Log In
 
 
MSG CX Series #9 • Jan 4 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Goorskey
2 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
3 Blake Johnson
4 Casey Stallard King University
5 Ian Nelson
6 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
7 Justin Bristol
8 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
9 William Mehta Virginia Intermont College
10 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
11 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
12 Jon Wienandt Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
13 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
14 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
15 Earl Aneas Sons of SeaSucker
DNF Daren Rogers Scenic City Velo
DNF Matt Goddard Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
2 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
3 Wesley Sturgill
4 Jay Womack Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
5 Trevor Edwards Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Charlie Mckenzie
7 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
8 Philippe Roquiny
9 Ronald Trivette
10 Thomas Roe
11 Armin Orucevic
12 David Lehn Rogues Racing
13 Joshua Collins Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
14 William Seitz
DNF Brett Bennett
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Winston
2 Jimmy Bennett
3 Michael Greenlee
4 Aaron Thomas
5 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Blair Ellis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Anthony Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
4 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Jamie Mchenry
6 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
7 Samuel Dyer
8 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2 Jay Middleton
3 Sonni Dyer Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6 Cris Bifaro
7 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
8 Kelly Edwards
9 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
10 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Rick Toler
12 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
13 Philippe Roquiny
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Ron Heninger
3 Eric Bray
4 Douglas Ahrens
5 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
6 Jim Siemens Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Todd Sykes
8 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
9 Bill Tellman
10 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
11 Steve Stidham MSG Cyclocross
12 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
13 Larry Tomlinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
2 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College
3 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
4 Olivier Vrambout
5 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Jordan Lewis
7 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Andrew Hager Hoffenchard
9 Bryan Schoeffler Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Vrambout
2 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
3 Brian Archer
4 Kelly Edwards
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Daren Rogers Scenic City Velo
7 Mark Peet Harper Auto
8 Jon Wienandt Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross
2 Josie Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
2 Grace Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
3 Philicia Marion
4 Beth Durman
5 Megan Rogers Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
6 Andie Thompson
7 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
2 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 2