Log In

Team Overview: Men of Steel Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Glen Alden Men Cat 1/2/3/4 49 / 63

BloomingCross (Oct 19 2014)

David Mccomb Men Master/Junior/SS Open 6 / 72
Glen Alden Men Master/Junior/SS Open 53 / 72

Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Oct 5 2014)

David Mccomb Men Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 74

Nebo Ridge Bicycles Trader's Point Cyclocross #2 (Oct 4 2014)

Scott Wagner Men Master 50+ Open 6 / 17
Glen Alden Men Master 50+ Open 9 / 17
Scott Wagner Senior Single Spe Open 4 / 9

Caesars Ford CX (Sep 28 2014)

David Mccomb Men Open 4 / 59
Scott Wagner Men Open 29 / 59

Team Nebo Ridge Trader's Point Cyclocross #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Glen Alden Men Master 50+ Open 18 / 24

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Kyle Andersen Junior 10-14 Open 20 / 59
David Mccomb Men Masters Single Speed Open 5 / 96
Scott Wagner Men Masters Single Speed Open 53 / 96
Charles South Men Masters Single Speed Open 64 / 96
Glen Alden Men Masters Single Speed Open 77 / 96

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Charles South Men Master 65-69 8 / 15

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 15 2013)

Glen Alden Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 21 / 34
Suzan Young Women Cat 4 19 / 20
Kyle Andersen Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 29 / 30
David Mccomb Men Cat 2/3 6 / 26
Charles South Men Cat 2/3 24 / 26
Todd Andersen Men Cat 3 18 / 57

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Dec 8 2013)

Charles South Men Cat 2/3 15 / 18

ICX Team Nebo Ridge Finale at Traders Point (Dec 7 2013)

Kyle Andersen Men Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Charles South Men Cat 3 Masters 50+ 5 / 6
Jeff Warner Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 4 / 17
Pat Herrick Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 11 / 17
David Mccomb Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10
Glen Alden Men Cat 4 Masters 50+ 4 / 7
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 3 4 / 9
David Mccomb Men Masters 40+ 1 / 9
Todd Andersen Men Masters 50+ 2 / 6

OVCX @ IndyCycloplex (Nov 24 2013)

Suzan Young Women Cat 4 5 / 14
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 2/3 8 / 33
David Coar Men Cat 2/3 11 / 33
Charles South Men Cat 2/3 27 / 33

ICX "Gold Mine" Goldman Camp Cross (Nov 23 2013)

Kyle Andersen Men Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Jeff Warner Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 8 / 13
Pat Herrick Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 9 / 13
Glen Alden Men Cat 4 Masters 50+ 7 / 7
David Mccomb Men Masters 40+ 2 / 8
Todd Andersen Men Masters 50+ 1 / 5

ICX Cycling and Fitness Warehouse BRAvo Cross (Nov 16 2013)

Kyle Andersen Men Junior 10-14 4 / 5
Charles South Men Cat 3 Masters 50+ 2 / 4
Scott Wagner Men Cat 3 Masters 50+ 4 / 4
Pat Herrick Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 8 / 13
Glen Alden Men Cat 4 Masters 50+ 5 / 6
David Mccomb Men Masters 40+ 1 / 6
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4 9 / 10
Todd Andersen Men Masters 50+ 1 / 3

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-17 14 / 14

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 3 75 / 85

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Glen Alden Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 25 / 34
Josiah Longenecker Men UCI Junior 17-18 31 / 32
David Coar Men Cat 2/3 52 / 81

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Suzan Young Women Cat 3/4 40 / 53
Glen Alden Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 30 / 38
Josiah Longenecker Men ProCX 1 Junior 17-18 29 / 33

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Josiah Longenecker Men UCI Junior 17-18 19 / 24
David Mccomb Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 93
Todd Andersen Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 93
Charles South Men Cat 1/2/3 84 / 93
Suzan Young Women Cat 2/3/4 38 / 57

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Suzan Young Women Cat 3/4 50 / 78
Glen Alden Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 72 / 72
Josiah Longenecker Men ProCX 1 Junior 17-18 22 / 24
David Mccomb Men Cat 2/3 15 / 103
Todd Andersen Men Cat 2/3 33 / 103
Charles South Men Cat 2/3 85 / 103

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

Todd Andersen Men Cat 2/3/4 19 / 55

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Glen Alden Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 34 / 58
Suzan Young Women Cat 4 21 / 22
David Coar Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 50

ICX IndyCycloplex Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Kyle Andersen Men Junior 10-14 5 / 8
Glen Alden Men Cat 4 Masters 50+ 7 / 9
Charles South Men Cat 3 Masters 50+ 5 / 7
Suzan Young Women Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Jeff Warner Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 14 / 18
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 3 24 / 27
Robbie Alden Men Cat 4 17 / 22
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4 18 / 22
Todd Andersen Men Masters 50+ 1 / 6

ICX Bradford Woods Team J's Bike Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Kyle Andersen Men Junior 10-14 5 / 6
Charles South Men Cat 3 Masters 50+ 4 / 4
Glen Alden Men Cat 4 Masters 50+ 6 / 6
David Mccomb Men Masters 40+ 1 / 10
Todd Andersen Men Masters 50+ 1 / 8

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

David Coar Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 44

OVCX #4 - Caesar's Ford (Oct 13 2013)

David Mccomb "Wave 6 - Men 45+ / 55+ (Cat 1/2/3) 4 / 50
Josiah Longenecker "Wave 6 - Men 45+ / 55+ (Cat 1/2/3) 13 / 50
David Coar "Wave 6 - Men 45+ / 55+ (Cat 1/2/3) 17 / 50
Charles South "Wave 6 - Men 45+ / 55+ (Cat 1/2/3) 34 / 50
Robbie Alden "Wave 3 - Cat 4/5 Men 60 / 74
Suzan Young "Wave 2 - Cat 4 Women 14 / 24

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Suzan Young Women Cat 4 19 / 32
David Coar Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 43

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Suzan Young Women Cat 4 12 / 30
David Mccomb Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-59 4 / 46
Charles South Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-59 39 / 46
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4/5 3 / 89
Robbie Alden Men Cat 4/5 65 / 89
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 14-18 5 / 7
Scott Wagner Men Single Speed 10 / 13
Scott Wagner Men Cat 3 76 / 84

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

David Coar Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 24 / 35

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4/5 1 / 78
Robbie Alden Men Cat 4/5 64 / 78
Glen Alden Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 41 / 49
David Coar Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-59 33 / 50
Charles South Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-59 49 / 50

ICX Cross the Fort 3-Day Cross Weekend, Franke Park Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Sarah Farver-staub Women Cat 4 2 / 2
Charles South Men Cat 3 Masters 50+ 3 / 5
Pat Herrick Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 8 / 12
Jeff Warner Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 11 / 12
Todd Andersen Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
David Mccomb Men Masters 40+ 1 / 6
Glen Alden Men Cat 4 Masters 50+ 2 / 2
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4 1 / 9
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4 6 / 9
Robbie Alden Men Cat 4 8 / 9
Suzan Young Women Junior 15-18 1 / 2

ICX Cross the Fort 3-Day Cross Weekend, Depot II (Sep 7 2013)

Sarah Farver-staub Women Cat 4 3 / 3
Scott Wagner Men Cat 3 Masters 50+ 3 / 4
Charles South Men Cat 3 Masters 50+ 4 / 4
Jeff Warner Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 3 / 12
Pat Herrick Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 11 / 12
David Mccomb Men Masters 40+ 1 / 6
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4 3 / 8
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4 7 / 8
Todd Andersen Men Masters 50+ 1 / 1

ICX Cross the Fort 3-Day Cross Weekend, Depot I (Sep 6 2013)

Scott Wagner Men Cat 3 Masters 50+ 1 / 6
Charles South Men Cat 3 Masters 50+ 5 / 6
Pat Herrick Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 10 / 13
Jeff Warner Men Cat 4 Masters 40+ 12 / 13
Suzan Young Women Junior 15-18 2 / 2
David Mccomb Men Masters 40+ 1 / 6
Jeremy Pfister Men Cat 4 5 / 8
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4 7 / 8
Todd Andersen Men Masters 50+ 1 / 2

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 3 (Jan 31 2013)

Todd Andersen Men Master Final 50-54 13 / 60

Kings International Cyclocross (Jan 26 2013)

David Mccomb Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 7 / 16
Todd Andersen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 6 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Todd Andersen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-54 29 / 33

OVXC Finale at IndyCycloplex (Dec 16 2012)

David Mccomb Men Elite Men 1/2 25 / 54
Todd Andersen Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 1 / 53
David Coar Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 5 / 53
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4 4 / 56
Mark Weber Men Cat 4 33 / 56

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Charles Pockell-wilson Masters Men 45+ B 7 / 47

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

David Coar Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 4 / 47
Mark Weber Men Cat 4 24 / 42

GrayGoat Traders Point Finale (Dec 8 2012)

Pat Herrick Men CAT 4 Open 19+ 36 / 59
Todd Andersen Men CAT 1-2-3 Masters 40+ 2 / 36
David Mccomb Men CAT 1-2-3 Masters 40+ 3 / 36
David Coar Men CAT 1-2-3 Masters 40+ 10 / 36
Charles South Men CAT 1-2-3 Masters 40+ 32 / 36

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 2 2012)

Scott Wagner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 5
Todd Andersen Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 1 / 60
David Coar Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 7 / 60
Charles South Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 46 / 60
Scott Wagner Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 56 / 60
David Mccomb Men Elite Men 30 / 46
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4 12 / 68

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Charles Pockell-wilson Masters Men 45+ B 12 / 51

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Nov 18 2012)

David Coar Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 2 / 41

IndyCycloplex Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Todd Andersen Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 1 / 33
David Mccomb Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 2 / 33
David Coar Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 5 / 33
Pat Herrick Men CAT 4 Open 19-99 59 / 74

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

David Coar Men Master 55-99 5 / 27
Charles South Men Master 55-99 22 / 27

SCPS #9: Velocity Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Justin Forbes Men 35+ B 21 / 22

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Charles South Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 50 / 70
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4 7 / 56

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Charles South Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 59 / 80
Josiah Longenecker Men Cat 4 13 / 64

SCPS #7: SDCX #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Justin Forbes Men 35+ B 21 / 23

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 28 2012)

David Coar Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 13 / 80

SCPS #6: SDCX #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Justin Forbes Men 35+ B 24 / 29

Bradford Woods Cross (Oct 27 2012)

David Mccomb Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 1 / 23
Todd Andersen Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 2 / 23
Charles South Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 18 / 23
Pat Herrick Men CAT 4 Open 19-99 23 / 49

Bloomingcross (Oct 21 2012)

Chad Tieman Men Elite Men 9 / 40

Backyard CX (Oct 20 2012)

Todd Andersen Men CAT 1-2-3 Masters 40-99 1 / 21
David Mccomb Men CAT 1-2-3 Masters 40-99 2 / 21

TeamCycling Fitness Warehouse Cross (Oct 13 2012)

David Mccomb Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 1 / 20
Todd Andersen Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 2 / 20
Charles South Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 17 / 20
Jeff Warner Men CAT 4 Open 19-99 15 / 34
Pat Herrick Men CAT 4 Open 19-99 27 / 34

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Todd Andersen Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 2 / 7

Team Nebo Ridge CX (Oct 7 2012)

David Mccomb Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 1 / 32
Todd Andersen Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 2 / 32
David Coar Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 8 / 32
Charles South Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 22 / 32
Pat Herrick Men CAT 4 Open 19-99 32 / 52

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

Charles South Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 42 / 61

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Charles South Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 51 / 82
Scott Wagner Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 53 / 82

Depot Cross (Sep 22 2012)

Sarah Farver-staub Women Open Women 2 / 2
David Mccomb Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Todd Andersen Men Cat 3 1 / 6
Charles South Men Cat 3 3 / 6
Scott Wagner Men Cat 3 4 / 6

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

David Coar Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 20 / 78
Scott Wagner Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 40 / 78

Lion of the Den (Sep 9 2012)

Pat Herrick Men Cat 4 Open 19-99 43 / 51
David Mccomb Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 40-99 1 / 27
Todd Andersen Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 40-99 2 / 27
Charles South Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 40-99 24 / 27

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Todd Andersen Men 50-54 7 / 61
Sarah Farverstaub Women 30-34 5 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Nicole Borem Women Single Speed 4 / 12

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

Nicole Borem Women Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 19

Traders Point ICX New Years Eve Cross Finale (Dec 31 2011)

David Mccomb Men CAT 1-2-3 MASTERS 35+ 35+ 2 / 29
Todd Andersen Men CAT 1-2-3 MASTERS 35+ 35+ 3 / 29
Chad Tieman Men CAT 1-2-3 SENIOR 10 / 28
Pat Herrick Men CAT 4 SENIOR 28 / 48

PAX Gray Goat at the Fair Cross (Dec 18 2011)

Chad Tieman Men Cat 1-2-3 Senior 8 / 18
Todd Andersen Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 35+ 3 / 16
David Mccomb Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 35+ 13 / 16
Charles South Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 35+ 14 / 16

PAX Gray Goat at the Fair Cross (Dec 17 2011)

Chad Tieman Men Cat 1-2-3 Senior 8 / 18
Todd Andersen Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 35+ 3 / 16
David Mccomb Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 35+ 13 / 16
Charles South Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 35+ 14 / 16

PAX Gray Goat over the Horizon Cross (Dec 17 2011)

Todd Andersen Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 3 / 19
Charles South Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 16 / 19
Chad Tieman Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 5 / 27

PAX Gray Goat in the Backyard Cross (Dec 11 2011)

Todd Andersen Cat 1/2/3 35+ 4 / 15
Chad Tieman Cat 1/2/3 Men 7 / 18

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Chas. Pockell-wilson Master 45+ A 30 / 33

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

Charles South Men Cat 3 Master 35-49 23 / 45

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Chas. Pockell-wilson Master 45+ A 37 / 41

Zipp CX at Indy Cycloplex (Nov 19 2011)

David Mccomb Masters Men 3 / 15
Todd Andersen Masters Men 4 / 15
David Coar Masters Men 6 / 15
Charles South Masters Men 15 / 15
Pat Herrick Cat 4 Men 61 / 85
Chad Tieman Cat 3 Men 3 / 11

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Chad Tieman Men Cat 2/3 30 / 109
Charles South Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 14 / 23

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Chad Tieman Men Cat 2/3 34 / 108
Charles South Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 13 / 24

Storm the Greens (Oct 30 2011)

Charles South Men Master Cat 3 35-49 32 / 57

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Adams Avenue Cyclocross (Oct 30 2011)

Justin Forbes Masters Men B 35+ 25 / 29

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - SPYclocross! (Oct 29 2011)

Justin Forbes Masters Men B 35+ 19 / 22

Bloomingcross (Oct 16 2011)

Coar David Men Cat 3 Master 14 / 40
Charles South Men Cat 3 Master 31 / 40
Chad Tieman Men Cat 3 2 / 32

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Justin Forbes Masters Men B 35+ 40 / 44

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

David Coar Men Cat 3 Master 19 / 63
Chad Tieman Men Cat 3 28 / 34

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

Charles South Men Cat 3 Master 35-49 41 / 63

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

Charles South Men Cat 3 Master 36 / 49

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Chad Tieman Men Cat 2/3 31 / 93

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Charles South Men Cat 3 Master 38 / 50

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Chad Tieman Men Cat 2/3 19 / 98

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Charles South Men Cat 3 Master 39 / 56

Surf City #4 (Jan 9 2011)

Charles Pockell Master Men 45+ A 14 / 17

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Justin Forbes Cat 4 Men 35+ 23 / 29
Charles South Cat 3 Men 45+ 14 / 23

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Justin Forbes Cat 4 Men 35+ 21 / 28
Charles South Cat 3 Men 45+ 5 / 13

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Charles South Cat 3 Men 45+ 11 / 17
Justin Forbes Cat 4 35+ 20 / 26

CCCX #6 (Nov 22 2010)

Charles Pockell-wilson MASTER MEN 45+ A 13 / 19

Infimary Mound (Nov 14 2010)

Charles South Cat 3 45+ 9 / 15

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Charles South Cat 3 Masters 45+ 14 / 21

MSG Cyclocross #6 (Nov 6 2010)

Reid Yoder Men Cat 4 17 / 30

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Charles South Men Master 55+ 55-99 7 / 14

BloomingCross presented by DRT Consulting (Oct 17 2010)

Justin Forbes Cat 4 Master Men 35-39 25 / 30
Charles South Cat 3 Master Men 45-49 14 / 16

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Charles South Cat 3 Men 45+ 17 / 27

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Justin Forbes Cat 4 Men 35+ 25 / 28

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

Charles South Cat 3 Men 45+ 17 / 24