Log In
 
 
San Jose Supcat • Dec 14 2013
Race uploaded by Sasha Magee
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.1
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 1:02:34
2 Chad Rosser 1:03:23
3 Alexander Kramer Quadzilla Racing 1:03:49
4 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 1:04:46
5 Ode Bernstein 1:05:41
6 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 1:05:42
7 Shaun O'bryan 1:07:17
8 Matt Quann 1:07:47
9 Paul Tindal 1:08:20
10 Youenn Colin SuperPro 1:09:08
11 Eric Russell Clif Bar 1:11:35
12 Dylan Mcreynolds North American Velo / Classbook.com 1:03:16
13 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric 37:55:00
14 Matthew Carlson Team Caletti 19:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo 45:47:00
2 Sage Aldebaran 46:10:00
3 Andrew Vontz SuperPro 46:41:00
4 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 47:05:00
5 Willem Vanderwerff 48:37:00
6 Matthew C3-Twenty.20 Bike Shop 48:57:00
7 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 49:02:00
8 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 49:09:00
9 Chris Cowart PenVelo Racing 49:14:00
10 Steve Ransom HUP United 50:05:00
11 Joseph Bromley 50:07:00
12 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 50:09:00
13 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 50:30:00
14 Tyson Godfrey 51:44:00
15 Andrew Yee 52:57:00
16 Matt Schwartz HUP United 53:06:00
17 Mark Woloschuk 53:23:00
18 Eric Lowe 53:29:00
19 Gideon Glass 53:48:00
20 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 55:28:00
21 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo 55:35:00
22 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 55:37:00
23 Burke Culligan 56:23:00
24 Nathan Nelson Tesla 56:52:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Morrill 53:22:00
2 Lindsey Collins 54:22:00
3 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush 47:46:00
4 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc 50:20:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer 1:02:28
2 Norm Kreiss 1:03:42
3 Robert Meighan 1:04:35
4 Chris Gaffney 1:04:49
5 George Smith 1:05:26
6 Evan Adams 1:05:30
7 Brij Lunine 1:06:07
8 Sasha Magee 1:07:29
9 Bill Sans 1:08:09
10 Steve Wade Buy-cell/Ibis 1:09:32
11 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 1:09:58
12 Matt Wocasek 1:11:46
13 Frank Kalcic 1:04:17
14 Matt Rolandson 1:06:35
15 Jim Gentes 23:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 49:14:00
2 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 49:49:00
3 Mike Baldwin 50:21:00
4 Craig Ball BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 51:08:00
5 Steve Hindman Suffolk Sunpower 51:26:00
6 Mike Wood The Coyotes 51:44:00
7 Jim English SuperPro 52:20:00
8 Ron Stade 53:07:00
9 Scott Schlachter 53:34:00
10 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing 54:42:00
11 Ted Oneill TEAM CLOVER 55:01:00
12 Lary Lyall 55:08:00
13 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 55:09:00
14 Willy Dommen 55:11:00
15 Alan Fox none 41:13:00
16 Darrell Sasagawa 35:39:00
17 David Obrien 46:28:00
18 Manuel Affonso 47:00:00
19 Paul Thai 47:43:00
20 Ray Alvarez HUP United 50:00:00
21 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 10:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 49:07:00
2 Jim Lund Missing Link 49:43:00
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 50:10:00
4 Jamie Willin Sterling 50:40:00
5 Rich Lee 51:12:00
6 Jim Gentes 55:08:00
7 Mark Hubbell 48:04:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Handel Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 54:12:00
2 David Willhoite Mudfoot 55:12:00
3 Sean Henderson Mudfoot 55:20:00
4 Dan Hoeppner 57:08:00
5 Ryan Gallagher 57:21:00
6 Jeff Anderson 57:59:00
7 Jacob Lapenna 59:02:00
8 Geoffrey Colburn 1:00:29
9 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunter Cycles 1:00:44
10 Aaron Spindell 1:01:27
11 Davin Pukulis SuperPro Racing 1:01:41
12 Chance Tiner scjc 1:02:10
13 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 1:05:12
14 Joseph Ison House of Commons LVSF 1:05:16
15 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 55:16:00
16 Derrick Chao SuperPro 55:57:00
17 Percy Bautista sponsor yourself 1:01:12
18 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 28:23:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfpack Hustle 1:00:24
2 Riley Marmesh 1:00:48
3 Andrew Vontz 1:01:14
4 Frank Shoemaker SuperPro 1:01:51
5 Scott Symon 1:03:32
6 Jon Bekefy 1:03:53
7 Dustin White 49:34:00
8 Wes Morrill 53:27:00
9 Nick Birth 53:48:00
10 Blake Kasemeier 54:07:00
11 Richard Castillo 18millionspeed 58:06:00
12 Brandon Reif unsponsored 58:11:00
13 Wilson Deng 18millionspeed 46:43:00
14 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club 9:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 29:12:00
2 John Ricketts Mount Hermon Adventures 29:57:00
3 Calvin Do RunningAddicts 29:59:00
4 Alan Schacter Mission cycling club 30:10:00
5 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman and Wakefield Racing 30:35:00
6 Tom Switzer 30:37:00
7 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 30:47:00
8 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 30:50:00
9 Nate Mckitterick GDI 30:51:00
10 Todd Roach 30:56:00
11 Marcus Catano Shake N Bake 30:59:00
12 Bryan Cheung Bryan Cheung 31:15:00
13 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book 31:18:00
14 Eric Strempke BAG of HAMMERS 31:28:00
15 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Biycles 31:29:00
16 Patrick Oconnell GDI 32:23:00
17 Taki Hiraoka none 32:24:00
18 John Galvin Cushman Wakefield 32:51:00
19 Rozel Tupaz 32:53:00
20 Brian Moore none 33:17:00
21 Rob Beard 33:18:00
22 Ken Salvail Peninsula Velo Racing 33:20:00
23 Mark Koenig SJBC 33:31:00
24 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo 33:33:00
25 Pete Comerford N/A 33:49:00
26 Kurt Kuckein N/A 34:04:00
27 Jeff Guertin Jesus 34:16:00
28 Dimitri Proano Me! 34:39:00
29 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Club 34:40:00
30 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield Racing 36:08:00
31 Bill Isaacson Samantha Racing 36:32:00
32 Michael Saccone M&M 36:40:00
33 Eric Olsen 36:45:00
34 Ron Waller Self 38:11:00
35 Benjamin Tomkins Lamorinda Cycling Club 38:37:00
36 Timothy Lillis 38:54:00
37 Hiro Hayashigatani None/Individual 39:09:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wayland Metromint Racing 30:01:00
2 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling 30:04:00
3 Christian Lam San Francisco State 30:08:00
4 Graham Lierley Team Oakland 30:27:00
5 Niko De vries Citizen Chain Cyclery 30:51:00
6 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 31:19:00
7 Paul Ladonnikov Willow Glen Bicycles 31:58:00
8 Russell Vernick sf2g 31:59:00
9 Stuart Watson SLO NEXUS 32:13:00
10 Kent Mok 33:22:00
11 Chris Valente none 33:58:00
12 Matvey Farber Turtle Rescue Squad 35:32:00
13 Giovanni Fiorenza Pegasus Bicycle Works 37:54:00
14 Matthew Felton N/A 38:15:00
15 Ben Zucco N/A 38:54:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing 37:05:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Team 34:18:00
2 Mason Ball Big Swingin Cycles 41:31:00
3 Dan English 49:12:00
4 Manuel Affonso 52:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms-Specia 1:05:56
2 Walton Brush 1:06:44
3 Don Myrah 1:07:08
4 Mitchell Trux 1:08:17
5 Andrew Juiliano 1:08:54
6 Julian Gomez-villafane 1:09:09
7 Justin Abbott 1:09:35
8 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES/OSMO HYDRATION 1:09:59
9 Sean Estes 1:10:09
10 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 1:10:30
11 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle / Vigusracing.com 1:11:12
12 Derek Yarra 1:12:18
13 Eric Brown 1:12:37
14 Andrew Nelson vive la tarte + Cykel 1:12:50
15 Aaron Wilcher 1:13:07
16 Grant Cutler 1:13:28
17 Tsering Alleyne 1:14:00
18 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1:05:58
19 Mark Higgins 1:07:21
20 Christon Dewan 1:09:03
21 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 1:10:34
22 Mark Colton 1:12:51
23 John Wilde 1:13:10
24 Johann Koenig 1:16:58
25 Mark Tingwald 50:33:00
26 Zac Stanley Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:33:00
27 Colby Pastore 29:59:00
28 Dustin White SuperPro Racing 18:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez 1:10:54
2 Kailin Waterman 1:13:22
3 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel 1:13:58
4 Andres Ruiz 1:06:20
5 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross 1:07:01
6 Mike Morgan 1:07:27
7 Tim Cannard 1:08:44
8 Scott Symon 1:09:03
9 Scott Kildall 1:09:50
10 Hans Kellner 1:14:48
11 Jamaica Lambie 1:06:15
12 Mat Gordon 1:08:20
13 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team 44:32:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane 46:43:00
2 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 48:17:00
3 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 49:19:00
4 Caroline Dezendorf Cycles Fanatic 50:16:00
5 Kelly Chang 51:36:00
6 Leah Plack 51:49:00
7 Kristin Drumm 52:44:00
8 Chava Kronenberg 54:14:00
9 Mary-ellen Ash Bicycle Bluebook/HRS Rock lobster 59:27:00
10 Sarah Jordan 33:54:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marion Silies SuperPro Racing 52:30:00
2 Tanya Grossman Los gatos 53:04:00
3 Monica Mazzacco 53:13:00
4 Chelsea Weidinger 56:31:00
5 Kendra Foley-perez Sterling 57:03:00
6 Johanna Fogolin 46:02:00
7 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 46:18:00
8 Maria Curran 48:13:00
9 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cykel 48:19:00
10 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro 48:27:00
11 Jennie Anderson 48:50:00
12 Leslie Hoffman 50:30:00
13 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 51:23:00
14 Valerie Davis 52:01:00
15 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 53:26:00
16 Serena Fong 58:32:00
17 Jacky Schuler 46:36:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Mohle 35:23:00
2 Shanna Sauer 38:04:00
3 Christine Ryan 41:02:00
4 Jamie Hull N/A 44:13:00
5 Amy Stoll 47:07:00
6 Antja Thompson -- 49:34:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 6