Log In

Team Overview: Trek Midwest Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

East Troy Twilight Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Nicholas Roecker Men 19-29 Category 3 16 / 30
Diane Schlipper Women 19-29 Category 3 6 / 9
Sanjay Ganju Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 4 / 18
Jay Maas Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 5 / 18
Gregory Ferguson Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 3 / 24
Micah Moran Men 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 22
Michael Meteyer Men 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 22
Gregory Ferguson Men 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 22
Michael Meteyer Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3 1 / 11
Lisa Johns Women 19-29 Pro/1/2 1 / 5
Michael Hartzell Men 45+ Masters Category 4 2 / 22
Barney Sheafor Men 45+ Masters Category 4 17 / 22

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Michael Meteyer Men Masters 55+ Open 2 / 22
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Open 4 / 22
Barney Sheafor Men Masters 55+ Open 17 / 22
Micah Moran Men Senior Elite 27 / 43
Jarred Cassady Men Senior Cat 4/5 18 / 89
Jay Maas Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 63
David Studner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 63
Seth Eckert Men Senior Cat 2/3 4 / 91
Matthew Kamphuis Men Senior Cat 2/3 11 / 91
Tony Lemke Men Senior Cat 2/3 30 / 91
David Blomme Men Senior Cat 2/3 34 / 91
Sanjay Ganju Men Senior Cat 2/3 40 / 91
John Riley Men Senior Cat 2/3 68 / 91
Lisa Johns Women Senior Cat 2/3 13 / 39
Amanda Mack Women Senior Cat 2/3 36 / 39
Diane Schlipper Women Masters 35+ Cat 2/3/4 8 / 11
D Scott daubert Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 49
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 49
David Blomme Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 49
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 49

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Diane Schlipper Women Masters 35+ Cat 2/3/4 8 / 13
Amanda Mack Women Masters 35+ Cat 2/3/4 10 / 13
Jarred Cassady Men Senior Cat 4/5 25 / 108
Barney Sheafor Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 24
Lisa Johns Women Senior Cat 2/3 7 / 42
Diane Schlipper Women Senior Cat 2/3 32 / 42
Amanda Mack Women Senior Cat 2/3 35 / 42
Robert Ringle Men Senior Singlespeed 14 / 35
D Scott daubert Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 56
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 56
Michael Mayer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 56
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 56
Seth Eckert Men Senior Cat 2/3 3 / 100
Sanjay Ganju Men Senior Cat 2/3 13 / 100
Robert Ringle Men Senior Cat 2/3 20 / 100
Tony Lemke Men Senior Cat 2/3 28 / 100
Matthew Kamphuis Men Senior Cat 2/3 39 / 100
David Blomme Men Senior Cat 2/3 55 / 100
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 26
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 26
Barney Sheafor Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 26
James Merrifield Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 26
Jay Maas Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 63
David Studner Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 63
Forrest Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 58 / 63
Emily Bremer Women Senior Cat 4 13 / 26

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Barney Sheafor Men 55+ Masters Category 4 1 / 9
D Scott daubert Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 1 / 26
Jay Maas Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 6 / 26
Gregory Ferguson Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 4 / 37
Michael Mayer Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 22 / 37
Barney Sheafor Men Category 4 80 / 87
Nicholas Roecker Men Category 3 36 / 46
Michael Mayer Men Category 3 43 / 46
Glen Jones Men Single Speed 7 / 20
Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 9 / 11
Michael Meteyer Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3 2 / 16
Glen Jones Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3 6 / 16
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 9 / 12
Amanda Mack Women Category 3 12 / 12

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Nicholas Roecker Men 19-29 Category 3 3 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Glen Jones Men Master 60-64 4 / 34

State Age Based CX Championships at Webberville (Jan 5 2014)

Jessica Braun Women Masters 30+ 6 / 7

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Barney Sheafor Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 1 / 12
Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 6
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 1 / 8
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 2 / 8
Diane Ostenso Women Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 1 / 1
D Scott daubert Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 1 / 23
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 5 / 23
Jay Maas Men Category 3 10 / 18

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2013)

Glen Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 1 / 6
Gregory Ferguson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 2 / 22
Michael Meteyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 9 / 22
Robert Ringle Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 30 / 31

Booty Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Barney Sheafor Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 10
Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 7
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 1 / 7
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 2 / 7
Diane Ostenso Women Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 1 / 1
Jarred Cassady Men Category 4 2 / 29
Jay Maas Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 10 / 17
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 2 / 10

Melas CX- Basin Racin' p/b Garner Cyclery (Nov 24 2013)

Robert Ringle Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 15 / 28

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Glen Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 3 / 20

Kringle Kross (Nov 17 2013)

Barney Sheafor Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 10
Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 1 / 3
Diane Ostenso Women Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 1 / 1
Amanda Mack Women Category 3 2 / 6
Jarred Cassady Men Category 4 3 / 36
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 2 / 17
Jay Maas Men Category 3 11 / 17

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Glen Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 5 / 25

Blackhawk Border Bash (Nov 16 2013)

Barney Sheafor Men cat 4/5 master 55+ 2 / 3
Lisa Johns Women pro cat 1/2 1 / 1

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Glen Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 5 / 20

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 10 2013)

Robert Ringle Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 37

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival (Nov 9 2013)

Jessica Braun Women Cat3/4 4 / 15

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 6 / 10
Gregory Ferguson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20
Michael Meteyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 20
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 2 / 14
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 4 / 14
Amanda Mack Women Category 3 3 / 9
Jarred Cassady Men Category 4 18 / 50
Robert Ringle Men Category 3 2 / 33
Jay Maas Men Category 3 6 / 33
Sanjay Ganju Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 5 / 19
David Studner Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 19
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 3 / 18

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2013)

Barney Sheafor Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 3 / 7
Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 6
Robert Ringle Men Category 3 2 / 21
Amanda Mack Women Category 4 1 / 12
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 1 / 6
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 3 / 6
Amanda Mack Women Category 3 3 / 9
Micah Moran Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 24
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 24
David Blomme Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 10 / 18
David Studner Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 13 / 18
Glen Jones Men Single Speed 5 / 15
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 2 / 19
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 9 / 19

Estabrook Park Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2013)

Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 7
Robert Ringle Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 18
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 2 / 8
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 4 / 8
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 4 / 25
Glen Jones Men Single Speed 5 / 14
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 4 / 16

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 5 / 8
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 2 / 35
Matthew Kamphuis Men Category 3 4 / 35
Jay Maas Men Category 3 9 / 35
Lisa Johns Women Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 1 / 1
Amanda Mack Women Category 4 1 / 23
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 2 / 11
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 3 / 11
Gregory Ferguson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25
David Blomme Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 25
Michael Meteyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 25
David Blomme Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 13 / 24
Patrick Callahan Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 18 / 23
Glen Jones Men Single Speed 7 / 18
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 4 / 33
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 18 / 33
Thomas Hooyer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 30 / 33

Gordeldiercross (Oct 20 2013)

Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 2 / 17
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 4 / 9
Jarred Cassady Men Category 4 8 / 42
Glen Jones Men Single Speed 8 / 17

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 19 2013)

Barney Sheafor Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 12
Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 6 / 9
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 3 / 10
Diane Ostenso Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 10 / 10
Jarred Cassady Men Category 4 12 / 55
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Micah Moran Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 21
Gregory Ferguson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21
Michael Meteyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 21
David Studner Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 11 / 23
David Blomme Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 23
Glen Jones Men Single Speed 8 / 15
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 2 / 18
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 15 / 18

FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)

Barney Sheafor Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 9
Robert Ringle Men Category 3 1 / 28
Jay Maas Men Category 3 9 / 28
Amanda Mack Women Category 4 3 / 12
Emily Bremer Women Category 4 12 / 12
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 4 / 11
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 28
Gregory Ferguson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 28
Michael Meteyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 28
Glen Jones Men Single Speed 11 / 15
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 1 / 19
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 6 / 19
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 8 / 19

San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)

Jessica Braun Women Cat3/4 2 / 8

Noyes Park Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Lisa Johns Women Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 1 / 1
Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 8
Robert Ringle Men Category 3 3 / 16
Jay Maas Men Category 3 5 / 16
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 1 / 5
Gregory Ferguson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
Michael Meteyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 20
Glen Jones Men Single Speed 5 / 8
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 3 / 21
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 7 / 21
Thomas Hooyer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 20 / 21

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 2 / 7
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 2 / 26
Robert Ringle Men Category 3 7 / 26
Scott Vogelmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 16
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 2 / 20
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 13 / 20

xXx Racing-Athletico Jackson Park CX CCC (Sep 29 2013)

Robert Ringle Men Cat 3 Open 97 / 99

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 7 / 10
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 3 / 34
Robert Ringle Men Category 3 9 / 34
Jay Maas Men Category 3 10 / 34
David Studner Men Category 3 28 / 34
Emily Bremer Women Category 4 4 / 7
Scott Vogelmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 3 / 19

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Micah Moran Men UCI Elite 27 / 36
Jarred Cassady Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 35+ 3 / 18
Michael Hartzell Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 35+ 6 / 18
Matthew Kamphuis Men Category 2/3 16 / 79
Seth Eckert Men Category 2/3 17 / 79
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 2/3 18 / 79
David Blomme Men Category 2/3 43 / 79
Robert Ringle Men Category 2/3 47 / 79
Jay Maas Men Category 2/3 53 / 79
Nicholas Roecker Men Category 2/3 78 / 79
Amanda Mack Women Category 4 6 / 17
Lisa Johns Women Category 2/3 5 / 27
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 14
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 45+ 6 / 45
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ 45+ 26 / 45
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ 45+ 31 / 45
David Studner Men Masters 35+ 35+ 38 / 54
Michael Hartzell Men Category 4/5 19 / 73

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

David Studner Men Masters 35+ 42 / 55
Micah Moran Men UCI Elite 28 / 37
Seth Eckert Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 18 / 88
Matthew Kamphuis Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 20 / 88
Sanjay Ganju Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 22 / 88
Curtis Bice Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 29 / 88
David Blomme Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 42 / 88
Jay Maas Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 52 / 88
Nicholas Roecker Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 74 / 88
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 55+ 4 / 27
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 6 / 47
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ 23 / 47
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ 32 / 47
Thomas Hooyer Men Masters 45+ 42 / 47
Jarred Cassady Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 3 / 22
Michael Hartzell Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 22
Amanda Mack Women Cat 4 Senior 18-29 5 / 23
Lisa Johns Women Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 4 / 34

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Lisa Johns Women Pro/1/2 Women 6 / 8
Jay Maas Men Category 3 14 / 53
David Blomme Men Category 3 23 / 53
Robert Ringle Men Category 3 28 / 53
Scott Vogelmann Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 33
Gregory Ferguson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 33
Michael Hartzell Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 1 / 19
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 3 / 23
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 21 / 23

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Emily Bremer Women Category 4 7 / 11
Thomas Hooyer Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 13 / 15

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Diane Ostenso Women Master Final 55+ 4 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Matthew Kamphuis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 24 / 36
Sanjay Ganju Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 54 / 62
Jay Maas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 32 / 60

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Gregory Ferguson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 45 / 61

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Glen Jones Men Master 55-59 23 / 51
Diane Ostenso Women Master 60-64 1 / 3

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Jay Maas Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+ 13 / 55

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Jan 5 2013)

Sanjay Ganju Men Cat 2/3 28 / 68

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Nicholas Roecker Men Elite Category 4 19 / 28
Jay Maas Men Elite Category 3 9 / 23
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 2 / 26
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 20 / 26
Diane Ostenso Women Pro/1/2 11 / 15
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 15
Gordon Paulson Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 11 / 15

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Nicholas Roecker Men Category 4 14 / 46
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 4 / 30
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 7 / 30
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 17 / 30
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 6 / 18
Gordon Paulson Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 9 / 18
Diane Ostenso Women Pro/1/2 14 / 15
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 8 / 45
Jay Maas Men Category 3 15 / 45
Matthew Kamphuis Men Category 3 27 / 45

Booty Cross (Dec 2 2012)

Nicholas Roecker Men Elite Category 4 19 / 52
Sanjay Ganju Men Elite Category 3 4 / 32
Jay Maas Men Elite Category 3 7 / 32
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 2 / 15
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 4 / 15
Diane Ostenso Women Pro/1/2 11 / 11
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 3 / 9
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 20

Kringle Kross (Nov 18 2012)

Sanjay Ganju Men Elite Category 3 19-29 3 / 23
Jay Maas Men Elite Category 3 19-29 7 / 23
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 2 / 12
Diane Ostenso Women Pro/1/2 19-29 6 / 7
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 8 / 23

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Glen Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 2 / 21

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Glen Jones Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 4 / 25

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Michael Meteyer Men Master 45-99 15 / 46
Glen Jones Men Master 55-99 7 / 27

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Michael Meteyer Men Master 45-99 16 / 47
Glen Jones Men Master 55-99 5 / 23

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)

Michael Hartzell Men Elite Category 4 12 / 52
Nicholas Roecker Men Elite Category 4 50 / 52
Jay Maas Men Elite Category 3 16 / 35
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 13
Diane Ostenso Women Pro/1/2 8 / 11
James Merrifield Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 10 / 10
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 14 / 21
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 25

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Sanjay Ganju Men Elite Category 3 9 / 25
Jay Maas Men Elite Category 3 15 / 25
Patrick Callahan Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 10 / 18
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 15
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 3 / 15
Diane Ostenso Women Pro/1/2 9 / 9
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 1 / 9
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 11 / 23
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 16 / 23

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 27 2012)

Patrick Callahan Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 26
Sanjay Ganju Men Elite Category 3 19-29 11 / 42
David Studner Men Elite Category 3 19-29 24 / 42
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 21
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 8 / 21
Nicholas Roecker Men Elite Category 4 19-29 25 / 63
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 1 / 9
Diane Ostenso Women Pro/1/2 19-29 13 / 22
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 15 / 32
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 31 / 32
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 12 / 22

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)

Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 15
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 5 / 15
Diane Ostenso Women Pro/1/2 10 / 12
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 1 / 12
James Merrifield Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 11 / 12
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 15 / 23
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 23 / 23
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 23
Curtis Bice Men Category 3 16 / 38
Jay Maas Men Category 3 22 / 38
David Studner Men Category 3 23 / 38
David Blomme Men Category 3 28 / 38
Nicholas Roecker Men Category 4 11 / 53

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 13
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 4 / 13
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 1 / 7

FurtherCross (Oct 14 2012)

Jay Maas Men Elite Category 3 19-29 13 / 32
David Blomme Men Elite Category 3 19-29 19 / 32
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 12
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 7 / 12
Nicholas Roecker Men Elite Category 4 19-29 9 / 44
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 6 / 20
Sanjay Ganju Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 11 / 20
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 13 / 20
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 11 / 11

Cross @ The Y (Oct 13 2012)

Maury Malanaphy Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 6 / 57
Michael Meteyer Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 17 / 57

CrosstheDomes (Oct 6 2012)

Sanjay Ganju Men Elite Category 3 12 / 58
Jay Maas Men Elite Category 3 21 / 58
David Studner Men Elite Category 3 28 / 58
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 17
Diane Ostenso Women Pro/1/2 13 / 13
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 11
James Merrifield Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 11 / 11
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 16 / 30
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 27

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Sanjay Ganju Men Elite Category 3 19-29 17 / 49
David Blomme Men Elite Category 3 19-29 27 / 49
Jay Maas Men Elite Category 3 19-29 33 / 49
David Studner Men Elite Category 3 19-29 34 / 49
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 17
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 3 / 17
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 7 / 17
Nicholas Roecker Men Elite Category 4 19-29 17 / 57
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 10
James Merrifield Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 9 / 10
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 10 / 27
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 11 / 27
Jessica Braun Women Category 4 19-29 4 / 16
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 7 / 11

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Seth Eckert Men Cat 2/3 5 / 92
Matthew Kamphuis Men Cat 2/3 32 / 92
Jay Maas Men Cat 2/3 65 / 92
David Studner Men Cat 2/3 66 / 92
Michael Meteyer Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 11 / 60
Gregory Ferguson Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 21 / 60
John Riley Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 36 / 60
Eric Knuth Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 51 / 60
Nicholas Roecker Men Cat 4 36 / 77
Glen Jones Men Master 55-99 5 / 25
James Merrifield Men Master 55-99 17 / 25
Gordon Paulson Men Master 55-99 25 / 25
Jessica Braun Women Cat 4 7 / 20

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Seth Eckert Men Cat 2/3 5 / 94
Matthew Kamphuis Men Cat 2/3 48 / 94
David Blomme Men Cat 2/3 49 / 94
Michael Meteyer Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 15 / 54
Gregory Ferguson Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 27 / 54
Eric Knuth Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 34 / 54
Nicholas Roecker Men Cat 4 36 / 73
Diane Ostenso Women Cat 2/3 36 / 36
Glen Jones Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 2 / 28
Gordon Paulson Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 14 / 28
Sanjay Ganju Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 47 / 77
Forrest Smith Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 74 / 77
Jessica Braun Women Cat 4 11 / 17

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 17
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 3 / 17
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 4 / 17
Nicholas Roecker Men Elite Category 4 19-29 18 / 52
Glen Jones Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 10
James Merrifield Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 8 / 10
Forrest Smith Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 13 / 20
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 14 / 20
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 19 / 20
Jessica Braun Women Category 4 19-29 8 / 15

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 8 2012)

Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 9
Jessica Braun Women Category 4 3 / 9

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Sanjay Ganju Men Master 35-39 31 / 63
Gregory Ferguson Men Master 45-49 23 / 66
John Riley Men Master 45-49 38 / 66

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Michael Meteyer Men Master 50-54 37 / 49

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 5 2012)

Glen Jones Men Master 55-59 13 / 46
Diane Ostenso Women Master 55-59 2 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Gregory Ferguson Men OPEN Non-Championshi 40+ 2 / 48
Michael Meteyer Men OPEN Non-Championshi 40+ 16 / 48

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

Sanjay Ganju Men Cat 2/3 42 / 55

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2011)

Sanjay Ganju Men Cat 3 11 / 37

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Gordon Paulson Men Masters 555+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 3 / 11
Diane Ostenso Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 17 / 17
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 7 / 31
Eric Knuth Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 17 / 31
Thomas Hooyer Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 18 / 31
John Riley Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 20 / 31

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 3 / 26
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 19 / 26
Gordon Paulson Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 4 / 19
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 19-29 12 / 35
Matthew Kamphuis Men Category 3 19-29 23 / 35
Diane Ostenso Women Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 1 / 1

Wizard Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 11
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 4 / 11
John Riley Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 9 / 11
Thomas Hooyer Men Category 3 19-29 16 / 29

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men - Masters - 45-99 3 / 27

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men - Masters - 45-99 2 / 35

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men - Masters - 45-99 4 / 34

Wiscon State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 3 / 18
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 10 / 18
Thomas Hooyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 12 / 18
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 19-29 19 / 39

Silver Lake Border Battle (Nov 13 2011)

Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 19-29 9 / 19

UW Madison Cyclocross (Nov 12 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35-99 10 / 18
Matthew Kamphuis Men Elite Cat 3 19-29 24 / 41
John Riley Men Elite Cat 3 19-29 26 / 41
David Studner Men Elite Cat 3 19-29 32 / 41
Michael Hartzell Men Elite Cat 4 19-29 10 / 53
Jarred Cassady Men Elite Cat 4 19-29 27 / 53
David Blomme Men Elite Cat 4 19-29 39 / 53
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45-99 2 / 14
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45-99 7 / 14

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 5 2011)

Sanjay Ganju Men Cat 3 13 / 35
David Studner Men Cat 3 20 / 35
Thomas Hooyer Men Cat 3 26 / 35
Gregory Ferguson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 19
Gregory Ferguson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 10 / 19

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)

Sanjay Ganju Men Cat 3 14 / 50
David Studner Men Cat 3 22 / 50
Matthew Kamphuis Men Cat 3 27 / 50
David Blomme Men Cat 4 18 / 60
Gregory Ferguson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 2 / 22
Eric Knuth Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 22
Thomas Hooyer Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 15 / 22
Gregory Ferguson Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 10 / 25

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2011)

David Blomme Men Category 4 19-29 13 / 37
Thomas Hooyer Men Category 3 19-29 21 / 38
David Studner Men Category 3 19-29 24 / 38

Doyne Park Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 19-29 13 / 28

Further Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 2 / 14
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 3 / 14
Dirk Rettig Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Oct-99 16 / 20
David Studner Men Category 3 19-29 28 / 38
James Merrifield Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 10 / 11

UW-Whitewater Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Jarred Cassady Men Category 4 19-29 17 / 46
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 35-99 10 / 23
Curtis Bice Men Category 3 19-29 14 / 34
James Merrifield Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 55-99 5 / 10
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 45-99 2 / 13
Eric Knuth Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 45-99 5 / 13

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 2 / 13
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 19-29 9 / 25

River Hill Park CX (Oct 2 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 4 / 10
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35-99 7 / 8

CrosstheDomes (Oct 1 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 3 / 20
Thomas Hooyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 13 / 20
Gregory Ferguson Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35-99 12 / 23
Sanjay Ganju Men Category 3 19-29 23 / 43
David Studner Men Category 3 19-29 27 / 43
James Merrifield Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 7 / 8

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Diane Ostenso Women Cat 2/3 6 / 9
David Blomme Men Cat 4 9 / 68
Gregory Ferguson Men Master 45-99 22 / 54

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

David Blomme Men Cat 4 22 / 81
Diane Ostenso Women Cat 2/3 7 / 10
Gregory Ferguson Men Master 45-99 8 / 56
Eric Knuth Men Master 45-99 35 / 56
Gordon Paulson Men Master 55-99 29 / 29

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

Gregory Ferguson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 5 / 69
Gregory Ferguson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 16 / 99

Arizona State Championships (Dec 19 2010)

Brian Abraham MEN CATEGORY 3-4 11 / 14

Wisconsin State CX (Nov 21 2010)

James Merrifield Masters 55+ 8 / 9
Gregory Ferguson Masters 45+ 1 / 16
Thomas Hooyer Masters 45+ 7 / 16
Gregory Ferguson Masters 35+ 6 / 19