Log In

Team Overview: CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

NEOCX #4 North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Oct 12 2014)

Bruce Pisarek Men Masters 35+ 4 / 15

Cap City Cross #2 (Ohio CX Cup #3) - Big Run Fun CX (Oct 11 2014)

Mark Brown Men Cat 3/4 5 / 29
Addison Smith Men Cat 3/4 27 / 29
Addison Smith Men Cat 4/5 39 / 44
Bruce Pisarek Men 35+ Masters 5 / 15

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2014)

Bruce Pisarek Men 35+ MR 5 / 23

Cap City Cross #10,WinterCX @ Darree Fields *FINALE* (Jan 11 2014)

Bruce Pisarek Men Category 1/2/3 2 / 4

MWCCC Cyclocross Championships, Cap City Cross #9 (Dec 7 2013)

Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

Cap City Cross #8 - PostgivingCross @ DarreeFields (Nov 30 2013)

Bruce Pisarek Men Category 1/2/3 7 / 12

Cap City Cross # 7 @ Alum Creek SP Beach Party (Nov 16 2013)

Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 21

Cap City Cross #6 @Smith Farms P/B Team Jenis (Nov 10 2013)

Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 23

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Nancy Henderson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Nancy Henderson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Nancy Henderson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 8

Bobbers Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Nancy Henderson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 10

Cap City Cross #2 -Big Run Fun CX (Oct 5 2013)

Allan Martin Men Category 4/5 32 / 36

Morgan Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Nancy Henderson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 10 / 17

Capital City Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Nancy Henderson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 3

Capital City Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Nancy Henderson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 5

The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Nancy Henderson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 1 / 8

The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Nancy Henderson Men Cat 4 12 / 15
Nancy Henderson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 5 / 6

Big Run (Dec 8 2012)

Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12

Darree Fields 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15
Benjamin Anderson Men Single Speed 3 / 3
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3/4 13 / 16

Darree Fields (Nov 17 2012)

Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Benjamin Anderson Men Single Speed 2 / 2
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3/4 7 / 11

Cap City Cross #2 - Uncle Steve's (Oct 28 2012)

Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3/4 9 / 12
Benjamin Anderson Men Single Speed 4 / 5

Ohio State Cyclocross Championship (Oct 21 2012)

Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Master / Junior (Oct 20 2012)

Melissa Wick Women 35-39 1 / 6

Alum Creek Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3/4 12 / 13
Melissa Wick Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7
Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Will Gleason Men Cat 4 5 / 17

Wendy Park Cyclocross (Sep 16 2012)

Bruce Pisarek Men Pro 1/2/3 8 / 26

Lobdell Frisbee (Sep 16 2012)

Melissa Wick Men Women's 1/2/3/ 3 / 6
Nancy Henderson Men Women's 1/2/3/ 6 / 6
Bruce Pisarek Men Masters 40+ 3 / 11
Derrick Young Men's Cat 3/4 11 / 11

Lionheart CX (Sep 8 2012)

Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-99 2 / 17

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3 Master 47 / 47
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 6 / 6

Coffman Park (Oct 17 2010)

David Groen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-44 3 / 11
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-44 5 / 11
Derrick Young Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-44 11 / 11
Jillian Kellbach Women Cat 3/4 4 / 8
Nancy Henderson Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 17
Derrick Young Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
Mark Ames Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Mark Ames Men Cat 3/4 7 / 26
Will Gleason Men Cat 3/4 26 / 26

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Jillian Kellbach Cat 3/4 Women 19 / 27

Big Run Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

David Groen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-44 6 / 15
Derrick Young Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-44 8 / 15
Benjamin Anderson Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-44 10 / 15
Nancy Henderson Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4
Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 25
Mark Ames Men Cat 3/4 5 / 21
Will Gleason Men Cat 3/4 14 / 21
Jarrod Roark Men Cat 4 7 / 37

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Bruce Pisarek Men Master 35-99 42 / 58
Derrick Young Men Master 35-99 55 / 58

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Bruce Pisarek Men Master 35-99 44 / 58
Derrick Young Men Master 35-99 57 / 58

Wendy Park Cyclocross (Sep 12 2010)

Jillian Kellbach Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 14

Cap City Cross (Nov 15 2009)

Paul Ryan 3/4 Men 36 / 41

Gun Club Cross - Ohio Valley CX #9 (Nov 1 2009)

Jillian Kellbach Women 3/4 7 / 8

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Melissa Corliss Master Women 5 / 6

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Melissa Corliss Master Women 6 / 7

BloomingCross - OVCX # 6 (Oct 18 2009)

Melissa Corliss Elite Women 7 / 9
Melissa Corliss Master Women 35+ 2 / 4

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Melissa Corliss Master Women 35+ 2 / 7

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #2) (Sep 20 2009)

Melissa Corliss Women Cat 3/4 - Open 5 / 12

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 7 2008)

David Groen Category 3 Men 23 / 25

Cap City Cross OVCX Ohio State Championship (Nov 23 2008)

Chris Fischer Cat 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 12 / 14

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclocross (Oct 11 2008)

Mark Brown Men Intermediate (cx License Cats 3, 4) 10 / 53

The Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 10 2008)

Bruce Pisarek Men Cat. 3 31 / 41

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 28 2007)

Andys Burns Cat 2/3 Men 72 st 33 / 62

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Andys Burns Cat 2/3 Men 67 s 37 / 64

BioWheels/United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park (Oct 14 2007)

Andys Burns B Men 25 / 50

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts Cyclocross (UCI C2) (Oct 13 2007)

Andys Burns B Men 15 / 34