Log In
 
 
Cheshire Cross • Nov 16 2013
Series: Zank SS 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC
3 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale
5 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
6 Tim Ratta EXPO Wheelmen
7 Scott Smith Family Bike/Jam Fund
8 Charlie Schubert GPM Sport
9 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
10 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax
11 Kurt Belhumeur BCD Racing p/b Bern Unlimited/Pedro
12 Jamie Belchak First Stop/Vermont Castings
13 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
14 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
15 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV)
16 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE
17 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog Bicycles
18 David Hildebrand ExpoWheelmen
19 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen
20 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
21 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen
22 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4
23 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
24 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
26 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
27 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo
28 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart
29 Taylor Valentine The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
30 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
31 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu
32 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery
33 Jeff Gelt ERRACE.ORG
34 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
35 Chris Wehrly CRCA/ARC racing Team
36 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
37 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powerbar
38 Kurt Daniello Laurel
39 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery
40 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling
41 Spencer Haugh
42 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles
43 Chris Pino The 5th Floor
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kozikowski Team Edge
2 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
3 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
4 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
5 Ryan Fisher CRCA
6 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles
7 Ian Macdonald MVCX
8 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
10 Edward Nessen Kruis CX p/b Repucom
11 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing
12 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing
13 James Hyatt The 5th Floor
14 Andrew Mutter Piermont Bicycle
15 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
16 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
17 Jonathan Mann
18 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com
19 Calvin Rocchio Cicli Devotion
20 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing
21 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
22 John Freeman cicli devotion
23 Phil Mazerolle
24 Eric Jennette Laurel
25 Nathan Orie Competitive Edge Cycling
26 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club
27 Charley Berry Fixcraft
28 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing
29 Matthew Lang
30 Zachary Hawk Cheshire Cycle
31 Stuart Linke
32 Sammy Moseley KruisCX p/b Repucom
33 Rich Patry Laural
34 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling
35 Andris Skulte
36 Nicolas Carnevale CRCA/Arc Racing
37 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom
38 Sean Roach Team Bicycle Doctor
39 Jeremy Lindeman
40 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
41 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles
42 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing
43 David Kahn Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
44 Timothy Mayo JediMindTrickRacing
45 Ben Millstein King Kog/Rosko
46 Vance Perry MVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six
47 Rick Perner Kissena Cycling Club
48 Justin Costa
49 Keith Andree Laurel bicycle club
50 Matt Lichack
51 Taylor Antrim unattached
52 Daniel Servetas CBRC
53 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
54 Gary Hoehne Deathrow Velo
55 David Thompson Cyclocrossworld.com
56 Andy Strauss Cheshire Cycle Racing
57 Scott Reekie Class Cycles
58 Ben Lupovitz
59 David Jacoboski
60 Lars Edeen iii Laurel BC
61 Theodore Barnett
62 Stephen a Frattini Pink Rhino Racing
63 Christopher Mahoney LONG LIVE THE GIANT
64 Alan Batchelor
65 P.j. Gronski The Bicycle Cellar
66 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
67 Jamison Bazinet
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE
2 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club
3 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
4 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley
5 Ryan Zwick
6 Robert Stark
7 Tadas Racevicius
8 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
9 Jack Krupienski
10 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Foley Fritz's Bicycle Shop Worcester
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
3 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle
4 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
5 Michael Kelly Team Edge
6 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
8 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support
9 David Thompson Cycle-Smart
10 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle
11 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club
12 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport
13 Mark Sondeen ExpoWheelmen
14 Jud Clark
15 Aaron Schlechter
16 Stephen Boccarossa
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen
3 Bryan Atwood team edge
4 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
5 Christopher Owen
6 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot
7 Doug Kennedy
8 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling
9 Thierry Blanchet N. American Velo
10 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works
11 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
12 Brett Collin Exposition Wheelmen
13 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle
14 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle
15 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle
16 Matthew Juros ECV
17 Shawn Googins
18 Sean Belfast
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
2 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE
3 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop
4 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
5 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
6 Don Rice CCB Racing
7 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
8 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
9 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association
10 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
11 James Themig Mystic Velo Club
12 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club
13 John Turbak
14 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing
3 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
4 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
5 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club
6 James Honda Expo Wheelmen
7 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling
8 Philip Stango STAMPEDE!
9 Nathan Chenenko HUP United
10 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach
11 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works
12 Chris Pino The 5th Floor
13 James Hyatt The 5th Floor
14 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo
15 Brendan Mahoney G. S. La Chiocciola
16 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
17 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT
18 Kevin Church Hup United
19 Jon Nable Hup United
20 Don Rice CCB Racing
21 Chip Baker HUP United
22 Abel Tomkinson Hup United
23 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
24 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop
25 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing
26 Stephen a Frattini Pink Rhino Racing
27 Gary Hoehne Team Deathrow Velo
28 David Deitch Hup United
29 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery
30 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport
31 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas
32 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE!
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
2 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
3 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
4 Corrine Schlabach
5 Stephanie Falls
6 Rachel Horwitz Cape Cod Racing / C4
7 Michelle Zwick
8 Karen Lynn Sip Clip and Go Coffee
9 Lynay Smith Quad Cycles
10 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas
11 Ella Raposo pedalpowertraining.com
12 Heather Quinn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery
2 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery
3 Giulia Righi Rare Vos
4 Natalia Gardiol
5 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support
6 Sheridan Bauman Central Wheel
7 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery
8 Kathryn Steudel TEAM PEGASUS
9 Martha Fanning
10 Jane Sheridan Rhode Island School of Design
11 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts
12 Cindy Brennan GPM Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2