Log In

Team Overview: Pen Velo
(redirected from: Pen Velo Racing)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

FCCX #4 Kings River CX (Dec 20 2014)

Kenneth Salvail Men C Cat 4/5 6 / 7

SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) (Dec 14 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A55+ 2 / 4
Terrence Langeman Men C55+ 1 / 12
Kenneth Salvail Men C45+ 8 / 33
Mark Koenig Men B55+ 6 / 10
James Schek Men B35+ 6 / 21
Bret Benton Men B 23 / 38
Murray Swanson Men A45+ 1 / 35
Steve Hindman Men A45+ 15 / 35
Rene Larro Men A45+ 18 / 35
Chris Cowart Men A35+ 15 / 21
Murray Swanson Men A 20 / 32
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 15-16 3 / 4

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Jason Milliron Cat B Men 32 / 51
Yvonne Walbroehl M Women 35+ 4 / 5
Travis Ma M Men 45+ A 14 / 27
Rene Larro M Men 45+ A 15 / 27
Bill Sans M Men 45+ A 17 / 27
Mike Bower M Men 45+ A 24 / 27
Jason Bradeen M Men 35+ A 20 / 27
Chris Cowart M Men 35+ A 25 / 27
James Keddie M Men 45+ B 12 / 35
Bret Benton M Men 45+ B 26 / 35
Brandon Tyler M Men 35+ B 18 / 28
James Schek M Men 35+ B 20 / 28
Bill Harkola Master Men 55+ 7 / 16
Terrence Langeman Master Men 55+ 9 / 16
John Behring Master Men 55+ 14 / 16
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 4 / 26
Greg Trumpler SingleSpeed B 13 / 26
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 26 / 26
Kenneth Salvail Cat C Men 35+ 16 / 40
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 35+ 21 / 40

Kitten of Vallejo (Dec 6 2014)

Jason Bradeen 35+ A Master Men 12 / 18

Surf City Cyclocross CX3: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds (Nov 30 2014)

Murray Swanson Men A 1-4 6 / 24
Murray Swanson Men A 35+ 1-4 1 / 19
Steve Hindman Men 45+ B 3/4 1 / 29
Nathaniel Mckitterick Men 45+ B 3/4 3 / 29
James Keddie Men 45+ B 3/4 15 / 29
Terrence Langeman Men 45+ B 3/4 24 / 29
Shawn Becker Men 45+ B 3/4 26 / 29
Bryan Cheung Men B 3/4 10 / 38
John Luk Men B 3/4 32 / 38
Erik Der Men C 1 / 46
Kenneth Salvail Men C 3 / 46

CXLA Weekend Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Steve Hindman Men Masters 35+ A 8 / 12

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Jason Milliron B Men 24 / 55
John Luk B Men 47 / 55
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 2 / 32
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 32 / 32

CXLA Weekend Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Steve Hindman Men Master 35+ A 11 / 15

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Murray Swanson Elite Men 16 / 23
Yvonne Walbroehl Mas Women B 2 / 5
Travis Ma Men 45+ A 12 / 34
Rene Larro Men 45+ A 26 / 34
Bill Sans Men 45+ A 28 / 34
Mike Bower Men 45+ A 31 / 34
Chris Bond Men 35+ A 20 / 33
Chris Cowart Men 35+ A 30 / 33
Jason Bradeen Men 35+ A 32 / 33
James Keddie Men 45 +B 18 / 39
Greg Trumpler Men 45 +B 22 / 39
Darren Yap Men 45 +B 33 / 39
Kenneth Salvail C Men 35+ 12 / 43
James Schek C Men 35+ 13 / 43
Andrew Horvai C Men 35+ 14 / 43
Chad Thomas C Men 35+ 17 / 43
Jay Stamatis C Men 35+ 27 / 43
Mark Koenig M Men 55+ B 5 / 11
Terrance Langeman M Men 55+ B 6 / 11
John Behring M Men 55+ B 9 / 11
Erik Der C Men 2 / 40

Surf City Cyclocross CX2: CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 16 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women: 55+ 2 / 3
Bill Sans Men: 45+ A 1-4 18 / 26
Chris Bond Men: 45+ A 1-4 25 / 26
Nathaniel Mckitterick Men: 45+ B 3/4 7 / 31
Shawn Becker Men: 45+ B 3/4 10 / 31
Erik Der Men: C 4 2 / 30
Kenneth Salvail Men: C 4 6 / 30

SLO Cross, Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

John Harris Men 3/4/5 7 / 8

Sacramento Cyclocross #4 Gibson Ranch (Nov 15 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 4 / 7
Mark Koenig Men B45+ 33 / 34
James Schek Men B35+ 17 / 30
Bret Benton Men B 15 / 35

SLO Cross, Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

John Harris Men 3/4/5 13 / 14

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

John Luk Cat B Men 28 / 31
Yvonne Walbroehl M Women 35+ 6 / 6
Madelyn Swanson C Women 7 / 7
John Kammeyer M Men 45+ A 8 / 29
Murray Swanson M Men 35+ A 1 / 25
Steve Hindman M Men 45+ B 1 / 29
Marc Garibaldi M Men 45+ B 22 / 29
Bill Harkola M Men 55+ 11 / 15
John Behring M Men 55+ 12 / 15
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 1 / 20
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 11 / 29
Kenneth Salvail Cat C Men 35+ 12 / 29
Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 14 / 29
Erik Der Cat C Men 4 / 13

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

John Kammeyer Men 45+ Cat A 12 / 37
Ross Tinline Men 45+ Cat A 15 / 37
Travis Ma Men 45+ Cat A 16 / 37
Rene Larro Men 45+ Cat A 22 / 37
Chuck Spiteri Men 55+ 6 / 22
Bill Harkola Men 55+ 8 / 22
Terrence Langeman Men 55+ 13 / 22
John Behring Men 55+ 19 / 22
Kenneth Salvail Cat C Men 35+ 12 / 42
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 15 / 42
Jay Stamatis Cat C Men 35+ 19 / 42
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 34 / 42
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 35+ 41 / 42
Erik Der Cat C Men 4 / 45
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 2 / 44
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 43 / 44
Jason Bradeen Men 35+ Cat A 29 / 42
Steve Hindman Men 45+ Cat B 1 / 45
James Keddie Men 45+ Cat B 15 / 45
Mark Koenig Men 45+ Cat B 28 / 45
John Luk Cat B Men 53 / 73
Jason Milliron Cat B Men 72 / 73

Stafford lake Wildcat NCCX #3 (Nov 2 2014)

Bryan Cheung B Men 16 / 37
Erik Der B Men 17 / 37
John Luk B Men 27 / 37
Murray Swanson 35+ A Master Men 1 / 27
Jason Bradeen 35+ A Master Men 11 / 27
Chris Cowart 35+ A Master Men 24 / 27
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 1 / 1

Sacramento Cyclocross #3, Lembi Park (Nov 2 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 5 / 7
Steve Hindman Men B45+ 9 / 40
Bret Benton Men B45+ 24 / 40

Santa Rosa Cup #3, Maxwell Park, Sonoma, CA (Nov 1 2014)

Steve Hindman Masters B 45+ 2 / 12

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Bill Sans Men A 12 / 30
Nathaniel Mckitterick Men 45+ B 7 / 37
Steve Hindman Men 45+ B 8 / 37
Shawn Becker Men 45+ B 12 / 37
James Keddie Men 45+ B 17 / 37
Mark Koenig Men 45+ B 26 / 37
Terrence Langeman Men 45+ B 31 / 37
James Schek Men 35+ B 23 / 32
Bryan Cheung Men B 10 / 51
Erik Der Men C 4 / 41
Kenneth Salvail Men C 13 / 41
James Schek Men C 36 / 41

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 19 2014)

James Schek Men C 5 / 17
Rene Larro Men B35+ 2 / 26
James Schek Men B 27 / 38

Santa Rosa Cup #2, Place to Play (Oct 19 2014)

Steve Hindman Masters B 45+ 4 / 15

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Erik Der C MEN 1-99 4 / 5
Yvonne Walbroehl MASTERS 55+ WOMEN 700-799 1 / 1
Madelyn Swanson C WOMEN 200-299 2 / 2
Greg Trumpler MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 19 / 19
John Luk B MEN 800-899 7 / 10
Bill Sans MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 9 / 13
Murray Swanson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 6 / 17
Jason Bradeen MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 12 / 17
Murray Swanson ELITE MEN 400-499 11 / 22

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Jason Bradeen 35+ A Master Men 14 / 25
Chris Cowart 35+ A Master Men 17 / 25
Shawn Becker 45+ B Master Men 12 / 34
Mark Koenig 45+ B Master Men 25 / 34
James Schek 35+ B Master Men 28 / 37
James Schek C Men 20 / 26
Jay Stamatis 35+ C Men 10 / 22

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

Erik Der C MEN 1-99 6 / 11
Greg Trumpler MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 6 / 17
John Luk B MEN 800-899 9 / 11

Santa Rosa Cup #1, First Baptist Church of Windsor (Oct 11 2014)

Steve Hindman Masters B 45+ 4 / 11

Truckee Bike Park (Oct 5 2014)

Steve Hindman CX Men C 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 8

Hidden Valley Sagebrush Cylocross (Oct 4 2014)

Steve Hindman CX Men C 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 9

Vallejo Cougar (Oct 4 2014)

Mike Bower 45+ A Master Men 16 / 24
Murray Swanson 35+ A Master Men 4 / 24
Jason Bradeen 35+ A Master Men 9 / 24
Chris Cowart 35+ A Master Men 15 / 24
Jay Stamatis 35+ C Men 11 / 20
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 2 / 2

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

Terrance Langeman MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499 3 / 11
John Harris MASTERS 35+ C MEN 200-299 5 / 5
John Luk B MEN 800-899 9 / 12
Terrence Langeman MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99 13 / 17
John Kammeyer MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 4 / 25
Bill Sans MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 14 / 25

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Bill Harkola Master Men 55+ (4/5) 4 / 10
Frank Mcgorman Master Men 55+ (4/5) 6 / 10
John Behring Master Men 55+ (4/5) 7 / 10
Chuck Spiteri Master Men 55+(1/2/3) 4 / 8
Chris Cowart Men A (Cat 1-5) 46 / 49
Jason Bradeen Master Men 35+ 25 / 62
Josh Moberg Master Men 35+ 33 / 62
Chris Cowart Master Men 35+ 37 / 62
Rene Larro Master Men 45+ 11 / 95
Travis Ma Master Men 45+ 27 / 95
Mike Bower Master Men 45+ 36 / 95
James Keddie Master Men 45+ 51 / 95
Jason Millirer Men B (cat 2/3/4/5) 67 / 95
Greg Trumpler SingleSpeed (all) 40 / 55
Andrew Horvai Men C (cat 3/4/5) 19 / 110
Jay Stamatis Men C (cat 3/4/5) 32 / 110
Kenneth Salvail Men C (cat 3/4/5) 44 / 110
Mark Foenig Men C (cat 3/4/5) 65 / 110
Kevin Kone Men C (cat 3/4/5) 79 / 110
Jason Milliron Men C (cat 3/4/5) 94 / 110

CCCX #2 (Sep 13 2014)

James Schek B MEN 800-899 15 / 18
Jason Milliron B MEN 800-899 18 / 18
James Keddie MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 8 / 19
Mark Koenig MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 17 / 19
James Schek MASTERS 35+ C MEN 200-299 2 / 2

CrossVegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 10 2014)

John Kammeyer Men W&D Manufacturers 29 / 65

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

James Keddie MASTERS 45+ B MEN 7 / 16
John Luk B MEN 8 / 9

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

John Kammeyer Master Men 45+ 6 / 49
Rene Larro Master Men 45+ 18 / 49
Chris Cowart Master Men 35+ 18 / 34
Greg Trumpler Men C45+ 9 / 43
Mark Koenig Men C45+ 11 / 43
Murray Swanson Elite Men 17 / 32
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 9-14 2 / 2

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Murray Swanson Men Cat Pro/1/2 8 / 23
Menko Johnson Men Cat Pro/1/2 13 / 23
Yvonne Walbroehl Women Cat 3/4 8 / 23
Menko Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 8
Kenneth Salvail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 12 / 19
Rene Larro Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 19 / 19

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Madelyn Swanson JR WOMEN 13-14 1 / 1
Terrence Langeman MASTER MEN 35+ C 4 / 13
Kenneth Salvail MASTER MEN 35+ C 5 / 13
Andrew Horval MASTER MEN 35+ C 7 / 13
Chris Bond MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 2 / 11
Murray Swanson MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 20
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 55-59 7 / 15
Chris Cowart MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 14 / 14

CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK (Dec 15 2013)

Madelyn Swanson JR WOMEN 1 / 1
Langeman Terrence MASTER MEN 35+ C 3 / 10
Yvonne Walbroehl MASTER WOMEN 45+ ALL 2 / 3
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 14
Murray Swanson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Chris Cowart MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 8 / 8

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Rene Larro 45+ B Master Men 1 / 21
James Keddie 45+ B Master Men 10 / 21
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 9 / 24
John Luk Cat C Men 6 / 15
Ken Salvail Cat C 35+ Men 22 / 37
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 1 / 1

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

John Luk Men B 25 / 42
Madelyn Swanson Women C 13 / 13
Travis Ma Master 45+ A 18 / 40
John Kammeyer Master 45+ A 23 / 40
David Schaefer Master 45+ A 24 / 40
Mike Bower Master 45+ A 25 / 40
David Collet Master 35+ A 10 / 28
Chris Cowart Master 35+ A 26 / 28
Brandon Tyler Master 35+ B 31 / 52
Bob Scott Master 35+ B 39 / 52
Rene Larro Master 45+ B 2 / 42
James Keddie Master 45+ B 20 / 42
Chuck Spiteri Master 55+ 6 / 18
Erik Salander Master 55+ 10 / 18
Terrence Langeman Cat C 35+ 21 / 45
Jay Stamatis Cat C 35+ 32 / 45
Erik Der Cat C Men 15 / 50

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Menko Johnson Men Cat 2/3 4 / 39

Surf City CX #4 (Dec 1 2013)

Frank Mcgorman Men: 55+ 9 / 12
Chris Bond Men: 45+ B (3/4) 1 / 23
Leslie Austere Men: 45+ B (3/4) 2 / 23
Shawn Becker Men: 45+ B (3/4) 9 / 23
Yvonne Walbroehl Women: 55+ 2 / 2
Kenneth Salvail Men: C (4) 11 / 34

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Rene Larro SUN: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 9 / 13

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Rene Larro SAT: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 9 / 9

CandleStick Tripppel Cross - BASP #4 (Nov 24 2013)

Erik Der Cat C Men 40 / 58

Surf City CX #3 (Nov 17 2013)

Chris Bond Men: 45+ B (3/4) 1 / 21
Shawn Becker Men: 45+ B (3/4) 5 / 21
Bret Benton Men: 45+ B (3/4) 10 / 21
James Keddie Men: 45+ B (3/4) 12 / 21

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

Terrence Langeman Cat C 35+ Men 11 / 31
Rene Larro 45+ B Master Men 1 / 18
James Keddie 45+ B Master Men 7 / 18
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 12 / 22

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Chuck Spiteri Master Men 55+ 5 / 22
Erik Salander Master Men 55+ 8 / 22
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 51 / 51
Erik Der Cat C Men 20 / 55
Chris Bond Cat B Men 19 / 82
Jason Milliron Cat B Men 52 / 82
John Luk Cat B Men 53 / 82
Rene Larro Master Men 45+B 3 / 55
Shawn Becker Master Men 45+B 19 / 55
James Keddie Master Men 45+B 26 / 55
Darren Yap Master Men 45+B 34 / 55
John Behring Master Men 45+B 46 / 55
Warrick Taylor Master Men 45+B 54 / 55
Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 15 / 50
Jay Stamatis Cat C Men 35+ 29 / 50
Bob Scott Master Men 35+B 5 / 38
Brandon Tyler Master Men 35+B 24 / 38
Ross Tinline Master Men 45+A 14 / 31
Mike Bower Master Men 45+A 22 / 31
Erik Salander Master Men 45+A 27 / 31
Travis Ma Master Men 45+A 30 / 31
Chris Cowart Master Men 35+A 34 / 37

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Madelyn Swanson Juniors 10-14 7 / 8
John Luk Cat C Men 3 / 25
Nathaniel Kapinos Cat C Men 9 / 25
Terrence Langeman Cat C 35+ Men 9 / 37
Jay Stamatis Cat C 35+ Men 20 / 37
Rene Larro 45+ B Master Men 1 / 26
Bret Benton 45+ B Master Men 8 / 26
James Keddie 45+ B Master Men 20 / 26
Marc Garibaldi 45+ B Master Men 22 / 26
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 13 / 41

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women: 55+ 1 / 2
Kenneth Salvail Men: C (4) 11 / 36
Chris Bond Men: 45+ B (3/4) 3 / 34
Bret Benton Men: 45+ B (3/4) 11 / 34
Shawn Becker Men: 45+ B (3/4) 13 / 34
Frank Mcgorman Men: 55+ 10 / 16
Ross Tinline Men: 45+ A (1-4) 6 / 24
Lesla Austere Men: 45+ A (1-4) 20 / 24

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Chris Bond Men B 33 / 47
John Luk Men B 41 / 47
Mike Bower Master 45+ A 19 / 29
David Schaefer Master 45+ A 23 / 29
David Collet Master 35+ A 7 / 32
Chris Cowart Master 35+ B 25 / 46
Brandon Tyler Master 35+ B 34 / 46
Rene Larro Master 45+ B 2 / 46
Darren Yap Master 45+ B 24 / 46
James Keddie Master 45+ B 25 / 46
Peter Delahunt Master 45+ B 32 / 46
John Behring Master 45+ B 46 / 46
Erik Salander Master 55+ 4 / 11
Yvonne Walbroehl Single Speed B 42 / 43
Bob Scott Cat C 35+ 1 / 52
Terrence Langeman Cat C 35+ 5 / 52

Truckee Bike Park (Oct 13 2013)

Ross Tinline Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 A 35+ 8 / 11

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 13 2013)

Chris Bond Men: 45+ B (3/4) 3 / 15
Shawn Becker Men: 45+ B (3/4) 7 / 15
Yvonne Walbroehl Women: 55+ 1 / 2
Menko Johnson Men: 35+ A (1-4) 4 / 16
Kenneth Salvail Men: C (4) 9 / 25
Bill Sans Men: 45+ A (1-4) 15 / 19

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Menko Johnson 35+ A Master Men 4 / 22
Erik Salander 55+ Master Men 4 / 14
Rene Larro 45+ B Master Men 2 / 33
James Keddie 45+ B Master Men 22 / 33
Marc Garibaldi 45+ B Master Men 29 / 33
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 10 / 35
Nathaniel Kapinos Cat C Men 22 / 22
Terrence Langeman Cat C 35+ Men 31 / 36
Erik Sandvik Cat C 35+ Men 33 / 36
Madelyn Swanson Junior 10-14 5 / 5

CCCX 5 (Oct 6 2013)

Terrence Langeman MASTER MEN 35+ C 6 / 10
Jason Bradeen MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 3 / 14
Chris Cowart MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 14

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Ross Tinline 45+ A Master Men 4 / 17
Murray Swanson 35+ A Master Men 3 / 25
Rene Larro 45+ B Master Men 2 / 28
James Keddie 45+ B Master Men 8 / 28
Bret Benton 45+ B Master Men 10 / 28
Marc Garibaldi 45+ B Master Men 18 / 28
Jason Bradeen 35+ B Master Men 2 / 40
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 17 / 40
Chad Thomas 35+ B Master Men 35 / 40
Bob Cat C 35+ Men 1 / 30
Terrence Langeman Cat C 35+ Men 7 / 30

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Mike Bower Master 45+ A 15 / 31
Bill Sans Master 45+ A 16 / 31
Travis Ma Master 45+ A 28 / 31
Chris Bond Men B 20 / 60
John Luk Men B 50 / 60
Nathaniel Kapinos Cat C Men 22 / 60
Darren Yap Cat C Men 31 / 60
Jay Stamatis Cat C Men 37 / 60
Erik Der Cat C Men 56 / 60
Shaun Baseman Women C 7 / 20
Bob Scott Cat C 35+ 7 / 60
Chad Thomas Cat C 35+ 12 / 60
Tom Switzer Cat C 35+ 16 / 60
Kevin Kone Cat C 35+ 28 / 60
Kenneth Salvail Cat C 35+ 33 / 60
Brody Larson Cat C 35+ 36 / 60
Erik Sandvik Cat C 35+ 46 / 60
Chuck Spiteri Master 55+ 2 / 15
Erik Salander Master 55+ 13 / 15
Rene Larro Master 45+ B 6 / 57
James Keddie Master 45+ B 24 / 57
Marc Garibaldi Master 45+ B 46 / 57
John Behring Master 45+ B 51 / 57
Chris Cowart Master 35+ B 36 / 61
Isaac Potter Master 35+ B 45 / 61
Jason Bradeen Master 35+ B 52 / 61
David Collet Master 35+ A 3 / 39
Menko Johnson Master 35+ A 6 / 39
Murray Swanson Master 35+ A 11 / 39

CCCX 4 (Sep 28 2013)

Terrence Langeman MASTER MEN 35+ C 1 / 11
Jason Bradeen MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 3 / 11
Bill Sans MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 10 / 16

CCCX 3 (Sep 21 2013)

Terrence Langeman MASTER MEN 35+ C 1 / 8
James Keddie MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 5 / 13
Murray Swanson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 10
Menko Johnson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 7 / 10

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Terrence Langeman MASTER MEN 35+ C 3 / 8
Shawn Becker MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 7 / 19
Jason Bradeen MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 5 / 14
Ross Tinline MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 14 / 22
Zack Beekler MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 15 / 22
Travis Ma MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 16 / 22
Murray Swanson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 4 / 11
Menko Johnson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 11

CCCX 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Terrence Langeman MASTER MEN 35+ C 4 / 9
Menko Johnson MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 1 / 16
Jason Bradeen MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 5 / 16
Chris Cowart MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 13 / 16
Murray Swanson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 18

2013 Cyclebration Cyclocross Results (Sep 7 2013)

Rene Larro Men B45+ 2 / 15

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 20 2013)

Menko Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 18
Zack Beekler Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 4 / 24
Yvonne Walbroehl Women Cat 3/4 6 / 16
Yvonne Walbroehl Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED 20 / 21

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Murray Swanson Men Master Final 45-49 4 / 83
Menko Johnson Men Master Finals 40-44 21 / 83

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Murray Swanson Men Master Heat 1 45-49 1 / 29
Menko Johnson Men Master Heat 2 40-44 9 / 34

2012 Central Coast Cyclocross Series-Sunday (Dec 30 2012)

Terrence Langeman Men Group C 35+ 5 / 6
Chris Bond Men Cat 2/3/4 Group B 35+ 4 / 15
Menko Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Group A 35+ 9 / 18
Murray Swanson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 1 / 25
William Sans Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 14 / 25
John Kammeyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 18 / 25

SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 (Dec 30 2012)

James Keddie Men 45+ B 13 / 20

Surf City CX #3 (Dec 16 2012)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women: 45+ 2 / 2
Terrence Langeman Men: C (4) 8 / 33
Chris Cowart Men: 35+ B (3/4) 9 / 14
James Keddie Men: 45+ B (3/4) 10 / 24
Jason Milliron Men: B (3/4) 10 / 22
Menko Johnson Men: 35+ A (1-4) 4 / 15

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Jason Milliron Cat B Men 21 / 45
Yvonne Walbroehl Masters Women 35+ 9 / 9
John Kammeyer Master Men 45+ A 5 / 32
Travis Ma Master Men 45+ A 11 / 32
Bill Sans Master Men 45+ A 16 / 32
Zack Beekler Master Men 45+ A 20 / 32
David Schaefer Master Men 45+ A 22 / 32
John Luk SingleSpeed B 21 / 36
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 33 / 36
Bret Benton Cat C Men 35+ 16 / 40
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 35+ 19 / 40
Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 28 / 40
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 35 / 40
Chuck Spiteri Masters Men 45+ B 13 / 47
Peter Delahunt Masters Men 45+ B 26 / 47
James Keddie Masters Men 45+ B 29 / 47
John Behring Masters Men 45+ B 45 / 47
John Luk Category C Men 16 / 67

CCCX 6 (Dec 2 2012)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women 45+ 2 / 4
Terrence Langeman Men 35+ 5 / 8
James Keddie Men Cat 2/3/4 45+ 16 / 20
John Kammeyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 11 / 18
John Luk Men Cat 3/4 21 / 23

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Mike Baldwin Cat C Men 35+ 4 / 44
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 35+ 19 / 44
Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 21 / 44
John Behring Cat C Men 35+ 32 / 44
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 35 / 44
John Luk Category C Men 19 / 81
Yvonne Walbroehl Masters Women 35+ 8 / 10
John Kammeyer Master Men 45+ A 10 / 32
Ross Tinline Master Men 45+ A 18 / 32
Bill Sans Master Men 45+ A 21 / 32
Travis Ma Master Men 35+ A 26 / 36
Reto Mueller Master Men 35+ A 28 / 36
Chuck Spiteri Masters Men 45+ B 11 / 51
Peter Delahunt Masters Men 45+ B 30 / 51
James Keddie Masters Men 45+ B 32 / 51
Ray Alvarez Masters Men 45+ B 42 / 51
Ross Tinline SingleSpeed B 3 / 40
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 40 / 40
Refo Muelle Master Men 35+ B 2 / 62
Jeromy Cottell Master Men 35+ B 9 / 62
Brandon Tyler Master Men 35+ B 47 / 62
Chris Warburton Cat B Men 46 / 47

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Mark Chaisson CAT 3 MEN 21 / 55

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 36 / 46
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 45 / 46
Reto Mueller Master Men 35+ B 1 / 64
Brandon Tyler Master Men 35+ B 25 / 64
Erik Joelsson Master Men 35+ B 44 / 64
John Kammeyer Master Men 45+ A 7 / 37
Zack Beekler Master Men 45+ A 20 / 37
Bill Sans Master Men 45+ A 21 / 37
Erik Salander Master Men 45+ A 35 / 37
John Luk Category C Men 15 / 76
Chuck Spiteri Masters Men 45+ B 12 / 55
James Keddie Masters Men 45+ B 25 / 55
Peter Delahunt Masters Men 45+ B 35 / 55
John Behring Masters Men 45+ B 48 / 55
Ray Alvarez Masters Men 45+ B 53 / 55
Travis Ma Master Men 35+ A 25 / 40
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 39 / 51

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #6 - Blue Heron Park (Nov 4 2012)

Alberto Santos- davidson Men Cat 4 1 / 17

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 28 2012)

John Luk Men B 28 / 37

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Yvonne Walbroehl Master Women 35+ 6 / 8
John Kammeyer Master Men 45+ Cat A 4 / 31
Zack Beekler Master Men 45+ Cat A 13 / 31
Erik Salander Master Men 45+ Cat A 30 / 31
Travis Ma Master Men 35+ Cat A 21 / 38
Jeromy Cottell Master Men 35+ B 10 / 63
Brandon Tyler Master Men 35+ B 60 / 63
Yvonne Walbroehl Siglespeed B 36 / 41
Chuck Spiteri Master Men 45+ B 9 / 55
Peter Delahunt Master Men 45+ B 22 / 55
James Keddie Master Men 45+ B 34 / 55
Ray Alvarez Master Men 45+ B 41 / 55
John Behring Master Men 45+ B 54 / 55
Chad Thomas Cat C 35+ Men 6 / 45
Bret Benton Cat C 35+ Men 19 / 45
Alun Lang Cat C 35+ Men 42 / 45
John Luk Cat C 10 / 65
Ian Murray Cat C 49 / 65

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Chris Cowart MASTER MEN 35+ C 1 / 13
Chris Cowart MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 19 / 20
John Luk B MEN CAT.3/4 14 / 17
John Kammeyer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 11 / 23
Zack Beekler MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 17 / 23

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

John Kammeyer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 8 / 21

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Brandon Tyler Men B 35+ 48 / 73
Chuck Spiteri Men B 45+ 10 / 60
Peter Delahunt Men B 45+ 23 / 60
James Keddie Men B 45+ 38 / 60
Ray Alvarez Men B 45+ 45 / 60
John Behring Men B 45+ 46 / 60
Bret Benton Men C 35+ 17 / 60
Kevin Kone Men C 35+ 29 / 60
Terrence Langeman Men C 35+ 54 / 60
John Kammeyer Men A 45+ 14 / 38
Zack Beekler Men A 45+ 21 / 38
Menko Johnson Men A 35+ 22 / 47
John Luk Men C 12 / 63

EC3 rivers Cx (Sep 29 2012)

Mike Brown Men Cat 4 26 / 36

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 25 2012)

Mike Brown Men Master 35-99 40 / 42

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series (Sep 23 2012)

Alberto Santos- davidson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate 1 / 8

Franke Park Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Mike Brown Men Cat 4 26 / 36

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

William Sans Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 45-99 11 / 19
Zack Beekler Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 45-99 14 / 19
Erik Salander Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 45-99 19 / 19
Reto Mueller Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 35-99 5 / 17
Kevin Kone Men Cat 3/4/5 Master C 35-99 11 / 30
Terrence Langeman Men Cat 3/4/5 Master C 35-99 28 / 30
John Luk Men Cat 2/3/4 B 14 / 19
Chris Cowart Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 35-99 23 / 30

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

John Kammeyer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 13 / 20

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 18 2012)

Mike Brown Men Master 35-99 34 / 48

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Reto Mueller MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 1 / 13

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Kevin Kone MASTER MEN 35+ C 12 / 17
Isaac Potter MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 18
Erik Joelson MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 13 / 18

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 4 2012)

Mike Brown Men Master 35-99 28 / 32

Tuesday Night Cross (Aug 28 2012)

Mike Brown Men Master 35-99 26 / 50

Sea Otter Cyclocross (Apr 22 2012)

John Luk Elite Men 35 / 35

CCCX 8 (Jan 15 2012)

Travis Ma Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 3 / 15
John Kammeyer Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 17
Zack Beekler Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 17

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

John Kammeyer Master 45+ A 3 / 33
Terrence Langeman Master 35+ C 16 / 47
Michael Louie Master 35+ C 38 / 47
J.j. Kammeyer Juniors 15-18 8 / 8

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Kevin Kone C Men Cat 3/4 8 / 14
James Keddie C Men Cat 3/4 14 / 14
John Kammeyer Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 25
Ross Tinline Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 25
Zack Beekler Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 25

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

James Keddie Master 45+ B 31 / 39

SSCXWC (Nov 20 2011)

Nathaniel Kapinos Cat B Men 31 / 67

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 / SLOCross #2 (Nov 19 2011)

John Kammeyer Masters Men A 45+ 2 / 7

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

John Kammeyer Masters 45+A 3 / 34
Zack Beekler Masters 45+A 21 / 34
Zack Beekler Masters 45+A 23 / 34
Erik Salander Masters 45+A 28 / 34
Murray Swanson Masters 35+ A 2 / 49
Menko Johnson Masters 35+ A 7 / 49
Reto Mueller Cat B Men 10 / 92
Mark Chalsson Cat B Men 29 / 92
Jeromy Cottell Cat B Men 43 / 92
Nathaniel Kapinos Cat B Men 45 / 92
John Luk Cat B Men 91 / 92
Chuck Spiteri Masters 45+B 17 / 32
Peter Delahunt Masters 45+B 21 / 32
John Behring Masters 45+B 32 / 32
Travis Ma Masters 35+ B 4 / 54
Paul O'reilly Masters 35+ B 9 / 54
Mike Bower Masters 35+ B 10 / 54
Isaac Potter Masters 35+ B 20 / 54
Brandon Tyler Masters 35+ B 39 / 54
Michael Brown Masters 35+ B 46 / 54
Ray Alvarez Masters 35+ B 48 / 54
Robert Baesman Masters 35+ B 53 / 54
David Blizard Cat C Men 35+ 3 / 75
James Keddie Cat C Men 35+ 9 / 75
Michael Louie Cat C Men 35+ 56 / 75
Haywood Jablome Cat C Men 35+ 57 / 75
J.j. Kammeyer Junior 15-18 5 / 5
Nathaniel Kapinos Cat C Men 3 / 82
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 34 / 82
John Luk Cat C Men 42 / 82
Paul Jezowski Cat C Men 57 / 82
Philip Navidad Cat C Men 67 / 82

CCCX 6 (Nov 6 2011)

Kevin Kone C Men Cat 3/4 9 / 17
Menko Johnson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 1 / 20
John Kammeyer Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 26
Erik Salander Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 26
Menko Johnson Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 14

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 11 / 48
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 16 / 48
James Keddie Cat C Men 35+ 18 / 48
Michael Louie Cat C Men 35+ 42 / 48
David Blizard Cat C Men 4 / 46
John Luk Cat C Men 28 / 46
Chuck Spiteri Masters 45+ B 7 / 40
Peter Delahunt Masters 45+ B 22 / 40
John Behring Masters 45+ B 34 / 40
Paul O'reilly Masters 35+ B 10 / 57
Isaac Potter Masters 35+ B 12 / 57
Mike Bower Masters 35+ B 13 / 57
Chad Thomas Masters 35+ B 29 / 57
Robert Baesman Masters 35+ B 46 / 57
Michael Brown Masters 35+ B 51 / 57
Ray Alvarez Masters 35+ B 53 / 57
John Kammeyer Masters 45+ A 7 / 37
Leslie Austere Masters 45+ A 24 / 37
Erik Salander Masters 45+ A 35 / 37
Murray Swanson Masters 35+ A 4 / 44
Menko Johnson Masters 35+ A 15 / 44
Reto Mueller Mens B 1 / 81
Mark Chaisson Mens B 37 / 81
Reto Mueller Mens B 43 / 81
Nathaniel Kapinos Mens B 64 / 81

CCCX 5 (Oct 22 2011)

Reto Mueller B Men Cat 3/4 11 / 12
John Kammeyer Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 13

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

J.j. Kammeyer Jr. Men 15-18 5 / 5
Philip Navidad C Men Cat 3/4 10 / 28
Kevin Kone C Men Cat 3/4 11 / 28
John Luk C Men Cat 3/4 15 / 28
James Keddie C Men Cat 3/4 17 / 28
James Keddie Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 29 / 29
Kevin Grundmann Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 34 / 36
Reto Mieller B Men Cat 3/4 7 / 32
John Kammeyer Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 33
Zack Beekler Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 33
Erik Salander Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 33 / 33
Menko Johnson Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 30

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

John Luk C Men Cat 3/4 21 / 37
Philip Navidad C Men Cat 3/4 32 / 37
Menko Johnson Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 1 / 36
Travis Ma Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 7 / 36
Paulo Reilly Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 15 / 36
Ray Alvaree Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 36 / 36
John Kammeyer Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 30
Ross Tinline Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 30
Zack Beekler Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 30
Erik Salander Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 30
Menko Johnson Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 25

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

Kevin Kone C Men 10 / 24
Reto Mieller B Men 6 / 23
John Kammeyer Master Men's 45+ Cat A 10 / 26

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

J.j. Kammeyer Men Jr 15-18 4 / 4
John Kammeyer Men A 45+ 8 / 22
Zack Beekler Men A 45+ 20 / 22

CCCX #8 (Jan 15 2011)

Menko Johnson MASTER MEN 35+ B 1 / 10
Menko Johnson MASTER MEN 35+ A 8 / 11

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Zachary Beekler Master Men 45+ Cat A 27 / 38
Leslie Austere Master Men 45+ Cat A 30 / 38
John Luk Cat C Men 44 / 59

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Frank Spiteri UCI Elite Men 13 / 42

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

John Luk Cat B Men's Results 59 / 61
Yvonne Walbroehl Cat A 35+ Women's Results 8 / 10
Thomas Feix Cat A 45+ Men's Results 3 / 37
David Schaefer Cat A 45+ Men's Results 9 / 37
Ross Tinline Cat A 45+ Men's Results 21 / 37
Leslie Austere Cat A 45+ Men's Results 24 / 37
Erik Salander Cat A 45+ Men's Results 31 / 37
Mike Bower Cat B 35+ Men's Results 12 / 68
Travis Ma Cat B 35+ Men's Results 13 / 68
Chad Thomas Cat B 35+ Men's Results 25 / 68
Isaac Potter Cat B 35+ Men's Results 34 / 68
Kevin Grundmann Cat B 35+ Men's Results 45 / 68
Ray Alvarez Cat B 35+ Men's Results 50 / 68
Rocarro Markus Cat B 35+ Men's Results 59 / 68
Brandon Tyler Cat C 35+ Men's Results 5 / 54

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Frank Spiteri UCI Elite Men 11 / 42

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Thomas Feix Men Master 45+ 45-99 10 / 51
Frank Spiteri Men Pro/1 32 / 70

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

John Luk C MEN 26 / 31
Menko Johnson MASTER MEN 35+ B 1 / 23
Murray Swanson MASTER MEN 35+ A 4 / 27

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Frank Spiteri Men Pro/1 23 / 73
Thomas Feix Men Master 45+ 45-99 16 / 48

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Yvonne Walbroehl Master Women 35+ Cat A 9 / 12
David Schaefer Master Men 45+ Cat A 6 / 41
Thomas Fiex Master Men 45+ Cat A 7 / 41
Ross Tinline Master Men 45+ Cat A 12 / 41
Erik Salander Master Men 45+ Cat A 28 / 41
Leslie Austere Master Men 45+ Cat A 29 / 41
Travis Ma Master Men 35+ Cat B 31 / 77
Mike Bower Master Men 35+ Cat B 34 / 77
Chad Thomas Master Men 35+ Cat B 48 / 77
Kevin Grundmann Master Men 35+ Cat B 56 / 77
Ray Alvarez Master Men 35+ Cat B 66 / 77
Brandon Tyler Cat C Men 35+ 12 / 56
Brandon Tyler Cat C Men 35+ 38 / 56
John Luk Cat C Men 8 / 55
Michael Spinali Cat C Men 16 / 55

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 16 2010)

Thomas Feix Men 45+ A 3 / 14

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Menko Johnson MASTER MEN 35+ B 3 / 20

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Menko Johnson MASTER MEN 35+ B 6 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Murray Swanson Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 23 / 23
Frank Spiteri UCI Elite Men 18 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Murray Swanson Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 18
Frank Spiteri UCI Elite Men 12 / 49

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Frank Spiteri Men Pro/1 34 / 61

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

John Luk Men C 27 / 30
Travizs Ma Master Men B 35+ 6 / 23
Michael Bower Master Men B 35+ 9 / 23
Chad Thomas Master Men B 35+ 18 / 23
Raymond Alvarez Master Men B 35+ 23 / 23

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Frank Spiteri Men Pro/1/2 26 / 63

Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Frank Spiteri Elite men 22 / 50

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Chad Thomas MASTER MEN 35+ B 21 / 31
Kevin Grundmann MASTER MEN 35+ B 28 / 31

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Thomas Feix Master Men 45+ A 7 / 15
Denis Goeury Master Men 35+ B 4 / 12

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Thomas Feix Master Men 45+ A 3 / 24
Ken Gallardo Master Men 35+ A 3 / 23
Denis Goeury Master Men 35+ B 8 / 28

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Thomas Feix Master Men 45+ A 8 / 16
Ken Gallardo Master Men 35+ A 7 / 24
Murray Swanson Master Men 35+ A 24 / 24
Denis Goeury Master Men 35+ B 6 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

Frank Spiteri Men - Elite 40 / 136
Murray Swanson Men - Elite 128 / 136

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Murray Swanson Men Master 40-44 13 / 155
Chad Thomas Men Master 40-44 144 / 155
Erik Salander Men Master 50-54 53 / 93
Ken Gallardo Men Master 35-39 42 / 145

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

David Schaefer Men Master 45-49 24 / 113
Thomas Feix Men Master 45-49 42 / 113

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Thomas Feix Men - B - 40-99 42 / 144
Chad Thomas Men - B - 40-99 86 / 144

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Markus Roccaro Single Speed B 14 / 16

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Erik Salander Master Men 45+ 36 / 93
Frank Spiteri Cat B Men 2 / 128

USGP #7 Masters 35+ (Dec 5 2009)

Murray Swanson Masters 35+ 4 / 98
Ken Gallardo Masters 35+ 43 / 98

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Erik Salander Master Men 45+ 72 / 106
Frank Spiteri Cat B Men 4 / 94

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Markus Roccaro Single Speed B 24 / 24

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Mike Bower C MEN 1 / 20

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Nathan Gallardo JR MEN 10-14 5 / 11

Livermore #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Ken Gallardo Men - 03 1 / 13
Ken Gallardo Men - 1/2 - Master - 35-99 6 / 13
Frank Spiteri Men - 1/2 2 / 7

LARPD #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Ken Gallardo Men - 03 1 / 13
Ken Gallardo Men - 1/2 - Master - 35-99 6 / 13
Frank Spiteri Men - 1/2 2 / 7

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Denis Goeury Master Men 35+ B 8 / 20
Thomas Feix Master Men 45+ A 10 / 18

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Denis Goeury Master Men 35+ B 15 / 35
Ken Gallardo Master Men 35+ A 8 / 46
Murray Swanson Master Men 35+ A 15 / 46

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Roccaro Markus Single Speed B 15 / 18
Markus Roccaro Master 35+ B 52 / 69

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Ken Gallards Master Men 35+ A 8 / 34
Nathan Callardo Junior Men U13 5 / 5

Livermore #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Thomas Feix Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 2 / 5

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Nathan Gallardo JR MEN 10-14 6 / 6

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Ryan Thompson B MEN 15 / 36
Travis Ma MASTER MEN 35+ B 5 / 28
Chad Thomas MASTER MEN 35+ B 21 / 28
Ray Alvarez MASTER MEN 35+ B 27 / 28

Livermore #2 (Sep 12 2009)

Ryan Thompson Men - 03 12 / 19
Ken Gallardo Men - 03 18 / 19

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Greg Regan Master Men 35+ A 6 / 11

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

David Schaefer Master 45+ A 47:51 5 / 22

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

David Schaefer Master 45+ A 41:50 1 / 29

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

David Schaefer MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 5 / 29

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

David Schaefer Master 45+ A, 44:13 10 / 28

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

David Schaefer Master 45+ A 9 / 23

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

David Schaefer MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 7 / 22

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

David Schaefer MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 9 / 21

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

Gary Anghinetti Master 55+, 36:09 4 / 9
Joe Pessano Cat C men, 35:17 23 / 64
Marcus Roccaro Cat Single Speed, 1:05:26 16 / 22

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Gary Anghinetti MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 7 / 9

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Joe Pessano Cat C men, 33:45 42 / 90

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Gary Anghinetti MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 5 / 9

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Gary Anghinetti Master 55+, 38:54 3 / 8

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Gary Anghinetti Master 55+, 39:34 4 / 6
Joe Pessano Cat C men, 39:43 17 / 70

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Gary Anghinetti Master 45+ B, 41:19 16 / 27

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

Gary Anghinetti MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 6 / 8

Busiest Racers

in last months
John Luk 36
James Keddie 33
Murray Swanson 32
Yvonne Walbroehl 31
Terrence Langeman 30
John Kammeyer 28
Menko Johnson 27
Chris Cowart 26
Rene Larro 20
Erik Salander 20
Travis Ma 18
Chad Thomas 17
Kenneth Salvail 16
Jason Bradeen 15
Zack Beekler 15
John Behring 15
Kevin Kone 14
Frank Spiteri 14
Erik Der 13
Mike Bower 13
David Schaefer 13
Ross Tinline 13
Steve Hindman 13
Madelyn Swanson 12
Chuck Spiteri 12
Brandon Tyler 12
Bill Sans 12
James Schek 12
Thomas Feix 11
Bret Benton 11
Chris Bond 11
Shawn Becker 10
Ken Gallardo 10
Ray Alvarez 9
Jay Stamatis 9
Mark Koenig 8
Peter Delahunt 8
Jason Milliron 8
Reto Mueller 8
Nathaniel Kapinos 7
Gary Anghinetti 7
Bryan Cheung 7
Mike Brown 6
Greg Trumpler 6
Marc Garibaldi 5
Isaac Potter 5
Denis Goeury 5
Leslie Austere 5
J.j. Kammeyer 4
Kevin Grundmann 4
Darren Yap 4
Andrew Horvai 4
Bob Scott 4
Bill Harkola 4
Michael Louie 3
David Collet 3
Frank Mcgorman 3
Philip Navidad 3
Jeromy Cottell 3
Joe Pessano 3
Markus Roccaro 3
Nathaniel Mckitterick 3
John Harris 3
Robert Baesman 2
Paul O'reilly 2
Ryan Thompson 2
Nathan Gallardo 2
Michael Brown 2
William Sans 2
Reto Mieller 2
David Blizard 2
Mark Chaisson 2
Alberto Santos- davidson 2
Erik Sandvik 2
Terrance Langeman 2
Ken Salvail 1
Warrick Taylor 1
Lesla Austere 1
Shaun Baseman 1
Brody Larson 1
Bob 1
Refo Muelle 1
Erik Joelsson 1
Erik Joelson 1
Mark Chalsson 1
Haywood Jablome 1
Paul Jezowski 1
Tom Switzer 1
Ray Alvaree 1
Paulo Reilly 1
Rocarro Markus 1
Alun Lang 1
Chris Warburton 1
Thomas Fiex 1
Raymond Alvarez 1
Travizs Ma 1
Zachary Beekler 1
Michael Bower 1
Ken Gallards 1
Nathan Callardo 1