Log In
 
 
Cycle-Smart International Day 1 • Nov 2 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2013-Cycle-Smart-Intl-masters/33183623_SQQDLh
  http://www.bobswiderphotography.com/f312846172
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2013-Cycle-Smart-Int-elite/33184622_tKSQqV
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.643468332364254.1073741833.132987496745676&type=1
  http://instagram.com/p/gNzyxtSsef/
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/proteinbiochemist/sets/72157637238686086/
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.549958248413304.1073741860.456094584466338&type=1
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Northampton-CX
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Northampton-CX-2
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Northampton-CX-3-1130am-races
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Northampton-CX-4-1230-races
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Northampton-CX-kids-race
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Northampton-CX-5-2pm-race
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Northampton-CX-3pm-race
  http://spokenshutter.zenfolio.com/f441054476
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/spokenshutter/sets/72157637270854965/
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10100669677198565.1073741827.24402784&type=1&l=16e5a935b7
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2013-Cycle-Smart-Cat-3-Day-1/33210400_hwLFC2
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2013-Cycle-Smart-Cat-123/33232278_fpJrCB
  https://plus.google.com/u/0/photos/115278531074137716032/albums/5942599736324571553?authkey=CID-isCB-6i6-gE
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10151712648477256.1073741826.616392255&type=1&l=9fd5a45270
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Team Edge 0:19:42
2 Daniel John vaughn Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles 0:19:49
3 Sam Noel 1K2Go/Onion River Sports 0:20:29
4 Greg Gunsalus Bayhillcapital P/B Corner Cycle 0:20:36
5 Harrison White Nycross.Com 0:20:40
6 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:21:05
7 Sean Goguen Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 0:21:25
8 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:21:33
9 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:22:06
10 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:22:06
11 Ethan Snyder 0:22:06
12 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite Bm 0:23:50
13 Anna Savage Girlsfirst P/B Milton Cat 0:23:55
14 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:24:13
15 Christopher Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:24:25
16 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:25:43
17 Carolyn Bauman Central Wheel 0:25:43
18 Beau Guenther 0:26:32
19 Kaia Schmid Cyclocross World 0:28:34
20 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle 0:28:34
21 Ella Dishong 0:29:42
22 Peter Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 0:30:21
23 Molly Dishong 0:31:02
24 Nathan Woodridge 0:31:41
25 Jackson Malone Nhcross.Org Presented By Wh Bagshaw 0:31:43
26 Dylan Woodridge 0:34:45
27 Kyan Bagshaw Nhcross.Org Presented By Wh Bagshaw 0:34:55
28 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts DNF
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Jam Fund / Ncc 0:41:08
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:41:16
3 Brian Wilichoski Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:41:21
4 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.Com 0:41:23
5 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:41:40
6 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart 0:41:55
7 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:42:00
8 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:42:01
9 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle 0:42:09
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.Com 0:42:09
11 Alan Starrett Bikeman.Com 0:42:09
12 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft Cycling Team 0:42:15
13 Robert Stine Ness Team New England 0:42:17
14 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:42:35
15 Jamie Belchak First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:42:37
16 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 0:42:38
17 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen 0:42:42
18 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:42:54
19 Kurt Schmid Cyclocross World 0:43:10
20 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (Ecv) 0:43:11
21 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:43:11
22 Shawn Mottram NESS Team New England 0:43:24
23 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:25
24 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:43:27
25 Michael Owens Race Cf 0:43:30
26 Kevin Goguen Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 0:43:30
27 John Foley Fritz'S Bicycle Shop Worcester Ma. 0:43:44
28 Sean Rudzinsky NESS 0:43:46
29 Samuel Lear Adventures For The Cure 0:43:46
30 Carter Hall Hk2 0:44:01
31 Benjamin Pagano Riverside Racing 0:44:14
32 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:44:20
33 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing 0:44:22
34 Jeff Gelt Team Errace P/B Central Wheel 0:44:30
35 Noah Barrow Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:44:36
36 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ Jam Fund 0:44:40
37 Brant Hornberger Bikereg.Com 0:44:44
38 Keith Burgoyne Bikereg.Com/Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:44:52
39 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:54
40 Chris Coffey 1K2Go 0:44:57
41 Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:45:08
42 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:45:09
43 Geoff Williams Engvt 0:45:14
44 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:45:18
45 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing 0:45:27
46 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:45:32
47 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital P/B Corner Cycle 0:45:35
48 Brian Girard Stage 1 / Fusionthink 0:45:38
49 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:40
50 Brad Stratton Nycross.Com/Vomax 0:45:44
51 Todd Prekaski Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:45:52
52 Daniel Coady Bikereg.Com Cycling Club 0:45:52
53 Craig Vettori Joe'S Garage 0:46:09
54 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:46:27
55 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:46:45
56 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:47:07
57 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:47:13
58 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:47:17
59 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:48:24
60 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:25
61 Timothy Blagg Ahtbm/Tcb 0:48:27
62 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:59
63 C Todd Lombardo Hup United 0:50:39
64 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
66 Jeremy Brazeal Compedge Cycling DNF
67 Graham Garber Team Errace P/B Central Wheel DNF
68 Vincent Bolt Maggie Rosa'S/Grace Barker/The Will DNF
69 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle DNF
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 0:42:10
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:42:11
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:12
4 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:42:13
5 Kenny Wehn Stan'S Notubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:42:13
6 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 0:42:15
7 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:43:13
8 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:43:38
9 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:43:43
10 Mark Stotz Nycross 0:43:43
11 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:43:44
12 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:43:45
13 Stephan Marcoux Verge Sport 0:43:46
14 David Connery 1K2Go Onion River Sports 0:43:51
15 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:44:09
16 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:44:10
17 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:44:15
18 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:18
19 Don Seib Bikeman.Com 0:44:21
20 Dale Plant Kona Bicycles 0:44:21
21 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:44:23
22 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:44:23
23 Kevin Justice Bikebarnracing.Com 0:44:24
24 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:44:36
25 Mitchell Medeiros Scottee'S Westport Bicycle 0:44:38
26 Steve Witkus Bikeman.Com 0:44:38
27 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall 0:44:39
28 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:44:51
29 Michael Ward Bca/Tosk Chiropractic 0:44:52
30 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:44:54
31 Gary Aspnes Ccb Racing 0:44:57
32 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:57
33 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:44:58
34 Alexis Arapoff Bikeman.Com 0:45:00
35 Anders Larson Bikeman.Com 0:45:15
36 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:45:20
37 Tyler Munroe Ccb/Volkswagen 0:45:21
38 M. Andrew Ruiz Ccc/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:45:27
39 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 0:45:29
40 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:45:32
41 Paul Debartolo Crca/Finkraft Cycling Team 0:45:33
42 Christopher Owen 0:45:39
43 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:52
44 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:46:07
45 Doug Aspinwall Joe'S Garage 0:46:17
46 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 0:46:26
47 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.Com/Providence Vel 0:46:31
48 Richard Pirro Ness Team New England 0:46:32
49 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:46:35
50 Jim Dowd Bikeworks 0:46:40
51 John Mcgrath Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:46:41
52 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:46:41
53 Bruce Schwab Oa/Cyclemania 0:46:42
54 Joel Brown Cox Comm./Stedman'S Bicycle Shop 0:46:51
55 Steve Mcgrath Noreast Cycling 0:46:56
56 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:59
57 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:47:11
58 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:47:15
59 John Buser Boston Bicycle School 0:47:32
60 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:47:34
61 Ward Ogden Putney Bike Club/West Hill Shop 0:47:36
62 Paul Weiss Oa/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:47:44
63 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:55
64 Royce Yeomans Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:57
65 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:58
66 Michael Tucker Bca/Tosk Chiropractic 0:47:59
67 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 0:48:19
68 David Foley Weebike Racing - Hasyun 0:48:37
69 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:48:39
70 Tim Corcoran Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:49:00
71 Mike Robinson Bikeman.Com 0:49:00
72 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:12
73 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:49:17
74 Mike Hoover Bikeman.Com 0:49:23
75 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:49:27
76 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:32
77 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing D 0:49:38
78 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:53
79 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:50:06
80 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:50:12
81 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 0:50:39
82 Jean-pascal Schroeder 0:50:58
83 Shawn Mc carthy Essex County Velo 0:51:21
84 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 0:51:38
85 David Jacoboski Expo Wheelmen 0:51:55
86 Lee Strout Bikeman.Com 1 Lap
87 John Mosby Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 1 Lap
88 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1 Lap
89 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bc 1 Lap
90 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa'S/Grace Barker/The Will 0:44:47
2 Brad Young Nycross.Com/Vomax 0:44:47
3 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:44:52
4 Steve Arsenault Norm'S Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:44:53
5 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:45:07
6 Al Blanchard Finkraft Cycling Team 0:45:36
7 Phillip Kenealy Expresso Cycling P/B New Boston Phy 0:45:38
8 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:39
9 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 0:45:49
10 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 0:46:15
11 Jay Trojan Bikeworks - Flandria Cafe 0:46:17
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:46:22
13 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:46:30
14 Timothy Shea Blue Steel Cyclery 0:46:42
15 Peter Crowley Ncc/Northampton Cycle Club 0:46:46
16 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:14
17 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:26
18 Matt Moore Ccc/Keltic Construction/Zane'S Cycl 0:47:28
19 Craig Schneider Gmbc/Synergy Fitness 0:47:32
20 Dave Beals Nycross.Com/Vomax 0:47:43
21 Ken Coleman Bca/Tosk Chiropractic 0:47:43
22 Normand Collard Bikeman.Com 0:47:53
23 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:47:59
24 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:48:13
25 Bruce Bell Fit Werx 0:48:18
26 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:48:19
27 John Tickle Bikeworks/Swansea Velo Club 0:48:36
28 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association 0:48:39
29 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:48:40
30 Robert Dillon 1K2Go-Onion River Sports 0:48:40
31 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:49:21
32 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Svc 0:49:49
33 Richard Sachs House Industries - Richard Sachs - 0:50:01
34 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:50:04
35 John Weferling Competitive Edge Cycling 0:50:04
36 Alan Lesage Gmbc/Synergy Fitness 0:50:04
37 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.Com 0:50:04
38 Edward Dishong Nhcc 0:50:04
39 Tom Doucette Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:50:04
40 Neil Mcinnis Kit 0:50:04
41 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle 0:50:04
42 James Hoard Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:50:04
43 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (Gmbc) 0:50:04
44 Marc D'amour 0:50:04
45 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling 0:50:04
46 William Bonin Spring Hill Racing 1 Lap
47 Keith Andree Laurel Bicycle Club 1 Lap
48 Steven Abbott Tolland Bike/ Nerac DNF
49 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort Kms Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:41:39
2 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:41:39
3 Justin Coelho 0:42:00
4 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / Ncc 0:42:11
5 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:42:50
6 Bret Young Nycross.Com/Vomax 0:42:51
7 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 0:43:04
8 Cooper Ray King Kog/Rosko 0:43:05
9 Cory Small Uvm Cycling 0:43:09
10 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:13
11 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:43:15
12 Cosmo Catalano Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:43:16
13 Craig Calhoun 0:43:21
14 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth 0:43:26
15 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:43:26
16 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.Com 0:43:27
17 Case Butler Race Cf | Racecf.Org@Racecf.Org 0:43:27
18 David Warner Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:43:46
19 William Johnson Kingkog/Rosko 0:43:48
20 Alex Meier Seaside Cycle Racing 0:43:52
21 Scott Smith Jam 0:43:55
22 Anson Ross Clr/Www.Clrracing.Com 0:43:55
23 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:43:55
24 Sean Savignano Rancourt & Co./Rainbow Bicycle 0:44:07
25 Pj Renquin Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 0:44:12
26 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:44:13
27 Scott Hock Nycross.Com P/B Vo Max 0:44:15
28 Ian Odell Fritz'S Bicycle Shop 0:44:16
29 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:44:28
30 Brian Fuller Jam Fund / Ncc 0:44:33
31 Cory Lafleur Bonk! Support 0:44:37
32 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:44:38
33 Sam Damphousse Uvm Cycling 0:44:43
34 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:44:46
35 Chris Goguen Race Cf | Racecf.Org 0:44:46
36 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:44:47
37 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 0:44:49
38 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:44:49
39 Sean Gramling 0:44:52
40 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:58
41 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:45:09
42 Andrew Thompson 0:45:10
43 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:45:11
44 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:15
45 Carsten Kroll Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd 0:45:16
46 Tim Doolittle Gpm Sport 0:45:16
47 Ryan Pinkham 0:45:18
48 Gregory Colby I Am Racing 0:45:21
49 Taylor Smith Fritz'S Bicycle Shop 0:45:26
50 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:45:28
51 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:31
52 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz'S Bicycle Shop 0:45:32
53 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute Of Technology 0:45:32
54 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:45:34
55 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:45:40
56 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:45:43
57 Zachary Swan Happy Valley Racing 0:45:45
58 John Hughson Nycross.Com P/B Vomax 0:45:51
59 Richard Loring Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:45:52
60 Daniel Cariolo Stampede! 0:46:11
61 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / Fusionthink 0:46:12
62 Nathan Chenenko Hup United 0:46:22
63 Matt Salter 1K2Go-Onion River Sports 0:46:22
64 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing 0:46:25
65 Philip Stango Stampede! 0:46:29
66 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles 0:46:32
67 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute Of Technology 0:46:32
68 Matt Lolli Twin 6 Metal/Death Touch/Camelstach 0:46:32
69 Ford Murphy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:46:33
70 Scott Conchieri Bikeman.Com 0:46:33
71 A.blaise Vaitkunas Valley Bike And Ski Werks 0:46:37
72 Hughes Burridge B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:46:43
73 Jacob Warshaw Uvm Cycling 0:46:45
74 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:46:50
75 Christopher Darling Oa/ Cyclemania 0:46:52
76 John Morin Joe'S Garage 0:46:53
77 Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:46:56
78 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | Racecf.Org 0:46:56
79 Patrick Flaherty Landry'S Bicycles 0:46:57
80 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:46:57
81 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:47:00
82 Jon Nable Hup United 0:47:01
83 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:47:01
84 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:02
85 Braedan Weller Ness 0:47:06
86 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:47:07
87 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:47:07
88 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:47:08
89 Scott Frison The Devil'S Gear Bike Shop/Nhbc 0:47:09
90 Uri Halevi Bikereg.Com 0:47:15
91 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:47:15
92 Nathaniel Smith Oa/Cyclemania 0:47:15
93 Ted Clark Skirack 0:47:16
94 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:18
95 Brian Lawney Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:47:31
96 Ethan Parsons Joe'S Garage 0:47:37
97 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:52
98 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:47:52
99 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:48:14
100 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:48:18
101 Chris Franson Expowheelmen 0:48:22
102 Jason White 0:48:27
103 Craig Ross Stage 1 / Fusionthink 0:48:37
104 Matthew Pierce Stampede! 0:48:46
105 Lee Salway Devil'S Gear Bike Shop 0:48:49
106 Taylor Valentine The Devil'S Gear Bike Shop/Nhbc 0:48:50
107 Peter Nicolardi Strava 0:48:51
108 Ron Ferraz Kruiscx P/B Repucom 0:48:56
109 Jonathan Barry 0:48:57
110 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (Ecv) 0:49:03
111 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:49:53
112 Mike Golay Hup United 0:50:03
113 Matthew Lear Adventures For The Cure 0:50:18
114 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal Revolution 0:50:28
115 Rod Millott Kruiscx P/B Repucom 0:50:40
116 Jan Goh Bikurious-Croix De Fer 0:50:50
117 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:51
118 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm-Eastern Bloc 1 Lap
119 James Curtis Rit Cycling 1 Lap
120 Tom Mosby Racecf | Racecf.Org | @Racecf DNF
121 Matthew Shoemaker Gpm Sport DNF
122 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club DNF
123 Lucas Van drunen Kruis Cx P/B Repucom DNF
125 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop DNF
Starters:125   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 114   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:20
2 Michael Mcrae High & Mighty Beer Co. Elitist Raci 0:37:26
3 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:37:29
4 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:32
5 Eric Wyzga 0:37:37
6 Jason Delorme Roadacious 0:37:54
7 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:37:55
8 Ryan Fisher Crca 0:38:09
9 Brad Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:38:19
10 Christopher Mcstay Crca / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 0:38:19
11 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:38:22
12 Patrick Murphy Uvm Cycling 0:38:23
13 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:38:34
14 Ryan Larson Paciific Power/Blue Sky 0:38:37
15 Jack Bell Putney Biclycle Club/ West Hill Sho 0:38:40
16 Mike Morse 0:38:45
17 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:38:49
18 Derek Hilton Bikeman.Com 0:38:52
19 Tommy Cardwell 0:38:58
20 Thom Barry Ncc 0:39:00
21 Darrin Beek 0:39:04
22 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:39:06
23 Edward Nessen Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 0:39:06
24 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:14
25 James Hayes Uvm Cycling 0:39:19
26 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:39:25
27 Jose Ardila G & K Cycling 0:39:25
28 Patrick Sheeley Favata'S Trt Bicycles 0:39:41
29 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:43
30 Derek Cooper Farm team Cycling 0:39:46
31 Ian Kola Uvm Cycling 0:39:46
32 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:54
33 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:39:54
34 Brendan Longe Community Bike Racing 0:39:56
35 Donnie Seib Bikeman.Com 0:39:57
36 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School Of Design 0:39:58
37 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:39:59
38 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:40:01
39 Adin Maynard Real Pickles Racing 0:40:03
40 Brian Cole Pvc / Cyclemania 0:40:06
41 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 0:40:09
42 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:09
43 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:40:10
44 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike Of Agawam 0:40:16
45 Michael Maltais Fritz'S Bicycle Shop 0:40:17
46 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:40:17
47 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:40:19
48 Andrew Mutter Piermont Bicycle 0:40:19
49 Thomas Ricardi Verge Grassroots 0:40:20
50 Christopher Walsh Continuum Cycles Racing 0:40:24
51 Kurt Mason Hrrt/Specialized 0:40:27
52 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:40:33
53 Matthew Li Mit P/B Fxdd 0:40:34
54 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:37
55 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:40:39
56 Douglas Breault Stampede! 0:40:48
57 Patrick Cochran Ecv - Essex County Velo 0:40:49
58 Michael Smith Umass Bike Racing Club 0:40:50
59 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 0:40:53
60 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 0:40:54
61 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:40:54
62 Andy Huff Gpm Sport 0:40:55
63 Jamie Ishii Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:57
64 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:00
65 Andrew Grund Happy Valley Racing 0:41:01
66 Sammy Moseley KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:41:02
67 Eric Papetti Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:41:07
68 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:41:10
69 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:41:17
70 Jacob Roy Umass Bike Racing Club 0:41:28
71 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:41:31
72 Donald Massonne Specialized/Hrrt 0:41:35
73 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:41:38
74 David Kahn The Devil'S Gear Bike Shop/Nhbc 0:41:39
75 Marty Tribandis Fritz'S Bicycle Shop 0:41:48
76 Phil Fragale Verge Sport 0:41:48
77 Jason Wooldridge 0:41:52
78 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 0:41:54
79 Steven Quinn Team Edge 0:41:57
80 Jake Mazonson Real Pickle Racing 0:41:59
81 Gregory Addo 0:41:59
82 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Greenb Raci 0:42:00
83 Tommy Green 0:42:09
84 Teddy Homer Bikeman.Com 0:42:18
85 Matt Lichack 0:42:19
86 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute Of Technology 0:42:20
87 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:42:23
88 Nate Mumford Horse Cycles 0:42:24
89 Zach Mundt Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:42:26
90 Glenn Callahan 0:42:27
91 Ted Berg Stampede! 0:42:27
92 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:42:27
93 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:30
94 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 0:42:38
95 Ben Civiletti Uvm Cycling 0:42:41
96 Robert Forshaw Wentworth Institute Of Technology 0:42:41
97 Michael Oleksak 0:42:42
98 Thomas Montovani University Of Massachusetts - Amher 0:42:53
99 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:53
100 Kevin Mitts 0:43:03
101 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:43:10
102 Justin Walker Walker Stables 0:43:15
103 Matthew Lennon 0:43:31
104 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:43:43
105 Zachary Sawmiller Edgartown Bicycles 0:43:53
106 Alec Babala Risd Cycling 0:43:56
107 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:43:59
108 James Bachez Bcd Racing P/B Bern Unlimited & Ped 0:44:00
109 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:44:03
110 David Thompson Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:44:18
111 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:44:21
112 Dylan Belknap-lerner 0:44:25
113 Andrey Guidera 0:44:29
114 Kyle Helson Brown University 0:44:57
115 Michael McCabe Bikebarnracing.Com 0:45:07
116 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:45:09
117 James Brosnan Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 0:45:18
118 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:45:20
119 Austin Roussel Kms 0:45:21
120 Shane Chase 0:45:23
121 Joshua Webb Umass Amherst 0:46:06
122 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:46:07
123 Mark Bodak Monson Cycle 0:46:12
124 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:46:28
125 Jarrod Thompson 0:46:31
126 Nick Wyeth 0:46:34
127 David Keppler Bikeman.Com 0:46:37
128 Timothy Ryan Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:47:29
129 Samuel Lashof-regas 0:47:30
130 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:47:50
131 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School Of Design 0:47:54
132 Alex Telepciak 0:48:22
133 Michael Moses 0:48:31
134 Steve White White'S Bikes 1 Lap
135 David Rudnick Landry'S Bicycles 1 Lap
136 Aaron St john 1 Lap
137 Bruce Rychlik DNF
138 Brian Wilver DNF
139 Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing / Shoair Cannondale DNF
Starters:140   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 79   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 1:01:25
2 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle 1:01:26
3 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:01:32
4 Curtis White Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 1:01:33
5 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:01:38
6 Dan Timmerman House Industries - Richard Sachs - 1:02:11
7 Adam Myerson Team Smartstop/Mountain Khakis 1:02:23
8 Derrick St john Stevens P/B The Cyclery 1:02:24
9 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:02:24
10 Jake Wells Stan'S Notubes Elite Cx 1:02:24
11 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 1:02:32
12 Kevin Bradford-parish 1:02:43
13 Anthony Clark Jam Fund / Ncc 1:02:44
14 Weston Schempf Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel 1:03:02
15 Jerome Townsend Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage 1:03:16
16 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:03:17
17 Jake Sitler Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel 1:03:18
18 Jared Nieters Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel 1:03:19
19 Tyler Wren Jamis Hagens Berman P/B Sutter Home 1:03:19
20 Craig Richey Vomax - Sponsorconnected.Com P/B No 1:03:26
21 Daniel Chabanov House Industries - Richard Sachs - 1:03:29
22 Thomas Sampson Adigga Racing 1:03:30
23 Peter Glassford Trek Canada 1:03:33
24 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:03:35
25 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle 1:04:00
26 Jeremy Durrin Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:24
27 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:29
28 Marc-andré Daigle Garneau-Quebec 1:04:33
29 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle 1:04:34
30 Josh Dillon Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage 1:04:34
31 Adam St. germain ENGVT 1:04:35
32 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:04:43
33 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 1:04:49
34 Evan Murphy Nyc Velo P/B The Cannibal 1:04:50
35 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:04:56
36 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen 1:05:06
37 Charlie Schubert Gpm Sport 1:05:10
38 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino 1:05:24
39 Brendan Rhim Kms/Start House Cycling Team 1:05:29
40 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:05:29
41 Kurt Belhumeur Bcd Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedro 1:05:45
42 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:06:02
43 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:06:15
44 Devin Wagner Nycross.Com/Rpi 1:06:27
45 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:06:27
46 Chris Jackson Castex Racing P/B Felt 1:06:33
47 Andrew Lysaght Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:06:45
48 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 1:06:51
49 Cam Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:07:02
50 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:07:03
51 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:07:04
52 Andrew Loaiza Rmrc 1:07:08
53 Sean Pantellere Stampede! P/B Budd Bike Works 1:07:12
54 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School Of Design 1:07:34
55 Aaron Oakes Nycross/Vomax 1:07:44
56 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 1:07:47
57 Jesse Quagliaroli Exposition Wheelmen 1:07:49
58 John Burns Burns Racing 1:07:54
59 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ 1L
60 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 1L
61 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog Bicycles 3L
62 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 3L
63 Ryan Dromgoole Pacc/Watt Posse 4L
64 AJ Moran Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 4L
65 Stephen Hyde Jam Fund / Ncc DNF
66 Christian Favata Trt Bicycles P/B Stans No Tubes DNF
67 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
68 Tyler Berliner Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage DNF
69 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.Com DNF
70 Alec Hoover Favata'S Trt P/B Stan'S Notubes DNF
71 Colin Reuter Crossresults.Com DNF
72 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:43:20
2 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom Pizz 0:43:24
3 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:43:24
4 Maghalie Rochette Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:43:28
5 Amanda Carey Stan'S Notubes Elite 0:43:35
6 Emma White Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:43:42
7 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing/Stevens 0:43:56
8 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel 0:44:20
9 Kate Northcott Ness 0:44:30
10 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:44:39
11 Christina Birch Jam Fund / Ncc 0:44:50
12 Stacey Barbossa Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team 0:45:06
13 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:45:40
14 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.Com 0:45:50
15 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:45:56
16 Brittlee Bowman House Industries - Richard Sachs - 0:46:49
17 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:46:58
18 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.Com 0:47:07
19 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:47:14
20 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:47:15
21 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:47:17
22 Victoria Gates Jam Fund / Ncc 0:47:18
23 Melissa Lafleur Bonk! Support 0:47:25
24 Nicole Pisani Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:47:28
25 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 0:47:37
26 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle 0:48:11
27 Rebecca Fahringer Brown University 0:48:49
28 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:48:59
29 Christine Fort Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:49:19
30 Abigail Isolda Nycross.Com P/B Vomax 0:50:20
31 Martha Fanning Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:50:29
32 Stephanie Thompson Wd Racing / Nyc Velo 0:51:06
33 Jordan Dubé Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle 1L
34 Shane Ferro Crca / Rockstar Games / Signature C 3L
35 Molly Hurford Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Faccone Gpm Sport 0:39:18
2 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:39:19
3 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:39:19
4 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:20
5 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:39:38
6 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:58
7 Kathy Sarvary 0:40:03
8 Emily Phillips Ladies First Racing 0:40:06
9 Melissa Seib Bikeman.Com 0:40:19
10 Turner Ramsay Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:40:24
11 Milica Wren Stampede! 0:40:25
12 Dana Prey Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:40:26
13 Michelle Khare 0:40:46
14 Anna Milton Ladies First Racing 0:40:46
15 Jen Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing 0:41:10
16 Rose Long Kruis P/B Repucom 0:41:22
17 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:47
18 Lauren Leclaire Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:41:53
19 Katrina Zalenski 0:41:54
20 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:42:01
21 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:42:04
22 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:42:07
23 Susan Lynch Union Velo 0:42:11
24 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.Com 0:42:20
25 Brenda Bahnson Hup United 0:42:21
26 Julia Sperry Cyclocrossracing.Com 0:42:22
27 Jennifer Harvey Specialized/Hrrt 0:42:32
28 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling 0:42:37
29 Sheridan Bauman Central Wheel 0:42:44
30 Frances Steen Brown Cycling Team 0:42:48
31 Jennifer Defalco Nj/Ny Colavita Women 0:42:48
32 Karen Nash Ccb Racing Team 0:42:50
33 Carol-lynn Mills KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:42:53
34 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:43:05
35 Meghan Owens Ladies First Racing 0:43:10
36 Jennifer Maxwell 0:43:10
37 Hannah Winer American Flora 0:43:11
38 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:43:20
39 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport 0:43:32
40 Regina Legge 0:43:51
41 Caitlin Brome 0:44:04
42 Nathalie Poirier The Velo Resource 0:44:15
43 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Greenb Raci 0:44:19
44 Kathleen Gagnon Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:26
45 Isabelle Cote Kruiscx P/B Repucom 0:44:34
46 Lenora Felker Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:44:50
47 Meredith Uhl Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:44:52
48 Rachel Brown Team Luna Chix 0:44:53
49 Oksana Miller Crca/Asphalt Green Development Team 0:44:53
50 Leah Pappas-barnes Hup United 0:45:01
51 Marta Kirsis 0:45:02
52 Elaine Debitetto Hup United 0:45:17
53 Kristin Beville B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:45:40
54 Katharine Jordan 0:45:46
55 Sara Melikian Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:45:54
56 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog 0:46:16
57 Kelly Howie Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:46:20
58 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/Ghcc 0:46:24
59 Fanny Bourdais Kruiscx P/B Repucom 0:47:01
60 Karen Lynn Sip Clip & Go! Coffee 0:47:19
61 Megan Curry Gpm Sport 0:47:36
62 Gwynna Smith Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:43
63 Anastasia Yanchilina Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 0:48:50
64 Linda Pierce Cycling Concepts 0:49:02
65 Jennifer Runo Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:49:03
66 Ella Raposo Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:49:04
67 Valerie Cyr Uvm Cycling 0:49:19
68 Maris Mann-stadt 0:49:39
69 Jacqueline Pasek-allen Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:49:39
70 Edrie Ortega Mit 0:50:03
71 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association 0:50:39
72 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas 0:50:50
73 Katherine Dezutter Umass Amherst 0:51:54
74 Kathy Robbins Nbx/Apex/Narragansett Beer 1 Lap
75 Louisa Page Comprehensive Racing 1 Lap
76 Janet Ramos Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 1 Lap
77 Alexandra Fricchione 1 Lap
78 Sarah Long Bikereg.Com 1 Lap
79 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/B Cycle Loft / Nemca 1 Lap
80 Tamara Bonn Stampede! DNF
81 Alie Giaime Kruiscx P/B Repucom DNF
82 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 16