Log In
Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX finals Day 1 • Jan 18 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hall
2 Ryan Brown
3 Jake Rosenbloum
4 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Team
5 Andrew Koch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Jose Avila
7 Christopher Ragland
8 Zachary Lowden Team Kuat
9 Henry Davis KCOI U20 - Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo
10 Kyle Mills cycletherapy
11 Harris Bassett NC State
12 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
13 Mark Vomund none
14 Luke Mcmurtrey
15 Sanford Webster KnoxVelo
16 Brandon Highsmith Rize
17 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
18 Kenneth Metzger
19 Christopher Kent Rize Energy
20 Andrew Luettgen Indiana University-Bloomington
21 Tony Zaffino VeloSports Racing
22 John Kelly
23 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
24 Boyd Safrit
25 Daniel Crow UNC-Wilmington
26 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
27 Andrew Hillier
28 Jordan Martin UNC Wilmington
29 David Millsaps
30 Dallas Webster Evolution Jr. Devo
31 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
32 Thomas Cook Queen City Bicycles
33 Alex Claiborne UNC Wilmington
34 Josh Vandall na
35 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
36 Andy Evans Mock Orange Bikes
37 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
38 Tyler Bennedict
39 Theodore Hall Bird Song presented by Common Marke
40 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
41 Colin Mccaleb Revolting Cogs
42 Justin Thompson
43 David Beverly Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
44 Charlie Mckenzie ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Mu
45 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
46 Richard Rozzelle
47 Paul Mckenzie University of North Carolina at Gre
48 Wayne Stone
49 Peter Conaty ABRC
50 Jared Eytcheson Wenzel Youth Development
51 Arthur Koch
52 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
53 Evan Mcintosh
54 Ben Mcnutt
55 Brad Troxell
56 Tom Pearman Team Reeb
57 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
58 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
59 Matthew Maya UNCW
60 Justin Butler Bicycle Sport - Charlotte NC
61 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
62 Andrew Gould
63 Michael Carbaugh
64 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
65 Zach Lutz
66 Andrew Gould Unattached
67 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan racing
2 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom / Wenzel Jr. Devo Te
3 Silas Moorefield Liveit Xtreme
4 Seth Long
5 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
6 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Charles Prezioso Giordana-CST
8 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Gary Roach EAST COASTERS BIKE SHOP
10 Justin Bristol Kind Human Sports
11 Ian Nelson Hoffenchard
12 Joshua Cole Velosports Racing
13 Johann Liljengren Tr-Cyclists
14 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
15 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
16 Josh Baker Hoffenchard
17 Schyler Johnson ETSU
18 Adam Kachinsky Asheville on Bikes
19 Matt Grainger
20 Adam Jones UNCW
21 Aidan Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
22 Adam Koch
23 Matt Goddard
24 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
25 Casey Stallard piney flats bicycles and fitness
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro CX
2 Paul Mesi fastfrankiecoaching/CLR
3 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Philip Short Catup.com
5 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
6 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team
7 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
8 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
10 Eric White
11 Jordan Lewis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
13 Abe Goorskey Cycleworks
14 Joseph Grimes Abby Design & Construction
15 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
16 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage
17 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com
18 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
2 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
3 Eric Marland Boone Velo
4 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
5 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
6 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
7 John Degele Storm Racing Team
8 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
9 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
10 Richard Tsui Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
11 Joseph Coddington ABRC/AYC JR Devo
12 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
13 Jason Biggs FS Series
14 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach East Coasters Junior Team
2 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Gabriel Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Michael Fuerst Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
7 Grant Shields
8 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Skylar Bovine Evolution Jr Devo/Revolting Cogs
10 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr Devo
11 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
12 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
13 Samuel Dyer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
14 Autumn Bartels
15 Joshua Morrow unattached
16 Emily Trusler Pisgah Cycling
17 Eli Mumford
18 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
19 Keren Bennett EvoDevo Racing
20 Ethan White Evolution JR Devo
21 Ty Gibbs Unattached
22 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Aidan Pounder ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Jonathan Plaxton Team Spoke Cycles
4 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
5 Jared Eytcheson Wenzel Youth Development
6 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
7 Trevor Laffin Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Bc Roberts Biycle Sport
3 John Weigel GVC
4 Cris Bifaro
5 Charles Dean
6 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist
7 Steve Bennett
8 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
9 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
10 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
11 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
12 Lonnie Richardson The Revolting Cogs
13 Kelsey Oliver RTO
14 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
15 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
16 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
17 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
18 Alan Sparks ETSU
19 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
20 Gary Roach EAST COASTERS BIKE SHOP
21 Thomas Wilson Velosports Racing
22 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
23 Jonathan Davis The Generals
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Pyle na
2 Jay Middleton Team Hoffenchard
3 Russel Henderson crosstown velo
4 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
5 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
6 Andrew Good Trek Bike Store p/b Coolbreeze LLC
7 John Degele Storm Racing Team
8 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
9 Paul Capua A Surfing Life
10 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
11 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
12 Brian Schultz Velosports Racing
13 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
14 Roger Payne ABRC
15 William Macy Hearts racing club
16 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
17 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
18 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
19 Todd Sykes
20 Neil Myers N/A
21 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
22 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
23 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
24 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
25 Ed Mckee Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
26 Arthur Danfy spinx bike race team
27 Andrew Danfy Spinx
28 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Thornton inland construction
2 Dwight Wyatt AVLCX
3 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
4 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
5 John Dohan
6 Steven Baker
7 Ron Swenson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Larry Trent Hearts Racing Club
3 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
4 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
6 Michael Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
7 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
8 Mark Vomund none
9 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing
10 David Lamond Crosstown Velo
11 Boyd Safrit
12 Brandon Highsmith Rize
13 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
14 Kenneth Metzger
15 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
16 Scott Kaysen WFO
17 Eric Bray
18 Don Rose Team HammerCross
19 Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing
20 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
21 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
22 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
23 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
24 Scott Unfried NA
25 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
26 Jimmy Bennett
27 Eric Jacobsson CatUp Coaching
28 Brian Miller Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
29 Mark Montagure
30 Chris Laspaluto
31 Chris Shields
32 Tom Pearman Team Reeb
33 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
34 David Pressley Constellation Cycling
35 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
36 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
37 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
38 Christopher Seinar
39 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
40 Mark Stover
41 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch
42 Larry Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
43 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
44 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
45 Damien Macaluso Chainheart Cycling Studio
46 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
47 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
48 John Hicks
49 Jerel Lynn waide PSIMET Wheels Racing
50 Wayne Stone
51 Rory Murtagh TriCyclists BRC
52 Timothy Tennant Sandhills Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
3 Michael Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Mark Vomund none
5 Boyd Safrit
6 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
7 Scott Kaysen WFO
8 Eric Bray
9 Don Rose Team HammerCross
10 Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing
11 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
12 Andrew Mitchertree
13 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
14 Scott Unfried NA
15 Eric Jacobsson CatUp Coaching
16 Chris Laspaluto
17 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
18 Christopher Seinar
19 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
20 Mark Stover
21 Larry Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
2 Brian Miller Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson Tire
3 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
3 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
4 Adam Koch
5 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
6 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
7 Daniel Trusler Pisgah Cycling
8 Kyle Mills cycletherapy
9 Mark Peet Harper Auto
10 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
12 Don Rose Team HammerCross
13 Bill Tellman Pisgah Area Cycling
14 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
15 John Vanderwerf
16 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
17 Scott Smith Unattached
18 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
19 Justin Thompson
20 Zachary Dewey Bicycle Sport
21 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
2 Cid Guy trikes
3 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
4 Lori Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
5 Anna Pickerel
6 Andrea Tadros Clemmons bicycle racing
7 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
8 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Kristy Carter Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Jennifer Lapidus
11 Andie Thompson GSMR
12 Wendy Coin Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Alyssa Krasinskas Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
14 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Elly Schmitmeyer
16 Caitlin Laemmle
17 Tam Parker
18 Rita Beard
19 Stephanie Myracle
20 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Sophisticated Living p/b Bobs Red M
2 Hannah Arensman Evolution Jr Devo
3 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
4 Kimberly Flynn The Generals
5 Allison Forkner Motion Makers
6 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race/ Tomato Head
7 Josie Miller Reedy Creek Bicycles
8 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
9 Nicki Grupka CycleTherapy
10 Grace Chappell Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parc
12 Laura Rice Beer City Bicycles
13 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
14 Darcy Grimes Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
2 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
3 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
4 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Janet Trubey NCCX
6 Laura Calvin Trek Bike Store p/b Cool Breeze LLC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1