Log In
Cross Fever #2 • Jan 5 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Wright 0:15:21
2 Koehn Ray 0:20:08
3 Seth Monty 0:21:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush 1:01:24
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:01:25
3 Jason Siegle SDG Felt 1:02:41
4 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:03:00
5 Chris Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 1:04:08
6 Gareth Feldstein 1:04:52
7 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 1:05:19
8 Kyle Murphy 1:06:26
9 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus-Gym One 1:09:15
10 Matthew Jones BRECycling -1 lap
11 Ryan Rinn -1 lap
12 Derek Hermon -1 lap
DNF Andrew Nelson
DNF Chas Christiansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Templin 0:43:25
2 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 0:44:05
3 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 0:44:34
4 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 0:45:02
5 Gerry Duttweiler 0:46:41
6 Sean Chon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:46:51
7 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 0:47:00
8 Cruz Moreno 0:49:32
9 Dustin Mcmillan 0:49:37
10 William Foster SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 0:50:51
11 Adriean Silva 0:51:08
12 Jason Cruz 0:51:14
13 Clint Stevenson 0:51:41
14 Jeff Strong Les Rois Cycling Club 0:52:36
15 Ernest Garciadiaz Southern Sierra Fat Tire Associatio 0:52:58
DNF Matthew Jones BRECycling DNF
DNF Alan Yama DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:36:51
2 Phillip Smith 0:37:05
3 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:37:17
4 Christopher Namba TBBCX 0:37:18
5 Ryan Wenker 0:37:41
6 Alex Nourot 0:37:42
7 Cruz Moreno 0:38:32
8 Cody Punch 0:38:44
9 Brian Larson Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:38:57
10 Pavel Ladonnikov 0:39:31
11 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:39:36
12 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:40:27
13 Ernest Garciadiaz Southern Sierra Fat Tire Associatio 0:41:39
14 Kevin Weberling 0:42:19
15 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:43:07
16 Alan Yama 0:43:12
17 Bryan Miller 0:43:38
18 Chauncey Mize Southern Sierra Fat Tire Associatio 0:44:19
19 Matthew Hargrove 0:45:16
20 Gordon Moncibais Off The Front 0:45:24
21 John Zaninovich 0:45:45
22 Jonah Miller 0:47:47
23 Brian Monty 0:49:04
24 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing -1 lap
25 Craig Hendersen -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty California Giant Cycling 0:46:50
2 David Sheek SDG Felt 0:49:53
3 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 0:51:08
4 Grant Cutler 0:51:26
5 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:53:05
6 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:53:59
7 Samuel Ames 0:54:00
8 Rich Hodgson -1 lap
9 Kenneth Kuo -1 lap
DNF Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 0:48:45
2 Todd Stephenson Rokform/Rock N' Road 0:50:20
3 Mark Howland Rock Lobster Cycles 0:50:41
4 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club 0:50:52
5 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:52:13
6 Eric Bustos California Giant Cycling 0:52:45
7 Mark milam Team velocity Team Velocity 0:54:14
8 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:54:31
9 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 0:56:00
10 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Specia -1 lap
11 Mike Browns -1 lap
12 Randy Scholl -1 lap
13 Eric Gier Team Velocity -1 lap
14 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo -1 lap
15 Frank Kalcic -1 lap
16 David Lawson Celo Pacific -1 lap
17 Darin Land -1 lap
18 Mark Sasser -1 lap
19 George Fuentes -2 laps
DNF Glenn Imke Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Ortenblad 0:38:07
2 Wayne Rosenthal 0:38:15
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club 0:40:32
4 Jeff Namba 0:45:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:28:03
2 Ben Gomez-villafane 0:28:37
3 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:28:45
4 Brody mcdonald Omega bike shop Celo Pacific 0:30:20
5 Lance Araiza 0:36:53
6 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club -1 lap
7 Christian Hendersen -1 lap
8 Collin Ames -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:25:16
2 Robert Terra 0:26:41
3 Sam Eckvahl The TEAM 0:32:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 0:32:06
2 Ryan Rinn 0:32:22
3 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 0:33:51
4 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club 0:34:38
5 Sergio Cruz 0:35:14
6 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:36:37
7 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 0:38:22
8 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:38:55
9 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo 0:39:52
10 Ryan Wenker 0:40:28
11 Rich Hodgson 0:41:23
12 Wayne Rosenthal 0:41:55
13 Albert Vasquez 0:42:15
14 Chauncey Mize Southern Sierra Fat Tire Associatio -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG Felt 0:43:58
2 Carolina Gomez-villafane 0:44:17
3 Emily Kachorek 0:44:56
4 Felicia Gomez 0:48:16
5 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 0:48:53
6 Jessica Culnane 0:50:42
7 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 0:51:39
8 Chelsea Weidinger 0:52:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Foley-perez 0:42:59
2 Sumer Avila Halo-Sports Group 0:43:24
3 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 0:44:31
4 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:44:47
5 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 0:46:58
6 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:47:44
7 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing 0:47:52
8 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 0:52:01
9 Lya Daggett 0:55:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino 0:36:44
2 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 0:38:39
3 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team 0:40:40
4 Ruste Jenkins 0:40:13
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 0:42:11
6 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 0:33:57
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:36:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 0:29:53
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 0:29:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Greif 0:39:18
2 Ruste Jenkins 0:40:13
3 Stace Cooper 0:40:35
4 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team 0:42:20
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM -1 lap
6 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1