Log In

Team Overview: CYCLING NORTHWEST

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 23 2014)

Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 1 / 4
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 4 / 31
Shane Kromrey Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 23 / 31
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 7 / 16
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 6 / 17

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 16 2014)

Alicia Masiulis Cat. 3 Women 4 / 10
Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 5 / 10
Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 7 / 15
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 12 / 15
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 6 / 21
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 6 / 11
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 7 / 20

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Julie Robertson zivin Single Speed Men - 60 Min 12 / 13
Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 6 / 25
Alicia Masiulis Cat. 3 Women 9 / 25
Joel Dodds Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 44 / 81
Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 7 / 22
Steve Jensen Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 7 / 64
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 14 / 64
Charly George Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 16 / 64
Shane Kromrey Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 53 / 64
Darren Marino Cat. 1/2 Men 29 / 38
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 41 / 60

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

Alicia Masiulis Cat. 3 Women 15 / 24
Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 16 / 24
Julie Robertson zivin Single Speed Women 3 / 9
Dominic D'angelo Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 21 / 74
Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 3 / 14
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 12 / 14
Steve Jensen Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 2 / 41
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 8 / 41
Charly George Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 15 / 41
Shane Kromrey Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 30 / 41
Chris Ellis Cat. 1/2 Men 7 / 23
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 11 / 45

Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Cross Border Clash (Nov 1 2014)

Clinton Seal Men B 3 / 26

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 26 2014)

Darren Marino Cat. 1/2 Men 11 / 25
Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 6 / 14
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 11 / 14
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 38
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 9 / 18
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 5 / 27

Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Bellingham BMX #2 (Oct 25 2014)

Clinton Seal Men B 2 / 31

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Alicia Masiulis Cat. 3 Women 8 / 18
Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 10 / 18
Mandi Hall Single Speed Women 6 / 11
Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 8 / 18
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 14 / 18
Steve Jensen Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 3 / 42
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 9 / 42
Charly George Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 10 / 42
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 20 / 61

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 12 2014)

Darren Marino Cat. 1/2 Men 13 / 19
Alicia Masiulis Cat. 3 Women 5 / 14
Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 8 / 14
Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 9 / 15
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 14 / 15
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 8 / 38
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 15 / 31

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Mike Burris Single Speed Men - 45 Min 22 / 37
Julie Robertson zivin Single Speed Men - 60 Min 16 / 17
Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 10 / 20
Alicia Masiulis Cat. 3 Women 14 / 20
Mike Burris Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 3 / 60
Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 9 / 20
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 16 / 20
Steve Jensen Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 7 / 48
Charly George Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 13 / 48
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 18 / 48
Shane Kromrey Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 45 / 48
Chris Ellis Cat. 1/2 Men 15 / 31
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 9 / 44

Bellingham BMX #1 (Oct 4 2014)

Clinton Seal Men B 3 / 22

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 14 / 18
Mike Burris Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 6 / 56
Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 6 / 12
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 11 / 12
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 18 / 46
Shane Kromrey Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 37 / 46
Darren Marino Cat. 1/2 Men 24 / 31
Nick Everington Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 57 / 59
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 14 / 48

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Chris Ellis Cat. 1/2 Men 4 / 19
Darren Marino Cat. 1/2 Men 13 / 19
Joel Dodds Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 13 / 33
Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 5 / 18
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 17 / 18
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 32
Mike Burris Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 15 / 32
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 11 / 30

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 22 / 40
Julie Robertson zivin Elite Women 13 / 26
Darren Marino Elite Men 32 / 38
Alicia Masiulis Cat. 3 Women 13 / 23
Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 15 / 23
Nick Everington Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 24 / 47

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 7 / 27
Alicia Masiulis Cat. 3 Women 22 / 27
Nick Everington Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 49 / 53
Julie Robertson zivin Cat. 1/2 Women 7 / 17
Corrie Middleton Cat. 1/2 Women 12 / 17
Steve Jensen Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 4 / 60
Dominic D'angelo Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 31 / 60
Shane Kromrey Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 52 / 60
Chris Ellis Cat. 1/2 Men 8 / 22
Nick Everington Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 30 / 89
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Men 5 / 51

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Charly George Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 107 / 118

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Donald Heirman Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 8 / 12

Gateway Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women UCI Elite 3 / 18

Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women UCI Elite 3 / 18

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Donald Heirman Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 6 / 17

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Donald Heirman Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 6 / 15

CrossVegas (Sep 18 2013)

Chris Ellis Men SS Open 2 / 22

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women UCI Elite 14 / 78

USGP #8: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 9 2012)

Chris Ellis Men Cat B 9 / 75

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Courtenay Mcfadden CAT 1/2 WOMEN 1 / 10
Chris Ellis CAT 1/2 MEN 7 / 18

Thriller Cross (Dec 17 2011)

Chris Ellis Men A 4 / 5

USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 (Dec 11 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women Cat 1/2 21 / 35
Chris Ellis Men Cat 1/2 42 / 50

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women Cat 1/2 19 / 41

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Jeff Elston Master Men 3 45+ 10 / 32
Courtenay Mcfadden Women 1/2 8 / 8

Seattle Cyclocross: Monroe (Nov 27 2011)

Suzie Hodges Women 3 14 / 18
Courtenay Mcfadden Women 1/2 3 / 11

Seattle Cyclocross: Sprinkler Rec Center (Nov 20 2011)

Suzie Hodges Women 3 16 / 18

MFG #6 Woodland Park (Nov 13 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden CAT 1/2 WOMEN 1 / 19
Suzie Hodges CAT 3 WOMEN 20 / 24
George Neffner CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 2 / 44
Chris Ellis CAT 1/2 MEN 16 / 28
Aaron Mickels CAT 1/2 MEN 18 / 28

Steeliacoom V2 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Whitney Anderson Women 3 8 / 16
Suzie Hodges Women 3 12 / 16
Courtenay Mcfadden Women 1/2 2 / 14

Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Eric Atwood Men A 3 / 13
Aaron Mickels Men A 5 / 13
Chris Ellis Men A 11 / 13
Courtenay Mcfadden Women A 1 / 8
Whitney Anderson Women A 7 / 8

MFG #5 Magnuson Park (Oct 30 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden CAT 1/2 WOMEN 8 / 10
Suzie Hodges CAT 3 WOMEN 15 / 18
George Neffner CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 10 / 30
Chris Ellis CAT 1/2 MEN 12 / 15

Seattle Cyclocross: Enumclaw (Oct 29 2011)

Whitney Anderson Women 3 11 / 18
Suzie Hodges Women 3 14 / 18
Courtenay Mcfadden Women 1/2 1 / 9

Raceway CX (Oct 23 2011)

Suzie Hodges CAT 3 WOMEN 18 / 21
George Neffner CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 8 / 47
Aaron Mickels CAT 1/2 MEN 12 / 19
Chris Ellis CAT 1/2 MEN 13 / 19

Silver Lake 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women 1/2 2 / 14
Whitney Anderson Women 3 8 / 25
Suzie Hodges Women 3 25 / 25

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women 1/2 1 / 12
Whitney Anderson Women 3 9 / 21

Killer Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women A 1 / 4
Whitney Anderson Women A 3 / 4

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden CAT 1/2 WOMEN 14 / 14
Suzie Hodges CAT 3 WOMEN 12 / 16
Aaron Mickels CAT 1/2 MEN 12 / 16

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

Whitney Anderson Women3 14 / 25
Courtenay Mcfadden Women 1/2 2 / 16
Jeff Elston Master Men3 45+ 27 / 45
Suzie Hodges Women4 20 / 38

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Jeff Elston CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 9 / 55
George Neffner CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 37 / 55

Rapha-Focus Gran Prix (Sep 18 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women 1/2 Elite 12 / 28
Aaron Mickels Men 1/2 Elite 35 / 46
Chris Ellis Men 1/2 Elite 40 / 46

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Suzie Hodges Women 3-4 26 / 50
Courtenay Mcfadden Women Elite 12 / 29
Aaron Mickels Men Elite 35 / 48

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden CAT 1/2 WOMEN 2 / 15
Suzie Hodges CAT 3 WOMEN 12 / 19
Jeff Elston CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 14 / 39
Chris Ellis CAT 1/2 MEN 9 / 13

2011 Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 5 2011)

Suzie Hodges Women 4 8 / 28
Aaron Mickels Men 1/2 4 / 5
George Neffner Master Men3 45+ 3 / 23
Jeff Elstrom Master Men3 45+ 22 / 23

Raleigh Midsummer Nights CX (Jul 21 2011)

Courtenay Mcfadden ELITE WOMEN 13 / 13
Chris Ellis ELITE MEN 10 / 15

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Russell Stevenson Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite 29 / 113

Evergreen Fairgrounds (Nov 21 2010)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women1/2 4 / 14
Russell Stevenson Men 1/2 1 / 18
Aaron Mickels Men 1/2 12 / 18
Whitney Anderson Women4 1 / 19

Sprinker Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women1/2 3 / 10
Aaron Mickels Men 1/2 11 / 17
Whitney Anderson Women4 1 / 19
Jeff Elston Mstr4Men45+ 5 / 46

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Nikole Rock MASTER WOMEN 35+ 9 / 21

Maris Farms (Nov 7 2010)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women1/2 3 / 14
Russell Stevenson Men 1/2 2 / 16
Aaron Mickels Men 1/2 8 / 16
Whitney Anderson Women4 21 / 29
Jeff Elston Mstr4Men45+ 1 / 51

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Whitney Anderson CAT 3 WOMEN 15 / 20

Steilacoom (Oct 31 2010)

Russell Stevenson Men 1/2 2 / 14
Aaron Mickels Men 1/2 11 / 14
Whitney Anderson Women4 5 / 30

Seattle CX: Silver Lake (Oct 17 2010)

Jeff Elston Mstr4Men45+ 2 / 55
Aaron Mickels Men 1/2 12 / 23
Whitney Anderson Women4 6 / 38
Courtenay Mcfadden Women1/2 6 / 15

Seattle CX: Beverly Park (Oct 10 2010)

Jeff Elston Mstr4Men45+ 2 / 52
Aaron Mickels Men 1/2 7 / 19
Michael Fusaro Men 1/2 10 / 19
Whitney Anderson Women4 15 / 35
Courtenay Mcfadden Women3 1 / 24

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

Nikole Rock Cat 4 Men 92 / 96
Jeff Elston Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 1 / 38
Whitney Anderson Cat 4 Women 13 / 36
Suzie Hodges Cat 4 Women 19 / 36

Seattle CX: Evergreen HS (Sep 26 2010)

Michael Fusaro Men 1/2 8 / 21
Aaron Mickels Men 1/2 9 / 21
Whitney Anderson Women4 10 / 35

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Jeff Elston Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 4 / 38