Log In

Team Overview: The Bike Lane

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 19 2014)

Benjamin Blanton Men CAT 3/4 28 / 34

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Richard Mcafee Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 6 / 87
Brian Connors Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 71 / 87
David Lee Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 85 / 87
Lynn Grasso Women Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 9
Jeremy Brooks Men Cat 4/5 84 / 104
Ryan Bannon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 41
Matt Carroll Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 41
Kyle Murphy Men Cat 3/4 30 / 69

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Elizabeth Shaw Women Cat 3/4 24 / 27
Sagada Penano Women Cat 4 14 / 36
Gina Inocencio Women Cat 4 27 / 36
Jack Reed Men Juniors 11-14 Open 25 / 28
John Reed Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 13 / 64
James Mortson Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 31 / 64
Joe Penano Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 37 / 64
David Lee Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 41 / 64
Ryan Wilt Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 62 / 64
Marc Genberg Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 28
Karen Talley Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25
Kyle Murphy Men Cat 3/4 32 / 69

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 12 2014)

John Mead Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 7 / 65
Richard Mcafee Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 9 / 65
Brian Connors Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 58 / 65
Elizabeth Shaw Women Cat 3/4 11 / 24
Sagada Penano Women Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 1
Thomas Shaw Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 18
Jeremy Brooks Men Cat 4/5 58 / 75
Shannon Ayres Men Cat 4/5 71 / 75
Ryan Bannon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 30
Matt Carroll Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 30
Karen Talley Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12
Kyle Murphy Men Cat 3/4 33 / 63
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 3/4 34 / 63

Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX (Oct 11 2014)

John Mead Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 5 / 33
John Reed Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 33
Ryan Wilt Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 20 / 33
Karen Talley Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Jeremy Brooks Men Cat 5 9 / 16

Hyattsville CX (Oct 5 2014)

John Mead Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 2 / 74
Richard Mcafee Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 15 / 74
Ryan Wilt Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 24 / 74
David Lee Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 55 / 74
Brian Connors Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 67 / 74
Elizabeth Shaw Women Cat 3/4 8 / 28
Jeremy Brooks Men Cat 4/5 76 / 102
Michael Buchness Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 27
Marc Genberg Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 27
Thomas Shaw Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 27
David Lee Men Single Speed Open 27 / 28
Ryan Bannon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 31
Karen Talley Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13

Psycho Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Richard Mcafee Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 41
John Reed Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 41
Marc Genberg Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 40 / 41

Winchester AppleCross (Sep 28 2014)

Gina Inocencio Women Cat 4 18 / 24
Ryan Bannon Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 8 / 31
Matt Carroll Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 30 / 31
Marc Genberg Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 30
Michael Buchness Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 30
Thomas Shaw Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 30
Sagada Penano Women Junior 15-18 Open 3 / 4
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 9 / 14
Elizabeth Shaw Women Cat1/2/3 13 / 14
Jeremy Brooks Men Cat4/5 69 / 83
Shannon Ayres Men Cat4/5 77 / 83
Kyle Murphy Men Cat1/2/3 33 / 39
John Mead Men Master 35+ Cat3/4/5 14 / 68
Ryan Wilt Men Master 35+ Cat3/4/5 31 / 68
James Mortson Men Master 35+ Cat3/4/5 40 / 68
Joe Penano Men Master 35+ Cat3/4/5 43 / 68
David Lee Men Master 35+ Cat3/4/5 52 / 68
Brian Connors Men Master 35+ Cat3/4/5 60 / 68

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Matt Carroll Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 36 / 83
Ryan Bannon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 40 / 83
Richard Mcafee Men CAT 4/5 16 / 107

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Ryan Bannon Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 60 / 81
John Reed Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 78 / 81
Jack Reed Men Juniors 9+ Cat 4/5 23 / 23

Granogue Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Karen Talley Elite Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
John Mead Cat 1/2/3/4 Men 35+ 12 / 28

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Thomas Shaw Men Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 41 / 92
George f Schulz jr Men CAT 4/5 35 / 98

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Elizabeth Shaw Women Junior 15-16 10 / 18

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Elizabeth Shaw Women Non-Championship 37 / 51

Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 2 (Jan 5 2014)

Elizabeth Shaw Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-16 1 / 1

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Arden Sperty Women CAT 4 5 / 12
John Mead Men CAT 3/4 20 / 47
Brooks Bowman Men CAT 3/4 33 / 47
Karen Talley Women CAT 1/2/3 11 / 12
Alistair Hastings Men CAT 4/5 13 / 81
James Mortson Men CAT 4/5 18 / 81
Benjamin Blanton Men CAT 4/5 23 / 81
Jason Ray Men CAT 4/5 31 / 81
Pete Von loewe Men CAT 4/5 44 / 81
Larry Cautilli Men CAT 4/5 56 / 81
Bill Olson Men CAT 4/5 70 / 81
Brandon Vincent Men CAT 4/5 76 / 81
Ryan Wilt Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 41 / 79
Brian Connors Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 66 / 79
Harley Arnold Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 72 / 79
David Lee Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 76 / 79
Marc Genberg Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 77 / 79
Olivia Schulz Women Juniors U15 2 / 3
John Reed Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED 11 / 19
Jonathan Walsh Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED 13 / 19
Jack Reed Men Juniors U15 20 / 23
Elizabeth Shaw Women CAT 3/4 10 / 12
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 35+ 20 / 31

Luray Caverns CX (Nov 24 2013)

David Lee Men Masters 45+ 15 / 18
Ryan Wilt Men Masters 35+ 15 / 15
George Schulz Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 4/5 13 / 42

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Elizabeth Shaw Women Cat 3/4 6 / 20

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Elizabeth Shaw Women Cat 3/4 4 / 26

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2013)

Karen Talley Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 11
Elizabeth Shaw Women CAT 4 BEGINNER 2 / 14
Jomarie Hoholik Women CAT 4 BEGINNER 12 / 14
Ryan Wilt Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 53 / 91
Alistair Hastings Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 64 / 91
Brian Connors Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 76 / 91
David Lee Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 79 / 91
John Reed Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED 12 / 24
Elizabeth Shaw Women CAT 3/4 11 / 16
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 35+ 22 / 28
Harley Arnold Men CAT 4/5 BEGINNER 69 / 76

All Hallows Cross (Nov 16 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 9 / 9

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 10 2013)

John Mead Men CAT 3/4 56 / 61
Karen Talley Women CAT 1/2/3 7 / 9
Benjamin Blanton Men CAT 4/5 14 / 74
James Mortson Men CAT 4/5 38 / 74
Olivia Schulz Women Juniors U15 2 / 6
John Reed Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED 10 / 25
Alistair Hastings Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 55 / 92
Marc Genberg Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 63 / 92
David Lee Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 68 / 92
Brian Connors Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 76 / 92
Jack Reed Men Juniors U15 29 / 32
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 35+ 22 / 28

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 3 2013)

Elizabeth Shaw Women CAT 4 1 / 14
Arden Sperty Women CAT 4 7 / 14
George Schulz Men CAT 3/4 2 / 61
John Mead Men CAT 3/4 34 / 61
Karen Talley Women CAT 1/2/3 11 / 12
Benjamin Blanton Men CAT 4/5 10 / 64
George Schulz Men JUNIORS U19 1 / 13
Olivia Schulz Women Juniors 10-14 U19 2 / 5
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters CAT 3/4 35+/45+ 1 / 90
Ryan Wilt Men Masters CAT 3/4 35+/45+ 42 / 90
Alistair Hastings Men Masters CAT 3/4 35+/45+ 63 / 90
Joe Penano Men Masters CAT 3/4 35+/45+ 66 / 90
Marc Genberg Men Masters CAT 3/4 35+/45+ 68 / 90
David Lee Men Masters CAT 3/4 35+/45+ 75 / 90
Brian Connors Men Masters CAT 3/4 35+/45+ 81 / 90

Patapsco Cross (Nov 2 2013)

John Mead Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 8 / 24
Marc Genberg Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 24
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2 Open 5 / 8
David Lee Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 27 / 28

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Karen Talley Men CAT 3/4 77 / 103
Elizabeth Shaw Women CAT 4 BEGINNER 5 / 29
Arden Sperty Women CAT 4 BEGINNER 29 / 29
Benjamin Blanton Men CAT 4/5 11 / 109
Jason Ray Men CAT 4/5 15 / 109
James Mortson Men CAT 4/5 48 / 109
Brandon Vincent Men CAT 4/5 85 / 109
Olivia Schulz Women Juniors U15 6 / 11
Karen Talley Women CAT 1/2/3 ELITE 21 / 23
Jack Reed Men Juniors U15 30 / 37
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 2 / 106
John Mead Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 33 / 106
Ryan Wilt Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 49 / 106
Brian Connors Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 86 / 106
John Reed Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED 21 / 43
Jonathan Walsh Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED 24 / 43

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

George Schulz Men CAT 3/4 2 / 61
John Mead Men CAT 3/4 24 / 61
Karen Talley Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 11
Benjamin Blanton Men CAT 4/5 12 / 66
Brandon Vincent Men CAT 4/5 65 / 66
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 19 / 73
George f Schulz jr Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 25 / 73
Brian Connors Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 60 / 73
David Lee Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 66 / 73
Arden Sperty Women CAT 4 BEGINNERS 5 / 13
Catherine Sheridan Women CAT 4 BEGINNERS 13 / 13
Julie Guy Women Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+ 3 / 5
Elizabeth Shaw Women Juniors U19 1 / 1
Olivia Schulz Women Juniors 10-14 2 / 7

Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX (Oct 12 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 2 / 31
John Mead Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 6 / 31
Marc Genberg Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 19 / 31
Brandon Vincent Men Cat 5 Open 27 / 30
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2 Open 4 / 6
David Lee Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 21 / 23
Benjamin Blanton Men Cat4/5 Open 5 / 27

Hyattsville CX (Oct 6 2013)

George Schulz Men JUNIOR U19 1 / 11
George Schulz Men CAT 3/4 17 / 63
John Mead Men CAT 3/4 27 / 63
Karen Talley Women CAT 1/2/3 10 / 12
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 2 / 91
George f Schulz jr Men Masters Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 28 / 91
Brian Connors Men Masters Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 75 / 91
John Reed Men OPEN SINGLESPEED 9 / 19
Arden Sperty Women Cat 4 2 / 14
Benjamin Blanton Men Cat 4/5 7 / 73
Elizabeth Shaw Women Juniors U19 1 / 7
Olivia Schulz Women Juniors U19 4 / 7

Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Oct 5 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 26
Marc Genberg Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 20 / 26

Winchester Apple Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Ryan Jenkins MASTERS 35+/45+ 3/4 3 / 66
George f Schulz jr MASTERS 35+/45+ 3/4 20 / 66
David Lee MASTERS 35+/45+ 3/4 53 / 66
Brian Connors MASTERS 35+/45+ 3/4 58 / 66
Ryan Wilt MASTERS 35+/45+ 3/4 64 / 66
Benjamin Blanton CATEGORY 4/5 MEN 13 / 61
Pete Von loewe CATEGORY 4/5 MEN 20 / 61
Jason Ray CATEGORY 4/5 MEN 21 / 61
James Meteyer U15 BOYS 16 / 21
Arden Sperty WOMEN 3/4 15 / 18
Karen Talley WOMEN 1/2/3 8 / 9
John Mead MEN 3/4 24 / 73
John Reed SINGLE SPEED 10 / 17
Olivia Schulz U15 GIRLS 5 / 10

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

David Lee Men Masters Cat 1-2-3-4 45+ 65 / 70

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

David Lee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 75 / 85
Steven Dontigny Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 76 / 85

South Germantown Cyclocross (Sep 15 2013)

John Mead Men Cat3/4 Open 26 / 45
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat3/4 Open 44 / 45
Arden Sperty Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 11
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 8 / 60
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2 Open 9 / 10
Steven Dontigny Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 37
David Lee Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 37 / 37

Ft. Ritchie Cx Challenge - Sportif Cross Cup Season Opener (Sep 8 2013)

John Mead Men Cat3/4 Open 17 / 28
Bruce Buckley Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 6 / 28
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2 Open 4 / 4

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

George Schulz Men Junior 13-14 8 / 41

VACX Finals (Dec 16 2012)

Collin Chartier Men 4 4 / 29

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross - Race #5 of the 2012 BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Dec 16 2012)

Olivia Schulz JUNIOR WOMEN 10-14 1 / 1
Kathy Lett WOMEN CATEGORY 4 BEGINNER 7 / 10
Karen Talley WOMEN CATEGORY 3-4 3 / 14
George Schulz MASTER MEN 35+ 45+ CATEGORY 3-4 16 / 57
John Mead MASTER MEN 35+ 45+ CATEGORY 3-4 19 / 57
George Schulz JUNIOR MEN 15-18 OPEN 2 / 7
Brian Connors CATEGORY 4 MEN BEGINNER 25 / 46

Luray Caverns CX (Dec 9 2012)

George Schulz Men Cat 3-4 12 / 26
Richard Mcafee Men 35+ 11 / 13

Capital `Cross Classic - Race #7 of the 2012 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series (Dec 2 2012)

Olivia Schulz JUNIOR 10-14 GIRLS 1 / 1
Arden Sperty CAT 4 WOMEN BEGINNER 6 / 11
Karen Talley CAT 3-4 WOMEN 2 / 21
Michael Buchness MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3 24 / 28
John Mead MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 20 / 80
Richard Mcafee MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 28 / 80
Ryan Jenkins MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 29 / 80
George f Schulz jr MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 42 / 80
Alistair Hastings MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 56 / 80
Ryan Wilt MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 62 / 80
Vincent Amodeo MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 71 / 80
Adam Lewandowski MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 73 / 80
David Lee MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 74 / 80
James Mortson MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 80 / 80
Ryan Bannon MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 1-2-3 5 / 28
Michael Collins CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 3 / 78
Benjamin Blanton CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 15 / 78
Brian Connors CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 46 / 78
Brooks Bowman CAT 3/4 MEN 8 / 57
George f Schulz jr CAT 3/4 MEN 45 / 57
James Mortson CAT 3/4 MEN 52 / 57

Virginia Cyclocross State Championships (Nov 25 2012)

George Schulz Mixed Junior JUNIORS 1-14 2 / 9
George f Schulz jr Men Masters MASTERS 45+ 17 / 17

MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Adam Lewandowski Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 25 / 57
John Mead Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 56 / 57
Ryan Bannon Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 9 / 28
Michael Collins Men Cat 4 Open 12 / 44
Karen Talley Women Cat 3 Open 2 / 9
Olivia Schulz Women Junior 10-14 2 / 8

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Karen Talley Women Category3/4 3 / 19
Olivia Schulz Women Juniors 10-14 1 / 7
George f Schulz jr Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 11 / 88
Richard Mcafee Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 23 / 88
Adam Lewandowski Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 52 / 88
John Mead Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 53 / 88
Alistair Hastings Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 68 / 88
Ryan Bannon Men Masters Cat 1-2-3 35+ 9 / 31
Brooks Bowman Men Category3/4 37 / 59
Ryan Jenkins Men Category3/4 41 / 59
George Schulz Men Category4 Beginner 1 / 56

Schooley Mill Cross - Race #6 of the BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Nov 11 2012)

Olivia Schulz JUNIOR WOMEN 10-14 1 / 7
Kathy Lett CAT 4 WOMEN BEGINNERS 6 / 11
Mary Tyson CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN ELITE 5 / 11
George f Schulz jr MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 10 / 87
Richard Mcafee MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 24 / 87
Adam Lewandowski MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 38 / 87
James Mortson MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 62 / 87
David Lee MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 63 / 87
Alistair Hastings MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 78 / 87
Marc Genberg MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 83 / 87
Ryan Bannon MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 1-2-3 14 / 31
George Schulz CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 7 / 45
Michael Collins CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 12 / 45
Brian Connors CAT 4 MEN BEGINNER 33 / 45
Brooks Bowman CAT 3/4 MEN 15 / 54
Ryan Jenkins CAT 3/4 MEN 43 / 54

Patapsco Cross (Nov 3 2012)

George f Schulz jr Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 12 / 39
Ryan Bannon Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 9 / 31
Karen Talley Women Cat 3 Open 4 / 13
Laura Harrington Women Cat 4 Open 6 / 12
George Schulz Men Cat 4 Open 3 / 44
John Mead Men Cat 4 Open 13 / 44
Olivia Schulz Women Junior 10-14 1 / 2

AACX (Oct 28 2012)

Adam Lewandowski Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 42 / 66
Alistair Hastings Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 68 / 66
Olivia Schulz Women Junior U15 2 / 4
George Schulz Men Cat 4 2 / 45
Michael Collins Men Cat 4 13 / 45

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Michael Collins ROOKIE RACE CAT 4 6 / 52
Mary Tyson CAT 3-4 WOMEN 2 / 47
Karen Talley CAT 3-4 WOMEN 9 / 47
Jc Gibbons CAT 3-4 WOMEN 37 / 47
Ryan Bannon MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 1-2-3 47 / 49
George Schulz CAT 4 MEN 3 / 112
John Mead CAT 4 MEN 26 / 112
Brian Connors CAT 4 MEN 64 / 112
James Mortson CAT 4 MEN 67 / 112
Vincent Amodeo CAT 4 MEN 90 / 112
Michael Buchness MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3 26 / 34
George Schulz JUNIOR MEN 15-18 OPEN 19 / 26
George f Schulz jr MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 11 / 110
Richard Mcafee MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 38 / 110
Bruce Buckley MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 46 / 110
Adam Lewandowski MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 59 / 110
Ryan Wilt MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 85 / 110
David Lee MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 88 / 110
Olivia Schulz JUNIOR WOMEN 10-14 1 / 9
Jc Gibbons CAT 4 WOMEN 16 / 30
Brooks Bowman CAT 3-4 MEN 3 / 114
Ryan Jenkins CAT 3-4 MEN 60 / 114

Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 13 2012)

Mary Tyson Cat 3 Women 3 / 13
Karen Talley Cat 3 Women 6 / 13
Ryan Jenkins Cat 3/4 Men 38 / 39
Ryan Bannon Cat 1/2/3 Men 35+ 8 / 24
Ryan Jenkins Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 32 / 58
Alistair Hastings Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 43 / 58
John Mead Cat 4 Men 14 / 57
James Mortson Cat 4 Men 33 / 57

Hyattsville CX (Oct 7 2012)

George f Schulz jr MASTER MEN 35-45+ CAT 3-4 17 / 75
Bruce Buckley MASTER MEN 35-45+ CAT 3-4 34 / 75
Alistair Hastings MASTER MEN 35-45+ CAT 3-4 47 / 75
David Lee MASTER MEN 35-45+ CAT 3-4 65 / 75
Mary Tyson CAT 3-4 WOMEN 7 / 18
Karen Talley CAT 3-4 WOMEN 10 / 18
Olivia Schulz JUNIOR 10-14 WOMEN 1 / 7
George Schulz CAT 4 MEN 3 / 61
John Mead CAT 4 MEN 15 / 61
Brian Connors CAT 4 MEN 30 / 61
Matthew Mead CAT 4 MEN 47 / 61
Michael Buchness MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3 25 / 28
Ryan Bannon MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 1-2-3 13 / 36
Kathy Lett CAT 4 WOMEN 11 / 15
Jomarie Hoholik CAT 4 WOMEN 14 / 15
Brooks Bowman CAT 3-4 MEN 3 / 64
Alistair Hastings CAT 3-4 MEN 57 / 64

Psycho Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Olivia Schulz Women JR 10-14 1 / 2
Ryan Jenkins Cat 3/4 35+ 30 / 60
Alistair Hastings Cat 3/4 35+ 43 / 60
David Lee Cat 3/4 35+ 56 / 60
George Schulz Cat 4 2 / 40
Matthew Mead Cat 4 39 / 40
Ryan Bannon Masters 35+ 27 / 31

Apple Cross (Sep 28 2012)

George Schulz Men Category4 3 / 50
John Mead Men Category4 15 / 50
Brian Connors Men Category4 32 / 50
Olivia Schulz Women Juniors 10-14 1 / 2
Ryan Bannon Men Masters Cat 1-2-3 35-39 13 / 35
Brooks Bowman Men Category3/4 10 / 76
Ryan Jenkins Men Category3/4 64 / 76
Jason Ray Men Category3/4 67 / 76
Alistair Hastings Men Category3/4 68 / 76
Richard Mcafee Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 26 / 66
George f Schulz jr Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 27 / 66
Alistair Hastings Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 48 / 66
David Lee Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 50 / 66
Ryan Wilt Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 51 / 66
Mary Tyson Women Category3/4 1 / 14
Karen Talley Women Category3/4 12 / 14

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

David Lee Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 61 / 68
Brooks Bowman Cat 4 Men 6 / 98
Richard Mcafee Cat 4 Men 38 / 98
Jomarie Hoholik Cat 3/4 Women 43 / 44
Ryan Bannon Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 23 / 96
James Studebaker Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 35 / 96
Adam Lewandowski Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 92 / 96

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 23 2012)

David Lee Cat 4 Men 77 / 110
Ryan Bannon Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 25 / 95

BCA Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 16 2012)

Ryan Bannon Men Cat1/2/3 masters 35-99 5 / 24
James Studebaker Men Cat1/2/3 masters 35-99 13 / 24
George f Schulz jr Men Cat3/4 Masters 35-99 12 / 51
Bruce Buckley Men Cat3/4 Masters 35-99 19 / 51
Alistair Hastings Men Cat3/4 Masters 35-99 40 / 51
Olivia Schulz Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat3/4 23 / 30
George Schulz Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 3 / 5
Jc Gibbons Women Cat 4 2 / 3

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Brooks Bowman CATEGORY TWO LEMANS START WRONG WAY 10 / 14
Elaine Hess WOMEN CAT 4 9 / 23
Kathy Lett WOMEN CAT 4 18 / 23
Ryan Bannon MASTER 35+ CAT 1-2-3 15 / 43
George Schulz MEN 4 9 / 72
James Mortson MEN 4 30 / 72
David Lee MEN 4 41 / 72
Brian Connors MEN 4 46 / 72
Olivia Schulz JUNIOR GIRLS 10-14 4 / 8
Mary Tyson WOMEN CAT 3-4 2 / 29
Anne Mader WOMEN CAT 3-4 14 / 29
Karen Talley WOMEN CAT 3-4 19 / 29
George Schulz JUNIOR BOYS 10-4 2 / 21
Brooks Bowman MEN 3-4 13 / 90
Ryan Jenkins MEN 3-4 73 / 90
Jason Ray MEN 3-4 79 / 90
George f Schulz jr MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 9 / 112
Bruce Buckley MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 21 / 112
Richard Mcafee MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 55 / 112
Marc Genberg MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 62 / 112
James Studebaker MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 108 / 112
Ryan Wilt MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 112 / 112

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Ryan Bannon Men 40-44 34 / 60

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Julie Guy Women Cat 3/4 7 / 20
Karen Talley Women Cat 3/4 12 / 20
Arden Sperty Women Cat 3/4 16 / 20
Elaine Hess Women Cat 4 5 / 10
Sarah Richards Women Cat 4 9 / 10
Ryan Bannon Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 34
James Hoofnagle Men Cat 4 67 / 72
Bruce Buckley Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 27 / 87
John Reed Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 28 / 87
James Studebaker Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 41 / 87
Richard Mcafee Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 64 / 87
Alistair Hastings Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 78 / 87
George Schulz JR Boys 10-14 2 / 12
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3/4 3 / 65
Kyle Murphy Men Cat 3/4 4 / 65
Benjamin Blanton Men Cat 3/4 32 / 65
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 45 / 65
Olivia Shulz JR Girls 10-14 4 / 6

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 27 2011)

James Studebaker Master Men Category 3/4 35+ & 45+ 6 / 58
Ryan Bannon Masters Men 35/45 Cat 1/2/3 20 / 39
James Studebaker Men Category 4 1 / 32
George Schulz Junior Boys 10-14 1 / 20

Rockburn Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Julie Guy Women 3/4 5 / 22
Arden Sperty Women 3/4 15 / 22
John Reed Masters Men 3/4 35+ 16 / 97
Bruce Buckley Masters Men 3/4 35+ 20 / 97
Richard Mcafee Masters Men 3/4 35+ 50 / 97
George Schulz Junior Men 10-14 1 / 14
Ryan Bannon Masters Men 123 35+ 16 / 32
Marc Genberg Men 4 14 / 57
Kyle Murphy Men 3/4 3 / 64
Pierce Schmerge Men 3/4 9 / 64
Benjamin Blanton Men 3/4 43 / 64

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Anne Mader Women 3/4 12 / 25
Arden Sperty Women 3/4 17 / 25
Steven Dontigny Men 123 45+ 23 / 28
Ryan Bannon Men 123 35+ 26 / 31
John Reed Men 3/4 35+ 12 / 94
Bruce Buckley Men 3/4 35+ 17 / 94
James Studebaker Men 3/4 35+ 26 / 94
Richard Mcafee Men 3/4 35+ 62 / 94
George Schulz Junior Men 10-15 1 / 16
Kyle Murphy Men 3/4 2 / 72
Pierce Schmerge Men 3/4 5 / 72
Ryan Jenkins Men 3/4 64 / 72

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Julie Guy Women 4 9 / 13
Elaine Hess Women 4 11 / 13
Sarah Richards Women 4 12 / 13
Anne Mader Women 3_4 13 / 23
Julie Guy Women 3_4 19 / 23
Bruce Buckley Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 16 / 98
Alistair Hastings Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 72 / 98
John Reed Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 85 / 98
George Schulz Junior Boys 10-14 1 / 11
James Meteyer Junior Boys 10-14 9 / 11
Marc Genberg Men 4 11 / 71
Kyle Murphy Men 3_4 13 / 72
Pierce Schmerge Men 3_4 66 / 72
Benjamin Blanton Men 3_4 68 / 72

Patapsco Cross (Nov 5 2011)

George Schulz Men Junior 10-14 1 / 9
George f Schulz jr Men Masters 3/4 35+(45+) 3 / 33

Kinder 'Kross (Oct 30 2011)

George Schulz Junior 10-14 Men 1 / 14
George f Schulz jr Masters 3/4 Men 35+/45+ 6 / 65

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

George Schulz Men Junior 10-14 1 / 21
James Meteyer Men Junior 10-14 19 / 21
Mary Tyson Women Cat 4 4 / 33
Karen Talley Women Cat 4 7 / 33
Sarah Richards Women Cat 4 19 / 33
George f Schulz jr Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 7 / 105
James Studebaker Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 8 / 105
Bruce Buckley Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 15 / 105
John Reed Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 20 / 105
Richard Mcafee Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 47 / 105
Joe Penano Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 64 / 105
Alistair Hastings Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 88 / 105
George Schulz Junior Men 15-18 16 / 20
Marc Genberg Men Cat 4 49 / 106
Kyle Murphy Men Cat 34 3 / 108
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 34 4 / 108
Benjamin Blanton Men Cat 34 49 / 108
Steven Dontigny Men Masters 45+ Cat 123 22 / 35

Hyattsville Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Ryan Bannon Masters 35+ 1_2_3 23 / 32
Anne Mader Women 4 5 / 14
Sarah Richards Women 4 11 / 14
Arden Sperty Women 3_4 14 / 19
John Reed Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 21 / 89
Richard Mcafee Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 31 / 89
Alistair Hastings Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 74 / 89
Steven Dontigny Masters 45+ 1_2_3 8 / 17
Alistair Hastings SingleSpeed Open 1_2_3_4 16 / 16
George Schulz Junior Boys 10-14 1 / 17

Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Oct 8 2011)

George Schulz Men Junior 10-14 1 / 7
George Schulz Men Master 3/4 35+(45+) 5 / 46
Ryan Bannon Men Masters 1/2/3 35+(45+) 24 / 24

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross (Oct 2 2011)

George f Schulz jr Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 20
Ryan Bannon Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 13
George Schulz Junior 1 / 5

Winchester Apple Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Anne Mader Women 4 4 / 13
Sarah Richards Women 4 10 / 13
Arden Sperty Women 3_4 7 / 16
Ryan Bannon Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 4 / 78
George f Schulz jr Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 16 / 78
Bruce Buckley Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 19 / 78
John Reed Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 21 / 78
Richard Mcafee Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 33 / 78
Alistair Hastings Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 60 / 78
George Schulz Junior Boys 10-14 1 / 13
James Meteyer Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 13
Pierce Schmerge Men 3_4 6 / 72
Benjamin Blanton Men 3_4 63 / 72

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Steven Dontigny Masters 45+ 1_2_3 19 / 25
George Schulz, jr. Men 4 2 / 98
Marc Genberg Men 4 34 / 98
Karen Talley Women 4 5 / 21
Anne Mader Women 4 8 / 21
Arden Sperty Women 4 13 / 21
Sarah Richards Women 4 16 / 21
George Schulz Boys 10-14 1 / 18
James Meteyer Boys 10-14 10 / 18
Cameron Mader Boys 10-14 18 / 18
Kyle Murphy Cat 3/4 5 / 103
Pierce Schmerge Cat 3/4 9 / 103
Benjamin Blanton Cat 3/4 71 / 103
Ryan Bannon Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 1 / 111
Bruce Buckley Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 17 / 111
John Reed Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 33 / 111
Adam Lewandowski Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 107 / 111
Alistair Hastings Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 109 / 111

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

John Reed Cat 4 Men 22 / 108
Benjamin Blanton Cat 4 Men 24 / 108
Alistair Hastings Cat 4 Men 72 / 108
Bruce Buckley Master Men 35+ 61 / 99
Ryan Bannon Master Men 35+ 95 / 99
Pierce Schmerge Cat 2/3/4 Men 24 / 94
Kyle Murphy Cat 2/3/4 Men 34 / 94
James Meteyer Category: 12 Amateur U19 M 10 / 12

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Steven Dontigny Master Men 45+ 15 / 59
Adam Lewandowski Master Men 35+ 87 / 104
Pierce Schmerge Cat 2/3/4 Men 19 / 106
Kyle Murphy Cat 2/3/4 Men 34 / 106

Cattle Crossing (Dec 12 2010)

David Lee Single Speed Fixies 3 / 5
Ryan Jenkins Cat 3/4 Men 4 / 6
Steven Dontigny Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 8 / 39
Thomas Crenshaw Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 29 / 39
Benjamin Blanton Cat 4 Men 12 / 21

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 28 2010)

Bruce Buckley Men Cat 3/4 Master 40-44 6 / 21
Blake Badolato Men Cat 3/4 Master 40-44 21 / 21
Adam Lewandowski Men Cat 4 9 / 45
George f Schulz jr Men Cat 4 12 / 45
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 17 / 45
John Reed Men Cat 4 26 / 45
George Schulz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 5
Steven Dontigny Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-49 23 / 17
Sarah Richards Women Cat 4 16 / 20

Howard County Double Cross Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Ryan Jenkins Men 4 8 / 67
Adam Lewandowski Men 4 12 / 67
Benjamin Blanton Men 4 18 / 67
John Reed Men 4 20 / 67
Matthew Mead Men 4 60 / 67
Bruce Buckley Masters 3/4 35+ 17 / 79
George f Schulz jr Masters 3/4 35+ 40 / 79
George Schulz Junior 10-14 Men 6 / 16

Howard County Double Cross Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Ryan Jenkins Men 4 4 / 55
Adam Lewandowski Men 4 17 / 55
Bruce Buckley Masters 3/4 35+ 20 / 71
George f Schulz jr Masters 3/4 35+ 24 / 71
George Schulz Junior 10-14 Men 5 / 10

Vint Hill CX (Nov 13 2010)

Steven Dontigny Masters 35+ 3/4 18 / 45
George f Schulz jr Cat 4 11 / 40
Thomas Crenshaw Cat 4 23 / 40
George Schulz Cat 4 31 / 40

Tacchino Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Elizabeth Fulton Women 3 12 / 13
Steven Dontigny Men 3/4 55 / 81
Chris James Men 3/4 60 / 81
Ryan Jenkins Men 4 4 / 89
Adam Lewandowski Men 4 9 / 89
John Reed Men 4 26 / 89
Thomas Crenshaw Men 4 55 / 89
Matthew Mead Men 4 70 / 89
Alistair Hastings Men 4 72 / 89
Bruce Buckley Masters 3/4 35+ 13 / 88
Thomas Shaw Masters 3/4 35+ 19 / 88
Joe Penano Masters 3/4 35+ 43 / 88
Steven Dontigny Masters 3/4 35+ 44 / 88
Todd Mader Masters 3/4 35+ 51 / 88
George f Schulz jr Masters 3/4 35+ 54 / 88
Richard Mcafee Masters 3/4 35+ 65 / 88
Andrew Steele Cat Tandem 15 / 19
Joe Penano Cat Tandem 18 / 19
George Schulz Junior 10-14 Men 4 / 16
Cameron Mader Junior 10-14 Men 10 / 16
Dee Reeb Women 4 4 / 27
Laura Harrington Women 4 6 / 27
Sarah Richards Women 4 18 / 27
Lynn Grassp Women 4 27 / 27

Kinder Kross (Oct 31 2010)

Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 3 / 36
John Reed Cat 4 11 / 36

All Hallows Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Ryan Jenkins Men 4 7 / 51
Jason Ray Men 4 45 / 51
George f Schulz jr Masters 3/4 35+ 29 / 61
George Schulz Junior 10-14 Men 3 / 5

DCCX (Oct 24 2010)

David Crouse Masters 123 35+ 32 / 62
Michael Buchness Masters 123 35+ 43 / 62
Ryan Jenkins Men 4 10 / 82
Adam Lewandowski Men 4 15 / 82
George Schulz Men 4 24 / 82
John Reed Men 4 39 / 82
Thomas Crenshaw Men 4 46 / 82
Steven Dontigny Single Speed 11 / 28
Bruce Buckley Masters 3/4 35+ 16 / 94
Joe Penano Masters 3/4 35+ 51 / 94
Richard Mcafee Masters 3/4 35+ 76 / 94
George f Schulz jr Masters 3/4 35+ 84 / 94
George Schulz Junior 10-14 Men 5 / 12
Laura Harrington Women 4 24 / 46
Sarah Richards Women 4 32 / 46
Kimberlee Wendell Women 4 35 / 46

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

David Crouse Category: B Masters 12 / 87
Bruce Buckley Category: B Masters 25 / 87

Hyattsville CX (Oct 10 2010)

Andrew Steele Men 3/4 59 / 60
Ryan Jenkins Men 4 4 / 83
Adam Lewandowski Men 4 18 / 83
Benjamin Blanton Men 4 22 / 83
John Reed Men 4 32 / 83
Matthew Mead Men 4 73 / 83
Ryan Bannon Masters 3/4 35+ 3 / 92
Bruce Buckley Masters 3/4 35+ 16 / 92
Thomas Shaw Masters 3/4 35+ 20 / 92
George f Schulz jr Masters 3/4 35+ 45 / 92
Thomas Crenshaw Masters 3/4 35+ 69 / 92
David Crouse Masters 3/4 35+ 90 / 92
George Schulz Junior 10-14 Men 8 / 11
Connor Day Junior 10-14 Men 10 / 11
Laura Harrington Women 4 3 / 20

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross (Oct 3 2010)

Ryan Jenkins Men 3/4 37 / 49
Michael Buchness Masters 123 35+ 22 / 30
Andrew Steele Men 4 1 / 56
Pierce Schmerge Men 4 5 / 56
Ryan Jenkins Men 4 10 / 56
John Reed Men 4 21 / 56
Alistair Hastings Men 4 52 / 56
David Crouse Masters 3/4 35+ 2 / 60
Ryan Bannon Masters 3/4 35+ 4 / 60
Bruce Buckley Masters 3/4 35+ 10 / 60
Thomas Shaw Masters 3/4 35+ 11 / 60
George f Schulz jr Masters 3/4 35+ 28 / 60
Richard Mcafee Masters 3/4 35+ 42 / 60
Thomas Crenshaw Masters 3/4 35+ 43 / 60
George Schulz Junior 10-14 Men 7 / 8

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross (Oct 2 2010)

Pierce Schmerge Men 4 1 / 51
Andrew Steele Men 4 3 / 51
Ryan Bannon Masters 3/4 35+ 2 / 60
David Crouse Masters 3/4 35+ 4 / 60
Bruce Buckley Masters 3/4 35+ 26 / 60
George f Schulz jr Masters 3/4 35+ 30 / 60
Thomas Shaw Masters 3/4 35+ 58 / 60
George Schulz Junior 10-14 Men 3 / 6

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Andrew Steele Men 4 3 / 100
Adam Lewandowski Men 4 18 / 100
Ryan Jenkins Men 4 29 / 100
John Reed Men 4 39 / 100
Alistair Hastings Men 4 63 / 100
Matthew Mead Men 4 91 / 100
Michael Buchness Masters 123 35+ 34 / 49
David Crouse Masters 3/4 35+ 4 / 97
Ryan Bannon Masters 3/4 35+ 13 / 97
Bruce Buckley Masters 3/4 35+ 15 / 97
Steven Dontigny Masters 3/4 35+ 26 / 97
Thomas Crenshaw Masters 3/4 35+ 64 / 97
George f Schulz jr Masters 3/4 35+ 83 / 97
George Schulz Junior 10-14 Men 6 / 11
Connor Day Junior 10-14 Men 7 / 11
Laura Harrington Women 4 9 / 34
Kim Weindell Women 4 20 / 34
Sarah Richards Women 4 23 / 34

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Kyle Murphy B Men 80 / 118
David Crouse B Masters 17 / 98
Steven Dontigny B Masters 25 / 98
Thomas Shaw B Masters 29 / 98
Bruce Buckley B Masters 30 / 98
Joe Penano B Masters 49 / 98
Pierce Schmerge C Men 4 / 104
Andrew Steele C Men 16 / 104
Adam Lewandowski C Men 32 / 104
Thomas Crenshaw C Men 66 / 104
Alistair Hastings C Men 78 / 104
Matthew Mead C Men 92 / 104

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

David Crouse B Masters 8 / 93
Thomas Shaw B Masters 9 / 93
Ryan Bannon B Masters 20 / 93
Pierce Schmerge C Men 5 / 107
Andrew Steele C Men 16 / 107
Adam Lewandowski C Men 41 / 107

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2009)

Steven Dontigny B Masters 51 / 69
Kristopher Hayne C Men 26 / 89
Adam Lewandowski C Men 31 / 89
Kyle Murphy B Men 5 / 46
Ryan Bannon B Men 9 / 46

2009 MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Adam Lewandowski Men 4 28 / 57
Ryan Bannon Men 3/4 35+ 15 / 63
Bruce Buckley Men 3/4 35+ 20 / 63
Steven Dontigny Men 3/4 35+ 61 / 63
Kyle Murphy Men 3/4 6 / 51

Howard County Double Cross - #8 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 22 2009)

Kyle Murphy Cat 3,4 Men 6 / 60
Bruce Buckley Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+* 7 / 88
Ryan Bannon Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+* 85 / 88
Michael Buchness Cat 1,2,3 Masters 35+/45+* 37 / 43
Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 Men 29 / 66

Howard County Double Cross - Races #7 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 21 2009)

Ryan Bannon Master 35+/45+ Category 3/4 Men 15 / 67
Bruce Buckley Master 35+/45+ Category 3/4 Men 19 / 67

Urban Cross (Nov 15 2009)

Bruce Buckley Masters 35+ 3/4 12 / 38
Kyle Murphy Cat 3/4 Men 2 / 34

Tacchino Ciclocross - Race #5 of the 2009 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 8 2009)

Bruce Buckley Masters 3-4 35+ 27 / 75
Steven Dontigny Masters 3-4 35+ 52 / 75
Kyle Murphy Men 3/4 10 / 49
Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 Men 40 / 97

DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Oct 25 2009)

Kyle Murphy Cat 3,4 Men 3 / 94
Mike Buchness Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+, 45+ 31 / 49
Bruce Buckley Cat 3,4 Masters Men 8 / 102
Joe Penano Cat 3,4 Masters Men 53 / 102
Steven Dontigny Cat 3,4 Masters Men 60 / 102
Laura Harrington Cat 4 Women 6 / 43
Kimberlee Wendell Cat 4 Women 42 / 43
Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 Men 55 / 116

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

Bruce Buckley B Masters 18 / 67

Hyattsville CX (Oct 11 2009)

Kyle Murphy Cat 123 8 / 17
Bruce Buckley Masters 35+ 3/4 13 / 46
Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 Men 21 / 72

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Kyle Murphy Category:3/4 Men 5 / 51
Ryan Bannon Category:3/4 Men 39 / 51
Adam Lewandowski Category:Cat 4 Men 30 / 72
Bruce Buckley Category:Masters 35+ 3/4 10 / 62

Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 3 2009)

Ryan Bannon Cat 3/4 Men 6 / 51
Kyle Murphy Cat 3/4 Men 47 / 51
Bruce Buckley Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 12 / 56

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 27 2009)

Bruce Buckley Masters 35/45+ 3/4 11 / 81
Kyle Murphy 3/4 Men 9 / 57
Ryan Bannon 3/4 Men 25 / 57
David Crouse Masters 35/45+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 42
Joe Penano Cat 4 Men 22 / 90
Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 Men 66 / 90
George Schulz Jr 10-14 Men 4 / 7

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 (Sep 20 2009)

Bruce Buckley Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 25 / 113
Steven Dontigny Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 55 / 113
Adam Lewandowski Category: 4 Men 57 / 125
Kyle Murphy Category: 2/3/4 Men 7 / 125

Cross my Heart and the SUPERBOWL of SINGLESPEED CX (Feb 1 2009)

Joe Penano Singlespeed 9 / 24

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2008)

Kristopher Hayne C Men & U19 Men 18 / 72
Adam Lewandowski C Men & U19 Men 31 / 72
Steven Dontigny B Masters/55+ 63 Starters 22 / 63

MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 30 2008)

Adam Lewandowski Men's Cat 4 33 starters 24 / 33
Steven Dontigny Masters 3-4 35+ 45+ 47 starters 23 / 47

Tacchino Ciclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Adam Lewandowski Men 4 59 / 63

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 23 2008)

Kyle Murphy Cat 2/3/4 Men 14 / 45

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 22 2008)

Kyle Murphy Cat 2/3/4 Men 53 Star 9 / 38

Kelly Benefit Strategies Cyclocross at Rockburn (Nov 2 2008)

Ryan Bannon Category 3/4 Men 20 / 66
Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 Men 36 / 78

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclo-cross (Nov 1 2008)

Kyle Murphy B Men 8 / 54

City Bikes DCCX (Oct 26 2008)

Category: 35+ 3/4 42 / 71
Kyle Murphy Cat 3/4 Men 5 / 77
Ryan Bannon Cat 3/4 Men 20 / 77
Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 Men 37 / 100

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Kyle Murphy B Men presented by 2009 New Jersey State Fair Spec 16 / 85

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

Kyle Murphy B Men 10 / 84
Ryan Bannon B Men 25 / 84

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 Men 49 / 55

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 4 2008)

Ryan Bannon Cat 3/4 Men 5 / 40

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 28 2008)

Ryan Bannon Cat 3/4 Men 7 / 53
Steven Dontigny Masters 35+ 3/4 51 / 60
Loren Vandivere Cat 4 Men 22 / 59

Charm City Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Steven Dontigny B Masters/55+ 104 Starters 29 / 83
Kyle Murphy B Men 100 Starters 10 / 81
Ryan Bannon B Men 100 Starters 38 / 81
Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 Men 33 / 84

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Kyle Murphy Cat 2,3,4 Men 8 / 47

Rockburn Cross (Dec 9 2007)

Bruce Buckley Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Men 17 / 46
Loren Vandivere Cat 4 Men 9 / 49

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 2 2007)

Kyle Murphy B Men 18 / 46
Loren Vandivere B Men 41 / 46
Ryan Bannon C Men / U19 Men 2 / 75
Adam Lewandowski C Men / U19 Men 40 / 75
Joe Penano C Men / U19 Men 41 / 75
Bruce Buckley B Master Men / 55+ 18 / 46

2007 MABRAcross & Maryland/DC and Delaware State Championships (Nov 25 2007)

Kyle Murphy Men Cat 3/4 (b) 6 / 31
Bruce Buckley Men Cat 3/4 (b) 15 / 31

Race Pace CX (Nov 11 2007)

Bruce Buckley Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 46 star 27 / 39
Ryan Bannon Men Cat4 54 star 4 / 43

Tacchino Ciclicross (Nov 4 2007)

Kyle Murphy Men Cat3/4 6 / 23
David Crouse Men Cat3/4 8 / 23
Bruce Buckley Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 18 / 32
Ryan Bannon Men Cat4 4 / 55
Loren Vandivere Men Cat4 10 / 55
Adam Lewandowski Men Cat4 49 / 55

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclocross Race (Nov 3 2007)

David Crouse Men Cat3/4 29 starters 7 / 26

DCCX (Oct 28 2007)

Ryan Bannon Cat 4 4 / 68
Frank Febbraro Cat 4 9 / 68
Kyle Murphy Men Cat3/4 3 / 32
Bruce Buckley Men Cat3/4 14 / 32

MABRACross #3 (Oct 6 2007)

Loren Vandivere Men Cat4 62 starters 10 / 62
Kyle Murphy Men Cat3/4 32 starters 18 / 32
David Crouse Men Cat3/4 32 starters 29 / 32

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

David Crouse Cat 3/4 Men 52 starters 9 / 49
Adam Lewandowski Cat 4 Men 64 / 83
Loren Vandivere Cat 4 Men 73 / 83

Charm City Cross (Sep 23 2007)

David Crouse Category Men 3/4 67 12 / 62
Loren Vandivere Category Men 3/4 67 48 / 62
Bruce Buckley Category: 35+/ Men 3/4 88 56 / 83

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Kyle Murphy Men B u35 172 Starters 48 / 147

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 3 2006)

Bruce Buckley Category: C Men starters 60 13 / 60
Kyle Murphy Category: B Men starters 46 15 / 46

2006 Virginia State Cyclo-Cross Championships @ Trashmore (Nov 26 2006)

Kyle Murphy Men B 3 / 28

Lower Allen Classic (Nov 11 2006)

Kyle Murphy Category: 54 28 / 54

Tacchino Ciclicross (Nov 4 2006)

Kyle Murphy B Men 11 / 30
Bruce Buckley C Men 5 / 52

Granogue Cross UCI C1- 2006 MAC Series Race #1 (Oct 21 2006)

David Crouse Category:B Men 41 / 90
Bruce Buckley Category:C Men 22 / 73

Volkswagen Iron Cross Lite (Oct 14 2006)

David Crouse MEN B 40 racers 19 / 40

Ed Sander Cyclocross (Oct 1 2006)

David Crouse Category: B Men 24 / 59

Charm City Cross (Sep 24 2006)

David Crouse Men's B 23 / 77
Kyle Murphy Men's B 38 / 77
Loren Vandivere Men's B 48 / 77

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ryan Bannon 53
George Schulz 51
Bruce Buckley 46
Kyle Murphy 42
Adam Lewandowski 38
Ryan Jenkins 36
Karen Talley 32
George f Schulz jr 31
Alistair Hastings 27
John Reed 27
David Lee 27
John Mead 25
Steven Dontigny 24
Richard Mcafee 22
Olivia Schulz 20
Benjamin Blanton 20
Brian Connors 19
David Crouse 18
Elizabeth Shaw 16
Marc Genberg 16
Ryan Wilt 15
Arden Sperty 14
Pierce Schmerge 13
Joe Penano 12
Brooks Bowman 11
James Mortson 11
Sarah Richards 10
Thomas Shaw 10
Michael Buchness 9
Loren Vandivere 8
Thomas Crenshaw 8
James Studebaker 8
Mary Tyson 7
Andrew Steele 7
Matthew Mead 7
Anne Mader 6
Laura Harrington 6
Jason Ray 6
James Meteyer 6
Julie Guy 5
Jeremy Brooks 5
Jack Reed 5
Michael Collins 5
Matt Carroll 4
Brandon Vincent 4
Kathy Lett 4
Sagada Penano 3
Jomarie Hoholik 3
Jc Gibbons 3
Elaine Hess 3
Kristopher Hayne 2
Kimberlee Wendell 2
Connor Day 2
Cameron Mader 2
Harley Arnold 2
Vincent Amodeo 2
Pete Von loewe 2
Jonathan Walsh 2
Shannon Ayres 2
Gina Inocencio 2
Lynn Grasso 1
Larry Cautilli 1
Catherine Sheridan 1
Collin Chartier 1
Olivia Shulz 1
James Hoofnagle 1
George Schulz, jr. 1
Blake Badolato 1
Elizabeth Fulton 1
Chris James 1
Todd Mader 1
Lynn Grassp 1
Dee Reeb 1
Kim Weindell 1
Frank Febbraro 1
1
Bill Olson 1
Mike Buchness 1
Kyle Murphy 1