Log In

Team Overview: Marian University

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Catherine Hollibaugh Women Cat 3-Masters 35+Girls U19 18 / 24

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Andrew Dillman Men Division 1 Nationals 2 / 68
Josh Johnson Men Division 1 Nationals 6 / 68
Zachary Carlson Men Division 1 Nationals 16 / 68
David Yohe Men Division 1 Nationals 28 / 68
Nathan Labecki Men Division 1 Nationals 29 / 68
Zach Bender Men Division 1 Nationals 32 / 68
Luke Beemer Men Division 1 Nationals 58 / 68
Jon Hoopingarner Men Division 1 Nationals 68 / 68

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Kaitlin Antonneau Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 1 / 34
Coryn Rivera Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 3 / 34
Allie Dragoo Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 4 / 34
Corrie Karas Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 16 / 34
Riley Missel Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 17 / 34
Emily Elbers Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 25 / 34
Catherine Hollibaugh Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 30 / 34

Pie and Recycled Caution Tape CX (Dec 29 2013)

David Yohe Mixed Open 6 / 12

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 15 2013)

Stephanie Torres Women Cat 4 11 / 20
Corrie Karas Women Cat 1/ 2/3 2 / 27
Riley Missel Women Cat 1/ 2/3 16 / 27
Catherine Hollibaugh Women Cat 1/ 2/3 26 / 27

MWCCC Cyclocross Championships, Cap City Cross #9 (Dec 7 2013)

Coryn Rivera Women A Collegiate 1 / 10
Allie Dragoo Women A Collegiate 2 / 10
Corrie Karas Women A Collegiate 3 / 10
Emily Elbers Women A Collegiate 6 / 10
Riley Missel Women A Collegiate 7 / 10
Catherine Hollibaugh Women A Collegiate 8 / 10
Amy Czerwonka Women A Collegiate 9 / 10
Stephanie Torres Women A Collegiate 10 / 10
Andrew Dillman Men A Collegiate 1 / 15
Zachary Carlson Men A Collegiate 4 / 15
Vance Fletcher Men A Collegiate 5 / 15
David Yohe Men A Collegiate 6 / 15
Zach Bender Men A Collegiate 8 / 15
Jon Hoopingarner Men A Collegiate 9 / 15
Nathan Labecki Men A Collegiate 11 / 15
Luke Beemer Men A Collegiate 12 / 15
Zach Deitch Men A Collegiate 14 / 15
John Hoffman jr. Men B Collegiate 1 / 7
Patrick Gordon Men B Collegiate 2 / 7
Michael Haley Men B Collegiate 6 / 7

OVCX @ IndyCycloplex (Nov 24 2013)

Corrie Karas Women Cat 1/ 2/3 6 / 33
Riley Missel Women Cat 1/ 2/3 20 / 33
Andrew Dillman Men Cat 1/2 1 / 33
Luke Beemer Men Cat 1/2 11 / 33
Zach Bender Men Cat 1/2 22 / 33
Michael Haley Men Cat 3 57 / 63

Ripon College Cookie ’Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Patrick Gordon Men Collegiate B/c/d 2 / 5
James Cannon Men Collegiate B/c/d 5 / 5
Stephanie Torres Women Collegiate Open 5 / 7
Zoe Frazier Women Collegiate Open 7 / 7
Luke Beemer Men Collegiate A 3 / 11
Nathan Labecki Men Collegiate A 6 / 11
Alek Minkis Men Collegiate A 7 / 11

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Corrie Karas Women Cat 3/4 5 / 49
Amy Czerwonka Women Cat 3/4 32 / 49
David Yohe Men UCI Elite 41 / 57

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Corrie Karas Women Cat 3/4 8 / 53
Amy Czerwonka Women Cat 3/4 37 / 53
Michael Haley Men Cat 4/5 48 / 64
David Yohe Men ProCX 1 Elite 44 / 62

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Michael Haley Men Cat 4/5 44 / 73
Corrie Karas Women Cat 2/3/4 19 / 57
Amy Czerwonka Women Cat 2/3/4 41 / 57

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Corrie Karas Women Cat 3/4 19 / 78
Amy Czerwonka Women Cat 3/4 67 / 78
Michael Haley Men Cat 4/5 52 / 86
David Yohe Men ProCX 1 Elite 36 / 51
Vance Fletcher Men ProCX 1 Elite 42 / 51

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Zachary Carlson Men Cat 1/2 13 / 38

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Josh Johnson Men Div 1 2 / 63
Andrew Dillman Men Div 1 4 / 63
Jason Blodgett Men Div 1 10 / 63
Daniel Gerow Men Div 1 14 / 63
Vance Fletcher Men Div 1 28 / 63
David Yohe Men Div 1 33 / 63
Jon Hoopingarner Men Div 1 37 / 63
Nathan Labecki Men Div 1 51 / 63

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Kaitlin Antonneau Women Div 1 1 / 37
Coryn Rivera Women Div 1 5 / 37
Jacqueline Kurth Women Div 1 9 / 37
Allie Dragoo Women Div 1 11 / 37
Corrie Karas Women Div 1 16 / 37
Emily Elbers Women Div 1 25 / 37
Catherine Hollibaugh Women Div 1 33 / 37
Riley Missel Women Div 1 35 / 37

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Riley Missel Women Cat 4 5 / 19

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 2 2012)

Elizabeth Engwis Women Elite Women 26 / 28
Corrie Karas Women Cat 4 1 / 19
Riley Missel Women Cat 4 3 / 19
Amy Czerwonka Women Cat 4 13 / 19
Jon Hoopingarner Men Cat 3 20 / 30

MWCCC Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Josh Johnson Men A 1 / 29
Andrew Dillman Men A 3 / 29
Daniel Gerow Men A 4 / 29
David Yohe Men A 12 / 29
Jason Blodgett Men A 13 / 29
Vance Fletcher Men A 15 / 29
Jon Hoopingarner Men A 16 / 29
Kaitlin Antonneau Men A 18 / 29
Nathan Labecki Men A 22 / 29
Kaitlin Antonneau Women A 1 / 19
Jacqueline Kurth Women A 2 / 19
Coryn Rivera Women A 3 / 19
Allie Dragoo Women A 7 / 19
Emily Elbers Women A 10 / 19
Riley Missel Women A 11 / 19
Corrie Karas Women A 12 / 19
Stephanie Torres Women A 13 / 19
Catherine Hollibaugh Women A 15 / 19
Elizabeth Engwis Women A 17 / 19
Amy Czerwonka Women A 18 / 19
Matt Gittings Men B 1 / 13
Logan Park Men B 2 / 13
John Kelley Men B 8 / 13
Harrison Thee Men B 9 / 13
Michael Haley Men B 11 / 13
James Cannon Men B 13 / 13

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Jason Blodgett Men Cat 2/3 21 / 96
David Yohe Men Cat 2/3 27 / 96
Vance Fletcher Men Cat 2/3 28 / 96
Nathan Labecki Men Cat 2/3 43 / 96
Jon Hoopingarner Men Cat 2/3 46 / 96
Matt Gittings Men Cat 2/3 92 / 96
Logan Park Men Cat 4 13 / 47
James Cannon Men Cat 4 40 / 47
Michael Haley Men Cat 4 43 / 47
Jacqueline Kurth Women Cat 2/3 2 / 33
Allie Dragoo Women Cat 2/3 22 / 33
Catherine Hollibaugh Women Cat 2/3 23 / 33
Beth Engwis Women Cat 2/3 24 / 33
Emily Elbers Women Cat 4 1 / 15
Corrie Karas Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Stephanie Torres Women Cat 4 5 / 15
Riley Missel Women Cat 4 7 / 15
Czerwanka Amy Women Cat 4 10 / 15

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Jason Blodgett Men Cat 2/3 9 / 101
Vance Fletcher Men Cat 2/3 19 / 101
Nathan Labecki Men Cat 2/3 31 / 101
Matt Gittings Men Cat 2/3 72 / 101
Jon Hoopingarner Men Cat 2/3 88 / 101
David Yohe Men Cat 2/3 91 / 101
Logan Park Men Cat 4 15 / 59
James Cannon Men Cat 4 48 / 59
Harrison Thee Men Cat 4 51 / 59
Michael Haley Men Cat 4 54 / 59
Jacqueline Kurth Women Cat 2/3 6 / 32
Allie Dragoo Women Cat 2/3 24 / 32
Beth Engwis Women Cat 2/3 26 / 32
Catherine Hollibaugh Women Cat 2/3 31 / 32
Emily Elbers Women Cat 4 1 / 17
Corrie Karas Women Cat 4 2 / 17
Stephanie Torres Women Cat 4 5 / 17
Riley Missel Women Cat 4 8 / 17
Czerwanka Amy Women Cat 4 9 / 17

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Michael Haley Men Cat 4 48 / 56
Catherine Hollibaugh Women Open F 26 / 43
Riley Missel Women Open F 30 / 43

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Vance Fletcher Men Cat 3 16 / 55
Emily Elbers Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 11 / 49
Catherine Hollibaugh Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 24 / 49

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Vance Fletcher Men Cat 3 26 / 36

Bradford Woods Cross (Oct 27 2012)

Jon Morgan Men CAT 3 Open 19-99 23 / 23

Collegiate Cross Nationals (Jan 8 2012)

Josh Johnson Men Div 1 4 / 46
Daniel Gerow Men Div 1 10 / 46
Alder Martz Men Div 1 11 / 46
Weston Luzadder Men Div 1 12 / 46
Neal Forbes Men Div 1 27 / 46
Will Meger Men Div 1 37 / 46
David Yohe Men Div 1 39 / 46
Kaitlin Antonneau Women Div 1 1 / 23
Coryn Rivera Women Div 1 2 / 23
Jacqueline Kurth Women Div 1 7 / 23
Allie Dragoo Women Div 1 11 / 23
Lisha Herold Women Div 1 12 / 23

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Coryn Rivera Women - UCI Elite C2 13 / 24
Weston Luzadder Men - UCI Elite C2 33 / 28

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Weston Luzadder Men - UCI Elite C2 25 / 29

Zipp CX at Indy Cycloplex (Nov 19 2011)

Weston Luzadder Elite Men 2 / 29
Daniel Gerow Elite Men 3 / 29
Alder Martz Elite Men 4 / 29
Neal Forbes Elite Men 5 / 29
David Yohe Elite Men 9 / 29
Will Meger Elite Men 18 / 29
Peter Deucher Elite Men 19 / 29
Matt Gittings Cat 4 Men 33 / 85
Michael Kubancsek Cat 4 Men 40 / 85
Donald Williams Cat 4 Men 45 / 85
John Kelley Cat 4 Men 46 / 85
James Cannon Cat 4 Men 60 / 85
Andrew Dalton Cat 4 Men 62 / 85
Kaitlin Antonneau Elite Women 1 / 19
Coryn Rivera Elite Women 2 / 19
Jacqueline Kurth Elite Women 3 / 19
Lisha Herold Elite Women 6 / 19
Allie Dragoo Elite Women 9 / 19
Elizabeth Engwis Elite Women 11 / 19
Stephanie Torres Elite Women 13 / 19

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

David Yohe Men Cat 2/3 38 / 109
Neal Forbes Men Cat 2/3 44 / 109
Peter Deucher Men Cat 2/3 62 / 109
Will Meger Men Cat 2/3 70 / 109
Isaiah Newkirk Men Cat 2/3 80 / 109
Alder Martz Men Cat 2/3 106 / 109
Jacqueline Kurth Women Cat 2/3 1 / 15
Lisha Herold Women Cat 2/3 3 / 15
Allie Dragoo Women Cat 2/3 8 / 15
Coryne Rivera Women Pro/Cat 1 11 / 51

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Alder Martz Men Cat 2/3 6 / 108
David Yohe Men Cat 2/3 25 / 108
Neal Forbes Men Cat 2/3 32 / 108
Peter Deucher Men Cat 2/3 51 / 108
Will Meger Men Cat 2/3 74 / 108
Isaiah Newkirk Men Cat 2/3 77 / 108
Lisha Herold Women Cat 2/3 4 / 14
Jacqueline Kurth Women Cat 2/3 5 / 14
Allie Dragoo Women Cat 2/3 13 / 14
Coryne Rivera Women Pro/Cat 1 16 / 55

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Lisha Herold Women Cat 3 5 / 13
Alder Martz Men Cat 2/3 6 / 69
Neal Forbes Men Cat 2/3 20 / 69
David Yohe Men Cat 2/3 48 / 69
Isaiah Newkirk Men Cat 2/3 64 / 69
Coryn Rivera Women UCI Elite Women 9 / 23
Will Meger Men Cat 4 3 / 29
Donald T williams Men Cat 4 24 / 29

Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Nov 5 2011)

Alder Martz Men Cat 2/3 16 / 58
Neal Forbes Men Cat 2/3 21 / 58
David Yohe Men Cat 2/3 25 / 58
Peter Deucher Men Cat 2/3 48 / 58
Isaiah Newkirk Men Cat 2/3 56 / 58
Will Meger Men Cat 4 2 / 27
Lisha Herold Women Cat 3 8 / 10
Coryn Rivera Women UCI Elite Women 7 / 24

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 4 2011)

Lisha Herold Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 8 / 19
Coryn Rivera Women UCI Elite Women 9 / 21
Will Meger Men Cat 4 20 / 20
Alder Martz Men Cat 2/3 9 / 39
Neal Forbes Men Cat 2/3 16 / 39
Isaiah Newkirk Men Cat 2/3 21 / 39
David Yohe Men Cat 2/3 35 / 39

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

Will Meger Men Cat 4 11 / 49
Andrew Dalton Men Cat 4 39 / 49

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Adam Leibovitz Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 15 / 66
Alder Martz Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 16 / 66
Weston Luzadder Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 22 / 66
Joseph Kukolla Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 40 / 66
Peter Deucher Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 48 / 66
David Yohe Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 58 / 66
Isaiah Newkirk Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 66 / 66
Kaitlin Antonneau Women Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 2 / 27
Rebecca Finley Women Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 13 / 27
Sierra Siebenlist Women Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 14 / 27
Jacqueline Kurth Women Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 17 / 27
Allie Dragoo Women Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 19 / 27

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Rebecca Finley Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women/U23 3 / 13
Sierra Siebenlist Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women/U23 7 / 13
Jacqueline Kurth Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women/U23 8 / 13
Allie Dragoo Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women/U23 9 / 13
Alder Martz Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 9 / 29
Adam Leibovitz Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 15 / 29
Joe Kukolla Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 17 / 29
Isaiah Newkirk Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 23 / 29
David Yohe Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 24 / 29
Peter Deucher Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 29 / 29

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Rebecca Finley Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women/U23 2 / 11
Jacqueline Kurth Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women/U23 5 / 11
Sierra Siebenlist Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women/U23 6 / 11
Allie Dragoo Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women/U23 7 / 11
Alder Martz Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 6 / 30
Joe Kukolla Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 12 / 30
Peter Deucher Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 19 / 30
Isaiah Newkirk Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 21 / 30
David Yohe Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 23 / 30
Adam Leibovitz Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men/U23 27 / 30

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Pete Deucher Cat 3 9 / 25

Infimary Mound (Nov 14 2010)

Alder Martz Elite Men 6 / 24
Rebecca Finley Elite Women 6 / 16
Allie Dragoo Elite Women 10 / 16
Pete Deucher Cat 3 10 / 24
David Yohe Cat 4 Men 1 / 28

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Rebecca Finley Cat 3 Men 19 / 23
Rebecca Finley Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women 2 / 13
Jacqueline Kurth Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women 8 / 13
Sierra Siebenlist Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women 11 / 13
Peter Deucher Cat 1/2/3 Men 18 / 21

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

David Yohe Men Cat 2/3 62 / 107
Allie Dragoo Women Cat 3/4 6 / 37
Rebecca Finley Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Sierra Siebenlist Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

David Yohe Men Cat 2/3 66 / 115
Isaiah Newkirk Men Cat 2/3 73 / 115
Allie Dragoo Women Cat 3/4 12 / 35
Rebecca Finley Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Sierra Siebenlist Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Weston Luzadder Cat 2/3 8 / 77
Alder Martz Cat 2/3 62 / 77
Isaiah Newkirk Cat 2/3 65 / 77
Peter Deucher Cat 2/3 75 / 77
Rebecca Finley Elite Women 25 / 31
David Yohe Cat 4 Men 28 / 34

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Alder Martz Cat 2/3 5 / 76
Weston Luzadder Cat 2/3 42 / 76
Peter Deucher Cat 2/3 66 / 76
Rebecca Finley Elite Women 22 / 28
David Yohe Cat 4 Men 3 / 29

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

Alder Martz Cat 2/3 4 / 51
Weston Luzadder Cat 2/3 30 / 51
Isaiah Newkirk Cat 2/3 36 / 51
David Yohe Cat 4 Men 5 / 28

Busiest Racers

in last months
David Yohe 26
Allie Dragoo 16
Alder Martz 14
Corrie Karas 13
Jacqueline Kurth 12
Riley Missel 11
Isaiah Newkirk 11
Coryn Rivera 10
Rebecca Finley 10
Peter Deucher 10
Catherine Hollibaugh 10
Michael Haley 9
Will Meger 8
Weston Luzadder 8
Vance Fletcher 8
Emily Elbers 7
Stephanie Torres 7
Jon Hoopingarner 7
Lisha Herold 7
Kaitlin Antonneau 7
Nathan Labecki 7
Amy Czerwonka 7
Neal Forbes 7
Sierra Siebenlist 6
James Cannon 5
Andrew Dillman 5
Matt Gittings 4
Jason Blodgett 4
Luke Beemer 4
Josh Johnson 4
Daniel Gerow 4
Zachary Carlson 3
Elizabeth Engwis 3
Logan Park 3
Adam Leibovitz 3
Zach Bender 3
Beth Engwis 2
Pete Deucher 2
Joe Kukolla 2
Andrew Dalton 2
Coryne Rivera 2
John Kelley 2
Patrick Gordon 2
Harrison Thee 2
Czerwanka Amy 2
John Hoffman jr. 1
Jon Morgan 1
Alek Minkis 1
Michael Kubancsek 1
Donald Williams 1
Donald T williams 1
Joseph Kukolla 1
Zach Deitch 1
Zoe Frazier 1