Log In
Florida State Cyclocross Championship Day 2 • Jan 19 2014
5.9
2
2.1
4
4
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
2
Moisture
2.1
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized
2 Harrison Knight
3 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team
4 Jabob Thornton
5 Clayton Knight
6 Jackson Mehr SWIFT RACING
7 Joel Hovius AAA Cycling Team
8 Alex Laird
9 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
10 Brandon Isenman Infinity Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
2 Eric Meucci
3 Daniel Alvarez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mills The Fit Lab
2 Tic Bowen
3 Edmond Dunne Cycle Logic
4 Benjamin Smith SWIFT RACING
5 Graham Partain SWIFT RACING
6 Charles Erndl DeathRow Velo
7 Guy Fazzio
8 Greg Platt
9 Zach Fout GearLink Racing INC.
10 Jayden Eckroth Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing
2 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop
3 Tim Shank
4 Brent Bell Compass Cycling Team
5 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
6 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida
8 Kelby Roberts GearLink Racing INC.
9 Brian Knight
10 Todd Frobish Ocala Cycling Club
11 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop
12 Tim Crowley
13 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
14 Adam Wiggall
15 Michael Toth
16 Michael Hall Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Szabo
2 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
3 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
4 Ted Hollander Florida Masters Cycling
5 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
6 Brad Scott RND Racing presented by VICC
7 John Torrey
DNF Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing
2 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC.
4 Richard Zawada
5 Chris Slack
6 Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
7 Keith Richards SWIFT RACING
8 Jarrod Shoemaker
9 Tim Hayes SWIFT RACING
10 Pete Miller
11 John paul Russo Colavita Racing
DNF Andrew Mills The Fit Lab
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darien Angelier
2 Alexander Gil SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
3 Michael Cedeno The Breakfast Club
4 Matt Drury
5 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling
6 Rob Robins Cycle Logic
7 Bob Croslin Orange State Cycling
8 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
9 Michael Davis Orange State Cycling
10 Joel Gormon
11 Jonathan Perez Hammer Nutrition
12 John Hovius AAA Cycling Team
13 Michael Graham GearLink Racing INC.
14 Christian Henrich Orange State Cycling
15 Mathew Boyd
DNF Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
2 Jeff Binford
3 Dustin Davis
4 Joseph Gilman
5 John Kingham SWIFT RACING
6 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Jason Davis
8 Cliff Kugler Colavita Racing
9 Guy Fazzio
10 Adam Walton Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
11 John Vega GearLink Racing INC.
12 Paul Campbell GearLink Racing INC.
13 Michael Folino Sarasota Cycling Club
14 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop
15 David Hawkins
16 Jay Fratello
17 Chris Stevens
18 Travis Robert
19 Kyle Casteline
20 Kristopher Kouvaras
21 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team
22 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
23 Eric Ehrenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club
24 Vincent Hahr
25 Tobin Mcknight SWIFT RACING
26 Tim Reifschneider
27 Paul Troyer RND Racing presented by VICC
28 Sean Dotson RND Racing presented by VICC
29 David Stevens
30 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team
31 Rick Hickman
32 Kenneth Adams
33 Stuart Poe
DNF David Kessler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Fout GearLink Racing INC.
2 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team
3 Harry Portellos GearLink Racing INC.
4 Michael Ploch GearLink Racing INC.
5 Mark Schwab GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Kelly Laborde
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
2 Keith Richards SWIFT RACING
3 Zach Fout GearLink Racing INC.
4 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida
5 Cliff Kugler Colavita Racing
6 John Vega GearLink Racing INC.
7 Michael Toth
8 David Hawkins
9 Michael Hall Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
10 Kyle Casteline
11 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Chris Stevens
13 Jay Fratello
14 David Kessler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Emerson Quilty Triton Multisport Cycling Team
3 Anya Gormon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits
2 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
3 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits
4 Jennifer Kraatz Garneau Florida
5 Katherine Adams GearLink Racing INC.
6 Melissa Isenman Infinity Bike Shop
7 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Laborde
2 Nicole Carson
3 Patty Allison
4 Emily Gerity
5 Connie Schwab GearLink Racing INC.
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2