Log In
Cross Nationals Day 2 • Jan 9 2014
5.5
5.7
3.6
6.2
5.9
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
6.2
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer California Giant Cycling 38:10
2 Norman Kreiss California Giant Cycling 38:10
3 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 38:20
4 Russell Thorstrom 38:58
5 John Wilson 39:05
6 Robert Downs 39:05
7 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:59
8 Brad Young nycross.com 39:59
9 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 40:26
10 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 40:32
11 Al Blanchard Finkraft 40:45
12 Hal Mckelvy 41:17
13 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 41:29
14 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 41:31
15 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport 41:39
16 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:41
17 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing 41:44
18 Jeff Payne RLW Cycling Team 41:47
19 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 41:49
20 Mark Abele 41:53
21 Jay Thornton 42:14
22 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport 42:41
23 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 42:49
24 Jim Gentes 42:52
25 John Bliss Team Small Batch 42:57
26 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:11
27 Kevin Raymond Avanti Racing Club 43:18
28 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels 43:51
29 Timothy Shea Blue Steel Cyclery 44:02
30 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 44:09
31 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club 44:17
32 Randy Kerr Team Momentum 44:36
33 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 44:50
34 Dag Selander Mt. Borah Epic Team 44:52
35 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:53
36 Tim Itin 45:13
37 Robert Willcox Sun Coast Velo 45:32
38 Robert K campbell Old School Racing 45:51
39 John Hansen CA Cycling Club 45:59
40 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 46:24
41 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 46:28
42 Dennis Smith Bike Line 46:28
43 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:28
44 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 46:54
45 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 46:55
46 Robert Milligan Jet City Velo 47:11
47 Steve Lamont Durango Wheel Club 47:16
48 Randall Silva NM Devo 47:42
49 Paul Sadoff 47:55
50 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport 47:55
51 Rich Larson Durango Devo 47:58
52 Thomas Dewey Southern Colorado Velo 48:07
53 Ned Smith Fort Collins Cycling Team 48:25
54 Richard Sweeney Old School Racing 48:37
55 Doug Squires 49:18
56 Jim Noble @2Lap
57 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @2Lap
DNF Brent Solman High Peaks Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg Birmingham Velo 40:52
2 Doug Long 360 Racing 41:00
3 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 41:16
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 41:34
5 Erik Brooks Avanti Racing Club 41:50
6 Michael Longmire Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 42:29
7 Robert Dillon Green Mountain Bicycle Club 42:29
8 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling LLC 42:51
9 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing 42:51
10 Dave Beals nycross.com 43:03
11 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen 43:19
12 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling 43:20
13 Donald Bauder 43:40
14 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 43:55
15 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 43:55
16 Ken Rodgers 43:58
17 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 44:31
18 Tim Holbrook 44:34
19 Patrick Kennedy Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks 45:54
20 Dean Parker 360 Racing 46:19
21 Jeff Huser NM Devo 46:24
22 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 46:44
23 Richard Sachs Connecticut Yankee BC 47:26
24 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 47:45
25 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 48:35
26 Dawes Wilson 48:38
27 George Scott Swift Cycling 49:23
28 David Hydrick Tulsa Wheelmen 51:00
29 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 51:21
30 Jerry White 51:32
31 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 51:50
32 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes 52:27
33 Cory Kramer Old School Racing 52:41
34 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport 55:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Bannister Putney Bicycle Club 43:03
2 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 43:21
3 Lewis Rollins Velosport Racing 44:24
4 John Ruger 44:32
5 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 44:54
6 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 45:15
7 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 45:20
8 Charles South Men Of Steel Racing LLC 46:45
9 Ken Burst Team Momentum 49:33
10 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 50:02
11 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team 51:27
12 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 52:02
13 Bill Cullins Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc 41:39
14 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing 43:55
DNF Richard Wall
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Llamas Montrose Cycling Club 51:23
2 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 52:26
3 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 44:06
4 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 48:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Riley 51:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walt Axthelm Durango Wheel Club 41:05
2 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing 44:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 48:25
2 Craig Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 48:55
3 James Coates California Giant Cycling 49:05
4 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 49:07
5 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 49:24
6 Todd Cassan 50:11
7 Don Seib Bikeman.com 51:30
8 Robert Meighan California Giant Cycling 51:48
9 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 52:01
10 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 52:12
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 52:40
12 Chris Carlson Matrix Cycling Club 52:45
13 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:45
14 Danny Warner Village-Verdigris Cycling 53:08
15 Waldek Stepniowski Team LUNA Chix 53:21
16 Craig Hofer 53:28
17 John King Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 53:47
18 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 53:54
19 Charles Brown 54:23
20 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team 54:33
21 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 54:42
22 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin 54:48
23 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 55:06
24 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 55:29
25 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 55:42
26 David Tricamo 55:43
27 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:58
28 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 56:08
29 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen 56:15
30 Daniel D miller 56:16
31 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club 56:24
32 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 56:29
33 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 56:44
34 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 57:08
35 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 57:22
36 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling 57:40
37 Justin Green Team Kappius 57:57
38 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport 58:23
39 Nick Christofalos Activator Cycle Club @1Lap
40 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling @1Lap
41 Jon Antonneau @1Lap
42 Nathan Sheafor Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club @1Lap
43 Jeffrey Taylor @1Lap
44 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport @1Lap
45 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @1Lap
46 Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC @2Lap
47 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club @2Lap
48 Jim Mason International Christian Cycling Clu @2Lap
49 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync @2Lap
50 Paul Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club @2Lap
51 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah|Plan 7 @2Lap
52 Kirk Morrison Ag3r @2Lap
53 Andy Ramirez @2Lap
54 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle Inc. @3Lap
DNF Mike Gettinger
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 32:36
2 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 33:14
3 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 34:27
4 Laura Trace 34:28
5 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 34:40
6 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 34:47
7 Melanie Lewis 34:49
8 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing 34:50
9 Rhonda Morin 35:26
10 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 35:48
11 Tamara Donnelly Puget Sound Cycling Club 35:58
12 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 36:07
13 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Organic India 36:39
14 Cristienne Beam Tough Girl Cycling 37:16
15 Michele Moffat 37:41
16 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 38:04
17 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 39:18
18 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 39:18
19 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 39:24
20 Beth Jordan Boulder Cycle Sport 42:01
21 Kristin Lucido Mirage 43:21
22 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team 44:27
23 Wendy Guilbeau Slimenundgrossen 45:12
DNF Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Trombley 32:56
2 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 33:58
3 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 35:27
4 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 36:03
5 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 36:18
6 Victoria Sama Adventures Edge 37:02
7 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 37:55
8 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 38:24
9 Susan Thompson Celo Pacific 40:25
10 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 40:55
11 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club 40:57
12 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 41:17
13 Lisa Fitzgerald 41:54
14 Karen Smith Old School Racing 41:55
15 Sue Rawley 42:04
16 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 42:06
17 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team 44:44
18 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport 45:02
19 Keli Roberts PAA/REMAX 31:42
20 Lesli Cohen Hup United 32:16
21 Teresa Jarzemkoski Slimenundgrossen 34:42
22 Sandy Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports 39:14
DNF Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Ski Utah|Plan 7 35:28
2 Susan Lynch Bell Lap Cycling Club 35:47
3 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team 36:52
4 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 37:20
5 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 38:11
6 Becca Williams Slimenundgrossen 41:06
7 Linda Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 41:06
8 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:59
9 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 45:37
10 Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport 34:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 36:08
2 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 36:26
3 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 40:23
4 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 41:55
5 Catherine Nicoletti CROSS PROPZ RACING 45:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Iverson K4 Racing 43:12
2 Julie Oneill 41:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 26:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Baum 42:58
2 Christina Gokey-smith Colonel's /Sho-Air 43:26
3 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori 44:03
4 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 44:10
5 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 44:12
6 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 44:55
7 Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing 45:13
8 Lauren Costantini 45:27
9 Heidi Beck Twin Six 46:53
10 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 46:53
11 Heather Szabo 47:42
12 Kelly Chang 48:23
13 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 49:16
14 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Community NE 49:19
15 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 49:19
16 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 49:57
17 Kimberly Thomas Velo City Cycles 50:36
18 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 51:02
19 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 51:42
20 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 51:42
21 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport 51:43
22 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING @1Lap
23 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3