Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)
Nick Gordon Men Junior 13-14 29 / 58
Adam Vail Men Junior 13-14 40 / 58
Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 2 (Jan 5 2014)
Adam Vail Mixed Open Junior 13-14 7 / 11
Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 1 (Jan 4 2014)
Adam Vail Mixed Open Junior 13-14 9 / 12
Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)
Nick Gordon Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 11
2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 senior 18+ 13 / 17
Samuel Westlake Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 2 / 17
Adam Vail Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 5 / 17
Nick Gordon Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 7 / 17
Jenna Westlake Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 8 / 17
Will Curtis Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 9 / 17
Valerie Mcgoldrick Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 16 / 17
2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 4 / 43
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 4 senior 18+ 2 / 6
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 4 senior 18+ 6 / 6
VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)
Jenna Westlake Junior Women 10-14 1 / 2
Nick Gordon Mixed Junior Juniors 10-14 1 / 5
Adam Vail Mixed Junior Juniors 10-14 2 / 5
Samuel Westlake Mixed Junior Juniors 15-18 1 / 10
Valerie Mcgoldrick Mixed Junior Juniors 15-18 4 / 10
Will Curtis Mixed Junior Juniors 15-18 9 / 10
VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)
Jenna Westlake Junior Women 10-14 1 / 2
Samuel Westlake Mixed JR15-18 Juniors 15-18 1 / 8
Valerie Mcgoldrick Mixed JR15-18 Juniors 15-18 4 / 8
Will Curtis Mixed JR15-18 Juniors 15-18 6 / 8
Nick Gordon Mixed JR10-14 Juniors 10-14 1 / 9
Adam Vail Mixed JR10-14 Juniors 10-14 2 / 9
Thomas Wavrin Men A Collegiate 1 / 2
Donkey Cross (Oct 27 2013)
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 14 1 / 3
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 14 2 / 3
Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 26 2013)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 3/4 5 / 9
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 4
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 9
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 9
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 3/4 4 / 13
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 4
Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 5
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 5
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 5
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 5
Mikael Ellingson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 5
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 3/4 10 / 20
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 9
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 4 / 9
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 15
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 15
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 3/4 3 / 25
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Theo Wirth Classic (Oct 13 2013)
Samuel Westlake Mixed Cat 4/5 5 / 43
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 4 / 11
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 3/4 4 / 25
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 3/4 24 / 25
Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 8 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 4/5 4 / 60
Nick Gordon Men Cat 4/5 19 / 60
Adam Vail Men Cat 4/5 29 / 60
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 9
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 9
Shamrocks CX (Oct 6 2013)
Will Curtis Men Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 3/4 1 / 13
Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 5 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 6
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 9
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 9
Nick Gordon Men Cat 4/5 10 / 30
Adam Vail Men Cat 4/5 12 / 30
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 6
Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 1 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 4/5 5 / 55
Nick Gordon Men Cat 4/5 19 / 55
Adam Vail Men Cat 4/5 37 / 55
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12
METAL CROSS Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 4
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 4
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 3/4 10 / 11
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 1
METAL CROSS (Sep 28 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 5
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 5
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 6
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 6
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 3/4 3 / 11
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 24 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 4/5 10 / 73
Nick Gordon Men Cat 4/5 26 / 73
Adam Vail Men Cat 4/5 58 / 73
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 17
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 17
Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)
Nick Gordon Men Junior 10-14 Boys 10-14 1 / 13
Nick Gordon Men Category 4/5 37 / 73
Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)
Nick Gordon Men Junior 10-14 2 / 12
Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 17 2013)
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 13
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 13
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 11 / 76
Nick Gordon Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 34 / 76
Adam Vail Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 52 / 76
Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 10 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 4/5 32 / 77
Adam Vail Men Cat 4/5 45 / 77
Carter Eng Men Cat 4/5 57 / 77
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 11
Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 3 2013)
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 4/5 26 / 63
Carter Eng Men Cat 4/5 36 / 63
Adam Vail Men Cat 4/5 53 / 63
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 15
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)
Nick Gordon Men Junior 13-14 30 / 41
Will Curtis Men Junior 15-16 40 / 44
Adam Vail Men Junior 10-12 25 / 34
Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)
Nick Gordon Men Junior 10-14 10-14 2 / 6
Adam Vail Men Junior 10-14 10-14 5 / 6
Will Curtis Men Junior 15-18 15-18 4 / 5
MN State Champs Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)
Nick Gordon Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 7 / 11
Adam Vail Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 9 / 11
MN State Champs Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 4 9 / 13
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 4 10 / 13
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 5 / 20
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 6 / 20
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 7 / 20
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 9 / 20
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 12 / 20
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 16 / 20
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 11 / 73
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women 4 2 / 12
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 2 / 15
Rattail Cross (Nov 17 2012)
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 4 3 / 4
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 4 6 / 37
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 8
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 10-18 3 / 8
Adam Vail Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 10-18 7 / 8
The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women 4 2 / 13
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 2 / 14
Mill City Cyclocross (Nov 11 2012)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 11
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 5 / 11
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 7 / 11
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 4 3 / 48
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 4 22 / 48
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 45 / 48
VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 7 / 7
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 4 3 / 43
VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR (Nov 3 2012)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 4 5 / 10
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 4 7 / 10
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 16
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 3 / 16
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 5 / 16
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 10 / 16
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 12 / 16
The Fridley CX (Oct 28 2012)
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 2
Red Barn Classic CX #8 (Oct 27 2012)
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 4 18 / 18
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 24
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 3 / 24
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 4 / 24
Paul Dahlen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 6 / 24
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 8 / 24
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 12 / 24
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 4 2 / 45
Chilkoot Velo "Jackson Meadow CX" (Oct 21 2012)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 4 8 / 13
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 4 12 / 13
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 14
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 3 / 14
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 4 / 14
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 6 / 14
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 4 3 / 37
Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 4 11 / 15
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 4 13 / 15
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 12
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 4 / 12
Paul Dahlen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 5 / 12
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 6 / 12
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 11 / 12
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 10 / 64
Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2012)
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 12
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 7 / 12
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 11 / 12
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 4 2 / 66
Cross @ The Y (Oct 13 2012)
Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 1 / 11
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 4 7 / 11
Skye Goedert Women Cat 4 9 / 11
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 4 10 / 11
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 16
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 16
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 4 / 16
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 8 / 16
Nick Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 11 / 16
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 13 / 16
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 6 / 20
Shamrocks Twilight Cyclocross prsntd by Mauer Chev (Oct 7 2012)
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 4 10 / 11
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 16
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 16
Paul Dahlen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 3 / 16
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 5 / 16
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 15 / 16
Anders Sonnesyn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 16 / 16
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 9 / 36
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 4 23 / 36
Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 6 2012)
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 4 / 35
Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 2 2012)
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 5 / 69
EC3 rivers Cx (Sep 29 2012)
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 4 / 7
Metal Cross (Sep 29 2012)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 4 6 / 8
Jenna Westlake Women Cat 4 8 / 8
Thomas Wavrin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 13
Samuel Westlake Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 5 / 13
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 8 / 13
Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 25 2012)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 24
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 4 / 70
Franke Park Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)
Adam Vail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 4 / 7
Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 18 2012)
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 6 / 69
Sculpture Cross (Sep 16 2012)
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 15 18 1 / 3
Will Curtis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 15 18 3 / 3
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 10 99 6 / 30
Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 11 2012)
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 4 11 / 66
Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)
Mitch Nordahl Men U23 25 / 36
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)
Nils Boberg Men Junior 15-16 12 / 55
Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)
Mitch Nordahl Men Category 3 19-29 2 / 32
Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)
Mitch Nordahl Men Category 3 19-29 5 / 35
Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women - Juniors - 15-17 1 / 2
Anya Malarski Women - Junior - Juniors - 11-14 1 / 3
Anya Malarski Women - Cat 4 17 / 14
Paul Dahlen Men - Juniors - 15-17 6 / 7
Mitch Nordahl Men - Cat 3 1 / 39
Nils Boberg Men - Cat 3 2 / 39
Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women - Junior - 15-17 2 / 2
Anya Malarski Women - Junior - 11-14 2 / 4
Anya Malarski Women - Cat 4 3 / 22
Paul Dahlen Men - Juniors - 15-17 7 / 8
Mitch Nordahl Men - Cat 3 2 / 71
Nils Boberg Men - Cat 3 9 / 71
Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)
Anya Malarski Women - Cat 4 5 / 22
Mitch Nordahl Men - Cat 3 8 / 73
Big Ring Flyers YMCA CX (Oct 16 2011)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women - Junior - 15-18 2 / 2
Anya Malarski Women - Junior - 10-14 1 / 2
Daniel Svedberg Men - Junior - 15-18 9 / 15
Paul Dahlen Men - Junior - 10-14 5 / 8
Mitch Nordahl Men - Cat 3 3 / 37
Nils Boberg Men - Cat 3 9 / 37
Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 15 2011)
Anya Malarski Women - Junior - 10-14 1 / 1
Paul Dahlen Men - Junior - 15-18 5 / 6
Mitch Nordahl Men - Cat 3 7 / 34
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)
Josey Weik Men Junior 15-16 4 / 11
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)
Josey Weik Men Junior 15-16 4 / 10
Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)
Anya Malarski Women Open Junior 10-12 5 / 12
Mill City CX (Nov 20 2010)
Lisha Herold Women 3 4 / 5
Zac Daab Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)
Lisha Herold Jr Girls 10-18 1 / 2
Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)
Lisha Herold Junior Girls 17-18 1 / 1
Valerie Mcgoldrick Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 1
Aaron Shaw Junior Boys 17-18 2 / 4
Mitch Nordahl Junior Boys 17-18 4 / 4
Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)
Mitch Nordahl Men 4 20 / 47
Valerie Mcgoldrick Junior girls 10-14 2 / 2
Mitch Nordahl Junior boys 15-18 2 / 5
Aaron Shaw Junior boys 15-18 4 / 5
Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)
Lisha Herold Women B 10 / 13
Nora Bengel Women 4 10 / 18
Valerie Mcgoldrick Jr Girls 10-18 3 / 4
Fridley Fright Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)
Aaron Shaw Jr Boys 10-18 3 / 4
Red Barn Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)
Nora Bengel Women 4 13 / 16
Valerie Mcgoldrick Junior girls 10-14 2 / 3
Mitch Nordahl Junior boys 15-18 2 / 6
Washington Park Cross (Oct 30 2010)
Lisha Herold Women Cat 3 8 / 8
Green Acres Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)
Lisha Herold Women 3 3 / 7
Valerie Mcgoldrick Junior girls 10-14 2 / 2
Jackson Meadows Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)
Lisha Herold Women 4 1 / 12
Big Ring Flyers Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)
Daniel Svedberg Men 4 31 / 62
Lisha Herold Women 4 1 / 15
Valerie Mcgoldrick Junior girls 10-14 2 / 2
Aaron Shaw Junior boys 15-18 10 / 12
Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 16 2010)
Lisha Herold Women 4 1 / 12
Wirth Classic Cyclocross (Oct 10 2010)
Lisha Herold Women 4 8 / 19
Valerie Mcgoldrick Junior girls 10-14 2 / 2
Aaron Shaw Junior boys 15-18 2 / 9
JR Ranch (Oct 2 2010)
Lisha Herold Women 4 4 / 16
Mitch Nordahl Men 4 15 / 57
Valerie Mcgoldrick Junior girls 10-14 2 / 2
Aaron Shaw Junior boys 15-18 1 / 9
Pork Chop Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)
Valerie Mcgoldrick Junior girls 10-14 1 / 2
Aaron Shaw Junior boys 15-18 4 / 9
Jingle Cross - Sunday (Nov 29 2009)
Nils Boberg Junior Men 15-18 2 / 5
Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)
Nils Boberg Junior 10-14 1 / 6