Log In
Cross Nationals Day 4 • Jan 11 2014
6.1
3.6
3.7
6.1
5.7
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling 49:17
2 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Cycling 49:27
3 Cody Kaiser California Giant Cycling 51:39
4 Curtis White Cyclocrossworld 52:27
5 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling 52:30
6 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 53:23
7 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 53:28
8 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling 53:50
9 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 54:07
10 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com 54:09
11 Brendan Rhim Woodstock Bicycle Club 54:29
12 Lewis Gaffney 54:41
13 Josh Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 54:54
14 Sam O'keefe Charm City Cycling LLC 55:04
15 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team 55:42
16 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 56:01
17 Skyler Trujillo Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks 56:30
18 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 56:45
19 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 57:37
20 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 57:42
21 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 57:55
22 Michael Sampson 58:36
23 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club @2Lap
24 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce @2Lap
25 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six @2Lap
26 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice @2Lap
27 Richard Arnopol Step Down Racing @2Lap
28 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen @2Lap
29 Samuel Bramel Minnesota Cycling Team @2Lap
30 Sam Gross Harmony Systems Pro Cycling @2Lap
31 Gerald Drummond @2Lap
32 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Inc. @2Lap
33 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae College @2Lap
34 Cory Small CCB @2Lap
35 Zane Godby @2Lap
36 Zack Jensen @2Lap
37 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College @2Lap
38 Jeffrey Sikes Bike One Racing @2Lap
39 Zack Lavergne Dark Horse Racing @3Lap
40 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College @3Lap
41 Nick Thomas AZ Devo @3Lap
42 Graham Robinson @3Lap
43 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont @3Lap
44 Alexander Gaidis Brown University @3Lap
DNF Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team
DNF Scott Smith
48 Tyler Coplea
49 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Team Redline 49:47
2 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 50:32
3 Matt Shriver 50:54
4 Kevin Bradford-parish 51:26
5 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 51:32
6 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 51:35
7 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 51:51
8 Corey Stelljes Racers Against Childhood Cancer 52:24
9 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce 52:40
10 Mark Flis X-Men The 52:53
11 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling 53:01
12 Scott Chapin 53:49
13 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 53:58
14 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 53:58
15 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony 54:15
16 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 54:26
17 Quinn Keogh Harmony Systems Pro Cycling 54:27
18 Adam St. germain New Hampshire Cycling Club 54:40
19 Justin Doll X-Men The 54:51
20 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 54:52
21 Mike Wilk Durango Wheel Club 55:02
22 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru Excel Sports 55:23
23 Eric Carlson Team Edge 55:43
24 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 55:49
25 Nathan Brown 56:18
26 Danny Whipple 56:27
27 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 56:43
28 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 56:52
29 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 57:10
30 Caleb Thompson Colavita Racing Inc. 57:26
31 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 57:27
32 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 57:30
33 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 57:50
34 David Hornick 57:59
35 Marcus Bush Synergy 58:11
36 Ross Holbrook Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 58:17
37 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 58:32
38 Peat Henry 58:50
39 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 59:02
40 Jay Kwan The TEAM @2Lap
41 Craig Daugherty @2Lap
42 Gregory J abrahamson Boulder Cycle Sport @2Lap
43 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team @2Lap
44 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING @2Lap
45 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing @2Lap
46 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc. @2Lap
47 Andrew Lincoln @2Lap
48 Andrew Hager Hoffenchard @2Lap
49 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club @2Lap
50 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE @2Lap
51 Barry Pugh @2Lap
52 Daniel Schneider Type One United @2Lap
53 Robert Pickels @2Lap
54 Jason Zoll @3Lap
55 Brandon Davis @3Lap
56 Stephen Downey @3Lap
57 Ben Cross @3Lap
58 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross @3Lap
59 Judson Heugel Charm City Cycling LLC @3Lap
60 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch @3Lap
61 Robinson Sudan Semi-Tough Cycling Club @4Lap
62 Andre Selvyn @4Lap
63 Paul Rahn @4Lap
DNF Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Matt Daniel
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson 43:03
2 Jake Wells 43:03
3 Steven Stefko Fort Collins Cycling Team 43:41
4 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 43:46
5 Andy Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling 43:52
6 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 44:10
7 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:46
8 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 44:46
9 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 45:24
10 Alec Donahue Tenet Racing 45:34
11 Eric Collins 45:39
12 Tom Burke Wolverine Sports Club 45:40
13 Bryson Perry K4 Racing 45:42
14 Thomas Spannring 45:50
15 Jay Strothman 46:26
16 Justin Robinson California Giant Cycling 46:49
17 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 46:59
18 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport 47:33
19 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 47:47
20 Mike Friedberg 47:55
21 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:00
22 David Sheek SDG Felt 48:01
23 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome 48:12
24 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 48:14
25 Scott Upton Team Kappius 49:01
26 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 49:02
27 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:04
28 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 49:04
29 Ryan Hughs Pain Cave Productions 49:18
30 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce 49:25
31 David Harber 49:37
32 Courtney Gregory 49:47
33 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport 49:50
34 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club 50:08
35 Josh Cady 50:14
36 Kaitin Waterman 50:24
37 Andrew Feeney 50:47
38 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 51:04
39 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome @1Lap
40 Justin Healy Ski Utah|Plan 7 @1Lap
41 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation @1Lap
42 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo Cycling @1Lap
43 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015 @1Lap
44 Kirt Fitzpatrick @1Lap
45 Robert Veitch @1Lap
46 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld @1Lap
47 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport @1Lap
48 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @1Lap
49 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport @1Lap
50 Scott Kelley @1Lap
51 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports @1Lap
52 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport @1Lap
53 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse @1Lap
54 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team @1Lap
55 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo @1Lap
56 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes @1Lap
57 Matthew Hennessy Charm City Cycling LLC @1Lap
58 Tony A romagna Old School Racing @1Lap
59 Michael James Prima Tappa Cycling @1Lap
60 Jason Siegle SDG Felt @1Lap
61 Joseph M higby @2Lap
62 Matt Leonard @2Lap
63 Eric Wehr Team Q7 @2Lap
64 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport @2Lap
65 David C walker USC Cycling Team @2Lap
66 Russell Georgeson @2Lap
67 Chris Hall Team Small Batch @2Lap
68 John E drake Local Velo @2Lap
69 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Organic India @2Lap
70 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling @2Lap
71 Anthony Thornton @3Lap
DNF Ariel Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 47:38
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:15
3 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 48:29
4 Colby Pearce 48:42
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 48:48
6 J Clark 49:00
7 Eric Anderson 49:05
8 Andrew Messer Cyclocrossworld 49:09
9 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 49:45
10 Alex Work 50:15
11 Russell Griffin Cycleton 50:31
12 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 50:35
13 William Hausdoerffer Team Wisconsin 50:38
14 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:42
15 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 50:46
16 Greg Marini 50:56
17 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush 51:00
18 Jason Sager Angry Catfish 51:01
19 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 51:01
20 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 51:08
21 Clay Harris Team Kappius 51:13
22 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 51:21
23 Chris Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 51:41
24 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 51:47
25 Chris Brandt MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 51:51
26 Bret Young nycross.com 51:56
27 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 52:08
28 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 52:09
29 Jon Coln Cycleton 52:11
30 J p Brocket Ethos Racing 52:17
31 Robert Batey Feedback Sports Racing 52:26
32 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 52:28
33 Michael Lackey Birmingham Velo 52:47
34 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 52:47
35 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 53:00
36 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 53:04
37 Charlie Merrill 53:05
38 Anastasio Flores jr 53:22
39 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 53:31
40 Jamie Kripke 53:39
41 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori 53:44
42 Jon Alegranti 53:47
43 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company 54:01
44 Sean Haidet 54:08
45 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 54:08
46 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 54:25
47 Jason Russell 54:26
48 William Pankonin xXx Racing 54:31
49 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club 54:32
50 Kevin Nelson Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 54:37
51 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 54:37
52 Vincent Davis Old School Racing 54:38
53 Daniel Wyszynski 54:41
54 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 54:49
55 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 54:50
56 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 54:52
57 Bryan Grace 54:56
58 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 54:57
59 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports 54:57
60 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Excel Sports 55:05
61 Evan Fry 55:13
62 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 55:16
63 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport 55:54
64 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 56:12
65 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 56:40
66 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 57:05
67 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 59:57
68 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing @2Lap
69 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club @2Lap
70 Doug Ferguson Cycleton @2Lap
71 Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Cycling @2Lap
72 Rudy Verner Ritte Van Vlaanderen @2Lap
73 Charles Dean @2Lap
74 David A averill Fort Collins Cycling Team @2Lap
75 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch @2Lap
76 Jason Biggs @2Lap
77 Jim Scheel Kryki Sports @2Lap
78 Brian Staby CX Nation @2Lap
79 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team @2Lap
80 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports @2Lap
81 John Deibert High Peaks Masters @2Lap
82 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club @2Lap
83 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric Norcal @2Lap
84 Brian France Old School Racing @2Lap
85 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United @2Lap
86 Wesley Smith @3Lap
87 Steve Schafer Village-Verdigris Cycling @3Lap
88 Hugh Moran Asheville Bicycle Racing Club @3Lap
89 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING @3Lap
90 Andrew Weir LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle @3Lap
91 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 Fuel @3Lap
92 Dylan Mcreynolds CyclesFANATICRacing.com @3Lap
93 Matthew Carlson @3Lap
94 Brian Mccall @3Lap
95 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club @3Lap
96 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas) @3Lap
97 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle @3Lap
98 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory @3Lap
99 Brian Moore Old School Racing @3Lap
100 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club @3Lap
101 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton @3Lap
102 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Club @3Lap
103 Robert Weyman Team Squareone @3Lap
104 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Cycling Club @3Lap
105 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle @3Lap
106 David Smith Hub Bicycle Company @3Lap
107 Charly George Cycling Northwest @3Lap
108 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle @3Lap
109 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team @3Lap
110 David Pedersen NorthStar Development @3Lap
111 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling @3Lap
112 Todd Hockenberry Old School Racing @3Lap
113 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo @4Lap
114 Craig Harding Team Yacht Club @4Lap
DNF Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Brian Finnerty California Giant Cycling
DNF Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing
DNF Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 37:40
2 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Organic India 37:59
3 Nikki Thiemann 38:58
4 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 38:59
5 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 39:26
6 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 39:38
7 Carol jeane Sansome Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 39:50
8 Ellen Sherrill 39:57
9 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 40:48
10 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant 41:05
11 Katie Melena 41:37
12 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 42:11
13 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 42:16
14 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 42:59
15 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 43:56
16 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 44:05
17 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Organic India 44:08
18 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 49:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Antonneau Marian University 38:27:00
2 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College 39:28:00
3 Coryn Rivera Marian University 39:40:00
4 Allie Dragoo Marian University 39:58:00
5 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 40:33:00
6 Brittany Clawson Fort Lewis College 41:47:00
7 Rebecca Much Colorado State University 42:35:00
8 Katherine Shields Lees-McRae College 43:04:00
9 Emily Shields Lees-McRae College 43:36:00
10 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno 43:46:00
11 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College 44:03:00
12 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 44:36:00
13 Kate Wold Colorado State University 45:02:00
14 Suzie Livingston Colorado State University 45:07:00
15 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 45:43:00
16 Corrie Karas Marian University 45:53:00
17 Riley Missel Marian University 46:25:00
18 Erin Donohue Lees-McRae College 46:36:00
19 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees-McRae College 47:15:00
20 Emma Klingaman Lees-McRae College 47:46:00
21 Nathalie Krantz Northern Arizona University 47:48:00
22 Mckenzie Melcher San Diego State University 48:14:00
23 Lindsey Durst Lindenwood University 48:22:00
24 Katherine Kelter University of Kansas 48:27:00
25 Emily Elbers Marian University 49:13:00
26 Hailey Sarausky Lees-McRae College 49:45:00
27 Emily Palmer Lindenwood University 49:47:00
28 Courtney Ott Fort Lewis College 50:00:00
29 Ivie Crawford Fort Lewis College 50:29:00
30 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University @1Lap
31 Erin Wilson Colorado State University @1Lap
32 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College @1Lap
33 Sarah Roland Appalachian State University @1Lap
34 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 40:02:00
2 Erica Zaveta Brevard College 40:27:00
3 Allison Arensman Brevard College 41:27:00
4 Rebecca Fahringer Brown University 41:43:00
5 Alexis Skarda Colorado Mesa University 41:53:00
6 Kaysee Armstrong King University 43:52:00
7 Corrie Osborne Ripon College 44:42:00
8 Katie Mann University of Chicago 45:09:00
9 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 45:09:00
10 Sarah Hill Brevard College 46:16:00
11 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University 48:10:00
12 Rosette Reynolds Ripon College 49:21:00
13 Sophia Marchiando Ripon College 50:16:00
14 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo @1Lap
15 Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University @1Lap
16 Nicole Miranda Brevard College @1Lap
17 Sarah Felpel Mars Hill University @1Lap
18 Megan Rogers King University @1Lap
DNF Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1