Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Sep 14 2014)
John Ericsson Men MM 45+ 46 / 72
Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)
Mark Badger Men 45+ Masters Category 4 7 / 27
Karl Baumeister Men 45+ Masters Category 4 26 / 27
Tim Grady Men Category 4 72 / 87
April Beard Women Pro/1/2 7 / 11
Tom Palmer Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3 14 / 16
US Open of Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)
John Ericsson Men SM 3 17 / 29
Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)
Emma Swartz Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Elite 38 / 111
Emma Swartz Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 U23 9 / 25
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)
Caleb Swartz Men Junior 15-16 31 / 57
Emma Swartz Women Junior 17-18 4 / 23
Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)
Caleb Swartz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 5 / 12
Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)
Caleb Swartz Men Junior 15-18 15-18 2 / 8
Samuel Sieloff Men Junior 15-18 15-18 4 / 8
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 12 / 23
Brian Leatherman Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 3 / 10
Caleb Swartz Men Category 3 18 / 18
NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2013)
Andy Swartz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 6 / 14
Emma Swartz Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 1 / 18
Booty Cross (Nov 24 2013)
Emma Swartz Women Pro/1/2 Women 2 / 7
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 5 / 16
Samuel Sieloff Men Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 3
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 4 / 4
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 29 / 29
Travis Goodlund Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 13 / 17
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 4 / 10
Brian Leatherman Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 2 / 9
Caleb Swartz Men Category 3 10 / 21
Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)
Sam Dries Men 2 15 / 48
April Beard Women Cat 2/3 4 / 32
Kringle Kross (Nov 17 2013)
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 5 / 16
Samuel Sieloff Men Junior 15-18 15-18 2 / 2
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 4 / 5
Tim Grady Men Category 4 26 / 36
Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)
Sam Dries Men 2 27 / 47
April Beard Women Cat 2/3 7 / 47
Blackhawk Border Bash (Nov 16 2013)
Bob Zinkel Men cat 4/5 master 45+ 3 / 5
Mark Badger Men cat 4/5 master 45+ 4 / 5
Bob Zinkel Men cat 4/5 7 / 19
Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)
Sam Dries Men Cat 2 35 / 44
April Beard Women Cat 2/3 2 / 43
The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)
Andy Swartz Men Cat 3 45 / 90
Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)
Amber Markey Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 10
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 6 / 16
Samuel Sieloff Men Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 4
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 11 / 14
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 4 / 9
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 21 / 50
Travis Goodlund Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 9 / 19
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 4 / 18
John Ericsson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 11 / 18
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 14 / 18
Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)
Emma Swartz Women UCI Elite 35 / 35
Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2013)
Amber Markey Women Pro/1/2 Women 1 / 6
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 6 / 6
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 4 / 9
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 6 / 14
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 5 / 19
John Ericsson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 15 / 19
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 16 / 19
Estabrook Park Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2013)
April Beard Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 7
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 8 / 18
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 7 / 8
Tim Grady Men Category 4 39 / 43
Kari Myrland Women Single Speed 2 / 2
Travis Goodlund Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 23
Bob Zinkel Men Category 5 7 / 23
Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)
Andy Swartz Men Cat 3 52 / 127
ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 27 2013)
Amber Markey Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 1 / 30
Amber Markey Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 41 / 44
Gateway Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)
Caleb Swartz Men Open 16 / 37
Andy Swartz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 10 / 15
Caleb Swartz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 1 / 6
Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19 / 35
Samuel Sieloff Men Junior 15-18 15-18 2 / 4
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 9 / 11
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 10 / 11
Kari Myrland Women Single Speed 1 / 2
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 8 / 13
Kari Myrland Women Category 3 10 / 13
Michael Welch Men Category 4 12 / 61
Tim Grady Men Category 4 48 / 61
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 25
Mark Morgan Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 19 / 24
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 19 / 27
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 6 / 33
Steve Gaffield Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 22 / 33
Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)
Caleb Swartz Men Cat 4 Open 1 / 86
Emma Swartz Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 1 / 38
Gordeldiercross (Oct 20 2013)
April Beard Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 7
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 8 / 9
Cross of the North #3 (Oct 20 2013)
Ben Grabow Men Single Speed 11 / 13
Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 19 2013)
Amber Markey Women Pro/1/2 Women 1 / 9
April Beard Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 9
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 20 / 27
Samuel Sieloff Men Junior 15-18 15-18 3 / 5
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 8 / 10
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 9 / 10
Caleb Swartz Men Category 4 1 / 55
Michael Welch Men Category 4 13 / 55
Tim Grady Men Category 4 41 / 55
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21
Finn Ryan Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 23
Travis Goodlund Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 23
Mark Morgan Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 16 / 23
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 7 / 18
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 14 / 18
John Ericsson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 17 / 18
Cross of the North #2 (Oct 19 2013)
Ben Grabow Men SM 4 18 / 20
FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)
Emma Swartz Women Pro/1/2 Women 1 / 7
April Beard Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 7
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 16 / 28
Andy Swartz Men Category 3 20 / 28
Samuel Sieloff Men Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 3
Eric Neidhart Men Junior 15-18 15-18 3 / 3
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 9 / 11
Diane Schlipper Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 11 / 11
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 5 / 6
Caleb Swartz Men Category 4 3 / 32
Ben Grabow Men Category 4 27 / 32
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 28
Finn Ryan Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 5 / 22
Travis Goodlund Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 22
Mark Morgan Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 15 / 22
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 7 / 19
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 14 / 19
Mark Elsdon Men Category 5 5 / 19
Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 12 2013)
Emma Swartz Women Pro/1/2 Women 1 / 5
Amber Markey Women Pro/1/2 Women 2 / 5
April Beard Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 5
Amber Markey Women Single Speed 1 / 2
Caleb Swartz Men Category 4 1 / 38
Noyes Park Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 5 / 5
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 2 / 7
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
Hopkins Cross (Oct 6 2013)
Emma Swartz Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 1 / 38
Noyes Park Cross (Oct 5 2013)
Emma Swartz Women Pro/1/2 Women 1 / 7
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 10 / 26
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 4 / 5
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 4 / 7
Caleb Swartz Men Category 4 1 / 31
Andy Swartz Men Single Speed 4 / 15
E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 28 2013)
Emma Swartz Women Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 10
April Beard Women Pro/1/2 Women 6 / 10
John Ericsson Men Category 3 18 / 34
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 2 / 4
Amber Markey Women Single Speed 1 / 1
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 2 / 7
Michael Welch Men Category 4 28 / 52
Ben Grabow Men Category 4 38 / 52
Tim Grady Men Category 4 47 / 52
Ben Grabow Men Single Speed 13 / 14
Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)
Emma Swartz Women UCI Elite 14 / 26
Amber Markey Women UCI Elite 20 / 26
Finn Ryan Men Category 2/3 28 / 79
Sam Dries Men Category 2/3 40 / 79
Diane Schlipper Women Category 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35+ 9 / 10
April Beard Women Category 2/3 4 / 27
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ 45+ 15 / 45
Steve Gaffield Men Masters 45+ 45+ 28 / 45
Travis Goodlund Men Masters 35+ 35+ 31 / 54
Mark Badger Men Category 4/5 Masters 45+ 45+ 5 / 21
Andy Swartz Men Singlespeed 11 / 21
Caleb Swartz Men Category 4/5 4 / 73
Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)
Caleb Swartz Men Junior 15-16 1 / 8
Eric Neidhart Men Junior 15-16 7 / 8
Diane Schlipper Women Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 5 / 16
Emma Swartz Women UCI Elite 13 / 29
Amber Markey Women UCI Elite 17 / 29
Sam Dries Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 16 / 88
Finn Ryan Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 36 / 88
Caleb Swartz Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-29 4 / 74
Tim Grady Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-29 68 / 74
Andy Swartz Men Singlespeed 18-29 24 / 30
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 18 / 27
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ 20 / 27
Andy Swartz Men Masters 45+ 26 / 47
Steve Gaffield Men Masters 45+ 36 / 47
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ 46 / 47
Heidi Neidhart Women Cat 4 Senior 18-29 19 / 23
April Beard Women Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 11 / 34
Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)
David Price Men Category 2/3/4 84 / 114
Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)
Emma Swartz Women Pro/1/2 Women 2 / 8
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 7 / 8
Caleb Swartz Men Category 4 3 / 54
Michael Welch Men Category 4 32 / 54
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 33
Andy Swartz Men Single Speed 6 / 17
Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 7 2013)
Emma Swartz Women Pro/1/2 Women 2 / 6
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 4 / 6
Caleb Swartz Men Category 4 2 / 30
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 19
Andy Swartz Men Single Speed 20 / 20
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)
Paul Roltgen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 20 / 61
Caleb Swartz Men Junior 13-14 17 / 41
Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)
Tom Palmer Men Master 60-64 7 / 26
Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)
Paul Roltgen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+ 8 / 55
Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 6 2013)
Caleb Swartz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 5 / 22
Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Jan 5 2013)
Caleb Swartz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 5 / 24
Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)
Paul Loeper Men Elite Category 3 2 / 23
Gary Baisa Men Elite Category 3 8 / 23
Tim Foltz Men Elite Category 3 17 / 23
Stephen Evans Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 9
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 11 / 26
April Beard Women Pro/1/2 14 / 15
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 9 / 15
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 27
Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)
Brian Leatherman Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 16
Stephen Evans Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 12 / 16
Josh Fangman Men Category 4 2 / 46
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 14 / 30
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 15 / 18
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 17 / 18
April Beard Women Category 3 1 / 15
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 3 / 15
David Price Men Single Speed 9 / 15
Paul Loeper Men Category 3 10 / 45
Tim Foltz Men Category 3 31 / 45
Booty Cross (Dec 2 2012)
Gary Baisa Men Elite Category 3 5 / 32
Paul Loeper Men Elite Category 3 12 / 32
Steve Gaffield Men Elite Category 3 26 / 32
Tim Foltz Men Elite Category 3 27 / 32
April Beard Women Category 3 2 / 13
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 7 / 13
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 5 / 15
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 14 / 15
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 6 / 9
Andy Swartz Men Single Speed 6 / 20
NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 24 2012)
Gary Baisa Men Cat 3 Open 4 / 44
Steve Gaffield Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 44
Heather Curnutt Men Cat 3 Open 42 / 44
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 7 / 10
Kringle Kross (Nov 18 2012)
Steve Gaffield Men Elite Category 3 19-29 14 / 23
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 12
Josh Fangman Men Elite Category 4 19-29 2 / 23
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 15 / 23
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 19-29 3 / 7
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 5+ 4 / 7
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)
Gary Baisa Men 3 11 / 63
Sam Dries Men 2 27 / 36
April Beard Women Cat 2/3 8 / 27
Andy Swartz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 12 / 20
Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2012)
David Peters Masters Men 45+ 64 / 69
David Peters Masters Men 35+ 6 / 41
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)
Sam Dries Men 2 22 / 36
Gary Baisa Men 3 2 / 66
April Beard Women Cat 2/3 22 / 32
Andy Swartz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 10 / 27
Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)
David Peters Masters Men 35+ (Category 1-3) 4 / 13
The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)
Andy Swartz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 16 / 28
April Beard Women Cat 2/3 10 / 24
Gary Baisa Men 3 5 / 59
Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)
David Peters MASTER 30+ OPEN 3 / 12
Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)
Josh Fangman Men Elite Category 4 1 / 52
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 3 1 / 35
Paul Loeper Men Elite Category 3 5 / 35
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 5 / 13
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 8 / 10
April Beard Women Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 2 / 2
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 25
April Beard Women Category 3 1 / 8
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 3 / 8
Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)
David Peters MASTER 40+ OPEN 1 / 20
Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)
Sam Dries Men Cat 3 20 / 50
PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 4 2012)
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 25
Andy Swartz Men Cat 3 Open 24 / 56
Steve Gaffield Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 56
Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)
Paul Loeper Men Elite Category 3 6 / 25
Steve Gaffield Men Elite Category 3 21 / 25
Gary Baisa Men Elite Category 3 23 / 25
Stephen Evans Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 17 / 18
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 13 / 15
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 8 / 9
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 2 / 9
Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)
Sam Dries Men Cat 3 30 / 55
Campton Cross (Oct 28 2012)
Andy Swartz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 9 / 14
Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)
David Peters Men Master 45+ 14 / 51
David Peters Men Master 35+ 4 / 18
Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 27 2012)
Gary Baisa Men Elite Category 3 19-29 3 / 42
Paul Loeper Men Elite Category 3 19-29 7 / 42
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 3 19-29 16 / 42
Steve Gaffield Men Elite Category 3 19-29 29 / 42
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 3 / 21
Steve Gaffield Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 16 / 21
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 17 / 21
Josh Fangman Men Elite Category 4 19-29 1 / 63
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 7 / 9
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 9 / 9
April Beard Women Pro/1/2 19-29 15 / 22
Heather Curnutt Women Pro/1/2 19-29 18 / 22
Monique Karlen Women Pro/1/2 19-29 19 / 22
April Beard Women Category 3 19-29 2 / 12
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 19-29 7 / 12
Andy Swartz Men Single Speed 19-29 5 / 19
Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)
Brian Leatherman Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 4 / 19
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 8 / 15
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 15 / 15
Kristin Wentworth Women Pro/1/2 7 / 12
Monique Karlen Women Pro/1/2 11 / 12
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 4 / 12
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 7 / 12
April Beard Women Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 2 / 2
Sam Dries Men Category 3 2 / 38
Gary Baisa Men Category 3 4 / 38
Paul Loeper Men Category 3 11 / 38
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 24 / 38
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 2 / 12
April Beard Women Category 3 4 / 12
Andy Swartz Men Single Speed 5 / 15
Tim Foltz Men Category 4 27 / 53
Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)
Josh Fangman Men Elite Category 4 6 / 37
Steve Gaffield Men Elite Category 3 16 / 27
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 6 / 7
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 2 / 7
Andy Swartz Men Single Speed 3 / 8
FurtherCross (Oct 14 2012)
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 3 19-29 3 / 32
Gary Baisa Men Elite Category 3 19-29 17 / 32
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 2 / 12
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 11 / 12
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 1 / 3
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 3
April Beard Women Category 3 19-29 3 / 5
Andy Swartz Men Single Speed 19-29 3 / 13
River Hill Park CX (Oct 7 2012)
Gary Baisa Men Elite Category 3 5 / 22
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 3 6 / 22
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 5 / 8
Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)
David Peters Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 34 / 50
CrosstheDomes (Oct 6 2012)
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 3 3 / 58
Gary Baisa Men Elite Category 3 8 / 58
Paul Loeper Men Elite Category 3 13 / 58
David Price Men Elite Category 3 24 / 58
Steve Gaffield Men Elite Category 3 37 / 58
Kristin Wentworth Women Pro/1/2 8 / 13
Monique Karlen Women Pro/1/2 12 / 13
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 5 / 11
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 4 / 12
David Price Men Single Speed 5 / 15
Hopkins Cross (Sep 30 2012)
Andy Swartz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 10 / 26
Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)
David Peters Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 46 / 94
E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 29 2012)
Gary Baisa Men Elite Category 3 19-29 7 / 49
Paul Loeper Men Elite Category 3 19-29 13 / 49
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 3 19-29 25 / 49
Steve Gaffield Men Elite Category 3 19-29 35 / 49
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 5 / 17
Josh Fangman Men Elite Category 4 19-29 8 / 57
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 5 / 10
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 6 / 10
Monique Karlen Women Pro/1/2 19-29 9 / 10
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 19-29 1 / 3
Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)
David Peters Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 101 / 104
USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)
Sam Dries Men Cat 2/3 25 / 92
Steve Gaffield Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 47 / 60
David Neidhart Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 52 / 60
Tim Foltz Men Cat 4 9 / 77
April Beard Women Cat 2/3 16 / 36
Monique Karlen Women Cat 2/3 18 / 36
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 2/3 26 / 36
Joseph King Men Master 55-99 8 / 25
David Sieloff Men Master 55-99 11 / 25
USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)
Sam Dries Men Cat 2/3 16 / 94
Mark Morgan Men Cat 2/3 69 / 94
David Peters Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 11 / 54
Paul Roltgen Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 28 / 54
Steve Gaffield Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 45 / 54
David Neidhart Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 46 / 54
Tim Foltz Men Cat 4 27 / 73
David Price Men Singlespeed 7 / 23
Monique Karlen Women Cat 2/3 17 / 36
April Beard Women Cat 2/3 20 / 36
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 2/3 27 / 36
Joseph King Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 5 / 28
David Sieloff Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 13 / 28
Tom Palmer Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 17 / 28
Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 16 2012)
Tim Foltz Men Elite Category 4 19-29 14 / 52
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 7 / 10
Joseph King Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 10 / 10
April Beard Women Category 3 19-29 2 / 6
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 19-29 3 / 6
Andy Swartz Men Single Speed 19-29 4 / 10
Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 8 2012)
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 3 3 / 28
David Price Men Elite Category 3 5 / 28
Gary Baisa Men Elite Category 3 12 / 28
David Price Men Singlespeed 2 / 11
Monique Karlen Women Pro/1/2 6 / 6
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 2
April Beard Women Category 3 1 / 5
Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)
Kari Myrland Women 50-54 18 / 21
Glen Jones Men 55-59 13 / 43
Joseph King Men 55-59 32 / 43
Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)
David Peters Men Master 40-44 35 / 81
Paul Roltgen Men Master 40-44 40 / 81
Gary Baisa Men Master 35-39 44 / 63
Noah Stamsta Men Junior 17-18 41 / 47
Andy Swartz Men Master 45-49 42 / 66
Steve Gaffield Men Master 45-49 59 / 66
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)
Kristin Wentworth Women Master 30-34 22 / 24
Caleb Swartz Men Junior 13-14 17 / 30
Heather Curnutt Women Master 35-39 14 / 18
Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 5 2012)
David Sieloff Men Master 55-59 27 / 46
Joseph King Men Master 55-59 42 / 46
Monique Karlen Women Master 45-49 18 / 21
Tom Palmer Men Master 60-64 16 / 24
Kari Myrland Women Master 50-54 8 / 13
Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)
Paul Roltgen Men OPEN Non-Championshi 40+ 12 / 48
Mark Badger Men OPEN Non-Championshi 40+ 38 / 48
Marshall Greene Men OPEN Non-Championshi 30-39 5 / 26
Gary Baisa Men OPEN Non-Championshi 30-39 8 / 26
Andy Swartz Men Single Speed 20 / 49
David Price Men Single Speed 23 / 49
Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3/4 5 / 12
Sam Dries Men Cat 2/3 19 / 55
Steve Gaffield Men Cat 2/3 46 / 55
Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)
David Price Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 5 / 15
Sam Dries Men Cat 2/3 34 / 79
Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)
Alexander Martin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 11 / 24
Glen Jones Men Masters 555+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 2 / 11
Joseph King Men Masters 555+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 5 / 11
David Sieloff Men Masters 555+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 7 / 11
Tom Palmer Men Masters 555+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 10 / 11
Monique Karlen Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 16 / 17
Kari Myrland Women Women Category 3 19-29 7 / 9
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 20 / 32
Gary Baisa Men Category 3 19-29 22 / 32
David Peters Men Masters 355+ Cat 1/2/3 355-99 4 / 20
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 355+ Cat 1/2/3 355-99 14 / 20
Mark Morgan Men Masters 355+ Cat 4 355-99 5 / 18
Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)
Kari Myrland Women Women Category 3 19-29 7 / 10
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 3 / 19
Joseph King Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 5 / 19
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 8 / 19
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 14 / 19
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 13 / 26
David Peters Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 26 / 26
Marshall Greene Men Category 3 19-29 7 / 35
Gary Baisa Men Category 3 19-29 8 / 35
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 22 / 35
Andy Swartz Men Category 3 19-29 33 / 35
Sam Dries Men Category 3 19-29 35 / 35
Alexander Martin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 12 / 25
Wizard Cross (Dec 4 2011)
Alexander Martin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Oct-99 18 / 18
Mark Morgan Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 3 / 16
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 11
Joseph King Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 5 / 11
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 8 / 11
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 9 / 11
David Peters Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 1 / 18
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 8 / 18
Marshall Greene Men Category 3 19-29 4 / 29
Gary Baisa Men Category 3 19-29 5 / 29
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 9 / 29
Andy Swartz Men Category 3 19-29 27 / 29
Monique Karlen Women Women Pro/1/2 Oct-99 8 / 8
Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)
Caleb Swartz Men - Juniors - 11-14 3 / 13
Glen Jones Men - Masters - 55-99 3 / 12
Gary Baisa Men - Cat 3 6 / 39
Finn Ryan Men - Cat 3 18 / 39
David Peters Men - Cat 2 6 / 26
Alexander Martin Men - Cat 2 13 / 26
Andy Swartz SingleSpeed 4 / 22
Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)
Caleb Swartz Men - Juniors - 11-14 2 / 15
Samuel Sieloff Men - Juniors - 11-14 5 / 15
Glen Jones Men - Masters - 55-99 3 / 16
David Sieloff Men - Masters - 55-99 7 / 16
David Peters Men - Masters - 35-99 10 / 63
Alexander Martin Men - Cat 3 5 / 71
Finn Ryan Men - Cat 3 17 / 71
Gary Baisa Men - Cat 3 25 / 71
Andy Swartz SingleSpeed 7 / 25
Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)
Emma Swartz Women - Cat 2/3 34 / 33
Andy Swartz Men - Masters - 45-99 20 / 34
David Sieloff Men - Masters - 45-99 25 / 34
David Peters Men - Masters - 35-99 5 / 48
Caleb Swartz Men - Cat 4 41 / 67
Samuel Sieloff Men - Cat 4 52 / 67
Alexander Martin Men - Cat 3 1 / 73
Gary Baisa Men - Cat 3 10 / 73
Finn Ryan Men - Cat 3 42 / 73
Wiscon State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2011)
Monique Karlen Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 12 / 12
April Beard Women Women Category 3 19-29 7 / 13
Joseph King Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 3 / 10
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 7 / 10
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 9 / 10
David Peters Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 2 / 23
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 7 / 23
Gary Baisa Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 11 / 23
Alexander Martin Men Category 3 19-29 1 / 39
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 15 / 39
Sam Dries Men Category 3 19-29 17 / 39
David Neidhart Men Category 3 19-29 30 / 39
Mark Morgan Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 4 / 19
USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)
Kari Myrland Women Cat 3/4 18 / 37
Glen Jones Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 5 / 23
Joseph King Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 12 / 23
Silver Lake Border Battle (Nov 13 2011)
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 3 / 3
David Peters Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 3 / 12
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 7 / 12
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 11 / 19
USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)
Kari Myrland Women Cat 3/4 13 / 40
Glen Jones Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 5 / 24
Joseph King Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 9 / 24
UW Madison Cyclocross (Nov 12 2011)
Mark Morgan Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35-99 4 / 18
Karl Baumeister Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35-99 18 / 18
Kristin Wentworth Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 4 / 6
Monique Karlen Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 6 / 6
David Peters Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35-99 4 / 18
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35-99 6 / 18
April Beard Women Women Cat 3 19-29 8 / 15
Jim Pingel Men Elite Cat 3 19-29 6 / 41
Steve Gaffield Men Elite Cat 3 19-29 20 / 41
Gary Baisa Men Elite Cat 3 19-29 21 / 41
David Neidhart Men Elite Cat 3 19-29 35 / 41
Alexander Martin Men Collegiate Men A 19-29 5 / 11
Sam Dries Men Collegiate Men A 19-29 6 / 11
Marshall Greene Men Collegiate Men A 19-29 10 / 11
Tim Grady Men Collegiate Men A 19-29 11 / 11
Mark Badger Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 45-99 8 / 15
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 5 / 7
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 6 / 7
Andy Swartz Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45-99 8 / 14
PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 6 2011)
Joseph King Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 8 / 34
Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 5 2011)
Glen Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 1 / 9
Tom Palmer Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 8 / 9
Alexander Martin Men Cat 3 6 / 35
Finn Ryan Men Cat 3 11 / 35
Steve Gaffield Men Cat 3 23 / 35
David Neidhart Men Cat 3 35 / 35
Andy Swartz Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 19
Kari Myrland Women Cat 3 4 / 10
Paul Roltgen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 9 / 19
Kristin Wentworth Women Cat 1/2 6 / 7
Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Oct 30 2011)
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 55+ 2 / 3
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35+ 5 / 8
Campton Cross (Oct 30 2011)
Gary Baisa Men Cat 3 13 / 70
Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)
Alexander Martin Men Cat 3 5 / 50
Marshall Greene Men Cat 3 6 / 50
Finn Ryan Men Cat 3 17 / 50
Steve Gaffield Men Cat 3 33 / 50
David Neidhart Men Cat 3 35 / 50
Sam Dries Men Cat 4 7 / 60
Andy Swartz Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 18 / 22
Mark Morgan Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 2 / 31
David Peters Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 2 / 25
Paul Roltgen Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 7 / 25
Joseph King Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 2 / 9
Tom Palmer Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 7 / 9
Monique Karlen Women Cat 1/2 10 / 11
Kristin Wentworth Women Cat 1/2 11 / 11
April Beard Women Cat 4 3 / 23
Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2011)
Kristin Wentworth Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 5 / 8
Monique Karlen Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 8 / 8
Kari Myrland Women Women Category 3 19-29 8 / 15
David Peters Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 1 / 1
Sam Dries Men Category 4 19-29 8 / 37
Tim Grady Men Category 4 19-29 10 / 37
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 1 / 11
Joseph King Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 4 / 11
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 7 / 11
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 9 / 11
Jim Pingel Men Category 3 19-29 5 / 38
Alexander Martin Men Category 3 19-29 7 / 38
Finn Ryan Men Category 3 19-29 12 / 38
Gary Baisa Men Category 3 19-29 14 / 38
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 28 / 38
David Neidhart Men Category 3 19-29 31 / 38
Mark Morgan Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 2 / 18
Karl Baumeister Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 15 / 18
Doyne Park Cross (Oct 22 2011)
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 4 / 6
Further Cross (Oct 15 2011)
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 14 / 14
Kristin Wentworth Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 2 / 8
David Peters Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35-99 2 / 18
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35-99 9 / 18
Gary Baisa Men Category 4 19-29 3 / 62
Eric Battaglioli Men Category 4 19-29 16 / 62
April Beard Women Women Category 4 19-29 4 / 21
Jim Pingel Men Category 3 19-29 1 / 38
Finn Ryan Men Category 3 19-29 8 / 38
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 26 / 38
Gary Baisa Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 1 / 31
Mark Morgan Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 3 / 31
Karl Baumeister Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 31 / 31
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 1 / 11
Joseph King Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 5 / 11
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 6 / 11
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 9 / 11
Mark Badger Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45-99 4 / 9
UW-Whitewater Cross (Oct 8 2011)
Kristin Wentworth Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 3 / 5
Gary Baisa Men Category 4 19-29 2 / 46
Tim Grady Men Category 4 19-29 46 / 46
Paul Roltgen Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 35-99 23 / 23
April Beard Women Women Category 4 19-29 2 / 15
Jim Pingel Men Category 3 19-29 3 / 34
Paul Roltgen Men Category 3 19-29 4 / 34
Marshall Greene Men Category 3 19-29 9 / 34
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 21 / 34
Gary Baisa Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 1 / 23
Mark Morgan Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 2 / 23
Karl Baumeister Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 18 / 23
Gary Baisa Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 23 / 23
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 55-99 2 / 10
Joseph King Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 55-99 4 / 10
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 55-99 6 / 10
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 55-99 9 / 10
David Neidhart Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 45-99 11 / 13
Andy Swartz Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45-99 1 / 15
Mark Badger Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45-99 5 / 15
Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2011)
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 17 / 25
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 5 / 7
Hopkins Cross (Oct 2 2011)
Gary Baisa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 25 / 92
Gary Baisa Men Cat 4 3 / 98
River Hill Park CX (Oct 2 2011)
Jim Pingel Men Category 3 19-29 5 / 24
Finn Ryan Men Category 3 19-29 7 / 24
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 16 / 24
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 1 / 3
Andy Swartz Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45-99 3 / 19
CrosstheDomes (Oct 1 2011)
David Peters Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35-99 5 / 23
Tim Grady Men Category 4 19-29 26 / 63
Jim Pingel Men Category 3 19-29 11 / 43
Steve Gaffield Men Category 3 19-29 38 / 43
David Sieloff Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 3 / 8
Tom Palmer Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 4 / 8
Joseph King Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 6 / 8
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)
Alexander Martin Men Cat 2/3 18 / 93
Finn Ryan Men Cat 2/3 24 / 93
Andy Swartz Men Cat 4 13 / 68
Mark Morgan Men Cat 4 31 / 68
April Beard Women Cat 3/4 17 / 31
Kari Myrland Women Cat 3/4 19 / 31
Andy Swartz Men Singlespeed 15 / 21
Emma Swartz Women Junior 15-16 1 / 1
David Peters Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 64 / 64
Steve Gaffield Men Master 45-99 41 / 54
Glen Jones Men Master 55-99 2 / 17
Joseph King Men Master 55-99 12 / 17
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)
Alexander Martin Men Cat 2/3 6 / 98
Marshall Greene Men Cat 2/3 13 / 98
Finn Ryan Men Cat 2/3 53 / 98
Tim Grady Men Cat 4 32 / 81
Emma Swartz Women Cat 3/4 5 / 40
Kari Myrland Women Cat 3/4 18 / 40
Charlie Pingel Men Junior 10-14 6 / 11
Kristin Wentworth Women Cat 2/3 5 / 10
David Peters Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 20 / 72
Andy Swartz Men Master 45-99 40 / 56
David Neidhart Men Master 45-99 44 / 56
Steve Gaffield Men Master 45-99 47 / 56
Glen Jones Men Master 55-99 7 / 29
Joseph King Men Master 55-99 11 / 29
David Sieloff Men Master 55-99 13 / 29
Tom Palmer Men Master 55-99 16 / 29
Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)
Gary Baisa Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 21 / 99
Gary Baisa Men Cat 4 18 / 96
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)
Caleb Swartz Men Open Junior 10-12 13 / 20
Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)
Glen Jones Men Open Master 55-59 17 / 40
Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 8 2010)
Andy Swartz Men Open Non-championship 40-99 46 / 73
Jingle Cross Rock - Day #3 (Nov 28 2010)
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 2 / 13
Steve Gaffield Men Masters 45+ 19 / 32
Steve Gaffield Men Cat 3 29 / 44
Jingle Cross Rock- Day #2 (Nov 27 2010)
Glen Jones Men 55+ 2 / 17
Andy Swartz Men 45+ 17 / 32
Jingle Cross Rock- Day #1 (Nov 26 2010)
Glen Jones Men Fri: Men Masters 45+ 11 / 34
Wisconsin State CX (Nov 21 2010)
Jim Pingel Cat 3 39 / 41
Steve Gaffield Cat 4 7 / 52
Tim Grady Cat 4 16 / 52
Steve Gaffield Masters 45+ Cat 4 1 / 16
Glen Jones Masters 55+ 1 / 9
David Sieloff Masters 55+ 4 / 9
Tom Palmer Masters 55+ 7 / 9
Andy Swartz Masters 45+ 14 / 16
David Peters Masters 35+ 1 / 19
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 5 / 19
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 15 / 19
Jim Pingel Masters 35+ 16 / 19
Caleb Swartz junior 10-14 3 / 5
Samuel Sieloff junior 10-14 4 / 5
Charlie Pingel junior 10-14 5 / 5
Sun Prairie Cup CX (Nov 14 2010)
David Peters Pro/1/2 6 / 19
Glen Jones Masters 55+ 1 / 9
Joseph King Masters 55+ 4 / 9
David Sieloff Masters 55+ 7 / 9
Tom Palmer Masters 55+ 8 / 9
Steve Gaffield Masters 45+ Cat 4 2 / 19
Andy Swartz Masters 45+ Cat 4 9 / 19
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 9 / 9
Tim Grady Cat 4 33 / 45
Jim Pingel Cat 3 3 / 37
Paul Roltgen Cat 3 11 / 37
John Ericsson Cat 3 22 / 37
Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)
Glen Jones Masters 55+ 1 / 7
David Sieloff Masters 55+ 4 / 7
Tom Palmer Masters 55+ 6 / 7
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 15 / 15
David Peters Masters 35+ 1 / 14
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 4 / 14
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 11 / 14
Tim Grady Cat 4 27 / 50
Jim Pingel Cat 3 2 / 34
Wizzard Cross (Oct 31 2010)
Jim Pingel Cat 3 5 / 40
Joseph King Cat 3 32 / 40
Andy Swartz Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 11
Glen Jones Masters 55+ 2 / 11
David Sieloff Masters 55+ 6 / 11
Tom Palmer Masters 55+ 8 / 11
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 10 / 11
David Peters Masters 35+ 1 / 12
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 4 / 12
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 7 / 12
Samuel Sieloff junior 10-14 3 / 9
Caleb Swartz junior 10-14 4 / 9
Charlie Pingel junior 10-14 6 / 9
Samuel Sieloff junior 10-14 Girls 3 / 9
Caleb Swartz junior 10-14 Girls 4 / 9
Charlie Pingel junior 10-14 Girls 6 / 9
Washington Park Cross (Oct 30 2010)
Glen Jones Masters 55+ 2 / 10
David Sieloff Masters 55+ 6 / 10
Tom Palmer Masters 55+ 7 / 10
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 11 / 13
David Peters Masters 35+ 1 / 17
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 4 / 17
Caleb Swartz junior 10-14 4 / 5
Samuel Sieloff junior 10-14 5 / 5
CamRock Cross (Oct 24 2010)
Tim Grady Cat 4 35 / 36
Andy Swartz Masters 45+ Cat 4 2 / 10
Tom Palmer Masters 55+ 2 / 5
David Sieloff Masters 55+ 4 / 5
David Peters Masters 35+ 2 / 11
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 3 / 11
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 11 / 11
USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)
Glen Jones Men Master 55+ 55-99 1 / 14
Kletzsch Park Cross (Oct 23 2010)
John Ericsson Cat 3 10 / 25
Tim Grady Cat 4 26 / 38
David Sieloff Masters 55+ 3 / 6
Tom Palmer Masters 55+ 5 / 6
David Peters Masters 35+ 1 / 11
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 4 / 11
USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)
Kari Myrland Women Cat 3/4 22 / 35
Glen Jones Men Master 55+ 55-99 1 / 14
Furthermore Badger Prairie (Oct 16 2010)
Jim Pingel Cat 3 18 / 36
Andy Swartz Cat 4 14 / 70
Jonathan Bohman Cat 4 53 / 70
Tim Grady Cat 4 62 / 70
Steve Gaffield Cat 4 68 / 70
Steve Gaffield Masters 45+ Cat 4 1 / 14
Glen Jones Masters 55+ 3 / 9
David Sieloff Masters 55+ 4 / 9
Tom Palmer Masters 55+ 7 / 9
Joseph King Masters 55+ 9 / 9
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 9 / 11
David Peters Masters 35+ 1 / 17
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 8 / 17
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 15 / 17
Pumpkin Cross (Oct 9 2010)
Andy Swartz Cat 4 11 / 50
Steve Gaffield Cat 4 20 / 50
Steve Gaffield Masters 45+ Cat 4 2 / 15
Joseph King Masters 55+ 4 / 5
Tom Palmer Masters 55+ 5 / 5
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 3 / 11
David Peters Masters 35+ 1 / 20
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 5 / 20
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 9 / 20
Cross the Domes (Oct 2 2010)
Jim Pingel Cat 3 16 / 48
David Sieloff Cat 3 48 / 48
Tom Palmer Masters 55+ 2 / 5
David Sieloff Masters 55+ 3 / 5
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 8 / 14
David Peters Masters 35+ 1 / 19
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 5 / 19
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)
Caleb Swartz Men Junior 10-14 6 / 11
Samuel Sieloff Men Junior 10-14 8 / 11
David Peters Men Master 35-99 11 / 58
Paul Roltgen Men Master 35-99 30 / 58
Jim Pingel Men Master 35-99 43 / 58
David Sieloff Men Master 55-99 7 / 13
Tom Palmer Men Master 55-99 9 / 13
Joseph King Men Master 55-99 10 / 13
David Neidhart Men Master 45-99 33 / 55
Andy Swartz Men Cat 4 11 / 71
Steve Gaffield Men Cat 4 25 / 71
Mark Badger Men Cat 4 40 / 71
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)
David Peters Men Master 35-99 10 / 58
Paul Roltgen Men Master 35-99 35 / 58
Jim Pingel Men Master 35-99 49 / 58
Joseph King Men Master 55-99 7 / 14
David Sieloff Men Master 55-99 9 / 14
Tom Palmer Men Master 55-99 11 / 14
David Neidhart Men Master 45-99 32 / 55
Andy Swartz Men Master 45-99 49 / 55
Samuel Swartz Men Junior 10-14 5 / 10
Samuel Sieloff Men Junior 10-14 6 / 10
Charlie Pingel Men Junior 10-14 7 / 10
Emma Swartz Women Cat3/4 18 / 43
Steve Gaffield Men Cat 4 24 / 81
Oliver Pentinmaki Men Cat 4 66 / 81
No Good Double Cross (Sep 18 2010)
Jim Pingel Cat 3 22 / 45
David Sieloff Masters 55+ Cat 4 3 / 7
Joseph King Masters Cat 55+ 1/2/3 3 / 7
Tom Palmer Masters Cat 55+ 1/2/3 6 / 7
David Peters Masters Cat 35+ 1/2/3 1 / 12
Paul Roltgen Masters Cat 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 12
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)
Joseph King Men Master 50-54 72 / 93
Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)
Glen Jones Men Master 55-59 10 / 46
USGP #7 Masters 35+ (Dec 5 2009)
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 70 / 98
Jingle Cross - Sunday (Nov 29 2009)
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 14 / 20
Glen Jones Masters 55+ 1 / 12
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 7 / 27
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 9 / 27
Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 12 / 34
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 17 / 34
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 13 / 18
Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)
Paul Roltgen Masters 35+ 11 / 22
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 19 / 25
Planet Bike #10 - State Championships (Nov 22 2009)
Andy Swartz Elite Category 4/5 16 / 58
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 2 / 14
Joseph King Masters 50+ 7 / 14
David Peters Masters 40+ 1 / 24
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 5 / 24
Eric Knuth Masters 40+ 14 / 24
David Neidhart Masters 40+ 15 / 24
Thomas Hooyer Masters 40+ 16 / 24
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 19 / 24
Jim Pingel Masters 40+ 24 / 24
David Greenblatt Masters 30+ 18 / 26
Eric Knuth Masters 30+ 26 / 26
Jane Lee Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Jane Lee Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Planet Bike #5 - Gibbs Lake Showdown (Nov 15 2009)
David Studner Elite Category 4/5 9 / 38
Steve Gaffield Elite Category 4/5 16 / 38
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 5 / 10
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 2 / 18
David Peters Masters 40+ 3 / 18
Jim Pingel Masters 40+ 7 / 18
David Neidhart Masters 40+ 13 / 18
Mark Badger Masters 40+ 17 / 18
Jane Lee Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
Planet Bike #9 - Kletzsch Park (Nov 14 2009)
Steve Gaffield Elite Category 4/5 18 / 44
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 3 / 10
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 8 / 10
Joseph King Masters 50+ 10 / 10
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 3 / 14
David Neidhart Masters 40+ 11 / 14
Jim Pingel Masters 40+ 13 / 14
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 14 / 14
Jim Pingel Masters 30+ 7 / 13
Jane Lee Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Planet Bike #7 - Estabrook (Nov 8 2009)
David Greenblatt Elite Category 3 21 / 30
Thomas Hooyer Elite Category 4/5 8 / 53
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 3 / 11
Joseph King Masters 50+ 7 / 11
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 4 / 20
Jim Pingel Masters 40+ 6 / 20
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 8 / 20
David Neidhart Masters 40+ 11 / 20
Thomas Hooyer Masters 40+ 19 / 20
Jane Lee Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Emma Swartz Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 5
Planet Bike #6 - Trippe Lake (Nov 2 2009)
David Greenblatt Elite Category 3 21 / 26
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 3 / 10
Joseph King Masters 50+ 7 / 10
David Peters Masters 40+ 5 / 14
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 7 / 14
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 9 / 14
Eric Knuth Masters 40+ 10 / 14
Mark Badger Masters 40+ 13 / 14
David Neidhart Masters 40+ 14 / 14
Jane Lee Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Planet Bike #7 - Halloween Classic (Oct 31 2009)
Joseph King Elite Category 3 38 / 46
Steve Gaffield Elite Category 4/5 24 / 93
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 3 / 9
Joseph King Masters 50+ 8 / 9
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 4 / 20
David Peters Masters 40+ 6 / 20
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 7 / 20
Eric Knuth Masters 40+ 11 / 20
David Neidhart Masters 40+ 17 / 20
David Peters Masters 30+ 15 / 15
Jane Lee Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 26 2009)
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 4 / 24
USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)
David Neidhart Master 45+ 28 / 37
John Ericsson Master 35+ 24 / 33
USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)
John Ericsson Master 35+ 18 / 36
David Neidhart Master 45+ 23 / 40
Planet Bike #4 - Cam-Rock (Oct 18 2009)
Matthew Kamphuis Elite Category 3 17 / 34
David Greenblatt Elite Category 3 28 / 34
Steve Gaffield Elite Category 4/5 10 / 56
David Studner Elite Category 4/5 12 / 56
David Blomme Elite Category 4/5 32 / 56
Joseph King Masters 50+ 9 / 10
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 10 / 10
David Peters Masters 40+ 3 / 20
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 5 / 20
Jim Pingel Masters 40+ 8 / 20
David Neidhart Masters 40+ 14 / 20
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 15 / 20
Mark Badger Masters 40+ 19 / 20
David Peters Masters 30+ 11 / 11
Jane Lee Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 3
Planet Bike #3 - Badger Prairie (Oct 17 2009)
David Peters Pro/1/2 9 / 20
Matthew Kamphuis Elite Category 3 8 / 33
Carl Ham Elite Category 3 29 / 33
David Studner Elite Category 4/5 14 / 65
Steve Gaffield Elite Category 4/5 32 / 65
Joseph King Masters 50+ 5 / 8
David Peters Masters 40+ 1 / 25
Jim Pingel Masters 40+ 6 / 25
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 7 / 25
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 8 / 25
Eric Knuth Masters 40+ 10 / 25
Thomas Hooyer Masters 40+ 15 / 25
David Neidhart Masters 40+ 16 / 25
Mark Badger Masters 40+ 23 / 25
Emma Swartz Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 3
Planet Bike #2 - Grafton Pumpkin Cross (Oct 10 2009)
David Greenblatt Elite Category 3 31 / 42
Joseph King Elite Category 4/5 48 / 55
Joseph King Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 5
David Peters Masters 40+ 3 / 24
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 5 / 24
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 9 / 24
David Neidhart Masters 40+ 17 / 24
Mark Badger Masters 40+ 23 / 24
David Peters Masters 30+ 1 / 17
John Ericsson Masters 30+ 14 / 17
Jane Lee Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Planet Bike #1 - Lapham Peak (Oct 4 2009)
Matthew Kamphuis Elite Category 3 13 / 26
Carl Ham Elite Category 3 20 / 26
David Greenblatt Elite Category 3 22 / 26
Steve Gaffield Elite Category 4/5 17 / 58
Joseph King Elite Category 4/5 43 / 58
Joseph King Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 8
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 2 / 8
Tomb Palmer Masters 50+ 5 / 8
Andy Swartz Masters 40+ Cat 4 10 / 22
David Peters Masters 40+ 1 / 15
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 4 / 15
Eric Knuth Masters 40+ 5 / 15
Jim Pingel Masters 40+ 6 / 15
David Neidhart Masters 40+ 7 / 15
Carl Ham Masters 40+ 12 / 15
Mark Badger Masters 40+ 13 / 15
Jane Lee Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2
USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)
Jim Pingel Cat 4 10 / 91
Steve Gaffield Cat 4 15 / 91
David Studner Cat 4 18 / 91
David Blomme Cat 4 27 / 91
Andy Swartz Cat 4 35 / 91
Jane Lee Women 3/4 19 / 22
Sam Sieloff Junior Boys 10 14 / 15
David Peters Master 35+ 17 / 51
Paul Roltgen Master 35+ 37 / 51
David Yu Greenblatt Master 35+ 43 / 51
Mark Badger Master 35+ 45 / 51
Eric Knuth Master 45+ 20 / 43
David Neidhart Master 45+ 21 / 43
Carl Ham Single Speed 5 / 11
Glen Jones Master 55+ 2 / 9
Emma Swartz Junior Girls 10 1 / 7
USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)
Thomas Hooyer Master men 45+ 15 / 37
Glen Jones Master men 55+ 4 / 10
Tom Palmer Master men 55+ 5 / 10
Jane Lee Women Cat. 3/4 19 / 22
David Peters Master men 35+ 20 / 45
Paul Roltgen Master men 35+ 38 / 45
David Greenblatt Master men 35+ 42 / 45
Mark Badger Master men 35+ 45 / 45
Thomas Hooyer Cat. 4 Men 7 / 88
David Studner Cat. 4 Men 18 / 88
Andy Swartz Cat. 4 Men 19 / 88
David Blomme Cat. 4 Men 29 / 88
Steve Gaffield Cat. 4 Men 45 / 88
Carl Ham Singlespeed men 5 / 9
Jackson Park (Sep 21 2009)
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 5 / 23
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)
John Ericsson Men 40-44 31 / 114
Paul Roltgen Men 40-44 44 / 114
Mark Badger Men 40-44 139 / 114
Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)
Emma Swartz Junior women 10-12 5 / 8
Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 11 2008)
Tom Palmer Master men 55-59 10 / 26
Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)
Mark Badger B Men 40+ 82 / 102
Illinois State Championship (Dec 7 2008)
Mark Badger Men - Master - 40-49 18 / 26
Jingle Cross Rock #2 (Nov 30 2008)
David Greenblatt Masters 35+ 13 / 31
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 11 / 17
David Sieloff Masters 45+ 13 / 17
Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)
John Ericsson Masters 35+ 10 / 42
Mark Badger Masters 35+ 35 / 42
David Sieloff Men Cat. 4 23 / 56
David Sieloff Masters 45+ 13 / 19
Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 23 2008)
David Neidhart Cat 4 40+ 1 / 13
Mark Badger Cat 4 40+ 7 / 13
David Sieloff Cat 4 50+ 1 / 9
Joe King Cat 4 50+ 4 / 9
Richard Moran Cat 4 50+ 5 / 9
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 1 / 10
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 7 / 10
David Sieloff Masters 50+ 8 / 10
Jim Merrifield Masters 50+ 10 / 10
Jane Lee Junior 18 Girls 1 / 2
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 4 / 23
David Peters Masters 40+ 6 / 23
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 7 / 23
Eric Knuth Masters 40+ 12 / 23
Jane Moran Junior 14 Girls 3 / 3
David Yu Greenblatt Masters 30+ 6 / 17
UW-Whitewater Cyclocross (Nov 15 2008)
David Neidhart Cat 4 40+ 3 / 12
Mark Badger Cat 4 40+ 7 / 12
Andy Swartz Cat 4 40+ 8 / 12
David Yu Greenblatt Masters 30+ 8 / 10
David Sieloff Cat 4 50+ 1 / 6
Joe King Cat 4 50+ 3 / 6
Richard Moran Cat 4 50+ 4 / 6
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 2 / 6
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 5 / 6
Jane Moran Junior 14 Girls 3 / 3
Jesse Bond Cat 4 25 / 33
Save Ferris Northbrook Cross (Nov 9 2008)
Tom Palmer Men - Master - 50-99 4 / 15
Viking Cross (Nov 9 2008)
Jim Merrifield Masters 45+ 3 / 6
David Neidhart Masters 45+ 5 / 6
Tom Hooyer Masters 45+ 6 / 6
David Peters Open Men 3 / 18
John Ericsson Open Men 5 / 18
David Neidhart Category 4 Men 4 / 19
Mark Badger Category 4 Men 10 / 19
Jesse Bond Category 4 Men 11 / 19
Paul Roltgen Single Speed Men 4 / 18
Mark Badger Single Speed Men 15 / 18
Estabrook (Nov 2 2008)
David Neidhart Cat 4 40+ 1 / 14
Mark Badger Cat 4 40+ 3 / 14
David Sieloff Cat 4 50+ 1 / 9
Joe King Cat 4 50+ 2 / 9
Richard Moran Cat 4 50+ 6 / 9
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 2 / 7
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 5 / 7
Richard Moran Category 4 35 / 42
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 1 / 16
David Peters Masters 40+ 2 / 16
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 3 / 16
Mark Badger Masters 40+ 13 / 16
Jane Moran Junior 14 Girls 2 / 2
David Yu Greenblatt Masters 30+ 7 / 18
Kletzsch Park (Nov 1 2008)
David Neidhart Cat 4 40+ 1 / 8
Mark Badger Cat 4 40+ 4 / 8
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 4 / 9
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 6 / 9
Jim Merrifield Masters 50+ 8 / 9
Jane Lee Junior 18 Girls 1 / 2
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 1 / 12
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 6 / 12
Jesse Bond Category 4 14 / 47
David Sieloff Cat 4 50+ 1 / 7
Seattle Cyclocross Series - Ft. Steilacoom (Oct 26 2008)
John Ericsson Cat 3 Men 66 / 66
John Ericsson Master 3Men 35+ 8 / 45
Halloween Cross (Oct 26 2008)
David Peters Masters 40+ 1 / 17
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 2 / 17
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 3 / 8
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 5 / 8
Jim Merrifield Masters 50+ 6 / 8
Joe King Category 4 50+ 1 / 5
Richard Moran Category 4 50+ 5 / 5
Jane Lee Junior 18 Girls 1 / 3
Jesse Bond Category 4 13 / 55
Moran Jane Junior 14 Girls 1 / 2
David Neidhart Category 4 40+ 1 / 10
Mark Badger Category 4 40+ 4 / 10
David Yu Greenblatt Masters 30+ 3 / 14
Gibbs Lake Cyclocross (Oct 19 2008)
Jones glen 3 Masters 50+ 4 / 10
Palmer tom 7 Masters 50+ 8 / 10
Merrifield jim 8 Masters 50+ 9 / 10
David Sieloff Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 8
Joe King Masters 50+ Cat 4 4 / 8
Jane Lee Junior 18 Girls 1 / 1
David Peters Masters 40+ 1 / 13
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 2 / 13
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 7 / 13
Thomas Hooyer Masters 40+ 8 / 13
Jesse Bond Cat 4 Men 15 / 38
Derek Guthrie Cat 4 Men 28 / 38
David Neidhart Masters 40+ Cat 4 2 / 10
Mark Badger Masters 40+ Cat 4 5 / 10
Andy Swartz Masters 40+ Cat 4 7 / 10
Badger Prairie Park Cyclocross (Oct 18 2008)
Matthew Kamphuis Cat 3 Men 5 / 38
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 3 / 8
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 5 / 8
Jim Merrifield Masters 50+ 6 / 8
David Sieloff Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 8
Joe King Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 8
Richard Moran Masters 50+ Cat 4 4 / 8
Jane Lee Junior 18 Girls 1 / 2
David Peters Masters 40+ 1 / 18
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 2 / 18
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 6 / 18
Thomas Hooyer Masters 40+ 10 / 18
Mark Badger Masters 40+ 15 / 18
Jane Moran Junior 14 Girls 2 / 2
Jesse Bond Cat 4 Men 13 / 53
Richard Moran Cat 4 Men 37 / 53
David Neidhart Masters 40+ Cat 4 4 / 17
Mark Badger Masters 40+ Cat 4 9 / 17
Hawthorne Woods (Oct 12 2008)
Tom Palmer Men - Master - 50-99 4 / 16
Glen Jones Men - Cat 3 17 / 25
Lapham Cyclocross Race (Oct 5 2008)
David Peters Masters 40+ 1 / 12
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 5 / 12
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 10 / 12
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 2 / 6
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 5 / 6
Jane Lee Junior 18 Girls 1 / 2
David Neidhart Masters 40+ Category 4 2 / 15
Mark Badger Masters 40+ Category 4 9 / 15
David Sieloff Masters 50+ Category 4 1 / 5
Joe King Masters 50+ Category 4 2 / 5
Cam-Rock Park (Oct 4 2008)
Matthew Kamphuis Cat 3 Men 31 / 35
David Sieloff Cat 4 Masters 50+ 1 / 11
Joe King Cat 4 Masters 50+ 2 / 11
Richard Moran Cat 4 Masters 50+ 5 / 11
Paul Roltgen Masters 40+ 1 / 21
John Ericsson Masters 40+ 3 / 21
David Peters Masters 40+ 4 / 21
Thomas Hooyer Masters 40+ 8 / 21
Paul Nilsen Masters 40+ 10 / 21
Glen Jones Masters 50+ 1 / 9
Tom Palmer Masters 50+ 5 / 9
Jim Merrifield Masters 50+ 7 / 9
Joe King Masters 50+ 9 / 9
Jane Lee Junior 18 Girls 1 / 2
David Neidhart Cat Masters 40+ 2 / 29
Mark Badger Cat Masters 40+ 3 / 29
David Sieloff Cat Masters 40+ 7 / 29
Andy Swartz Cat Masters 40+ 9 / 29
Joe King Cat Masters 40+ 15 / 29
Richard Moran Cat Masters 40+ 19 / 29
Jesse Bond Cat 4 Men 14 / 53
Jane Moran Junior 14 Girls 2 / 2
MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 28 2008)
David Sieloff Masters Category 4/5 2 / 25
Mark Badger Masters Category 4/5 4 / 25
David Neidhart Masters Category 4/5 6 / 25
Andy Swartz Masters Category 4/5 8 / 25
Joe King Masters Category 4/5 12 / 25
Richard Moran Masters Category 4/5 17 / 25
David Yu Greenblatt Master 30+ 9 / 26
Chuck Mcfarland Master 30+ 19 / 26
Paul Roltgen Master 40+ 3 / 36
David Peters Master 40+ 4 / 36
Thomas Hooyer Master 40+ 12 / 36
Mark Badger Master 40+ 20 / 36
John Ericsson Master 40+ 25 / 36
Eric Knuth Master 40+ 27 / 36
Damon Rinard Master 40+ 30 / 36
David Neidhart Master 40+ 31 / 36
Jane Lee Junior 18 5 / 5
Glen Jones Master 50+ 4 / 10
Tom Palmer Master 50+ 7 / 10
Joe King Master 50+ 10 / 10
John Ericsson Men Cat 3 43 / 48
Derek Guthrie Men Cat 4 30 / 47
MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 27 2008)
David Neidhart Masters Category 4/5 1 / 28
David Sieloff Masters Category 4/5 4 / 28
Mark Badger Masters Category 4/5 5 / 28
Joe King Masters Category 4/5 12 / 28
Richard Moran Masters Category 4/5 18 / 28
Jane Moran Junior 14 8 / 9
David Yu Greenblatt Master 30+ 4 / 23
David Peters Master 40+ 6 / 37
Paul Roltgen Master 40+ 8 / 37
John Ericsson Master 40+ 11 / 37
Thomas Hooyer Master 40+ 13 / 37
Eric Knuth Master 40+ 17 / 37
Damon Rinard Master 40+ 18 / 37
Mark Badger Master 40+ 23 / 37
David Neidhart Master 40+ 25 / 37
Jane Lee Junior 18 6 / 7
Glen Jones Master 50+ 4 / 10
Tom Palmer Master 50+ 8 / 10
Joe King Master 50+ 9 / 10
Matthew Kamphuis Men Cat 3 16 / 45
John Ericsson Men Cat 3 40 / 45
Charlie Brummitt Men Cat 4 8 / 56
Derek Guthrie Men Cat 4 28 / 56
Jesse Bond Men Cat 4 29 / 56
Thomas Hooyer Men Cat 4 55 / 56
Jackson Park (Sep 21 2008)
Tom Palmer Men - Master - 50-99 3 / 13
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)
Glen Jones Men 50-59 14 / 44
Paul Roltgen Men 40-44 21 / 91
John Ericsson Men 40-44 37 / 91
David Yu Greenblatt Men 35-39 38 / 93
Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 13 2007)
John Ericsson B Men 40+ 12 / 80
Glen Jones B Men 40+ 31 / 80
National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)
David Yu Greenblatt Men B 35+ 196 Starters 66 / 160
National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)
David Yu Greenblatt Master Men 35-39 146 Starters 77 / 135
Busiest Racers
Tom Palmer 79
Paul Roltgen 77
David Peters 64
David Neidhart 59
Steve Gaffield 57
Andy Swartz 56
David Sieloff 52
Glen Jones 51
John Ericsson 47
Joseph King 39
Mark Badger 37
Sam Dries 35
April Beard 35
Gary Baisa 35
Caleb Swartz 30
Jim Pingel 25
Emma Swartz 24
Jane Lee 21
Heather Curnutt 19
Tim Grady 18
Samuel Sieloff 15
Monique Karlen 14
Joe King 14
Kari Myrland 14
Finn Ryan 14
Alexander Martin 13
Mark Morgan 13
Thomas Hooyer 12
Diane Schlipper 12
Bob Zinkel 11
Richard Moran 11
Eric Knuth 10
David Yu Greenblatt 10
Kristin Wentworth 10
Amber Markey 10
David Price 9
Paul Loeper 9
Jesse Bond 8
David Greenblatt 8
Tim Foltz 7
Marshall Greene 7
Josh Fangman 6
Travis Goodlund 6
Jim Merrifield 6
Matthew Kamphuis 6
Jane Moran 6
Karl Baumeister 5
Carl Ham 5
Charlie Pingel 5
David Studner 5
Ben Grabow 5
Brian Leatherman 4
Michael Welch 4
David Blomme 3
Stephen Evans 3
Derek Guthrie 3
Damon Rinard 2
Eric Neidhart 2
Mark Elsdon 1
Eric Battaglioli 1
Jonathan Bohman 1
Noah Stamsta 1
Samuel Swartz 1
Oliver Pentinmaki 1
Heidi Neidhart 1
Tomb Palmer 1
Sam Sieloff 1
Tom Hooyer 1
Moran Jane 1
Merrifield jim 8 1
Palmer tom 7 1
Jones glen 3 1
Paul Nilsen 1
Chuck Mcfarland 1
Charlie Brummitt 1