Log In
 
 
NBX Grand Prix Day 1 • Dec 7 2013
Race uploaded by Atwood Racing Services
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:49:30
2 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:49:39
3 Justin Coelho 0:49:59
4 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:50:03
5 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 0:50:04
6 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com 0:50:31
7 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:39
8 Cory Small UVM Cycling 0:51:03
9 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 0:51:07
10 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:51:14
11 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:51:27
12 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:51:31
13 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:51:31
14 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike 0:51:39
15 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:51:42
16 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:51:43
17 Toby Wells Full Chort p/b Wells & Company Buil 0:51:48
18 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:51:58
19 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:08
20 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:52:21
21 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:52:32
22 Robert Nash Factory Watts Racing. 0:52:39
23 Alex Meier seaside cycle racing 0:52:56
24 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:53:04
25 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:53:05
26 Tom Mosby RaceCf | racecf.org | @RaceCf 0:53:13
27 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:53:24
28 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:29
29 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:53:43
30 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:53:47
31 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:53:50
32 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:53:54
33 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com p/b VO MAX 0:54:01
34 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:54:06
35 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:54:08
36 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:54:18
37 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:54:36
38 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:54:41
39 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:54:42
40 Donovan Clarke King Kog 0:54:48
41 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 0:55:00
42 Michael Eck MIT Cycling 0:55:01
43 John Compton Rogue Race Team 0:55:02
44 Zebulon Hanley MIT-FXDD 0:55:03
45 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:55:08
46 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:55:13
47 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:55:14
48 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:55:19
49 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:55:24
50 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:55:29
51 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:55:30
52 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 0:55:46
53 David Parrillo, jr. Jr." 0:55:55
54 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:55:59
55 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:56:04
56 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:56:04
57 Tim Doolittle GPM Sport 0:56:21
58 Josh Rovner King Kog 0:56:35
59 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:56:37
60 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 0:56:50
61 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:56:59
62 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:57:00
63 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:57:05
64 Mark Schow Bikebarnracing.com 0:57:09
65 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:57:19
66 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:57:19
67 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:57:41
68 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:58:00
69 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:58:23
70 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:58:39
71 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing 0:58:50
72 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:59:26
73 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion P&P
74 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru P&P
75 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom -1 lap
76 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
77 Alexander Gaidis Brown University -1 lap
78 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
79 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
80 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club
81 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club
82 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
83 Sean Capizzo
Finishers: Cat 3: 74   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:37:50
2 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:38:02
3 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:38:16
4 Michele Smith Hup United 0:38:36
5 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:38:45
6 Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:46
7 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:54
8 Anna Milton Ladies First Racing 0:38:59
9 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:30
10 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:39:38
11 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:39:40
12 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:36
13 Regina Legge 0:40:36
14 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:40:43
15 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:41:11
16 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:41:12
17 Keli Marshall VeloLab 0:41:44
18 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:41:45
19 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:41:46
20 Isabelle Cote KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:41:48
21 Nathalie Poirier THE VELO RESOURCE 0:41:56
22 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:42:02
23 Danielle White 0:42:02
24 Cindy Brennan GPM Sport 0:42:20
25 Hannah Winer American Flora 0:42:24
26 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club 0:43:07
27 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:43:08
28 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:43:35
29 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women 0:43:43
30 Leah Pappas-barnes 0:43:57
31 Rachel Brown Team LUNA Chix 0:44:10
32 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:44:13
33 Elaine Debitetto Hup United 0:44:30
34 Sandy Noble base 36 0:44:32
35 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:03
36 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles 0:46:35
37 Stefanie Sydlik Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:46:42
38 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing 0:47:18
39 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:47:33
40 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas 0:49:54
41 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:50:25
42 Alexandra Fricchione 0:50:51
43 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
44 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
45 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA -1 lap
46 Michelle Packer -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:32
2 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:47:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 0:35:56
2 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:13
3 Ryan Fisher CRCA 0:36:27
4 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 0:36:55
5 Fred Prescott Team Spark 0:37:13
6 Kevin Church Hup United 0:37:43
7 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 0:37:44
8 Mike Morse 0:37:48
9 Richard Brandon SKV 0:38:03
10 Matthew Li MIT p/b FXDD 0:38:03
11 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:38:03
12 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:38:08
13 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:38:15
14 Jason Bailey Jewett Farms & Company 0:38:18
15 Sammy Moseley Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:38:29
16 Sean Curran Rebar 0:38:31
17 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:38:56
18 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:38:57
19 Joseph Wilkos 0:39:15
20 James Hayes UVM Cycling 0:39:21
21 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:29
22 Ameno Gennaro 0:39:30
23 Joseph Marinelli 0:39:32
24 Justin Costa 0:39:48
25 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:40:20
26 William Van zee CIS First Team 0:40:30
27 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:41:09
28 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 0:41:48
29 Stephen a Frattini Pink Rhino Racing 0:43:19
30 Brian Sweeney 0:43:44
31 Ian Lengel RIT Cycling 0:44:21
32 Sam Nicarse MIT 0:45:11
33 Alan Moss 0:46:22
34 Henry Sick Digital Lumens -1 lap
35 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom
36 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wyzga 0:35:57
2 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 0:36:38
3 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:36:50
4 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 0:36:52
5 Lewis Collins HPG/Bagel/BG 0:36:52
6 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:36:57
7 William Sheehan 0:36:58
8 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:37:01
9 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:37:03
10 Richard Tobin union velo 0:37:21
11 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:37:27
12 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:37:30
13 Manuel Mainardi Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee 0:37:37
14 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect.com; Light Brigade 0:37:42
15 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:51
16 Sean Frodyma 0:37:56
17 Kenny Fries Spark 0:38:02
18 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:04
19 Thomas Ricardi Verge Grassroots 0:38:05
20 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:21
21 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld.com 0:38:44
22 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:38:46
23 Bruce Rychlik 0:38:48
24 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:39:13
25 Steven Scott cnyc 0:39:13
26 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:39:27
27 Hugh Ruthven C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:39:30
28 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycle Velo Club 0:39:35
29 Justin Lefco 0:39:51
30 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:40:08
31 Phil Fragale Verge Sport 0:40:17
32 Matt Lichack 0:40:20
33 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:40:25
34 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:40:26
35 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:40:27
36 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:40:34
37 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:40:58
38 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:18
39 Peter Ward 0:41:22
40 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 0:41:22
41 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:41:55
42 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing (C4) 0:42:01
43 Leigh Knowlton 0:42:02
44 Glenn Callahan 0:42:03
45 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:42:05
46 Sean Walsh 0:42:33
47 Pete Sylvester 0:42:33
48 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:42:59
49 David Stearns 0:43:16
50 John Grillo NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:43:23
51 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:43:47
52 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions 0:43:51
53 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 0:43:53
54 Fred Hoff Weston Posse 0:43:58
55 Daniel Servetas CBRC 0:44:18
56 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:44:23
57 David Lafond NEBC p/b Cycleloft 0:45:06
58 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:45:22
59 Chris Shardlow Providence Velo Club 0:45:31
60 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:45:44
61 Andrew Ullmann -1 lap
62 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub -1 lap
63 Christian Butts
64 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing
65 Eric Bascombe Blackstone Bicycles
67 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team
68 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles
69 Jim Barry
70 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens
71 Ben Lupovitz
72 Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing -Salem Cycle / ShoAir C
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:36:08
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:36:26
3 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:36:41
4 Daniel John vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:37:30
5 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:37:47
6 Harrison White NYCROSS.com 0:38:17
7 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:39:02
8 Ethan Snyder 0:39:40
9 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:40:41
10 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:41
11 Mikko Aho Unattached 0:42:55
12 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:43:11
13 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:43:14
14 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:27
15 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 0:44:47
16 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:45:13
17 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:45:41
18 Matthew Johnson Seaside Cycle 0:46:42
19 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:48:03
20 Will Quackenbush NYCROSS/VOMax 0:48:30
21 Luc Lafond NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw -1 lap
22 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle -1 lap
23 Ella Dishong -1 lap
24 Molly Dishong -1 lap
25 Egan Davidson -1 lap
26 Luke Mello -1 lap
27 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV)
28 George Piepgras Digital Lumens
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:47:05
2 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:47:47
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:48:01
4 Cooper Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com 0:48:02
5 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:48:58
6 Michael Magur 0:49:15
7 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:49:27
8 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen 0:49:33
9 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:49:40
10 Robert Stine NESS Team New England 0:49:47
11 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:55
12 Michael Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:49:55
13 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:49:58
14 Andy Gorski 0:50:02
15 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:50:17
16 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:50:29
17 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:34
18 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:50:36
19 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 0:50:50
20 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:50:54
21 Shawn Marshall VeloLab 0:50:58
22 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:51:00
23 Shawn Mottram NESS Team New England 0:51:05
24 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:51:10
25 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes 0:51:15
26 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo 0:51:38
27 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:51:49
28 Ethan Andrews 0:52:14
29 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:52:17
30 Vincent Bolt Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts / Enduran 0:52:19
31 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:52:21
32 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:52:36
33 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:52:47
34 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:53:00
35 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:53:04
36 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:53:13
37 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:53:15
38 Pj Renquin RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:53:25
39 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:53:38
40 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:53:44
41 Garett Burke 0:53:50
42 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:54:00
43 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:54:45
44 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:54:56
45 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:55:23
46 Ethan Parsons Unattached 0:55:35
47 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:55:52
48 Daniel Donovan Riverside Racing/ECV 0:56:08
49 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:56:12
50 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:56:13
51 Leo Sandoval 0:56:32
52 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:56:40
53 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:56:40
54 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
55 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle -1 lap
56 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle -1 lap
57 David Dornaus Corner Cycle
58 Alexander Grabau Unclear right now
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 36   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:41:04
2 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:41:13
3 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:41:18
4 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:41:40
5 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:09
6 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:42:13
7 Mark Stotz NYCross - Lemmy 0:42:19
8 Troy Kimball Finkraft 0:42:21
9 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:42:44
10 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:42:44
11 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:47
12 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:52
13 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:43:21
14 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:43:42
15 Stephan Marcoux 0:43:49
16 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:43:51
17 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 0:43:51
18 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:43:57
19 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:20
20 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:44:40
21 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:44:44
22 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:48
23 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:55
24 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen 0:45:15
25 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:45:16
26 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:45:26
27 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:45:35
28 James Willsey Burris Logistics 0:45:39
29 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:45:51
30 Richard Pirro NESS Team New England 0:46:02
31 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:46:05
32 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:46:08
33 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:46:10
34 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:16
35 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:33
36 David Fagnant Union Cycle 0:46:38
37 Joel Brown Cox Comm/Stedman's Bicycle Shop 0:46:45
38 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:46:57
39 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:47:02
40 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:47:05
41 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:47:10
42 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:11
43 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:47:13
44 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:47:15
45 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:47:19
46 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:47:24
47 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 0:47:26
48 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:47:32
49 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:48:19
50 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:48:23
51 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:10
52 Mike Dameron 0:49:13
53 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:32
54 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:49:36
55 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:49:39
56 Ile Powell 0:49:56
57 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:50:07
58 Bill Brazier W.E. Stedmans Bike Co 0:50:14
59 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:51:47
60 Lee Strout Bikeman.com -1 lap
61 Lawrence King Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling -1 lap
62 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle
63 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
64 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club
65 John Beaupre NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex/Team Bum
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 0:44:28
2 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:44:32
3 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 0:44:33
4 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:44:33
5 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:44:42
6 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:45:06
7 Jay Trojan Bikeworks - Flandria Cafe 0:45:10
8 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:13
9 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:45:24
10 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa 0:45:43
11 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:46:06
12 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:46:07
13 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:39
14 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:46:41
15 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:49
16 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:46:59
17 Gilles Cordier Ride with Rendall 0:47:08
18 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:47:27
19 Arthur White Team Campmor 0:47:35
20 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:40
21 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:47:47
22 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:47:58
23 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:48:05
24 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:48:20
25 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:48:24
26 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:48:28
27 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:49:03
28 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 0:49:21
29 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:49:44
30 David Schachte Union Velo 0:50:12
31 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:50:36
32 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 0:50:42
33 James Scally Cape Cod Racing 0:50:43
34 Ron Hines QuadCycles
35 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
36 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness
37 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club
38 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
39 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
40 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -1 lap
41 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 1:00:57
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:16
3 Michael Garrigan van dessel/shimano 1:01:18
4 Shawn Milne keough cyclocross 1:01:55
5 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 1:02:30
6 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 1:02:33
7 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 1:02:35
8 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:02:42
9 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:03:21
10 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:03:29
11 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:03:31
12 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:03:48
13 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:03:52
14 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:03:54
15 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:04:00
16 Derrick St john stevens racing p/b the cyclery 1:04:27
17 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 1:04:44
18 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:52
19 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:05:17
20 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:05:32
21 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 1:05:48
22 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 1:05:52
23 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:06:36
24 Charlie Schubert GPM Sport 1:06:42
25 Evan Murphy NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal 1:06:51
26 Evan Huff crossresults.com 1:06:54
27 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 1:07:03
28 Tyler Wren Jamis Bicycles 1:07:09
29 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 1:07:17
30 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 1:07:35
31 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:07:49
32 Kurt Belhumeur BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedro 1:08:12
33 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com 1:08:14
34 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:08:47
35 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 1:08:48
36 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:09:00
37 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1:09:06
38 Alec Hoover Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:09:12
39 Jarrod Forrest REBEC AND KROES CYCLES 1:09:13
40 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 1:09:51
41 Nathan Brown 1:10:08
42 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 @2 laps
43 Ian Schon CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 @2 laps
44 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli @2 laps
45 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo @2 laps
46 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar @3 laps
47 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex @3 laps
48 Ford Murphy Northeastern University @3 laps
49 Joseph O'brien-applegate THE 5TH FLOOR NYC @4 laps
50 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
51 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation
52 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
53 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:40
2 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizz 0:42:42
3 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:43:03
4 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:43:21
5 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:43:21
6 Amanda Carey Stan's NoTubes Elite 0:43:24
7 Natasha Elliott rare vos racing/stevens 0:43:30
8 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powerbar 0:43:35
9 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:43:41
10 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:43:50
11 Ellen Noble Trek 0:43:57
12 Julie Lafreniere ride with rendall 0:44:12
13 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 0:44:40
14 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:44:43
15 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:45:31
16 Nicole Pisani Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:45:57
17 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:46:00
18 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 0:46:02
19 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 0:46:08
20 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:46:10
21 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:46:43
22 Melody Chase Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:46:50
23 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:47:18
24 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:47:27
25 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:28
26 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:47:31
27 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:47:49
28 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:35
29 Emily Phillips 0:48:49
30 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:48:55
31 Stephanie Thompson WD Racing / NYC Velo 0:50:27
32 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:51:59
33 Jordan Dub Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles @2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3