Log In
 
 
NBX Grand Prix Day 2 • Dec 8 2013
Race uploaded by Atwood Racing Services
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike 0:42:35
2 Cory Small UVM Cycling 0:42:39
3 Justin Coelho 0:42:42
4 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 0:42:47
5 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:42:51
6 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:42:54
7 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:44:06
8 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:09
9 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:30
10 Alex Meier seaside cycle racing 0:44:37
11 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:49
12 Robert Nash Factory Watts Racing 0:44:51
13 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:51
14 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:44:54
15 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:44:55
16 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:01
17 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 0:45:08
18 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 0:45:09
19 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com p/b VO MAX 0:45:31
20 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:45:32
21 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:32
22 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:41
23 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:45:44
24 Jason Rabidou Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:45
25 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:45:45
26 Sean Gramling 0:45:58
27 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:45:59
28 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:46:00
29 Tom Mosby RaceCf | racecf.org | @RaceCf 0:46:18
30 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 0:46:26
31 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:34
32 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:46:37
33 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:46:49
34 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:46:50
35 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:52
36 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth 0:46:52
37 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:03
38 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:47:07
39 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:47:10
40 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:47:12
41 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:47:13
42 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing 0:47:15
43 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:47:18
44 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:47:18
45 John Compton Rogue Race Team 0:47:21
46 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:47:25
47 Michael Eck MIT Cycling 0:47:29
48 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:47:38
49 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:47:44
50 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:47:46
51 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:47:46
52 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:47:49
53 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com 0:47:50
54 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:47:53
55 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:02
56 David Parrillo, jr. Jr." 0:48:34
57 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:48:56
58 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:48:59
59 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:49:07
60 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:07
61 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:49:19
62 Jon Nable Hup United 0:49:24
63 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:43
64 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:50:44
65 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 0:50:48
66 Matt Williams 0:50:52
67 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:51:04
68 Keith Kastelic 0:53:18
69 Mark Mckenney Corner Cycle/CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE -1 lap
70 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology
71 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo
72 Zebulon Hanley MIT-FXDD
73 Josh Rovner King Kog
74 Donovan Clarke King Kog
Finishers: Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:38:44
2 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:39:06
3 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:39:26
4 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:39:33
5 Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:01
6 Michele Smith Hup United 0:40:03
7 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:17
8 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:22
9 Anna Milton Ladies First Racing 0:40:23
10 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:40:54
11 Susan Lynch Union Velo 0:41:22
12 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:41:24
13 Rebekah Weiner GPM sport 0:41:26
14 Michele Satrowsky 0:42:09
15 Regina Legge 0:42:09
16 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:42:15
17 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:42:30
18 Isabelle Cote KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:42:57
19 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:43:15
20 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:43:15
21 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:43:22
22 Jane Sheridan Rhode Island School of Design 0:43:25
23 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:43:28
24 Hannah Winer American Flora 0:43:30
25 Keli Marshall VeloLab 0:43:35
26 Cindy Brennan GPM Sport 0:43:37
27 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles 0:43:41
28 Corrine Schlabach 0:43:54
29 Nathalie Poirier THE VELO RESOURCE 0:43:55
30 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:44:01
31 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:44:48
32 Jessica Rockson Corner Cycle / CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BI 0:44:55
33 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:45:04
34 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club 0:45:18
35 Sandy Noble base 36 0:45:32
36 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:46:05
37 Portia Cornell Harvard University 0:46:15
38 Elaine Debitetto Hup United 0:46:49
39 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:08
40 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:27
41 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport 0:49:47
42 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:58
43 Katherine Bascombe 0:50:12
44 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:50:36
45 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas 0:51:43
46 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe -1 lap
47 Edrie Ortega MIT -1 lap
48 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA -1 lap
49 Melissa Page NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
50 Alexandra Fricchione
51 Anne Curley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:36:31
2 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:28
3 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:50:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 0:35:52
2 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:21
3 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 0:36:30
4 Mike Morse 0:36:34
5 Ryan Fisher CRCA 0:36:41
6 Jay Faria Stedmans Bicycle Co. 0:36:45
7 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:36:45
8 Fred Prescott Team Spark 0:37:09
9 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:37:16
10 Jason Bailey Jewett Farms & Company 0:38:06
11 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 0:38:09
12 Tim Hall 0:38:09
13 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:38:24
14 Matthew Li MIT p/b FXDD 0:38:27
15 Sammy Moseley Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:38:35
16 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:38:41
17 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:38:49
18 Logan Hollarsmith BARD COLLEGE 0:39:25
19 Joseph Wilkos 0:39:33
20 Richard Brandon SKV 0:39:43
21 Charley Berry Fixcraft 0:39:44
22 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:39:52
23 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:01
24 Justin Costa 0:40:15
25 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:40:22
26 Timothy Lynch 0:40:24
27 James Hayes UVM Cycling 0:40:32
28 Ryan Vance 0:40:53
29 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 0:40:58
30 Eames Bennett Bard College 0:41:15
31 William Van zee CIS First Team 0:41:15
32 Mikhail Kabakov NEU 0:41:51
33 David Migl Harvard University Cycling Team 0:42:37
34 Jason Gregg Bard College 0:43:04
35 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:43:33
36 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:43:57
37 Joel Orkin-Ramey 0:44:31
38 Harol Ligeza 0:44:31
39 Samuel Audino Bard College 0:45:10
40 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 0:45:25
41 Ernesto Jimenez MIT p/b FXDD 0:48:31
42 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! P&P
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wyzga 0:36:26
2 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:36:33
3 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 0:36:46
4 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:36:50
5 Richard Tobin union velo 0:37:28
6 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:37:31
7 Sean Frodyma 0:37:36
8 Eric Bascombe Blackstone Bicycles 0:37:39
9 Manuel Mainardi Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee 0:37:43
10 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:37:44
11 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:37:46
12 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:52
13 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:57
14 Joe Walsmith 0:38:16
15 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:38:30
16 Steven Scott cnyc 0:38:35
17 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:38:42
18 Sylvain Loize NBX 0:38:42
19 Kenny Fries Spark 0:39:07
20 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team 0:39:13
21 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:39:14
22 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:39:22
23 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:39:42
24 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 0:39:58
25 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:40:04
26 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:40:28
27 Phil Fragale Verge Sport 0:40:35
28 Timothy Mayo JediMindTrickRacing 0:40:40
29 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:40:46
30 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:40:49
31 Miguel Rivera TRAVIS CYCLE 0:40:58
32 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:41:01
33 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing (C4) 0:41:07
34 Peter Ward 0:41:36
35 Timothy Myers Mongoose Racing 0:41:53
36 Sean Walsh 0:42:03
37 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:42:07
38 Jim Barry 0:42:37
39 Bruce Ackman 0:42:51
40 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 0:43:07
41 John Grillo NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:43:29
42 Pete Sylvester 0:43:53
43 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:40
44 Eric Johnson HUP United 0:45:01
45 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions 0:45:08
46 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:45:16
47 Ben Lupovitz 0:45:35
48 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:46:24
49 Todd Alessandri Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:51
50 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:47:14
51 Anthony Melfi 13Productions 0:47:48
52 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:36:23
2 Daniel John vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:37:26
3 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:37:40
4 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:39:50
5 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:40:12
6 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:40:54
7 Collin Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:40:56
8 Ethan Snyder 0:41:45
9 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:41:47
10 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:58
11 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:41:58
12 Mikko Aho 0:44:44
13 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:45
14 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:49
15 Matthew Johnson 0:46:20
16 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:46:29
17 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:46:51
18 Thomas Rouffiac 0:47:28
19 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:48:18
20 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:49:20
21 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling -1 lap
22 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles -1 lap
23 Will Quackenbush NYCROSS/VOMax -1 lap
24 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT -1 lap
25 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw -1 lap
26 Niku Angier -1 lap
27 John Wilson comprehensive racing/salem cycle -1 lap
28 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:36
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:41:41
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:41:48
4 Cooper Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com 0:41:48
5 Michael Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:53
6 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:41:57
7 Michael Magur 0:42:01
8 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen 0:42:11
9 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:52
10 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:42:54
11 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:43:02
12 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:43:02
13 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:43:21
14 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:26
15 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen 0:43:30
16 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:43:32
17 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes 0:43:36
18 Andy Gorski 0:43:48
19 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 0:43:57
20 Vincent Bolt Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts / Enduran 0:43:59
21 Shawn Marshall VeloLab 0:43:59
22 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:44:00
23 Shawn Mottram NESS Team New England 0:44:07
24 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:44:14
25 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:44:20
26 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:44:34
27 Ethan Andrews 0:44:39
28 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo 0:44:54
29 Pj Renquin RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:59
30 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 0:45:00
31 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:45:12
32 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:45:24
33 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:45:29
34 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:45:48
35 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:46:04
36 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:46:07
37 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 0:46:20
38 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:46:30
39 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:41
40 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:47:19
41 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:47:44
42 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:47:49
43 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:47:53
44 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:50:00
45 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:50:44
46 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:50:45
47 Christofer Curven First Stop/Vermont Castings 0:50:58
48 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:51:12
49 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:52:15
50 Michael Maximenko -1 lap
51 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:42:31
2 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:42:32
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:42:35
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:37
5 Troy Kimball Finkraft 0:43:25
6 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:37
7 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:43:45
8 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:44:11
9 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:19
10 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:44:23
11 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:44:32
12 Mark Stotz NYCross - Lemmy 0:44:42
13 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:44:45
14 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:44:46
15 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:44:58
16 Stephan Marcoux 0:45:11
17 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:45:18
18 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:45:40
19 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:51
20 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:53
21 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:55
22 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:45:59
23 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:46:08
24 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:46:22
25 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:46:23
26 David Fagnant Union Cycle 0:46:24
27 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:46:33
28 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:46:54
29 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:47:05
30 Richard Pirro NESS Team New England 0:47:15
31 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:47:15
32 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:47:16
33 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:47:35
34 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:38
35 Joel Brown Cox Comm/Stedman's Bicycle Shop 0:47:51
36 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:47:56
37 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:48:01
38 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 0:48:08
39 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:48:12
40 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:48:19
41 James Willsey Burris Logistics 0:48:20
42 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:49:14
43 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:33
44 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:49:44
45 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:49:57
46 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:49:58
47 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:58
48 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:04
49 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:50:08
50 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:50:13
51 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:51:12
52 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works 0:51:26
53 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:51:35
54 Ile Powell 0:52:23
55 John Beaupre NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex/Team Bum 0:52:30
56 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:52:41
57 Mike Dameron Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:52:49
58 Roger Cadman Hup United 0:52:57
59 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:53:03
60 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:54:05
61 Matthew Juros ECV -1 lap
62 Lee Strout Bikeman.com -1 lap
63 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop -1 lap
64 Lawrence King Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling -1 lap
65 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo
66 Robert Hendry NCC/Laughing Dog Bicycles
67 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop
68 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:45:30
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:45:33
3 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 0:45:34
4 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:45:49
5 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:46:01
6 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:46:38
7 Jay Trojan Bikeworks - Flandria Cafe 0:46:41
8 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 0:46:46
9 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:12
10 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:47:20
11 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:47:20
12 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:48:49
13 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:48:52
14 Gilles Cordier Ride with Rendall 0:49:06
15 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:49:16
16 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:49:16
17 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:49:29
18 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:49:34
19 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:49:39
20 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:49:47
21 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 0:49:59
22 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:50:22
23 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:50:28
24 Arthur White Team Campmor 0:50:38
25 David Schachte Union Velo 0:50:40
26 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:50:48
27 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:51:15
28 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:52:25
29 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:52:29
30 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:52:44
31 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 0:53:05
32 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:53:05
33 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:53:05
34 David Lystila optimum performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Milne keough cyclocross 1:04:07
2 Michael Garrigan van dessel/shimano 1:04:12
3 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:04:13
4 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 1:04:24
5 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:05:24
6 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:06:04
7 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:06:04
8 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 1:06:06
9 Sam O'keefe Middlebury College 1:06:10
10 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:06:22
11 Derrick St john stevens racing p/b the cyclery 1:07:03
12 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:07:10
13 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 1:07:31
14 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:07:38
15 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:07:46
16 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:07:49
17 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:08:27
18 Craig Richey VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/b No 1:08:50
19 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 1:10:33
20 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 1:10:53
21 Evan Murphy NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal 1:11:00
22 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 1:11:00
23 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:11:02
24 Kurt Belhumeur BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedro 1:11:29
25 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 1:11:46
26 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:11:59
27 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 1:12:36
28 Evan Huff crossresults.com 1:13:48
29 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 @ 1 lap
30 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax @ 1 lap
31 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - @ 1 lap
32 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - @ 1 lap
33 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross @2 laps
34 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 @2 laps
35 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. @2 laps
36 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design @2 laps
37 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex @2 laps
38 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 @2 laps
39 Alec Hoover Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes @2 laps
40 Jarrod Forrest REBEC AND KROES CYCLES @2 laps
41 Nathan Brown @2 laps
42 Charlie Schubert GPM Sport @2 laps
43 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ @2 laps
44 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com @2 laps
45 Ian Schon CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 @3 laps
46 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo @4 laps
47 Ford Murphy Northeastern University @5 laps
48 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC
49 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation
50 Ryan Fawley
51 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:44:53
2 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:09
3 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizz 0:45:27
4 Ellen Noble Trek 0:45:31
5 Natasha Elliott rare vos racing/stevens 0:45:32
6 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:45:36
7 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powerbar 0:45:42
8 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:45:45
9 Amanda Carey Stan's NoTubes Elite 0:46:01
10 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 0:47:09
11 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 0:47:17
12 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 0:47:53
13 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:48:04
14 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:48:09
15 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:48:11
16 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:13
17 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:49:27
18 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:49:34
19 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:58
20 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:50:14
21 Nicole Pisani Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:50:15
22 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:50:32
23 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:50:46
24 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:50:48
25 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:51:11
26 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:51:50
27 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:58
28 Emily Phillips 0:52:00
29 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 0:52:44
30 Stephanie Thompson WD Racing / NYC Velo 0:53:53
31 Jordan Dub Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1