Log In

Team Overview: Village-Verdigris Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Danielle Krebs Women Juniors 15-16 Open 1 / 1
Sydney Guagliardo Women Senior Cat 2/3 4 / 39
Dan Mallek Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 49
Danielle Krebs Women Senior Cat 4 2 / 19

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Danielle Krebs Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2
Sydney Guagliardo Women Senior Cat 2/3 4 / 42
Julian Coupland Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 26
Danielle Krebs Women Senior Cat 4 2 / 26

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Danielle Krebs Women 15-18 Junior Girls 2 / 2
Dan Mallek Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 24 / 37

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Steve Schafer Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 87 / 118

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Gina Johnson Women Junior 15-16 8 / 18
Maxx Hall Men Junior 15-16 15 / 57
Jack Warner Men Junior 15-16 39 / 57
Mike Scalise Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 33 / 100
Tim Boundy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 41 / 100
Ken Krebs Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 42 / 100
Arianna Schafer Women Junior 13-14 4 / 23
Danielle Krebs Women Junior 13-14 19 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Danny Warner Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-54 14 / 55

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Danielle Krebs Women Non-Championship 42 / 51
Ken Krebs Men Non-Championship 45+ 19 / 103
Steve Schafer Men Single Speed 71 / 88

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Christando Lombardo Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 2 / 33

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 5 2013)

Keely Jackson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 3
Kyra Jackson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Keely Jackson Women Cat 3 8 / 10
Kyra Jackson Women Cat 3 10 / 10
Kaelin Jackson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 6

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Sydney Guagliardo Women Category 2/3 10 / 27
Dan Mallek Men Masters 35+ 35+ 44 / 54
Nate Zwieg Men Category 4/5 48 / 73

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Christando Lombardo Men Masters 45+ 8 / 47
Sydney Guagliardo Women Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 5 / 34

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Dan Mallek Men Category 3 51 / 53
Nate Zwieg Men Category 4 44 / 54
Christando Lombardo Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 2 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Dan Mallek Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 55 / 60

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Tim Boundy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 21 / 61
Christando Lombardo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 34 / 61
Gina Johnson Women Junior 15-16 13 / 17

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Ryan Giuliano Men Elite Category 3 11 / 23
Gina Johnson Women Category 3 1 / 12

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Ryan Giuliano Men Category 3 6 / 45

Turkey Cross (Nov 22 2012)

Pat White Mens C 7 / 54

AlphaCross (Nov 18 2012)

Pat White Men SM 4 16 / 30

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Maxx Hall Men Cat 4 15 / 77

Boulder Racing CX #1 (Sep 16 2012)

Pat White Men SM 35+ 4 27 / 98

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Maxx Hall Men Junior 15-18 15-18 3 / 7
Maxx Hall Men Elite Category 4 19-29 9 / 52
Gina Johnson Women Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 1

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Christando Lombardo Men Master 45-49 12 / 66

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Maxx Hall Men Junior 13-14 11 / 30
Cooper Langanis Men Junior 13-14 23 / 30
Gina Johnson Women Junior 13-14 5 / 15

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Ryan Giuliano Men Category 4 19-29 1 / 22
Gina Johnson Women Women Cat 4 19-29 1 / 6

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Albert Weigel Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 16 / 19
Erik Enyedy Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 4 / 26

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Gina Johnson Women - Junior - Juniors - 11-14 2 / 3
Maxx Hall Men - Juniors - 11-14 1 / 13

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Gina Johnson Women - Junior - 11-14 1 / 4
Maxx Hall Men - Juniors - 11-14 1 / 15
Tim Boundy Men - Masters - 45-99 3 / 35
Matt Bennett Men - Masters - 35-99 69 / 63

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Gina Johnson Women - Cat 4 2 / 22
Tim Boundy Men - Masters - 45-99 3 / 34
Matt Bennett Men - Masters - 35-99 47 / 48

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2011)

Kelly Clayton Women Women Category 4 19-29 2 / 21

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Gina Johnson Women Junior 10-14 1 / 3

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

James Jacobs Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 54 / 69
Erin Woloszyn Women Cat 4 6 / 52
Kelly Clayton Women Cat 4 7 / 52
Marie Couris Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 27
Matt Bennett Men Cat 3 89 / 98
Eric Refvik Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 11 / 99
Danny Warner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 3 / 44
William Heffernan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 29 / 44
Gina Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 2 / 26

Patriot CX (Sep 11 2011)

Gina Johnson (1 - cat4) Junior - 10-18 1 / 4