Log In

Team Overview: SDG/Felt

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Amanda Nauman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Elite 13 / 111
Kyle Bloesser Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 30 / 57

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

David Sheek Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 22 / 72
Jason Siegle Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 60 / 72

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Jack Tucker Men Junior 15-16 13 / 57
Ian Schwartz Men Junior 13-14 19 / 58

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Amanda Nauman Women Single Speed 4 / 13
Jason Siegle Men Single Speed 48 / 88

Cross Fever #2 (Jan 5 2014)

Amanda Nauman Women Cat 1-4 1 / 8
David Sheek Men Master 35+ 2 / 10
Jason Siegle Men Cat 1-4 3 / 14

Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 2 (Jan 5 2014)

Kyle Bloesser Men Cat 3 Open 1 / 6

2013 SCNCA District Championships (Dec 29 2013)

David Sheek Men 1-5 Masters 3539 3 / 5
Amanda Nauman Women Cat 1/2 2 / 4
Ian Schwartz Men Junior 13-14 1 / 5
Jason Siegle Men Cat 1/2 3 / 6

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Jack Tucker SUN: U23 (CX 1-4) 5 / 6
Ian Schwartz SUN: Jr. Boys 15-18 1 / 9

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Jack Tucker U23 (CX 1-4) 3 / 3
Ian Schwartz Jr. Boys 10-14 1 / 8
Amanda Nauman Women A (CX 1-4) 1 / 5
Jack Tucker Men A (CX 1-4) 10 / 12
Jason Siegle Men A (CX 1-4) 12 / 12

SCPS #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 8 2013)

Amanda Nauman Women 1-4 1 / 4
Jason Siegle Men 1-4 1 / 8
David Sheek Men 1-4 4 / 8

SCPS #15: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 7 2013)

Amanda Nauman Women 1-4 1 / 4
Jason Siegle Men 1-4 1 / 11
David Sheek Men 1-4 5 / 11

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

David Sheek SUN: UCI Elite Men 32 / 35
Amanda Nauman SUN: UCI Elite Women 5 / 16
Kyle Bloesser SUN: UCI Junior Men 17-18 2 / 12
Anton Petrov SUN: Non UCI Men A (CX 1-5) 1 / 8

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

David Sheek SAT: UCI ELITE MEN 31 / 37
Jason Siegle SAT: UCI ELITE MEN 37 / 37
Amanda Nauman SAT: UCI ELITE WOMEN 6 / 18
Kyle Bloesser SAT: UCI Junior Men 17-18 8 / 14
Anton Petrov SAT: Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 4 / 31
Anton Petrov SAT: Non-UCI Men A (CX 1-4) 1 / 15
Ian Schwartz SAT: Jr. Boys 10-14 1 / 9

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Tyler Schwartz U23 (CX 1-4) 1 / 10
Tyler Schwartz Men A (CX 1-4) 10 / 36
David Sheek Men A (CX 1-4) 11 / 36
Jason Siegle Men A (CX 1-4) 35 / 36
Amanda Nauman Women A (CX 1-4) 1 / 13

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Ian Scwartz SAT: Jr. Boys 10-14 1 / 9

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Amanda Nauman Women ProCX 1 Elite 18 / 29

SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Jason Siegle SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 2 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Amanda Nauman Women UCI Elite 12 / 24

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Amanda Nauman Women UCI Elite 14 / 29
David Sheek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 45

Cyclo X Interlocken (Nov 9 2013)

Tyler Schwartz Men SM Open 30 / 35

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Amanda Nauman Women A (CX 1-4) 1 / 8

SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Amanda Nauman Women A (CX 1-4) 3 / 9

Schoolyard Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Tyler Schwartz Men Collegiate A Men 1 / 6

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Tyler Schwartz SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 6 / 34
Jason Siegle SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 8 / 34
Amanda Nauman SAT: Women A (CX 1-4) 3 / 14
Ian Schwartz SAT: Jr. Boys 10-14 2 / 16

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Jason Siegle Men A 1 / 22
Ian Schwartz Junior Boys 10-14 1 / 12

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Jack Tucker Men A 11 / 23
Amanda Nauman Women A 1 / 8
Charles Morris Masters Men 55+ 2 / 18

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Anton Petrov Men A 4 / 32
David Sheek Men A 8 / 32
Jason Siegle Men A 29 / 32
Jack Tucker Men B 3 / 66
Charles Morris Masters Men 55+ 27 / 27
Amanda Nauman Women A 1 / 9
Jack Tucker Junior Men 15-18 14 / 14

CrossVegas (Sep 18 2013)

Anton Petrov Cat Wheelers and Dealers 6 / 134
David Sheek Cat Wheelers and Dealers 18 / 134
Nick Ducharme Cat Wheelers and Dealers 82 / 134
Amanda Nauman UCI Elite Women 19 / 46

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

David Sheek Men Master Finals 35-39 26 / 72

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

David Sheek Men Master Heat 2 35-39 9 / 25

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

David Sheek Men UCI Elite 64 / 82

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Tyler Schwartz Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 11 / 50
David Sheek Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 25 / 62

SCPS #18: SoCalCross Series Finale (Jan 6 2013)

Amanda Nauman Women A 2 / 6
Anton Petrov Men A 4 / 17
David Sheek Men A 13 / 17
Tyler Schwartz Men A 14 / 17
Peter Morris Men B 12 / 13

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 2 (Nov 18 2012)

Jason Siegle Men 1-4 1 / 10
Anton Petrov Men 1-4 4 / 10
David Sheek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-39 1 / 8

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 1 (Nov 17 2012)

David Sheek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35-39 1 / 4
Jason Siegle Men 1-4 1 / 5
Anton Petrov Men 1-4 2 / 5

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Tyler Schwartz Men Junior 17-18 13 / 29
Jason Siegle Men Pro/Cat 1 44 / 71

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Carolin Schiff Women A 1 / 11

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Tyler Schwartz Men Junior 17-18 9 / 30
Jason Siegle Men Pro/Cat 1 77 / 75

SCPS #9: Velocity Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Carolin Schiff Women A 1 / 6

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Jason Siegle Men UCI Elite Men 1/2 34 / 55

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Jason Siegle Men UCI Elite Men 34 / 47

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Jason Siegle Men Elite Men 1/2 25 / 46

SCPS #7: SDCX #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Caroline Schiff Women A 1 / 5
David Sheek Men 35+ A 2 / 12

Spooky Kross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Tyler Schwartz Men A 1 / 7
David Sheek Men UCI Elite 21 / 29

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Tyler Schwartz Men A 1 / 11
David Sheek Men UCI Elite 21 / 30

USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 14 2012)

Tyler Schwartz Men Junior 17-18 7 / 23
Jason Siegle Men Pro/Cat 1 44 / 80

USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)

Tyler Schwartz Men Junior 17-18 5 / 27
David Sheek Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 37 / 85
Mike Sherer Men Pro/Cat 1 45 / 85

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Tyler Schwartz Men Junior 17-18 4 / 13
Jason Siegle Men Pro/Cat 1 42 / 68

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Tyler Schwartz Men Junior 17-18 2 / 13
David Sheek Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 38 / 77
Jason Siegle Men Pro/Cat 1 33 / 62

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

David Sheek Men Pro-1-2 Elite 54 / 71
Tyler Schwartz Men 1-2 Senior 8 / 61

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Jason Siegle ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 7 / 38
David Sheek ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 17 / 38

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Nick Ducharme Single Speed B 1 / 19
Frederick Bottger Single Speed A 7 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Adams Avenue Cyclocross (Oct 30 2011)

Anton Petrov Men A 7 / 19

CrossVegas (Sep 14 2011)

Jason Siegle Men 1/2 Elite 78 / 99