Log In

Team Overview: Pain Cave Productions

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Glenn Soja Single Speed Men - 45 Min 4 / 57
Landon Erickson Single Speed Men - 45 Min 31 / 57
Raymond Tse Single Speed Men - 45 Min 37 / 57
Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 4 / 62
Matt Soja Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 16 / 62
Raymond Tse Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 45 / 62
Michael Black Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 27 / 42
Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 32 / 42
Bryn Black Master Women 45+ 18 / 22
Dieter Laskowski Cat. 3 Men 15 / 61

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 12 2014)

Raymond Tse Single Speed Men (B-Group) 10 / 19
Raymond Tse Cat. 4 Men 17 / 34
Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 3 / 38
Dieter Laskowski Cat. 3 Men 9 / 31

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Glenn Soja Single Speed Men - 45 Min 3 / 37
Matt Soja Single Speed Men - 45 Min 21 / 37
Raymond Tse Single Speed Men - 45 Min 31 / 37
Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 5 / 51
Matt Soja Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 16 / 51
Nate Frederickson Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 28 / 51
Michael Black Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 34 / 48
Bryn Black Master Women 45+ 20 / 22
Dieter Laskowski Cat. 3 Men 14 / 44

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Zack Phillips Single Speed Men - 45 Min 13 / 34
Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 2 / 49
Nate Frederickson Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 30 / 49
Matt Soja Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 31 / 49
Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 46
Dieter Laskowski Cat. 3 Men 13 / 48

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 1 / 32
Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 4 / 32
Dieter Laskowski Cat. 3 Men 12 / 30

Brad Lewis Memorial Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Brian Glass Men Master 45+ Cat 3 4 / 14

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Dieter Laskowski Cat. 3 Men 2 / 59
Matt Soja Single Speed Men 16 / 51
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 20 / 51
Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 40 / 47

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Maxwell Kullaway Single Speed Men - 45 Min 2 / 52
Glenn Soja Single Speed Men - 45 Min 4 / 52
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men - 45 Min 14 / 52
Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 3 / 53
Matt Soja Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 16 / 53
Raymond Tse Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 34 / 53
Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 60
Michael Black Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 30 / 60
Dieter Laskowski Cat. 3 Men 6 / 51

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 1 2014)

Dieter Laskowski Cat 3 Men 8 / 29

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Ryan Hughs Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 29 / 72

Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 2 (Jan 5 2014)

Ryan Hughs Men Open Masters 35-39 2 / 4

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 5 / 19

Colorado State Championships Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ 27 / 39

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Zack Phillips Men Cat 2/3 13 / 39

Cyclo X Boulder (Dec 7 2013)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ 15 / 26

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

David Brunelle Cat. 4/5 Men 27 / 38
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 5 / 19

Green Mountain Sports Cross (Nov 30 2013)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ 13 / 23

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Bill Huggins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 17 / 24

Cyclo X Westminster (Nov 23 2013)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ 34 / 35

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Raymond Tse Cat. 4/5 Men 24 / 57
David Brunelle Cat. 4/5 Men 31 / 57
Todd Sahl Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 22 / 23
Bill Huggins Single Speed Men 7 / 31
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 8 / 31
Jeff Aken Single Speed Men 14 / 31
Matt Soja Single Speed Men 16 / 31
Bart Sanderson Single Speed Men 22 / 31
Michael Black Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 22 / 40

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 12 / 66
Michael Black Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 31 / 66
Jaden Soja Junior Boys 2002-2004 18 / 46
Theo Huggins Junior Boys 2002-2004 23 / 46
Craig Fowler Single Speed Men 9 / 101
Glenn Soja Single Speed Men 16 / 101
Bart Sanderson Single Speed Men 24 / 101
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 29 / 101
Jeff Aken Single Speed Men 31 / 101
Kacey Campbell Single Speed Men 79 / 101
Kacey Campbell Cat. 1/2 Men 13 / 47
Edward Praitis Cat. 4 Men 44 / 161
David Brunelle Cat. 4 Men 101 / 161
Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 5 / 75
Matt Soja Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 22 / 75

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Nov 10 2013)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ 3 4 / 35

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Edward Praitis Cat. 4/5 Men 33 / 52
Michael Black Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 28 / 32
Bill Huggins Single Speed Men 3 / 18
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 6 / 18

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 10 / 58
Matt Soja Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 19 / 58
Theo Huggins Junior Boys 2002-2004 20 / 36
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 18 / 68
Landon Erickson Single Speed Men 25 / 68
Raymond Tse Single Speed Men 27 / 68
Bart Sanderson Single Speed Men 64 / 68
David Brunelle Cat. 4 Men 35 / 110
Edward Praitis Cat. 4 Men 43 / 110
Andrew Zeigler Cat. 4 Men 107 / 110

Zombie Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ 3 1 / 18

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Woolley Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Bill Huggins Master Men B 1 / 34
Brian Glass Master Men B 31 / 34
Bart Sanderson Master Men A 9 / 11

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 10 / 65
Matt Soja Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 28 / 65
Raymond Tse Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 44 / 65
Theo Huggins Junior Boys 2002-2004 12 / 36
Maxwell Kullaway Single Speed Men 9 / 75
Glenn Soja Single Speed Men 15 / 75
Bart Sanderson Single Speed Men 17 / 75
Landon Erickson Single Speed Men 53 / 75
Raymond Tse Single Speed Men 66 / 75
Edward Praitis Cat. 4 Men 39 / 119
David Brunelle Cat. 4 Men 91 / 119
Andrew Zeigler Cat. 4 Men 100 / 119
Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 12 / 48

Cross of the North #3 (Oct 20 2013)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ 3 25 / 27

Cross of the North #2 (Oct 19 2013)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ 3 1 / 26

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 13 2013)

Tony Blansit Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 17 / 22
Tony Blansit Men CX4 14 / 45

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Bill Huggins Single Speed Men 6 / 30
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 11 / 30
Raymond Tse Single Speed Men 23 / 30
Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 13 / 44
Edward Praitis Cat. 4/5 Men 32 / 89

Grant Park Cyclo-Cross Gran Prix (Oct 6 2013)

Tony Blansit Men CX4 22 / 48

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 31 / 40
Theo Huggins Junior Boys 2002-2004 11 / 24
Maxwell Kullaway Single Speed Men 5 / 63
Bart Sanderson Single Speed Men 58 / 63
Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 4 / 52
Edward Praitis Cat. 4 Men 44 / 84
Andrew Zeigler Cat. 4 Men 63 / 84

Cascade Cross Series 2013: MFG Cross Combo (Oct 5 2013)

Glenn Soja Singlespeed A 4 / 9
Michael Black Master Men B 12 / 32

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Zack Phillips Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 3 / 69
Matt Soja Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 22 / 69
Huggins Theo Junior Boys 2002-2004 12 / 33
Glenn Soja Single Speed Men 10 / 75
Maxwell Kullaway Single Speed Men 13 / 75
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 32 / 75
Bart Sanderson Single Speed Men 71 / 75
David Brunelle Cat. 4 Men 47 / 116
Andrew Zeigler Cat. 4 Men 83 / 116
Edward Praitis Cat. 4 Men 104 / 116
Michael Black Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 16 / 57

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Andrew Zeigler Cat. 4/5 Men 69 / 98
Edward Praitis Cat. 4/5 Men 74 / 98
Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 52
Bill Huggins Single Speed Men 10 / 35
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 12 / 35

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Sanderson Bart Singlespeed Men 15 / 81
Glenn Soja Singlespeed Men 16 / 81
Kullaway Maxwell Singlespeed Men 22 / 81
Zack Phillips Singlespeed Men 42 / 81
David Brunelle Singlespeed Men 55 / 81
Alex Ebright Singlespeed Men 63 / 81
David Brunelle Men Cat 4/5 34 / 81
Andrew Zeigler Men Cat 4/5 51 / 81
Zack Phillips Men Cat 3 30+ 9 / 42
Matt Soja Men Cat 3 30+ 15 / 42
Niels Thogersen Men Cat 3 30+ 29 / 42
Ian Mullins Men Cat 3 30+ 32 / 42
Black Michael Men Cat 3 40+ 33 / 83
Brian Glass Men Cat 3 40+ 43 / 83

Cross of the North #1 (Sep 8 2013)

Ryan Hughs SM 35+_3 3 / 26

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Nate Frederickson Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 16 / 69
Matt Soja Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 20 / 69
Raymond Tse Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 39 / 69
Maxwell Kullaway Single Speed Men 5 / 74
Todd Sahl Single Speed Men 21 / 74
Bart Sanderson Single Speed Men 25 / 74
Zack Phillips Single Speed Men 30 / 74
Matt Soja Single Speed Men 42 / 74
Raymond Tse Single Speed Men 70 / 74
Landon Erickson Single Speed Men 73 / 74
David Brunelle Cat. 4 Men 46 / 106
Edward Praitis Cat. 4 Men 56 / 106
Andrew Zeigler Cat. 4 Men 76 / 106
Michael Black Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 28 / 60
Brian Glass Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 57 / 60
Niels Thogersen iii Cat. 3 Men 42 / 55

Cross of the North (Dec 15 2012)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ cat 3 42 / 47

Boulder Racing CX #5 (Dec 8 2012)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 3 6 / 28

Cyclo X Louisville (Dec 1 2012)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ cat 3 7 / 49

SCX #7: Monroe (Nov 25 2012)

Cole Meckle Master Men1/2 35+ 17 / 17

Quarter Mile Cross at Bandimere (Nov 25 2012)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 3 5 / 9

Big Ring Cycles CX (Nov 24 2012)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ cat 3 17 / 33

AlphaCross (Nov 18 2012)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 3 18 / 24

Boulder Racing CX #4 (Nov 17 2012)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 35+ cat 3 11 / 51

Schoolyard Cross (Nov 3 2012)

Ryan Hughs Men SM 3 17 / 23

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Todd Sahl Master Men3 35+ 12 / 34

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Niels Thogersen Men 1-2 Senior 52 / 61

SCX #1 - Steilacoom (Sep 16 2012)

Cole Meckle Master Men1/2 35+ 21 / 21

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Matt Soja Cat C/Beginner Men 2 / 54
Bill Huggins Singlespeed 19 / 60

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Matt Soja Cat C/Beginner Men 6 / 75
Bill Huggins Singlespeed 20 / 51