Log In
 
 
Veterans Memorial CX Race • Nov 9 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.9
Elevation
Categories
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 38:13:00
2 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 38:38:00
3 David Kozikowski Team Edge 39:08:00
4 Thom Barry NCC 39:08:00
5 Joseph Nuara 39:32:00
6 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 39:45:00
7 Jay Prewitt 39:55:00
8 Eric Jennette Laurel 40:11:00
9 Phil Mazerolle 40:52:00
10 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 40:52:00
11 Garry Griffin 40:59:00
12 Matthew Lang 51:29:00
13 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 41:39:00
14 Chris Constantino 41:39:00
15 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 41:46:00
16 David Vernooy 42:17:00
17 David Kahn Devil's Gear 42:29:00
18 Charley Berry Fixcraft 43:08:00
19 Matthew Retting Pawling Cycle & Sport 43:26:00
20 Randall Dutton Team Horst Sports 43:37:00
21 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 43:51:00
22 Matt Lichack 44:18:00
23 Jill Chmielewski 44:18:00
24 Joseph Wilkos 44:32:00
25 Sean Walsh 44:55:00
26 Tony Bellamo 44:55:00
27 Theodore Barnett Devils Gear 45:49:00
28 Jarrod Thompson 46:06:00
29 Joe Stauff 46:39:00
30 Scott Reekie Class Cycle 47:03:00
31 Thomas Ricardi Verge Grassrrots 47:28:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 38:13:00
2 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 39:36:00
3 Ian Vernooy 40:03:00
4 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 45:18:00
5 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 47:10:00
6 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 47:50:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Ratta EXPO WHEELMEN 48:53:00
2 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 48:53:00
3 Sean Rudzinsky NESS/Shimano 50:05:00
4 Jason Croteau CLIFBAR / PACTIMO 50:12:00
5 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 50:57:00
6 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 51:02:00
7 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 51:19:00
8 John Foley "Fritz's Bicycle Shop Worcester Ma."
9 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 51:57:00
10 Michael Kelly Team Edge 52:02:00
11 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 54:20:00
12 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 54:36:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 43:35:00
2 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 43:38:00
3 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 44:38:00
4 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Masters Team 44:40:00
5 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 45:00:00
6 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 45:05:00
7 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:09:00
8 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports 46:40:00
9 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works 46:45:00
10 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 46:47:00
11 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 47:18:00
12 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 48:05:00
13 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 48:07:00
14 Paul Debitletto BSBL Racing 48:30:00
15 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 48:41:00
16 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 48:54:00
17 Brett Collin Exposition Wheelmen 48:59:00
18 Andrew Caputo Team ERRACE 50:34:00
19 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 51:29:00
20 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop Lap -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:52:00
2 William Sawyer 47:27:00
3 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 47:36:00
4 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 47:41:00
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 48:22:00
6 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 49:31:00
7 Todd Samuelson cyclo-core/ cannibal velo Lap -1
8 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel Lap -1
9 Tri Vihn Competitive Edge Lap -1
10 Bob Ludecke Lawel Lap -2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 48:12:00
2 Robert Mercinlo 49:18:00
3 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 49:40:00
4 Greg Ferris 49:53:00
5 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 50:22:00
6 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 50:42:00
7 Sam Dodge 50:45:00
8 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 51:07:00
9 Samuel Salisbury 51:13:00
10 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 52:06:00
11 Lucas Van drunen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 52:46:00
12 Kurt Daniello Laurel 52:54:00
13 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 53:11:00
14 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 53:11:00
15 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 54:03:00
16 Ian Macdonald MVCX 54:32:00
17 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team 54:37:00
18 Brendan Mahoney G. S. La Chiocciola 54:37:00
19 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 55:14:00
20 Ben Yanni 55:47:00
21 David Wells Expo Wheelmen 56:32:00
22 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT 57:04:00
23 Christon Bahs 58:30:00
24 Douglas Jenne Twinsix.com 58:30:00
25 Robert Davies 58:30:00
26 Matthew Lang 58:30:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 01:00.0
2 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 01:00.5
3 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 01:02.4
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 01:02.5
5 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 01:03.3
6 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 01:03.4
7 Scott Smith J.A.M. Fund / NCC 01:04.3
8 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 01:04.4
9 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 1:05:27
10 Christopher Peck Bikereg.com/Cannondale 1:05:41
11 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheridan Bauman Central Wheel 42:34:00
2 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 42:45:00
3 Jennifer Maxwell 43:12:00
4 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 43:40:00
5 Anne marie Prewitt 43:47:00
6 Mary Racevicius Central Wheel 44:02:00
7 Julianne Tauscher Pedal Power 44:56:00
8 Corrine Schlabach 45:16:00
9 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 45:44:00
10 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 47:02:00
11 Stephanie Falls 47:50:00
12 Mary lynn Hadix Cycling Concepts Racing Team 48:26:00
13 Linda Pierce Cycling Concepts 48:26:00
14 Ginger Jenne 48:26:00
15 Pat Rosiar 48:26:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 38:28:00
2 Giulia Righi Rare Vos 40:13:00
3 Katrina Niez Central Wheel/GHCC 42:18:00
4 Natalia Gardiol 42:18:00
5 Heather Peck 43:00:00
6 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 44:41:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2