Log In

Team Overview: Northwest Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Highlander Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed Open 5 / 10
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 19 / 22
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 10 / 10
Austin Schneider Men Cat 4/5 19 / 35
Logan Sofjan Men Cat 4/5 33 / 35
Ino Sofjan Men Master 50+ 19 / 20

Highlander Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed Open 12 / 19
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 25 / 30
Austin Schneider Men Cat 4/5 25 / 45
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 15-18 4 / 4
Ino Sofjan Men Master 50+ 24 / 27

Houston Cyclocross Challenge p/b Bike Barn (Nov 23 2014)

Jeff Grant Men Master 40-49 Open 21 / 34
Tony Crabtree Men Master 40-49 Open 23 / 34
Igor Jaramillo Men Master 40-49 Open 27 / 34
Kara Whatley Women Junior 6-9 Open 1 / 1
Mike Hutton Men Master 50+ 15 / 17
Bruce Green Men Master 50+ 17 / 17
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 23 / 24
Jeff Grant Men Master 40+ 28 / 56
Tony Crabtree Men Master 40+ 31 / 56
Igor Jaramillo Men Master 40+ 39 / 56
Mike Hutton Men Master 40+ 49 / 56
Bruce Green Men Master 40+ 52 / 56
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat4/5 5 / 57
Austin Schneider Men Cat4/5 9 / 57
Logan Sofjan Men Cat4/5 44 / 57
Tony Crabtree Men Cat4/5 52 / 57
Bruce Green Men Cat4/5 56 / 57
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 Open 4 / 9
Max Browne Men Junior 10-14 Open 5 / 9
Evan Roberts Men Junior 10-14 Open 7 / 9
Kai Dussling Men Cat3/4 42 / 42

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Nov 22 2014)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 25 / 30
Inna Wirawan Women Cat 3/4 26 / 30
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 5 / 7
Kara Whatley Women Junior 1-9 1 / 1
Tony Crabtree Men Master 40+ 28 / 38
Sean Dolan Men Master 40+ 31 / 38
Igor Jaramillo Men Master 40+ 33 / 38
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat 4/5 5 / 65
Logan Sofjan Men Cat 4/5 17 / 65
Bruce Green Men Cat 4/5 28 / 65
Valerie Tiemann Men Cat 4/5 57 / 65
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 4/5 60 / 65
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 64 / 65
Mike Hutton Men Master 50+ 13 / 21
Bruce Green Men Master 50+ 16 / 21
Ino Sofjan Men Master 50+ 20 / 21
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 20 / 21

CX7s Austin Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed 18 / 19

Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 Open 1 / 1
James Whatley Men Cat4/5 34 / 42

CX7s Austin Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed Mixed 9 / 17

Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 Open 2 / 3
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 17 / 17

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

James Whatley Men Masters 40+ 61 / 68
Mike Hutton Men Masters 40+ 67 / 68
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 41 / 82
Valerie Tiemann Men Cat 4/5 68 / 82
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 24 / 33
Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed 15 / 24
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 25 / 28
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 28 / 28
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 10 / 30

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

James Whatley Men Masters 40+ 69 / 75
Mike Hutton Men Masters 40+ 71 / 75
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 35 / 65
Valerie Tiemann Men Cat 4/5 59 / 65
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 22 / 28
Roman Lobkovsky Men Single Speed 8 / 22
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 32 / 33
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 33 / 33
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 9 / 27

Give Me Some Sugar CX (Nov 2 2014)

Kelly Grant Women Cat 3/4 9 / 17
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Nancy Kotinek Women Cat 3/4 15 / 17
Chloe Diehl Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4
Kelly Grant Women Masters 40+ 1 / 2
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 4
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat 4/5 4 / 63
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 31 / 63
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 34 / 63
Logan Sofjan Men Cat 4/5 46 / 63
Michael Diehl Men Cat 4/5 48 / 63
Valerie Tiemann Men Cat 4/5 55 / 63
Jeff Grant Men Masters 40+ 11 / 26
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40+ 21 / 26
Troy Ottmer Men Masters 40+ 26 / 26
Ino Sofjan Men Single Speed 7 / 8
Jeff Grant Men Cat 3/4 23 / 50
Austin Schneider Men Cat 3/4 35 / 50
Robert Mccallum Men Masters 50+ 7 / 18
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 11 / 18
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 17 / 18
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 7 / 9

BCRCX2014 (Nov 1 2014)

Kelly Grant Women Cat 3/4 11 / 20
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 18 / 20
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat 4/5 6 / 64
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 22 / 64
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 32 / 64
Logan Sofjan Men Juniors 10-18 Open 2 / 4
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 6-9 Open 2 / 4
Ino Sofjan Men Single Speed 7 / 11
Austin Schneider Men Cat 3/4 34 / 45
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 18 / 21
Cooper Whatley Men Juniors 10-14 Open 5 / 7

Cross Houston Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 8 / 14
Inna Wirawan Women Cat 3/4 11 / 14
Nancy Kotinek Women Cat 3/4 13 / 14
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat 4/5 10 / 55
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 24 / 55
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 29 / 55
Austin Schneider Men Cat 4/5 30 / 55
Michael Diehl Men Cat 4/5 39 / 55
Mike Hutton Men Cat 4/5 53 / 55
Chloe Diehl Women Junior 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 3
Kara Whatley Women Junior 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 1
Ino Sofjan Single Speed 8 / 8
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 10-18 Open 3 / 3
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 Open 5 / 6
Andrew Powell Men Masters 40+ 23 / 28
Herbert Rodriguez Men Masters 40+ 26 / 28
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40+ 27 / 28
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 15 / 17
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 16 / 17

Cross Houston Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Andrew Powell Men Cat 4/5 8 / 73
Henk Noordermeer Men Cat 4/5 13 / 73
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 18 / 73
James Mcculloch Men Cat 4/5 32 / 73
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 40 / 73
Chloe Diehl Women Junior 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 13 / 17
Inna Wirawan Women Cat3/4 15 / 17
Ino Sofjan Single Speed 9 / 9
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 10-18 Open 4 / 5
Kara Whatley Women Junior 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 1
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 10-14 Open 6 / 6
Sean Dolan Men Masters 40+ 18 / 24
Michael Diehl Men Masters 40+ 21 / 24
Austin Schneider Men Cat 3/4 28 / 38
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 19 / 20
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 20 / 20

Webberville Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

James Whatley Men 40-100 Open 64 / 65
Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed 6 / 13
James Whatley Men Masters 50-59 Open 27 / 29
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50-59 Open 28 / 29
Kara Whatley Women Juniors 6-9 Open 2 / 7
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 20 / 32
Austin Schneider Men Cat 3/4 43 / 52

Cyclcross Scuffle (Oct 18 2014)

Igor Jaramillo Men Cat 4/5 39 / 57
Sean Dolan Men Cat 4/5 48 / 57
Kara Whatley Women Open Juniors 6-9 2 / 4
Cooper Whatley Men Open Juniors 10-14 8 / 19
Roman Lobkovsky Single Speed 10 / 15
Valerie Tiemann Women Masters 40+ 4 / 7
James Whatley Men Masters 50+ 13 / 22
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 17 / 22

Bicycle Sport Shop Six Shooter Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 5 2014)

Cooper Whatley Men Open Juniors 10-14 13 / 20
Kara Whatley Women Open Juniors 6-9 3 / 7
Austin Schneider Men Cat 3/4 47 / 50
Roman Lobkovsky Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 8 / 19
James Whatley Men 50+ 26 / 27
Mike Hutton Men 50+ 27 / 27

State Age Based CX Championships at Webberville (Jan 5 2014)

Kara Whatley Women Open Juniors 6-9 2 / 3
Cooper Whatley Men Open Juniors 6-9 4 / 7
Valerie Tiemann Women Masters 50+ 1 / 3
Herbert Rodriguez Men Masters 30+ 19 / 20
Lance Mooney Men Open Juniors 10-18 4 / 8
Logan Sofjan Men Open Juniors 10-18 7 / 8
Austin Schneider Men Open Juniors 10-18 8 / 8
Betty Rodriguez Women Open Juniors 10-18 1 / 1
Dwight Waters Men Masters 50+ 26 / 28
Jeffrey Dixon Men Masters 50+ 27 / 28
Mike Hutton Men Masters 50+ 28 / 28

Webberville Cyclocross (Jan 4 2014)

Roman Lobkovsky Men Open Single Speed 9 / 13
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 11 / 14
Lance Mooney Men Cat 4 15 / 41
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 4 40 / 41

Resolution Cross Cup - Day 2 (Dec 29 2013)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 6 / 8
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 12 / 14
Dwight Waters Men Master 50+ 13 / 14
Jeffrey Dixon Men Master 50+ 14 / 14
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 6-9 2 / 2

Resolution Cross Cup (Dec 28 2013)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 6 / 9
Austin Schneider Men Junior 15-18 2 / 3
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 11 / 14
Jeffrey Dixon Men Master 50+ 12 / 14
Dwight Waters Men Master 50+ 13 / 14
Cooper Whatley Men Junior 6-9 2 / 3

Tough 'Cross - Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Austin Schneider Men Junior 17-18 1 / 3
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 17-18 2 / 3
Gage Diehl Men Junior 17-18 3 / 3
Mike Hutton Men Master 50+ 14 / 16
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 15 / 16
Jeffrey Dixon Men Master 50+ 16 / 16
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 7 / 8
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 13 / 13
Robert Dole Men Master 40+ 15 / 17

Tough 'Cross - Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Ino Sofjan Men Cat4/5 16 / 29
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat4/5 29 / 29
James Whatley Men Master 50+ 21 / 23
Mike Hutton Men Master 50+ 22 / 23
Jeffrey Dixon Men Master 50+ 23 / 23
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 9 / 10
Austin Schneider Men Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 15-18 2 / 3
Gage Diehl Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 7 / 9
Robert Dole Men Master 40+ 15 / 17

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Dec 8 2013)

Mike Hutton Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 8 / 15
Dwight Waters Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 14 / 15
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 15 / 15
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 5
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 5
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat1/2/3/4 9 / 9
Lance Mooney Men Cat4/5 1 / 24
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat4/5 13 / 24
Dwight Waters Men Cat4/5 18 / 24
Kai Dussling Men Cat4/5 19 / 24
Igor Jaramillo Men Cat4/5 23 / 24
Ino Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 13 / 14
Herbert Rodriguez Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 14 / 14
Betty Rodriguez Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 1

Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 7 2013)

Lance Mooney Men Cat4/5 10 / 37
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat4/5 22 / 37
Dwight Waters Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 10 / 15
James Whatley Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 11 / 15
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 12 / 15
Mike Hutton Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 13 / 15
Wally Wilkins Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 14 / 15
Carl Jones Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 15 / 15
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 6
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 6
Ino Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 14 / 16
Kai Dussling Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 15 / 16
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat1/2/3/4 12 / 12

Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 10 / 10
Austin Schneider Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 4
Logan Sofjan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 4 / 4
Robert Dole Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 12 / 14
Ino Sofjan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 13 / 14
Dwight Waters Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 11 / 14
James Whatley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 12 / 14
Mike Hutton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 13 / 14
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 14 / 14
Dwight Waters Men Cat 4/5 20 / 26
Roman Lobkovsky Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 6

Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Robert Dole Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 13 / 15
Ino Sofjan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 16 / 22
Dwight Waters Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 18 / 22
James Whatley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 19 / 22
Mike Hutton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 20 / 22
Jeffrey Dixon Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 21 / 22
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 9 / 11
Austin Schneider Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Logan Sofjan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 2

Cedar Hill Cross Challenge (Nov 16 2013)

James Whatley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 13 / 15

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Dwight Waters Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 21 / 23
Ino Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 23 / 23
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 13 / 16
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 4
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 4
Robert Dole Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 28 / 32
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 6 / 9
Lance Mooney Men Cat3/4 42 / 50

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival (Nov 9 2013)

Ino Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 18 / 22
Dwight Waters Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 22 / 22
Emily Upshaw Women Cat3/4 7 / 15
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 13 / 15
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 6
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 6
Robert Dole Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 20 / 23
James Whatley Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 23 / 23
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 11
Lance Mooney Men Cat3/4 38 / 46

BCRCX (Nov 3 2013)

Hendra Wibowo Men Cat4/5 29 / 50
Dwight Waters Men Cat4/5 37 / 50
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 8 / 9
Lance Mooney Men Cat3/4 8 / 35
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 3
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 3
Lance Mooney Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 3
Valerie Tiemann Women Cat3/4 16 / 17

Cross Houston @ Alkek Velodrome (Nov 2 2013)

Valerie Tiemann Women Cat 3/4 9 / 11
Austin Schneider Men Junior 10-18 1 / 2
Logan Sofjan Men Junior 10-18 2 / 2
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat 4/5 14 / 29
Dwight Waters Men Masters 50+ 14 / 16
Austin Throop Men Single Speed 10 / 10
Lance Mooney Men Cat 3/4 20 / 31

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Lance Mooney Men Cat3/4 22 / 47
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 3
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 3
Gage Diehl Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 3

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Lance Mooney Men Cat3/4 5 / 28
Austin Schneider Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 3
Gage Diehl Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 3
Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 3

San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar (Oct 13 2013)

Robert Dole Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 14 / 15
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 12

San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)

Emily Upshaw Women Cat3/4 6 / 8

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race (Oct 6 2013)

Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 8
Emily Upshaw Women Cat3/4 9 / 15
Kai Dussling Men Cat4/5 51 / 57
Hendra Wibowo Men Cat4/5 55 / 57
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 11 / 15

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Oct 5 2013)

Logan Sofjan Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 8
Emily Upshaw Women Cat3/4 9 / 12
Robert Dole Men Cat4/5 55 / 69
Roman Lobkovsky Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 12

Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 2 2012)

Kai Dussling Men Cat 4 21 / 38

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Dec 18 2011)

Ben Davis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 19-29 11 / 12
Peter Winski Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 11 / 16
Garrison Horton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 12 / 16
David Winski Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 13 / 16
Christopher Winski Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 15 / 16

Cyclocross Scuffle at Richard Moya Park (Dec 10 2011)

Kai Dussling Men Cat 4 Senior 15 / 18
Michael Bowker Men Cat 4 Senior 18 / 18

Webberville CX (Oct 25 2009)

Michael Shepherd Cat 3/4 15 / 25
Michael Shepherd Cat 3/4 25 / 25
Michael Shepherd Open Men 14 / 14