Log In

Team Overview: Spidermonkey Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 28 2014)

John Castro Men Cat 4 20 / 100
Lauren Wissman Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 39
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3 28 / 39
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 1/2/3 32 / 39
John Castro Men Masters 35+ 40 / 92
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 70
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 70
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3 49 / 70
Kurt Breitenbucher Men Cat 4/5 73 / 100
David Donnelly Men Cat 4/5 84 / 100
Ann Martens Women Cat 4 5 / 49
Jenny Lynch Women Cat 4 8 / 49
Katie Kolon Women Cat 4 14 / 49
Michelle Moore Women Cat 4 19 / 49
Amy Ancheta Women Cat 4 23 / 49
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 36 / 49
Erin Kasprzak Women Cat 4 41 / 49
Kelly Clarke Single Speed Open 37 / 52
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 12 / 99
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 27 / 99
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 57 / 99
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 72 / 99
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 85 / 99
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 97 / 99

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Kelly Clarke Women Senior Singlespeed 2 / 2
Kurt Breitenbucher Men Senior Cat 4/5 84 / 89
Peter Monko Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 63
Trent Williams Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 54 / 63
Mark Zalewski Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 57 / 63
Hayes Sanborn Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 60 / 63
Peter Cavoto Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 61 / 63
Peter Cavoto Men Senior Cat 2/3 75 / 91
Lindsey Fahey Women Senior Cat 2/3 34 / 39

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Kurt Breitenbucher Men Senior Cat 4/5 97 / 108
Lindsey Fahey Women Senior Cat 2/3 36 / 42
Peter Monko Men Senior Cat 2/3 67 / 100
Trent Williams Men Senior Cat 2/3 87 / 100
Mark Zalewski Men Senior Cat 2/3 91 / 100
Hayes Sanborn Men Senior Cat 2/3 93 / 100
Peter Cavoto Men Senior Cat 2/3 98 / 100
Peter Cavoto Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 55 / 63
Kelly Clarke Women Senior Singlespeed 2 / 2

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Michelle Moore Women Category 4 14 / 22
Trent Williams Men Category 3 32 / 46
Kim Brokhof Women Pro/1/2 3 / 11

Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 6 2014)

Trent Williams Men 19-34 Cat 3 16 / 16

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Finals Day (Jan 19 2014)

Grace Chappell Women Elite 9 / 15

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX finals Day 1 (Jan 18 2014)

Grace Chappell Women Elite 10 / 14

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Mark Zalewski Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 70 / 72

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 21 2013)

Drew Randall Men Cat 4/5 Open 15 / 56
Lindsey Fahey Men Cat 4/5 Open 41 / 56
Lauren Wissman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 12 / 21
Sarah Rice Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 26 / 30
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 27 / 30
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 4 / 35
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 9 / 35
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 13 / 35
Lauren Wissman Men Cat 3 Open 25 / 35
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 3 Open 27 / 35
Lindsey Fahey Men Cat 3 Open 28 / 35
Sarah Rice Men Cat 3 Open 29 / 35
Sarah Rice FATBIKE ETC OPEN Open 5 / 12
Lauren Wissman FATBIKE ETC OPEN Open 6 / 12
Kelly Clarke FATBIKE ETC OPEN Open 12 / 12
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 20
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 19 / 20
Sarah Rice Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 19
Lauren Wissman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 9 / 19
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 22

Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)

Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 3 / 38
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 14 / 38
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 26 / 38
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 Open 35 / 38
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 15
Lauren Wissman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 12 / 21

Illinois State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Nathaniel Miller Men Cat 4 Open 22 / 73
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 56 / 73
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 36 / 69
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 45 / 69
John Castro Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 61 / 69
Kenneth Dorado Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 62 / 69
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 62 / 78
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 4 / 77
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 11 / 77
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 22 / 77
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 56 / 77
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 65 / 77
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 3 Open 73 / 77
Drew Randall Men Cat 4/5 Open 29 / 86
Brad Erickson Men Cat 4/5 Open 36 / 86
Michelle Moore Men Cat 4/5 Open 72 / 86
Fred Wu Men Cat 4/5 Open 83 / 86
Lauren Wissman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 6 / 47
Sarah Rice Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 31 / 47
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 36 / 47
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 43 / 47
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 37

Illinois State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 43
Nathaniel Miller Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 17 / 43
Sarah Rice Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 30 / 43
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 41 / 43
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 2/3/4 Open 2 / 39
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 2/3/4 Open 5 / 39
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 2/3/4 Open 14 / 39
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 2/3/4 Open 17 / 39
Trent Williams Men Cat 2/3/4 Open 23 / 39
Kenneth Dorado Men Cat 2/3/4 Open 30 / 39
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 39
Ann Martens Women Cat 4 Open 5 / 39
Michelle Moore Women Cat 4 Open 12 / 39
Katie Kolon Women Cat 4 Open 35 / 39
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 Open 36 / 39

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2013)

Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 21
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 14
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 22 / 31
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 25 / 31
Trent Williams Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 28 / 31
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 1 / 41
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 14 / 41

Melas CX- Basin Racin' p/b Garner Cyclery (Nov 24 2013)

Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 56 / 57
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 4 / 62
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 11 / 62
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 13 / 62
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 37 / 62
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 43 / 62
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 10 / 27
Ann Martens Women Cat 4 Open 11 / 27
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 26
Drew Randall Men Cat 4/5 Open 19 / 70
Lauren Wissman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 7 / 23
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 26 / 28
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 27 / 28

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race Day 2 (Nov 17 2013)

Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 36 / 54
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 43 / 54
Trent Williams Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 48 / 54
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 25
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 22 / 25
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 45 / 58
Lauren Wissman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 26 / 26

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 16 2013)

Nathaniel Miller Men Cat 4 Open 12 / 78
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 50 / 78
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 32 / 59
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 43 / 59
Kenneth Dorado Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 47 / 59
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 9 / 74
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 13 / 74
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 26 / 74
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 41 / 74
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 48 / 74
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 37
Ann Martens Women Cat 4 Open 12 / 37
Michelle Moore Women Cat 4 Open 14 / 37
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 Open 33 / 37
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 22
Drew Randall Men Cat 4/5 Open 17 / 82
Brad Erickson Men Cat 4/5 Open 26 / 82
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 3 / 38
Lauren Wissman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 11 / 38
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 24 / 38
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 35 / 53
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 42 / 53

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 10 2013)

Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 49 / 80
Brad Erickson Men Cat 4 Open 50 / 80
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 56 / 57
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 7 / 58
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 14 / 58
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 15 / 58
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 35
Michelle Moore Women Cat 4 Open 23 / 35
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 24
Brad Erickson Men Cat 4/5 Open 34 / 86
Lauren Wissman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 6 / 32
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 27 / 32

The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear (Nov 9 2013)

Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 2 / 23
Michelle Moore Women Cat 4 10 / 23
Brad Erickson CAT 4/5 20 / 74
Pj Cavoto jr Cat 3 9 / 45
Peter Monko Cat 3 16 / 45
Geoffrey Scott Cat 3 19 / 45
Stuart Janssen Cat 4 39 / 46

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series - Riverside State Park (Nov 3 2013)

Thomas Leach Men Cat 4 16 / 19

Campton Cross (Nov 3 2013)

Nathaniel Miller Men Cat 4 Open 13 / 91
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 42 / 91
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 32 / 63
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 12 / 66
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 66
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 3 Open 47 / 66
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 10 / 39
Ann Martens Women Cat 4 Open 14 / 39
Michelle Moore Women Cat 4 Open 24 / 39
Kirsten Swanson Women Cat 4 Open 29 / 39
Katie Kolon Women Cat 4 Open 32 / 39
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 26
Eric Landahl Men Cat 4/5 Open 81 / 100
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 12 / 36
Lauren Wissman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 13 / 36
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 28 / 36
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 28 / 56
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 36 / 56

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 27 2013)

Nathaniel Miller Men Cat 4 Open 16 / 96
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 55 / 96
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 45 / 66
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 64 / 66
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 26 / 72
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 12 / 69
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 13 / 69
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 14 / 69
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 36 / 69
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 7 / 37
Ann Martens Women Cat 4 Open 9 / 37
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 22
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 30
Lauren Wissman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 6 / 30
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 22 / 44
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 35 / 44

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Peter Monko Men Category 3 22 / 35
Hayes Sanborn Men Category 3 26 / 35
Mark Zalewski Men Category 3 34 / 35
Lindsey Fahey Women Category 4 4 / 23
Kelly Clarke Women Single Speed 2 / 2
Kelly Clarke Women Category 3 9 / 13

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Nathaniel Miller Men Cat 4 Open 24 / 86
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 78 / 86
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 20 / 55
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 30 / 55
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 15 / 68
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 22 / 68
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 46 / 68
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 3 Open 49 / 68
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 61 / 68
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 12 / 32
Ann Martens Women Cat 4 Open 15 / 32
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 25
Lauren Wissman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 6 / 38
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 33 / 38
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 29 / 40
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 30 / 40

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 19 2013)

Mark Zalewski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 17 / 48
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 29 / 48
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 24 / 51
Brad Erickson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 40 / 51
Brad Erickson Men Cat 4/5 Open 19 / 80
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 15 / 57
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 18 / 57
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 30 / 57
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 3 Open 44 / 57
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 Open 57 / 57
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 8 / 28
Ann Martens Women Cat 4 Open 16 / 28
Kirsten Swanson Women Cat 4 Open 18 / 28
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 25
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 27
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 20 / 27
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 24 / 41
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 35 / 41

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Oct 13 2013)

Mark Zalewski Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 27 / 67
Peter Monko Cat 1/2/3 38 / 56
Peter Cavoto Cat 1/2/3 47 / 56
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 30
Lucas Seibel Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 24
Drew Randall Cat 4/5 12 / 101
Kyle Kershasky Cat 4/5 68 / 101
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 11 / 39
Lucas Seibel Cat 3 18 / 89
Peter Monko Cat 3 30 / 89
Peter Cavoto Cat 3 34 / 89
Mark Zalewski Cat 3 48 / 89
Kenneth Dorado Cat 3 80 / 89
Kyle Kershasky Cat 4 54 / 98

OVCX #4 - Caesar's Ford (Oct 13 2013)

Lauren Wissman "Wave 7 - Elite Women (1/2 21 / 31

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series - Riverside State Park (Oct 12 2013)

Thomas Leach Men Cat 4 11 / 15

Hopkins Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 53 / 96
John Castro Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 37 / 64
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 14 / 95
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 95
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 42 / 95
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 54 / 95
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 17 / 46
Ann Martens Women Cat 4 Open 22 / 46
Katie Kolon Women Cat 4 Open 29 / 46
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 29
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 27 / 38
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 36 / 52
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 45 / 52
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 51 / 52

CrosstoberFest (Oct 5 2013)

Thomas Leach Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 15 / 17

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Peter Cavoto Men Category 3 17 / 26
Kenneth Mitchell Men Category 3 23 / 26
Lindsey Fahey Women Category 4 6 / 10

xXx Racing-Athletico Jackson Park CX CCC (Sep 29 2013)

Nathaniel Miller Men Cat 4 Open 26 / 87
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 50 / 87
Stuart Janssen Men Cat 4 Open 83 / 87
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 31 / 65
John Castro Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 32 / 65
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 36 / 65
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 22 / 89
Brad Erickson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 55 / 89
Brad Erickson Men Cat 4/5 Open 9 / 90
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 19 / 99
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 32 / 99
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 3 Open 35 / 99
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 3 Open 57 / 99
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 62 / 99
Katie Kolon Women Cat 4 Open 23 / 39
Michelle Moore Women Cat 4 Open 28 / 39
Kirsten Swanson Women Cat 4 Open 29 / 39
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 Open 34 / 39
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 7 / 31
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 26 / 31
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 36 / 39
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 29 / 73
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 42 / 73
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 73 / 73

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Mark Zalewski Men Masters 35+ 35+ 45 / 54
Trent Williams Men Masters 35+ 35+ 51 / 54

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Trent Williams Men Masters 35+ 43 / 55
Nathaniel Miller Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-29 33 / 74
Brad Erickson Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-29 35 / 74
Brad Erickson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 6 / 20
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Senior 18-29 7 / 23

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Trent Williams Men Category 3 43 / 53

Patriot Cx (Sep 7 2013)

Nathaniel Miller Men Cat 4 Open 9 / 25
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 3 / 7
Nathaniel Miller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 7 / 7
Brad Erickson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3 / 6
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 3 Open 6 / 10
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 10 / 10
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 7 / 12
Lindsey Fahey Women Cat 4 Open 5 / 7
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 3
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 3
Brad Erickson Men Cat 5 Open 1 / 8
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 7
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 6 / 7

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 20 2013)

Lyndsay Mckeever Women Cat 3/4 4 / 16

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 35 / 36

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 15 / 23

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 6 2013)

Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 11 / 34
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 2/3 32 / 41
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 2/3 33 / 41

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Jan 5 2013)

Grace Chappell Women Cat 3/4 2 / 20
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 3/4 15 / 20
Kim Brokhof WOMEN 2/3 7 / 23
Geoffrey Scott Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 24 / 24
Peter Monko Men Cat 2/3 27 / 68
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 2/3 53 / 68

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 15 2012)

Geoffrey Pomerantz Cat 4 13 / 55
Peter Monko Cat 3 7 / 27
Peter Cavoto Cat 3 10 / 27
Peter Cavoto Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 10 / 23
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 21
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21
Geoffrey Pomerantz Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 29 / 34
Kelly Clarke FATBIKE Open 5 / 5

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Kelly Clarke Women Category 4 3 / 8

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Trent Williams Men Category 3 45 / 45

Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2012)

Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 35 / 88
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 86 / 88
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 4B Open 1 / 96
Peter Cavoto Mixed Cat 4B Open 2 / 96
John Castro Mixed Cat 4B Open 8 / 96
Aaron Byrnes Mixed Cat 4B Open 55 / 96
Kyle Kershasky Mixed Cat 4B Open 60 / 96
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 4B Open 79 / 96
Fred Wu Mixed Cat 4B Open 94 / 96
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 29 / 85
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 35
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 Open 32 / 35
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 29 / 85
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 41 / 85
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 Open 82 / 85
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 4 Open 3 / 98
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 13 / 98
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 Open 20 / 98
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 71 / 98
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 28
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 19 / 28

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 24 2012)

Trent Williams Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 8 / 15
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 4B Open 24 / 31
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 12
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 12 / 44
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 22 / 44
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 4 Open 5 / 49

Crossroads Grand Prix (Nov 18 2012)

Grace Chappell Women Pro CX1/2/3 12 / 18

Melas CX (Nov 18 2012)

Peter Cavoto Mixed Cat 4B Open 2 / 95
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 4B Open 3 / 95
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 4B Open 62 / 95
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 24 / 56
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 14 / 21
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 7 / 91
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 4 Open 8 / 91
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 2 / 14
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 11 / 14
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 36 / 52
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 38 / 52

NCCX # 6 (Nov 17 2012)

Grace Chappell Women Pro CX1/2/3 11 / 18

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Hayes Sanborn Men 3 60 / 66
Peter Cavoto Men 4 3 / 56
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 30 / 54

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Hayes Sanborn Men 3 31 / 59
Peter Cavoto Men 4 3 / 52

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 4B Open 1 / 71
Geoffrey Pomerantz Mixed Cat 4B Open 14 / 71
Kyle Kershasky Mixed Cat 4B Open 40 / 71
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 4B Open 50 / 71
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 23 / 64
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 28 / 64
Fred Wu Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 58 / 64
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 71 / 64
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 34 / 55
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 4 Open 8 / 88
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 10 / 88
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 51 / 88
Geoffrey Pomerantz Men Cat 4 Open 58 / 88
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 29
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 Open 27 / 29
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 21 / 63
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 37 / 63
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 39 / 63

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 4B Open 4 / 73
Geoffrey Pomerantz Mixed Cat 4B Open 11 / 73
John Castro Mixed Cat 4B Open 12 / 73
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 4B Open 41 / 73
Fred Wu Mixed Cat 4B Open 49 / 73
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 15 / 44
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 18 / 44
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 37 / 44
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 13 / 29
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 Open 25 / 29
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 29 / 55
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 10 / 73
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 4 Open 12 / 73
John Castro Men Cat 4 Open 19 / 73
Geoffrey Pomerantz Men Cat 4 Open 33 / 73
Fred Wu Men Cat 4 Open 65 / 73
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 18
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 11 / 54
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 34 / 54
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 41 / 54

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 4 2012)

Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 33 / 38
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 4B Open 2 / 89
Geoffrey Pomerantz Mixed Cat 4B Open 14 / 89
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 24 / 53
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 25 / 53
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 27 / 53
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 4 Open 11 / 95
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 17 / 95
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 Open 28 / 95
Geoffrey Pomerantz Men Cat 4 Open 47 / 95
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 25
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 18 / 18
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 26 / 56
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 30 / 56

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 37 / 48
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 38 / 63
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 63 / 63
Peter Cavoto Mixed Cat 4B Open 1 / 98
Aaron Byrnes Mixed Cat 4B Open 15 / 98
Kyle Kershasky Mixed Cat 4B Open 51 / 98
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 4B Open 70 / 98
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 9 / 40
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 Open 34 / 40
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 38 / 76
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 40 / 76
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 Open 55 / 76
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 13 / 100
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 Open 24 / 100
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 63 / 100
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 29
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 21 / 29

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 27 2012)

Trent Williams Men Elite Category 3 19-29 27 / 42
Mark Zalewski Men Elite Category 3 19-29 32 / 42
Peter Monko Men Elite Category 3 19-29 35 / 42
Kelly Clarke Women Category 4 19-29 4 / 16

Lion Cross - NCCX #2 (Oct 21 2012)

Grace Chappell Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 13 / 23

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2012)

Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 27 / 49
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 4B Open 3 / 95
Geoffrey Pomerantz Mixed Cat 4B Open 14 / 95
Kelly Clarke Mixed Cat 4B Open 62 / 95
Kyle Kershasky Mixed Cat 4B Open 108 / 95
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 27 / 58
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 31 / 58
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 33 / 58
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 39
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 Open 33 / 39
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 10 / 98
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 4 Open 13 / 98
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 Open 35 / 98
Geoffrey Pomerantz Men Cat 4 Open 57 / 98
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 80 / 98
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 6 / 29
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 21 / 29
Lucas Seibel Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 13 / 18
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 26 / 83
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 39 / 83
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 Open 49 / 83

Cyclocross in the Sandhills (Oct 20 2012)

Grace Chappell Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 8 / 18

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Trent Williams Men Elite Category 3 21 / 27

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 35 / 37
Geoffrey Pomerantz Mixed Cat 4B Open 9 / 76
Kyle Kershasky Mixed Cat 4B Open 43 / 76
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 22 / 49
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 23 / 49
Geoffrey Pomerantz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 36 / 49
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 9 / 27
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 Open 24 / 27
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 26 / 60
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 12 / 89
Lucas Seibel Men Cat 4 Open 18 / 89
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 Open 22 / 89
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 54 / 89
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 49 / 67
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 62 / 67
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 Open 67 / 67

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 13 2012)

Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 21 / 29
Peter Cavoto Mixed Cat 4B Open 3 / 48
Fred Wu Mixed Cat 4B Open 38 / 48
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 19 / 32
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 6 / 16
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 23 / 45
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 8 / 67
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 54 / 67
Fred Wu Men Cat 4 Open 57 / 67
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 19
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 18 / 19
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 11 / 45
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 34 / 45

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 12 2012)

Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 4 / 6

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Oct 7 2012)

Geoffrey Pomerantz Mixed Cat 4B Open 18 / 85
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 20 / 65
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 26 / 65
Trent Williams Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 75 / 65
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 Open 6 / 30
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 13 / 30
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 7 / 99
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 Open 14 / 99
Geoffrey Pomerantz Men Cat 4 Open 45 / 99
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 52 / 99
Peter Monko Men Cat 3 Open 23 / 75
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 40 / 75
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 47 / 75
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 Open 66 / 75

CrosstheDomes (Oct 6 2012)

Peter Monko Men Elite Category 3 35 / 58
Mark Zalewski Men Elite Category 3 50 / 58
Trent Williams Men Elite Category 3 55 / 58
Kelly Clarke Women Category 4 6 / 24
Kristi Hanson Women Category 4 14 / 24

Hopkins Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 20 / 63
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 21 / 63
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 39 / 63
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 Open 7 / 37
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 9 / 37
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 28 / 78
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 5 / 95
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 Open 7 / 95
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 Open 35 / 95
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4B Open 47 / 100
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4B Open 58 / 100
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4B Open 107 / 100
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 Open 34 / 77
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 Open 47 / 77
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 51 / 77
Trent Williams Men Cat 3 Open 66 / 77
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 Open 87 / 77

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Trent Williams Men Elite Category 3 19-29 39 / 49

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 2/3 79 / 92

BHB Cross Series (Sep 22 2012)

Grace Chappell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 55

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Trent Williams Men Cat 2/3 71 / 94
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 2/3 77 / 94
Mark Zalewski Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 68 / 77
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 10 / 17

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Hayes Sanborn Men Elite Category 3 19-29 36 / 49
Kelly Clarke Women Category 4 19-29 7 / 15

Chicago Cross Cup - Jackson Park (Sep 15 2012)

Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 44 / 56
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 25 / 73
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 30 / 73
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 41 / 73
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 Open 4 / 40
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 Open 6 / 40
Katie Kolon Women Cat 4 Open 31 / 40
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 Open 35 / 40
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 34 / 80
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 Open 1 / 98
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 Open 11 / 98
Trent Williams Men Cat 4 Open 18 / 98
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 Open 22 / 98
Michael Meyers Men Cat 4 Open 30 / 98
Geoffrey Pomerantz Men Cat 4 Open 31 / 98
Kyle Kershasky Men Cat 4 Open 65 / 98
Geoffrey Pomerantz Men Cat 4B Open 16 / 90
Michael Meyers Men Cat 4B Open 43 / 90
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4B Open 45 / 90
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 2 / 26
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 Open 50 / 88
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 Open 51 / 88
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 Open 56 / 88
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 Open 80 / 88

Patriot CX (Sep 8 2012)

Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 8
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 2 / 7
Peter Monko Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 3 / 7
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 Open 4 / 20

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Hayes Sanborn Men Master 35-39 57 / 63

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Hayes Sanborn Men OPEN Non-Championshi 30-39 20 / 26

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

Grace Chappell Women Cat 3/4 6 / 12

Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)

Mark Zalewski Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 26 / 30
Matt Daniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 37 / 30
Grace Chappell Women Cat 3/4 11 / 24
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 3/4 18 / 24
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 13 / 39
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 2/3 56 / 79
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 2/3 73 / 79
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 2/3 75 / 79

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2011)

Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 22 / 32
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 25 / 32
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 17 / 18
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 32
Mark Zalewski Men Cat 3 35 / 37
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 13 / 71
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 26 / 71

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Michael Berman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 22 / 24
Peter Tampa Men Masters 355+ Cat 4 355-99 4 / 18

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Michael Berman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 21 / 25
Peter Tampa Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 2 / 16

Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Paul Halupka Men Cat 4B 6 / 88
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 7 / 88
Peter Monko Men Cat 4B 19 / 88
Michael Meyers Men Cat 4B 42 / 88
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4B 65 / 88
Fred Wu Men Cat 4B 72 / 88
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4B 104 / 88
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 20 / 49
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 22 / 49
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 31 / 49
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 45 / 49
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 22
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 38
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 58 / 80
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 76 / 80
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 93 / 80
John Castro Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 41 / 70
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 44 / 70
John Castro Men Cat 4 37 / 97
Michael Meyers Men Cat 4 62 / 97

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Kristi Hanson Women - Cat 4 13 / 22

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Kristi Hanson Women - Cat 4 7 / 22

Ted's Excellent Dbl Track Adventure (Nov 20 2011)

Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 3 / 61
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4B 4 / 61
Peter Monko Men Cat 4B 22 / 61
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 11 / 23
Julia Rice Women Cat 4 15 / 23
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 25 / 23
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 24
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 39 / 53
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 45 / 53
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 62 / 53
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 13 / 65

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 19 2011)

Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 12 / 19

Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Paul Halupka Men Cat 4B 6 / 67
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 8 / 67
Peter Monko Men Cat 4B 15 / 67
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4B 51 / 67
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 9 / 38
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 21 / 38
Julia Rice Women Cat 4 26 / 38
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 32 / 38
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 23
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 39 / 64
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 43 / 64
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 76 / 64
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 25 / 82
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 26 / 82
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4 70 / 82

Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Nov 12 2011)

Peter Monko Men Cat 4B 12 / 74
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4B 59 / 74
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 5 / 31
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 18 / 31
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 23 / 31
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 24 / 31
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 44 / 68
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 53 / 68
Matt Daniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 59 / 55
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 26 / 79

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 6 2011)

Paul Halupka Men Cat 4B 4 / 90
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 10 / 90
Peter Monko Men Cat 4B 18 / 90
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4B 31 / 90
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 13 / 40
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 23 / 40
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 25 / 40
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 27
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 47 / 70
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 49 / 70
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 81 / 70
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 34 / 96
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 51 / 96
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4 70 / 96
Aaron Byrnes Men Cat 4 107 / 96

Campton Cross (Oct 30 2011)

Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 8 / 88
Peter Monko Men Cat 4B 9 / 88
Trent Williams Men Cat 4B 13 / 88
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4B 15 / 88
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4B 74 / 88
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 12 / 38
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 13 / 38
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 23 / 38
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 35 / 38
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 24
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 39
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 42 / 70
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 46 / 70
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 80 / 70
Trent Williams Men Cat 4 19 / 86
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 56 / 86
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 57 / 86
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4 76 / 86

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)

Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 50 / 50

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 23 2011)

Paul Halupka Men Cat 4B 7 / 99
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 19 / 99
Michael Meyers Men Cat 4B 33 / 99
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4B 74 / 99
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 6 / 41
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 15 / 41
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 24 / 41
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 27 / 41
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 35 / 41
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 20
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 50
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 50
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 47 / 66
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 55 / 66
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 28 / 99
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 46 / 99
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4 53 / 99
Michael Meyers Men Cat 4 63 / 99

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 16 2011)

Paul Halupka Men Cat 4B 6 / 79
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 8 / 79
Trent Williams Men Cat 4B 9 / 79
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4B 63 / 79
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 9 / 41
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 12 / 41
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 29 / 41
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 31 / 41
Anna Loosli Women Cat 4 34 / 41
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 39 / 41
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 33
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 33
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 50 / 69
Matt Daniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 31 / 69
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 23 / 81
Trent Williams Men Cat 4 28 / 81
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4 56 / 81

Psycho Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Paul Halupka Men Cat 4B 3 / 43
Trent Williams Men Cat 4B 5 / 43
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 6 / 43
Peter Monko Men Cat 4B 19 / 43
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 9 / 27
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 12 / 27
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 22 / 27
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 27
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 39 / 53
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 44 / 53
Trent Williams Men Cat 4 13 / 74
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4 32 / 74
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 36 / 74
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 45 / 74

Psycho Cross (Oct 14 2011)

Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4 18 / 33

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods (Oct 9 2011)

Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 7 / 86
Trent Williams Men Cat 4B 8 / 86
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4B 32 / 86
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 4 1 / 32
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 10 / 32
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 14 / 32
Stewart Chapman Women Cat 4 28 / 32
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 38
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 47 / 66
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 56 / 66
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 55 / 85
Trent Williams Men Cat 4 23 / 88
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 30 / 88
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4 40 / 88

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2011)

Trent Williams Men Category 4 19-29 36 / 37
Grace Chappell Women Women Category 4 19-29 4 / 21
Kelly Clarke Women Women Category 4 19-29 13 / 21

Hopkins Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 9 / 94
Michael Meyers Men Cat 4B 11 / 94
Trent Williams Men Cat 4B 18 / 94
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4B 65 / 94
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 4 1 / 49
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 6 / 49
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 14 / 49
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 31 / 49
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 43
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 43
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 52 / 89
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 59 / 89
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 66 / 89
Trent Williams Men Cat 4 31 / 98
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4 65 / 98

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 2/3 85 / 98

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 46 / 69
Peter Cavoto Men Cat 4B 8 / 90
Trent Williams Men Cat 4B 28 / 90
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4B 34 / 90
Kelly Clarke Men Cat 4B 74 / 90
Peter Monko Men Cat 4B 106 / 90
Kim Brokhof Women Cat 4 1 / 52
Kristi Hanson Women Cat 4 16 / 52
Kelly Clarke Women Cat 4 33 / 52
Michael Berman Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 39
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 39
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 68 / 98
Hayes Sanborn Men Cat 3 82 / 98
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 3 95 / 98
Matt Daniel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 34 / 99
Peter Monko Men Cat 4 37 / 96
Trent Williams Men Cat 4 54 / 96
Paul Halupka Men Cat 4 81 / 96

Afterglow (Dec 18 2010)

Vanessa Buccella Women - Cat 4 9 / 11
Geoffrey Scott Men - Cat 1/2/3 26 / 38
Andrew Zens Men - Cat 4 15 / 32
Michael Shea Men - Cat 4 29 / 32
Andrew Zens Men - Cat 4B 16 / 40

Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Dec 5 2010)

Bryan Witry Men Cat 4B 4 / 87
Matt Riezman Men Cat 4B 27 / 87
Drew Kushnick Men Cat 4B 30 / 87
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4B 40 / 87
Michael Meyers Men Cat 4B 57 / 87
Vanessa Buccella Men Cat 4B 65 / 87
Andrew Zens Men Cat 4B 91 / 87
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 21 / 42
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 30 / 42
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 32 / 42
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 73 / 82
John Castro Men Masters 30-99 30 / 75
Kenneth Mitchell Men Masters 30-99 50 / 75
Matt Riezman Men Cat 4 66 / 89
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 4 76 / 89
John Castro Men Cat 4 101 / 89
Drew Kushnick Men Cat 4 103 / 89
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4 106 / 89

Northbrook Swan Song (Nov 21 2010)

Drew Kushnick Men Cat 4B 8 / 90
Trent Williams Men Cat 4B 13 / 90
Michael Meyers Men Cat 4B 24 / 90
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4B 33 / 90
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 21 / 41
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 25 / 41
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 38 / 47
John Castro Men Masters 30-99 39 / 65
Drew Kushnick Men Cat 4 12 / 85
John Castro Men Cat 4 30 / 85
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 4 66 / 85

Indian Lakes Cross Race Day 2 (Nov 13 2010)

Drew Kushnick Men Cat 4B 8 / 83
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4B 18 / 83
Matt Riezman Men Cat 4B 34 / 83
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 4B 41 / 83
Michael Meyer Men Cat 4B 43 / 83
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 18 / 35
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 24 / 35
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 38 / 50
Michael Shea Men Masters 30-99 48 / 61
Drew Kushnick Men Cat 4 30 / 88
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4 50 / 88

Indian Lakes Cross Race (Nov 13 2010)

Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4B 12 / 63
Andrew Zens Men Cat 4B 14 / 63
Benjamin Levitt Men Cat 4B 81 / 63
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 25 / 33
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 3 40 / 48
Bryan Witry Men Cat 4 23 / 79
Andrew Zens Men Cat 4 28 / 79
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4 35 / 79

Cyclocross for Life (Nov 7 2010)

Bryan Witry Men Cat 4B 2 / 66
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4B 10 / 66
Andrew Zens Men Cat 4B 13 / 66
Brandon Diffenderfer Men Cat 4B 23 / 66
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 19 / 36
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 33 / 36
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 4 37 / 72
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 4 63 / 72

Campton Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Trent Williams Men Cat 4B 14 / 66
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4B 19 / 66
Vanessa Buccella Men Cat 4B 56 / 66
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 24 / 32
Geoffrey Scott Men Masters 30-99 53 / 82
Trent Williams Men Masters 30-99 72 / 82
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 4 35 / 70
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4 48 / 70
Matt Riezman Men Cat 4 58 / 70

Washington Park Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Geoffrey Scott Cat 4 23 / 53

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Trent Williams Men Cat 4B 24 / 75
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 20 / 32
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 21 / 32
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 4 56 / 74
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 4 66 / 74

Kletzsch Park Cross (Oct 23 2010)

Andrew Zens Cat 4 21 / 38
Bryan Witry Cat 4 23 / 38

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 22 / 43
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 27 / 43
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 4 41 / 75
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 4 71 / 75

Psycho Cross 2010 (Oct 16 2010)

Bryan Witry Men Cat 4B 1 / 52
Drew Kushnick Men Cat 4B 4 / 52
Matt Riezman Men Cat 4B 27 / 52
Andrew Zens Men Cat 4B 42 / 52
Michael Shea Men Cat 4B 47 / 52
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 15 / 26
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 18 / 26
Drew Kushnick Men Cat 4 11 / 60
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 4 26 / 60

Elvis Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4B 26 / 67
Andrew Zens Men Cat 4B 36 / 67
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 22 / 46
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 25 / 46
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 35 / 46
Michael Shea Men Masters 30-99 50 / 76
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 4 25 / 67
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4 46 / 67
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 4 61 / 67

Hopkins Cross (Oct 3 2010)

Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 28 / 51
Bryan Witry Men Cat 4b 7 / 69
Kenneth Mitchell Men Cat 4b 52 / 69
Andrew Zens Men Cat 4b 83 / 69
Geoffrey Scott Men Cat 4 22 / 68
Drew Kushnick Men Cat 4 40 / 68
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4 48 / 68

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Vanessa Buccella Women Cat3/4 28 / 35

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Vanessa Buccella Women Cat3/4 42 / 43

Chi Cross Cup #1 - Jackson Park (Sep 19 2010)

Geoffrey Scott Men Masters 30-99 27 / 65
John Castro Men Masters 30-99 42 / 65
Daniel Pollard Men Masters 30-99 44 / 65
Kenneth Mitchell Men Masters 30-99 74 / 65
Andrew Zens Men 4 62 / 75
Vanessa Buccella Women Cat 4 29 / 51
Grace Chappell Women Cat 4 36 / 51
Monica Pencz Women Cat 4 38 / 51
Drew Kushnick Men Cat 4b 4 / 74
Bryan Witry Men Cat 4b 7 / 74
Daniel Pollard Men Cat 4b 18 / 74

Illinois State CX Championship (Dec 6 2009)

Vanessa Buccella Women - 04 31 / 35
John Castro Masters 30+ 34 / 59
Michael Shea Masters 30+ 58 / 59

Cyclocross for Life (Nov 22 2009)

Michael Shea Men - 04 38 / 72
Jacob Teitelbaum Men - 04 69 / 72
Jacob Teitelbaum Men - Cat 4b 7 / 75
Michael Shea Men - Cat 4b 22 / 75

Indian Lakes Resort CX (Nov 14 2009)

Vanessa Buccella Women - 04 26 / 29
Jacob Teitelbaum Men - 04 25 / 74
Jacob Teitelbaum Men - Cat 4b 16 / 74

Save Ferris/Garner Cross Fest (Nov 8 2009)

Jacob Teitelbaum Men - 04 71 / 72
John Castro Men - Cat 4b 17 / 74

Campton Cross (Nov 1 2009)

Jacob Teitelbaum Men - 04 22 / 71

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 26 2009)

Jacob Teitelbaum Men 4B 1 / 73
John Castro Men 4B 15 / 73
Michael Shea Masters 30+ 22 / 46

BB/VP Bar-B Cross (Oct 11 2009)

Jacob Teitelbaum Men - Cat 4B 11 / 73
Michael Shea Men - Cat 4B 20 / 73
Bryan Merrill Masters 40+ 30 / 44

Livermore #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Thomas Leach Men - 04 25 / 44

Hopkins Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Michael Shea Men - Cat 4b 9 / 79
John Castro Men - Cat 4b 12 / 79

Jackson Park (Sep 21 2009)

John Castro Cat 4b 15 / 76

Busiest Racers

in last months
Peter Cavoto 79
Kelly Clarke 76
Peter Monko 70
Hayes Sanborn 61
Lucas Seibel 51
Trent Williams 50
Geoffrey Scott 45
Mark Zalewski 40
Kenneth Mitchell 32
Aaron Byrnes 32
Kyle Kershasky 28
Kim Brokhof 25
Kristi Hanson 23
Grace Chappell 23
Lindsey Fahey 22
John Castro 20
Vanessa Buccella 19
Stewart Chapman 18
Paul Halupka 18
Geoffrey Pomerantz 16
Lauren Wissman 15
Daniel Pollard 15
Michael Berman 14
Brad Erickson 13
Monica Pencz 13
Andrew Zens 11
Nathaniel Miller 10
Drew Kushnick 10
Michael Shea 10
Michael Meyers 9
Michelle Moore 9
Ann Martens 9
Fred Wu 8
Jacob Teitelbaum 8
Bryan Witry 7
Sarah Rice 6
Katie Kolon 6
Drew Randall 5
Matt Riezman 5
Kenneth Dorado 4
Thomas Leach 4
Matt Daniel 4
Kurt Breitenbucher 3
Kirsten Swanson 3
Stuart Janssen 2
Peter Tampa 2
Julia Rice 2
Erin Kasprzak 1
Jenny Lynch 1
Pj Cavoto jr 1
Amy Ancheta 1
David Donnelly 1
Anna Loosli 1
Eric Landahl 1
Brandon Diffenderfer 1
Lyndsay Mckeever 1
Bryan Merrill 1
Michael Meyer 1
Benjamin Levitt 1