Log In
 
 
Hop Brook Cyclocross • Nov 17 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4.7
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 38:28
2 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 39:52
3 Tadas Racevicius 44:22
4 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf -1
5 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle -2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen 43:28
2 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 43:29
3 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 43:30
4 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 43:32
5 Christopher Peck Bikereg.com/Cannondale 43:33
6 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 43:34
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 44:34
8 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 44:57
9 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 45:11
10 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 45:15
11 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 45:52
12 Michael Kelly Team Edge 46:00
13 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 46:28
14 Trenton Haas unattached 46:38
15 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 46:39
16 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 48:09
17 John Cerasulo BEST PIZZA/SAL FAZANO RUBBISH REMOV 48:59
18 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 49:48
19 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 36:32
2 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 36:34
3 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 36:35
4 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team 36:44
5 Bryan Atwood team edge 36:59
6 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 38:16
7 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 38:47
8 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 39:21
9 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 39:31
10 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 39:41
11 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 40:31
12 Mike Andrews Verge Sport 40:52
13 Denis Niez 40:56
14 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club 43:07
15 Geoff Sullivan EXPOWHEELMEN 43:31
16 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 45:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kozikowski Team Edge 37:44
2 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 38:27
3 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 38:37
4 Ian Macdonald MVCX 38:43
5 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 38:58
6 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team 39:37
7 Ryan Fisher CRCA 39:59
8 Tommy Cardwell 40:01
9 Christopher Walsh Continuum Cycles Racing 40:19
10 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 40:25
11 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:33
12 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 40:38
13 Edward Nessen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 40:43
14 Jonathan Mann 40:47
15 Matthew Lang 41:03
16 Eric Jennette Laurel 41:15
17 Phil Mazerolle 42:29
18 Ben Millstein King Kog/Rosko 42:36
19 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 42:37
20 Jeremy Lindeman 42:43
21 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 43:03
22 Timothy Mayo JediMindTrickRacing 43:50
23 Sean Walsh 43:58
24 Charles Spano Hup United 44:27
25 Kenny Osborn 44:30
26 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club 44:41
27 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:06
28 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think 45:16
29 Scott Reekie Class Cycles 45:38
30 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 46:24
31 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 47:37
32 Gary Griffin -1
33 Chris Constantino -1
34 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing -1
35 Gabe Davis Laurel -1
36 Keith Andree Laurel bicycle club -1
37 Charley Berry Fixcraft
38 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
39 Chris Schomaker King Kog/Rosko
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 51:29
2 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 52:19
3 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen 53:05
4 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 53:16
5 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 53:47
6 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 55:06
7 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 55:16
8 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 55:44
9 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 57:23
10 Kurt Daniello Laurel 1:00:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 37:27
2 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 37:56
3 Gary Hoehne Team Deathrow Velo 44:11
4 Stephen a Frattini Pink Rhino Racing -2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powerbar 37:29
2 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 40:55
3 Robin Shea EECT/LiveLoveVelo 41:36
4 Katrina Niez Central Wheel/ GHCC 42:41
5 Mary Racevicius central wheel 43:46
6 Corrine Schlabach 44:19
7 Stephanie Falls 45:21
8 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 45:23
9 Mary lynn Hadix Cycling Concepts Racing Team 46:05
10 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 46:12
11 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 46:22
12 Kyra Kenwood "LiveLoveVelo Carl Hart"
13 Brynn Powell -1
14 Maria Dumoulin Bethel Cycle -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5