Log In
NCCX Race #12 • Jan 4 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown
2 Henry Davis KCOI U20 - Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo
3 Regis Bryer Brevard College
4 Christopher Scallion
5 Kyle Mills cycletherapy
6 Alan Starnes Veloshine Cycling
7 Larry Gibson Generals/UNCG
8 Zachary Lowden Team Kuat
9 Christopher Ragland
10 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
11 Paul Mckenzie University of North Carolina at Gre
12 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
13 Jose Avila
14 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
15 Jordan Martin UNC Wilmington
16 Daniel Cox Cone Health/Cycles de Oro
17 David Millsaps
18 Kenny Blackburn
19 Robert Carter Celerity p/b Brooks Systems
20 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
21 Sayrd Price
22 David Beverly Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
23 Alex Claiborne UNC Wilmington
24 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
25 Bradley Roland
26 Kyle Habecker Nashbar.com
27 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
28 Andrew Gould Unattached
29 Peter Conaty ABRC
30 Roland Trask
31 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
32 Steven White BAC Racing Team
33 Arthur Koch
34 Jeffrey Mcconnell NA
35 Rory Dowling
36 Bob Burdon International Christian Cycling Clu
37 Matthew Maya UNCW
38 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
39 Robert Coghill
40 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
41 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
2 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan racing
3 Hayden Miller Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Spencer Lowden Brevard College
5 Silas Moorefield live iT XTREME
6 Joe Wiswell Magic Cycles
7 Justin Evans High Country Development p/b Pactim
8 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing
11 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles
13 James Reisen
14 Adam Koch
15 Daniel Sapp
16 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
17 Trevor Hughes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist
19 Jason Biggs FS Series
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Mock Orange Pro CX Team
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Alex Ryan MOB PRO CX TEAM
4 Paul Mesi FastFrankieCoaching/CLR
5 Philip Short Catup.com
6 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
7 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
8 Stephen Smith NCSU
9 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
10 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
11 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Jason Midkiff ASU Cycling
13 Eric Fischer William & Mary
14 Eric Oconnell Floyd Outdoors/EMI Elite Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ward Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha
2 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
3 Justin Mckean LIVE IT EXTREME
4 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
5 John Degele Storm Racing Team
6 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
7 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Woodard
2 Gabriel Cunningham
3 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Michael Fuerst na
5 Ryan Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
6 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
7 Skylar Bovine EvoDevo/Revolting Cogs
8 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Evo
9 Wesley Haggstrom evo devo
10 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
11 Ethan White Evolution JR Devo
12 Cameron Barnhardt
13 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
14 Eli Mumford
15 David Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
16 Brooklyn Fox
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Jack Miller Clemmons Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Biggs FS Series
2 John Weigel GVC
3 Bc Roberts Bicycle Sport
4 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
5 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
6 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
7 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Chett Hopkins
9 Nathan Kerr
10 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
11 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
12 Wesley Best East Coasters
13 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
14 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist
15 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
16 Lonnie Richardson The Revolting Cogs
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Good Trek Bike Store p/b Coolbreeze LLC
2 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
3 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
4 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
5 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
6 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
7 James Berry Freewheelers of Spartanburg
8 Stoney Sanders
9 William Macy Hearts racing club
10 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
11 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
12 Chris Knetsche VeloShine Cycling Team
13 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
14 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
15 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
16 Tomas Kelemen
17 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing
18 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
19 Austin Temple Hearts Racing Team
20 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
21 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Shaw Cross Town Velo
2 Andrew Ammon Hearts racing club
3 Todd Thornton inland construction
4 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
5 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
6 Daryl Ellis Team MS
7 John Dohan
8 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team
9 Earl Anderson unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
2 Larry Trent Hearts Racing Club
3 Kyle Bush Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
5 Louis Moschetta Unattached
6 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
7 Don Rose Team HammerCross
8 Bill Langston
9 Hampton Howell
10 Boyd Safrit
11 Chadd Mcglone
12 Michael Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
13 Scott Kaysen WFO
14 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
15 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy/Zimmer
16 Carl Karpinski
17 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
18 Eric Jacobsson CatUp Coaching
19 Dan Kirse saddleblock
20 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
21 Scott Unfried NA
22 Timothy Tennant Sandhills Cycling Club
23 Kyle Habecker Nashbar.com
24 Tom Pearman Team Reeb
25 Bevington Steve
26 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
27 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
28 Steven White BAC Racing Team
29 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
30 Fred Perrino
31 Scott Sexton
32 Mark Bidstrup
33 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
34 Trampas Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
35 Robert Coghill
36 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
37 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
38 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
39 Kevin Wilson Chonchos roofing and escort service
40 Wayne Lewis Velo 16 BSG
41 Michael O'Brien La-Z-Boyz
42 Michael Chappell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
2 Louis Moschetta Unattached
3 Don Rose Team HammerCross
4 Boyd Safrit
5 Chadd Mcglone
6 Michael Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
7 Scott Kaysen WFO
8 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
9 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy/Zimmer
10 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
11 Eric Jacobsson CatUp Coaching
12 Dan Kirse saddleblock
13 Scott Unfried NA
14 Timothy Tennant Sandhills Cycling Club
15 Bevington Steve
16 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
17 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
18 Scott Sexton
19 Mark Bidstrup
20 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
21 Robert Coghill
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Karpinski
2 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
3 Fred Perrino
4 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Bc Roberts Bicycle Sport
3 James Reisen
4 Adam Koch
5 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Louis Moschetta Unattached
7 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
8 Don Rose Team HammerCross
9 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
10 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
11 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
12 Kyle Mills cycletherapy
13 Chadd Mcglone
14 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
15 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
16 Dan Kirse saddleblock
17 Earl Anderson unattached
18 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parc
2 Laura Calvin Trek Bike Store p/b Cool Breeze LLC
3 Andrea Tadros clemmons bike racing
4 Stephanie Myracle Generals
5 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team
6 Cid Guy Tri-cyclists
7 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
8 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
11 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
12 Jennifer Lapidus unaffiliated
13 Kathy Fuerst
14 Leslie Peteya
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team
2 Nicki Grupka Cycletherapy - Zimmer
3 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
4 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
5 Katie Lotterhos
6 Cinthia Lehner App State Cycling
7 Patty Shoaf
8 Betthney Oconnell Floyd Outdoors/ EMI Elite Cycling
9 Kara Holden Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
2 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
3 Janet Trubey NCCX
4 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy-Zimmer
5 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3