Log In
Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 2 • Jan 5 2014
4.6
4.9
4.8
4.9
4.3
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Sheldon
2 Bryant Gonsalves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
3 Charles Dean
4 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing
5 Mark Fisher Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
6 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team
7 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team
8 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bloesser SDG Felt
2 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver
4 Jake Davidson C3-Twenty20cycling.com
5 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Caramadre
2 Samuel Dolzani
3 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Bakken
2 Jason Zorilla
DNF Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Dolzani
2 Todd F gray
3 Jeremy Geer Foxtrot Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder
2 John Ruger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Spannring Epic Endurance Cycling
2 Ryan Hughs PCP Racing
3 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
DNF Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports
2 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Jon Coln Cycleton
4 Jason Russell
5 Todd Hockenberry Old School Racing
6 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized
DNF Daniel Wyszynski
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson
2 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports
3 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
6 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
7 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
9 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Ronald Bollenberghe Cadieux Bicycle Club
11 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora
12 Richard Caramadre
13 Charles Brown
14 Tom Horrocks X-Men The
15 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
16 Mark Fisher Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Scott Fliegelman
DNF Al Blanchard Finkraft
DNF Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Gettinger
2 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
3 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Chuck Ankeny
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement
2 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports
3 Jonathan Page Fuji/Spyoptics
4 Justin Lindine Team Redline
5 Braden Kappius Cliff Bar
6 Russell Finsterwald SRAM Factory
7 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing
8 Bryson Perry
9 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
10 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling
11 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing
12 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Mark Flis X-Men The
14 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver
15 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru Excel Sports
16 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
18 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports
20 Noah Granigan RACE CF
21 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
22 Don Seib Bikeman.com
23 David Hornick
24 Zack Lavergne Dark Horse Racing
25 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
DNF Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver
2 Justin Sheldon
3 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team
4 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Jared P scott Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Tanner Bauer
DNF Maddox Earles Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
4 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW
5 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado
6 Riley Sheehan Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC
7 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School
11 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker King Rad Racing
2 Alex Tongren
3 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW
2 Sofia Gibiete
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
2 Beth Jordan Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM
2 Rebecca Gross Raleigh Clement
3 Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing
4 Katie Melena Bicycle Blue Book / Rock Lobster
5 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
7 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag
8 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing
9 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge
10 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Organic India
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
2 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Gurov Bicycle Station Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1