Log In

Team Overview: Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 19 2014)

William Perry Men Masters 45+ 46 / 73
Juan Gonzalez Men Open Junior 15-18 2 / 28
Robert Clark Men Cat 4 15 / 107
Juan Gonzalez Men Cat 3 63 / 97
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 86 / 97
William Perry Men Cat 3 92 / 97

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 12 2014)

William Perry Men Masters 45+ 39 / 71
Juan Gonzalez Men Open Junior 15-18 1 / 29
Robert Clark Men Cat 4/5 6 / 93
Robert Clark Men Cat 4 9 / 95
Randy Tornquist Men Cat 4 17 / 95
Vicken Chalian Men Cat 4 62 / 95
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 11 / 90
Juan Gonzalez Men Cat 3 50 / 90

Pumpkin Hop Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Ryan Hospelhorn Cat 4/5 2 / 17
Ryan edwards Bertrand Cat 4/5 6 / 17
Gene Pish Cat 4/5 8 / 17
Yannick Le boulch Cat 3/4 4 / 13
Jon Kiner Cat 3/4 5 / 13
Nathan Bridges Cat 3/4 6 / 13
Tom Keller Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Ryan Hospelhorn Cat 3/4 11 / 13
Ryan edwards Bertrand Cat 3/4 12 / 13
Mark Tank 40+ Masters 3 / 9
William Perry 40+ Masters 5 / 9
Ken Hoepker 40+ Masters 7 / 9
Jon Kiner Men 4 / 10
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men 6 / 10
Janet Moore Women 3 / 3

Beverly Hills Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Juan Gonzalez Junior 15-18 1 / 3

Hopkins Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Robert Clark Men Cat 4 20 / 96
Tom Keller Men Cat 4 26 / 96
Vicken Chalian Men Cat 4 39 / 96
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Cat 4 48 / 96
Robert Clark Men Cat 4/5 22 / 96
Tom Keller Men Cat 4/5 25 / 96
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Cat 4/5 40 / 96
Janet Moore Women Cat 4 19 / 43
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 9 / 92
Yannick Le boulch Men Cat 3 40 / 92
Matthew Jarrett Men Cat 3 41 / 92
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 3 74 / 92
Jon Kiner Men Cat 3 83 / 92

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 28 2014)

William Perry Men Masters 45+ 35 / 72
Robert Clark Men Cat 4 17 / 100
Tom Keller Men Cat 4 22 / 100
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Cat 4 69 / 100
Robert Clark Men Cat 4/5 7 / 100
Tom Keller Men Cat 4/5 11 / 100
Juan Gonzalez Junior 15-18 2 / 30
Janet Moore Women Cat 4 18 / 49
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 7 / 99
Matthew Jarrett Men Cat 3 24 / 99
Jon Kiner Men Cat 3 49 / 99
Yannick Le boulch Men Cat 3 59 / 99
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 3 89 / 99

Team Nebo Ridge Trader's Point Cyclocross #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Jon Kiner Men Senior Cat 3 12 / 28
Yannick Le boulch Men Senior Cat 3 14 / 28
Tom Keller Men Senior Cat 4/5 8 / 72
Gerrit Sinclair Men Master 40+ Open 15 / 26

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Juan Gonzalez Men Juniors 15-16 Open 1 / 4
Pamela Gonzalez Women Juniors 9-14 Open 6 / 6

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Juan Gonzalez Men Senior Cat 4/5 61 / 108

Patriot CX (Sep 14 2014)

Nathan Bridges Men Open Cat 3 8 / 13
Yannick Le boulch Men Open Cat 3 10 / 13
Jon Kiner Men Open Cat 3 12 / 13
Gerrit Sinclair Men Open Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Janet Moore Women Open Cat 4 2 / 3
Tom Keller Men Open Cat 4/5 2 / 8
Colin Haley Men Open Cat 4/5 8 / 8
David Ford Men Open Cat 5 2 / 13
Tom Keller Men Open Cat 4 3 / 16
Ryan Hospelhorn Men Open Cat 4 4 / 16
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Open Cat 4 10 / 16
Brandon Beehner Men Open Cat 4 11 / 16
Gerrit Sinclair Men Masters 40+ 1 / 10
William Perry Men Masters 40+ 8 / 10
Nathan Bridges Men Open FAT BIKE 1 / 2
Thomas Nevills Men Masters 50+ 1 / 5
Ken Hoepker Men Masters 50+ 2 / 5

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Juan Gonzalez Men Junior 13-14 26 / 58

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 21 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 19

Miller Chill CX (Dec 15 2013)

Romanie Walter Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 6
Jane Smith Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 6
Jon Kiner Men Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 11
Matthew Jarrett Men Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 11
Chris Sweet Men Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 11
Brandon Beehner Men Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 11
Tom Keller Men Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10 / 11
Rory Polk Men Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5 11 / 11
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Aaron Fader Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Nathan Bridges Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Paul Dekeersgieter Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11
Chris Daniels Men Cat 4/5 3 / 38
Tom Keller Men Cat 4/5 6 / 38
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 4/5 7 / 38
Brandon Beehner Men Cat 4/5 8 / 38
Robert Clark Men Cat 4/5 9 / 38
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4/5 10 / 38
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 4/5 11 / 38
Vicken Chalian Men Cat 4/5 12 / 38
Michael Zaleski Men Cat 4/5 14 / 38
David Ford Men Cat 4/5 17 / 38
Thomas Nevills Men Cat 4/5 18 / 38
Don Fogler Men Cat 4/5 22 / 38
Rory Polk Men Cat 4/5 23 / 38
Dan Taube Men Cat 4/5 31 / 38
Colin Haley Men Cat 4/5 34 / 38
Scott Davis Men Cat 4/5 37 / 38
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 5
Mark Tank Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 2 / 5
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3 / 5
Ryan Hospelhorn Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 1

Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 11
Pamela Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 11 / 11

Illinois State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 26
Nathan Bridges Men Cat 4 Open 2 / 73
Thomas Nevills Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 68 / 78
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 23 / 77
Chris Sweet Men Cat 3 Open 76 / 77

Melas CX- Basin Racin' p/b Garner Cyclery (Nov 24 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 14
Randy Tornquist Men Cat 4 Open 42 / 67
Robert Clark Men Cat 4 Open 44 / 67
Thomas Nevills Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 39 / 47
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 18 / 62
Scott Davis Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 13 / 26
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 25 / 28

Furrow Euro CX (Nov 23 2013)

Aaron Fader Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Chris Sweet Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
Christopher Curran Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Aaron Fader Mixed Masters 40+ 3 / 5
William Perry Mixed Masters 40+ 4 / 5
Nathan Bridges Mixed Cat 4/Cat 5 2 / 34
Ken Hoepker Mixed Cat 4/Cat 5 4 / 34
Scott Davis Mixed Cat 4/Cat 5 5 / 34
Tom Keller Mixed Cat 4/Cat 5 10 / 34
Romanie Walter Women 3 / 7

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 16 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 28
Randy Tornquist Men Cat 4 Open 25 / 78
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 21 / 74
Nathan Bridges Men Cat 4/5 Open 2 / 82

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Tom Keller Men Cat 4/5 83 / 92
Colin Haley Men Cat 4/5 88 / 92

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Tom Keller Men Cat 4/5 67 / 69
Colin Haley Men Cat 4/5 69 / 69

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 10 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 23
Pamela Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 21 / 23
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 33 / 80
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 18 / 58
Matthew Jarrett Men Cat 3 Open 37 / 58
Scott Davis Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 17 / 24
Nathan Bridges Men Cat 4/5 Open 9 / 86
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 15 / 37

Campton Cross (Nov 3 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 33
Matthew Jarrett Men Cat 4 Open 10 / 91
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 17 / 91
Robert Clark Men Cat 4 Open 33 / 91
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 90 / 91
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 28 / 59
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 27 / 66
Yannick Le boulch Men Cat 3 Open 45 / 66

Estabrook Park Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2013)

Benjamin Reynolds Men Category 4 26 / 43

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 27 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 35
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 20 / 96
Juan Gonzalez Men Cat 4 Open 56 / 96
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 26 / 69

Bushwhacker CX (Oct 27 2013)

Yannick Le boulch M Open 6 / 14
William Perry M Open 9 / 14
Yannick Le boulch M123 6 / 8
William Perry M123 7 / 8
Ken Hoepker M4/5 7 / 41
Ryan edwards Bertrand M4/5 10 / 41
Tom Keller M4/5 17 / 41

Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Christopher Curran Men Open 41 / 41

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 28
Pamela Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 24 / 28
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 15 / 86
Robert Clark Men Cat 4 Open 30 / 86
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 29 / 55
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 21 / 68
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 26 / 40

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 19 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 27
Pamela Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 25 / 27
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Cat 4 Open 32 / 62
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Cat 4/5 Open 22 / 80
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 45 / 57
Jennifer Filipiak Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 27 / 27
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 23 / 41

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Oct 13 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 34
Pamela Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 27 / 34
Christopher Curran Cat 1/2/3 30 / 56
Gerrit Sinclair Cat 1/2/3 42 / 56
Tom Keller Cat 4/5 32 / 101
Dan Taube Cat 4/5 79 / 101
Gerrit Sinclair Cat 3 19 / 89
Yannick Le boulch Cat 3 50 / 89
Ken Hoepker Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 26 / 58
Thomas Nevills Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 28 / 58
William Perry Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 38 / 75
Matthew Jarrett Cat 4 10 / 98
Jon Kiner Cat 4 14 / 98
Rory Polk Cat 4 27 / 98
Tom Keller Cat 4 95 / 98
Ryan edwards Bertrand Cat 4 96 / 98

Hopkins Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 26
Pamela Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 23 / 26
Matthew Jarrett Men Cat 4 Open 16 / 96
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 95 / 96
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 96 / 96
William Perry Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 37 / 66
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 27 / 57
Dan Taube Men Cat 4/5 Open 68 / 99
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 20 / 95
Yannick Le boulch Men Cat 3 Open 66 / 95

xXx Racing-Athletico Jackson Park CX CCC (Sep 29 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 41
Pamela Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 28 / 41
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 9 / 87
Matthew Jarrett Men Cat 4 Open 14 / 87
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 19 / 87
Brandon Beehner Men Cat 4 Open 39 / 87
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Cat 4 Open 63 / 87
Tom Keller Men Cat 4 Open 75 / 87
William Perry Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 37 / 89
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 27 / 59
Thomas Nevills Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 38 / 59
Tom Keller Men Cat 4/5 Open 39 / 90
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 16 / 99
Yannick Le boulch Men Cat 3 Open 72 / 99
Jennifer Filipiak Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 30 / 39
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 44 / 73

WTB Superprestige#2 (Sep 22 2013)

Brandon Beehner M3/4 22 / 24

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Pamela Gonzalez Women Junior 10-14 Girls 10-14 6 / 8
Juan Gonzalez Men Junior 10-14 Boys 10-14 2 / 13

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Men Junior 10-14 10-14 1 / 15

Patriot Cx (Sep 7 2013)

Yannick Le boulch Men Cat 4 Open 1 / 25
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 5 / 25
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 7 / 25
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Cat 4 Open 8 / 25
Vicken Chalian Men Cat 4 Open 13 / 25
Tom Keller Men Cat 4 Open 14 / 25
Jon Kiner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 1 / 7
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 2 / 6
Yannick Le boulch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 5 / 6
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 6 / 6
Thomas Nevills Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 4 / 7
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 5 / 7
Janet Moore Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 11 / 12
Jennifer Filipiak Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 12 / 12
Janet Moore Women Cat 4 Open 7 / 7
Colin Haley Men Cat 5 Open 6 / 8
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 3 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Chris Sweet Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 23 / 36

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Men Junior 13-14 32 / 41

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 6 2013)

Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 13 / 22

Miller Chill CX (Dec 9 2012)

Chris Sweet M Open 4 / 24
Nicholas Ramirez M Open 5 / 24
Jon Kiner M Open 11 / 24
Thomas Tom nevills M Open 12 / 24
Tom Keller M Open 13 / 24
Rory Polk M Open 24 / 24
Britt Mason W Open 2 / 14
Gerrit Sinclair M40+ 2 / 7
Mark Tank M40+ 3 / 7
Alfonso Reyes M40+ 6 / 7
William Perry M40+ 7 / 7
Nicholas Ramirez M123 3 / 15
Christopher Curran M123 8 / 15
Alfonso Reyes M123 10 / 15
William Perry M123 13 / 15
Paul Dekeersgieter M4 4 / 55
Ken Hoepker M4 5 / 55
Jon Kiner M4 6 / 55
Rory Polk M4 7 / 55
Tom Keller M4 15 / 55
Ryan edwards Bertrand M4 29 / 55

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

David Reyes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 27

Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 46
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 46
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 20 / 46
Matthew Schweiker Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 37 / 46
Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 2 / 23
Pamela Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 22 / 23
Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 4B Open 38 / 96
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 23 / 85
William Perry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 50 / 85
Juan Gonzalez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 58 / 85
Ryan edwards Bertrand Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 64 / 85
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 8 / 40
Thomas Nevills Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 28 / 40
Chris Sweet Men Cat 3 Open 18 / 85
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 37 / 98

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Matthew Schweiker Men 2 16 / 36

Melas CX (Nov 18 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 39
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 15 / 39
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 45 / 39
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 24 / 59
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 24 / 91
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 35 / 91
Juan Gonzalez Men Cat 4 Open 46 / 91
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 4 / 35

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Matthew Schweiker Men 2 13 / 36
Chris Sweet Men 3 17 / 66
Tom Keller Men 4 37 / 56
David Reyes Men Cat 1/2 14 / 39

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Matthew Schweiker Men 2 39 / 34
Chris Sweet Men 3 12 / 59
Tom Keller Men 4 34 / 52

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 2 / 34
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 15 / 34
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 34
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 24 / 55
William Perry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 44 / 55
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 25 / 88
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 2 / 32
Mark Tank Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 13 / 32

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 2 / 36
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 19 / 36
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 27 / 36
Tom Keller Mixed Cat 4B Open 20 / 73
William Perry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 44 / 55
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 26 / 73
Pamela Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 26 / 30
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 5 / 38
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 28 / 54
Mark Tank Men Cat 3 Open 35 / 54

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 4 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 6 / 38
Matthew Schweiker Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 9 / 38
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 14 / 38
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 29 / 38
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 13 / 38

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 48
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 10 / 48
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 25 / 48
Pamela Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 25 / 26
Tom Keller Mixed Cat 4B Open 49 / 98
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 5 / 36
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 19 / 36
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 40 / 100

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 2 / 49
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 14 / 49
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 49
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 40 / 98
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 5 / 43
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 23 / 43
Chris Sweet Men Cat 3 Open 37 / 83

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 1 / 37
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 12 / 37
Matthew Schweiker Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 37
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 24 / 37
Jannette Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 14 / 15
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 101 / 89
Juan Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 7 / 19
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 10 / 34
Mark Tank Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 12 / 34
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 24 / 34

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 13 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 29
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 11 / 29
Matthew Schweiker Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 29
Christopher Curran Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 23 / 29
Jannette Gonzalez Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 8 / 8
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 18 / 67
Juan Gonzales Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 1 / 14
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 12 / 24

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Oct 7 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 3 / 48
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 9 / 48
Matthew Schweiker Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 11 / 48
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 25 / 79
Thomas Nevills Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 65 / 79
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 41 / 99
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 42 / 99
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 7 / 40
Mark Tank Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 9 / 40
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 23 / 40
Christopher Curran Men Cat 3 Open 21 / 75
Chris Sweet Men Cat 3 Open 30 / 75
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 37 / 75

CrosstheDomes (Oct 6 2012)

David Reyes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 27
Matthew Schweiker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 27

Hopkins Cross (Sep 30 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 53
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 53
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 31 / 53
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 22 / 78
William Perry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 57 / 78
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 Open 3 / 95
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 24 / 95
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 4 Open 26 / 95
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 39 / 95
Scott Simon Men Cat 4 Open 80 / 95
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 4 / 31
Mark Tank Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 7 / 31
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 38 / 77
William Perry Men Cat 3 Open 60 / 77

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 19 / 127

Chicago Cross Cup - Jackson Park (Sep 15 2012)

David Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 10 / 56
Nicholas Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 14 / 56
Richard Breininger Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 56
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 35 / 56
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 37 / 80
William Perry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 61 / 80
Thomas Nevills Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 64 / 80
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 Open 52 / 98
Mark Tank Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 9 / 40
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 10 / 40
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 22 / 40
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 3 Open 54 / 88
William Perry Men Cat 3 Open 74 / 88

Patriot CX (Sep 8 2012)

Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 4 Masters 40-99 1 / 4
Gerrit Sinclair Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 3 / 7
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 1 / 5
Mark Tank Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 2 / 5
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 Open 7 / 20

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2011)

Paul Dekeersgieter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 8 / 20
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 32
Paul Dekeersgieter Men Cat 4 5 / 71
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 27 / 71
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 79 / 71

Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 45 / 67
Thomas Nevills Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 54 / 67
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 18 / 40

Ted's Excellent Dbl Track Adventure (Nov 20 2011)

Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 11 / 23
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 40 / 65

Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 11 / 33
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 51 / 82

Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Nov 12 2011)

Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 12 / 35

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 6 2011)

Thomas Nevills Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 37 / 50
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 16 / 34
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 31 / 96
Paul Dekeersgieter Men Cat 4 35 / 96

Campton Cross (Oct 30 2011)

Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 12 / 34
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 36 / 86
Yannick Le boulch Men Cat 4 45 / 86
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 52 / 86

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)

Andrew Heikes Men Cat 4 42 / 60

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 23 2011)

Aaron Fader Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 50
Aaron Fader Men Cat 3 6 / 66
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 9 / 37
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 13 / 99
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 60 / 99
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 66 / 99

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 16 2011)

Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 39 / 62
William Perry Men Cat 3 47 / 69
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 21 / 81

Psycho Cross (Oct 15 2011)

William Perry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 40 / 57
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 42 / 57
William Perry Men Cat 3 63 / 53
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 10 / 74

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods (Oct 9 2011)

Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 31 / 62
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 3 39 / 66
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 10 / 88

Hopkins Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 25 / 58
Aaron Fader Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 43
Aaron Fader Men Cat 3 5 / 89
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 3 61 / 89
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 12 / 98
Rory Polk Men Cat 4 73 / 98

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Steven Bird Men 4 76 / 98

CrosstheDomes (Oct 1 2011)

David Reyes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 8 / 23

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

Thomas Nevills Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 45 / 69
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 57 / 69
Rory Polk Men Cat 4B 10 / 90
Alfonso Reyes Men Cat 3 64 / 98
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 6 / 96
Yannick Le boulch Men Cat 4 48 / 96

Patriot CX (Sep 11 2011)

Mark Tank Men - 04 3 / 24
Yannick Le boulch Men - 04 8 / 24
Jon Kiner Men - 04 11 / 24

Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Dec 5 2010)

Alfonso Reyes Men Masters 40-99 43 / 58
Ron Bridal Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28
David Reyes Men Cat 3 28 / 82

Northbrook Swan Song (Nov 21 2010)

Mark Tank Men Cat 4 38 / 85
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 47 / 85
Yannick Le boulch Men Cat 4 52 / 85
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 4 53 / 85

Indian Lakes Cross Race (Nov 13 2010)

Brad Flachsbart Men Cat 3 15 / 48

Cyclocross for Life (Nov 7 2010)

Brad Flachsbart Men Cat 3 18 / 47

Campton Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Ken Hoepker Men Cat 4 45 / 70

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 34 / 74
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 41 / 74

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Dustin Morici Men Cat 3 21 / 47
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 36 / 75
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 4 47 / 75
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 51 / 75
Phil Brown Men Cat 4 56 / 75

Elvis Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Aaron Fader Men Cat 3 9 / 46
Dustin Morici Men Cat 3 30 / 46
Brad Flachsbart Men Cat 4 1 / 67

Hopkins Cross (Oct 3 2010)

Brad Flachsbart Men Cat 4 2 / 68
Ken Hoepker Men Cat 4 31 / 68
Mark Tank Men Cat 4 33 / 68
Jon Kiner Men Cat 4 47 / 68
Jim Eledge Men Cat 4 49 / 68

Chi Cross Cup #1 - Jackson Park (Sep 19 2010)

Brad Flachsbart Men 4 7 / 75
Jim Eledge Men 4 52 / 75
Ken Hoepker Men 4 53 / 75

Busiest Racers

in last months
Alfonso Reyes 36
Gerrit Sinclair 35
Juan Gonzalez 32
Jon Kiner 32
Tom Keller 25
Rory Polk 25
Ken Hoepker 25
Mark Tank 24
William Perry 24
Christopher Curran 19
David Reyes 18
Ryan edwards Bertrand 17
Yannick Le boulch 17
Nicholas Ramirez 15
Thomas Nevills 13
Pamela Gonzalez 12
Robert Clark 11
Chris Sweet 10
Matthew Schweiker 9
Aaron Fader 8
Nathan Bridges 8
Matthew Jarrett 8
Janet Moore 6
Brandon Beehner 5
Brad Flachsbart 5
Colin Haley 5
Paul Dekeersgieter 5
Scott Davis 4
Vicken Chalian 4
Ryan Hospelhorn 4
Dan Taube 3
Randy Tornquist 3
Jennifer Filipiak 3
Jim Eledge 2
Jannette Gonzalez 2
Dustin Morici 2
Romanie Walter 2
David Ford 2
Gene Pish 1
Jane Smith 1
Don Fogler 1
Michael Zaleski 1
Thomas Tom nevills 1
Britt Mason 1
Chris Daniels 1
Scott Simon 1
Andrew Heikes 1
Benjamin Reynolds 1
Phil Brown 1
Juan Gonzales 1
Nathan Shaw 1
Richard Breininger 1
Ron Bridal 1
Steven Bird 1