73

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

Thad Bos Singlespeed 40 / 46
Peter Stocker Master Men3 45+ 28 / 45

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Hans Mossner Cat 4 Men 73 / 127

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Peter Stocker SingleSpeed 48 / 73

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Peter Stocker CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 31 / 39

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Peter Hall Men 4 22 / 67

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Peter Hall Men 4 32 / 99

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Jan 15 2011)

Jeff Lorish CAT 3-4 MEN 3 / 36
Peter Hall CAT 3-4 MEN 21 / 36

Horseshoe Scramble Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Hans Mossner Men Category 4 40 / 59
Jeff Lorish Men Men Cat 3 2 / 16

Horseshoe Scramble Day 2 (Dec 4 2010)

Hans Mossner Men C (Cat 4) 37 / 50

Phelps School Cyclocross (Nov 13 2010)

Bruce Mclaughlin Masters 35+/45+ MEN 31 / 44
Jeff Lorish B MEN 17 / 23

Spring Mount Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Peter Hall Cat 4 (C Men) 20 / 69
Jeff Lorish Cat 3/4 8 / 28
Bruce Mclaughlin Master 35+/45+ 30 / 39

First State Velo Sport Xross (Nov 6 2010)

Nicole Sheets Category: B Women 21 / 36

HPCX (Oct 31 2010)

Bruce Mclaughlin Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 61 / 83

Beacon Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Bruce Mclaughlin B Masters 49 / 70
Jeff Lorish B Men 55 / 71

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Jeff Lorish Category: B Men 40 / 89
Peter Hall Category: B Men 83 / 89

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Jeff Lorish Category: B Men 45 / 104

ZM Turkey Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Jared Stafford Elite Men 3 / 32

Hillbilly Hustle V.5 (Oct 3 2010)

Jeff Lorish Men Cat 3 22 / 36

Kickoff Cross (Oct 2 2010)

Joe Liston Men's Cat 4 Results 22 / 36

Town Hall Cross (Oct 2 2010)

Jeff Lorish Men Cat 3/4 (B) 3 / 28

WhirlyBird 'Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Jeff Lorish Category: B Men 31 / 98

Concrete Crater Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Jeff Lorish Cat 3.4 4 / 23
Peter Hall *age Masters 35+ 22 / 24

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Jeff Lorish Men 2/3/4 44 / 85
Peter Hall Men 2/3/4 77 / 85

Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross (Dec 5 2009)

Jeff Lorish MEN CAT 4 1 / 63

Phelps School Cyclocross Race (Nov 29 2009)

Jeff Lorish Men 04 3 / 34
Bruce Mclaughlin Master 45+ 13 / 17

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2009)

Jeff Lorish Cat 4 2 / 81

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2009)

Jeff Lorish Cat 4 1 / 106
Joe Liston Cat 4 70 / 106

Spring Mount Cyclocross - (PACX Series Race) (Nov 8 2009)

Jeff Lorish CAT 4 MEN 7 / 57

First State Velo Sport presents Wayne Scott Memorial Xross @ Fair Hill - 2009 MAC SERIES Race #7 (Nov 7 2009)

Jeff Lorish C Men 6 / 57
Joe Liston C Men 23 / 57

Cat and Kitten Cyclocross Presented by HPCX (Nov 1 2009)

Jeff Lorish Cat 4 Men 9 / 65

Beacon Cross (Oct 31 2009)

Jeff Lorish Cat 4 Men 27 / 58

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Topher Valenti B Men 22 / 94
Michael Yarnell B Men 79 / 94
Jeff Lorish C Men 2 / 92

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

Jeff Lorish C Men 5 / 103

WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (PACX Series Race #1) (Sep 26 2009)

Jeff Lorish C Men 18 / 82

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Jeff Lorish Men - 04 - C Men 11 / 80

Spring Mountain Cyclocross Part Deux (Nov 23 2008)

Jeff Lorish Mens C 10 / 40

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Bruce Mclaughlin C Men & SupaFan U19 Men 56 / 97
Peter Hall C Men & SupaFan U19 Men 83 / 97
Topher Valenti B Men presented by 2009 New Jersey State Fair Spec 47 / 85

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

Bruce Mclaughlin C Men 54 / 95

Spring Mountain Cyclocross (Nov 4 2007)

Topher Valenti Men Category B 4 / 14
Gunnar Bergey Men Category C 22 / 43

Wissahickon Cross Verge MAC Series #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Keith Ridenour B Masters/55+ 54 starters 31 / 61
Peter Hall C Men 72 starters 42 / 61
Topher Valenti B Men 77 starters 28 / 67

Busiest Racers

in last months
Hans Mossner 37
Jeff Lorish 34
Peter Stocker 22
Robert Sisk 20
Robert Rice 20
Peter Barrett 19
Alex Rice 18
Tommy Quinn 17
Peter Hall 16
Maria Gaasche 15
Nicole Sheets 15
James Ciociola 14
Kristen Weir 14
Keith Gumney 13
Bruce Mclaughlin 13
Gary Lardizabal 12
Ryan Miller 12
Ben Spencer 12
Audra Miller 11
Brad Loetel 11
Jessica Emard 11
Tony Phongsy 10
Jeremy Bowler 10
Michael Rossi 9
Joe Liston 8
Jeff Allen 8
Matthew Bilharz 7
Todd Waltmire 7
Dan Kasha 7
Bobby Williamson 6
Topher Valenti 6
Eric Ness 6
Michael Yarnall 6
Rebecca Nelson 5
Jill Morgan 5
Ryder Waltmire 5
Aaron Green 5
David Smith 4
Lardizabal Gary 4
Sarah Spencer 3
Eric Smith 3
Brandon Jackson 3
Thad Bos 3
Jason Bavuso 3
Peter Nelson 3
Thad Boss 2
John Martin 2
Jessica Cutler 2
Tracy Jones 2
Jack Harris 2
Dac Calderhead 2
Holt Harlan 2
Damon Wyatt 2
Jeremy Reyna 1
Sky Wilson 1
Collin Van slyke 1
Kowal Baden 1
Andy Lukes 1
Denny Bartlett 1
Baden Kowal 1
Desmond Rolf 1
Rolf Laub 1
Bryce Spencer 1
Gaasche Maria 1
Jill Neumann 1
Gunnar Bergey 1
Peter Hall *age 1
Darren Dencklau 1
Michael Yarnell 1
Jared Stafford 1
Jamie Bock 1
Keith Ridenour 1