Log In

Team Overview: The Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Christina Probert Women MW 35+ 4 / 10
Christina Probert Men Single Speed 32 / 35

US Open of Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Christina Probert Women MW 35+ 3 / 9

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Madelaine Melcher Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Elite 75 / 111
Mckenzie Melcher Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Elite 96 / 111
Madelaine Melcher Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 U23 13 / 25
Mckenzie Melcher Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 U23 19 / 25
Bailey Eckles Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 40 / 57

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Jay Kwan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 40 / 65

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Hannah Eckvahl Women Junior 15-16 9 / 18
Courtney Comer Women Junior 15-16 16 / 18
Cheyenne Comer Women Junior 13-14 5 / 23
Madelaine Melcher Women Junior 17-18 15 / 23
Jesse Gillingham Women Junior 11-12 18 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Dorothy Wong Women Master 45-49 19 / 24

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Dorothy Wong Women Single Speed 12 / 13
Madelaine Melcher Women Non-Championship 24 / 51
Hannah Eckvahl Women Non-Championship 31 / 51
Courtney Comer Women Non-Championship 32 / 51
Mckenzie Melcher Women Non-Championship 38 / 51
Cheyenne Comer Women Non-Championship 49 / 51
Sam Eckvahl Men Non-Championship 1029 40 / 54
Jay Kwan Men Single Speed 65 / 88

Cross Fever #2 (Jan 5 2014)

Dorothy Wong Women Master 35+ 5 / 6
Hannah Eckvahl Women Open Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Sam Eckvahl Men Open Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Dorothy Wong Women Cat 1-4 7 / 8
Dorothy Wong Women Open Single Speed 5 / 6

Nor Cal VS So Cal State Cyclocross Championship (Jan 4 2014)

Hannah Eckvahl Women Open Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Sam Eckvahl Men Open Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Dorothy Wong Women Cat 1-4 4 / 5
Dorothy Wong Women Open Single Speed 2 / 3

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Paul Hernandez Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 1 / 17

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Cheyenne Comer SUN: Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 2 / 2
Paul Hernandez SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 1 / 16
Jon Stinzel SUN: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 11 / 13
Stacy Hitt SUN: Women C (CX4) 4 / 4
Robert Sandoval SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 24

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Cheyenne Comer SAT: Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 4 / 5
Courtney Comer SAT: Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 5 / 5
Paul Hernandez SAT: Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 7 / 31
Robert Sandoval SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 19 / 30

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Ben Bertiger U23 (CX 1-4) 3 / 10
Aubrey Smentkowski U23 (CX 1-4) 7 / 10
Ben Bertiger Men A (CX 1-4) 17 / 36
Aubrey Smentkowski Men A (CX 1-4) 30 / 36
Paul Hernandez Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 3 / 27
Martha Mauricio Women C (CX4) 1 / 11
Courtney Comer Women B (CX 3-4) 6 / 8
Cheyenne Comer Women B (CX 3-4) 7 / 8
Mei Zhao Women B (CX 3-4) 8 / 8
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B (CX3-5) 7 / 30
Paul Hernandez Men B (CX3-5) 29 / 30
Tony Tratteners Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 19 / 45
Maddie Melchor Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 4
Rosa Fuentes Junior Girls 15-18 4 / 4
Weston Giem Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 18

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Robert Sandoval SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 19 / 28

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Patrick O'curren SAT: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 27 / 34
Aubrey Smenthoski SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 6 / 57
Patrick O'curren SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 27 / 65

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Jay Kwan Men A 14 / 24

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Patrick O'curren Men C 23 / 39
Gordy Jennings Men C 31 / 39

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Jerry Kerr Men A 18 / 23

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 20 2013)

Dorothy Wong Women Cat 1/2 12 / 13

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Paul Hernandez Men Master Finals 35-39 53 / 72

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Paul Hernandez Men Master Heat 3 35-39 20 / 22

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Ben Bertiger Men Cat 1/2/3 U23 28 / 40

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Dorothy Wong Women Master 45-49 11 / 12

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Dorothy Wong Women Single Speed 13 / 13

SCPS #18: SoCalCross Series Finale (Jan 6 2013)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 3 / 4
Sam Eckvahl Junior Men 15-18 5 / 9
Alexandria Fabbro Women 35+ 4 / 7

SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 (Dec 30 2012)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 3 / 5

SCPS #16: Santa Cross Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Danielle Emter Junior Women 15-18 4 / 4
Danielle Emter Women C 4 / 9

CXLA Saturday (Dec 1 2012)

Robert Sandoval Men C 47 / 55

SCPS #11: Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 25 2012)

Hannah Eckvahl Women A 8 / 10
Sam Eckvahl Men C 41 / 61
Juan Almazan Men B 39 / 51

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 2 (Nov 18 2012)

Christina Probert Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 1 / 3
Roxanne Zuckerman Women 4 2 / 6
Hannah Eckvahl Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Pedro Figuerdo Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59 6 / 6
Christina Probert Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 4

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 1 (Nov 17 2012)

Hannah Eckvahl Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 2

SCPS #8: Velocity Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Hannah Eckvahl Women A 8 / 8
Danielle Emter Women C 15 / 17

SCPS #7: SDCX #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 1 / 2

SCPS #6: SDCX #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Hannah Eckvahl Women A 5 / 6
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 1 / 2

Spooky Kross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Alexis Ryan Women UCI Elite 11 / 15
Ben Bertiger Men UCI Elite 23 / 29

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Rebecca Siegel Men B 73 / 79
Ben Bertiger Men UCI Elite 25 / 30

SCPS #3: Casa Pacifica (Oct 13 2012)

Hannah Eckvahl Women A 11 / 14
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 14 / 14
Mike Giem Men 45+ B 26 / 27

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Women 15-18 2 / 8
Rebecca Siegel Men B 61 / 88
Stacy Hitt Women 35+ 15 / 19

SCPS #1: CX in the OC (Sep 30 2012)

Ixchel Marina amor Women C CX 4 7 / 10

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Jeff Herring Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 95 / 127

Raleigh Midsummer Nights Cyclocross Race (Jul 24 2012)

Douglas Hall Men Pro 1-2 16 / 26

SoCalCross Prestige Series - Norcal vs Socal (Jan 22 2012)

Roxanne Zuckerman Women B 4 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #21 - High Desert Cyclocross (Jan 15 2012)

Robert Sandoval Masters Men 35+ B 20 / 22
Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 4

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Ben Bertiger Men U23 11 / 36

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Hannah Eckvahl Women Junior 13-14 10 / 15

Cross into 2012 (Dec 31 2011)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 9

SoCalCross #18: Santa Cross Sunday (Dec 18 2011)

Ben Bertiger Men A 9 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 9
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 5 / 8
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 7 / 8

CXLA: Sunday (Dec 4 2011)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 16

CXLA: Saturday (Dec 3 2011)

Hannah Eckvahl Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13: Turkey Tro (Nov 27 2011)

Mckenzie Melcher Junior Women 17-18 2 / 4
Eve Chavez Junior Women 10-12 3 / 3
Madelaine Melcher Junior Women 15-16 2 / 4
Robert Sandoval Men C Non-Championship 31 / 49
Roman Krajewski Men C Non-Championship 45 / 49
Ben Bertiger Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 16 / 33
Ben Bertiger Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 29 / 33
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Men 17-18 4 / 5
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 4 6 / 47

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 / SLOCross #2 (Nov 19 2011)

Rebecca Israel Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 2

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Hannah Finchamp Women A 3 / 19
Hannah Finchamp Women A 15 / 19
Greg Celentano Single Speed B 17 / 19
Pamela Bogust Single Speed Women 4 / 4
Gregory Celentano Men B 37 / 60
Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 38 / 60
Michelle Almazan Women C 6 / 7
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 11

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Mark Colton Cat B Men 64 / 92

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Adams Avenue Cyclocross (Oct 30 2011)

Aubrey Smentkowski Men B 16 / 47

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - SPYclocross! (Oct 29 2011)

Nancy James-klinger Women A 5 / 5

Urban Cyclocross Black Cat 'Cross (Oct 23 2011)

Doug Hall Elite Open 1-4 2 / 14
Kenneth Hill Elite Open 1-4 14 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: SLO Cross #1 (Oct 23 2011)

Gregory Celentano Men Cat 3-4 Single Speed 10 / 14

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

John Elliott Mens B 31 / 81
Mark Colton Mens B 81 / 81

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: Dirt Club Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Tony Trattenero Master Men A 45+ 6 / 11
Dorothy Wong Women Elite/A 2 / 6
Saja Leesuvat Men C 14 / 17

CCCX 5 (Oct 22 2011)

John Elliott B Men Cat 3/4 1 / 12

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Bryan Kwan Men B 18 / 50
Saja Leesuvat Men C 30 / 50
Aubrey Smentkowski Junior Boys 15-18 7 / 12

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 1 2011)

Mark Colton B Men 23 / 31

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

John Elliott C Men 1 / 24

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 18 2011)

Pamela Bogust Women B 10 / 11
Hannah Rae finchamp Women A 6 / 17
Rebecca Siegel Women A 11 / 17
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 15 / 17
Hannah Rae finchamp Women A 16 / 17
Hannah Eckvahl Women A 17 / 17
Sameer Kawash Master Men A 45+ 22 / 22
Gregory Celentano Single Speed B 10 / 41
Greg Demars Single Speed B 11 / 41
Nick Humphrey Single Speed B 38 / 41
Stephanie Melendez Single Speed Women 5 / 5
Catherine Hinton Master Women 35+ 2 / 8
Ben Bertiger Men A 15 / 39
Eric Colton Men A 16 / 39
Jesse Rogers Men A 21 / 39
Jay Kwan Men A 22 / 39
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men A 24 / 39
Ben Bertiger Men A 35 / 39
Jesse Rogers Men A 37 / 39
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz Men A 38 / 39
Steve Marshall Men B 47 / 57
Pedro Figuerdo Men C 62 / 84
Roxanne Zuckerman Women C 1 / 12
Mckenzie Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 4
Madelaine Melcher Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 4
Pamela Bogust Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 4
Paula Rogers Master Women 45+ 5 / 5
Weston Giem Junior Boys 10-14 7 / 16
Alex Castro Junior Boys 10-14 16 / 16
Eve Chavez Junior Girls 10-14 6 / 19
Aaron Ward Junior Girls 10-14 11 / 19
Paul Hernandez Single Speed A 4 / 18
Rudy Melendez Single Speed A 15 / 18
Paul Hernandez Master Men B 45+ 34 / 35

CrossVegas (Sep 14 2011)

Jeff Herring Wheelers and Dealers 98 / 142

Nor Cal vs. So Cal CX Regional Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Eric Colton Single Speed Men 2 / 24
Eric Colton Men Category 1-3 8 / 28
Tyler Cannon Category 4 29 / 36

SoCalCross Prestige Series #17 (Dec 19 2010)

Eric Colton Men 1/2 10 / 20

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Eric Colton Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite 86 / 113

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

Eric Colton Men Open Single Speed 23 / 88

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16 (Dec 5 2010)

Greg Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 3

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 4 2010)

Lisa Crowe Women 3 3 / 4
Christina Probert Women 1/2 1 / 3
Hal Woodruff Masters Men 55+ 6 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Eric Colton Men Cat 1/2 17 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 21 2010)

Hannah rae Finchamp Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 5
Pamela Bogust Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 5
Greg Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 7 / 11
Nancy James-klinger Single Speed Women 2 / 4
Paula Rogers Masters Women 45+ 3 / 7
Hannah rae Finchamp Women 4 1 / 5
Kristin Osborne Women 4 3 / 5
Hannah Eckvahl Women 4 4 / 5
Nancy James-klinger Women 3 1 / 3
Jeff Herring Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 16 / 17
Alexander Vaugh-ruiz Men 4 6 / 33
Paul Bracken Men 4 17 / 33
Jay Kwan Men 3 6 / 12
Mark Colton Men 3 10 / 12
Eric Colton Men 1/2 12 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 20 2010)

Eric Colton Single Speed A 2 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 13 2010)

David Turner Men 4 13 / 66

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Gregory Celentano Junior Boys 15-18 9 / 12
Hannah rae Finchamp Women 4 2 / 7
Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Men 4 4 / 60
Jay Kwan Men 3 9 / 19
Doug Hall Men 3 10 / 19
Mark Colton Men 3 14 / 19
Eric Colton UCI Elite Men 35 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Pamela Boqust Junior Girls 15-18 3 / 4
Tyler Cannon Single Speed B 17 / 25
Allen Lin Single Speed A 8 / 9
Sophie Wilson Women 4 5 / 8
Carlyn Oropez Women 4 7 / 8
Nancy Klinger Women 3 1 / 8
Stephanie Mccormick Women 3 2 / 8
Lisa Crowe Women 3 6 / 8
Christina Probert Women 1/2 1 / 1
Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Men 4 9 / 59
Tim Henkins Men 4 30 / 59
Jay Kwan Men 3 13 / 23
Mark Colton Men 3 20 / 23
Eric Colton UCI Elite Men 32 / 42

Urban Cyclocross #2 CORBA Fat Tire Festival (Oct 17 2010)

Paula Rogers Women 1-3 1 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 10 2010)

Kristen Osbourne Women 4 7 / 8
Paula Rogers Masters Women 45+ 2 / 8

Urban Cyclocross #1 Palos Verdes (Sep 19 2010)

Paul Hernandez Singlespeed 1-3 3 / 8

Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Eric Colton Elite men 41 / 50

Busiest Racers

in last months
Hannah Eckvahl 27
Ben Bertiger 11
Dorothy Wong 11
Eric Colton 11
Paul Hernandez 10
Aubrey Smentkowski 9
Christina Probert 7
Jay Kwan 6
Robert Sandoval 6
Mark Colton 6
Madelaine Melcher 6
Sam Eckvahl 5
Cheyenne Comer 5
Mckenzie Melcher 5
Gregory Celentano 4
Paula Rogers 4
Pamela Bogust 4
Courtney Comer 4
Roxanne Zuckerman 3
Danielle Emter 3
Patrick O'curren 3
Greg Celentano 3
Nancy James-klinger 3
Hannah rae Finchamp 3
John Elliott 3
Rebecca Siegel 3
Jeff Herring 3
Lisa Crowe 2
Tyler Cannon 2
Doug Hall 2
Jesse Rogers 2
Hannah Rae finchamp 2
Hannah Finchamp 2
Alexander Vaughan-ruiz 2
Eve Chavez 2
Weston Giem 2
Alexander Vaughn-ruiz 2
Stacy Hitt 2
Pedro Figuerdo 2
Saja Leesuvat 2
Tony Tratteners 1
Rosa Fuentes 1
Aubrey Smenthoski 1
Maddie Melchor 1
Jerry Kerr 1
Martha Mauricio 1
Ixchel Marina amor 1
Mei Zhao 1
Gordy Jennings 1
Bailey Eckles 1
Roman Krajewski 1
Rebecca Israel 1
Mike Giem 1
Michelle Almazan 1
Jesse Gillingham 1
Kristen Osbourne 1
Juan Almazan 1
Alexander Vaugh-ruiz 1
Pamela Boqust 1
Stephanie Mccormick 1
Tim Henkins 1
David Turner 1
Stephanie Melendez 1
Eric Colton 1
Nancy Klinger 1
Catherine Hinton 1
Kristin Osborne 1
Alexandria Fabbro 1
Aaron Ward 1
Hal Woodruff 1
Douglas Hall 1
Greg Demars 1
Alex Castro 1
Carlyn Oropez 1
Sophie Wilson 1
Kenneth Hill 1
Jon Stinzel 1
Jay Kwan 1
Tony Trattenero 1
Rudy Melendez 1
Sameer Kawash 1
Bryan Kwan 1
Steve Marshall 1
Nick Humphrey 1
Allen Lin 1
Paul Bracken 1
Alexis Ryan 1