Log In
 
 
DAS Beaver Cross • Dec 15 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 35:02.0
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 37:42.0
3 Jordan Zach Danielson Adventure Sports 1 lap
4 Luke Garceau DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fagnant Union Cycle 40:11.0
2 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 41:01.0
3 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:03.0
4 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 49:13.0
2 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 49:32.0
3 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 49:52.0
4 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 50:00.0
5 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 50:16.0
6 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 51:22.0
7 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 51:54.0
8 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 52:23.0
9 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 52:25.0
10 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 52:27.0
11 Tim Ratta Expowheelmen 53:44.0
12 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 53:58.0
13 Amos Brumble iv CCB Racing 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kelly Team Edge 48:12.0
2 James Honda EXPO Wheelmen 48:31.0
3 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 48:32.0
4 Robert Stine NESS Team New England 48:33.0
5 Tim Hall 50:53.0
6 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 51:10.0
7 Eric Wyzga 51:22.0
8 Anson Ross CLR 51:51.0
9 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 52:05.0
10 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1 lap
11 Jim Grimley NESS Team New England 1 lap
12 Keith Honda EXPO Wheelmen 1 lap
13 David Kozikowski Team Edge 1 lap
14 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports 1 lap
15 Matthew Lang 1 lap
16 Kyle Wolfe Finish Fast Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hall 33:50.0
2 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 34:23.0
3 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 34:34.0
4 Richard Tobin union velo 35:11.0
5 Ian Macdonald MVCX 36:05.0
6 Don Dauphinais Danielson Adventure Sports 38:14.0
7 Robert Forshaw Wentworth Institute of Technology 38:18.0
8 Sylvain Loize 38:46.0
9 Jim Kokernak 1 lap
10 Gary Hoehne Team Deathrow Velo 1 lap
11 William Bonin Spring Hill Racing 1 lap
12 Sean Walsh 1 lap
13 Gary Griffin 1 lap
14 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 1 lap
15 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 1 lap
16 Pj Gronski Bicycle Cellar 1 lap
17 Nick Digangi
18 Jon Steppic southbridge bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mahoney G. S. La Chiocciola 33:00.0
2 Sean Frodyma 33:10.0
3 Kevin Mccranie NESS Team New England 33:24.0
4 Jim Grimley NESS Team New England 33:48.0
5 Gary Hoehne Team Deathrow Velo 1 lap
6 Brett Metzger Createx-Benidorm 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powerbar 42:22.0
2 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 44:03.0
3 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 45:19.0
4 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 45:56.0
5 Mary lynn Hadix Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1 lap
6 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle White 46:15.0
2 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports 1 lap
3 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 1 lap
4 Karen Lynn Sip Clip & Go! Coffee 1 lap
5 Victoria Bocash EVVERGE 1 lap
6 Vicky Quagliaroli 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1