Log In

Team Overview: Team Oakland Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 3 / 4
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 17 / 19

2014 Sacramento Cyclocross - Orangevale Park (Oct 12 2014)

William Sawyer Men B 8 / 31

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 26 / 37

Vallejo Cougar (Oct 4 2014)

William Sawyer B Men 43 / 47
Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 29 / 31

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 4
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 19 / 24

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Jukka Valkonen Master Men 45+ 48 / 95
Ron Stade Master Men 45+ 53 / 95
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ 66 / 95
Manuel Affonso Master Men 45+ 69 / 95
Jeff Sobul Master Men 45+ 94 / 95
Tom Carpenter SingleSpeed (all) 36 / 55
Jeff Sobul SingleSpeed (all) 54 / 55
Shin Hasegawa Men C (cat 3/4/5) 35 / 110
Christopher Fan Men C (cat 3/4/5) 88 / 110
Manuel Affonso iv Men C (cat 3/4/5) 106 / 110

CCCX #3 (Sep 20 2014)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 4
Manuel Affonso iii MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 13 / 13

CCCX #2 (Sep 13 2014)

Manuel Affonso JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899 4 / 4
Manuel Affonso MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 11 / 19

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

Ron Stade C MEN 6 / 12

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Manuel Affonso Men Cat 4 21 / 25

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Ron Stade MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 11

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 22 / 24
Graham Lierley Cat C Men 4 / 15

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Tom Carpenter Master 45+ A 29 / 40
Ron Stade Master 45+ B 5 / 42
Jeff Sobul Master 45+ B 42 / 42
Brian Alexander Cat C Men 31 / 50

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

Graham Lierley Cat C Men 4 / 19
Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 17 / 22

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Allen Yip SingleSpeed B 12 / 51
Jeff Sobul SingleSpeed B 26 / 51
Tom Carpenter SingleSpeed B 29 / 51
Shinnosuke Hasegawa Cat C Men 16 / 55
Brian Alexander Cat C Men 26 / 55
Andrew Jae Cat C Men 43 / 55
Ron Stade Master Men 45+B 5 / 55
Jeff Sobul Master Men 45+B 45 / 55
Brian Gerke Master Men 35+B 31 / 38
Aris Polyzos Master Men 35+B 32 / 38
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+A 29 / 31

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 37 / 41

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Brian Gerke Master 35+ B 44 / 46
Ron Stade Master 45+ B 7 / 46
Jeff Sobul Master 45+ B 41 / 46
Jeff Sobul Single Speed B 35 / 43
Shinnosuke Hasegawa Cat C Men 15 / 51

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Tom Carpenter 45+ A Master Men 15 / 30
Jeffrey Sobul 45+ B Master Men 28 / 33
Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 27 / 35

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Ed 35+ B Master Men 27 / 40
Brian Gerke 35+ B Master Men 33 / 40

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Tom Carpenter Master 45+ A 24 / 31
Jukka Valkonen Cat C 35+ 14 / 60
Andrew Jae Cat C 35+ 44 / 60
Ed Lai Master 35+ B 49 / 61
Tom Carpenter Single Speed 8 / 36
Ode Bernstein Master 35+ A 23 / 39

2013 Cyclebration Cyclocross Results (Sep 7 2013)

Ode Bernstein Men B35+ 2 / 20

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ A 28 / 32
Chris Brent Master Men 35+ B 30 / 55
Ed Lai Cat C Men 35+ 20 / 40
Brian Gek Cat C Men 35+ 25 / 40

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Brian Gerke Cat C Men 35+ 14 / 44
David Cheung Category C Men 43 / 81
Chris Bondus SingleSpeed B 12 / 40
Chris Brent Master Men 35+ B 41 / 62

Waterford Hills Day-1 (Nov 24 2012)

Tom Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45+ 11 / 12

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Brian Gerke Cat C Men 35+ 22 / 46
Chris Brent Master Men 35+ B 29 / 64
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ A 26 / 37
David Cheung Category C Men 43 / 76
Reid Williamson SingleSpeed B 17 / 51
Allen Yip SingleSpeed B 47 / 51

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 3 2012)

Chris Brent Men B35+ 20 / 36
Christopher Elbo Men A35+ 5 / 9

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ Cat A 26 / 31
Aris Polyzos Master Men 35+ B 33 / 63
Chris Brent Master Men 35+ B 35 / 63
Reid Williamson Siglespeed B 11 / 41
Ed Lai Cat C 35+ Men 27 / 45

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Aris Polyzos Men C 35+ 2 / 60
Brian Gerke Men C 35+ 41 / 60
Tom Carpenter Men A 45+ 38 / 38
Chris Bondus SS - B 7 / 50
Allen Yip SS - B 8 / 50
Reid Williamson SS - B 23 / 50

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Aris Polyzos Men Cat 3/4/5 Master C 35-99 3 / 30
Aris Polyzos Men Cat 3/4/5 18 / 18
Ed Lai Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 35-99 24 / 30

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

David Cheung Category C Men 18 / 34

Surf City CX #3 (Jan 8 2012)

David Cheung Category C Men 8 / 20

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Thomas Mansell Cat B Men 55 / 79
Brendan Darrow Cat B Men 73 / 79
Ode Bernstein Master 35+ A 16 / 31
Jeff Sobul Master 45+ B 34 / 37
Chris Brent Master 35+ B 37 / 56
Allen Yip Single Speed B 5 / 36

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 3 2011)

Ode Bernstein Men B35+ 12 / 30

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Thomas Mansell Cat B Men 63 / 94
Brendan Darrow Cat B Men 69 / 94
Ed Lai Cat B Men 72 / 94
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ A 35 / 41
Allen Yip Single Speed B 9 / 49

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Tom Carpenter Masters 45+A 24 / 34
Chris Bondus Cat B Men 47 / 92
Thomas Mansell Cat B Men 51 / 92
Jeff Sobul Masters 45+B 30 / 32
Ode Bernstein Masters 35+ B 12 / 54
Chris Brent Masters 35+ B 21 / 54
Floyd Long Masters 35+ B 25 / 54
Jeff Sobul Singlespeed B 40 / 46
Ed Lai Cat C Men 40 / 82
David Cheung Cat C Men 64 / 82

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Chris Bondus Category B Men 17 / 46
Ode Bernstein Master Men 35+ A 19 / 30

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Ed Lai Singlespeed B 19 / 27
Jeff Sobul Masters 45+ B 37 / 40
Ode Bernstein Masters 35+ B 11 / 57
Chris Brent Masters 35+ B 20 / 57
Floyd Long Masters 35+ B 31 / 57
Tom Carpenter Masters 45+ A 20 / 37
Thomas Mansell Mens B 47 / 81
Chris Bondus Mens B 54 / 81

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Ode Bernstein Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 5 / 36

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Chris Brent Men B35+ 38 / 45
Ed Lai Men B 18 / 32

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 1 2011)

Tom Carpenter A Men 45+ 15 / 19
Chris Bondus B Men 24 / 31
Jeff Sobul B 45+ 19 / 22

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Maury Long Men B35+ 1 / 43

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Tom Carpenter Master 45+ A 27 / 27
Daniel Civello Master 35+ C 21 / 59
Andrew Merickel Master 35+ C 50 / 59
Thomas Mansell Cat C men 6 / 57

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Jeff Sobul Men B 45+ 58 / 58
Tom Carpenter Men A 45+ 38 / 39
Daniel Civello Cat C 35+ Men 30 / 59
Thomas Mansel Cat C Men 6 / 55
Brendan Darrow Cat B Men 65 / 92

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Jeff Sobul SingleSpeed B 24 / 34
John Adams B Men 14 / 66
Brandan Darrow B Men 47 / 66
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ Cat A 29 / 38
Fred Martin Master Men 45+ Cat B 21 / 50
Jeff Sobul Master Men 45+ Cat B 29 / 50
Daniel Civello Cat C Men 35+ 20 / 57
Thomas Mansel Cat C Men 13 / 59
Christopher Fan Cat C Men 34 / 59
David Cheung Cat C Men 56 / 59

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Chris Bondus Cat B Men's Results 31 / 61
Bren Darrow Cat B Men's Results 36 / 61
Jeff Sobul Cat B 45+ Men's Results 36 / 37
Daniel Civello Cat C 35+ Men's Results 22 / 54

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

John Adams Cat B Men 21 / 66
Brandan Darrow Cat B Men 51 / 66
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ Cat A 31 / 41
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ Cat B 8 / 77
Ed Lai Master Men 35+ Cat B 10 / 77
James Bauer Master Men 35+ Cat B 37 / 77
Fred Martin Master Men 45+ Cat B 23 / 42
Fred Martin Master Men 45+ Cat B 26 / 42
Jeff Sobul Master Men 45+ Cat B 33 / 42
Daniel Civello Cat C Men 35+ 33 / 56
Thomas Mansel Cat C Men 15 / 55

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Oct 9 2010)

Christopher Fan Men C 5 / 41

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Daniel Civello Men C 19 / 30
Thomas Mansell Men B 14 / 23

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Thomas Mansell MEN C 29 / 34
Daniel Civello MEN C 32 / 34
Thomas Mansell Men B 19 / 29

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 12 / 12

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Jon Suzuki Master Men 45+ A 20 / 24
Phil Robert Master Men 35+ A 15 / 23
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 19 / 28

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 15 / 16
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 11 / 21
Jesse Freese Category B Men 4 / 19

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Jim Lund 45+ B Men 9 / 23
Paul Musso 45+ B Men 19 / 23
Jeff Sobul 45+ B Men 20 / 23
Geoffrey Gunderson 35+ B Men 26 / 60
Phil Roberts 35+ A Men 26 / 35
Tom Carpenter 45+ A Men 26 / 29
Brian Birch Master 55+ 3 / 10
Greg Sage Master 55+ 4 / 10
Christopher Elbo C Men 9 / 98
Thomas Mansell C Men 18 / 98
John Adams C Men 19 / 98
Brendan Darrow C Men 36 / 98
Jesse Freese C Men 94 / 98
Uzi Van dyke Single Speed B 7 / 16
Andrew Lyndon Single Speed B 15 / 16
Jesse Freese B Men 14 / 51
Isaiah Rapko B Men 40 / 51
Christopher Elbo B Men 48 / 51
Brendan Darrow B Men 51 / 51

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Jim Lund 45+ B Men 7 / 52
Jeff Sobul 45+ B Men 40 / 52
Paul Musso 45+ B Men 43 / 52
Geoffrey Gunderson 35+ B Men 40 / 91
Anthony Eng 35+ B Men 80 / 91
Phil Roberts 35+ A Men 42 / 50
Uzi Van dyke 45+ A Men 29 / 39
Thomas Hoeffel 45+ A Men 36 / 39
Greg Sage Master 55+ 3 / 17
Brian Birch Master 55+ 5 / 17
Jesse Freese C Men 4 / 114
Christopher Elbo C Men 9 / 114
Thomas Mansell C Men 59 / 114
Andrew Lyndon Single Speed B 21 / 24
Isaiah Rapko Men B 2 / 84
Michael Fee Men B 24 / 84
Anthony Eng Men B 82 / 84

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Isaiah Rapko ELITE MEN 17 / 24

Livermore #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Jim Lund Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 5 / 22
Jeff Sobul Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 11 / 22
Michael Fee Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 1 / 25
Thomas Mansell Men - 03 8 / 13
Jesse Freese Men - 04 1 / 43
Thomas Carpenter Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 7 / 7
Brian Birch Men Master - 55-99 1 / 4

LARPD #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Jim Lund Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 5 / 22
Jeff Sobul Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 11 / 22
Michael Fee Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 1 / 25
Thomas Mansell Men - 03 8 / 13
Jesse Freese Men - 04 1 / 43
Thomas Carpenter Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 7 / 7
Brian Birch Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 1 / 4

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 9 / 20
Maury Long B Men 12 / 26

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Sam Fletcher Junior Men 13&under 6 / 7
Arian Revon Junior Men 13&under 7 / 7
Brian Birch Master Men 55+ 2 / 7
Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 24 / 31
Jon Suzuki Master Men 45+ A 17 / 23
Tom Carpenter Master Men 45+ A 18 / 23

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Sam Fletcher Juniors 10-14 6 / 7
Isaiah Rapko Cat B Men 1 / 72
Maury Long Cat B Men 39 / 72
George Thoma Cat B Men 53 / 72
Jesse Freese Cat C men 2 / 136
Christopher Elbo Cat C men 10 / 136
Thomas Mansell Cat C men 20 / 136
Geoffrey Gunderson Master 35+ B 37 / 69
Ed Lai Master 35+ B 59 / 69
Brian Birch Master 55+ 2 / 10
Phil Roberts Master 35+ A 35 / 53
Uzi Van dyke Master 45+ A 23 / 36
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ A 33 / 36
Thomas Hoeffel Master 45+ A 36 / 36
Fred Martin Master 45+ B 9 / 37
Jim Lund Master 45+ B 12 / 37
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B 27 / 37
Paul Musso Master 45+ B 28 / 37
Jeff Sobul Master 45+ B 33 / 37

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Gregory Sage MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 10
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 55+ 5 / 10
Paul Musso MASTER MEN 45+ B 19 / 19

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Jesse Freese Men's C 5 / 52
Isaiah Rapko Men's B 1 / 43
Sassan Paziraideh Men's B 23 / 43
Michael Fee Men's 35+ B 7 / 45

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Jon Suzuki Master Men 45+ A 13 / 24
Isaiah Rapko Category B Men 1 / 45
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 18 / 36

Livermore #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Jim Lund Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 1 / 12
Jeff Sobul Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 5 / 12
Michael Fee Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 3 / 18
Floyd Long Men - 03 6 / 23
Thomas Mansell Men - 03 12 / 23
Daniel Civello Men - 04 11 / 44
Jesse Freese Men - 04 15 / 44
Thomas Carpenter Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 5 / 5
Thomas Hoeffel Men - 1/2 - Single Speed 2 / 7
Brian Birch Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 1 / 4

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Melissa Schultz Cat A Women 10 / 19
Brian Birch Master 55+ 2 / 12
Greg Sage Master 55+ 4 / 12
Jim Lund Cat B 45+ 6 / 32
Fred Martin Cat B 45+ 13 / 32
Andrew Lyndon Cat B 45+ 24 / 32
Jeff Sobul Cat B 45+ 25 / 32
Paul Musso Cat B 45+ 27 / 32
Michael Fee Cat B 35+ 22 / 76
Ed Lai Cat B 35+ 36 / 76
Geoffrey Gunderson Cat B 35+ 47 / 76
Phil Roberts Cat A 35+ 33 / 44
Thomas Hoeffel Cat A 45+ 25 / 35
Tom Carpenter Cat A 45+ 29 / 35
Uzi Van Cat A 45+ 31 / 35
Christopher Elbo Men C 26 / 108
Thomas Mansell Men C 34 / 108
Isaiah Rapko Men B 1 / 78
Maury Long Men B 51 / 78
George Thoma Men B 54 / 78

Livermore #3 (Oct 3 2009)

Jeff Sobul Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 8 / 16
Thomas Carpenter Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 3 / 3

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN 7 / 10
Isaiah Rapko B MEN 3 / 22

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN 7 / 16
Isaiah Rapko B MEN 5 / 36

Livermore #2 (Sep 12 2009)

Laura Walpert Women - 04 5 / 6
Laueren Haughey Women - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99 2 / 3
Jeff Sobul Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 13 / 17
Floyd Long Men - 03 9 / 19
Daniel Civello Men - 04 - 55+ 2 / 6
Thomas Mansell Men - 04 1 / 25
Thomas Carpenter Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99 9 / 10
Thomas Hoeffel Men - 1/2 - Single Speed 2 / 7
Greg Sage Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 1 / 5
Brian Birch Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 2 / 5

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Blake Von knopka Master Men 35+ B 2 / 16
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 14 / 16

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Liza Hartlaub Category B Women 2 / 4
Blake Von knopka Master Men 35+ B 1 / 19
Geoffrey Gunderson Master Men 35+ B 11 / 19
Jamel Freeman Category B Men 14 / 16
Michael Hartlaub Category C Men 4 / 25

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Isaiah Rapko Jr. Men 18 & Under 2 / 12
Blake Von knopka Master Men 35+ B 12 / 19
Jamel Freeman Category B Men 28 / 29

Peak Season CX #1 (Dec 21 2008)

Blake Von knopka Master Men 35+B 3 / 24
Anthony Eng Master Men 35+B 20 / 24
Michael Hartlaub Category C Men 4 / 19

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Melissa Schultz Cat A Women 33:53 5 / 14
Isaiah Rapko Juniors 15-18 26:20 1 / 6
Jesse Freene Cat C men 34:24 35 / 68
Fred Martin Master 45+ B 42:29 11 / 37
Jeff Sobol Master 45+ B 42:29 34 / 37
Michael Fee Cat B Men 39:48 17 / 62

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Jon Suzuki Master 45+ A 41:50 20 / 29
Isaiah Rapko Juniors 15-18 29:18 3 / 8
Ed Lai Cat C men 36:25 30 / 90
Liza Hartlaub Cat B Women 41:52 8 / 14
Melissa Schultz Cat A Women 36:45 5 / 16
Jimbei Suzuki Master 45+ B 36:46 8 / 40
Fred Martin Master 45+ B 36:46 9 / 40
Jeff Sobol Master 45+ B 36:46 31 / 40
Paul Musso Master 45+ B 36:46 36 / 40
Michael Fee Master 35+ B 35:11 16 / 73
Michael Fee Cat B Men 41:24 29 / 82
Jamel Freeman Cat B Men 41:24 80 / 82

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 5 / 11
Isaiah Rapko JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 1 / 15
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 3 / 5
Fred Martin MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 2 / 21

CCCX #4: Fort Ord (Nov 16 2008)

Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 3 / 6

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Melissa Schultz Cat A Women, 39:29 7 / 19
Fred Martin Master 45+ B, 43:01 13 / 37
Michael Fee Cat B Men, 41:49 45 / 85
Eric Miller Cat C men, 35:29 36 / 70
Isaiah Rapko Juniors 15-18, 27:16 1 / 5

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Morgan Fletcher Men 35A 35 / 39
Dave Libby Men 45A 12 / 20
George Thoma Men B 27 / 66
Sassan Pazirandeh Men B 52 / 66
Ted Chaplain Men B 54 / 66
Geoffrey Gunderson Men B 55 / 66
Paul Musso Men B 64 / 66
Brian Birch Men 55 3 / 8
Lauren Haughey Women 35 10 / 11
Isiah Rapko Men JrA 1 / 8
Fred Martin Men 45B 19 / 19

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Paul Musso C Men 37 / 78
Isaiah Rapko Juniors 15-18 1 / 5

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 13 / 15
Morgan Fletcher MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 27 / 39
Phil Roberts MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 36 / 39
Lauren Haughey MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299) 4 / 4
Isaiah Rapko JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 1 / 16
George Thoma CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 16 / 35
Sasson Pazirandeh MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 11 / 18
Geoffrey Gunderson MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 12 / 18
Dave Libby MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 11 / 22
Jon Suzuki MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 13 / 22
Tom Carpenter MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 17 / 22
Jeff Sobul MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 16 / 17
Aran Watson ELITE MEN (1-99) 31 / 43

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 8 / 17
Lauren Haughey MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299) 2 / 3
Melissa Schultz ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 2 / 16
Morgan Fletcher MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 24 / 29

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 8 / 17

Peak Season Cyclocross #4 (Jan 27 2008)

George Thoma B Men 8 / 46
Morgan Fletcher B Men 23 / 46
Paul Musso B Men 38 / 46
Thomas Hoeffel A Men 29 / 36

CCCX #7 (Jan 6 2008)

Tom Ryan MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 4 / 15
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 7 / 13

Peak Season Cyclocross #2 (Dec 30 2007)

Morgan Fletcher B Men 6 / 44
Lauren Haughey Women 18 / 24
Kevin Bracy knight C Men 15 / 26
Paul Musso C Men 18 / 26

CCCX #6 (Dec 16 2007)

Tom Ryan MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 4 / 15
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 7 / 13

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

George Thoma Cat Single Speed, 1:05:26 11 / 22
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ B, 34:09 5 / 28
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B, 34:09 19 / 28
Brian Birch Master 45+ B, 34:09 24 / 28

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Melissa Schultz Cat B Women, 45:54 5 / 18
Morgan Fletcher Master 35+ B, 39:34 9 / 64
Geoffrey Gunderson Master 35+ B, 39:34 41 / 64
George Thoma Cat B Men, 52:20 54 / 67
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ B, 41:07 4 / 30
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B, 41:07 15 / 30
Brian Birch Master 45+ B, 41:07 30 / 30
Dave Libby Master 45+ A, 44:44 25 / 25
Thomas Hoeffel Master 35+ A, 42:31 37 / 44
George Thoma cat Single Speed, 1:04:24 13 / 24

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 9 / 21

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Melissa Schultz Cat B Women, 42:50 5 / 16
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ B, 38:14 8 / 32
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B, 38:14 21 / 32
Dave Libby Master 45+ A, 47:16 11 / 19
Morgan Fletcher Master 35+ B, 37:09 16 / 55
Geoffrey Gunderson Master 35+ B, 37:09 41 / 55
Fred Martin Cat C men, 37:57 17 / 69
Michael Fee Cat C men, 37:57 18 / 69

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Tom Carpenter Master 45+ B, 38:56 2 / 35
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B, 38:56 19 / 35
Brian Birch Master 45+ B, 38:56 27 / 35
Morgan Fletcher Master 35+ B, 38:06 8 / 59
Brad Roberts Master 35+ B, 38:06 18 / 59
Geoffrey Gunderson Master 35+ B, 38:06 38 / 59
Jamel Freeman Cat B Men, 42:22 50 / 61
George Thoma Cat B Men, 42:22 60 / 61
Dave Libby Master 45+ A, 48:35 9 / 25
Thomas Hoeffel Master 35+ A, 46:12 35 / 41
Michael Fee Cat C men, 39:43 9 / 70
Fred Martin Cat C men, 39:43 13 / 70
Jeff Sobul Cat C men, 39:43 48 / 70
George Thoma Cat Single Speed, 1:00:49 11 / 16

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Jason James Cat Single Speed, 1:02:04 8 / 17
George Thoma Cat Single Speed, 1:02:04 13 / 17
Geoffrey Gunderson Master 35+ B, 40:11 31 / 49
Dave Libby Master 45+ A, 44:43 9 / 28
Tom Carpenter Master 45+ B, 41:19 9 / 27
Andrew Lyndon Master 45+ B, 41:19 10 / 27
Brian Birch Master 45+ B, 41:19 19 / 27
Melissa Schwartz Cat B Women, 44:19 5 / 24
Thomas Hoeffel Master 35+ A, 42:32 39 / 46
Brad Roberts Master 35+ A, 42:32 42 / 46
Morgan Fletcher Master 35+ A, 42:32 44 / 46
Jamel Freeman Cat B Men, 43:57 50 / 57
George Thoma Cat B Men, 43:57 52 / 57
Fred Martin Cat C men, 35:16 8 / 70

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

Morgan Fletcher MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 7 / 23
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 9 / 9

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Dave Libby MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 5 / 22
Morgan Fletcher MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 9 / 25
Brian Birch MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 8 / 19

Busiest Racers

in last months
Tom Carpenter 31
Jeff Sobul 28
Brian Birch 23
Geoffrey Gunderson 17
Thomas Mansell 16
Isaiah Rapko 16
Paul Musso 13
Fred Martin 13
Brian Gerke 12
Ed Lai 12
Michael Fee 12
Melissa Schultz 12
George Thoma 12
Morgan Fletcher 11
Andrew Lyndon 9
Thomas Hoeffel 9
Jesse Freese 9
Daniel Civello 9
Chris Brent 9
Ode Bernstein 8
Chris Bondus 7
Dave Libby 7
Manuel Affonso 7
Jim Lund 7
Ron Stade 6
Christopher Elbo 6
David Cheung 6
Allen Yip 5
Aris Polyzos 5
Thomas Carpenter 5
Brendan Darrow 5
Jon Suzuki 5
Jamel Freeman 5
Phil Roberts 5
Lauren Haughey 4
Blake Von knopka 4
Greg Sage 4
Floyd Long 4
Maury Long 4
Manuel Affonso iii 3
Reid Williamson 3
Thomas Mansel 3
Christopher Fan 3
John Adams 3
Uzi Van dyke 3
Anthony Eng 3
Brad Roberts 2
Tom Ryan 2
Jeff Sobol 2
Liza Hartlaub 2
Michael Hartlaub 2
Sam Fletcher 2
Brandan Darrow 2
William Sawyer 2
Andrew Jae 2
Jukka Valkonen 2
Brian Alexander 2
Shinnosuke Hasegawa 2
Graham Lierley 2
Manuel Affonso iv 1
Shin Hasegawa 1
Ed 1
Brian Gek 1
Jeffrey Sobul 1
Bren Darrow 1
Phil Robert 1
Laueren Haughey 1
Arian Revon 1
James Bauer 1
Sassan Paziraideh 1
Uzi Van 1
Laura Walpert 1
Jesse Freene 1
Andrew Merickel 1
Jimbei Suzuki 1
Sassan Pazirandeh 1
Isiah Rapko 1
Sasson Pazirandeh 1
Gregory Sage 1
Aran Watson 1
Kevin Bracy knight 1
Jason James 1
Melissa Schwartz 1
Ted Chaplain 1
Eric Miller 1